Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Stu's 30K

Clinton, MA, March 2, 2014

[Awards | Relay ]

Overall

Results by RaceWire


Stu's 30K 30K

Stu's 30K

30K

Overall Finish List

March 02, 2014


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    FRANCIS CUSICK                    Flynn Running Compa    76    27   M        1 Top Fin           1:48:58.5      5:51/M
      2    SCOTT LESLIE                                           6645    32   M        2 Top Fin           1:49:30.5      5:52/M
      3    DANIEL BUTTON                                          6823    27   M        3 Top Fin           1:52:08.2      6:01/M
      4    DANIEL LOUGBURG                                         387    31   M     1/56   30-39          1:54:15.4      6:08/M
      5    NICHOLAS RINDENELLO                                    6806    27   M     1/11   18-29          1:54:50.5      6:10/M
      6    MARC LEBLANC                                            183    33   M     2/56   30-39          1:56:04.6      6:14/M
      7    MATT ESTES                                             6635    40   M     1/80   40-49          1:56:48.5      6:16/M
      8    AARON STONE                       Acidotic Racing       302    31   M     3/56   30-39          1:57:34.0      6:18/M
      9    E J HRYNOWSKI                     Greater Lowell Road   163    51   M     1/56   50-59          1:58:37.6      6:22/M
     10    RYAN HAYES                        Shamrock Running Cl   152    35   M     4/56   30-39          1:59:27.6      6:24/M
     11    STEVE OBRIAN                                           6813    25   M     2/11   18-29          1:59:50.2      6:26/M
     12    ROB LANDRY                                             6628    45   M     2/80   40-49          2:01:36.4      6:31/M
     13    PETER HARLEY                                            149    43   M     3/80   40-49          2:02:09.3      6:33/M
     14    MARK KNAPP                        HKAC                  175    40   M     4/80   40-49          2:02:09.5      6:33/M
     15    JONATHAN MIGANOWICZ               North Medford Club    230    27   M     3/11   18-29          2:02:37.7      6:35/M
     16    JOHN LESPERANCE                                         189    51   M     2/56   50-59          2:02:54.6      6:36/M
     17    TRACY SHRIVER                                          6816    41   M     5/80   40-49          2:03:11.4      6:37/M
     18    JAMES PAWLICKI                                          395    39   M     5/56   30-39          2:03:37.7      6:38/M
     19    JASON BUI                                               389    33   M     6/56   30-39          2:04:09.3      6:40/M
     20    BRADFORD KLINEDINST                                     377    37   M     7/56   30-39          2:04:27.3      6:41/M
     21    JAIRO OBANDO                                           6627    46   M     6/80   40-49          2:04:45.7      6:42/M
     22    NICHOLAS FERRON                   Willimantic Athleti   390    31   M     8/56   30-39          2:04:48.0      6:42/M
     23    JONATHAN MELTZER                  Hopkinton Running C   228    50   M     3/56   50-59          2:04:52.1      6:42/M
     24    MIKE SLOWIK                                            6825    35   M     9/56   30-39          2:04:55.4      6:42/M
     25    BRIAN AXELROD                                          6832    24   M     4/11   18-29          2:04:59.0      6:42/M
     26    KEVIN TUCCERI                                           316    38   M    10/56   30-39          2:05:02.7      6:42/M
     27    BEN FISCHER                                             112    37   M    11/56   30-39          2:05:09.8      6:43/M
     28    STEPH REILLY                                           6829    36   F        1 Top Fin           2:05:21.8      6:43/M
     29    KEN ROSS                          Greater Boston Trac   275    52   M     4/56   50-59          2:05:27.5      6:44/M
     30    NICK HOPLEY                       GSH                   158    45   M     7/80   40-49          2:05:37.0      6:44/M
     31    TOM DMUKAUSKAS                    Cambridge Sports Un    87    38   M    12/56   30-39          2:05:39.6      6:44/M
     32    MIKE NORTON                       HFC Striders          241    43   M     8/80   40-49          2:05:43.1      6:45/M
     33    MIKE CARROLL                      TVFR                   45    47   M     9/80   40-49          2:06:11.4      6:46/M
     34    JOSEPH ROGEIS                                           400    46   M    10/80   40-49          2:06:37.2      6:48/M
     35    CHERYL CLEARY                                          6625    40   F        2 Top Fin           2:07:19.2      6:50/M
     36    RENO STIRRAT                      Whirlaway             300    59   M     5/56   50-59          2:08:08.8      6:52/M
     37    JIM BRODEVR                                             370    29   M     5/11   18-29          2:09:08.7      6:56/M
     38    NEAL LEIBOWITZ                    Silk City Striders    188    45   M    11/80   40-49          2:09:28.1      6:57/M
     39    MARSHALL BARTLETT                 Tri-Hard               14    45   M    12/80   40-49          2:10:28.5      7:00/M
     40    MARK VAUTOUR                      Boston Triathlon Te   323    34   M    13/56   30-39          2:11:04.3      7:02/M
     41    KEITH OBRTIN                                           6649    49   M    13/80   40-49          2:11:06.5      7:02/M
     42    GREGORY ESBITT                    NOUGATS               104    40   M    14/80   40-49          2:11:45.9      7:04/M
     43    TAMMIE ROBIE                                            270    39   F        3 Top Fin           2:11:59.1      7:05/M
     44    TOM GELSON                                              127    49   M    15/80   40-49          2:12:33.4      7:07/M
     45    BRAD PETZOLD                                           6632    37   M    14/56   30-39          2:12:59.2      7:08/M
     46    JEFF GOULD                        North Medford Club    139    49   M    16/80   40-49          2:13:12.9      7:09/M
     47    CLARA KELLY                       Borders Running Clu   171    34   F     1/47   30-39          2:13:30.9      7:10/M
     48    JOSHUA CURTIS                     North Medford Club     75    38   M    15/56   30-39          2:14:29.4      7:13/M
