Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League Indoor Track & Field

Boston, MA, January 27, 2014

OCL Championship Meet

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2014 07:56 PM
                   OCL Indoor Championship 2014 - 1/27/2014                    
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    90 Porter, Alicia      11 B-R                    5:45.60    5   
  2    99 Rota, Andrea        11 B-R                    6:14.75    3   
  3   211 Gin, Rachel         10 Dartmouth              6:24.28    2   
  4   224 Lynch, Madison       9 Dartmouth              6:27.33    1   
  5     9 Deely, Laura         8 Barnstable             6:27.83  
  6   215 Jung, Jennifer      10 Dartmouth              6:46.59  
  7    23 Murphy, Halee       10 Barnstable             6:48.75  
  8    27 Walsh, Nicole       11 Barnstable             6:56.14  
 --   288 Amaral, Brianna     12 New Bedford               XDNF  
 --   245 Almeida, Yara       11 Durfee                X6:32.60  
 --   293 Chan, Lisa          11 New Bedford           X6:34.22  
 --   315 Le, Kathleen        11 New Bedford           X6:41.45  
 --   311 Herbert, Alexis     12 New Bedford           X6:44.76  
 --   305 Ferro, Ruby         10 New Bedford           X7:02.37  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   588 Russell, Daniel     12 B-R                    5:00.02    5   
  2   517 Napolitan, Alex     12 Barnstable             5:09.36    3   
  3   724 Martin, Gregory      9 Dartmouth              5:19.56    2   
  4   712 Grubbs-Donovan, Da   9 Dartmouth              5:21.97    1   
  5   598 Taylor, Samuel       9 B-R                    5:22.55  
  6   682 Banerjee, Arjun     12 Dartmouth              5:22.75  
  7   753 Tisdelle, Drew      12 Dartmouth              5:34.51  
  8   514 Loiselle, Dan        9 Barnstable             5:43.84  
  9   553 Georgakopoulos, Co   9 B-R                    5:48.32  
 10   586 Romano, Michael      9 B-R                    7:34.99  
 --   863 Vieira, Jason       12 New Bedford           X5:02.20  
 --   819 Eires, Matthew      11 New Bedford           X5:05.41  
 --   804 Amado, Andrew       12 New Bedford           X5:06.93  
 --   845 Picard, Austin      10 New Bedford           X5:19.59  
 --   783 Leaver, Patrick     11 Durfee                X5:52.08  
 --   823 Flood, Terence       9 New Bedford           X6:11.23  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   103 Sherrick, Samantha  11 B-R                       9.55q  3 
  2    69 MacKillop, Sydney   10 B-R                       9.99q  2 
  3    40 Cavallaro, Jessica  12 B-R                      10.01q  1 
  4   363 Brabant, Kayla      12 Dartmouth                10.57q  2 
  5   218 LaBree, Victoria     9 Dartmouth                10.70q  3 
  6   109 Thomas, Grace       10 B-R                      10.85q  1 
  7    50 Fisher, Abigail     10 B-R                      12.09q  3 
  8   238 Silvia, Allison      9 Dartmouth                12.29q  3 
  9   367 Boyea, Emma          9 Dartmouth                12.57   2 
 10    12 Duane, Elizabeth     9 Barnstable               12.86   1 
 11     5 Clark, Angela       10 Barnstable               13.22   1 
 --   276 Stasz, Allison      12 Durfee                   X9.68   2 
 --   325 Mello, Kalyn        10 New Bedford             X10.21   2 
 --   336 Owens, Olivia       12 New Bedford             X10.42   3 
 --   332 Newsome, Chinyere    9 New Bedford             X10.92   2 
 --   290 Briand, Dayva       11 New Bedford             X11.32   1 
 --   343 Reeves, Megan        9 New Bedford             X12.81   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   103 Sherrick, Samantha  11 B-R                       9.45    5   
  2    40 Cavallaro, Jessica  12 B-R                       9.94    3   
  3    69 MacKillop, Sydney   10 B-R                      10.44    2   
  4   363 Brabant, Kayla      12 Dartmouth                10.58    1   
