Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Championhsip

Sturbridge, MA, January 29, 2014

Event Results & Team Scoring

Run at Tantasqua Regional HS

Licensed to Boston University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2014 08:25 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   686 Emily Roxo          SO Uxbridge                  7.88q  4 
  2   588 Meaghan Kelley      FR Tantasqua                 7.95q  3 
  3   519 Aviya Singer        SO Shepherd Hill             8.08q  2 
  4   263 Talia Borci         FR Leicester                 8.09q  1 
  5   196 Maria Minaeva       FR Grafton                   8.15q  1 
  6   200 Kate Shannon        JR Grafton                   8.16q  2 
  7   804 Jamie McNamara      SR Auburn                    8.22   4 
  8   513 Jocelyn Pepka       SR Shepherd Hill             8.24   3 
  9   783 Kathryn Coughlin    SR Auburn                    8.25   2 
 10   346 Megan Lachapelle    JR Northbridge               8.36   1 
 11   578 Amelia Ashworth     SO Tantasqua                 8.43   1 
 12   945 Shelby Tytula       FR Quaboag                   8.56   4 
 13   930 Kylie Baldwin       FR Quaboag                   8.70   2 
 14   429 Kayla Kintchen      JR Oxford                    8.72   4 
 15    31 Rachel Baker        SO Bartlett                  8.76   3 
 16   104 Jillian Anderson    FR David Prouty              8.76   4 
 17   900 Kayla Wonderlie      7 Southbridge               8.78   3 
 18   116 Taylor Fritze       SO David Prouty              8.81   2 
 19    48 Anne Marie Markiew  SO Bartlett                  8.91   1 
 20   817 Anna Army           SO Millbury                  8.91   1 
 21   281 Emily Stead         FR Leicester                 9.23   2 
 --   853 Jenny Quan          JR Millbury                    FS   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   686 Emily Roxo          SO Uxbridge                  7.84   10   
  2   588 Meaghan Kelley      FR Tantasqua                 7.93    8   
  3   263 Talia Borci         FR Leicester                 7.99    6   
  4   196 Maria Minaeva       FR Grafton                   8.14    4   
  5   519 Aviya Singer        SO Shepherd Hill             8.15    2   
  6   200 Kate Shannon        JR Grafton                   8.26    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 42.20  1/4/2012    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   524 Emily Thibaud       SR Shepherd Hill            45.25   5  10   
  2   200 Kate Shannon        JR Grafton                  45.86   5   8   
  3   677 Kerri Jones         SR Uxbridge                 46.14   5   6   
  4   345 Nikki Kamishlian    SR Northbridge              46.42   4   4   
  5   671 Jessica FitzGerald  JR Uxbridge                 47.30   5   2   
  6   804 Jamie McNamara      SR Auburn                   47.45   4   1   
  7   585 Taylor Farland      SR Tantasqua                47.53   4 
  8   783 Kathryn Coughlin    SR Auburn                   48.13   4 
  9   589 Cassie Lavallee     SR Tantasqua                49.18   3 
 10   832 Nicole Gentilucci    8 Millbury                 50.37   3 
 11   530 Tessa Wise          FR Shepherd Hill            50.60   2 
 12   129 Isabelle Saunders   SR David Prouty             50.86   3 
 13    48 Anne Marie Markiew  SO Bartlett                 52.11   2 
 14   126 Casey Preston       FR David Prouty             53.48   1 
 15    40 Alena Gatchell       8 Bartlett                 53.96   1 
 16   913 Jordan Keovanmanys   7 Southbridge              55.34   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.55  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   525 Valerie Thibaud     SR Shepherd Hill          1:50.06   3  10   
  2   490 Hailey Chamberlain  SR Shepherd Hill          1:52.20   3   8   
  3   423 Julia Carrier       FR Oxford                 1:52.64   3   6   
  4   334 Vanessa Babiy       SR Northbridge            1:53.10   3   4   
  5   343 Savannah Haverty    JR Northbridge            1:53.54   3   2   
  6   188 Erin LaBounty       SR Grafton                1:54.99   3   1   
  7   769 Abby Baer           SO Auburn                 1:56.50   2 
  8   276 Michelle Pajer      JR Leicester              1:58.67   2 
  9   786 Lauren Ferris       JR Auburn                 1:59.44   3 
