Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Bunny Run 5K Road Race/Fun Run

Palmer, MA, March 29, 2014

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                         Palmer Soccer Association
                 2nd Annual Bunny Run 5K Road Race/Fun Run
                                Palmer, MA
                              March 29, 2014
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                 Ag S City            St Team               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == = =============== == ================== ======= ===== 
    1     1 HENRY DOMNARSKI      15 M PALMER          MA DomnarskiFarm.com    17:45  5:43 
    2    45 ERIC LAUB            24 M THREE RIVERS    MA Riley                20:36  6:38 
    3   229 KELLY JOYCE          47 F WEST BROOKFIELD MA                      20:39  6:39 
    4   246 DAVID DENAULT        41 M PALMER          MA                      20:54  6:44 
    5    59 DANIEL PEAR          38 M PALMER          MA                      22:15  7:10 
    6   230 THOMAS GALOTTO       59 M STAFFORD SPRING CT                      22:34  7:16 
    7   252 CELSO SANDOUAL       40 M PALMER          MA                      22:55  7:23 
    8   249 RICH KNUREK          65 M THREE RIVERS    MA                      23:25  7:33 
    9    31 SAVANNA CHAROW       13 F LUDLOW          MA                      23:40  7:37 
   10    44 ANGELA DUFIELD       33 F BELCHERTOWN     MA                      24:00  7:44 
   11    78 CHRISTINE BIGELOW    42 F PALMER          MA                      24:40  7:57 
   12    77 RICHARD BIGELOW      46 M PALMER          MA                      25:01  8:03 
   13    39 ZACHARY HERSHOWITZ   14 M PALMER          MA                      25:19  8:09 
   14     2 LISA DOMNARSKI       45 F PALMER          MA                      25:19  8:09 
   15    30 BRIANNA CHAROW       10 F LUDLOW          MA                      25:23  8:11 
   16    24 KATHRYN ROCHA        33 F WILBRAHAM       MA                      25:37  8:15 
   17    68 NED LEFFERTS         48 M PALMER          MA                      25:45  8:18 
   18    69 CASSIDY LEFFERTS     14 F PALMER          MA                      25:45  8:18 
   19   248 TOM O'DONNELL        45 M SOUTHWICK       MA                      25:55  8:21 
   20    55 AMANDA BARTON        26 F HILLSBORO       NH                      26:10  8:26 
   21   226 JOSEL MAGGI          49 M BELCHERTOWN     MA                      26:14  8:27 
   22    46 JESSICA LAUB         21 F THREE RIVERS    MA Riley                26:14  8:27 
   23   204 AIDAN HAWK            8 M PALMER          MA                      26:30  8:32 
   24    19 JOANNE JAWOREK       36 F BRICK           NJ                      26:52  8:39 
   25   250 KARA MURRAY          43 F FEEDING HILLS   MA                      27:00  8:42 
   26    95 AMANDA THERIAULT     37 F PALMER          MA                      27:29  8:51 
   27   247 FIONA O'SONNELL      15 F SOUTHWICK       MA                      27:41  8:55 
   28   236 KATIE BURKE          24   PALMER          MA                      27:42  8:55 
   29   233 ROGER LELAND         11 M BRIMFIELD       MA                      27:42  8:55 
   30    80 GIUSEPPE PERNICIARO  35 M PALMER          MA                      27:46  8:57 
   31   251 SEENENA SARELOVAL    15 F PALMER          MA                      27:58  9:00 
   32    13 JANE JALBERT         44 F BELCHERTOWN     MA                      28:27  9:10 
   33    79 GIOVANNI PERNICIARO   8 M PALMER          MA                      28:43  9:15 
   34    27 ASHLEY LUKAS         13 F PALMER          MA                      29:06  9:22 
   35   242 KEITH VALLEY         43 M MONSON          MA                      29:09  9:23 
   36    21 RHONDA COSTA         43 F PALMER          MA                      29:22  9:28 
   37   256 CRISTINE AULD        32 F MONSON          MA                      29:30  9:30 
   38    64 TODD WARREN          40 M PALMER          MA                      29:35  9:32 
   39    76 XAVIER GAGNON        10 M WEST BROOKFIELD MA                      29:53  9:38 
   40   239 SHANNON DENAULT      16 F NEW YORK        NY                      30:02  9:40 
   41    34 DEANNA MEGA          39 F PALMER          MA                      30:09  9:42 
   42   257 ALICIA JACKSON          F NEW YORK        NY                      30:11  9:43 
   43    35 MONICA ROCHE         14 F PALMER          MA                      30:12  9:44 
   44    93 NICOLE BENNIS        40 F BELCHERTOWN     MA                      30:35  9:51 
   45   212 AUSTIN LAGIMONIGRE    9 M PALMER          MA                      30:58  9:58 
   46   254 BONNIE LAFAYETTE     43 F THREE RIVERS    MA                      31:16 10:04 
   47    15 HANNAH DUGGAN        10 F PALMER          MA                      31:22 10:06 
   48    16 JIM DUGGAN           42 M PALMER          MA                      31:24 10:07 