  5   109 Thomas, Grace       10 B-R                      10.67  
  6   218 LaBree, Victoria     9 Dartmouth                10.69  
  7   238 Silvia, Allison      9 Dartmouth                11.74  
  8    50 Fisher, Abigail     10 B-R                      12.11  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   554 Hamalian, Mark      12 B-R                       8.37q  2 
  2   748 Soares, Dalton      12 Dartmouth                 9.22q  1 
  3   732 Morgado, Nathan     10 Dartmouth                 9.60q  2 
  4   737 Parnell, Harrison   11 Dartmouth                 9.64q  1 
  5   536 Calley, Brandon      9 B-R                      10.21q  1 
  6   701 Eaton, Johnathan    10 Dartmouth                11.18q  1 
 --   807 Barros, Marcus      10 New Bedford              X8.53   1 
 --   820 Epps, Da'wan        11 New Bedford              X8.77   2 
 --   822 Fernandes, Jr., Ti  12 New Bedford              X8.85   2 
 --   876 Howard, Sakai          Durfee                   X9.83   1 
 --   867 Medeiros, Colin     10 Durfee                  X10.23   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   554 Hamalian, Mark      12 B-R                       8.21    5   
  2   748 Soares, Dalton      12 Dartmouth                 9.18    3   
  3   737 Parnell, Harrison   11 Dartmouth                 9.36    2   
  4   732 Morgado, Nathan     10 Dartmouth                 9.52    1   
  5   536 Calley, Brandon      9 B-R                      10.06  
  6   701 Eaton, Johnathan    10 Dartmouth                10.60  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    36 Burke, Catarina     10 B-R                       7.83q  5 
  2   232 Perry, Coral         9 Dartmouth                 7.99q  1 
  3    72 Maloney, Sarah      10 B-R                       8.09q  4 
  4   360 Smith, Georgette    12 Barnstable                8.10q  3 
  5    76 McSweeney, Michael   9 B-R                       8.16q  2 
  6    25 Remie, Amanda       12 Barnstable                8.18q  2 
  7    62 Ivaldi, Nicole      10 B-R                       8.26q  1 
  8    77 McSweeney, Nicole   10 B-R                       8.29q  4 
  9    48 Ferrini, Angela     11 B-R                       8.34   3 
 10    92 Poulin, Taylor      10 B-R                       8.35   3 
 11   190 Banville, Morgan    11 Dartmouth                 8.55   5 
 12   203 Cotta, Tyler        12 Dartmouth                 8.58   5 
 13   111 Westcott, Gillian   10 B-R                       8.68   5 
 14     8 Dawson, Caitlynne    9 Barnstable                8.87   4 
 15    22 Minehart, Katherin  10 Barnstable                9.20   2 
 16    67 Leuenberger, Kelse  11 B-R                       9.26   5 
 17    15 Hempstead, Aislin    8 Barnstable                9.35   1 
 18    13 Faria, Diana        10 Barnstable                9.42   3 
 19    21 Medeiros, Taylor    10 Barnstable                9.59   1 
 20   356 McCartin, Margaret   9 Barnstable                9.88   2 
 21    28 Walters, Rayna      10 Barnstable               10.95   3 
 --   316 Lofgren-Anderson,   11 New Bedford              X8.10   5 
 --   295 Clark, Tailyn       12 New Bedford              X8.32   1 
 --   286 Mendes, Danae        9 New Bedford              X8.40   4 
 --   301 Dias, Patricia      11 New Bedford              X8.52   2 
 --   272 Rego, Kristine      11 Durfee                   X8.72   1 
 --   365 Felicano, Thalia    11 Durfee                   X9.05   2 
 --   279 Teves, Brooke       10 Durfee                   X9.07   3 
 --   364 Ramos, Jessica      11 Durfee                   X9.10   5 
 --   282 Vertentes, Samanth  10 Durfee                   X9.31   3 
 --   247 Boie, Laurel        10 Durfee                   X9.88   4 
 --   270 Quintal, Cheyenne   11 Durfee                  X10.02   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    36 Burke, Catarina     10 B-R                       7.74    5   
  2    25 Remie, Amanda       12 Barnstable                8.05    3   