 10   596 Samantha Muir       SO Tantasqua              2:02.72   2 
 11    36 Nahara Collazo      FR Bartlett               2:06.44   1 
 12    61 Zoe Thomas           8 Bartlett               2:06.46   2 
 13   771 Megan Bean          FR Auburn                 2:08.14   2 
 14   584 Nicole Emanuel      JR Tantasqua              2:09.34   1 
 15   846 Marissa Moquin      JR Millbury               2:10.14   2 
 16   856 Ivy Richter         JR Millbury               2:12.30   1 
 17   944 Lauren Trombley     FR Quaboag                2:13.80   1 
 18   599 Laura Polizoti      SR Tantasqua              2:14.44   1 
 19   425 Katy DuBois         JR Oxford                 2:20.51   1 
 20   899 Neydi Ramirez       JR Southbridge            2:22.77   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:08.75  1/29/2014   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:08.75  1/29/2014   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   531 Stella Worters      SR Shepherd Hill          3:08.75#  10   
  2   517 Juleanna Schultz    JR Shepherd Hill          3:18.34    8   
  3   341 Callie Hansson      SR Northbridge            3:22.96    6   
  4   779 Sarah Cavanaugh     FR Auburn                 3:24.62    4   
  5   504 Lucy Harmon         JR Shepherd Hill          3:26.36    2   
  6   424 Chloe Doyon         SR Oxford                 3:31.84    1   
  7   172 Lauren Anderson     SO Grafton                3:36.96  
  8   826 Maria DiDomenica    SR Millbury               3:37.07  
  9   790 Megan Gurlitz       FR Auburn                 3:37.61  
 10   592 Jessica Luke        SR Tantasqua              3:41.16  
 11   793 Mary Grace Judge    SR Auburn                 3:57.91  
 12   112 Nicole Cummings     SO David Prouty           4:01.64  
 13   825 Jennifer Diamond     7 Millbury               4:06.87  
 14   934 Emily Floury         7 Quaboag                4:08.93  
 15   600 Elizabeth Quevillo  JR Tantasqua              4:10.41  
 16   605 Autumn Vadenais     SO Tantasqua              4:14.76  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:25.80  1/29/2014   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:25.80  1/29/2014   Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   531 Stella Worters      SR Shepherd Hill          5:25.80#  2  10   
  2   341 Callie Hansson      SR Northbridge            5:39.57   2   8   
  3   504 Lucy Harmon         JR Shepherd Hill          5:42.89   2   6   
  4   172 Lauren Anderson     SO Grafton                5:44.20   2   4   
  5   675 Sandy Ghobrial      JR Uxbridge               5:53.37   2   2   
  6   274 Jennifer Pajer      SR Leicester              5:56.37   2   1   
  7   593 Maddison Mayberry   JR Tantasqua              5:57.87   2 
  8   775 Andrea Bolduc       FR Auburn                 6:04.17   2 
  9   275 Kaitlyn Pajer       FR Leicester              6:08.34   2 
 10   426 Amanda Gevry        FR Oxford                 6:19.86   2 
 11   777 Samantha Boucher    SO Auburn                 6:22.14   1 
 12    37 Rachel Connor        8 Bartlett               6:26.21   1 
 13   194 Annie Melanson      SO Grafton                6:37.54   1 
 14   583 Christen DiCarlo    SO Tantasqua              6:38.63   1 
 15   112 Nicole Cummings     SO David Prouty           6:41.56   1 
 16   601 Faye Rhault         SO Tantasqua              6:44.29   1 
 17   499 Kaitlin Gevry       JR Shepherd Hill          6:45.96   1 
 18   992 Maura Deshaies      SR Southbridge            6:51.93   1 
 19   814 Riley Simmons       SO Auburn                 6:54.36   1 
 20   938 Tiffany Martin       7 Quaboag                7:25.87   1 
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:58.37  2/1/2012    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   517 Juleanna Schultz    JR Shepherd Hill         12:12.72   10   
  2   423 Julia Carrier       FR Oxford                12:24.30    8   
  3   779 Sarah Cavanaugh     FR Auburn                12:31.22    6   
  4   335 Hailey Baldwin       8 Northbridge           13:22.78    4   
  5   843 Rowan Luff           7 Millbury              13:50.18    2   
  6   180 Katelyn Delay       FR Grafton               13:55.03    1   
  7   198 Emily Peacock       SR Grafton               14:01.02  
  8   789 Casey Gurlitz       JR Auburn                14:29.05  
