Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Dual Meets # 6

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 30, 2014

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2014 09:26 PM
                   Bay State Conference Meet # 6 - 1/30/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley              4:29.57   1 
  2 Jared Freedman            SR Newton North           4:31.06   1 
  3 Max Brandl                SR Newton North           4:39.22   1 
  4 Alex Turner               SO Needham                4:43.01   1 
  5 Andrew Wink                  Wellesley              4:43.33   1 
  6 Jordan Safer              SR Brookline              4:43.41   2 
  7 Graham King               JR Natick                 4:45.23   1 
  8 Jake Simon                SR Brookline              4:48.92   2 
  9 Liam Walsh                JR Needham                4:49.62   1 
 10 Dylan Jones               JR Natick                 4:50.22   1 
 11 Victor Svedloff           SO Newton North           4:51.32   1 
 12 Matt Gramigna             12 Framingham             4:51.77   3 
 13 Mike Van der Linden       SR Walpole                4:52.08   2 
 14 Andrew Harrod             11 Framingham             4:52.30   3 
 15 Hal Triedman              SO Brookline              4:52.43   2 
 16 Sam Martin                SO Weymouth               4:54.08   2 
 17 Drew Khalaj               SO Needham                4:54.89   1 
 18 Tim Eberhardt             SO Milton                 4:54.91   2 
 19 Jacob Shore               SR Newton North           4:55.21   1 
 20 Brendan Wohler            JR Walpole                4:55.93   2 
 21 Thomas Kimler             SR Natick                 4:57.73   1 
 22 Ben Galgano               SR Newton North           4:58.14   1 
 23 Arjun Laud                   Wellesley              4:58.23   1 
 24 Ben Keefe                 JR Braintree              4:58.29   3 
 25 Joe Keough                JR Walpole                4:58.66   2 
 26 Frederick Connelly        JR Weymouth               5:00.28   2 
 27 Jamieson Mazzola             Wellesley              5:00.29   1 
 28 John Maloney              SR Norwood                5:01.85   3 
 29 Michael Cariofiles        SO Dedham                 5:03.94   3 
 30 Matthew Brown             JR Brookline              5:03.95   2 
 31 Samuel Brown              SO Weymouth               5:04.57   2 
 32 Conor Eliot               SO Natick                 5:05.86   1 
 33 Jimmy Martin              SR Walpole                5:06.47   2 
 34 Pat Connell               SR Walpole                5:08.05   2 
 35 Harrison Gill                Wellesley              5:09.89   1 
 36 Matt Heier                SO Needham                5:12.15   1 
 37 Maximillion Young         JR Weymouth               5:12.91   2 
 38 Brendan Connolly          SO Weymouth               5:14.04   2 
 39 Michael Ricciuti          SR Milton                 5:14.34   2 
 40 Guy Grant                 SO Dedham                 5:16.48   3 
 41 Jacob Anderson            JR Needham                5:19.71   1 
 42 Daniel Leavey             JR Natick                 5:21.50   1 
 43 Paul Knight               SR Milton                 5:34.54   2 
 44 Joe Morfin                FR Milton                 5:35.21   2 
 45 Mike Tobin                SR Milton                 5:36.48   2 
 46 Daniel Emery              FR Dedham                 5:37.16   3 
 47 Brian Sidor               SO Braintree              5:43.08   3 
 48 Alex Heilmann             FR Dedham                 5:43.37   3 
 49 Jack Newton               SO Braintree              5:46.40   3 
 50 Darren Boykin             JR Norwood                5:49.83   3 
 51 Tommy Nolan               FR Dedham                 6:02.00   3 
 52 Rohan Aggarwai            JR Braintree              6:09.13   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             SR Newton North           2:29.06   1 
  2 Michael Maichen II        JR Natick                 2:36.54   1 
  3 Tommy Kelley              SR Needham                2:37.08   1 
  4 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              2:38.32   1 
  5 Christian Freniere           Wellesley              2:40.69   1 
  6 Tim Buckley               JR Norwood                2:41.18   3 
  7 Adrian Butterton          SR Newton North           2:41.94   1 