  3   360 Smith, Georgette    12 Barnstable                8.08    2   
  4    72 Maloney, Sarah      10 B-R                       8.11    1   
  5   232 Perry, Coral         9 Dartmouth                 8.12  
  6    76 McSweeney, Michael   9 B-R                       8.21  
  7    62 Ivaldi, Nicole      10 B-R                       8.23  
  8    77 McSweeney, Nicole   10 B-R                       8.38  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   559 Ivaldi, Benjamin    12 B-R                       6.88q  4 
  2   870 Smith, Timothy      12 Dartmouth                 6.99q  3 
  3   688 Cabral, Stephen     12 Dartmouth                 7.11q  2 
  4   597 Sullivan, Anthony   12 B-R                       7.11q  2 
  5   556 Hernandez, Elijah   10 B-R                       7.11q  1 
  6   741 Rego, Nicholas      11 Dartmouth                 7.12q  1 
  7   521 Perry, Clyde        11 Barnstable                7.43q  4 
  8   742 Remy-Miller, Parke  12 Dartmouth                 7.56q  3 
  9   869 Riley, Aidan        10 B-R                       7.64   1 
 10   510 Haydon, Mike         8 Barnstable                7.69   4 
 11   526 Welsh, Ryan          8 Barnstable                7.72   2 
 12   520 Perez-Carlson, Joe  11 Barnstable                7.80   2 
 13   589 Sanford, Benjamin   11 B-R                       7.86   3 
 14   866 Hurney, Michal      11 B-R                       8.08   1 
 15   502 Aylmer, Marcus       8 Barnstable                8.09   3 
 16   881 Parker, Ross         9 Dartmouth                 8.53   4 
 17   714 Holmes, Mitchell     9 Dartmouth                 8.89   4 
 18   524 Rogan, Chris         8 Barnstable                9.40   4 
 --   858 Trenche, Luis       12 New Bedford              X6.91   1 
 --   834 Heydt, Nolin        11 New Bedford              X7.02   2 
 --   767 Brooks, Elijah      10 Durfee                   X7.35   4 
 --   777 Heneine, Joseph     12 Durfee                   X7.43   4 
 --   762 Alveres, Darian     11 Durfee                   X7.69   1 
 --   789 Montecinos, Edwin   10 Durfee                   X7.82   2 
 --   778 Jeffers, Tason      09 Durfee                   X7.90   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   559 Ivaldi, Benjamin    12 B-R                       6.74    5   
  2   870 Smith, Timothy      12 Dartmouth                 6.93    3   
  3   688 Cabral, Stephen     12 Dartmouth                 7.02    2   
  4   597 Sullivan, Anthony   12 B-R                       7.08    1   
  5   556 Hernandez, Elijah   10 B-R                       7.13  
  6   741 Rego, Nicholas      11 Dartmouth                 7.15  
  7   742 Remy-Miller, Parke  12 Dartmouth                 7.42  
  8   521 Perry, Clyde        11 Barnstable                7.45  
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Desrochers, Molly   11 B-R                    3:13.48    5   
  2    43 DeBruin, Emily       9 B-R                    3:23.16    3   
  3   242 Wesoly, Kayla       12 Dartmouth              3:33.65    2   
  4   240 Valm, Anneli        11 Dartmouth              4:05.42    1   
  5     1 Belfiore, Emmalisa  10 Barnstable             4:08.29  
 --   249 Cabral, Courtney    11 Durfee                X3:22.42  
 --   339 Phaneuf, Ashtyn     10 New Bedford           X3:55.05  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   738 Patenaude, Logan    12 Dartmouth              2:42.24   2   5   
  2   734 Oliveira, Jacob     10 Dartmouth              3:01.38   2   3   
  3   594 Spivey-Ortiz, Chri  10 B-R                    3:02.34   2   2   
  4   596 Stork, John          9 B-R                    3:06.13   2   1   
  5   754 Tjersland, Alex     12 Dartmouth              3:21.21   1 
  6   532 Welsh, Robbie       10 Barnstable             3:21.81   2 
  7   511 Higgins, Matt       10 Barnstable             3:29.02   2 
  8   571 Moriarty, James     10 B-R                    3:29.08   1 
  9   508 Faszewski, Cameron   9 Barnstable             3:31.37   2 