     49    GEORGE DOHERTY                                           88    50   M     6/56   50-59          2:14:51.9      7:14/M
     50    FLEMING TOM                                             310    49   M    17/80   40-49          2:15:10.7      7:15/M
     51    EDWARD FITZPATRICK                Rhode Runner          115    47   M    18/80   40-49          2:15:49.7      7:17/M
     52    NORMAN EVERTT                                           349    25   M     6/11   18-29          2:16:07.9      7:18/M
     53    FRANK GEORGES                                          6648    36   M    16/56   30-39          2:16:36.3      7:20/M
     54    JILL TROTTER                      Greater Lowell Road   315    42   F     1/62   40-49          2:16:44.0      7:20/M
     55    TRAVIS WHEELER                    Old Timer Running C   333    33   M    17/56   30-39          2:17:05.9      7:21/M
     56    JAMES ELLIS                                             385    54   M     7/56   50-59          2:17:37.6      7:23/M
     57    CHRISTOPHER CUNNIFF                                      73    45   M    19/80   40-49          2:17:40.1      7:23/M
     58    YUN GAO                                                 123    53   M     8/56   50-59          2:17:43.2      7:23/M
     59    JANE CHITKARA                                            50    45   F     2/62   40-49          2:18:08.4      7:25/M
     60    JENNIFER VIANO                    Greater Norwood Run   324    33   F     2/47   30-39          2:18:10.7      7:25/M
     61    AMANDA WATTERS                                          399    33   F     3/47   30-39          2:18:40.5      7:26/M
     62    ROBERT MIRABILE                                         233    38   M    18/56   30-39          2:18:42.8      7:26/M
     63    DAVID BARNETT                                            13    57   M     9/56   50-59          2:19:03.1      7:28/M
     64    JAMES WILSON                      B.A.A.                339    61   M     1/14   60-69          2:19:22.4      7:29/M
     65    ROBERT BUSBY                                             36    34   M    19/56   30-39          2:19:28.0      7:29/M
     66    SCOTT SPENCE                      E Streeters           297    49   M    20/80   40-49          2:19:38.1      7:29/M
     67    SUE DEAN                                                 80    52   F     1/33   50-59          2:19:51.6      7:30/M
     68    JOHN DICERIA                                           6805    43   M    21/80   40-49          2:20:21.6      7:32/M
     69    ALLISON ROSSI                     GNBTC                 276    32   F     4/47   30-39          2:20:36.0      7:33/M
     70    GENNARO CONTE                     North Medford Club     61    56   M    10/56   50-59          2:20:36.9      7:33/M
     71    DENNIS ROBBINS                                          382    54   M    11/56   50-59          2:20:38.4      7:33/M
     72    TYLER BRINKMANN                                        6640    33   M    20/56   30-39          2:20:50.5      7:33/M
     73    SANDRA GARNEY                     Central Mass Stride   126    26   F     1/16   18-29          2:20:51.6      7:33/M
     74    SUSAN HACKNEY                     Green Mountain Athl   147    57   F     2/33   50-59          2:21:06.6      7:34/M
     75    JOHN FITZGIBBONS                                        114    37   M    21/56   30-39          2:21:07.8      7:34/M
     76    MAUREEN TUMBLETON                                       378    41   F     3/62   40-49          2:21:11.4      7:34/M
     77    MICHAEL AUGER                     North Medford Club      8    54   M    12/56   50-59          2:21:22.6      7:35/M
     78    CARSON SMITH                                            294    42   M    22/80   40-49          2:21:33.3      7:36/M
     79    BRIAN REEVES                      Squannacook River R   266    50   M    13/56   50-59          2:21:38.1      7:36/M
     80    MARK FOLEY                                             6801    49   M    23/80   40-49          2:21:55.9      7:37/M
     81    ANNE MCGRAIL                      Ronald McDonald Hou   221    39   F     5/47   30-39          2:22:14.6      7:38/M
     82    ANNA KVAITCHADZE                                        177    35   F     6/47   30-39          2:22:37.6      7:39/M
     83    JAY DUFFNER                       Squannacook River R    96    35   M    22/56   30-39          2:22:50.5      7:40/M
     84    BRIAN BEAUVAIS                                         6626    30   M    23/56   30-39          2:23:02.1      7:40/M
     85    LISA WILLIAMS                                           337    46   F     4/62   40-49          2:23:06.4      7:41/M
     86    ROBERTA MYERS                     Greater Norwood Run   240    48   F     5/62   40-49          2:23:35.4      7:42/M
     87    MICKEL MCCLISH                    Wicked Running Club   218    43   M    24/80   40-49          2:23:51.5      7:43/M
     88    SRI BODKHE                        Sugarloaf Mountain     27    47   M    25/80   40-49          2:24:00.2      7:44/M
     89    EMILY MALLICK                                          6647    31   F     7/47   30-39          2:24:14.6      7:44/M
     90    LAURA DOMBROSKI                                          89    49   F     6/62   40-49          2:24:35.6      7:45/M
     91    TOMMY LEE                         Central Mass Stride   187    42   M    26/80   40-49          2:24:39.4      7:46/M
     92    CLEVE CARRENS                                            43    50   M    14/56   50-59          2:24:43.6      7:46/M
     93    DAVID MURPHY                                            239    52   M    15/56   50-59          2:24:45.2      7:46/M
     94    PHILIP SAVOY                      Central Mass Stride   282    51   M    16/56   50-59          2:24:49.9      7:46/M
     95    TOMMY MARINCIC                                          208    43   M    27/80   40-49          2:24:52.2      7:46/M
     96    BRIAN SPECHT                                           6826    51   M    17/56   50-59          2:24:56.5      7:47/M
     97    EMILY MALONE                                            206    20   F     2/16   18-29          2:25:00.7      7:47/M
