Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets 1-8-14

Fitchburg - Holden, MA, January 8, 2014

[Event Results Wachusett | Team Scores Fitchburg | Team Scores Wachusett ]

Event Results Fitchburg

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2014 10:41 PM
                     Mid Wach Duals @ Fitchburg - 1/8/2014                     
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leo Ramirez               JR Fitchburg             47-05.00  
  2 Hunter Sallila            SR Fitchburg             42-05.50  
  3 Javon Scarlett            11 Marlborough           42-01.00  
  4 Ben Arcangeli             JR Oakmont               40-07.00  
  5 Keon Fagan                11 Marlborough           39-01.00  
  6 Jose Marrero              SR Fitchburg             38-08.00  
  7 Trevor Brown              SR Oakmont               38-05.00  
  8 Mauro Cruz                JR Monty Tech            38-01.00  
  9 Ahmad Mekkaoui            JR Nashoba               35-10.00  
 10 Nathaniel Bowman          SR Littleton             35-09.00  
 11 Michael Bourque           SO Fitchburg             35-08.00  
 12 David Dorsey              12 Marlborough           34-11.75  
 13 Jordon Mobley             SO Leominster            34-04.00  
 14 Bruce Johnson             JR Fitchburg             34-01.00  
 15 Andrew MacGregor          SR Littleton             33-10.00  
 16 Thomas Brunnell           SO Nashoba               33-08.25  
 17 Camden Brown              SR Oakmont               33-04.00  
 18 Michael O'Neil            FR Nashoba               32-11.00  
 19 Brian Cahill              SO Littleton             32-06.50  
 20 Marcus Burnett            SR Leominster            32-05.00  
 21 Greg Konar                12 Marlborough           32-01.00  
 21 Marc Merchant             SO Fitchburg             32-01.00  
 23 Ryan Ouellette            SR Oakmont               31-09.00  
 24 Gaetan Leveille           SR Leominster            30-05.00  
 25 Dylan Mei                 JR Oakmont               29-01.50  
 26 Peter Cochis              FR Littleton             28-05.00  
 27 Robert Archer             SO Littleton             28-01.00  
 28 Nicholas Lombardy         JR Littleton             26-07.50  
 29 Chandara Lim              SR Monty Tech            23-09.00  
 30 Bailey Zindle             10 Marlborough           23-01.00  
 31 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech            21-03.50  
 32 Chris Vangel              SO Monty Tech            20-02.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Dias                  10 Marlborough            5-06.00  
  2 Jose Caquias              12 Marlborough           J5-06.00  
  2 Andrew MacGregor          SR Littleton             J5-06.00  
  4 Alec Deveau               SR Marlborough            5-04.00  
  5 Hayden Gray               SO Littleton              5-00.00  
  5 Patrick Marotta           SR Leominster             5-00.00  
  5 Jonathan Trott            SO Littleton              5-00.00  
  5 Hunter Gray               SO Littleton              5-00.00  
  9 Zachary Wright            SO Nashoba               J5-00.00  
  9 Jake Hastings             SR Monty Tech            J5-00.00  
  9 Camden Brown              SR Oakmont               J5-00.00  
 12 Alex Carey-Foster         JR Littleton             J5-00.00  
 12 Austin Hawkins            SR Oakmont               J5-00.00  
 12 Elijah Gray               SR Fitchburg             J5-00.00  
 15 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech             4-08.00  
 15 Joshua Balboni            SO Littleton              4-08.00  
 15 Ian Hannay                12 Marlborough            4-08.00  
 15 Dylan Mei                 JR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 15 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 20 Sebastian Pascale          9 Marlborough           J4-08.00  
 20 Ryan Ouellette            SR Oakmont               J4-08.00  
 -- Greg Santiago             JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- John Naoum                 9 Marlborough                 NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Puleo                SR Nashoba                10:47.6  
  2 Jason Bugarin             SR Fitchburg              10:50.6  
