Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Frozen 5K

Quincy, MA, January 5, 2014

[Money | Age Groups ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                     Page 1
                  RESULTS 2014 SOUTH SHORE YMCA 5K RACE
                          QUINCY, MA 01/05/2014
           TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S    
===== ===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   1   382 Tim Snow                M  38 Brockton        MA   16:37  5:22   1/37   M30-39    1/144  M 
   2   348 Casey Van Maanen        M  40                 MA   17:12  5:33   1/33   M40-49    2/144  M 
   3   381 Brian Hughes            M  36 Middleboro      MA   17:51  5:46   2/37   M30-39    3/144  M 
   4    97 Sean Prinz              M  29 Wantagh         MA   18:09  5:52   1/26   M20-29    4/144  M 
   5    79 Dan Forward             M  27 Brookline       MA   18:17  5:54   2/26   M20-29    5/144  M 
   6   377 Steven Carlson          M  30                      18:22  5:56   3/37   M30-39    6/144  M 
   7    95 Patrick Driscoll        M  24 Weymouth        MA   18:23  5:56   3/26   M20-29    7/144  M 
   8    46 Joseph Siravo           M  24 Dorchester      MA   18:40  6:02   4/26   M20-29    8/144  M 
   9   403 Edward Mahoney          M  26                      18:41  6:02   5/26   M20-29    9/144  M 
  10    43 Dana Spencer            M  34 Weymouth        MA   19:01  6:08   4/37   M30-39   10/144  M 
  11   237 Jonathan Bohall         M  27 Quincy          MA   19:10  6:11   6/26   M20-29   11/144  M 
  12   299 Brendan Nee             M  38 Marshfield      MA   19:30  6:18   5/37   M30-39   12/144  M 
  13   376 Connor Meaney           M  15 Woburn          MA   19:48  6:23   1/6    M13-19   13/144  M 
  14     6 Andrew Warby            M  42 Quincy          MA   19:50  6:24   2/33   M40-49   14/144  M 
  15   394 Andrew Geagan           M  44 Weymouth        MA   19:51  6:24   3/33   M40-49   15/144  M 
  16     1 Eric Snyder             M  42 Plymouth        MA   19:57  6:26   4/33   M40-49   16/144  M 
  17    25 Frank Tower             M  46 Duxbury         MA   20:13  6:32   5/33   M40-49   17/144  M 
  18    14 Kassandra Berry         F  29 Braintree       MA   20:20  6:34   1/63   F20-29    1/233  F 
  19   227 Konstantin Tyurin       M  45 Quincy          MA   20:36  6:39   6/33   M40-49   18/144  M 
  20   287 Lucas Rosen             M  33 Kingston        MA   20:43  6:41   6/37   M30-39   19/144  M 
  21    83 Eric Pennington         M  43 Quincy          MA   20:46  6:42   7/33   M40-49   20/144  M 
  22   125 Will Weddleton          M  56 Quincy          MA   20:54  6:45   1/28   M50-59   21/144  M 
  23   424 Jackson Keohane         M  26                      20:57  6:46   7/26   M20-29   22/144  M 
  24   307 Meg Reilly              F  30 Quincy          MA   20:59  6:47   1/69   F30-39    2/233  F 
  25   175 Craig Knutson           M  54 Wilton          MA   21:02  6:47   2/28   M50-59   23/144  M 
  26   126 James Hahn              M  46 Quincy          MA   21:07  6:49   8/33   M40-49   24/144  M 
  27   258 Alicia Golden           F  29 Weymouth        MA   21:16  6:52   2/63   F20-29    3/233  F 
  28   388 Maggie MacKenzie        F  20 Waltham         MA   21:28  6:56   3/63   F20-29    4/233  F 
  29   200 Wei Teo Wu              M  18 Braintree       MA   21:44  7:01   2/6    M13-19   25/144  M 
  30   106 Mike Riley              M  25 Hingham         MA   21:45  7:01   8/26   M20-29   26/144  M 
  31   297 Chris Wilcox            M  40 Weymouth        MA   21:55  7:05   9/33   M40-49   27/144  M 
  32   115 Arthur Brady III        M  56 Abington        MA   22:00  7:06   3/28   M50-59   28/144  M 
  33    96 Karen Atkinson          F  38 Brookline       MA   22:17  7:12   2/69   F30-39    5/233  F 
  34    82 Brian Jowder            M  38 Quincy          MA   22:20  7:12   7/37   M30-39   29/144  M 
  35    99 Bruce Rosendahl         M  29 Quincy          MA   22:22  7:13   9/26   M20-29   30/144  M 
  36    21 Joseph Manfredi         M  43 Quincy          MA   22:25  7:14  10/33   M40-49   31/144  M 
  37   251 Mark Costello           M  63 Brighton        MA   22:27  7:15   1/5    M60-69   32/144  M 
  38   185 Maggie O'Connell        F  23 Hingham         MA   22:27  7:15   4/63   F20-29    6/233  F 
  39    68 Mary Varden             F  49 Quincy          MA   22:31  7:16   1/56   F40-49    7/233  F 
  40    65 Brennan Molina          M  31 Boston          MA   22:32  7:17   8/37   M30-39   33/144  M 
  41   370 Kevin Curran            M  33 Quincy          MA   22:37  7:18   9/37   M30-39   34/144  M 
  42   400 Chris Summers           M  39 Boston          MA   22:40  7:19  10/37   M30-39   35/144  M 
  43   288 John O'Leary            M  43 Quincy          MA   22:47  7:21  11/33   M40-49   36/144  M 
  44   393 Christina Geagan        F  34 Weymouth        MA   22:49  7:22   3/69   F30-39    8/233  F 