 10   545 DeAngelis, Brandon   9 B-R                    3:33.43   2 
 11   546 Digianvittorio, Ma   9 B-R                    3:36.71   2 
 12   715 Humason, Connor     10 Dartmouth              3:37.45   1 
 --   518 Novacon, Alex        8 Barnstable                  DQ   1 
 --   690 Cassell, James      10 Dartmouth                   DQ   1  Interference
 --   763 Baker, Matt         12 Durfee                X2:44.92   1 
 --   808 Bennet, Justin      10 New Bedford           X2:47.56   1 
 --   811 Carreiro, Joseph (  11 New Bedford           X3:13.91   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   204 Demers, Caitlyn     10 Dartmouth              1:44.85   3   5   
  2    58 Geraghty, Nicole    10 B-R                    1:45.34   3   3   
  3   114 Sarro, Caroline      9 B-R                    1:47.77   3   2   
  4   366 Dennis, Halle        9 Barnstable             2:00.72   2   1   
  5   208 Grubbs-Donovan, Co  12 Dartmouth              2:00.95   3 
  6   229 Moroney, Hannah     11 Dartmouth              2:01.26   3 
  7   101 Semas, Jocelyn      10 B-R                    2:02.33   2 
  8   189 Baglini, Caroline   10 Dartmouth              2:02.35   3 
  9   104 Small, Delaney      10 B-R                    2:03.83   2 
 10     4 Burbic, Isabella     8 Barnstable             2:08.17   1 
 11     3 Boumghait, Mona      8 Barnstable             2:12.02   2 
 --   297 Dasher, Raybryana   12 New Bedford           X1:44.24   1 
 --   353 Vieira, Laura       11 New Bedford           X1:48.67   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   600 Thorson, Andrew     10 B-R                    1:31.39   4   5   
  2   525 Ryan, Nathan        10 Barnstable             1:35.81   4   3   
  3   679 Almeida, Lucas      12 Dartmouth              1:36.65   4   2   
  4   564 Ledoux, Scott       12 B-R                    1:37.00   4   1   
  5   504 Burbic, Jackson     10 Barnstable             1:39.75   3 
  6   756 Vincent, Austin     10 Dartmouth              1:41.87   3 
  7   710 Gin, Andy           10 Dartmouth              1:43.79   4 
  8   522 Richardson, Hunter  11 Barnstable             1:54.12   3 
  9   533 Woodward, Chase     10 Barnstable             1:57.45   3 
 10   691 Claflin, Nicholas    9 Dartmouth              1:57.93   3 
 11   566 Longo, William       9 B-R                    2:19.38   3 
 --   829 Grace, Raekwon      11 New Bedford           X1:29.99   1 
 --   794 Riley, Connor       10 Durfee                X1:30.67   1 
 --   796 Rockett, Brendan    09 Durfee                X1:43.59   2 
 --   802 Tinoco, Kevin       09 Durfee                X1:47.34   2 
 --   773 Melo, Paul          09 Durfee                X1:50.83   2 
 --   800 Souza, James        12 Durfee                X1:54.86   1 
 --   801 Teixeira, Austin    09 Durfee                X1:55.12   2 
 --   784 Mahaseth, Abhishek  09 Durfee                X1:55.26   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    86 Page, Molly         11 B-R                      45.19   4   5   
  2    35 Bunszell, Rose      12 B-R                      45.79   4   3   
  3   230 Mota, Marissa       12 Dartmouth                46.04   4   2   
  4   233 Pimental, Talya     10 Dartmouth                48.54   4   1   
  5   187 Almeida, Karina      9 Dartmouth                48.68   4 
  6   234 Pimental, Tara      12 Dartmouth                50.13   3 
  7   238 Silvia, Allison      9 Dartmouth                50.47   3 
  8    78 Mendonca, Jillian    9 B-R                      51.28   1 
 --   307 Frakes, Mercedes    10 New Bedford                XDQ   2  Broke early
 --   268 Ponte, Mychaela     10 Durfee                     XDQ   2  Broke early
 --   290 Briand, Dayva       11 New Bedford             X46.97   2 
 --   329 Nascimento, Damani  12 New Bedford             X47.22   3 
 --   299 Deombouya, Fetima   12 New Bedford             X54.79   3 
 --   333 Nieves, Nayshaliz   12 New Bedford             X55.14   3 