  3 Robbie McCabe             12 Marlborough            11:01.0  
  4 John Atkinson             JR Nashoba                11:09.9  
  5 Kyle Cloutier             FR Nashoba                11:32.4  
  6 Zach Honig                JR Nashoba                11:33.4  
  7 Joshua Higgins            SO Fitchburg              11:36.3  
  8 Spencer Tess              FR Littleton              11:47.2  
  9 Chris Hill                JR Oakmont                11:49.0  
 10 Chris Smith               JR Leominster             11:52.7  
 11 Matthew Davis             FR Oakmont                11:58.9  
 12 Ryan Gillooly             FR Nashoba                12:03.0  
 13 Travis Spinelli           SR Leominster             12:07.7  
 14 Deven Burrowes            FR Oakmont                12:11.7  
 15 Zachary Schwartz          10 Marlborough            12:12.3  
 16 Jonathan Jean             FR Monty Tech             12:39.3  
 17 James Magee               FR Littleton              12:42.8  
 18 Robert Morse              JR Littleton              13:26.3  
 19 Ian Bickford              FR Monty Tech             13:42.2  
 20 Patrick Swett             JR Monty Tech             14:14.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greg Konar                12 Marlborough                8.5   1 
  2 Hunter Gray               SO Littleton                  8.7   2 
  3 Austin Hawkins            SR Oakmont                    8.8   2 
  4 Ryan Ouellette            SR Oakmont                   J8.8   2 
  5 Ben Telicki                8 Oakmont                    9.7   3 
  6 Jason Trainor             SO Littleton                  9.8   2 
  7 Ryan Morse                SO Littleton                  9.9   3 
  7 Alec Deveau               SR Marlborough                9.9   1 
  9 David Dorsey              12 Marlborough               10.0   1 
 10 Lemech Muma               SR Leominster                10.2   1 
 11 Greg Santiago             JR Fitchburg                J10.2   1 
 12 Keenan Doyle              FR Nashoba                  J10.2   1 
 13 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech                10.3   2 
 14 Axel Anderson             FR Littleton                 11.0   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                    6.7   3 
  2 Matthew Rasmuson          SR Oakmont                   J6.7   3 
  3 Jose Caquias              12 Marlborough                6.8   2 
  4 John Militano             SR Nashoba                   J6.8   2 
  5 Greg Konar                12 Marlborough                6.9   2 
  5 Tyrel Wood                SR Leominster                 6.9   1 
  7 James Gurley              JR Leominster                J6.9   1 
  8 Trevor Brown              SR Oakmont                    7.0   4 
  9 Robert Cooney             SO Littleton                  7.1   3 
 10 Sam Dias                  10 Marlborough                7.2   2 
 10 Greg Santiago             JR Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
 10 Nicholas Lombardy         JR Littleton                  7.2   4 
 13 Spencer Schryver          SO Nashoba                   J7.2   2 
 14 Zachary Wright            SO Nashoba                   J7.2   2 
 15 Cam Zaborowski            SR Littleton                  7.3   3 
 15 Samuel Cooney             SR Littleton                  7.3   4 
 17 Ronald Valentin           JR Fitchburg                  7.5   1 
 17 Steven Brown               8 Oakmont                    7.5   4 
 17 Jonathan Maine            SO Monty Tech                 7.5   3 
 20 Jordon Mobley             SO Leominster                 7.6   1 
 21 Chandara Lim              SR Monty Tech                 8.0   4 
 22 Michael Bourque           SO Fitchburg                  8.1   1 
 23 Marco Locarno             JR Nashoba                    8.5   4 
 24 Chris Vangel              SO Monty Tech                 9.2   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Hastings             SR Monty Tech              4:59.3   1 
  2 Jason Bugarin             SR Fitchburg               5:01.3   1 
  3 Austin Turner             11 Marlborough             5:11.3   1 
  4 Jacob Hangen              HR Nashoba                 5:13.8   1 
  5 Ben Phaneuf               SO Fitchburg               5:17.8   1 
