Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 23, 2014

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2014 11:27 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Shrewsbury - 1/23/2014                    
                                   1/23/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Elijah Bosselait          SR Narragansett          41-01.50  
  2 Brian sweeter             SR Algonquin             40-06.00  
  3 Trevor Brown              SR Oakmont               38-01.00  
  4 Paul Nardone              JR Algonquin             36-10.50  
  5 Jordon Mobley             SO Leominster            36-09.50  
  6 Camden Brown              SR Oakmont               36-08.00  
  7 Alex Howard               SO Narragansett          36-05.50  
  8 Noah Wheeler              JR Narragansett          36-05.00  
  9 Joseph Bretta             SR Westborough           35-03.25  
 10 Wyatt Borchetta-Platt     JR Westborough           34-11.75  
 11 Adam Gustafson            SR Algonquin             34-06.25  
 12 James Gurley              JR Leominster            33-09.50  
 13 Kevin Casey               JR Westborough           33-02.25  
 14 Austin Stewart            SO Hudson                33-01.25  
 15 Christopher Clancy        SR Westborough           33-00.00  
 16 Ben Arcangeli             JR Oakmont               31-10.75  
 17 Malik Daley               SR Algonquin             31-04.00  
 17 Patrick Wheeler           JR Narragansett          31-04.00  
 19 Marcus Burnett            SR Leominster            30-10.00  
 20 Dan Logan                 FR Algonquin             30-08.25  
 21 Joshua Ufland             SR Algonquin             30-05.00  
 22 Dylan Mei                 JR Oakmont               30-02.00  
 23 Patrick Smith             SO Narragansett          28-11.50  
 24 Alan Portis               SR Westborough           28-09.75  
 25 Minhee Lee                SO Westborough           27-06.00  
 26 Kyle Hill-Smith           SO Narragansett          26-11.50  
 27 Tony Francolini            8 Hudson                26-04.50  
 28 Sam Pinto                  8 Hudson                22-10.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Buscanera         FR Narragansett           5-08.00  
  2 Jacob Gore                SO Algonquin             J5-08.00  
  3 Max Michaud               SO Algonquin              5-06.00  
  4 Evan Welch                SR Narragansett           5-04.00  
  5 Dylan Mei                 JR Oakmont               J5-04.00  
  5 David Klimavich           SR Westborough           J5-04.00  
  5 Patrick Marotta           SR Leominster            J5-04.00  
  8 Austin Hawkins            SR Oakmont                5-02.00  
  9 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                5-00.00  
  9 Bayler Newsome            JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  9 Ruben Figueirdo           JR Hudson                 5-00.00  
 11 Camden Brown              SR Oakmont               J5-00.00  
 11 Patrick Boisvert          SO Hudson                J5-00.00  
 14 Nicholas Hong             SO Algonquin              4-08.00  
 14 Tim Askew                 SO Westborough            4-08.00  
 14 James Grimaldi            FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 14 Bryant Welch              SO Narragansett           4-08.00  
 14 Jack Gonsalves            JR Westborough            4-08.00  
 -- Everett Pirtle            FR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Ben Telicki                8 Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Doherty Munro      JR Hudson                 10:35.6  
  2 Patrick Sullivan          SO Algonquin              11:10.7  
  3 Riley Taylor              SR Westborough            11:15.1  
  4 Chris Smith               JR Leominster             11:24.8  
  5 Glenn Harlen              SR Algonquin              11:26.8  
  6 Deven Burrowes            FR Oakmont                11:29.2  
  7 Matthew Davis             FR Oakmont                11:29.4  
  8 Michael Laughlin          JR Westborough            11:32.4  
  9 Chris Hill                JR Oakmont                11:34.5  
 10 Alec Bonnell              JR Hudson                 11:34.9  
 11 Travis Spinelli           SR Leominster             11:35.9  