     98    STEPHEN RONDEAU                                         274    44   M    28/80   40-49          2:25:04.3      7:47/M
     99    ROGER SPRING                      Spark                 298    52   M    18/56   50-59          2:25:07.8      7:47/M
    100    EMILY KAHN                                              168    29   F     3/16   18-29          2:25:09.6      7:47/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY             Central Mass Stride   286    55   M    19/56   50-59          2:25:28.1      7:48/M
    102    MARTHA BERROUARD                                         26    47   F     7/62   40-49          2:25:43.7      7:49/M
    103    BRIAN PEPPER                                           6820    51   M    20/56   50-59          2:25:48.3      7:49/M
    104    LAWRENCE REGAN                    Hartford Track Club   267    47   M    29/80   40-49          2:26:10.3      7:50/M
    105    MARIE DUIGNAN                     Wicked Running Club    97    34   F     8/47   30-39          2:26:13.8      7:51/M
    106    RYAN PARKER                                             249    30   M    24/56   30-39          2:26:32.5      7:52/M
    107    DONALD BURKE                      Wampanoag Road Runn    35    57   M    21/56   50-59          2:26:39.2      7:52/M
    108    ANDREW WARBY                                            328    42   M    30/80   40-49          2:26:41.9      7:52/M
    109    BRENDAN HANRAHAN                                        148    36   M    25/56   30-39          2:26:44.1      7:52/M
    110    YUKI CHORNEY                      GCS                    51    42   F     8/62   40-49          2:26:45.9      7:52/M
    111    LISA ZAGURA                                             341    37   F     9/47   30-39          2:26:47.7      7:52/M
    112    RICARDO HERNANDEZ-PINZON          PRC                   155    51   M    22/56   50-59          2:27:16.2      7:54/M
    113    JILL BRANNELLY                                          371    36   F    10/47   30-39          2:27:47.5      7:56/M
    114    MARGARET KENNEDY                                       6811    48   F     9/62   40-49          2:28:15.2      7:57/M
    115    DANIEL MILTON                     Highland City Strid   232    47   M    31/80   40-49          2:28:18.9      7:57/M
    116    FRANK GENS                                              128    58   M    23/56   50-59          2:28:28.6      7:58/M
    117    DUSHYANT JHAMB                                          166    49   M    32/80   40-49          2:28:31.3      7:58/M
    118    DONALD DWIGHT                     WCRC                  101    51   M    24/56   50-59          2:28:41.6      7:59/M
    119    BRIAN HARRIGAN                                         6822    41   M    33/80   40-49          2:28:46.0      7:59/M
    120    TYLER TOOMISTO                                          346    33   M    26/56   30-39          2:28:51.9      7:59/M
    121    HERNANDA FODINGVR                                       394    48   M    34/80   40-49          2:29:38.2      8:02/M
    122    ALI BALDASSARE                                           11    29   F     4/16   18-29          2:29:40.2      8:02/M
    123    KARMA TOUSIGNANT                  North Medford Club    313    40   F    10/62   40-49          2:29:41.9      8:02/M
    124    DAVID SZYCH                                             307    43   M    35/80   40-49          2:29:43.9      8:02/M
    125    KIM LEVANDOSKI                                          190    46   F    11/62   40-49          2:29:57.4      8:03/M
    126    RICHARD CLARK                     GSH                    52    60   M     2/14   60-69          2:30:47.9      8:05/M
    127    ZAIDA RAMIREZ                     Central Mass Stride   265    33   F    11/47   30-39          2:30:57.9      8:06/M
    128    MARIA CONLEY                      Greater Norwood Run    60    50   F     3/33   50-59          2:30:59.9      8:06/M
    129    SCOTT BENJAMIN                    Central Mass Stride    24    32   M    27/56   30-39          2:31:34.9      8:08/M
    130    JANE VALENTI                                           6644    30   F    12/47   30-39          2:31:37.3      8:08/M
    131    ERIC FRIEDLAND                                         6819    40   M    36/80   40-49          2:31:42.6      8:08/M
    132    JAMES BELANGER                                          386     0   M     1/1     0- 0          2:32:46.8      8:12/M
    133    BRUCE HASDY                                            6633    43   M    37/80   40-49          2:33:15.0      8:13/M
    134    BRYAN TRINQUE                     Old Timer Running C   314    30   M    28/56   30-39          2:33:43.6      8:15/M
    135    MARK ROWE                         Griffin's Friends     277    35   M    29/56   30-39          2:33:49.7      8:15/M
    136    BRIAN BETCHELOR                                        6809    35   M    30/56   30-39          2:33:54.7      8:15/M
    137    JOSE RIVERA                       Central Mass Stride   269    39   M    31/56   30-39          2:34:09.6      8:16/M
    138    MICHELE GRIEVES                   Wampanoag Road Runn   144    50   F     4/33   50-59          2:34:14.6      8:16/M
    139    DONNA UTAKIS                      Sugarloaf Mountain    320    45   F    12/62   40-49          2:34:24.4      8:17/M
    140    REBEKAH STENDAHL                                        299    38   F    13/47   30-39          2:34:45.6      8:18/M
    141    RAQUEL CREA                                              69    31   F    14/47   30-39          2:34:45.8      8:18/M
    142    MIKE PECKHAN                                           6638    44   M    38/80   40-49          2:35:11.9      8:20/M
    143    DAVID MARTULA                     Sugarloaf Mountain    211    68   M     3/14   60-69          2:35:35.6      8:21/M
    144    GEORGE BRAUN                                             31    60   M     4/14   60-69          2:36:19.9      8:23/M
    145    MIKE O'HARA                       North Medford Club    245    57   M    25/56   50-59          2:36:44.4      8:25/M
    146    MARILYN VACHON                                          321    51   F     5/33   50-59          2:36:54.7      8:25/M