   49    91 BRADY STAHELSKI       9 M PALMER          MA                      31:38 10:11 
   50    75 PATRICK NORMOYLE     65 M PALMER          MA                      31:40 10:12 




                                                                      Page 2
                         Palmer Soccer Association
                 2nd Annual Bunny Run 5K Road Race/Fun Run
                                Ludlow, MA
                              March 29, 2014
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                 Ag S City            St Team               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == = =============== == ================== ======= ===== 
   51    88 DEVIN BEDARD         11 M PALMER          MA Palmer Soccer        31:47 10:14 
   52    94 BRANDYN COSTA        11 M PALMER          MA                      31:47 10:14 
   53   201 EMMA MARTIN          12 F PALMER          MA                      31:47 10:14 
   54   214 AVERY LABONTE        11 F PALMER          MA                      31:48 10:14 
   55    92 JENNIFER STAHELSKI   37 F PALMER          MA                      31:49 10:15 
   56   228 JENNIFER BARUFFALDI  42 F PALMER          MA                      31:49 10:15 
   57    28 GABBY LUKAS          15 F PALMER          MA                      31:59 10:18 
   58    29 DEBORAH LUKAS        44 F PALMER          MA                      32:00 10:18 
   59   255 SONIA DIAMANTI       55 F PALMER          MA                      32:17 10:24 
   60    63 TAYLOR WARREN        11 F PALMER          MA                      32:22 10:25 
   61   240 JOY BURKE            48 F PALMER          MA                      32:31 10:28 
   62   216 SAIGE YOUNGBERG       8 F PALMER          MA                      32:57 10:37 
   63   203 RICHARD OSGOOD       76 M FEEDING HILLS   MA                      33:35 10:49 
   64    20 JODY TREMBLAY        41 F PALMER          MA                      33:35 10:49 
   65    10 DAWN HENRY           38 F PALMER          MA                      33:39 10:50 
   66    66 BRYAN RATHBONE       36 M PALMER          MA Palmer Soccer        33:55 10:55 
   67   211 TROY LAGIMONIGRE     42 M PALMER          MA                      33:57 10:56 
   68   237 JENNIFER LELAND      39 F BRIMFIELD       MA                      34:04 10:58 
   69    50 JOY COOK             33 F PALMER          MA                      34:49 11:13 
   70    40 STEVE HERSHOWITZ     44 M PALMER          MA                      35:01 11:17 
   71    43 EVAN HERSHOWITZ       9 M PALMER          MA                      35:03 11:17 
   72   208 DANTE PEABODY        12 M BONDSVILLE      MA                      35:03 11:17 
   73     3 TRACEY SANTOS        40 F BONDSVILLE      MA                      35:06 11:18 
   74    81 ALISSA PERNICIARO    36 F PALMER          MA                      35:08 11:19 
   75    38 AMY SKOWYRA          35 F WEST BROOKFIELD MA                      35:29 11:26 
   76   225 MADDY THENAULT          F PALMER          MA                      35:32 11:26 
   77   253 MIRANDA SANDOUAL     10 F PALMER          MA                      35:33 11:27 
   78   231 DIANE DINELLE        54 F PALMER          MA                      36:10 11:39 
   79    86 KATELYN CHEVALIER    14 F BELCHERTOWN     MA                      36:47 11:51 
   80    87 LONI AUSTIN          35 F BELCHERTOWN     MA                      36:48 11:51 
   81    14 LINDA GULLUNI        47 F PALMER          MA                      37:16 12:00 
   82    83 BARBARA BREADY       45 F WALES           MA                      37:48 12:10 
   83    47 TUCKER SIKES          8 M BONDSVILLE      MA                      37:58 12:13 
   84   222 GAVIN BAER            6 M PALMER          MA                      38:01 12:14 
   85   217 MAX VOUNGBERG         9 M PALMER          MA                      38:03 12:15 
   86   207 BRYON PEABODY        10 M BONDSVILLE      MA                      38:08 12:17 
   87     7 KARL BAER            39 M PALMER          MA Bigda/Baers          38:10 12:17 
   88    67 NICKEY RATHBONE      39 F PALMER          MA Palmer Soccer        38:23 12:22 
   89    89 BETHANY BEDARD       12 F PALMER          MA Palmer Soccer        38:24 12:22 
   90   224 ASHLEY RIVEST        11 F PALMER          MA                      38:25 12:22 
   91    37 KIM FERNANDEZ        40 F WEST BROOKFIELD MI                      38:29 12:23 
   92    36 JEN MORGAN           36 F WEST WARREN     MA                      38:29 12:23 
   93    84 ETHAN TREMBLAY       10 M PALMER          MA                      38:34 12:25 
   94    51 KELLY YOUNGBERG      40 F PALMER          MA                      38:40 12:27 
   95    56 ABIGAIL COOK         10 F PALMER          MA                      39:07 12:36 
   96   215 ANDREW LABONTE       11 M PALMER          MA                      39:09 12:36 
   97   205 MARTHA ODONNELL       9 F THREE RIVERS    MA                      39:12 12:37 