  45   192 Dennis Debassio         M  36 Quincy          MA   22:56  7:24  11/37   M30-39   37/144  M 
  46   374 Michael Ralph           M  55                      22:59  7:25   4/28   M50-59   38/144  M 
  47   101 Kelsey Doran            F  24 Boston          MA   23:18  7:31   5/63   F20-29    9/233  F 
  48   140 Leo Coppens             M  57 Quincy          MA   23:21  7:32   5/28   M50-59   39/144  M 
  49   435 Alan Scherer            M  40 Boston          MA   23:23  7:33  12/33   M40-49   40/144  M 
  50   396 Alex Cinbal             M  44                      23:32  7:36  13/33   M40-49   41/144  M 
  51   323 Glenne Bachman          F  23 Los Angeles     CA   23:35  7:37   6/63   F20-29   10/233  F 
  52    16 Amy Feldman             F  37 Quincy          MA   23:42  7:39   4/69   F30-39   11/233  F 
  53   146 Gene O'Neill            M  57 Braintree       MA   23:49  7:41   6/28   M50-59   42/144  M 
  54   439 Desmond Roahn                                      23:51  7:42                             
  55   373 Eri Dannerhoj           M  39                      24:01  7:45  12/37   M30-39   43/144  M 
  56   215 Chris Qubeck            M  35 Quincy          MA   24:02  7:46  13/37   M30-39   44/144  M 
  57   405 John Finn               M  31 Boylston        MA   24:04  7:46  14/37   M30-39   45/144  M 
  58   217 Kristen Kindred         F  42 Quincy          MA   24:06  7:47   2/56   F40-49   12/233  F 
  59   341 Nicole Del Vecchio      F  38                 MA   24:11  7:48   5/69   F30-39   13/233  F 
  60   274 Andrea Jacobson         F  25 Quincy          MA   24:15  7:50   7/63   F20-29   14/233  F 
  61    81 Meradee Jowder          F  35 Quincy          MA   24:17  7:50   6/69   F30-39   15/233  F 
  62    70 Margaret Dunn           F  59 Quincy          MA   24:18  7:51   1/24   F50-59   16/233  F 
  63    29 Lauren Collins          F  32 Somerville      MA   24:22  7:52   7/69   F30-39   17/233  F 
  64   351 Denise Murphy           F  51                 MA   24:24  7:53   2/24   F50-59   18/233  F 
  65   167 Arthur Hochthurn        M  39 Durham          MA   24:30  7:54  15/37   M30-39   46/144  M 
  66   276 Unknown Runner                                     24:30  7:54   
  67    78 Kenneth Wentworth       M  55 Hanson          MA   24:31  7:55   7/28   M50-59   48/144  M 
  68   441 Ronald Richardson       M  54                      24:34  7:56   8/28   M50-59   49/144  M 
  69   249 Jason Lamb              M  26 Quincy          MA   24:41  7:58  11/26   M20-29   50/144  M 
  70   243 Carlos Terron Sr        M  57 Rockland        MA   24:46  8:00   9/28   M50-59   51/144  M 
  71   277 David Wuori             M  27 Foxboro         MA   24:46  8:00  12/26   M20-29   52/144  M 
  72   369 Sinead McGlynn          F  30 Quincy          MA   24:47  8:00   8/69   F30-39   19/233  F 
  73   427 Judy McDonough          F  49                      24:52  8:02   3/56   F40-49   20/233  F 
  74   385 John Sweeney            M  58 Duxbury         MA   24:53  8:02  10/28   M50-59   53/144  M 
  75   105 John Neil               M  25 Scituate        MA   24:55  8:03  13/26   M20-29   54/144  M 
  76   440 Patrick Bailey          M  30 Quincy          MA   24:56  8:03  16/37   M30-39   55/144  M 
  77   285 Amy Short               F  42 S. Weymouth     MA   25:05  8:06   4/56   F40-49   21/233  F 
  78   122 Mike Pungitore          M  27 Hingham         MA   25:05  8:06  14/26   M20-29   56/144  M 
  79   300 Michael Ahern           M  18 Kingston        MA   25:06  8:06   3/6    M13-19   57/144  M 
  80   437 Kevin Fitzgerald        M  28 Quincy          MA   25:11  8:08  15/26   M20-29   58/144  M 
  81   133 Debbie Russell          F  39 Marshfield      MA   25:15  8:09   9/69   F30-39   22/233  F 
  82     4 Marianne Kramer         F  56 Norwell         MA   25:16  8:09   3/24   F50-59   23/233  F 
  83   270 Deborah Cabezas         F  52 Braintrer       MA   25:23  8:12   4/24   F50-59   24/233  F 
  84   317 Rachel Stavros          F  25 Quincy          MA   25:24  8:12   8/63   F20-29   25/233  F 
  85   421 Marie Matulonis         F  47 Quincy          MA   25:33  8:15   5/56   F40-49   26/233  F 
  86    19 Billy McLeod            M  68 Quincy          MA   25:35  8:16   2/5    M60-69   59/144  M 
  87   236 Amy Kulp                F  29 Quincy          MA   25:37  8:16   9/63   F20-29   27/233  F 
  88   422 Kaleigh Matuonis        F  13 Quincy          MA   25:38  8:17   1/9    F13-19   28/233  F 
  89   259 Rachael Mezzetti        F  29 Weymouth        MA   25:40  8:17  10/63   F20-29   29/233  F 
  90   129 Alexandra Cook          F  25 Scituate        MA   25:44  8:18  11/63   F20-29   30/233  F 
  91    75 Megan Julian            F  27 Brighton        MA   25:47  8:19  12/63   F20-29   31/233  F 
  92   178 Cat Porfert             F  27 Newton          MA   25:51  8:21  13/63   F20-29   32/233  F 