 --   298 DelaRosa, Iranelly   9 New Bedford             X59.26   2 
 --   343 Reeves, Megan        9 New Bedford           X1:02.14   1 
 --   335 Nyongesa, Dajae      9 New Bedford           X1:03.17   1 
 --   354 Wood, Felicia        9 New Bedford           X1:05.48   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   684 Biron, Ethan        12 Dartmouth                35.54   6   5   
  2   698 Davis, Evan         11 Dartmouth                37.17   6   3   
  3   547 Dinunno, Kyle       10 B-R                      38.24   6   2   
  4   755 Valm, Alex          12 Dartmouth                38.71   6   1   
  5   880 Pearce, Ryan         9 B-R                      41.03   5 
  6   501 Anderson, Kyle      11 Barnstable               41.18   5 
  7   678 Abiramia, Youssef   11 Dartmouth                41.88   5 
  8   584 Rivera, Daniel      11 B-R                      42.12   5 
  9   589 Sanford, Benjamin   11 B-R                      42.76   5 
 10   503 Buckley, Caden      11 Barnstable               43.24   4 
 11   536 Calley, Brandon      9 B-R                      43.46   4 
 12   509 Gendron, Trey       10 Barnstable               43.54   4 
 13   881 Parker, Ross         9 Dartmouth                45.71   3 
 14   513 Lanzo, Lucas         9 Barnstable               46.88   4 
 15   714 Holmes, Mitchell     9 Dartmouth                52.88   3 
 --   539 Ceesay, Abu         10 B-R                         DQ   6  Broke early
 --   807 Barros, Marcus      10 New Bedford             X40.06   2 
 --   839 Maldonado, Joshua   12 New Bedford             X40.17   2 
 --   821 Fernandes, Jaylen   12 New Bedford             X42.99   3 
 --   817 Gonzalez, Elias      9 New Bedford             X43.08   1 
 --   844 Parker, Branden     11 New Bedford             X43.61   1 
 --   825 Gioiosa, Luke       10 New Bedford             X45.01   3 
 --   837 Le, Tri             11 New Bedford             X45.25   2 
 --   862 Vieira, Brandon     10 New Bedford             X48.50   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    54 Frazier, Emma        9 B-R                   12:16.58    5   
  2   108 Sullivan, Emma      11 B-R                   12:38.92    3   
  3    91 Porter, Kayla       11 B-R                   13:32.00    2   
  4   226 Marszalek, Rebecca  10 Dartmouth             13:35.03    1   
  5   221 Leite, Devan        12 Dartmouth             14:15.18  
  6   225 Magpayo, Patricia   10 Dartmouth             15:36.06  
 --   355 Zhen, May           10 New Bedford          X15:34.11  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   517 Napolitan, Alex     12 Barnstable            11:14.54    5   
  2   527 Silliman, Derek     11 Barnstable            12:03.03    3   
  3   580 Primavera, Shawn    11 B-R                   12:55.97    2   
  4   570 Monahan, Connor     11 B-R                   13:48.26    1   
 --   863 Vieira, Jason       12 New Bedford          X11:11.03  
 --   882 Whitty, Carter      10 Durfee               X11:21.01  
 --   763 Baker, Matt         12 Durfee               X11:45.95  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:59.10    5   
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:59.55    3   
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                 x2:02.21  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'C'                 x2:10.44  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                2:12.85  
 -- New Bedford H.S.  'A'                              X1:59.88  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 1:35.86    5   
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:38.88    3   
  3 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:50.07  
 -- New Bedford H.S.  'A'                              X1:38.50  
 -- Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                        X1:45.32  
 -- New Bedford H.S.  'B'                              X1:49.00  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:23.32    5   