  9    52 Abbigail Poplawski   7 Bartlett              14:32.66  
 10   600 Elizabeth Quevillo  JR Tantasqua             15:22.66  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.34  1/30/2013   Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   686 Emily Roxo          SO Uxbridge                  9.43q  4 
  2   852 Gabriella Prominsk  SR Millbury                  9.78q  1 
  3   503 Mikayla Guskey      SO Shepherd Hill             9.81q  2 
  4   844 Liz Matson          SR Millbury                 10.00q  1 
  5   776 Lauren Bolduc       SR Auburn                   10.08q  3 
  6   519 Aviya Singer        SO Shepherd Hill            10.09q  3 
  7   284 Emilie Wright       FR Leicester                10.18   4 
  8   191 Katie Marlette      JR Grafton                  10.54   2 
  9   427 Megan Howe          JR Oxford                   10.88   1 
 10   283 Alana Wright        SR Leicester                10.90   3 
 11   606 Christina White     SR Tantasqua                10.94   4 
 12   668 Madison Cahill      FR Uxbridge                 11.10   2 
 13   138 Chelsea White       JR David Prouty             11.29   1 
 14   189 Lauren Lyver        SO Grafton                  11.34   2 
 15    61 Zoe Thomas           8 Bartlett                 11.37   2 
 16   928 Luna Allen          FR Quaboag                  11.37   4 
 17   582 Isobel Couture      JR Tantasqua                11.43   3 
 18   934 Emily Floury         7 Quaboag                  11.56   4 
 19    36 Nahara Collazo      FR Bartlett                 11.64   3 
 20   794 Serena Kelly        FR Auburn                   11.67   1 
 21   108 Brianna Canavan      7 David Prouty             11.75   2 
 22   964 Lauren Hart            Oxford                   12.05   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.34  1/30/2013   Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   686 Emily Roxo          SO Uxbridge                  9.49   10   
  2   852 Gabriella Prominsk  SR Millbury                  9.83    8   
  3   844 Liz Matson          SR Millbury                  9.87    6   
  4   503 Mikayla Guskey      SO Shepherd Hill             9.90    4   
  5   519 Aviya Singer        SO Shepherd Hill            10.12    2   
  6   776 Lauren Bolduc       SR Auburn                   10.27    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:02.11  1/30/2013   Tantasqua, Tantasqua                      
                         C Lavallee, R Phillipo, O Gaulin, O Connly        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            2:02.51   2  10   
     1) 671 Jessica FitzGerald JR       2) 688 Melissa Truett JR          
     3) 685 Emily Philbrook 8           4) 677 Kerri Jones SR             
  2 Northbridge                                         2:02.55   3   8   
  3 Millbury                                            2:05.06   3   6   
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       2:06.69   3   4   
  5 Auburn                                              2:08.15   2   2   
  6 Grafton                                             2:08.59   2   1   
  7 Leicester                                           2:08.78   2 
  8 Oxford                                              2:11.54   1 
  9 David Prouty                                        2:19.27   1 
 10 Bartlett                                            2:19.82   1 
 -- Tantasqua                                                DQ   3  pass out of zone #2
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:31.68   10   
     1) 490 Hailey Chamberlain SR       2) 514 Emily Reynolds SR          
     3) 524 Emily Thibaud SR            4) 525 Valerie Thibaud SR         
  2 Uxbridge                                            4:52.18    8   
  3 Grafton                                             4:52.44    6   
  4 David Prouty                                        4:53.50    4   
  5 Auburn                                              4:59.38    2   
  6 Northbridge                                         5:24.96    1   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                           11:20.74   10   
     1) 678 Cailee King SO              2) 676 Alex Jameson SR            
     3) 680 Cassie Lobe 8               4) 675 Sandy Ghobrial JR          
