Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Raynham Knights 5 Mile

Raynham, MA, March 9, 2014

[2.5 Mile Fun Run ]

5 Mile Race

Results by RaceWire


Raynham Knights 5 Mile Road Race 5 Mile

Raynham Knights 5 Mile Road Race

5 Mile

Overall Finish List

March 09, 2014


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    JOSEPH FICHERA                                          166    19   M       1 16-19               28:33.5      5:43/M
      2    DAN MCSOLLA                       Coyle Track Club      107    17   M       2 16-19               29:41.3      5:56/M
      3    JOSH GANGEMI                                             63    16   M       3 16-19               30:04.7      6:01/M
      4    KEON VALLOURT                                           180    27   M       1 20-29               30:11.2      6:02/M
      5    AMANDA KOURTZ                     QT2 Systems            84    30   F       1 30-39               30:14.5      6:03/M
      6    PATRICK CARON                                            21    16   M       4 16-19               30:15.7      6:03/M
      7    ADAM PETTI                                              181    17   M       5 16-19               30:39.0      6:08/M
      8    MATTHEW CONLON                    Colonial Road Runne    30    22   M       2 20-29               30:40.8      6:08/M
      9    DONALD WOODFORD                                         149    46   M       1 40-49               30:49.6      6:10/M
     10    AMIT OZA                                                125    30   M       1 30-39               31:03.3      6:13/M
     11    BRIAN MCCARTHY                    Colonial RR           101    34   M       2 30-39               32:12.9      6:26/M
     12    KATLIN MOCK                       Fleet Feet Albany     113    23   F       1 20-29               32:58.3      6:36/M
     13    PHILIP MCCORMACK                  BTC                   103    27   M       3 20-29               33:13.5      6:39/M
     14    TREVOR WYSONG                     taunton hs            152    15   M       1  1-15               33:30.2      6:42/M
     15    RYAN MORIN                                              170    31   M       3 30-39               33:53.7      6:47/M
     16    KEN JACOBSON                                            174    58   M       1 50-59               34:00.2      6:48/M
     17    GREG SWARTZ                                             143    51   M       2 50-59               34:16.3      6:51/M
     18    SCOTT NEWKIRK                                           165    57   M       3 50-59               34:39.0      6:56/M
     19    JIM FERNS                                                50    58   M       4 50-59               34:44.8      6:57/M
     20    SARAH GRANT                                              72    26   F       2 20-29               34:57.2      6:59/M
     21    JANYTZABELL RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS       Greater New Bedford   136    27   F       3 20-29               35:10.7      7:02/M
     22    JON-PAUL CORREIRA                 Colonial Road Runne    31    45   M       2 40-49               35:12.5      7:02/M
     23    MIKE FLAHERTY                                            55    19   M       6 16-19               35:25.3      7:05/M
     24    JAMES CLASBY                                             26    43   M       3 40-49               35:33.8      7:07/M
     25    ROBERT BRUZZESE                                         159    45   M       4 40-49               35:41.2      7:08/M
     26    STEPHEN GOTHAM                                           67    47   M       5 40-49               35:42.3      7:08/M
     27    ANTHONY OLIVERI                                         120    15   M       2  1-15               35:59.5      7:12/M
     28    JOHN JOYCE                        GFRC                   79    58   M       5 50-59               36:00.8      7:12/M
     29    BRAD MARTIN                                              98    48   M       6 40-49               36:02.5      7:12/M
     30    TIMOTHY CARTER                                           22    54   M       6 50-59               36:09.2      7:14/M
     31    SETH KAPLAN                                              82    34   M       4 30-39               36:13.9      7:15/M
     32    MICHAEL NORTON                    Team Spark            118    14   M       3  1-15               36:27.8      7:17/M
     33    MIKE GILLIS                                              64    21   M       4 20-29               36:30.7      7:18/M
     34    SHANE OHARA                                             154    43   M       7 40-49               36:34.0      7:19/M
     35    JESSICA GOMES                                           179    23   F       4 20-29               36:41.7      7:20/M
     36    JEFF BANDINI                      Colonial Road Runne     9    31   M       5 30-39               36:45.9      7:21/M
     37    ANDREA LEONARD                    GFRC                   91    49   F       1 40-49               36:47.0      7:21/M
     38    ANDREW MARTIN                                            96    15   M       4  1-15               37:03.4      7:25/M
     39    RICHARD COLE                      Team Spark             28    44   M       8 40-49               37:08.5      7:26/M
     40    JAMES MCCABE                                            100    49   M       9 40-49               37:47.0      7:33/M
     41    MARC BLANDIN                                            162    34   M       6 30-39               37:55.8      7:35/M
     42    ED LEDWITH                                              167    52   M       7 50-59               38:04.3      7:37/M