  8 Chris Ulian                  Wellesley              2:42.00   1 
  9 Emmanuel D'Agostino       JR Brookline              2:48.19   2 
 10 Steve Flanagan            FR Needham                2:48.32   1 
 11 Evan Baker                SO Brookline              2:48.93   2 
 12 Eric Wester               SR Natick                 2:49.18   1 
 13 Rob Pantridge             SR Needham                2:49.39   1 
 14 Justin Doherty            SO Braintree              2:49.48   3 
 15 Zachary Prescott          JR Weymouth               2:50.00   2 
 16 Perry Miller              JR Newton North           2:50.36   1 
 17 Anthony DiVirgilio        SR Walpole                2:50.43   2 
 18 Nathan Maynard            JR Needham                2:50.70   1 
 19 Tian Rossi                SR Newton North           2:51.58   1 
 20 Youngyi Zhao              SR Newton North           2:51.96   1 
 21 Sean Kineavy              JR Dedham                 2:54.91   3 
 22 Mike Orsi                 JR Walpole                2:55.90   2 
 23 Chris Dsida               SR Milton                 2:56.38   2 
 24 Elias Joslin              12 Framingham             2:56.67   3 
 25 Julian Gordon             JR Brookline              2:57.38   2 
 26 Billy Bowhill             12 Framingham             2:57.40   3 
 27 Jeremy Yeung              JR Braintree              2:57.51   3 
 28 Dan Sweeney               SR Milton                 2:57.92   2 
 29 Tom Bogue                 10 Framingham             2:58.42   3 
 30 Chris Way                 JR Norwood                2:58.60   3 
 31 Christopher Giacobbe      SO Weymouth               3:00.01   2 
 32 Matt Sweeney              SR Milton                 3:01.53   2 
 33 Conor Himstead               Wellesley              3:02.49   1 
 34 Matthew Mahoney           FR Needham                3:03.68   1 
 35 Dan Beaton                SO Weymouth               3:04.27   2 
 36 Evan DiTuillo             SR Milton                 3:04.51   2 
 37 Luke Berardinelli         FR Walpole                3:06.04   2 
 38 Casey Kuehnapfel          FR Natick                 3:06.62   1 
 39 Kaushik Suryanarayanan    SR Norwood                3:06.98   3 
 40 Aman Negassi              JR Milton                 3:09.54   2 
 41 James Doyle               SR Weymouth               3:16.05   2 
 42 Thomas Chang                 Wellesley              3:17.23   1 
 43 Peter Bradley             SR Dedham                 3:25.68   3 
 44 Tim Lonergan              12 Framingham             3:27.52   3 
 45 Nate Collier              FR Braintree              4:14.16   3 
 -- Domenic Dellamano         JR Weymouth                    DQ   2  Cut in early
 
Event 5  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Alpert             SR Needham                1:25.95   2 
  2 Derek Howes               JR Needham                1:26.44   2 
  3 Harry Hall                SR Needham                1:26.95   2 
  4 Jeffrey Daneault          SR Natick                 1:27.57   2 
  5 Nick King                 SR Newton North           1:27.94   1 
  6 Joseph Mears                 Wellesley              1:28.07   1 
  7 Sean McIntyre             SR Newton North           1:28.76   1 
  8 Phillipe Janvier          SR Milton                 1:29.02   3 
  9 David Strout              SR Natick                 1:29.18   2 
 10 Jackson King              SR Newton North           1:29.56   1 
 11 Billy Keane               SR Braintree              1:30.32   5 
 12 Zach Leonard              SO Brookline              1:30.74   4 
 13 Matthew Murphy            SR Weymouth               1:32.27   3 
 14 Tom Helm                  JR Walpole                1:32.34   4 
 15 Chris Hopkins             JR Brookline              1:32.47   4 
 16 Ryan Nordstrom            JR Walpole                1:32.72   4 
 17 Matthew Clark             SR Weymouth               1:33.10   3 
 18 Michael Frontero             Wellesley              1:33.35   1 
 19 Evan Wilson               JR Weymouth               1:34.57   3 
 20 Eamon McCarthy            SO Walpole                1:34.87   4 
 21 Brendan Gawron            JR Braintree              1:35.33   5 
 22 Owen Apostol              11 Framingham             1:35.40   6 
 23 Amir Parikh               11 Framingham             1:35.92   6 