  93   407 Julia Cormican          F  13 Quincy          MA   25:51  8:21   2/9    F13-19   33/233  F 
  94   416 Dana Brainerd           M  38 Braintree       MA   25:55  8:22  17/37   M30-39   60/144  M 
  95   372 Jane Rivers             F  34 Bridgewater     MA   25:59  8:23  10/69   F30-39   34/233  F 
  96   406 Brigid McDermott        F  13 Quincy          MA   26:02  8:24   3/9    F13-19   35/233  F 
  97   198 Steven Briggs           M  58 Quincy          MA   26:02  8:24  11/28   M50-59   61/144  M 
  98   165 Michelle Hsu            F  24 Somerville      MA   26:04  8:25  14/63   F20-29   36/233  F 
  99   426 Kevin Conroy            M  52                      26:04  8:25  12/28   M50-59   62/144  M 
 100   401 Kerry Summers           F  37 Boston          MA   26:05  8:25  11/69   F30-39   37/233  F 
 101   204 Philip Gay              M  32 Milton          MA   26:10  8:27  18/37   M30-39   63/144  M 
 102   340 Katie McEvoy            F  30                 MA   26:15  8:28  12/69   F30-39   38/233  F 
 103    27 Erin O'Connell          F  35 Braintree       MA   26:15  8:29  13/69   F30-39   39/233  F 
 104   375 Meg Meaney              F  46 Woburn          MA   26:16  8:29   6/56   F40-49   40/233  F 
 105   206 Jessica Lambert         F  32 Quincy          MA   26:17  8:29  14/69   F30-39   41/233  F 
 106   404 Christine Finn          F  31 Boylston        MA   26:18  8:29  15/69   F30-39   42/233  F 
 107   135 Martha Maguire          F  58 Boston          MA   26:20  8:30   5/24   F50-59   43/233  F 
 108    20 Angela Mergel           F  37 Quincy          MA   26:21  8:30  16/69   F30-39   44/233  F 
 109    76 James Smith             M  39 Hanover         MA   26:21  8:30  19/37   M30-39   64/144  M 
 110    77 Sarah Wentworth         F  26 Quincy          MA   26:28  8:32  15/63   F20-29   45/233  F 
 111   191 Kyle Crayton            M  48 North Pembroke  MA   26:31  8:33  14/33   M40-49   65/144  M 
 112   443 Sheila Yee              F  16                      26:33  8:34   4/9    F13-19   46/233  F 
 113   430 Lisa Mergum             F  45 Milton          MA   26:40  8:36   7/56   F40-49   47/233  F 
 114   380 Marie Singleton         F  25 Roxbury         MA   26:41  8:37  16/63   F20-29   48/233  F 
 115   262 Kathleen Riley          F  29 Dorchester      MA   26:41  8:37  17/63   F20-29   49/233  F 
 116    74 Robert Caron            M  39 Quincy          MA   26:44  8:38  20/37   M30-39   66/144  M 
 117   157 April Durant            F  49 Cohasset        MA   26:51  8:40   8/56   F40-49   50/233  F 
 118   395 Jamee Beaudry           F  37                      26:54  8:41  17/69   F30-39   51/233  F 
 119   312 Paul Wuori              M  30 Canton          MA   26:55  8:41  21/37   M30-39   67/144  M 
 120   235 James Davis             M  40 Quincy          MA   26:57  8:42  15/33   M40-49   68/144  M 
 121   166 Elizabeth Remillong     F  37 Durham          MA   26:57  8:42  18/69   F30-39   52/233  F 
 122    63 Marissa Peifer          F  31 Dedham          MA   26:58  8:42  19/69   F30-39   53/233  F 
 123     2 Sean Morrissey          M  26 Quincy          MA   27:00  8:43  16/26   M20-29   69/144  M 
 124    84 Lorna Riach             F  40 Dorchester      MA   27:01  8:43   9/56   F40-49   54/233  F 
 125   141 Stephanie Tose          F  24 Abington        MA   27:03  8:44  18/63   F20-29   55/233  F 
 126   357 Steven Crosby           M  36                 MA   27:04  8:44  22/37   M30-39   70/144  M 
 127   361 Beth Neal               F  47                 MA   27:04  8:44  10/56   F40-49   56/233  F 
 128   346 Gerard Connolly         M  50                 MA   27:04  8:44  13/28   M50-59   71/144  M 
 129   172 Kimberly Milberg        F  35 Jamaica Plain   MA   27:08  8:45  20/69   F30-39   57/233  F 
 130   347 Holly Rae               F  32                 MA   27:10  8:46  21/69   F30-39   58/233  F 
 131   415 Kathryn Hobin           F  43 Quincy          MA   27:10  8:46  11/56   F40-49   59/233  F 
 132   143 Chelsea Yourell         F  33 Weymouth        MA   27:10  8:46  22/69   F30-39   60/233  F 
 133    50 Tori Sitcawich          F  20 Boston          MA   27:11  8:46  19/63   F20-29   61/233  F 
 134   350 Rose Traynor            F  50                 MA   27:13  8:47   6/24   F50-59   62/233  F 
 135   308 Robert Goodick          M  45 E. Bridgewater  MA   27:18  8:49  16/33   M40-49   72/144  M 
 136   119 Danielle Debenedictis   F  26 Weymouth        MA   27:18  8:49  20/63   F20-29   63/233  F 
 137   310 Suzie Goodick           F  19 Quincy          MA   27:18  8:49   5/9    F13-19   64/233  F 
 138   111 Thomas Burdulis Jr.     M  27 Somerville      MA   27:20  8:49  17/26   M20-29   73/144  M 
 139   363 Marc Shores             M  50                 MA   27:22  8:50  14/28   M50-59   74/144  M 
 140   431 John Smith              M  36 Quincy          MA   27:26  8:51  23/37   M30-39   75/144  M 