  2 Auburn                                             11:31.82    8   
  3 Northbridge                                        11:46.33    6   
  4 Leicester                                          11:49.11    4   
  5 Shepherd Hill                                      11:50.94    2   
  6 Grafton                                            12:10.69    1   
  7 Millbury                                           12:17.84  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-04.50  2/1/2012    Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   354 Amelia Wright       SO Northbridge            5-00.00   10   
  2   279 Madison Rowland     SO Leicester             J5-00.00    8   
  3   852 Gabriella Prominsk  SR Millbury               4-06.00    5   
  3   579 Ellen Butts         JR Tantasqua              4-06.00    5   
  5   811 Nicole Plona        SR Auburn                J4-06.00    2   
  6   668 Madison Cahill      FR Uxbridge              J4-06.00    1   
  7   513 Jocelyn Pepka       SR Shepherd Hill          4-04.00  
  7   585 Taylor Farland      SR Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  9   775 Andrea Bolduc       FR Auburn                J4-04.00  
 10   347 Sam Mathon          SO Northbridge           J4-04.00  
 11   111 Rachel Clogston     JR David Prouty           4-02.00  
 12   182 Kristen Durand      SO Grafton               J4-02.00  
 13   514 Emily Reynolds      SR Shepherd Hill         J4-02.00  
 14   275 Kaitlyn Pajer       FR Leicester              4-00.00  
 15   671 Jessica FitzGerald  JR Uxbridge              J4-00.00  
 15   183 Cali Evans          FR Grafton               J4-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   810 Jessica Pittman     JR Auburn                30-10.00   10   
  2   591 Chloe Lilly         JR Tantasqua             27-08.75    8   
  3   674 Brittany Genest     JR Uxbridge              27-05.00    6   
  4   689 Samantha Wise       SR Uxbridge              26-06.50    4   
  5    47 Shayna Kubilis      SO Bartlett              26-03.00    2   
  6   352 Jill Shenian        SO Northbridge           25-08.00    1   
  7   344 Emily Iacovelli      8 Northbridge           25-07.50  
  8   607 Cynthia White       JR Tantasqua             25-06.00  
  9   802 Jaimee Martin       SR Auburn                25-02.50  
 10   283 Alana Wright        SR Leicester             25-01.00  
 11   496 Ashley Fagan        SR Shepherd Hill         24-09.00  
 12   823 Lyndsey Davolio      8 Millbury              24-05.75  
 13   266 Brianna Cicero      SO Leicester             24-00.00  
 14   529 Brooke Walker       JR Shepherd Hill         23-06.00  
 15   132 Liz Shemeth         SO David Prouty          23-05.50  
 16   826 Maria DiDomenica    SR Millbury              23-04.75  
 17    43 Klarissa Johnson    FR Bartlett              21-07.00  
 18   120 Alexis Kunesch      FR David Prouty          19-11.00  
 19   425 Katy DuBois         JR Oxford                19-02.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   361 Taylor Clark        SR Northbridge               6.88q  4 
  2   217 Kyle Buck           SR Grafton                   7.04q  3 
  3    87 James Patterson     JR Bartlett                  7.06q  1 
  4   631 Paul James          JR Tantasqua                 7.06q  2 
  5   533 Scott Ambrosia      SO Shepherd Hill             7.09q  4 
  6   559 Luis Martinez       JR Shepherd Hill             7.11q  1 
  7     1 Thomas Anderson     SO Auburn                    7.15   1 
  8   235 Jscott MacDuffie    JR Grafton                   7.20   2 
  9   142 Cam Dacey           JR David Prouty              7.34   1 
 10   466 Matt La Valley      SO Quaboag                   7.37   3 
 11   146 Rob Dukes           JR David Prouty              7.39   3 
 12   446 Michael Valentino   JR Oxford                    7.40   2 
 13   479 Billy Russin        JR Quaboag                   7.44   3 
 14   641 Tom Molnar          SO Tantasqua                 7.51   4 
 15   905 Mark Butler         SR Southbridge               7.59   2 
 16    67 Matthew Bernier     SR Bartlett                  7.82   3 
 17   293 David Fitch         SR Leicester                 7.82   1 
 18   877 Zack Hidenfelter    SR Millbury                  7.87   4 
 19   445 William Sullivan    FR Oxford                    7.89   1 