 24 Nick Lau                  JR Braintree              1:35.96   5 
 25 Kevin Roche               SR Milton                 1:35.97   3 
 26 Matija Jankovic           SO Brookline              1:36.06   4 
 27 Mark Ranalli              SR Norwood                1:36.32   5 
 28 Michael McShane           FR Needham                1:36.36   2 
 29 Ryan Cullinane            SO Brookline              1:36.66   4 
 30 Ryan Moore                JR Walpole                1:38.26   4 
 31 Austin Maskell            JR Weymouth               1:38.64   3 
 32 Michael Slatery           JR Needham                1:38.74   2 
 33 Mathew Swain              FR Newton North           1:38.80   1 
 34 Gregory Clark             SO Weymouth               1:39.12   3 
 35 Alexander Luzaitis           Wellesley              1:39.52   1 
 36 Jake Flynn                SR Braintree              1:40.12   5 
 37 Ben McGrath               JR Norwood                1:40.12   5 
 38 Patrick Forrest           FR Norwood                1:40.60   5 
 39 Dan Shapiro               11 Framingham             1:40.88   6 
 40 Kevin Persaud             SR Natick                 1:40.92   2 
 41 Kyle Macneil              JR Dedham                 1:41.85   6 
 42 Oliver Berre              SR Natick                 1:42.45   2 
 43 Kyle Dempsey              FR Milton                 1:43.80   3 
 44 Sindhu Banarjee           SO Milton                 1:43.87   3 
 45 Rob Blake                 12 Framingham             1:44.07   6 
 46 Luke Stuntz                  Wellesley              1:44.88   1 
 47 Nathaniel Espinal         FR Norwood                1:45.24   5 
 48 David Sullivan            SR Dedham                 1:47.66   6 
 49 Gabe Lopes                11 Framingham             1:48.27   6 
 50 Nolen Mandell             FR Milton                 1:49.14   3 
 51 John Gerry                SR Natick                 1:49.93   2 
 52 Brendan Kineavy           JR Dedham                 1:52.45   6 
 53 Zachery Brea              SO Dedham                 1:53.42   6 
 54 John Dowling              SO Dedham                 1:53.49   6 
 55 Robert Lau                SO Dedham                 1:57.85   6 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hantzly Murat             SR Needham                  35.43   2 
  2 Myles Holt                SO Natick                   35.82   2 
  3 Ben Porter                JR Newton North             36.67   1 
  4 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline                37.34   4 
  5 Jack Strollo              JR Needham                  37.44   2 
  6 Lucas Holt                SO Natick                   37.57   2 
  7 Jared Prior               SO Newton North             37.78   1 
  8 Ben Goerlich                 Wellesley                37.88   1 
  9 Eric Sullivan             JR Norwood                  37.89   5 
 10 Max Hernandez             SO Newton North             38.04   1 
 11 Joseph Mulcahy            SR Weymouth                 38.32   3 
 12 Jon Kelland               SR Walpole                  38.73   4 
 13 Myles Cofield             SR Walpole                  38.75   4 
 14 David Welch               11 Framingham               38.79   6 
 15 Alonzo Mitchell           JR Braintree                39.15   5 
 16 Jon Morfin                SR Milton                   39.35   3 
 17 Scott Warnock             SR Natick                   39.50   2 
 18 Tom Obrien                SR Milton                   39.85   3 
 19 Ben Mesnik                SO Needham                  39.91   2 
 20 Ross Fitzgibbon           SO Weymouth                 40.28   3 
 21 Brent Jacoby                 Wellesley                40.46   1 
 22 Kay Takinami              SO Brookline                40.51   4 
 23 Tristan Perez             11 Framingham               40.56   6 
 24 Lennart Kiefer               Wellesley                40.77   1 
 25 Tyler Retalic             11 Framingham               40.81   6 
 26 Zach Pungitore            SO Norwood                  40.90   5 
 27 Joey DeVirgilio           SR Dedham                   41.00   6 
 28 Sean Perkins              SO Walpole                  41.13   4 
 29 Jorge Luis Gomez          SO Norwood                  41.26   5 
 30 Andrew Chabon             FR Brookline                41.66   4 