  6 Brandon Miller            SR Oakmont                 5:18.3   1 
  7 Nathan Johnson            FR Littleton               5:28.1   1 
  8 Derek Burrowes            FR Oakmont                 5:28.5   1 
  9 John Gove                 FR Leominster              5:29.5   1 
 10 Joseph Stea               SR Littleton               5:30.8   1 
 11 Spencer Geary             10 Marlborough             5:31.8   1 
 12 Jared Morcaldi            SO Fitchburg               5:38.9   1 
 13 Ivan Muchiutti            SO Nashoba                 5:42.4   1 
 14 Travis Spinelli           SR Leominster              5:43.1   1 
 15 Patrick Nair              SO Nashoba                 5:50.3   2 
 16 Benjamin Sawosik          JR Littleton               5:51.1   2 
 17 Connor Dufour             SR Fitchburg               5:52.8   2 
 18 Josh Kelly                FR Leominster              5:54.6   2 
 19 Jamie Sanguinet           JR Leominster              6:04.5   1 
 20 David Coughlin            11 Marlborough             6:05.3   1 
 21 Tristan Kaldenberg        SO Littleton               6:05.9   1 
 22 Owen Hunter               FR Nashoba                 6:08.7   2 
 23 Timothy Henderson         HR Nashoba                 6:19.6   2 
 24 Hansen Holland            SO Littleton               6:25.3   2 
 25 Caleb Weldon              FR Leominster              6:25.9   2 
 26 Nicholas Jones            FR Nashoba                 6:48.9   2 
 27 Tyler Clifton             FR Littleton               7:43.2   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diosmar Reynoso           SR Fitchburg               1:31.5   1 
  2 Alex Carey-Foster         JR Littleton               1:36.7   3 
  3 Mark Puleo                SR Nashoba                 1:37.4   2 
  4 Joshua Higgins            SO Fitchburg               1:37.5   1 
  5 Jon Burke                 12 Marlborough             1:38.2   2 
  6 Anthony Blood             SR Oakmont                 1:38.4   3 
  7 Dirk Bellido              12 Marlborough             1:40.0   2 
  8 Tyler Dion                SR Leominster              1:40.2   1 
  9 Benjamin Hart             HR Nashoba                 1:41.7   2 
 10 Nico Dandini              SR Leominster              1:41.9   1 
 11 Brian Cahill              SO Littleton               1:44.4   4 
 12 Matthew Leblanc           SR Oakmont                 1:44.9   4 
 13 Jonathan Trott            SO Littleton               1:45.7   4 
 14 Agustin Sanchez           SO Fitchburg               1:51.4   5 
 15 Chris Petkewich           SO Leominster              1:51.7   5 
 16 Samuel Cooney             SR Littleton               1:54.6   6 
 17 Jonathan Jean             FR Monty Tech              1:55.2   3 
 18 Steven Brown               8 Oakmont                 1:56.2   3 
 19 Jack Hambelton            JR Littleton               1:58.8   6 
 20 Jackson Rausa             JR Littleton               2:02.7   6 
 21 Ian Bickford              FR Monty Tech              2:04.9   4 
 22 Jeremy Barnes              9 Marlborough             2:06.1   6 
 23 Patrick Swett             JR Monty Tech              2:08.0   6 
 24 Josh Mangold              SO Leominster              2:10.2   5 
 25 Jessie Spinelli           SO Leominster              2:16.9   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Gray               SO Littleton                 39.9   5 
  2 John Militano             SR Nashoba                   40.6   3 
  3 Tyrel Wood                SR Leominster                40.7   1 
  4 Steve Oram                12 Marlborough               40.9   3 
  5 Kevin Prewitt             12 Marlborough               41.1   4 
  6 Joshua Balboni            SO Littleton                 41.7   6 
  7 Camden Brown              SR Oakmont                   42.0   6 
  8 Mackenzie Sylvester       10 Marlborough               42.2   3 
  9 Ben Arcangeli             JR Oakmont                   42.7   7 
 10 Eric Tran                 SR Fitchburg                 42.8   1 
 10 Matthew Rasmuson          SR Oakmont                   42.8   5 
 12 Dan Oldham                SO Nashoba                   42.9   4 
 13 Patrick Marotta           SR Leominster                43.1   2 