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:33.75    3   
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                x4:44.35  
 -- New Bedford H.S.  'A'                              X4:38.26  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:48.63    5   
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:57.28    3   
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                 x4:07.98  
  4 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                4:08.61  
  5 Dartmouth H.S.  'B'                                x4:11.60  
 -- New Bedford H.S.  'A'                              X3:48.77  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    42 Dawson, Sarah       11 B-R                    4-09.00      1.44m   5   
  2    76 McSweeney, Michael   9 B-R                   J4-09.00      1.44m   3   
  3   204 Demers, Caitlyn     10 Dartmouth             J4-09.00      1.44m   2   
  4   107 Sullivan, Courtney   9 B-R                    4-07.00      1.39m   1   
  5   218 LaBree, Victoria     9 Dartmouth              4-05.00      1.34m 
  5   226 Marszalek, Rebecca  10 Dartmouth              4-05.00      1.34m 
 --   332 Newsome, Chinyere    9 New Bedford                XNH            
 --   259 Gaudette, Laura     10 Durfee                     XNH            
 --   325 Mello, Kalyn        10 New Bedford                XNH            
 --   276 Stasz, Allison      12 Durfee                X4-05.00      1.34m 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   554 Hamalian, Mark      12 B-R                    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  3   556 Hernandez, Elijah   10 B-R                   J5-02.00      1.57m   2.50
  3   600 Thorson, Andrew     10 B-R                   J5-02.00      1.57m   2.50
 --   868 Lombard, Michael    10 B-R                         NH            
 --   518 Novacon, Alex        8 Barnstable                  NH            
 --   533 Woodward, Chase     10 Barnstable                  NH            
 --   836 Johnson, Jr, Irvin  12 New Bedford           X5-10.00      1.77m 
 --   826 Gioiosa, Noah       12 New Bedford           X5-08.00      1.72m 
 --   822 Fernandes, Jr., Ti  12 New Bedford           X5-04.00      1.62m 
 --   876 Howard, Sakai          Durfee                X5-04.00      1.62m 
 --   807 Barros, Marcus      10 New Bedford           X5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    36 Burke, Catarina     10 B-R                   14-11.50      4.55m   5   
  2    40 Cavallaro, Jessica  12 B-R                   14-11.00      4.54m   3   
  3   360 Smith, Georgette    12 Barnstable            12-07.00      3.83m   2   
  4    77 McSweeney, Nicole   10 B-R                   12-03.00      3.73m   1   
  5   232 Perry, Coral         9 Dartmouth             12-00.25      3.66m 
 --   230 Mota, Marissa       12 Dartmouth                   ND            
 --   272 Rego, Kristine      11 Durfee                   XFOUL            
 --    25 Remie, Amanda       12 Barnstable                FOUL            
 --   293 Chan, Lisa          11 New Bedford          X15-05.00      4.69m 
 --   329 Nascimento, Damani  12 New Bedford          X13-03.00      4.03m 
 --   295 Clark, Tailyn       12 New Bedford          X12-04.50      3.77m 
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   554 Hamalian, Mark      12 B-R                   20-08.50      6.31m   5   
  2   688 Cabral, Stephen     12 Dartmouth             17-06.00      5.33m   3   
  3   547 Dinunno, Kyle       10 B-R                   17-05.00      5.30m   2   
  4   521 Perry, Clyde        11 Barnstable            16-09.75      5.12m   1   
  5   741 Rego, Nicholas      11 Dartmouth             16-03.00      4.95m 
  6   505 DiSarcina, Gary     10 Barnstable            15-09.75      4.81m 
  7   509 Gendron, Trey       10 Barnstable            14-08.25      4.47m 