 31 John Forbes               JR Braintree                41.70   5 
 32 Daniel Juffre             SR Weymouth                 41.78   3 
 33 Sean Kelly                SR Braintree                43.05   5 
 34 Yuseff Solomon            JR Milton                   43.34   3 
 35 Matt Kelly                SR Dedham                   44.55   6 
 36 Alejandro Castro-Fernand  FR Dedham                   47.48   6 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Schlichting          SR Newton North           9:37.54  
  2 Adrian Amaya              SR Needham                9:43.67  
  3 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley              9:58.76  
  4 John Benner               SO Needham                9:58.84  
  5 Noah Lindeman             SO Brookline             10:26.83  
  6 John Sava                 JR Newton North          10:30.87  
  7 Billy Heiberger           JR Walpole               10:39.41  
  8 Chris Dsida               SR Milton                10:39.87  
  9 Mark Jaklitsch            JR Weymouth              10:44.58  
 10 Christopher Peabody       SO Natick                10:52.17  
 11 Ian Carrick               SR Natick                11:01.76  
 12 Cal Fleming               SR Needham               11:01.96  
 13 Andrew Wheeler            SO Walpole               11:04.11  
 14 Nick Hayden               JR Walpole               11:09.91  
 15 Jeremy Margolis           JR Brookline             11:10.05  
 16 Brendan Campbell          JR Weymouth              11:16.42  
 17 Carter Harrison           JR Newton North          11:17.24  
 18 Andrew Kaluzny            11 Framingham            11:20.71  
 19 Christian Arce            SO Weymouth              11:25.91  
 20 Peter Maley                  Wellesley             11:26.18  
 21 Caleb Brown                  Wellesley             11:43.56  
 22 Chris Chinman             JR Milton                11:46.56  
 23 Daniel Curley             SO Norwood               11:49.05  
 24 Charles Koubek            JR Braintree             12:04.52  
 25 Jesse Fleming             JR Norwood               12:06.09  
 26 Mike Coyne                SR Braintree             12:12.08  
 27 Mike Bizokas              FR Braintree             12:54.95  
 28 Daniel Sullivan           SR Dedham                13:48.18  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North              7.98   1 
  2 Jack McCorrison           SR Dedham                    8.12   6 
  3 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.19   1 
  4 Brandon Thornhill         JR Natick                    8.22   2 
  5 Daniel Xu                 JR Needham                   8.43   2 
  6 Emmanuel Kalamu           12 Framingham                8.46   6 
  7 Henry McDonald            JR Weymouth                  8.49   3 
  8 Jesse Okoro               SR Milton                    8.60   3 
  9 Tiago Torres              11 Framingham                8.60   6 
 10 Alex Huynh                SR Braintree                 8.70   5 
 11 John Sellew               JR Natick                    8.72   2 
 12 Dylan Mitchell            JR Braintree                 8.75   5 
 13 Patrick Samonte           SR Dedham                    8.76   6 
 14 Ben Kirchman              SO Needham                   8.81   2 
 15 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 8.87   1 
 16 Austin Yeung              SO Braintree                 8.97   5 
 17 Mike St. Germain          SR Walpole                   9.03   4 
 18 Calvin Porter             SR Natick                    9.29   2 
 19 Andrew McCormick          SR Needham                   9.32   2 
 20 Guy Michel                JR Walpole                   9.54   4 
 21 Tolu Ajayi                JR Needham                   9.55   2 
 22 Shigeru Kaneki            SR Brookline                 9.60   4 
 23 Andrew Chabon             FR Brookline                 9.65   4 
 24 Andrew Bliss              12 Framingham                9.67   6 
 25 Clayton Baker             12 Framingham                9.71   6 
 26 Bobby Ross                SR Walpole                   9.86   4 
 27 Brett Baron               SO Newton North             10.05   1 
 28 Nathan McKay              SO Weymouth                 10.14   3 
 29 Brendan Hart              FR Dedham                   10.42   6 