 14 Ian Soto                  FR Fitchburg                 43.5   2 
 15 Jonathan Maine            SO Monty Tech                44.3   5 
 15 Jose Marrero              SR Fitchburg                 44.3   1 
 17 Zachary Piche             SR Littleton                 44.4   7 
 18 Stephane Kamayou          SO Fitchburg                 45.4   2 
 19 Mathew Pelland            SO Nashoba                   45.6   4 
 20 Sebastian Pascale          9 Marlborough               46.4   9 
 21 Ivan Tashchuk             10 Marlborough               46.5   8 
 22 Keenan Doyle              FR Nashoba                   46.9   8 
 23 Ryan Morse                SO Littleton                 47.0   6 
 24 Josh Santiago-Fournier    FR Leominster                47.4   2 
 25 Phillipp Lelidis          11 Marlborough               47.6   4 
 26 Brendon Foreman           SO Littleton                 48.1   8 
 27 Nathan Paquette           SR Leominster                48.6   1 
 28 Timothy Conceison         JR Littleton                 48.9   9 
 29 Trevor Cormier            FR Monty Tech                49.4   7 
 30 Alec Greenwalt            SO Leominster                49.8   8 
 31 Ryan Duong                SO Leominster                50.3   9 
 32 Aiden Mawhinney            8 Oakmont                   51.5   5 
 33 Ramon Algarin             JR Monty Tech                51.8   6 
 34 Seth Bradway               8 Oakmont                   52.2   7 
 35 Marco Locarno             JR Nashoba                   53.3   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mathew Boelens            SR Nashoba                 2:54.1   1 
  2 Josh LeShane              SR Fitchburg               2:58.3   1 
  3 Robbie McCabe             12 Marlborough             2:59.5   1 
  4 Austin Turner             11 Marlborough             3:01.7   1 
  5 Jake Hastings             SR Monty Tech              3:04.1   2 
  6 Ben Phaneuf               SO Fitchburg               3:06.3   1 
  7 Marcus Braudis            SO Nashoba                 3:06.8   1 
  8 Brandon Miller            SR Oakmont                 3:11.2   2 
  9 Deven Burrowes            FR Oakmont                 3:13.2   2 
 10 Chris Smith               JR Leominster              3:15.9   1 
 11 Kyle Cloutier             FR Nashoba                 3:16.5   1 
 12 Matthew Davis             FR Oakmont                 3:18.1   2 
 13 Ivan Muchiutti            SO Nashoba                 3:21.9   1 
 14 Chris Hill                JR Oakmont                 3:22.8   2 
 15 Joseph Stea               SR Littleton               3:26.4   2 
 16 Josh Kelly                FR Leominster              3:27.3   1 
 17 Jamie Sanguinet           JR Leominster              3:30.5   1 
 18 James Magee               FR Littleton               3:34.0   2 
 19 Connor Dufour             SR Fitchburg               3:35.2   1 
 20 Noah Giordano             FR Fitchburg               3:38.9   1 
 21 Anthony Tata              FR Nashoba                 3:41.3   1 
 22 Caleb Weldon              FR Leominster              3:41.6   1 
 23 Jake Zoltany              FR Leominster              3:41.9   1 
 24 Tristan Kaldenberg        SO Littleton               3:43.6   2 
 25 Nathan Johnson            FR Littleton               3:45.1   2 
 26 Noah Johnson              FR Oakmont                 3:51.2   2 
 27 Robert Morse              JR Littleton               4:10.1   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:03.5   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            4:09.0   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              4:09.7   2 
  4 Nashoba                                              4:11.7   1 
  5 Littleton                                            4:13.8   2 
  6 Leominster                                           4:21.7   1 
  7 Monty Tech                                           4:57.0   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              1:45.3   2 
  2 Littleton                                            1:46.4   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              1:49.9   1 
  4 Leominster                                           2:05.0   1 
 -- Fitchburg                                                DQ   1 