    147    CATHY MERRA                                             229    54   F     6/33   50-59          2:37:01.4      8:25/M
    148    DANIEL GULLAGE                    North Medford Club    146    60   M     5/14   60-69          2:37:07.7      8:26/M
    149    RAYMOND ANAIR                     Central Mass Stride     4    45   M    39/80   40-49          2:37:11.8      8:26/M
    150    BILLY O'DONNELL                                        6814    42   M    40/80   40-49          2:37:25.1      8:27/M
    151    SEAN WANDREI                                            326    40   M    41/80   40-49          2:37:26.3      8:27/M
    152    MIKE MERRA                                             6642    55   M    26/56   50-59          2:37:40.9      8:28/M
    153    SUSAN COLLINS-PULICK              GAC                    57    45   F    13/62   40-49          2:38:01.1      8:29/M
    154    JEFF LANE                         NOUGATS               180    37   M    32/56   30-39          2:38:01.9      8:29/M
    155    FRED LOWNEY                                             197    33   M    33/56   30-39          2:38:34.3      8:30/M
    156    GEORGE ESTES                      Greater Norwood Run   105    58   M    27/56   50-59          2:38:39.5      8:31/M
    157    ELIZABETH SCOTT                                        6807    41   F    14/62   40-49          2:38:41.7      8:31/M
    158    SCOTT AUEN                        Miles for Miracles      7    46   M    42/80   40-49          2:38:54.1      8:31/M
    159    GARY HRESCHUK                                           162    40   M    43/80   40-49          2:39:04.5      8:32/M
    160    WILLIAM GONSORCIK                 Central Mass Stride   137    47   M    44/80   40-49          2:39:47.2      8:34/M
    161    LAURA ALONSO                                           6833    42   F    15/62   40-49          2:40:24.4      8:36/M
    162    PAMELA HOULIHAN                   Central Mass Stride   159    45   F    16/62   40-49          2:40:27.7      8:36/M
    163    JOHN BENEVIDES                    GNBTC                  23    50   M    28/56   50-59          2:40:33.5      8:37/M
    164    KERRY SHRIVER                                          6815    33   F    15/47   30-39          2:41:04.3      8:38/M
    165    CAROLYN SHEA                      L street              290    58   F     7/33   50-59          2:41:43.4      8:41/M
    166    GRETCHEN TENBROOK                 Needham Running Clu   309    41   F    17/62   40-49          2:41:52.3      8:41/M
    167    COURTNEY CRUZ                                            71    34   F    16/47   30-39          2:41:58.0      8:41/M
    168    BARRY SCANLON                     E Streeters           283    48   M    45/80   40-49          2:42:15.2      8:42/M
    169    CARLOS BORGES                     E Streeters            28    48   M    46/80   40-49          2:42:16.7      8:42/M
    170    PATRICK COOK                      E Streeters            62    49   M    47/80   40-49          2:42:17.1      8:42/M
    171    PAUL MCNEIL                       Central Mass Stride   224    35   M    34/56   30-39          2:42:18.1      8:42/M
    172    DON CUDDY                                               375    61   M     6/14   60-69          2:42:22.7      8:43/M
    173    MAUREEN PELLEGRINI                Greater Lowell Road   253    48   F    18/62   40-49          2:42:30.1      8:43/M
    174    AMANDA MAFFEI                     Greater Lowell Road   205    54   F     8/33   50-59          2:42:38.9      8:43/M
    175    TODD PORTER                       Sugarloaf Mountain    260    30   M    35/56   30-39          2:42:42.0      8:44/M
    176    DANIELLE CAHN                     Central Mass Stride    39    20   F     5/16   18-29          2:42:45.4      8:44/M
    177    CASSANDRA VECCHIONE                                    6808    43   F    19/62   40-49          2:42:48.4      8:44/M
    178    ERIC BALOY                        HRC                    12    47   M    48/80   40-49          2:43:07.7      8:45/M
    179    MIKE GIANSANTI JR                                       131    23   M     7/11   18-29          2:43:15.8      8:45/M
    180    HENRY CASTILLO                                         6812    43   M    49/80   40-49          2:43:19.5      8:46/M
    181    WARREN CHILDS                                           379    55   M    29/56   50-59          2:43:21.0      8:46/M
    182    KENT WELCH                                              331    45   M    50/80   40-49          2:43:25.6      8:46/M
    183    ANNE CARNEY                                              42    46   F    20/62   40-49          2:43:31.0      8:46/M
    184    FRANK RUGGIERO                                          380    55   M    30/56   50-59          2:43:52.6      8:47/M
    185    MARIA CHEVALIER                   Wampanoag Road Runn    49    39   F    17/47   30-39          2:44:21.9      8:49/M
    186    THOMAS SCANLON                    E Streeters           284    49   M    51/80   40-49          2:44:28.4      8:49/M
    187    MEGAN MCRELL                                            226    40   F    21/62   40-49          2:44:32.2      8:50/M
    188    LEE ANN BUSH                      Wampanoag Road Runn    37    45   F    22/62   40-49          2:44:39.4      8:50/M
    189    MARY BETH BEGLEY                                         20    51   F     9/33   50-59          2:44:40.0      8:50/M
    190    BRIAN FENLON                                           6817    43   M    52/80   40-49          2:45:22.7      8:52/M
    191    JULIE GILLIS                                            133    44   F    23/62   40-49          2:45:28.4      8:53/M
    192    MARY VARDEN                       Quincy Y runners      322    49   F    24/62   40-49          2:45:42.4      8:53/M
    193    MICHAEL HARTIN                                         6634    52   M    31/56   50-59          2:45:47.2      8:54/M
    194    SCOTT MOTYKA                      TVFR                  237    43   M    53/80   40-49          2:45:48.8      8:54/M
    195    JACQUELINE HODGDON                Shamrock Running Cl   156    48   F    25/62   40-49          2:46:08.2      8:55/M
    196    DESMOND ROHAN                                           272    43   M    54/80   40-49          2:46:08.8      8:55/M