 30 Justin Cox                SR Brookline                10.44   4 
 31 Ryan Cullinane            SO Brookline                10.86   4 
 32 Jake Gustowski            FR Norwood                  14.18   5 
 -- Edwin Dely                SR Milton                      FS   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hantzly Murat             SR Needham                   6.69   2 
  2 Chris Carson              SR Braintree                 6.76   5 
  3 Mandel Guerin-Robinson    SR Milton                    6.77   3 
  4 Tyler O'Brien             SR Weymouth                  6.81   3 
  5 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline                 6.84   4 
  6 Ben Porter                JR Newton North              6.86   1 
  7 Akin Street               SO Walpole                   6.90   4 
  8 Lovevindjy Salvant        SO Walpole                   6.91   4 
  9 Benedict Cezair-Thompson     Wellesley                 6.97   1 
 10 Sean Ross McClinchy       FR Newton North              6.98   1 
 11 Ross Brannigan               Wellesley                 7.04   1 
 12 Kevin Scranton            10 Framingham                7.05   6 
 12 Luis Yumet                SO Walpole                   7.05   4 
 14 Timmy Hayes               FR Walpole                   7.06   4 
 15 Brendan Smyth             JR Braintree                 7.08   5 
 16 Mariano Davis             SR Milton                    7.09   3 
 17 Drew Caruso               FR Braintree                 7.10   5 
 18 Samuel Masse              SO Norwood                   7.11   5 
 19 Chris Lewis               SR Newton North              7.12   1 
 20 Damien Chu                SR Braintree                 7.12   5 
 21 George Atupem             12 Framingham                7.15   6 
 22 Vinicius Tavares          11 Framingham                7.16   6 
 23 Ryan Faldasz              SR Natick                    7.19   2 
 24 David Golden              SO Milton                    7.20   3 
 25 Lucas Jacobs              JR Needham                   7.20   2 
 26 Matthew Russell              Wellesley                 7.21   1 
 27 Peter Stabnick               Wellesley                 7.27   1 
 28 Keegan Sperry             11 Framingham                7.28   6 
 29 Chris Jiang               SR Milton                    7.30   3 
 30 Kevin Kelley              SO Weymouth                  7.32   3 
 31 Nathaniel Roldan          SO Newton North              7.34   1 
 32 Asher Bean                JR Needham                   7.42   2 
 33 Dan Moder                 SR Needham                   7.42   2 
 34 Jonathan Bruynell         JR Weymouth                  7.42   3 
 34 John Rodino               SR Natick                    7.42   2 
 36 Brian Holihan             FR Natick                    7.45   2 
 37 Max Bochman               SO Brookline                 7.50   4 
 38 Allen LaGuerre            SR Brookline                 7.53   4 
 39 John Hill                 SO Weymouth                  7.60   3 
 40 Jinsu Kim                 SO Brookline                 7.63   4 
 41 Marc Bonifacio            SR Natick                    7.74   2 
 42 Matt Kelly                SR Dedham                    7.90   6 
 43 Liam Feeney               SR Dedham                    8.02   6 
 44 Anthony Stuckey           FR Dedham                    8.46   6 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weymouth                                            3:31.75   1 
  2 Newton North                                        3:32.54   1 
  3 Needham                                             3:37.44   1 
  4 Wellesley                                           3:43.51   1 
  5 Milton                                              3:43.61   1 
  6 Framingham                                          3:47.54   2 
  7 Natick                                              3:47.62   1 
  8 Braintree                                           3:47.76   2 
  9 Walpole                                             3:48.84   2 
 10 Brookline                                           3:51.19   2 
 11 Norwood                                             4:03.34   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        1:35.74   1 
  2 Wellesley                                           1:35.97   1 
  3 Framingham                                          1:37.09   3 