 12 Evan Nelson               SO Algonquin              11:43.9  
 13 Justice Graves            SO Narragansett           11:56.0  
 14 Daniel McKay              JR Westborough            12:17.2  
 15 Brian O'Sullivan           7 Narragansett           12:46.2  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack Chuma                SR Westborough                8.3   2 
  2 Austin Hawkins            SR Oakmont                    8.6   1 
  3 Michael McCormack         SO Algonquin                  8.7   3 
  4 Ryan Ouellette            SR Oakmont                    8.8   1 
  5 Patrick Boisvert          SO Hudson                     9.0   2 
  6 Scott Page                JR Narragansett               9.1   1 
  7 Matthew Buscanera         FR Narragansett              J9.1   1 
  8 James Harvey              SR Algonquin                  9.3   3 
  9 Nick Defeudis             JR Algonquin                 J9.3   3 
 10 Jason Silva               SR Westborough                9.4   2 
 11 Bryant Welch              SO Narragansett               9.5   1 
 12 Ben Telicki                8 Oakmont                    9.8   1 
 13 Bradley Whitehall         JR Westborough               10.0   2 
 13 Lemech Muma               SR Leominster                10.0   3 
 15 Alex Howard               SO Narragansett              10.3   3 
 16 Patrick Smith             SO Narragansett              10.5   3 
 17 Jon Barndt                JR Hudson                    10.6   2 
 18 Jacob Grosner             JR Westborough               10.7   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                    6.7   1 
  2 James Gurley              JR Leominster                 7.0   3 
  3 Andrew Hatch              SR Hudson                     7.1   2 
  3 Trevor Brown              SR Oakmont                    7.1   1 
  3 Patrick Martins           SR Algonquin                  7.1   3 
  6 Aric Zhu                  SO Westborough               J7.1   2 
  6 Camden Brown              SR Oakmont                   J7.1   1 
  8 Fernando Contreras        JR Leominster                 7.2   3 
  9 Jason Silva               SR Westborough                7.3   2 
 10 Silas Bruno                8 Narragansett               7.4   1 
 10 Adam Gustafson            SR Algonquin                  7.4   3 
 12 Cole Duguay               SO Narragansett               7.5   1 
 12 eric Donovan              SR Algonquin                  7.5   3 
 14 Jordon Mobley             SO Leominster                 7.6   3 
 15 Joshua Hatch               8 Hudson                     8.0   2 
 15 Cody Goguen                8 Narragansett               8.0   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Capps                 JR Narragansett            5:02.6   1 
  2 Connor Schoen             FR Westborough             5:07.6   1 
  3 Max Michaud               SO Algonquin               5:09.1   2 
  4 Nicholas Schur            JR Westborough             5:11.3   1 
  5 Andrew Doherty Munro      JR Hudson                  5:11.8   1 
  6 Jacob Doherty Munro        8 Hudson                  5:12.2   1 
  7 Derek Burrowes            FR Oakmont                 5:12.7   1 
  8 Max Polich                FR Westborough             5:15.0   1 
  9 Brandon Miller            SR Oakmont                 5:17.6   1 
 10 Tyler Dion                SR Leominster              5:17.9   2 
 11 Ryan Cunningham           JR Westborough             5:21.7   1 
 12 John Gove                 FR Leominster              5:25.5   2 
 13 John O'Connell            FR Westborough             5:27.4   1 
 14 Dan Kallin                SR Hudson                  5:30.7   1 
 15 Dylan Chartier             8 Narragansett            5:31.0   1 
 16 Vishnu Prasad             JR Westborough             5:31.3   1 
 17 Mark Dyer                 SO Algonquin               5:32.9   2 
 18 Michael Capps             FR Narragansett            5:35.4   1 
 19 Connor Black              SO Algonquin               5:35.9   2 
 20 Travis Spinelli           SR Leominster              5:36.9   2 
 21 Noah Brazer               FR Algonquin               5:37.9   2 
 22 Pat Lampi                 SO Westborough             5:45.0   1 
 23 Josh Kelly                FR Leominster              5:50.9   2 