    197    KARYN MILLER-MEDZON               New England Track a   231    50   F    10/33   50-59          2:46:15.7      8:55/M
    198    KELLY CENCA                       MVS                    47    41   F    26/62   40-49          2:46:25.5      8:56/M
    199    PEGGY KELLEY                      Shamrock Running Cl   170    46   F    27/62   40-49          2:46:37.7      8:56/M
    200    BRIAN MCNALLY                     Central Mass Stride   223    48   M    55/80   40-49          2:46:39.8      8:56/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    CRAIG PLANTE                                            259    57   M    32/56   50-59          2:46:45.4      8:57/M
    202    LISA TREPANIER                                         6636    43   F    28/62   40-49          2:46:51.7      8:57/M
    203    JOSEPH ATCHUE                     Greater Framingham      5    18   M     8/11   18-29          2:46:56.2      8:57/M
    204    DAVE FREEL                                              121    46   M    56/80   40-49          2:46:58.6      8:57/M
    205    DANIELLE LUSSIER                  Central Mass Stride   199    35   F    18/47   30-39          2:46:59.8      8:58/M
    206    JENIFER FEASTER                   Greater Framingham    108    39   F    19/47   30-39          2:47:01.8      8:58/M
    207    HANNAH WIBERG                     VMPS                  335    25   F     6/16   18-29          2:47:03.6      8:58/M
    208    RICK RUBIN                                             6828    54   M    33/56   50-59          2:47:14.7      8:58/M
    209    JANICE BELLEW                     North Medford Club     22    47   F    29/62   40-49          2:47:46.3      9:00/M
    210    HANNA PIERCE                                            396    30   F    20/47   30-39          2:47:53.5      9:00/M
    211    SUSAN STIRRAT                     Whirlaway             301    58   F    11/33   50-59          2:47:54.7      9:00/M
    212    TROY MONTAGUE                     Sugarloaf Mountain    235    45   M    57/80   40-49          2:48:05.8      9:01/M
    213    DAVE BELLEW                       North Medford Club     21    54   M    34/56   50-59          2:48:13.3      9:01/M
    214    JERRY AYANTOLA                                            9    34   M    36/56   30-39          2:48:20.8      9:02/M
    215    BARRY CAMILLE                                            41    57   M    35/56   50-59          2:48:26.4      9:02/M
    216    JENNIFER MOCARSKI                                       397    32   F    21/47   30-39          2:48:31.9      9:02/M
    217    ALYCIA LEDUC                                            184    40   F    30/62   40-49          2:48:39.5      9:03/M
    218    TIMOTHY BOURASSA                  Shamrock Running Cl    30    44   M    58/80   40-49          2:48:44.3      9:03/M
    219    DONNA MAASS                       Central Mass Stride   202    48   F    31/62   40-49          2:48:52.2      9:04/M
    220    MICHAEL HOVAGIMIAN                Hopkinton Running C   161    57   M    36/56   50-59          2:48:55.5      9:04/M
    221    JOHN MCCLEARY                                          6821    45   M    59/80   40-49          2:49:00.2      9:04/M
    222    WILLIAM ROMITO                    Empire One            273    60   M     7/14   60-69          2:49:06.2      9:04/M
    223    PAT CLARK                                              6830    54   F    12/33   50-59          2:49:10.7      9:05/M
    224    NICOLE KULIG                                            176    27   F     7/16   18-29          2:49:41.3      9:06/M
    225    MICHAEL GARCIA                                          125    42   M    60/80   40-49          2:49:45.8      9:06/M
    226    JAY SENEY                                               288    54   M    37/56   50-59          2:49:53.0      9:07/M
    227    BRIAN SENEY                                             287    22   M     9/11   18-29          2:49:53.2      9:07/M
    228    LAUREN BERNATCHES                                      6803    39   F    22/47   30-39          2:50:38.9      9:09/M
    229    DANIEL FOLEY                      Central Mass Stride   118    32   M    37/56   30-39          2:51:18.7      9:11/M
    230    AMY MORIN                                               398    49   F    32/62   40-49          2:51:33.2      9:12/M
    231    JOE SALOIS                                              280    54   M    38/56   50-59          2:51:59.7      9:14/M
    232    JAMIE SALOIS                                            279    33   M    38/56   30-39          2:51:59.9      9:14/M
    233    MIKE CORBETT                      Heartbreak Hill Str    65    32   M    39/56   30-39          2:52:11.1      9:14/M
    234    JAMES SHOPE                       Central Mass Stride   291    59   M    39/56   50-59          2:52:14.6      9:14/M
    235    ANDREA BAUM                                              18    25   F     8/16   18-29          2:52:41.6      9:16/M
    236    STEVE FEELEY                                            109    59   M    40/56   50-59          2:52:57.1      9:17/M
    237    DAVID WITTMER                                          6643    31   M    40/56   30-39          2:53:07.8      9:17/M
    238    ANGEL COLON                       Central Mass Stride    58    52   M    41/56   50-59          2:53:10.2      9:17/M
    239    CANDY O'TOOLE                     Greater Derry Track   246    53   F    13/33   50-59          2:53:13.2      9:18/M
    240    JULIE CRESPI                      Endurance Fitness S    70    40   F    33/62   40-49          2:53:20.8      9:18/M
    241    ERIK JOYCE                                              167    30   M    41/56   30-39          2:53:27.0      9:18/M
    242    KRISTEN PEDROLI                                         252    36   F    23/47   30-39          2:53:37.7      9:19/M
    243    FRED CORMIER                                             66    64   M     8/14   60-69          2:53:39.0      9:19/M
    244    MICHAEL GERHARDT                                        129    24   M    10/11   18-29          2:53:53.5      9:20/M
    245    WAYNE GERHARDT                                          130    50   M    42/56   50-59          2:53:53.7      9:20/M