 141   419 Beth Merrifild          F  49 Weymouth        MA   27:26  8:51  12/56   F40-49   65/233  F 
 142    45 Talia Moretti           F  25 Dorchester      MA   27:28  8:52  21/63   F20-29   66/233  F 
 143   362 Heidi Plaistead         F  32                 MA   27:30  8:53  23/69   F30-39   67/233  F 
 144    89 Maria McMahon           F  48 Quincy          MA   27:31  8:53  13/56   F40-49   68/233  F 
 145   425 Rob Nunes               M  34 Quincy          MA   27:32  8:53  24/37   M30-39   76/144  M 
 146   224 Jane Smeglin            F  60 Quincy          MA   27:33  8:54   1/9    F60-69   69/233  F 
 147    11 Kim Driscoll            F  44 Quincy          MA   27:34  8:54  14/56   F40-49   70/233  F 
 148   121 Carol Whalen            F  49 Weymouth        MA   27:35  8:54  15/56   F40-49   71/233  F 
 149   302 Dawn Minkin             F  40 Pembroke        MA   27:37  8:55  16/56   F40-49   72/233  F 
 150    98 Alysa Shea              F  25 Boston          MA   27:38  8:55  22/63   F20-29   73/233  F 
 151   142 Dimitri Solopoulos      M  42 Georgetown      MA   27:40  8:56  17/33   M40-49   77/144  M 
 152   389 Jerome MacKenzie        M  54 Waltham         MA   27:40  8:56  15/28   M50-59   78/144  M 
 153   253 Phil Provencher         M  38 Marlborough     MA   27:41  8:56  25/37   M30-39   79/144  M 
 154   428 Bethany Trahan          F  31 Quincy          MA   27:41  8:56  24/69   F30-39   74/233  F 
 155   155 Angi Stone-Macdonald    F  37 Quincy          MA   27:42  8:56  25/69   F30-39   75/233  F 
 156   275 Hayley Yaffe            F  37 Hanover         MA   27:45  8:57  26/69   F30-39   76/233  F 
 157    71 Victoria Quiroga        F  49 Milton          MA   27:49  8:59  17/56   F40-49   77/233  F 
 158   412 Tina Furey              F  41 Quincy          MA   27:50  8:59  18/56   F40-49   78/233  F 
 159   179 Christopher Pierson     M  27 Boston          MA   27:50  8:59  18/26   M20-29   80/144  M 
 160   324 Caroline Weber          F  19 Weymouth        MA   27:53  9:00   6/9    F13-19   79/233  F 
 161   397 Andreas Fuhr            M  40 Norwood         MA   27:56  9:01  18/33   M40-49   81/144  M 
 162   104 Jeff Stoffel            M  29 Brighton        MA   28:01  9:02  19/26   M20-29   82/144  M 
 163   326 Tara Doody              F  36                 MA   28:03  9:03  27/69   F30-39   80/233  F 
 164   234 Leslie Sammon           F  47 Quincy          MA   28:05  9:04  19/56   F40-49   81/233  F 
 165   182 John Gallinagh          M  44 South Boston    MA   28:07  9:05  19/33   M40-49   83/144  M 
 166   108 Rick Giblin             M  37 Weymouth        MA   28:07  9:05  26/37   M30-39   84/144  M 
 167   107 Christopher Manley      M  37 Weymouth        MA   28:08  9:05  27/37   M30-39   85/144  M 
 168   304 Bill Donovan            M  53 Pembroke        MA   28:09  9:05  16/28   M50-59   86/144  M 
 169    94 Taylor Hall             F  25 Quincy          MA   28:11  9:06  23/63   F20-29   82/233  F 
 170   252 Sarah Poole             F  36 Rockland        MA   28:13  9:07  28/69   F30-39   83/233  F 
 171    42 George O'Meara          M  44 Quincy          MA   28:26  9:11  20/33   M40-49   87/144  M 
 172     7 Kathleen Poles          F  60 Dorchester      MA   28:31  9:12   2/9    F60-69   84/233  F 
 173   325 Barbara Skerry          F  55                 MA   28:33  9:13   7/24   F50-59   85/233  F 
 174   411 Paul Murphy             M  53 Quincy          MA   28:33  9:13  17/28   M50-59   88/144  M 
 175    86 Liam Cahill             M  25 Quincy          MA   28:36  9:14  20/26   M20-29   89/144  M 
 176    87 Danielle Kirsch         F  23 Boston          MA   28:42  9:16  24/63   F20-29   86/233  F 
 177   368 Lauren Wanless          F  19                 MA   28:43  9:16   7/9    F13-19   87/233  F 
 178    90 Jill Costello           F  31 Taunton         MA   28:44  9:17  29/69   F30-39   88/233  F 
 179   294 Aaron Obrien            M  37 Quincy          MA   28:47  9:17  28/37   M30-39   90/144  M 
 180   399 Sheila Ditocco          F  50 Pembroke        MA   28:48  9:18   8/24   F50-59   89/233  F 
 181   231 Bill Guthrie            M  37 Lynnfield       MA   28:50  9:18  29/37   M30-39   91/144  M 
 182    62 Cori Strange            F  24 Boston          MA   28:52  9:19  25/63   F20-29   90/233  F 
 183    61 John Millerick          M  24 Boston          MA   28:52  9:19  21/26   M20-29   92/144  M 
 184   410 Amy Smith               F  38 Quincy          MA   28:58  9:21  30/69   F30-39   91/233  F 
 185   409 Amy Stagg               F  40 Quincy          MA   28:58  9:21  20/56   F40-49   92/233  F 
 186    30 Lisa Barton             F  41 Boston          MA   29:00  9:22  21/56   F40-49   93/233  F 
 187   244 Richard Goodick         M  52 Pembroke        MA   29:04  9:23  18/28   M50-59   93/144  M 
 188   250 Lukas McMahon           M  17 Somerville      MA   29:06  9:23   4/6    M13-19   94/144  M 