  4 Brookline                                           1:37.25   2 
  5 Walpole                                             1:37.59   2 
  6 Milton                                              1:38.49   2 
  7 Norwood                                             1:38.66   3 
  8 Braintree                                           1:39.30   3 
  9 Needham                                             1:40.54   1 
 10 Natick                                              1:41.26   1 
 11 Weymouth                                            1:43.73   2 
 12 Dedham                                              1:51.69   3 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North           6-02.00  
  2 Alex Raskind              JR Needham                6-00.00  
  3 Chris Carson              SR Braintree              5-10.00  
  4 Andrew Bliss              12 Framingham            J5-10.00  
  5 Chris Lewis               SR Newton North           5-08.00  
  6 Aaron Cockrane            JR Norwood               J5-08.00  
  7 Liam Muir                    Wellesley             J5-08.00  
  8 Alexander Bice            JR Natick                 5-06.00  
  8 Jack McCorrison           SR Dedham                 5-06.00  
 10 Sid Yadav                 SR Needham                5-04.00  
 11 Joseph Mulcahy            SR Weymouth              J5-04.00  
 11 Ryan Connolly             JR Braintree             J5-04.00  
 13 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline              5-02.00  
 13 Mike Howard               SR Newton North           5-02.00  
 13 John Sellew               JR Natick                 5-02.00  
 16 David Welch               11 Framingham            J5-02.00  
 17 Phillipe Janvier          SR Milton                J5-02.00  
 -- Christopher Komjathy         Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Pat Glennon               SO Needham                     NH  
 -- Zach Pungitore            SO Norwood                     NH  
 -- Austin Maskell            JR Weymouth                    NH  
 -- Andrew Chabon             FR Brookline                   NH  
 -- Larry Janvier             SR Milton                      NH  
 -- Paul Halberstadt          10 Framingham                  NH  
 -- Griffin Walker               Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Patrick Samonte           SR Dedham                      NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Mellusi              12 Framingham            51-02.00  
  2 Kevin Joyce               SO Newton North          46-06.00  
  3 Elmer Acuna               SO Newton North          43-10.75  
  4 Antonio Tenaglia          SO Braintree             40-05.00  
  5 Giulian Trabucco          SR Needham               39-10.00  
  6 Richard Whelan III        JR Norwood               39-09.00  
  7 Robbie Lederman           SR Walpole               39-08.50  
  8 Brady Furdon              SR Natick                39-03.50  
  9 Zach Marhamo              JR Braintree             38-10.00  
 10 William Perry                Wellesley             38-07.00  
 11 Thomas Downing            SR Dedham                38-01.00  
 12 Anthony Svizzero          SR Weymouth              37-08.00  
 13 Jim Mahoney               SR Braintree             37-06.00  
 14 Nick Docherty             11 Framingham            37-05.00  
 15 Mandel Guerin-Robinson    SR Milton                37-04.00  
 16 Nick Campobasso           SO Walpole               37-01.25  
 17 Greg Abbott               SO Newton North          37-01.00  
 18 Jake Thorson              SO Natick                36-07.00  
 19 Dobbin Bookman            FR Milton                36-06.00  
 20 Carlos Cardona            JR Norwood               36-05.00  
 21 Shawn Sarnie              JR Walpole               35-11.00  
 22 John Richardson           SO Weymouth              35-07.50  
 23 Greg Wood                 FR Braintree             35-01.00  
 24 Ben Sacco                 JR Walpole               34-09.00  
 25 Tyler Lee                    Wellesley             34-08.00  
 26 Jake Ferraro              10 Framingham            33-11.00  
 27 Robert Malinn             SR Norwood               33-09.00  
 28 Cam Nohmy                 SO Milton                33-05.00  
 29 Chad Connors              SO Natick                33-02.50  
