Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

An Ras Mor 5K

Cambridge, MA, March 30, 2014

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Female USATF Team Results | Male USATF Team Results | Female USATF Individual Results | Male USATF Individual Results ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   709 Aiden Van Batenburg 14 GATE CITY STRIDERS        NASHUA          NH   19:09 
    2   343 Quinn Ohagan        14                           BOLTON          MA   28:53 
    3   364 Levi Mattison       10 CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB    ALLSTON         MA   31:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   948 Salah Barhoum       18 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB SALEM           MA   19:08 
    2   331 Maxim Fredericks    16                           NORTH ANDOVER   MA   24:46 
    3   288 Nicholas Hernigle   19                           NORTH ADAMS     MA   26:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   839 Brad Mish           26 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI DORCHESTER      MA   15:12 
    2   937 Jonathan Charleswor 29 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB DORCHESTER      MA   15:13 
    3   512 Ryan Irwin          29 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB NEWTON          MA   15:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   936 Andrea Sorgato      32 NEW BALANCE BOSTON        DORCHESTER CENT MA   15:12 
    2   971 Nate Jenkins        33 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS     NORTH ANDOVER   MA   15:17 
    3   506 Ryan Gough          30 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNE LOWELL          MA   15:24 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1     4 Chris Magill        41 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI CUMBERLAND      RI   15:48 
    2   311 Kent Lemme          47 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRI WILLIAMSTOWN    MA   16:06 
    3   683 Eric Williams       49 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM     CONCORD         NH   16:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   446 Mark Reeder         54 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNE BRIGHTON        MA   16:32 
    2    21 Robert Cipriano     54 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   BELMONT         MA   16:34 
    3   492 Dave Dunham         50 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS     BRADFORD        MA   17:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   738 William Dixon       66 GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNE BRATTLEBORO     VT   18:20 
    2   407 Gordon MacFarland   65 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION    ARLINGTON       MA   19:39 
    3   410 William Pine        62 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION    FITZWILLIAM     NH   20:26 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   393 Sumner Brown        70 CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION    BELMONT         MA   22:28 
    2   732 Joe Noonan          70 GATE CITY STRIDERS        MASHPEE         MA   22:28 
    3    36 Richard Paulsen     70 SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB     WOBURN          MA   23:54 



                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   939 Aisling Rafferty    13                           DORCHESTER      MA   24:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   155 Michelle Katzlenik  18                           LEXINGTON       MA   27:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   800 Christine Shaw      28 MILLENNIUM RUNNING        MANCHESTER      NH   17:48 
    2   507 Alyson Millett      25 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB CHARLESTOWN     MA   17:59 
    3   889 Laura Hagley        29 MILLENNIUM RUNNING        LEBANON         NH   18:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   299 Jennifer Brooks     34 TEAM GLOUCESTER           GLOUCESTER      MA   18:20 
    2   692 Taryn Sleger        34 MILLENNIUM RUNNING        WESTFORD        MA   18:22 
    3   666 Amy Bernard         36 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM     HAMPSTEAD       NH   18:32 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   829 Caroline Bjune      40 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI ANDOVER         MA   19:15 
    2    10 Karen Encarnacion   48 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   BELMONT         MA   19:52 
    3   202 Justine Cohen       41 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS   LEXINGTON       MA   19:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1     6 Maria Servin        51 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM     MIDDLEBORO      MA   18:51 
    2   690 Lisa Zappala        53 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM     DERRY           NH   20:48 
    3   610 Alice McKeon        51 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS     WORCESTER       MA   20:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time

    1   320 Linda Jennings      61 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM     TEWKSBURY       MA   21:27 
    2     7 Karen Durante       63 WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM     NEWBURYPORT     MA   21:35 
    3   355 Jan Holmquist       69 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB     BURLINGTON      MA   22:21 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER
                        Prizes awarded on Net Time





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News