Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #3 -East

Whitinsville, MA, January 4, 2014

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Run at Northbridge HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/4/2014 03:25 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                 Dual Meet #3                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie McNamara            SR Auburn                    6.80   1 
  2 Kate Shannon              JR Grafton                   6.90   2 
  3 Kathryn Coughlin          SR Auburn                    7.00   2 
  3 Maria Minaeva             FR Grafton                   7.00   1 
  5 Katie Marlette            JR Grafton                   7.10   3 
  5 Jill Shenian              SO Northbridge               7.10   1 
  7 Megan Howe                JR Oxford                    7.30   1 
  8 Sophia Laperle            FR Auburn                    7.40   3 
  8 Kylie Matuzek             FR Grafton                   7.40   2 
 10 Meghan Dowd                8 Northbridge               7.60   2 
 11 Katherine Johnson         SR Auburn                    7.70   3 
 12 Sadie Gareau               8 Northbridge               8.00   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Shannon              JR Grafton                  47.60   1 
  2 Jamie McNamara            SR Auburn                   48.50   1 
  3 Maria Minaeva             FR Grafton                  49.00   2 
  4 Kathryn Coughlin          SR Auburn                   50.60   2 
  5 Amelia Wright             SO Northbridge              51.10   1 
  6 Abigail Fahey             FR Auburn                   52.60   3 
  7 Amanda Morico             JR Grafton                  54.70   3 
  8 Marissa Burt               8 Northbridge              55.80   2 
  9 Monica Tran               FR Auburn                   58.10   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.00  2/6/2013    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Carrier             FR Oxford                 1:58.10  
  2 Savannah Haverty          JR Northbridge            2:00.30  
  3 Erin LaBounty             SR Grafton                2:03.40  
  4 Daley Miller              FR Grafton                2:04.80  
  5 Megan Bean                FR Auburn                 2:07.00  
  6 Elisabeth Sudbey          FR Grafton                2:07.30  
  7 Maya Ostoin                8 Northbridge            2:21.90  
  8 Katy DuBois               JR Oxford                 2:22.10  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:12.60  2/6/2011    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callie Hansson            SR Northbridge            3:26.30  
  2 Chloe Doyon               SR Oxford                 3:31.10  
  3 Sarah Cavanaugh           FR Auburn                 3:53.90  
  4 Carolyn LaBounty          FR Grafton                3:55.60  
  5 Amanda Gevry              FR Oxford                 3:56.30  
  6 Mary Grace Judge          SR Auburn                 3:56.80  
  7 Erika Haverty             SR Northbridge            4:00.90  
  8 Michaela Smith            SO Grafton                4:27.60  
  9 Maddie Cummings           FR Grafton                4:34.70  
 10 Kathleen Palace           JR Auburn                 4:50.20  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Anderson           SO Grafton                5:46.90  
  2 Sarah Cavanaugh           FR Auburn                 5:47.30  
  3 Andrea Bolduc             FR Auburn                 6:14.90  
  4 Annie Melanson            SO Grafton                6:50.60  
  5 Erika Haverty             SR Northbridge            6:52.50  
  6 Katie Grogan              SR Auburn                 7:41.20  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:03.48  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Peacock             SR Grafton               13:57.00  
  2 Katelyn Delay             FR Grafton               14:46.50  
  3 Elise Cavanaugh           SR Auburn                14:48.30  
  4 Riley Simmons             SO Auburn                15:24.20  
  5 Liz McLaughlin            JR Northbridge           17:37.80  
 -- Sydney Davis              JR Grafton                    DNF  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/12/2012  Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Bolduc             SR Auburn                    8.10   1 
  2 Katie Marlette            JR Grafton                   9.10   1 
  3 Serena Kelly              FR Auburn                    9.50   2 