 20   976 Joniel Rivera       SO Southbridge               8.01   2 
 21   867 Anthony Bianchi     JR Millbury                  8.09   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   361 Taylor Clark        SR Northbridge               6.83   10   
  2   217 Kyle Buck           SR Grafton                   6.98    8   
  3   631 Paul James          JR Tantasqua                 7.03    6   
  4   533 Scott Ambrosia      SO Shepherd Hill             7.11    4   
  5    87 James Patterson     JR Bartlett                  7.13    2   
  6   559 Luis Martinez       JR Shepherd Hill             7.15    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   660 Owen Walter         SR Tantasqua                39.08   5  10   
  2    30 Scott Williams      JR Auburn                   39.63   5   8   
  3    87 James Patterson     JR Bartlett                 40.28   5   6   
  4    20 Matthew Nelson      SR Auburn                   40.56   4   4   
  5   220 Keefer Canty        SR Grafton                  40.65   4   2   
  6   444 Connor St. Germain  JR Oxford                   40.86   5   1   
  7   548 Jacob Jachimczyk    SR Shepherd Hill            42.21   4 
  8   479 Billy Russin        JR Quaboag                  42.38   2 
  9   905 Mark Butler         SR Southbridge              42.92   3 
 10   146 Rob Dukes           JR David Prouty             43.08   3 
 11   925 Antonio Torres       9 Southbridge              43.47   2 
 12   611 Nick Beaudry        SR Tantasqua                43.64   3 
 13   240 Kyle O'Connel       JR Grafton                  44.00   3 
 14   560 Chad Merchant       SR Shepherd Hill            44.31   1 
 15   480 Justin Saucier      FR Quaboag                  44.43   2 
 16   984 Kyle Ortiz          SO Leicester                44.47   4 
 17   870 Rhett Champagne     JR Millbury                 44.68   1 
 18   157 Mike Lammi          SR David Prouty             44.96   1 
 19   287 Ben Boudreau        FR Leicester                54.52   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   142 Cam Dacey           JR David Prouty           1:30.66   3  10   
  2   574 Caleb White         SR Shepherd Hill          1:32.18   3   8   
  3     7 Kevin Foley-Foster  SR Auburn                 1:34.03   3   6   
  4   691 Andrew Callahan     SR Uxbridge               1:34.14   3   4   
  5   630 Joe James           JR Tantasqua              1:36.19   3   2   
  6   213 Connor Arnold       SR Grafton                1:36.20   3   1   
  7   432 Austin Greene       SO Oxford                 1:36.89   3 
  8   616 Matt Bressette      SO Tantasqua              1:40.95   2 
  9   544 Mitchell Hasse      SR Shepherd Hill          1:41.49   2 
 10   659 Matt Via            SO Tantasqua              1:41.70   2 
 11   101 Brian Tondel        JR Bartlett               1:42.06   2 
 12   871 Enzo Croghan         8 Millbury               1:43.13   2 
 13   540 Brian Burns         FR Shepherd Hill          1:43.72   2 
 14   366 Troy Goodro         SR Northbridge            1:44.18   2 
 15   897 Tyler Whiterell     FR Millbury               1:48.80   1 
 16    99 Adam Sochacki       FR Bartlett               1:49.80   1 
 17   298 Scott LeBoeuf       SO Leicester              1:51.02   1 
 18   923 Jose Tiru            7 Southbridge            1:55.15   1 
 19   868 Harrison Bourdeau    7 Millbury               1:59.12   1 
 20   171 Phil Young          SO David Prouty           2:04.28   1 
 21   163 Eli Nelson           7 David Prouty           2:06.01   1 
 22    68 Connor Brennan       8 Bartlett               2:11.62   1 
 23   300 Jacob Miller        FR Leicester              2:12.67   1 
 24   443 Alex Shepherd       SO Oxford                 2:12.96   1 
 25   290 Thomas Cogswell     FR Leicester              2:13.59   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   543 Elijah Fossas       SR Shepherd Hill          2:51.45   2  10   
  2   705 Brady Phillips      SR Uxbridge               2:54.36   2   8   
  3   565 Brendan Pratt       SR Shepherd Hill          2:55.01   2   6   
  4     8 Colin Gallaway      JR Auburn                 2:58.71   2   4   
  5   701 Luke Maloney        SR Uxbridge               3:00.55   2   2   
  6   646 Dan Peck            SR Tantasqua              3:03.59   2   1   