 -- Marlborough                                              DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Oakmont               27-03.00  
  2 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  SO Fitchburg             27-02.00  
  3 Halley Martin             SR Monty Tech            25-09.00  
  4 Jasmine Benites           JR Marlborough           25-06.00  
  5 Dominica Chude            JR Marlborough          J25-06.00  
  6 Gianna DelGiudice         FR Leominster            25-05.25  
  7 Leticia Dos Santos        FR Marlborough           24-11.00  
  8 Alana Maher               JR Littleton             24-08.00  
  9 Sarah Mpelkas             SR Nashoba               24-04.00  
 10 Andreanna Robinson        SR Fitchburg             24-02.00  
 11 Madyson Plante            SO Marlborough           23-10.00  
 12 Ari White                 FR Oakmont               23-09.00  
 13 Tara Harrington           JR Oakmont               22-08.00  
 14 Christina Lysko           SO Marlborough           21-10.00  
 15 Mai Vuong                 FR Marlborough           21-09.25  
 16 Cora Allard               SO Marlborough           21-07.00  
 17 Emina Berbic              SR Leominster            21-06.75  
 18 Stephanie Palis           SO Nashoba               21-03.50  
 19 Alexis Mariano            FR Oakmont               21-01.00  
 20 Jennifer Amoako           JR Leominster            20-09.50  
 21 Aisha Mathieu             JR Fitchburg             20-06.25  
 22 Jenna Lambert             SO Marlborough           20-01.00  
 23 Alma Macias               SR Monty Tech            19-11.00  
 24 Molly Leganza             JR Littleton             19-07.00  
 25 Thais Feliciano           FR Fitchburg             19-06.50  
 26 Bridget Colon             JR Fitchburg             19-04.25  
 27 Jessica Baron             FR Littleton             19-02.00  
 28 Paige McNamara            SR Fitchburg             18-07.00  
 29 Victoria Alvarez          SO Monty Tech            17-09.00  
 29 Maria Macias              JR Monty Tech            17-09.00  
 31 Kaylyn Fenner             FR Oakmont               17-05.50  
 32 Symantha Vallee           SO Oakmont               16-05.00  
 33 Emily Suleski             SO Nashoba               15-09.25  
 34 Molly Boudreau            FR Monty Tech            14-10.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       SO Oakmont                4-10.00  
  2 Madyson Plante            SO Marlborough            4-08.00  
  3 Aisha Mathieu             JR Fitchburg             J4-08.00  
  4 Taylor Brady              SR Nashoba               J4-08.00  
  5 Tara Harrington           JR Oakmont                4-06.00  
  6 Katie Young               FR Littleton             J4-06.00  
  7 Meiling DellaGrotte       SR Nashoba                4-04.00  
  8 Sarah Heitmeyer           JR Littleton             J4-04.00  
  8 Sarah Gaffney             JR Nashoba               J4-04.00  
 10 Rosette Nkanka            SR Leominster            J4-04.00  
 11 Jackie Keohane            JR Littleton              4-00.00  
 11 Danielle Richard          SR Oakmont                4-00.00  
 11 Daphney Hilaire           JR Fitchburg              4-00.00  
 11 Samantha Shepherd         SR Leominster             4-00.00  
 11 Courtney Simmers-Swanson  FR Monty Tech             4-00.00  
 11 Samantha Sullivan         JR Littleton              4-00.00  
 17 Maria Macias              JR Monty Tech            J4-00.00  
 18 Maggie McEvilly           SR Leominster            J4-00.00  
 19 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  SO Fitchburg              3-08.00  
 19 Audrey Brigham            JR Oakmont                3-08.00  
 19 Jordan Lambert            SO Monty Tech             3-08.00  
 19 Jasmine Benites           JR Marlborough            3-08.00  
 23 Audrey Zaborowski         JR Littleton             J3-08.00  
 23 Kim Konar                 FR Marlborough           J3-08.00  
 -- Izzy Ciccolini            JR Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Horowitz           SR Nashoba                12:27.1  
  2 Jillian Caiazzi           JR Marlborough            12:41.9  
  3 Natalie Bettez            JR Nashoba                13:00.0  
  4 Sylvia Jackson            SO Littleton              13:17.3  