  3 Savannah Haverty          JR Northbridge               9.50   1 
  5 Cali Evans                FR Grafton                   9.60   2 
  6 Marissa Burt               8 Northbridge              10.60   2 
  7 Megan Lancaster           SR Auburn                   10.80   2 
  8 Megan Chestna             SO Auburn                   12.70   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              4:55.90  
  2 Grafton                                             5:02.20  
  3 Northbridge                                         5:36.40  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Plona              SR Auburn                 4-08.00  
  1 Amelia Wright             SO Northbridge            4-08.00  
  3 Kristen Durand            SO Grafton                4-04.00  
  3 Andrea Bolduc             FR Auburn                 4-04.00  
  5 Amanda Morico             JR Grafton                4-02.00  
  5 Kerri Astrella            SR Auburn                 4-02.00  
  7 Taylor Smith              SR Grafton                4-00.00  
  8 Savannah Haverty          JR Northbridge            3-10.00  
  8 Lauren Bolduc             SR Auburn                 3-10.00  
 -- Vanessa Babiy             SR Northbridge                 NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Pittman           JR Auburn                28-04.00  
  2 Nicole Plona              SR Auburn                27-02.50  
  3 Jill Shenian              SO Northbridge           25-04.00  
  4 Jaimee Martin             SR Auburn                24-05.50  
  5 Emily Iacovelli            8 Northbridge           24-01.00  
  6 Amanda Morico             JR Grafton               23-02.50  
  7 Erika Haverty             SR Northbridge           21-04.50  
  8 Annie Melanson            SO Grafton               21-00.50  
  9 Elisabeth Sudbey          FR Grafton               20-04.00  
 10 Katy DuBois               JR Oxford                18-08.00  
 11 Bella Thornton            FR Grafton               18-04.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              SR Northbridge               5.70   1 
  2 Jscott MacDuffie          JR Grafton                   5.90   1 
  2 Connor St. Germain        JR Oxford                    5.90   3 
  4 Devin Stevens             SR Northbridge               6.10   2 
  4 Thomas Anderson           SO Auburn                    6.10   1 
  6 Michael Valentino         JR Oxford                    6.20   1 
  7 Chris Beinier             FR Auburn                    6.30   2 
  7 Cameron Tarini            JR Auburn                    6.30   3 
  9 Alexander Marquis         SO Grafton                   6.60   2 
 10 Joey Coughlin             SO Auburn                    6.80   3 
 11 William Sullivan          FR Oxford                    6.90   2 
 12 Tim Haverty                8 Northbridge               7.50   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott Williams            JR Auburn                   40.30   1 
  1 Matthew Nelson            SR Auburn                   40.30   2 
  3 Keefer Canty              SR Grafton                  41.20   1 
  4 Taylor Clark              SR Northbridge              43.00   1 
  5 Keegan Burchard           SO Northbridge              43.10   2 
  6 Chris Beinier             FR Auburn                   43.40   3 
  7 Alexander Marquis         SO Grafton                  46.00   3 
  8 Deon Poth                 JR Oxford                   46.20   1 
  9 William Sullivan          FR Oxford                   46.70   2 
 10 Sam DeJong-Ewing          SR Northbridge              46.90   2 
 10 Patrick Lovely            JR Auburn                   46.90   3 
 12 Jack Fontana              FR Grafton                  48.30   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Mikolajczyk          SR Auburn                 1:35.40  
  2 Kevin Foley-Foster        SR Auburn                 1:37.30  
  3 Connor Arnold             SR Grafton                1:38.40  
  4 Cameron Tarini            JR Auburn                 1:43.20  
  5 Connor Melican            SO Grafton                1:49.80  
  6 Patrick Ducey             JR Northbridge            1:54.20  
  7 Adam Swerling             FR Grafton                1:58.00  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Gallaway            JR Auburn                 3:09.60  
  2 Dillon Mastrotio          FR Auburn                 3:12.60  
  3 Aiden Foley-Foster        SR Auburn                 3:12.80  