 30 Matt Robles               10 Framingham            32-10.00  
 31 Ben Newman                SR Needham               32-06.00  
 32 Chris Hopkins             JR Brookline             31-05.50  
 33 Matthew Cahoon            SO Dedham                31-02.00  
 34 Kevin Murphy              JR Weymouth              31-01.50  
 35 Carter Hildreth           SO Needham               31-01.00  
 36 Brendan Chambers          JR Needham               30-07.25  
 37 Jared Conroy              SR Norwood               29-06.00  
 38 Matt Aldrich              SO Milton                29-01.50  
 39 James Svizzero            SO Weymouth              28-08.00  
 40 Tobias De Peyster            Wellesley             28-03.50  
 41 Dylan Leonard             FR Dedham                28-01.75  
 42 Allen LaGuerre            SR Brookline             27-07.50  
 43 Christian Jammal          JR Milton                26-11.50  
 44 Christian Cadigan            Wellesley             26-10.50  
 45 Sam Stowe                 FR Natick                19-07.00  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North          20-09.50  
  2 Jared Prior               SO Newton North          20-07.50  
  3 Brendan Smyth             JR Braintree             20-00.00  
  4 Alex Huynh                SR Braintree             19-11.00  
  5 Anthony Niles             JR Newton North          19-09.50  
  6 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline             19-09.00  
  7 Justin Cox                SR Brookline             19-05.00  
  8 Hantzly Murat             SR Needham               19-03.50  
  9 Elijuan Diaz              SR Weymouth              19-02.00  
 10 Patrick Samonte           SR Dedham                19-01.50  
 10 Chris Lewis               SR Newton North          19-01.50  
 12 Chris Carson              SR Braintree             19-01.00  
 13 Lucas Holt                SO Natick                18-11.50  
 14 Aaron Cockrane            JR Norwood               18-06.00  
 15 Tyler Retalic             11 Framingham            18-02.50  
 16 Myles Holt                SO Natick                18-01.00  
 16 Mandel Guerin-Robinson    SR Milton                18-01.00  
 18 Akin Street               SO Walpole               18-00.50  
 19 Zach Pungitore            SO Norwood               18-00.00  
 20 Brent Jacoby                 Wellesley             17-10.00  
 21 Pat Glennon               SO Needham               17-09.00  
 21 Mike St. Germain          SR Walpole               17-09.00  
 23 Edwin Dely                SR Milton                17-08.00  
 24 Guy Michel                JR Walpole               17-05.50  
 25 Henry Palmier                Wellesley             17-05.00  
 26 Andrew Chabon             FR Brookline             17-00.50  
 26 Vinicius Tavares          11 Framingham            17-00.50  
 28 JP Nery                   10 Framingham            16-08.50  
 29 Joey DeVirgilio           SR Dedham                15-02.00  
 -- Jack McCorrison           SR Dedham                    FOUL  
 -- Alex Raskind              JR Needham                   FOUL  
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Halberstadt          10 Framingham                9.46  
  2 JP Nery                   10 Framingham               10.56  
  3 Shane Shikichi            10 Framingham               10.81  
  4 Jake Sullivan             SO Weymouth                 11.48  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin Yeung              SO Braintree                 7.31   2 
  2 Jacob Anglo               FR Needham                   7.37   1 
  3 Ben Newman                SR Needham                   7.38   2 
  4 Cole Barrett                 Wellesley                 7.43   1 
  5 Matt D'Amico              11 Framingham                7.43   2 
  6 Timothy Yee                  Wellesley                 7.44   7 
  7 Kevin Sullivan            JR Walpole                   7.45   6 
  8 Wesley Leung              SR Braintree                 7.46   6 
  9 Christian Griffith           Wellesley                 7.51   5 
 10 Brian Bilodeau            12 Framingham                7.51   1 
 11 Vikendros Zhapoulos       FR Braintree                 7.53   4 
 12 Josh Rosenbaum            SO Needham                   7.56   4 