  7   360 James Ciras          8 Northbridge            3:05.21   2 
  8   617 Tyler Bulak         JR Tantasqua              3:10.60   2 
  9   430 William Cournoyer   SO Oxford                 3:12.99   1 
 10   645 Keshav Patel        SO Tantasqua              3:14.07   1 
 11   464 Cam Koss            FR Quaboag                3:19.92   1 
 12   148 Tyler Fitman        JR David Prouty           3:20.94   1 
 13    16 Michael Maio        JR Auburn                 3:24.40   1 
 14    89 Zachary Podedworny  JR Bartlett               3:27.73   1 
 15   227 Matthew Elloso      FR Grafton                3:29.64   1 
 16   547 Daniel Hutchinson   SR Shepherd Hill          3:31.38   1 
 17    72 Tyler Crowley       FR Bartlett               3:35.38   1 
 18   140 Cole Cashman        FR David Prouty           3:37.06   1 
 19   147 Joe Espisito        FR David Prouty           3:39.14   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   550 Cody Kingman        JR Shepherd Hill          4:56.43   2  10   
  2     6 Aiden Foley-Foster  SR Auburn                 4:57.95   2   8   
  3    80 Jeremy Guyette      JR Bartlett               4:58.04   2   6   
  4   701 Luke Maloney        SR Uxbridge               4:58.86   2   4   
  5   536 Joe Belmonte        SO Shepherd Hill          4:59.37   2   2   
  6   435 Michael McCarthy    SR Oxford                 5:11.23   2   1   
  7   922 Mason St' Onge      SO Southbridge            5:14.23   2 
  8   617 Tyler Bulak         JR Tantasqua              5:21.56   2 
  9    23 Kyle Quitadamo      SR Auburn                 5:25.97   2 
 10   953 Jake Murray         FR Northbridge            5:26.69   1 
 11   222 Sean Cloran         JR Grafton                5:30.52   2 
 12   552 Sam Kusek           SO Shepherd Hill          5:35.83   2 
 13   148 Tyler Fitman        JR David Prouty           5:36.66   2 
 14   887 Liam O'Shea         SO Millbury               5:38.09   2 
 15   224 Kieran Croucher     FR Grafton                5:40.17   1 
 16    10 Thomas Gleason      JR Auburn                 5:41.86   1 
 17   625 Jesse Fimian        SO Tantasqua              5:46.22   1 
 18   648 Dave Schmida        SO Tantasqua              5:46.45   1 
 19    89 Zachary Podedworny  JR Bartlett               5:47.67   1 
 20   288 Colin Boyle         SR Leicester              5:51.70   1 
 21   297 Lawrence Laurent    SR Leicester              5:53.52   1 
 22   453 Dustin Geer         JR Quaboag                5:59.79   1 
 23   147 Joe Espisito        FR David Prouty           6:01.05   1 
 24    72 Tyler Crowley       FR Bartlett               6:01.15   1 
 25   440 Tyler Provencher    FR Oxford                 6:11.64   1 
 26   167 Andrew Ramano       FR David Prouty           6:17.81   1 
 27   697 Jacob Irving        SO Uxbridge               6:21.66   1 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   543 Elijah Fossas       SR Shepherd Hill         10:32.20   10   
  2   705 Brady Phillips      SR Uxbridge              10:35.20    8   
  3     9 Thomas Gannon       JR Auburn                10:37.60    6   
  4   567 Hunter Schultz      SR Shepherd Hill         10:44.21    4   
  5   534 Jason Bangs         SR Shepherd Hill         10:58.76    2   
  6    98 Jacob Simonis       JR Bartlett              11:05.52    1   
  7   442 Anthony Rizzo       SO Oxford                11:18.13  
  8    12 Matt Healey         JR Auburn                11:20.15  
  9   645 Keshav Patel        SO Tantasqua             11:40.56  
 10   640 Cullen McCarthy     SO Tantasqua             11:48.78  
 11   434 Richard Lesieur     FR Oxford                11:53.06  
 12    93 Thomas Ralph        JR Bartlett              12:04.68  
 13   226 Aiden Desjarden     SO Grafton               12:12.59  
 14   239 Kang Nam            SR Grafton               12:16.48  
 15   438 Chris Poutre        SO Oxford                12:47.80  
 16   614 Erik Borowski       SR Tantasqua             12:55.50  
 17    75 Dominick Dunbar     FR Bartlett              13:11.50  
 18   457 Jake Giguire        FR Quaboag               13:12.48  
 --   155 James Joyce         FR David Prouty               DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    20 Matthew Nelson      SR Auburn                    8.24q  3 