  4 Kang Nam                  SR Grafton                3:13.20  
  5 Sean Cloran               JR Grafton                3:14.10  
  6 Matt Healey               JR Auburn                 3:16.40  
  7 James Ciras                8 Northbridge            3:18.50  
  8 Michael Carey             JR Northbridge            3:36.30  
  9 Kieran Croucher           FR Grafton                3:45.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Gannon             JR Auburn                 5:16.30  
  2 Sean Cloran               JR Grafton                5:17.90  
  3 Aiden Foley-Foster        SR Auburn                 5:35.80  
  4 Kyle Quitadamo            SR Auburn                 5:51.40  
  5 Kieran Croucher           FR Grafton                5:59.50  
  6 Thomas Gleason            JR Auburn                 6:03.80  
  7 Jake Murray               FR Northbridge            6:04.80  
  8 Tyler Provencher          FR Oxford                 6:31.40  
  9 Michael Sarno             JR Auburn                 6:42.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kang Nam                  SR Grafton               12:04.60  
  2 Matt Healey               JR Auburn                12:04.70  
  3 Colin Gallaway            JR Auburn                12:37.60  
  4 Richard Lesieur           FR Oxford                12:47.60  
  5 Michael Maio              JR Auburn                13:09.00  
  6 Matthew Poutre            FR Oxford                14:56.70  
  7 Trevor Gallagher           8 Northbridge           15:44.50  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Nelson            SR Auburn                    7.10   1 
  2 Connor St. Germain        JR Oxford                   J7.10   1 
  3 Dean Patulak              JR Grafton                   7.60   1 
  4 Devin Stevens             SR Northbridge               7.80   1 
  5 Keegan Burchard           SO Northbridge               7.90   2 
  6 Smreczak Dominick         JR Auburn                    8.20   2 
  7 Keefer Canty              SR Grafton                   8.50   3 
  8 Thomas Gannon             JR Auburn                    9.00   3 
  9 Mark Vogel                JR Grafton                   9.20   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              4:10.00  
  2 Auburn                                              4:14.90  
  3 Grafton                                             4:16.00  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smreczak Dominick         JR Auburn                 5-08.00  
  2 Michael Valentino         JR Oxford                 5-06.00  
  3 Thomas Gannon             JR Auburn                 5-02.00  
  4 Matthew Nelson            SR Auburn                 5-00.00  
  5 Mark Vogel                JR Grafton               J5-00.00  
  6 Patrick Ducey             JR Northbridge           J5-00.00  
 -- Keegan Burchard           SO Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Ryan Nurse                SO Auburn                      NH  
 -- Dean Patulak              JR Grafton                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              SR Northbridge           44-02.00  
  2 Dillon Bruso              JR Auburn                44-01.00  
  3 Zachary Randall           SO Auburn                38-00.00  
  4 Devin Stevens             SR Northbridge           36-03.50  
  5 Jack Fontana              FR Grafton               35-00.50  
  6 Shane Howard              JR Oxford                32-01.50  
  7 Dale Kamishlian           SR Northbridge           31-10.50  
  8 Jack O'Brien              SO Auburn                31-09.50  
  9 Alex Hammond              FR Auburn                31-05.50  
 10 Cole Fontana              SO Grafton               31-04.50  
 11 Adam Swerling             FR Grafton               30-05.00  
 12 Nicholas Gilchrist        SO Grafton               29-07.50  
 13 Zack Livingston           SR Northbridge           29-06.50  
 14 Chris Poutre              SO Oxford                28-01.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gilchrist       MSO Grafton               29-03.00  
  2 Katie Marlette           WJR Grafton               21-03.00  
  3 Abigail Lloyd            WFR Auburn                19-09.00  
  4 Sadie Gareau              W8 Northbridge           18-11.00  
  5 Shannon Cloran           WFR Grafton               17-07.00  
  6 Tim Haverty               M8 Northbridge           15-11.00  
  7 Paige LeFrancois         WFR Auburn                15-06.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News