     43    CHARLIE ABRAHAMS                  QT2Systems              2    48   M      10 40-49               38:08.2      7:38/M
     44    RICK STETSON                                            142    69   M       1 60-69               38:12.8      7:38/M
     45    SHANNON PORGES                                          132    46   F       2 40-49               38:14.3      7:39/M
     46    TOM MCGOWAN                                             105    61   M       2 60-69               38:22.3      7:40/M
     47    JAY BALL                                                  8    32   M       7 30-39               38:34.0      7:43/M
     48    DOUG KNAPP                                              156    62   M       3 60-69               38:42.4      7:44/M
     49    JOHN SANTILLO                     rhode island road r   138    52   M       8 50-59               38:48.4      7:46/M
     50    KEN WALKER                                              147    32   M       8 30-39               38:52.7      7:46/M
     51    WENDY AKESON                      Greater Framingham      3    45   F       3 40-49               39:11.2      7:50/M
     52    DEB LEVESQUE                                            164    41   F       4 40-49               39:14.5      7:51/M
     53    BILL ROBERTSON                                          155    61   M       4 60-69               39:18.8      7:52/M
     54    TERRY LAVIGNE                                            88    38   M       9 30-39               39:26.6      7:53/M
     55    JAMES HALE                                               73    48   M      11 40-49               39:32.4      7:54/M
     56    JARETT MENDOZA                                          110    34   M      10 30-39               39:53.5      7:59/M
     57    RYAN STAPLETON                                          141    38   M      11 30-39               40:09.2      8:02/M
     58    JAMES WYNNE                                             150    29   M       5 20-29               40:13.5      8:03/M
     59    JOHN LINDAHL                      Kaos Multi Sport       93    53   M       9 50-59               40:27.5      8:05/M
     60    BOB MCCOLGAN                                            173    57   M      10 50-59               40:35.4      8:07/M
     61    TOM RYAN                                                137    56   M      11 50-59               40:37.7      8:07/M
     62    LORI CUNNINGHAM                                          36    38   F       2 30-39               40:43.2      8:09/M
     63    CHRIS ANDROSKI                    none                    6    47   M      12 40-49               40:49.3      8:10/M
     64    GERRY CARON                                              20    52   M      12 50-59               40:55.4      8:11/M
     65    PATRICIA WYNNE                                          151    26   F       5 20-29               41:03.5      8:13/M
     66    GLEN DEPONTBRIAND                                       182    32   M      12 30-39               41:15.3      8:15/M
     67    TOM ABBOTT                        GFRC                    1    70   M       1 70-99               41:22.2      8:16/M
     68    HEATHER CAMPISANO                                       183    35   F       3 30-39               41:27.9      8:17/M
     69    RICHARD DAVIS                                            38    46   M      13 40-49               41:37.8      8:19/M
     70    FRANKIE GIORDANO                                         65    38   M      13 30-39               41:49.8      8:22/M
     71    RICHARD LEONARD                   GFRC                   92    59   M      13 50-59               41:50.5      8:22/M
     72    BILL CRANDELL                                            35    49   M      14 40-49               41:50.6      8:22/M
     73    RICHARD MARCOTTE                                         95    53   M      14 50-59               41:59.3      8:24/M
     74    DAVID MOREAU                                            114    67   M       5 60-69               41:59.5      8:24/M
     75    ERIC MELLYN                       CRR                   108    50   M      15 50-59               42:16.3      8:27/M
     76    DAVID TROILO                                            144    43   M      15 40-49               42:22.7      8:28/M
     77    JIM MCLAUGHLIN                                          153    59   M      16 50-59               42:24.2      8:29/M
     78    DAWN FOLEY                        Colonial Road Runne    56    44   F       5 40-49               42:26.6      8:29/M
     79    MEAGHAN O'SULLIVAN                                      124    32   F       4 30-39               42:27.8      8:29/M
     80    STEPHEN CUSHING                   Colonial Road Runne    37    52   M      17 50-59               42:28.8      8:30/M
     81    MICHAEL DICARLO                                          40    38   M      14 30-39               42:35.3      8:31/M
     82    DARREN NORTON                     ME                    117    42   M      16 40-49               42:56.7      8:35/M
     83    THOMAS LECLAIRE                                          89    44   M      17 40-49               43:05.4      8:37/M
     84    KEN BARNARD                                             177    35   M      15 30-39               43:28.3      8:42/M
     85    CHARLES CATALONI                  Coxmen                 24    35   M      16 30-39               43:28.7      8:42/M
     86    FRANK DONAGHY                                            43    52   M      18 50-59               43:54.1      8:47/M
     87    NICHOLAS ROBIN                                          158    34   M      17 30-39               44:11.4      8:50/M