  2   574 Caleb White         SR Shepherd Hill             8.42q  4 
  3   444 Connor St. Germain  JR Oxford                    8.59q  2 
  4   562 Joe Mielinski       SR Shepherd Hill             8.60q  1 
  5   708 Erik Silveira       JR Uxbridge                  8.76q  1 
  6   652 James Simpson       SR Tantasqua                 8.79q  2 
  7   294 Luke Ford           SO Leicester                 9.20   1 
  8   376 Devin Stevens       SR Northbridge               9.24   3 
  9     5 Smreczak Dominick   JR Auburn                    9.36   1 
 10   241 Dean Patulak        JR Grafton                   9.41   4 
 11   875 Frankie Gallagher   SR Millbury                  9.44   4 
 12   628 Nick Gorman         SR Tantasqua                 9.46   3 
 13   466 Matt La Valley      SO Quaboag                   9.77   2 
 14   895 Andrew Turco        FR Millbury                  9.92   4 
 15    73 Christopher Czerni  SR Bartlett                  9.94   2 
 16   471 Brannon McMullun    SO Quaboag                  10.27   4 
 17   158 James Laney         FR David Prouty             10.29   1 
 18   103 Ethan Zalewski       8 Bartlett                 10.57   3 
 19   919 Chris Olivo         FR Southbridge              10.80   1 
 20   305 Michael Scotia      FR Leicester                11.17   3 
 21   436 Tyler McCarthy      JR Oxford                   11.26   2 
 22   145 Josh Dukes          FR David Prouty             11.50   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   574 Caleb White         SR Shepherd Hill             8.16   10   
  2    20 Matthew Nelson      SR Auburn                    8.25    8   
  3   562 Joe Mielinski       SR Shepherd Hill             8.67    6   
  4   708 Erik Silveira       JR Uxbridge                  8.69    4   
  5   444 Connor St. Germain  JR Oxford                    8.73    2   
  6   652 James Simpson       SR Tantasqua                 8.79    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           1:42.66   3  10   
     1) 631 Paul James JR               2) 652 James Simpson SR           
     3) 651 Liam Seguin SR              4) 660 Owen Walter SR             
  2 Auburn                                              1:44.47   3   8   
  3 Grafton                                             1:46.98   2   6   
  4 Northbridge                                         1:49.21   2   4   
  5 Millbury                                            1:51.06   2   2   
  6 Uxbridge                                            1:52.58   2   1   
  7 Oxford                                              1:52.94   3 
  8 David Prouty                                        1:55.78   1 
  9 Leicester                                           1:56.14   1 
 10 Southbridge                                         2:05.06   1 
 -- Bartlett                                                 DQ   1  cut in brefore break
 -- Shepherd Hill                                            DQ   3  out of zone #1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              3:53.82   2  10   
     1) 23 Kyle Quitadamo SR            2) 6 Aiden Foley-Foster SR        
     3) 7 Kevin Foley-Foster SR         4) 19 Jake Mikolajczyk SR         
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       4:01.28   2   8   
  3 Oxford                                              4:07.69   2   6   
  4 Uxbridge                                            4:11.21   1   4   
  5 Grafton                                             4:11.44   2   2   
  6 Northbridge                                         4:21.87   2   1   
  7 David Prouty                                        4:25.16   1 
  8 Southbridge                                         4:31.10   1 
  9 Tantasqua                                           4:37.25   1 
 10 Leicester                                           4:47.87   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              9:28.72   10   
     1) 8 Colin Gallaway JR             2) 17 Dillon Mastrotio FR         
     3) 12 Matt Healey JR               4) 9 Thomas Gannon JR             
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       9:28.99    8   
  3 Grafton                                             9:53.87    6   
  4 Uxbridge                                            9:57.04    4   