 189   429 Sarah Mangum            F  12 Boston          MA   29:06  9:24   1/3    F12&UND  94/233  F 
 190   226 Kyle Lockhart           M  14 Quincy          MA   29:09  9:24   5/6    M13-19   95/144  M 
 191   114 Michael McMahon         M  51 Marshfield      MA   29:10  9:25  19/28   M50-59   96/144  M 
 192   344 Katherine Connolly      F  20                 MA   29:10  9:25  26/63   F20-29   95/233  F 
 193   110 Lawrence Gillette       M  32 Quincy          MA   29:11  9:25  30/37   M30-39   97/144  M 
 194   229 Peter Roche             M  49 Malden          MA   29:13  9:26  21/33   M40-49   98/144  M 
 195   225 Rick Lockhart           M  43 Marshfield      MA   29:14  9:26  22/33   M40-49   99/144  M 
 196    32 Mike Duran              M  41 Weymouth        MA   29:25  9:30  23/33   M40-49  100/144  M 
 197   239 Alex Mota               M  45 Rockland        MA   29:28  9:31  24/33   M40-49  101/144  M 
 198   254 Jessica Lanzoni         F  31 Marlborough     MA   29:30  9:31  31/69   F30-39   96/233  F 
 199   128 Joseph Page             M  24 Quincy          MA   29:32  9:32  22/26   M20-29  102/144  M 
 200   359 Chris Rooney            M  24                 MA   29:33  9:32  23/26   M20-29  103/144  M 
 201   180 Nichole Levesque        F  33 Weymouth        MA   29:34  9:33  32/69   F30-39   97/233  F 
 202   260 Kerry Kelly             F  44 Quincy          MA   29:34  9:33  22/56   F40-49   98/233  F 
 203   355 David Brophy            M  35                 MA   29:36  9:33  31/37   M30-39  104/144  M 
 204   447 Kevin Butler            M  54                      29:37  9:34  20/28   M50-59  105/144  M 
 205    85 Maura Reilly            F  47 South Boston    MA   29:40  9:35  23/56   F40-49   99/233  F 
 206     8 Katy Spencer            F  30 Weymouth        MA   29:46  9:36  33/69   F30-39  100/233  F 
 207   219 Michelle Mortland       F  46 Pembroke        MA   29:46  9:37  24/56   F40-49  101/233  F 
 208   265 Kerry Scannell          F  37 Brookline       MA   29:50  9:38  34/69   F30-39  102/233  F 
 209   296 Tiffany Obrien          F  36 Quincy          MA   29:57  9:40  35/69   F30-39  103/233  F 
 210   112 Chelsea Pells           F  26 Brighton        MA   30:02  9:42  27/63   F20-29  104/233  F 
 211    22 Fu Tham                 M  50 Quincy          MA   30:03  9:42  21/28   M50-59  106/144  M 
 212    12 Marcella Houlihan       F  47 Quincy          MA   30:07  9:43  25/56   F40-49  105/233  F 
 213   153 Michael Cooney          M  65 Plymouth        MA   30:08  9:44   3/5    M60-69  107/144  M 
 214    13 Sarah Giaccai           F  34 Quincy          MA   30:10  9:44  36/69   F30-39  106/233  F 
 215   364 Meg McMillen            F  53                 MA   30:10  9:44   9/24   F50-59  107/233  F 
 216     5 Trevor Johnson          M  28 Weymouth        MA   30:14  9:46  24/26   M20-29  108/144  M 
 217   335 Dylan Sullivan          M  12                 MA   30:18  9:47   1/7    M12&UND 109/144  M 
 218   168 Ford Boakye             M  49 Quincy          MA   30:20  9:47  25/33   M40-49  110/144  M 
 219   384 Donna Kelble            F  51 Milton          MA   30:20  9:47  10/24   F50-59  108/233  F 
 220   261 Laurie Cohen            F  40 Brighton        MA   30:22  9:48  26/56   F40-49  109/233  F 
 221   199 James McGourty          M  52 Quincy          MA   30:26  9:49  22/28   M50-59  111/144  M 
 222   184 Katie O'Neill           F  26 Braintree       MA   30:28  9:50  28/63   F20-29  110/233  F 
 223    28 Karolina Kaya           F  36 Milton          MA   30:30  9:51  37/69   F30-39  111/233  F 
 224   145 Natasha Medeiros        F  27 Quincy          MA   30:30  9:51  29/63   F20-29  112/233  F 
 225   164 Jon Oosterman           M  35 N. Weymouth     MA   30:40  9:54  32/37   M30-39  112/144  M 
 226   280 Stephanie Bandzak       F  43 Quincy          MA   30:43  9:55  27/56   F40-49  113/233  F 
 227    93 Courtney Tatem          F  30 Quincy          MA   30:45  9:55  38/69   F30-39  114/233  F 
 228   345 Melissa Byrne           F  38                 MA   30:50  9:57  39/69   F30-39  115/233  F 
 229   328 Benjamin Obrien         M  10                 MA   30:50  9:57   2/7    M12&UND 113/144  M 
 230   327 Jennifer O'Brien        F  41                 MA   30:50  9:57  28/56   F40-49  116/233  F 
 231   386 Janet Getcuel           F  49                      30:53  9:58  29/56   F40-49  117/233  F 
 232   358 Shannon Gleason         F  37                 MA   30:53  9:58  40/69   F30-39  118/233  F 
 233   418 Janet Baglione          F  50 Quincy          MA   31:04 10:02  11/24   F50-59  119/233  F 
 234   309 Darlene Goodick         F  45 Weymouth        MA   31:06 10:02  30/56   F40-49  120/233  F 
 235    73 Louis Gangi             M  75 Weymouth        MA   31:06 10:02   1/2    M70+    114/144  M 
 236   221 Karen Hennessey         F  45 Pembroke        MA   31:09 10:03  31/56   F40-49  121/233  F 