    246    JENNY JACOBSEN                                         6824    39   F    24/47   30-39          2:53:55.7      9:20/M
    247    ANNA MITKEVICIUS                                        234    24   F     9/16   18-29          2:54:13.9      9:21/M
    248    DEBORAH WILLIAMS                  Back of The Pack      336    43   F    34/62   40-49          2:54:14.0      9:21/M
    249    KEVIN FITZGIBBON                  Wampanoag Road Runn   113    58   M    43/56   50-59          2:54:35.6      9:22/M
    250    KIMBERLY DWIGHT                   WCRC                  102    44   F    35/62   40-49          2:55:35.3      9:25/M
    251    LAURA HAST                                              381    54   F    14/33   50-59          2:55:46.2      9:26/M
    252    DAVID PETE                        Hopkinton Running C   255    48   M    61/80   40-49          2:56:00.0      9:27/M
    253    SIOBHAN CURRAN                    Shamrock Running Cl    74    46   F    36/62   40-49          2:56:12.0      9:27/M
    254    STEPHEN GALLOWAY                  Greater Framingham    122    51   M    44/56   50-59          2:56:18.2      9:27/M
    255    DOUGLAS GRAY                      Acidotic Racing       143    39   M    42/56   30-39          2:56:22.0      9:28/M
    256    STEVE SYNAN                                             306    46   M    62/80   40-49          2:56:32.9      9:28/M
    257    JULIA GAYNOR                                           6800    39   F    25/47   30-39          2:56:51.2      9:29/M
    258    BOB WALCZAK                                            6827    53   M    45/56   50-59          2:57:28.4      9:31/M
    259    STAVROS KANARACUS                 Greater Lowell Road   169    69   M     9/14   60-69          2:58:04.1      9:33/M
    260    KATHERINE KENNEDY                                       172    36   F    26/47   30-39          2:58:24.7      9:34/M
    261    JULIE FLAHIVE                                           117    39   F    27/47   30-39          2:58:36.4      9:35/M
    262    BOB TOMCZYK                       Central Mass Stride   311    50   M    46/56   50-59          2:58:52.9      9:36/M
    263    DEB PEAK                                                251    39   F    28/47   30-39          2:59:02.6      9:36/M
    264    MATTHEW RICHER                                         6804    48   M    63/80   40-49          2:59:15.8      9:37/M
    265    KAREN CARRENS                                            44    50   F    15/33   50-59          2:59:21.1      9:37/M
    266    JULIE BATES                                              17    50   F    16/33   50-59          2:59:26.0      9:38/M
    267    JENNIFER HOGAN                    Central Mass Stride   157    43   F    37/62   40-49          2:59:35.9      9:38/M
    268    KRISTEN SAMPLES                   Central Mass Stride   281    31   F    29/47   30-39          2:59:39.8      9:38/M
    269    ADAM COHEN                        Central Mass Stride    53    39   M    43/56   30-39          2:59:42.2      9:38/M
    270    MELISSA MCDONALD                  Central Mass Stride   219    49   F    38/62   40-49          2:59:44.5      9:39/M
    271    MATTHEW WAMBACK                   Central Mass Stride   325    33   M    44/56   30-39          2:59:52.0      9:39/M
    272    DEBBIE CABEZAS                    Quincy Y runners       38    52   F    17/33   50-59          3:00:00.7      9:39/M
    273    JUDY MCDONOUGH                                          374    49   F    39/62   40-49          3:00:09.0      9:40/M
    274    JOE LAURIN                                             6818    53   M    47/56   50-59          3:00:10.1      9:40/M
    275    HILDE WERSCHKUL                   NYRRC                 332    44   F    40/62   40-49          3:00:15.3      9:40/M
    276    ALISSA ZBIKOWSKI                  Central Mass Stride   342    40   F    41/62   40-49          3:00:21.5      9:41/M
    277    KIMBERLEE MCCARTHY                Central Mass Stride   216    41   F    42/62   40-49          3:00:42.5      9:42/M
    278    EBEN COLBY                        Winchester Highland    55    36   M    45/56   30-39          3:00:58.7      9:43/M
    279    JOHN MCCARTHY                                           215    57   M    49/56   50-59          3:01:36.4      9:45/M
    280    GARRY MCCARTHY                                          214    51   M    48/56   50-59          3:01:36.4      9:45/M
    281    MARYELLEN DORAN                   Thirsty Irish          93    52   F    18/33   50-59          3:01:39.8      9:45/M
    282    STU WEINER                        Colonial Road Runne   330    45   M    64/80   40-49          3:02:02.4      9:46/M
    283    MARILYN OBERHARDT                 Trail Animals Runni   244    49   F    43/62   40-49          3:02:22.0      9:47/M
    284    KRISTEN DORI                      Wampanoag Road Runn    94    48   F    44/62   40-49          3:02:22.2      9:47/M
    285    MICHAEL DULLEA                                         6637    41   M    65/80   40-49          3:02:28.2      9:47/M
    286    MATTHEW DULLEA                                           98    41   M    66/80   40-49          3:02:28.5      9:47/M
    287    ROBYN RODDEN                      WAMPS                 271    38   F    30/47   30-39          3:02:31.5      9:48/M
    288    BRETT RICHARDSON                  L street              383    38   M    46/56   30-39          3:02:36.3      9:48/M
    289    THOMAS FELLER                                          6802    35   M    47/56   30-39          3:02:46.5      9:48/M
    290    SCOTT JANSSENS                    Central Mass Stride   165    52   M    50/56   50-59          3:03:06.8      9:49/M
    291    JOHN MCGOURTY                                          6646    54   M    51/56   50-59          3:03:31.0      9:51/M
    292    GREG DONOVAN                                             91    20   M    11/11   18-29          3:04:00.5      9:52/M
    293    JODI BREIDEL                                             32    46   F    45/62   40-49          3:04:04.5      9:52/M
    294    KELLY WILLIAMSON                                        338    37   F    31/47   30-39          3:04:43.6      9:55/M
    295    ANTHONY CALI                      North Medford Club     40    46   M    67/80   40-49          3:05:14.1      9:56/M