 24 Jamie Sanguinet           JR Leominster              5:51.2   2 
 25 Carlos Santom             JR Westborough             6:07.9   1 
 26 Caleb Weldon              FR Leominster              6:15.1   2 
 27 Nicolo Donarumo            7 Narragansett            6:19.3   1 
 28 Nathaniel Krinsky         SO Algonquin               6:56.1   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oren Dennett              JR Westborough             1:32.1   2 
  2 Jacob Gore                SO Algonquin               1:32.6   3 
  3 Sam Brazer                SR Algonquin               1:32.9   3 
  4 Evan Welch                SR Narragansett            1:36.9   1 
  5 Sam Engvall               SR Hudson                  1:38.2   2 
  6 Jonathan Sommer           JR Narragansett            1:38.3   1 
  7 Bradley Whitehall         JR Westborough             1:40.2   2 
  8 Anthony Blood             SR Oakmont                 1:41.1   1 
  9 Nico Dandini              SR Leominster              1:42.4   3 
 10 Eamonn Mazur              FR Westborough             1:42.7   5 
 11 Paul Nardone              JR Algonquin               1:44.9   5 
 12 Ben Lazarine              JR Westborough             1:46.1   5 
 13 Dylan Mei                 JR Oakmont                 1:46.5   1 
 14 Brendan Murphy Mitchell   SR Westborough             1:46.6   5 
 15 Matthew Leblanc           SR Oakmont                 1:47.4   4 
 16 James Jedras              JR Westborough             1:49.4   5 
 17 Gabe Malek                 8 Hudson                  1:51.5   5 
 18 Matheus Goncalves         JR Hudson                  1:52.1   2 
 19 Logan Wedge                7 Narragansett            1:59.3   4 
 20 Evan Couture              SO Narragansett            1:59.6   4 
 21 Josh Mangold              SO Leominster              2:00.5   3 
 21 Giovanni Delduca          JR Oakmont                 2:00.5   4 
 23 Denver Vaillancourt        7 Narragansett            2:01.7   4 
 24 Jessie Spinelli           SO Leominster              2:12.9   5 
 25 Zach Brooks                7 Narragansett            2:19.4   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabe Vazquez              SR Algonquin                 39.6   7 
  2 Sean VanDoren             SR Westborough               40.3   4 
  3 Julian Binici             JR Westborough               41.0   6 
  4 Benjamin Feldman          SO Westborough               41.5   5 
  5 Joshua Eaton              SO Narragansett              41.7   2 
  6 Ryan Ouellette            SR Oakmont                   42.0   2 
  7 Nicholas Hong             SO Algonquin                 42.1   7 
  7 Matthew Rasmuson          SR Oakmont                   42.1   1 
  9 Evan Welch                SR Narragansett              42.3   1 
 10 Ben Arcangeli             JR Oakmont                   42.6   3 
 11 Matthew Burmeister        SO Algonquin                 43.3   8 
 12 Ruben Figueirdo           JR Hudson                    43.4   4 
 13 Chris LaFlamme            SO Hudson                    43.7   5 
 14 Alec Fannin               JR Westborough               43.9   6 
 15 James Grimaldi            FR Algonquin                 44.3   8 
 16 Cole Maslanka             FR Algonquin                 44.7   8 
 17 Jake Marcoulier           JR Narragansett              44.9   3 
 18 Josh Santiago-Fournier    FR Leominster                45.3   7 
 18 Steven Brown               8 Oakmont                   45.3   3 
 20 Patrick Smith             SO Narragansett              45.5   3 
 21 Patrick Boisvert          SO Hudson                    46.1   6 
 22 Everett Pirtle            FR Algonquin                 46.2   4 
 22 Mihir Murthi              SR Westborough               46.2   5 
 24 Jack Gonsalves            JR Westborough               47.2   4 
 25 Alec Greenwalt            SO Leominster                47.4   8 
 26 Tony Francolini            8 Hudson                    48.2   6 
 26 Cody Goguen                8 Narragansett              48.2   2 
 28 Bailly Vaillancourt       FR Narragansett              49.2   1 
 29 Ryan Duong                SO Leominster                49.7   7 
 30 Aiden Mawhinney            8 Oakmont                   50.4   2 
 31 Seth Bradway               8 Oakmont                   50.9   1 