 13 Takumi Mori               SO Norwood                   7.57   4 
 14 Lennart Kiefer               Wellesley                 7.60   7 
 15 Nathaniel Espinal         FR Norwood                   7.60   1 
 16 Alexander Bice            JR Natick                    7.60   1 
 17 ChaeWon Bang                 Wellesley                 7.61   5 
 18 Nolan Hardiman            SO Walpole                   7.61   2 
 19 Stephen Kosmo                Wellesley                 7.62   5 
 20 James Flores                 Wellesley                 7.63   7 
 21 Tim Lo                    SR Braintree                 7.66   7 
 22 Alex Woods                   Wellesley                 7.68   3 
 23 Eric Prakken                 Wellesley                 7.69   6 
 24 Liam Parquette            FR Walpole                   7.71   4 
 25 Jake Gustowski            FR Norwood                   7.71   2 
 26 Richard Crowley           FR Walpole                   7.72   3 
 27 Giulian Trabucco          SR Needham                   7.72   3 
 28 Jason Davern              SO Weymouth                  7.75   8 
 29 Joseph Keenan             JR Weymouth                  7.78   2 
 30 Clayton Baker             12 Framingham                7.81   4 
 31 Dave Dauti                FR Braintree                 7.81   5 
 32 Michael Resca             SO Weymouth                  7.88   5 
 33 Michael McLaughlin        SO Walpole                   7.88   1 
 34 Aaron Tam                 SO Braintree                 7.89   6 
 35 Freddie Langhorst         SR Natick                    7.91   4 
 36 Travis Ross               FR Weymouth                  7.93   4 
 37 Ethan Chiu                   Wellesley                 7.99   8 
 38 Jack Streeter             SR Natick                    7.99   3 
 39 Shane Shikichi            10 Framingham                8.02   6 
 40 Hyusein Prashkov          SR Braintree                 8.03   6 
 41 John Gerry                SR Natick                    8.06   2 
 42 John Connolly             SO Weymouth                  8.14   3 
 43 Andrew D'Ovidio           SO Walpole                   8.16   5 
 44 Zachery Brea              SO Dedham                    8.16   3 
 45 Tim Lonergan              12 Framingham                8.21   3 
 46 David Nunez               SO Weymouth                  8.22   1 
 47 Danny Levesque            JR Weymouth                  8.22   8 
 48 Sean Briggs               FR Norwood                   8.33   3 
 49 Graydon Bower                Wellesley                 8.34   5 
 50 Jake Sullivan             SO Weymouth                  8.35   8 
 51 Tom Yong                  SO Braintree                 8.38   6 
 52 Robert Lau                SO Dedham                    8.53   1 
 53 Patrick Brady                Wellesley                 8.72   8 
 54 John Dowling              SO Dedham                    8.77   4 
 55 Josh Querioz              JR Framingham                8.97   5 
 56 Jason Sheerin             SO Dedham                    9.12   2 
 57 Liam McLeod               SO Weymouth                 10.90   6 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Sullivan            JR Walpole                  40.93   2 
  2 Keegan Sperry             11 Framingham               41.06   1 
  3 Brad Wright               SR Needham                  41.07   1 
  4 Shane Shikichi            10 Framingham               42.40   2 
  5 Stephen Park              SO Needham                  42.48   2 
  6 Joseph Keenan             JR Weymouth                 42.55   3 
  7 JP Nery                   10 Framingham               42.77   1 
  8 Jinsu Kim                 SO Brookline                43.26   2 
  9 Michael Resca             SO Weymouth                 43.94   3 
 10 Takumi Mori               SO Norwood                  44.08   3 
 11 James Ferrarelli          FR Weymouth                 44.67   3 
 12 Brendan Chambers          JR Needham                  44.74   1 
 13 Allen LaGuerre            SR Brookline                44.83   1 
 14 Jake Takacs               FR Walpole                  45.37   2 
 15 Mike Sullivan             SO Walpole                  45.38   1 
 16 Evan Lawlor               FR Walpole                  46.47   2 
 17 Sean Briggs               FR Norwood                  47.24   3 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News