    296    TIFFANY BONK                                           6831    34   F    32/47   30-39          3:05:39.7      9:58/M
    297    KIM AUEN                          Miles for Miracles      6    38   M    48/56   30-39          3:05:41.2      9:58/M
    298    YAEL LONDON                       Central Mass Stride   196    56   F    19/33   50-59          3:06:13.5      9:59/M
    299    PHILIP PIERCE                     New England 65+ Run   257    72   M     1/4    70-99          3:06:56.1     10:02/M
    300    BRENDA MORRIS                     Central Mass Stride   236    47   F    46/62   40-49          3:07:03.1     10:02/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    301    BRYNA HEBERT                      Wampanoag Road Runn   153    52   F    20/33   50-59          3:07:03.2     10:02/M
    302    MELISSA BOURASSA                  Shamrock Running Cl    29    46   F    47/62   40-49          3:07:48.8     10:05/M
    303    RICH DONAHUE                                             90    32   M    49/56   30-39          3:08:19.3     10:06/M
    304    RUSTON LODI                                             195    58   M    52/56   50-59          3:08:28.0     10:07/M
    305    ALEXANDRA SIEVING                                       293    42   F    48/62   40-49          3:08:33.9     10:07/M
    306    JAN BRETT                         Colonial Road Runne    34    64   F     1/7    60-99          3:08:37.4     10:07/M
    307    LINDSEY COURCHESNE                Wampanoag Road Runn    68    29   F    10/16   18-29          3:08:37.6     10:07/M
    308    BRIAN M FRADSHAM                                        345    46   M    68/80   40-49          3:09:04.8     10:09/M
    309    JOHN BRENNAN                      Central Mass Stride    33    48   M    69/80   40-49          3:09:20.8     10:09/M
    310    LORNA RIACH                                             268    40   F    49/62   40-49          3:09:32.0     10:10/M
    311    YEEMAY MILLER                                          6834    45   F    50/62   40-49          3:09:55.3     10:11/M
    312    JEAN RAINWATER                    Ronald McDonald Hou   264    64   F     2/7    60-99          3:10:16.0     10:12/M
    313    KEITH TULLY                       Greater Framingham    318    42   M    70/80   40-49          3:10:24.0     10:13/M
    314    SARAH RYZEWSKI                                          278    26   F    11/16   18-29          3:10:25.2     10:13/M
    315    LAURA BACHIOCHI                                          10    36   F    33/47   30-39          3:10:45.3     10:14/M
    316    DAWN FOLEY                        Colonial Road Runne   119    44   F    51/62   40-49          3:11:34.2     10:17/M
    317    JT AYERS                                               6629    49   M    71/80   40-49          3:11:37.4     10:17/M
    318    CHERYL LABRIE                     Empire One            178    49   F    52/62   40-49          3:11:37.6     10:17/M
    319    MARGARET DUNN                                            99    60   F     3/7    60-99          3:12:09.0     10:19/M
    320    ANNETTE LEE                       HRC                   186    54   F    21/33   50-59          3:12:26.8     10:19/M
    321    THOMAS STRACQUALURSI              Colonial Road Runne   303    39   M    50/56   30-39          3:12:51.2     10:21/M
    322    DANIEL PITTS                      Wampanoag Road Runn   258    59   M    53/56   50-59          3:12:53.2     10:21/M
    323    TALIA LAPOINTE                                          181    32   F    34/47   30-39          3:12:56.6     10:21/M
    324    DAN MARSHALL                                            209    33   M    51/56   30-39          3:12:56.8     10:21/M
    325    ROB MCNEIL                        Central Mass Stride   225    43   M    72/80   40-49          3:13:30.2     10:23/M
    326    KERRI JOYCE                                             388    38   F    35/47   30-39          3:13:34.2     10:23/M
    327    ANNMARIE DEANGELIS                                       81    44   F    53/62   40-49          3:13:37.7     10:23/M
    328    JOE DEANGELIS                                            82    38   M    52/56   30-39          3:13:39.4     10:23/M
    329    DEBORAH TULLY                     Greater Framingham    317    40   F    54/62   40-49          3:13:52.7     10:24/M
    330    JERRY GROVE                       Central Mass Stride   145    65   M    10/14   60-69          3:13:54.5     10:24/M
    331    GERALDINE LIEBERT                 New England 65+ Run   191    66   F     4/7    60-99          3:13:59.2     10:24/M
    332    ROBERT DIO                        Central Mass Stride    86    65   M    11/14   60-69          3:14:07.2     10:25/M
    333    JILL WEINER                                             329    52   F    22/33   50-59          3:14:41.8     10:27/M
    334    RACHAEL MEAD                                            227    34   F    36/47   30-39          3:14:56.5     10:27/M
    335    TRACY WALBCE                                           6631    34   F    37/47   30-39          3:14:58.8     10:28/M
    336    DEREK LEBLANC                                           182    32   M    53/56   30-39          3:15:29.6     10:29/M
    337    GAIL SEVERT                       Melrose Running Clu   289    51   F    23/33   50-59          3:16:08.8     10:31/M
    338    CHRISTOPHER GLASER                Shamrock Running Cl   134    62   M    12/14   60-69          3:16:12.8     10:32/M
    339    KATHLEEN FRECHETTE                                      120    55   F    24/33   50-59          3:16:25.7     10:32/M
    340    ELIZABETH GOLDROSEN               Colonial Road Runne   136    48   F    55/62   40-49          3:16:28.6     10:32/M
    341    BRITTANY BASCOM                                          15    27   F    12/16   18-29          3:16:42.1     10:33/M
    342    TOM LYNCH                         North Medford Club    201    48   M    73/80   40-49          3:18:34.9     10:39/M
    343    WENDY FRADSHAM                                          344    44   F    56/62   40-49          3:19:35.7     10:42/M
    344    KEVIN FALLON                      North Medford Club    107    45   M    74/80   40-49          3:19:59.3     10:44/M