 237   332 Angela Bergin           F  52                 MA   31:13 10:05  12/24   F50-59  122/233  F 
 238   279 Anthony Passamonte      M  31 Arlington       MA   31:13 10:05  33/37   M30-39  115/144  M 
 239   278 Kristin Passamonte      F  28 South Boston    MA   31:14 10:05  30/63   F20-29  123/233  F 
 240   156 Maura Wilson            F  21 Danvers         MA   31:14 10:05  31/63   F20-29  124/233  F 
 241   154 Rebecca Bay             F  22 Danvers         MA   31:14 10:05  32/63   F20-29  125/233  F 
 242    24 Katie Leiras            F  29 Cambridge       MA   31:22 10:07  33/63   F20-29  126/233  F 
 243   349 Kathleen Norton         F  32                 MA   31:27 10:09  41/69   F30-39  127/233  F 
 244   131 Kristine Perrone        F  22 Quincy          MA   31:34 10:11  34/63   F20-29  128/233  F 
 245   438 Meghan Sullivan         F  23 Stoughton       MA   31:39 10:13  35/63   F20-29  129/233  F 
 246   202 Carol Brown             F  44 Belmont         MA   31:41 10:13  32/56   F40-49  130/233  F 
 247   321 Lisa Geaney             F  51 Duxbury         MA   31:41 10:14  13/24   F50-59  131/233  F 
 248   292 Kerry Milhench          F  43 Quincy          MA   31:52 10:17  33/56   F40-49  132/233  F 
 249   174 Tim Heise               M   7 Quincy          MA   31:53 10:18   3/7    M12&UND 116/144  M 
 250   414 Elizabeth Bates         F  48 Quincy          MA   31:54 10:18  34/56   F40-49  133/233  F 
 251   173 Lars Heise              M  38 Quincy          MA   31:54 10:18  34/37   M30-39  117/144  M 
 252   136 Brianne Cummings        F  24 S. Weymouth     MA   31:57 10:19  36/63   F20-29  134/233  F 
 253   413 Mike Leary              M  50                      31:58 10:19  23/28   M50-59  118/144  M 
 254   281 Emily Finn              F  26 Cohasset        MA   32:00 10:20  37/63   F20-29  135/233  F 
 255   232 Kristen Morgan          F  32 Brockton        MA   32:00 10:20  42/69   F30-39  136/233  F 
 256    35 Jennifer Smialek        F  32 Brookline       MA   32:09 10:22  43/69   F30-39  137/233  F 
 257   242 Kelly Canavan           F  39 Quincy          MA   32:10 10:23  44/69   F30-39  138/233  F 
 258    51 Susan Davies            F  42 Stoughton       MA   32:11 10:23  35/56   F40-49  139/233  F 
 259   169 Fran O'Neill            F  55 Braintree       MA   32:11 10:23  14/24   F50-59  140/233  F 
 260   160 Colleen Oneil           F  34 Quincy          MA   32:17 10:25  45/69   F30-39  141/233  F 
 261   159 Sean Hughes             M  35 Dorchester      MA   32:17 10:25  35/37   M30-39  119/144  M 
 262   170 Marie Leonard           F  50 Quincy          MA   32:21 10:27  15/24   F50-59  142/233  F 
 263   149 Caitlin Sanders         F  32 Quincy          MA   32:25 10:28  46/69   F30-39  143/233  F 
 264   383 Shauna Ferris           F  34 E.Bridgewater   MA   32:25 10:28  47/69   F30-39  144/233  F 
 265   263 Kathleen Toli           F  38 Quincy          MA   32:27 10:28  48/69   F30-39  145/233  F 
 266   360 Susan Huges             F  55                 MA   32:29 10:29  16/24   F50-59  146/233  F 
 267    56 Tamara Crosby           F  43 Plymouth        MA   32:32 10:30  36/56   F40-49  147/233  F 
 268   240 Denisse Terron Sousa    F  35 Brighton        MA   32:37 10:32  49/69   F30-39  148/233  F 
 269   181 Lucy Mograss            F  44 Quincy          MA   32:47 10:35  37/56   F40-49  149/233  F 
 270    53 Maureen Moroney         F  47 N. Quincy       MA   32:48 10:35  38/56   F40-49  150/233  F 
 271   117 Maureen Griffin         F  46 North Quincy    MA   32:49 10:35  39/56   F40-49  151/233  F 
 272   423 Jennifer Conroy         F  21 Quincy          MA   32:49 10:35  38/63   F20-29  152/233  F 
 273   171 Kathy MacVarish         F  49 Quincy          MA   32:59 10:39  40/56   F40-49  153/233  F 
 274   311 Susan Lawlor            F  44 Canton          MA   33:00 10:39  41/56   F40-49  154/233  F 
 275   246 Rachael Goodick         F  23 Quincy          MA   33:19 10:45  39/63   F20-29  155/233  F 
 276   189 Laureen Browning        F  58 Quincy          MA   33:21 10:46  17/24   F50-59  156/233  F 
 277   190 Timothy Browning        M  35 Marstons Mills  MA   33:21 10:46  36/37   M30-39  120/144  M 
 278   268 Sarah Fitzgerald        F  33 Whitman         MA   33:22 10:46  50/69   F30-39  157/233  F 
 279   264 Judy Serafini           F  63 Brookline       MA   33:31 10:49   3/9    F60-69  158/233  F 
 280   313 Michelle Scollon        F  34 E. Bridgewater  MA   33:45 10:54  51/69   F30-39  159/233  F 
 281   216 Regina Shea             F  54 Quincy          MA   33:45 10:54  18/24   F50-59  160/233  F 
 282   318 Amanda Eisnor           F  25 E. Bridgewater  MA   33:50 10:55  40/63   F20-29  161/233  F 
 283   319 Sarah Holmgren          F  24 Duxbury         MA   33:50 10:55  41/63   F20-29  162/233  F 
 284   367 Colin Maoloney          M  14                 MA   33:54 10:56   6/6    M13-19  121/144  M 