   98    57 RICHARD COOK         36 M PALMER          MA                      39:12 12:37 
   99     5 AMANDA RYAN          39 F BELCHERTOWN     MA                      39:30 12:43 
  100   241 ELYSSA DENAULT       16 F SOUTH HADLEY    MA                      40:14 12:57 




                                                                      Page 3
                         Palmer Soccer Association
                 2nd Annual Bunny Run 5K Road Race/Fun Run
                                Ludlow, MA
                              March 29, 2014
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                 Ag S City            St Team               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == = =============== == ================== ======= ===== 
  101   232 MOLLY BURKE          20 F PALMER          MA                      40:16 12:58 
  102    72 EMMA DORAN           12 F PALMER          MA                      40:44 13:07 
  103   219 MAYGEN JAMES         13 F PALMER          MA                      40:44 13:07 
  104   206 BIANOA WOOD           9 F THREE RIVERS    MA                      42:16 13:37 
  105   223 VANESSA BAER          8 F PALMER          MA                      42:16 13:37 
  106    49 MICHELLE SIKES       38 F BONDSVILLE      MA                      42:28 13:40 
  107   245 DENAULT AMY          39 F PALMER          MA                      42:47 13:47 
  108   235 TIM BURKE            47 M PALMER          MA                      42:47 13:47 
  109   202 RILEY MCCLOSKEY      12 M PALMER          MA                      43:10 13:54 
  110   227 JENNA BARUFFALDII    11 F PALMER          MA                      43:10 13:54 
  111   221 JORDAN BIGDA          7 M PALMER          MA                      43:19 13:57 
  112    26 MARIANN DINELLE      40 F THORNDIKE       MA                      43:22 13:58 
  113   244 ARA DENAULT          10 F PALMER          MA                      43:32 14:01 
  114   234 ELEANOR LELAND        7 F BRIMFIELD       MA                      43:34 14:02 
  115   238 JEFF DENAULT         51 M CHICOPEE        MA                      43:43 14:05 
  116    11 KARI GRACIE          39 F SPRINGFIELD     MA                      44:05 14:12 
  117    42 GRACE HERSHOWITZ      8 F PALMER          MA                      44:06 14:12 
  118    41 LISA HERSHOWITZ      38 F PALMER          MA                      44:11 14:13 
  119   220 NATHEN RIGDA          9 M PALMER          MA                      44:21 14:17 
  120     8 FAITH BIGDA          40 F PALMER          MA Bigda/Baers          44:30 14:20 
  121     9 ERIKA BAER           37 F PALMER          MA Bigda/Baers          45:29 14:39 
  122     4 KELLI MARCY          40 F ENFIELD         CT                      46:27 14:57 
  123    85 MELANIE MAGGI        21 F BELCHERTOWN     MA                      49:14 15:51 
  124    17 RILEY SZENDA          8 M PALMER          MA                      49:40 15:59 
  125    71 TYLER DORAN           8 M PALMER          MA                      49:40 16:00 
  126    65 STACEY WARREN        42 F PALMER          MA                      49:41 16:00 
  127    73 ALLISON DORAN        41 F PALMER          MA                      49:41 16:00 
  128    58 JOHN PAYANT          43 M BONDSVILLE      MA                      49:43 16:01 
  129    61 JILLANNE SZENDA      37 F BONDSVILLE      MA                      51:10 16:28 
  130    62 NICK WARREN          13 M PALMER          MA                      51:10 16:29 
  131    74 KARYN PERRY          39 F PALMER          MA Perry Family         53:16 17:09 
  132    90 MELISSA PETRASHEWICZ 41 F BONDSVILLE      MA                      53:24 17:11 
  133   210 ALICE PEABODY         7 F                                         53:47 17:19 
  134   209 KELLY JORDA          43 F BONDSVILLE      MA                      53:54 17:21 
  135    32 LINDA BENSON         60 F HOLLAND         MA                      56:50 18:18 
  136    33 CINDI BEEMAN         57 F HOLLAND         MA                      56:50 18:18 
  137   213 KAINEN LAPLANTE       8 M PALMER          MA                      57:27 18:30 
  138    18 BILL SZENDA          39 M PALMER          MA                      57:28 18:30 
  139    48 JUSTIN SIKES         10 M BONDSVILLE      MA                    1:02:16 20:03 
  140    23 ERYNN CHARTER        36 F SPRINGFIELD     MA                    1:02:40 20:11 
  141    70 JILIENNE CHARTER     32 F HOLLAND         MA                    1:04:39 20:49 
  142   218 MICHAEL FITZGEIALD   29 M EAST LONGMEADOW MA                    1:04:39 20:49 
  143    22 EVAN CHARTER         30 M WESTFIELD       MA                    1:04:39 20:49 
  144   243 MICHELLE DENAULT     49 F SOUTH HADLEY    MA                    1:08:56 22:12 
  145   258 GRAMMA DENAULT          F                                       1:48:54 35:04 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News