  5 Plamedi Makelela          JR Leominster             13:40.0  
  6 Erin McDowell             SR Leominster             13:51.5  
  7 Ashley Archangelo         SR Oakmont                13:57.0  
  8 Gillian Macchia           JR Oakmont                14:02.7  
  9 Sydney Vacca              SR Littleton              14:06.3  
 10 Alma Macias               SR Monty Tech             14:30.5  
 11 Angela Salazar            SO Fitchburg              14:32.0  
 12 Alex Buckman              JR Leominster             14:37.5  
 13 Erin Bresnahan            SO Oakmont                15:31.8  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       SO Oakmont                    9.6   3 
  1 Cassidy Grace             SR Marlborough                9.6   2 
  3 Meiling DellaGrotte       SR Nashoba                    9.9   2 
  4 Sarah Mpelkas             SR Nashoba                   10.1   2 
  5 Jen LeClair               FR Littleton                 10.2   3 
  6 Maggie McEvilly           SR Leominster                10.3   1 
  6 Tara Harrington           JR Oakmont                   10.3   3 
  8 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  SO Fitchburg                J10.3   1 
  9 Sarah Gaffney             JR Nashoba                   10.4   2 
 10 Kim Konar                 FR Marlborough              J10.4   2 
 11 Madyson Plante            SO Marlborough              J10.4   2 
 12 Jasmine Howard            SO Fitchburg                 10.5   1 
 13 Anna LaFortune             8 Oakmont                   10.6   4 
 14 Jemina Shepherd           JR Leominster                10.7   1 
 15 Katie Goodwin             SR Littleton                 10.8   3 
 16 Christina Ricci           SR Oakmont                   10.9   4 
 17 Jenney Ly                 JR Leominster                11.0   1 
 18 Jessica Crete             SR Marlborough               11.1   4 
 18 Kaitlyn Wetzel            SR Littleton                 11.1   3 
 20 Thais Feliciano           FR Fitchburg                 11.4   1 
 20 Tijana Howard             SO Leominster                11.4   4 
 22 Elaina McDowell           SR Leominster               J11.4   4 
 23 Gabby Upson               FR Fitchburg                 11.7   4 
 24 Jillian Duval             SO Monty Tech                11.9   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Militano            JR Nashoba                    7.2   2 
  2 Kristina MacLure          SO Nashoba                    7.3   2 
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Oakmont                    7.6   3 
  4 Hannah Balboni            JR Littleton                 J7.6   3 
  5 Debbie Okpoebo            SR Leominster                 7.9   1 
  6 Cassidy Grace             SR Marlborough                8.0   2 
  7 Mary Okyere               JR Leominster                 8.1   1 
  8 Jackie Keohane            JR Littleton                  8.2   3 
  9 Stephanie Palis           SO Nashoba                    8.3   2 
  9 Melissa Johnson           JR Oakmont                    8.3   3 
 11 Molly Leganza             JR Littleton                  8.4   4 
 11 Velhelmina Akosa          SO Leominster                 8.4   1 
 13 Andreanna Robinson        SR Fitchburg                 J8.4   1 
 14 Angela Edmonds            SR Fitchburg                  8.5   1 
 14 Samantha Sullivan         JR Littleton                  8.5   4 
 16 Jasmine Benites           JR Marlborough                8.6   2 
 16 Victoria Wolanske            Oakmont                    8.6   4 
 18 Mai Vuong                 FR Marlborough               J8.6   2 
 19 Symantha Vallee           SO Oakmont                    8.7   4 
 19 Rebecca Shepherd          JR Monty Tech                 8.7   3 
 21 Maria Macias              JR Monty Tech                 8.8   4 
 21 Victoria Alvarez          SO Monty Tech                 8.8   3 
 23 Jillian Duval             SO Monty Tech                 8.9   4 
 24 Judy Duong                FR Fitchburg                 10.3   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelsey Horowitz           SR Nashoba                 5:52.7   1 
  2 Erin Giugno               FR Marlborough             6:02.9   1 
  3 Alana Johnston            SO Littleton               6:03.9   2 