 285   432 Hannah Therrien Korswig F  24 Quincy          MA   33:54 10:57  42/63   F20-29  163/233  F 
 286   238 Lars Unhjem             M  38 Pembroke        MA   33:58 10:58  37/37   M30-39  122/144  M 
 287     3 Jeff Utt                M  48 Plymouth        MA   34:00 10:59  26/33   M40-49  123/144  M 
 288   223 Alexis Veith            F  31 Quincy          MA   34:11 11:02  52/69   F30-39  164/233  F 
 289   387 Daniel Rollins          M  45 Duxbuy          MA   34:18 11:04  27/33   M40-49  124/144  M 
 290   298 Caitlin Wilcox          F  38 Marshfield      MA   34:18 11:04  53/69   F30-39  165/233  F 
 291   144 Tina Nevitt             F  35 Melrose         MA   34:18 11:04  54/69   F30-39  166/233  F 
 292   330 Jennifer Phillips       F  42                 MA   34:20 11:05  42/56   F40-49  167/233  F 
 293   151 Madison Grefenstette    F  23 Quincy          MA   34:25 11:07  43/63   F20-29  168/233  F 
 294   366 Tekesa McMillen         F  14                 MA   34:27 11:07   8/9    F13-19  169/233  F 
 295   138 Rick Lenz               M  45 N. Weymouth     MA   34:29 11:08  28/33   M40-49  125/144  M 
 296   137 Christina Lenz          F  42 N. Weymouth     MA   34:29 11:08  43/56   F40-49  170/233  F 
 297   214 Deven Riley Marini      F  21 Scituate        MA   34:30 11:08  44/63   F20-29  171/233  F 
 298   188 Lisa Garvan             F  25 Braintree       MA   34:31 11:08  45/63   F20-29  172/233  F 
 299   272 Lorraine Landsburg      F  49 Sandwich        MA   34:37 11:10  44/56   F40-49  173/233  F 
 300   333 Nancy McDonald          F  43                 MA   34:37 11:10  45/56   F40-49  174/233  F 
 301   289 Jeffrey Lavenberg       M  28 Whitman         MA   34:39 11:11  25/26   M20-29  126/144  M 
 302   290 Jennifer Lavenberg      F  28 E. Bridgewater  MA   34:39 11:11  46/63   F20-29  175/233  F 
 303   379 Steve Borbee            M  51 W.Roxbury       MA   34:42 11:12  24/28   M50-59  127/144  M 
 304   398 Mark Ditocco            M  51 Pembroke        MA   34:42 11:12  25/28   M50-59  128/144  M 
 305   417 Pamela Francoeur        F  37 Quincy          MA   34:42 11:12  55/69   F30-39  176/233  F 
 306   291 Mark Milhench           M  42 Quincy          MA   34:44 11:13  29/33   M40-49  129/144  M 
 307    36 Jonathan Young          M  64 Braintree       MA   35:05 11:19   4/5    M60-69  130/144  M 
 308    48 Sharon Evans            F  68 Hingham         MA   35:20 11:24   4/9    F60-69  177/233  F 
 309   329 Evan Obrien             M   7                 MA   35:32 11:28   4/7    M12&UND 131/144  M 
 310    91 Erin Tigner             F  30 Scituate        MA   36:19 11:43  56/69   F30-39  178/233  F 
 311   420 Tom Whalen              M  70 Dorchester      MA   36:28 11:46   2/2    M70+    132/144  M 
 312   436 Joseph Fabiano          M  45                      36:28 11:46  30/33   M40-49  133/144  M 
 313   257 Nikki Petrucci          F  29 Weymouth        MA   36:29 11:46  47/63   F20-29  179/233  F 
 314   233 Lauren Eck              F  40 Quincy          MA   36:30 11:47  46/56   F40-49  180/233  F 
 315   247 Erin Leary              F  36 West Newton     MA   36:30 11:47  57/69   F30-39  181/233  F 
 316    10 Erin O'Sullivan         F  32 Dorchester      MA   36:35 11:48  58/69   F30-39  182/233  F 
 317   183 Pauline Eng             F  52 Dorchester      MA   36:39 11:50  19/24   F50-59  183/233  F 
 318   295 Mary Glynn              F  54 Weymouth        MA   36:40 11:50  20/24   F50-59  184/233  F 
 319   354 William Fleming         M  62                 MA   36:49 11:53   5/5    M60-69  134/144  M 
 320   303 Elizabeth Fleming       F  31 Pembroke        MA   36:50 11:53  59/69   F30-39  185/233  F 
 321   365 Erin McMillen           F  16                 MA   36:51 11:54   9/9    F13-19  186/233  F 
 322    88 Bobby Genereau          M  44 Kingston        MA   36:51 11:54  31/33   M40-49  135/144  M 
 323   132 Shannon Vukosa          F  35 Quincy          MA   37:05 11:58  60/69   F30-39  187/233  F 
 324   147 Meg MacKay              F  29 North Andover   MA   37:06 11:58  48/63   F20-29  188/233  F 
 325   177 Jaclyn Moretti          F  27 Slatersville    MA   37:12 12:00  49/63   F20-29  189/233  F 
 326   445 Jake Rooney             M  07 Mansfield       MA   37:16 12:02   5/7    M12&UND 136/144  M 
 327   446 Tom Rooney              M  51 Mansfield       MA   37:17 12:02  26/28   M50-59  137/144  M 
 328   444 Lillian Rooney          F  09 Mansfield       MA   37:17 12:02   2/3    F12&UND 190/233  F 
 329   124 Stephanie Thomas        F  29 Hanson          MA   37:28 12:05  50/63   F20-29  191/233  F 
 330   113 Katie Lane              F  32 Dracut          MA   37:28 12:05  61/69   F30-39  192/233  F 
 331    41 Bruce Kamerer           M  56 Quincy          MA   38:09 12:19  27/28   M50-59  138/144  M 
 332   230 Margaret Roche          F  48 Lynnfield       MA   38:12 12:20  47/56   F40-49  193/233  F 