  5 Northbridge                                        10:20.01    2   
  6 Tantasqua                                          10:32.37    1   
  7 Oxford                                             10:54.27  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   651 Liam Seguin         SR Tantasqua              6-00.00   10   
  2   609 Sam Allen           JR Tantasqua              5-08.00    8   
  3     5 Smreczak Dominick   JR Auburn                 5-06.00    6   
  4   446 Michael Valentino   JR Oxford                J5-06.00    4   
  5   142 Cam Dacey           JR David Prouty          J5-06.00    2   
  6   212 Raindolf Amedeka    JR Grafton                5-04.00    1   
  7   574 Caleb White         SR Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00  
  8   875 Frankie Gallagher   SR Millbury              J5-04.00  
  9   433 Elijah Jenkins      SR Oxford                 5-02.00  
 10   469 Sam Majewski        FR Quaboag               J5-02.00  
 11     9 Thomas Gannon       JR Auburn                J5-02.00  
 12   357 Keegan Burchard     SO Northbridge            5-00.00  
 12    73 Christopher Czerni  SR Bartlett               5-00.00  
 14   246 Mark Vogel          JR Grafton               J5-00.00  
 14   562 Joe Mielinski       SR Shepherd Hill         J5-00.00  
 16   294 Luke Ford           SO Leicester             J5-00.00  
 --   919 Chris Olivo         FR Southbridge                 NH  
 --   479 Billy Russin        JR Quaboag                     NH  
 --   293 David Fitch         SR Leicester                   NH  
 --   362 Patrick Ducey       JR Northbridge                 NH  
 --   877 Zack Hidenfelter    SR Millbury                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   361 Taylor Clark        SR Northbridge           45-11.00   10   
  2     3 Dillon Bruso        JR Auburn                44-03.50    8   
  3   946 Drew Cutress        JR Shepherd Hill         40-01.00    6   
  4    88 Amadeusz Piwoworcz  SO Bartlett              39-10.00    4   
  5   542 Chase Flibbert      JR Shepherd Hill         39-02.50    2   
  6    71 Hector Champagne    JR Bartlett              38-03.50    1   
  7   695 Tom Flagg           SR Uxbridge              38-00.00  
  8   169 Matt Shemeth        JR David Prouty          37-09.00  
  9   712 Jon Sylvia          SO Uxbridge              37-00.00  
 10   376 Devin Stevens       SR Northbridge           36-06.50  
 11   657 Andrew Tichy        JR Tantasqua             36-02.50  
 12   157 Mike Lammi          SR David Prouty          36-00.50  
 13   612 Matt Beland         SR Tantasqua             35-04.00  
 14   904 Robert Botsch       JR Southbridge           35-00.00  
 15   880 Noah McDuffie       SO Millbury              34-10.75  
 16   304 Shane Rookey        SR Leicester             34-10.00  
 17   482 Steven Tabor        SR Quaboag               34-06.50  
 18   905 Mark Butler         SR Southbridge           32-09.00  
 19    11 Alex Hammond        FR Auburn                31-07.00  
 20   231 Jack Fontana        FR Grafton              J31-07.00  
 21   230 Cole Fontana        SO Grafton               30-05.50  
 22   970 Shane Howard        JR Oxford                30-02.00  
 23   450 Cam Christina       FR Quaboag               29-10.25  
 24   289 Adam Cocker         SR Leicester             26-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill               98        2) Uxbridge                   69   
    3) Northbridge                 54        4) Auburn                     36   
    5) Grafton                     27        5) Millbury                   27   
    7) Tantasqua                   21        8) Leicester                  19   
    9) Oxford                      15       10) David Prouty                4   
   11) Bartlett                     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill               97        2) Auburn                     86   
    3) Tantasqua                   49        4) Uxbridge                   39   
    5) Northbridge                 27        6) Grafton                    26   
    7) Bartlett                    20        8) Oxford                     14   
    9) David Prouty                12       10) Millbury                    2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News