    345    ROBERT ADAMS                                              1    45   M    75/80   40-49          3:20:27.5     10:45/M
    346    BARBARA GRANDBERG                 Somerville Road Run   141    63   F     5/7    60-99          3:20:41.7     10:46/M
    347    LINDA AUTHMAN                                           372    53   F    25/33   50-59          3:20:46.1     10:46/M
    348    TARA COLBY                        Winchester Highland    56    37   F    38/47   30-39          3:20:57.8     10:47/M
    349    AIMS CONEY                        Greater Lowell Road    59    59   M    54/56   50-59          3:21:16.7     10:48/M
    350    ASHLEY ZOLENSKI                                         343    31   F    39/47   30-39          3:21:49.6     10:50/M
    351    STEPHEN MCAVAY                                          376    62   M    13/14   60-69          3:22:14.8     10:51/M
    352    DICK DORAN                        Thirsty Irish          92    64   M    14/14   60-69          3:23:24.8     10:55/M
    353    HECTOR CRUZ                       Central Mass Stride    72    51   M    55/56   50-59          3:23:47.9     10:56/M
    354    RYAN TUOMI                        Acidotic Racing       319    35   M    54/56   30-39          3:24:50.6     10:59/M
    355    KRISTEN GLEASON                                         135    33   F    40/47   30-39          3:25:45.3     11:02/M
    356    KAREN MATJUCHA                                          213    50   F    26/33   50-59          3:26:04.8     11:03/M
    357    JESSICA COHEN                                            54    30   F    41/47   30-39          3:26:12.5     11:04/M
    358    CLAIRE SCHAEFFER-DUFFY            Central Mass Stride   285    54   F    27/33   50-59          3:26:37.7     11:05/M
    359    AMY PAQUETTE                                            384    36   F    42/47   30-39          3:26:52.3     11:06/M
    360    LESLIE PAQUETTE                                         248    62   F     6/7    60-99          3:26:53.8     11:06/M
    361    KATE MADRIGAL                     Central Mass Stride   204    36   F    43/47   30-39          3:28:31.7     11:11/M
    362    WILLAM SMITH                                            391    39   M    55/56   30-39          3:28:33.3     11:11/M
    363    JUDY HARRIS                                             150    53   F    28/33   50-59          3:28:49.8     11:12/M
    364    KEVIN MCDONNELL                   Colonial Road Runne   220    49   M    76/80   40-49          3:29:06.5     11:13/M
    365    ANN MARIE DIMARZIO                Colonial Road Runne    85    51   F    29/33   50-59          3:29:08.2     11:13/M
    366    HOPE HOUSTON                      Ronald McDonald Hou   160    61   F     7/7    60-99          3:29:14.4     11:13/M
    367    KEVIN QUINLAN                                           263    51   M    56/56   50-59          3:29:52.1     11:16/M
    368    MAUREEN MULLINS                                         238    53   F    30/33   50-59          3:30:01.6     11:16/M
    369    MEAGAN DAVIDSON                                          79    24   F    13/16   18-29          3:31:04.5     11:19/M
    370    SANDY ALLEN                       Colonial Road Runne     3    47   F    57/62   40-49          3:32:57.0     11:25/M
    371    HANNAH LODI                                             194    24   F    14/16   18-29          3:34:50.3     11:32/M
    372    KARA SULLIVAN                                           305    24   F    15/16   18-29          3:36:58.5     11:38/M
    373    MAURIN PYCKO                                            393    59   F    31/33   50-59          3:37:32.5     11:40/M
    374    MICHAEL MARTONE                                         210    43   M    77/80   40-49          3:39:32.6     11:47/M
    375    TABITNA SANTORO                                         347    43   F    58/62   40-49          3:40:12.6     11:49/M
    376    RACHEL TAMBLING                   Willimantic Athleti   308    32   F    44/47   30-39          3:41:39.5     11:53/M
    377    KENNSTH BERRY                                          6810    36   M    56/56   30-39          3:43:02.3     11:58/M
    378    STEVE GRANT                       Central Mass Stride   142    44   M    78/80   40-49          3:44:31.9     12:03/M
    379    SERIC WHITE                       WMAC                  334    73   M     2/4    70-99          3:48:51.3     12:17/M
    380    ANYA FEINHAUS                                           111    49   F    59/62   40-49          3:50:25.1     12:22/M
    381    MOLLY KILLILEA                                          174    25   F    16/16   18-29          3:50:28.9     12:22/M
    382    TRESA CASALETTO                   Somerville Road Run    46    52   F    32/33   50-59          3:50:36.1     12:22/M
    383    WENDY FITZPATRICK                 North Medford Club    116    52   F    33/33   50-59          3:52:45.9     12:29/M
    384    BARRY HERMAN                      Central Mass Stride   154    43   M    79/80   40-49          3:55:37.4     12:38/M
    385    STWSEA GETTLAD                                          373    43   F    60/62   40-49          3:56:43.5     12:42/M
    386    JULIE COPPENRATH                                         63    42   F    61/62   40-49          3:56:43.7     12:42/M
    387    JULIE FEENEY                      Central Mass Stride   110    36   F    45/47   30-39          4:05:24.6     13:10/M
    388    SALLY-ANN STUKULS                 Hopkinton Running C   304    46   F    62/62   40-49          4:05:25.4     13:10/M
    389    KEN BECKER                        North Medford Club     19    72   M     3/4    70-99          4:08:38.5     13:20/M
    390    KRYSTINA PYCKO                                          392    32   F    46/47   30-39          4:09:50.2     13:24/M
    391    GEORGE WESLIE                                          6641    81   M     4/4    70-99          4:12:47.9     13:34/M
    392    BETH SONGER                                             296    36   F    47/47   30-39          4:17:18.0     13:48/M
    393    JASON MEVNIER                                           348    43   M    80/80   40-49          5:01:31.5     16:11/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News