     88    CHRISTOPHER BRUNO                                        16    37   M      18 30-39               44:20.4      8:52/M
     89    MICHAEL GRACA                                            70    49   M      18 40-49               44:21.2      8:52/M
     90    DEBRA DIEGOLI                     Colonial Road Runne    41    53   F       1 50-59               44:25.4      8:53/M
     91    ROBERT DOVELLE                                          169    40   M      19 40-49               44:29.7      8:54/M
     92    JASON EPAMINONDE                                         45    38   M      19 30-39               44:32.8      8:54/M
     93    DAN FITZPATRICK                   Thirsty Irish Runne    53    57   M      19 50-59               44:41.4      8:56/M
     94    PAUL HACKETT                                            186    53   M      20 50-59               44:41.5      8:56/M
     95    KATELYN O'SULLIVAN                                      123    32   F       5 30-39               44:43.5      8:57/M
     96    HOLLY MCINNIS                                           106    31   F       6 30-39               44:44.0      8:57/M
     97    MICHELLE GRACA                                           71    47   F       6 40-49               44:49.2      8:58/M
     98    ELIZABETH GOLDROSEN                                     161    48   F       7 40-49               44:53.3      8:59/M
     99    PAT CLOUGHERTY                                          168    31   M      20 30-39               44:57.3      8:59/M
    100    CANDI BOURQUE                                            14    44   F       8 40-49               44:58.3      9:00/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    PAUL LACORAZZA                                           87    48   M      20 40-49               45:32.4      9:06/M
    102    JACK BURNS                                               18    54   M      21 50-59               45:32.9      9:06/M
    103    KENNY JOHNSON                                            75    56   M      22 50-59               45:51.8      9:10/M
    104    BETH MARTIN                                              97    43   F       9 40-49               45:59.5      9:12/M
    105    ANDY BRENNAN                                            188    61   M       6 60-69               46:09.7      9:14/M
    106    JESSICA FOLEY                     CRR                    57    29   F       6 20-29               46:14.6      9:15/M
    107    RALPH DEMORANVILLE                Thirsty Irish Runne    39    65   M       7 60-69               46:42.8      9:20/M
    108    HELENA CAMARAO                                           19    35   F       7 30-39               46:48.3      9:22/M
    109    PAT ALLEN                                               163    51   F       2 50-59               46:49.0      9:22/M
    110    LISA OLIVERI                                            121    47   F      10 40-49               46:51.7      9:22/M
    111    EILEEN PARADISE                                         127    56   F       3 50-59               46:53.8      9:23/M
    112    DANIEL PARADISE                                         126    56   M      23 50-59               46:53.8      9:23/M
    113    ANGELA DOLLOFF                                           42    51   F       4 50-59               46:59.6      9:24/M
    114    PATRICIA EVERETT                  CRR                    46    60   F       1 60-69               47:15.3      9:27/M
    115    TONY FASCITELLI                                          49     0   M       1  0- 0               47:22.5      9:28/M
    116    CORINNE FORTIN                                           58    21   F       7 20-29               47:23.5      9:29/M
    117    BETH HACKETT                                            185    53   F       5 50-59               47:39.0      9:32/M
    118    JEAN PEREIRA                                            130    46   F      11 40-49               47:41.6      9:32/M
    119    JOANNE CORSANO                    CCAC/CRR               32    59   F       6 50-59               47:43.3      9:33/M
    120    SUZANNE KOSTA                                            83    60   F       2 60-69               47:45.6      9:33/M
    121    SHAWN FINNERTY                                           52    49   F      12 40-49               48:12.8      9:38/M
    122    SAMANTHA MARTIN                                          99    18   F       1 16-19               48:22.5      9:40/M
    123    MICHAEL OCONNELL                  Team Spark            119    34   M      21 30-39               48:34.8      9:43/M
    124    SANDY ALLEN                       CRR                     4    47   F      13 40-49               48:51.6      9:46/M
    125    SALVATORE OLIVERI                                       122    50   M      24 50-59               48:58.2      9:48/M
    126    KASAUNDRA KAPLAN                                         81    33   F       8 30-39               49:05.5      9:49/M
    127    CHRISTINE WILLIAMS                                      178    41   F      14 40-49               49:32.3      9:54/M
    128    DAVID BEAUCHESNE                  Team Spark             11    41   M      21 40-49               49:52.9      9:58/M
    129    STEVEN GOULART                    Team Spark             69    35   M      22 30-39               49:58.4     10:00/M
    130    JANETTE RAMOS-GUZMAN              Greater New Bedford   135    50   F       7 50-59               50:02.5     10:00/M
    131    JOE SOUL                                                140    29   M       6 20-29               50:13.5     10:03/M
    132    JACK MALONEY                                            175    7    M       5  1-15               50:15.5     10:03/M