  4 Taylor Ladue              FR Oakmont                 6:06.8   2 
  5 Audrey Brigham            JR Oakmont                 6:09.2   2 
  6 Jo Feltus                  8 Littleton               6:10.6   2 
  7 Kelsey Bedard             JR Leominster              6:11.8   1 
  8 Gina Mician               SO Leominster              6:16.7   1 
  9 Kirsten Harnden           JR Fitchburg               6:18.0   1 
 10 Isabella Susi             SO Nashoba                 6:26.4   1 
 11 Annika Lambert            SR Marlborough             6:29.3   1 
 12 Brianna Richard           FR Oakmont                 6:34.3   2 
 13 Sydney Hertel              8 Oakmont                 6:35.9   2 
 14 Rosette Nkanka            SR Leominster              6:37.9   1 
 15 Alexa Muchiutti           SO Nashoba                 6:48.7   1 
 16 Lizzy Mosion              SO Fitchburg               6:55.3   1 
 17 Nicole Caliendo           JR Littleton               7:00.6   2 
 18 Katie Andrews             JR Monty Tech              7:02.1   2 
 19 Emma Cucehiara            FR Leominster              7:28.1   1 
 20 Haylee Hebert             SO Leominster              7:36.4   1 
 21 Akanksha Nagarkar         FR Leominster              7:48.2   1 
 22 Elizabeth Smith           FR Marlborough             7:50.1   1 
 23 Helen Orton               FR Littleton               7:53.1   2 
 24 Sabrina Bonetti           FR Leominster              8:18.6   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaylin Ciesluk            FR Oakmont                 1:49.1   3 
  2 Sarah Heitmeyer           JR Littleton               1:51.2   3 
  3 Jillian Caiazzi           JR Marlborough             1:51.5   2 
  4 Casey Sibole              FR Marlborough             1:52.1   2 
  5 Emma Hartzel               8 Littleton               1:57.8   3 
  6 Jen Smith                 JR Littleton               1:58.0   5 
  7 Taylor Brady              SR Nashoba                 1:59.3   2 
  8 Daphney Hilaire           JR Fitchburg               1:59.9   1 
  9 Michaela Canessa          JR Fitchburg              J1:59.9   1 
 10 Plamedi Makelela          JR Leominster              2:00.8   1 
 11 Mary Kwofie               JR Leominster              2:01.3   4 
 12 Alli DelGiudice           SO Leominster              2:01.4   1 
 13 Erin McDowell             SR Leominster              2:04.1   4 
 14 Arianna Robichaud         SR Oakmont                 2:04.8   3 
 15 Thais Feliciano           FR Fitchburg               2:05.1   4 
 16 Emily Suleski             SO Nashoba                 2:06.2   2 
 17 Haley Davis                8 Oakmont                 2:09.4   5 
 18 Meaghan McCabe            FR Marlborough             2:13.5   5 
 19 Sarah Baker                8 Littleton               2:14.6   4 
 20 Elaina McDowell           SR Leominster              2:15.4   4 
 21 Kayla Kenney              JR Leominster              2:17.6   4 
 22 Barbara Stall             SO Littleton               2:18.8   5 
 23 Vivienne Hardy            JR Marlborough             2:22.2   5 
 24 Courtney Rouse            JR Fitchburg               2:25.3   4 
 24 Molly Shoemaker           FR Littleton               2:25.3   5 
 26 Joyce Fernandes           JR Marlborough             2:27.0   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristina MacLure          SO Nashoba                   44.6   4 
  2 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Oakmont                   46.4   6 
  2 Sarah Militano            JR Nashoba                   46.4   5 
  4 Aisha Mathieu             JR Fitchburg                 47.4   2 
  5 Brett Graceffa            SR Littleton                 48.6   7 
  6 Katie Young               FR Littleton                 49.0   6 
  7 Iliana Weeks              SO Marlborough               49.3   4 
  8 Antonia Iaquinta          SR Leominster                49.5   1 
  9 Velhelmina Akosa          SO Leominster                49.8   1 
 10 Samantha Aviles           JR Leominster                50.1   2 
 10 Danielle Richard          SR Oakmont                   50.1   8 
 10 Izzy Ciccolini            JR Oakmont                   50.1   7 
 13 Adrianna Rodriguez        SR Leominster                51.5   2 