 32 Joshua Hatch               8 Hudson                    54.9   5 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joe Capps                 JR Narragansett            2:59.0   1 
  2 Derek Burrowes            FR Oakmont                 3:01.2   1 
  3 Max Polich                FR Westborough             3:02.9   2 
  4 Joshua Ufland             SR Algonquin               3:03.2   2 
  5 Robert Kerstens           SR Algonquin               3:03.7   2 
  6 Justice Graves            SO Narragansett            3:04.9   1 
  7 Nicholas Schur            JR Westborough             3:06.5   2 
  8 Chris Smith               JR Leominster              3:07.1   2 
  9 Jacob Hilditch            JR Hudson                  3:08.1   2 
 10 Alec Bonnell              JR Hudson                  3:09.2   2 
 11 Timothy Forrest           JR Westborough             3:09.7   2 
 12 Brandon Miller            SR Oakmont                 3:18.6   1 
 13 Cam Marcoulier            SO Algonquin               3:19.3   2 
 14 Chris Hill                JR Oakmont                 3:20.6   1 
 15 Josh Kelly                FR Leominster              3:23.4   2 
 16 Deven Burrowes            FR Oakmont                 3:24.5   1 
 17 Jamie Sanguinet           JR Leominster              3:25.8   2 
 18 Michael Capps             FR Narragansett            3:27.5   1 
 19 Brian O'Sullivan           7 Narragansett            3:36.9   1 
 20 Jake Zoltany              FR Leominster              3:40.2   2 
 21 Caleb Weldon              FR Leominster              3:40.5   2 
 22 Nicolo Donarumo            7 Narragansett            3:40.6   1 
 23 Shawn Sullivan            FR Algonquin               3:41.3   2 
 24 Noah Johnson              FR Oakmont                 3:43.2   1 
 25 Sam Thompson               8 Hudson                  3:51.6   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:05.3  
  2 Westborough                                          4:11.7  
  3 Hudson                                               4:12.8  
  4 Leominster                                           4:13.9  
  5 Narragansett                                         4:16.4  
  6 Algonquin                                            4:41.5  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          1:44.2   1 
  2 Oakmont                                              1:47.2   2 
  3 Algonquin                                            1:51.9   1 
  4 Hudson                                               1:53.4   1 
  5 Narragansett                                         1:55.1   2 
  6 Leominster                                           2:03.1   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaelin Farrell            SR Narragansett          36-05.25  
  2 Sarah Anderson            SR Westborough           32-06.50  
  3 Sarah Jackson             SR Algonquin             30-08.50  
  4 Isabella Lima             10 Hudson                29-07.50  
  5 Savannah Drowne           SO Narragansett          27-10.00  
  6 Tori Zieminski            SR Algonquin             27-04.00  
  7 Gianna DelGiudice         FR Leominster            27-02.25  
  8 Nicole Mooar              12 Hudson                26-11.00  
  9 Tabitha Domeij            JR Westborough           26-10.75  
 10 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Oakmont               26-03.00  
 11 Marissa Rawlings          SR Algonquin             26-01.50  
 11 Sarah Wrigley             SR Narragansett          26-01.50  
 13 Liz Hastings              SR Westborough           25-09.25  
 14 Julia Mckay               JR Westborough           25-04.50  
 15 Ari White                 FR Oakmont               24-07.00  
 16 Katie Stone               JR Oakmont               23-06.50  
 17 Addie Egan                SR Westborough           22-10.50  
 18 Olivia Giacobbe           JR Westborough           22-09.50  
 19 Danielle Harris           SR Narragansett          22-05.00  
 20 Emma Clavir               SO Narragansett          22-00.00  
 21 Jennifer Amoako           JR Leominster            21-07.25  
 22 Emina Berbic              SR Leominster            21-03.00  
 23 Tara Harrington           JR Oakmont               21-00.00  
 24 Rachel Carco              12 Hudson                20-11.50  