    133    MARY SOUTHWORTH                                         171    50   F       8 50-59               50:51.4     10:10/M
    134    PAUL LEMIEUX                                             90    57   M      25 50-59               50:58.1     10:12/M
    135    CHRISTINE BRAGA                                          15    39   F       9 30-39               51:00.6     10:12/M
    136    ANN HOLMBERG                                             74    44   F      15 40-49               51:02.6     10:12/M
    137    DEBRA GALLOWAY                    GFRC                   62    54   F       9 50-59               51:08.0     10:14/M
    138    DYLAN MICCICHE                                          111    15   M       6  1-15               51:17.8     10:15/M
    139    MARK MICCICHE                                           112    47   M      22 40-49               51:20.8     10:16/M
    140    KRISTY MAHONEY                                           94    30   F      10 30-39               51:27.4     10:17/M
    141    PAULETTE CARVALHO                                        23    38   F      11 30-39               51:43.5     10:21/M
    142    PAUL EVERETT                      CRR                    47    62   M       8 60-69               51:47.7     10:21/M
    143    WAYNE SOUTHWORTH                                        172    66   M       9 60-69               51:52.3     10:22/M
    144    ERIN BRUNO                        Colonial Road Runne    17    33   F      12 30-39               51:54.6     10:23/M
    145    PENNY JONES                                              76    50   F      10 50-59               52:30.6     10:30/M
    146    THOMAS PRATTI                                           134    54   M      26 50-59               52:31.2     10:30/M
    147    LISA PRATTI                                             133    53   F      11 50-59               52:33.3     10:31/M
    148    MARIA ENGLISH                                            44    32   F      13 30-39               52:54.3     10:35/M
    149    CHARLENE GABORIAULT               GFRC                   60    66   F       3 60-69               53:07.5     10:37/M
    150    DON CLUKIES                       RIRR                   27    71   M       2 70-99               53:49.5     10:46/M
    151    MICHELLE PIRES                                          131    47   F      16 40-49               53:58.8     10:48/M
    152    ANN-MARIE FRANCIS                                        59    48   F      17 40-49               54:00.2     10:48/M
    153    BUD MORTON                        Colonial Road Runne   115    64   M      10 60-69               54:15.7     10:51/M
    154    ANNA CONLON                                              29    42   F      18 40-49               54:37.8     10:55/M
    155    CHRIS MELTON                                            109    48   F      19 40-49               55:08.8     11:02/M
    156    STAN KURZYNSKI                                           86    61   M      11 60-69               55:11.8     11:02/M
    157    DARBY FLAHERTY                                           54    49   M      23 40-49               55:22.6     11:04/M
    158    PATRICIA KURZYNSKI                                       85    59   F      12 50-59               55:24.6     11:05/M
    159    MARY MCGONIGLE                                          104    52   F      13 50-59               55:27.8     11:05/M
    160    BILL TOUGAS                                             187    55   M      27 50-59               55:35.8     11:07/M
    161    DAN GORMAN                        CRR                    66    59   M      28 50-59               56:43.5     11:21/M
    162    WARREN JOUBERT                                           78    57   M      29 50-59               58:06.7     11:37/M
    163    WILLIAM SAUERBIER                                       139    34   M      23 30-39               58:17.4     11:39/M
    164    TED TYLER                         GFRC                  146    74   M       3 70-99             1:01:12.3     12:14/M
    165    MARY TYLER                        GFRC                  145    66   F       4 60-69             1:01:25.6     12:17/M
    166    DAVID ROBERTS                                           184    73   M       4 70-99             1:01:40.0     12:20/M
    167    CINDY ANDRE                       CCR                     5    56   F      14 50-59             1:01:45.5     12:21/M
    168    KERILYNN NEWMAN                                         116    37   F      14 30-39             1:02:55.4     12:35/M
    169    ILENE FABISCH                     CRR                    48    55   F      15 50-59             1:02:55.5     12:35/M
    170    KATHRYN COVARRUBIAS               Greater Framingham     34    47   F      20 40-49             1:03:30.6     12:42/M
    171    NOREEN MCCARTHY                                         102    48   F      21 40-49             1:04:34.5     12:55/M
    172    ROSALIND KALBERER                                        80    60   F       5 60-69             1:04:42.8     12:56/M
    173    ROSEMARY BASSON                   CRR                    10    57   F      16 50-59             1:05:30.1     13:06/M
    174    DALE HIGGINS                                            176    30   M      24 30-39             1:07:18.5     13:28/M
    175    ALISON BLACK                      GFRC                   12    44   F      22 40-49             1:09:57.3     13:59/M
    176    NIKCOLE COTNOIR                                          33    35   F      15 30-39             1:19:41.8     15:56/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News