 14 Ailynn Tiernan            SR Fitchburg                 51.7   1 
 15 Sandy Duong               JR Fitchburg                 51.9   2 
 16 Katherine Baker           JR Littleton                 52.8   8 
 17 Nicole Boyson             SO Leominster                52.9   3 
 18 Molly Leganza             JR Littleton                 53.4   6 
 19 Katelyn Godere            JR Marlborough               53.7   4 
 20 Samantha Sullivan         JR Littleton                 54.0   3 
 21 Anna LaFortune             8 Oakmont                   54.7   8 
 22 Alana Maher               JR Littleton                 55.8   5 
 23 Symantha Vallee           SO Oakmont                   56.6   7 
 24 Afua Faibille             SO Leominster                56.7   3 
 25 Erin O'Kane               SO Monty Tech                56.8   6 
 26 Shannon Barlow            SR Marlborough               58.6   5 
 27 Shailyn Ortiz             FR Fitchburg                 59.0   3 
 28 Jordan Lambert            SO Monty Tech              1:01.0   7 
 29 Leticia Dos Santos        FR Marlborough             1:01.2   4 
 30 Sorange Diaz              SO Fitchburg               1:01.5   1 
 31 Colleen Anderson          SR Marlborough             1:01.6   5 
 32 Molly Boudreau            FR Monty Tech              1:03.7   8 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erin Giugno               FR Marlborough             3:32.1   1 
  2 Alana Johnston            SO Littleton               3:32.6   2 
  3 Sylvia Jackson            SO Littleton               3:34.4   2 
  4 Taylor Ladue              FR Oakmont                 3:37.7   2 
  5 Natalie Bettez            JR Nashoba                 3:37.9   1 
  6 Marissa Bennett           SR Oakmont                 3:38.7   2 
  7 Kelsey Bedard             JR Leominster              3:43.8   1 
  8 Taylor Brady              SR Nashoba                 3:47.4   1 
  9 Jo Feltus                  8 Littleton               3:48.2   2 
 10 Angela Salazar            SO Fitchburg               3:48.7   1 
 11 Audrey Brigham            JR Oakmont                 3:49.2   2 
 12 Kyra Young                SO Leominster              3:52.1   1 
 13 Samantha Shepherd         SR Leominster              3:56.3   1 
 14 Annika Lambert            SR Marlborough             3:56.9   1 
 15 Brianna Richard           FR Oakmont                 3:57.1   2 
 16 Maeghan Spear             JR Leominster              3:57.4   1 
 17 Rebecca Campuzanno        SR Fitchburg               3:58.0   1 
 18 Alma Macias               SR Monty Tech              3:58.1   2 
 19 Sydney Hertel              8 Oakmont                 4:01.6   2 
 20 Katie Goodwin             SR Littleton               4:02.6   2 
 21 Alex Buckman              JR Leominster              4:04.0   1 
 22 Katie Andrews             JR Monty Tech              4:04.5   2 
 23 Gina Mician               SO Leominster              4:04.9   1 
 24 Paige McNamara            SR Fitchburg               4:07.4   1 
 25 Sydney Vacca              SR Littleton               4:08.9   2 
 26 Kaeli Davis               SR Oakmont                 4:13.2   2 
 27 Elizabeth Smith           FR Marlborough             4:44.8   1 
 28 Gina Minnucci             JR Marlborough             4:47.1   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            4:39.3   2 
  2 Oakmont                                              4:49.8   2 
  3 Leominster                                           4:50.0   1 
  4 Marlborough                                          4:59.7   1 
  5 Fitchburg                                            5:04.3   1 
  6 Nashoba                                              5:08.4   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Littleton                                            2:04.0   2 
  2 Fitchburg                                            2:04.8   1 
  3 Leominster                                           2:06.2   1 
  4 Nashoba                                              2:08.7   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:09.5   2 
  6 Marlborough                                          2:14.2   1 
  7 Monty Tech                                           2:23.3   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News