  8   699 DeSousa, Cam        11 Dartmouth             14-02.00      4.31m 
  9   502 Aylmer, Marcus       8 Barnstable            12-03.50      3.74m 
 --   869 Riley, Aidan        10 B-R                       FOUL            
 --   836 Johnson, Jr, Irvin  12 New Bedford          X21-05.25      6.53m 
 --   834 Heydt, Nolin        11 New Bedford          X19-00.25      5.79m 
 --   858 Trenche, Luis       12 New Bedford          X17-04.00      5.28m 
 --   762 Alveres, Darian     11 Durfee               X16-10.00      5.13m 
 --   777 Heneine, Joseph     12 Durfee               X15-08.00      4.77m 
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   192 Barthelmes, Skylar  10 Dartmouth             36-07.00     11.15m   5   
  2   362 Barthelmes, Oriana  11 Dartmouth             30-01.00      9.16m   3   
  3    16 Henry, Aishea       12 Barnstable            27-11.00      8.50m   2   
  4    79 Micciantuono, Emil  12 B-R                   26-06.00      8.07m   1   
  5     6 Corey, Jamie        11 Barnstable            25-00.00      7.62m 
  6    57 Garfinkle, Crystal  10 B-R                   24-05.50      7.45m 
  7   210 Gin, Kelly          11 Dartmouth             24-00.00      7.31m 
  8    60 Hilliard, Lauren    10 B-R                   23-02.00      7.06m 
  9    74 Mason, Carlyn       10 B-R                   22-09.00      6.93m 
 10     5 Clark, Angela       10 Barnstable            20-10.00      6.35m 
 10    13 Faria, Diana        10 Barnstable            20-10.00      6.35m 
 12   259 Gaudette, Laura     10 Durfee               X20-04.00      6.19m 
 13    22 Minehart, Katherin  10 Barnstable            19-03.50      5.88m 
 14    88 Peterson, Cassandr  10 B-R                   19-02.00      5.84m 
 15     8 Dawson, Caitlynne    9 Barnstable            18-11.25      5.77m 
 16    28 Walters, Rayna      10 Barnstable            17-04.00      5.28m 
 --   297 Dasher, Raybryana   12 New Bedford          X28-00.00      8.53m 
 --   313 Hope, Sarah         11 New Bedford          X26-03.00      8.00m 
 --   255 Flowers, Michaela   10 Durfee               X24-00.00      7.31m 
 --   345 Roda, Leslie        11 New Bedford          X22-07.25      6.88m 
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   521 Perry, Clyde        11 Barnstable            40-03.00     12.26m   5   
  2   870 Smith, Timothy      12 Dartmouth             39-07.25     12.07m   3   
  3   695 Crane, Logan        11 Dartmouth             38-03.50     11.67m   2   
  4   549 Falconieri, Niccol  12 B-R                   38-00.25     11.58m   1   
  5   567 MacKinnon, Alexand  11 B-R                   36-08.00     11.17m 
  6   877 Burke, Colin        12 Dartmouth             35-04.00     10.76m 
  7   878 Marques, Nicholas   10 Dartmouth             34-00.00     10.36m 
  8   745 Sebesta, Michael    10 Dartmouth             33-11.00     10.33m 
  9   540 Celia, Noah         10 B-R                   32-09.50      9.99m 
 10   595 Stickney, Logan     10 B-R                   30-09.25      9.37m 
 11   879 DaSilva, Shawn      10 Dartmouth             29-04.00      8.94m 
 12   516 Martir, Eric         9 Barnstable            27-08.50      8.44m 
 13   506 Dulak, Issac         8 Barnstable            25-01.00      7.64m 
 --   843 Pacheco, Benjamin   12 New Bedford          X31-01.50      9.48m 
 --   857 Torres, Wilberto    12 New Bedford          X30-06.00      9.29m 
 --   847 Ramos, Randall      11 New Bedford          X30-03.00      9.22m 
 --   830 Grace, Rylan         9 New Bedford          X29-09.00      9.06m 
 --   775 Thim, Jonathan      09 Durfee               X23-03.00      7.08m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. H  84        2) DARTMOUTH H.S.             32   
    3) BARNSTABLE H.S.             10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. H  54        2) DARTMOUTH H.S.             51   
    3) BARNSTABLE H.S.             20                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News