 333   320 Christine Villa         F  43 Quincy          MA   38:13 12:20  48/56   F40-49  194/233  F 
 334   248 Kristie Lamb            F  25 Hull            MA   39:44 12:49  51/63   F20-29  195/233  F 
 335   228 Claire Sim              F  30 Quincy          MA   40:00 12:55  62/69   F30-39  196/233  F 
 336   391 Jessica Flynn           F  34 Milton          MA   40:02 12:55  63/69   F30-39  197/233  F 
 337   218 Jennifer Allen          F  38 Quincy          MA   40:08 12:57  64/69   F30-39  198/233  F 
 338   152 Travis Grefenstette     M  23 Quincy          MA   40:34 13:05  26/26   M20-29  139/144  M 
 339   449 Maureen McDonough       F  24                      40:41 13:08  52/63   F20-29  199/233  F 
 340    39 Ellen Rogers            F  41 Milton          MA   41:01 13:14  49/56   F40-49  200/233  F 
 341    40 John Kirby              M  44 Milton          MA   41:01 13:14  32/33   M40-49  140/144  M 
 342   163 Stephanie Baker         F  46 Quincy          MA   41:26 13:22  50/56   F40-49  201/233  F 
 343   408 Emily Lynch             F  30 Weymouth        MA   42:21 13:40  65/69   F30-39  202/233  F 
 344   273 Lori Papa               F  44 Sandwich        MA   42:21 13:40  51/56   F40-49  203/233  F 
 345   390 Pollyt Cutting          F  45                      42:40 13:46  52/56   F40-49  204/233  F 
 346   116 Cat Meier               F  29 Quincy          MA   43:04 13:54  53/63   F20-29  205/233  F 
 347   314 Bethany Ortenzi         F  28 Milton          MA   43:04 13:54  54/63   F20-29  206/233  F 
 348   315 Cheryl Ortenzi          F  57 Quincy          MA   43:05 13:54  21/24   F50-59  207/233  F 
 349   343 Red Hilton              F  41                 MA   43:32 14:03  53/56   F40-49  208/233  F 
 350    80 Jamie Bushika           F  29 Taunton         MA   43:42 14:06  55/63   F20-29  209/233  F 
 351   130 Danielle Kempe          F  29 Quincy          MA   44:10 14:15  56/63   F20-29  210/233  F 
 352   434 Janet Little            F  61                      44:58 14:31   5/9    F60-69  211/233  F 
 353   241 Melissa Fosdick         F  30 Brighton        MA   46:05 14:52  66/69   F30-39  212/233  F 
 354   187 Jessica Gorham          F  28 E. Bridgewater  MA   46:10 14:54  57/63   F20-29  213/233  F 
 355    92 Shauna Burke            F  47 Quincy          MA   47:43 15:24  54/56   F40-49  214/233  F 
 356   371 Elizabeth Wuori         F  62 Hingham         MA   47:45 15:24   6/9    F60-69  215/233  F 
 357   245 Eileen Goodick          F  50 Holbrook        MA   47:45 15:24  22/24   F50-59  216/233  F 
 358   342 Kelley McVeigh          F  33                 MA   47:50 15:26  67/69   F30-39  217/233  F 
 359   210 Mary Spargo             F  22 Boston          MA   48:34 15:40  58/63   F20-29  218/233  F 
 360   213 Laura Doherty           F  24 Somerville      MA   48:35 15:41  59/63   F20-29  219/233  F 
 361    49 Michele Prevost         F  31 Quincy          MA   49:34 16:00  68/69   F30-39  220/233  F 
 362   448 Ann Marie Carmichael    F  24 Pembroke        MA   49:54 16:06  60/63   F20-29  221/233  F 
 363   378 Jennifer Frazier        F  22 Lakeville       MA   49:54 16:06  61/63   F20-29  222/233  F 
 364   203 Bobbie-Jo M. Dionne     F   ? Weymouth        MA   50:00 16:08   3/3    F12&UND 223/233  F 
 365   209 Casey Smith             M   ? Dorchester      MA   50:00 16:08   6/7    M12&UND 141/144  M 
 366   211 Kristine Swan           F  35 S. Weymouth     MA   50:38 16:20  69/69   F30-39  224/233  F 
 367   212 Tyler Swan              M  12 Quincy          MA   50:39 16:21   7/7    M12&UND 142/144  M 
 368   193 David Swan              M  40 Middleboro      MA   50:39 16:21  33/33   M40-49  143/144  M 
 369   194 Erin Moran              F  29 Scituate        MA   50:45 16:23  62/63   F20-29  225/233  F 
 370   201 Lauren Benjamin         F  29 Braintree       MA   50:45 16:23  63/63   F20-29  226/233  F 
 371   442 Jacquelyn Higgins       F  63 Abington        MA   50:52 16:25   7/9    F60-69  227/233  F 
 372   334 Judith McDonough        F  49                 MA   51:16 16:33  55/56   F40-49  228/233  F 
 373    17 Cara McNally            F  42 Quincy          MA   54:50 17:42  56/56   F40-49  229/233  F 
 374   353 Maggie Faretra-Antonucc F  59                 MA   54:51 17:42  23/24   F50-59  230/233  F 
 375   392 Joann Dandery                                      54:52 17:42                             
 376   267 Donna Lymneos           F  55 Marion          MA   54:52 17:42  24/24   F50-59  231/233  F 
 377   306 Holly Harris            F  63 Holbrook        MA   54:54 17:43   8/9    F60-69  232/233  F 
 378    37 Meg Young               F  64 Braintree       MA   54:55 17:43   9/9    F60-69  233/233  F 
 379   433 Kevin Dye               M  52                      54:56 17:44  28/28   M50-59  144/144  M 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News