 25 Symantha Vallee           SO Oakmont               19-09.00  
 26 Ivory Moulton             FR Narragansett          19-08.00  
 27 Francheska Chour          10 Hudson                19-07.50  
 28 Katelyn Clark             JR Algonquin             18-01.00  
 29 Rachel Bemis              SO Algonquin             17-09.50  
 30 Hannah Fuller             10 Hudson                17-09.00  
 31 Ashley Ryder              10 Hudson                17-05.50  
 32 Colleen Kasprazak         SO Algonquin             16-10.00  
 33 Kaeli Davis               SR Oakmont               16-01.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Ducey               10 Hudson                 4-10.00  
  2 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       SO Oakmont                4-08.00  
  3 Bridget Owen              SR Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  4 Chelsey Thompson          SR Algonquin              4-06.00  
  5 Melissa Sullivan          SO Westborough           J4-06.00  
  6 Rosette Nkanka            SR Leominster            J4-06.00  
  7 Renee Capps               SR Narragansett          J4-06.00  
  8 Kylie Chartier            SR Narragansett           4-04.00  
  9 Gillian Robertson         SR Westborough           J4-04.00  
 10 Tara Harrington           JR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 11 Audrey Brigham            JR Oakmont                4-02.00  
 12 Nicole Mooar              12 Hudson                 4-00.00  
 12 Elizabeth Campbell         8 Hudson                 4-00.00  
 12 Cecelia Hogan             SR Westborough            4-00.00  
 12 Danielle Richard          SR Oakmont                4-00.00  
 16 Maggie McEvilly           SR Leominster            J4-00.00  
 17 Samantha Shepherd         SR Leominster            J4-00.00  
 17 Samantha McLaughlin        8 Hudson                J4-00.00  
 19 Rebecca Lucier            SO Narragansett           3-08.00  
 19 Kate Foster               JR Algonquin              3-08.00  
 19 Lauren Cammarano          SO Algonquin              3-08.00  
 22 Silvana Delgado           11 Hudson                J3-08.00  
 22 Sophia D'Angelo           SO Algonquin             J3-08.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyra Shreeve              SR Algonquin              13:26.1  
  2 Emily Desmond             FR Westborough            13:28.2  
  3 Hannah Crowley            SR Westborough            13:32.5  
  4 Erin McDowell             SR Leominster             13:32.8  
  5 Mary Dignan               SR Hudson                 13:39.9  
  6 Renee Capps               SR Narragansett           13:48.7  
  7 Maddie Partridge          SR Algonquin              13:54.1  
  8 Gillian Macchia           JR Oakmont                13:54.3  
  9 Ashley Archangelo         SR Oakmont                13:55.6  
 10 Lillian Clouter           10 Hudson                 14:07.0  
 11 Alex Buckman              JR Leominster             14:25.0  
 12 Erin Bresnahan            SO Oakmont                15:37.8  
 13 Claire Bernier             8 Hudson                 15:53.1  
 14 Jenny Smith                7 Narragansett           16:10.9  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Mooar              12 Hudson                     9.2   2 
  2 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       SO Oakmont                    9.3   1 
  3 Rylie Hammond              6 Narragansett               9.4   1 
  4 Chelsey Thompson          SR Algonquin                  9.8   3 
  5 Brynnan Fredericks        SO Narragansett               9.9   1 
  6 Samantha Falkowski        JR Algonquin                 10.2   3 
  7 Tara Harrington           JR Oakmont                   10.3   1 
  7 Anna Dlouha               SO Algonquin                 10.3   3 
  9 Maggie McEvilly           SR Leominster                10.4   3 
 10 Jemina Shepherd           JR Leominster                10.7   3 
 11 Christina Ricci           SR Oakmont                   10.8   1 
 12 Elaina McDowell           SR Leominster                10.9   3 
 12 Melissa Sullivan          SO Westborough               10.9   2 
 14 Mary Bush                 SO Westborough               11.2   2 
 15 Olivia Natale             FR Westborough              J11.2   2 
 16 Teagan Fredericks         SO Narragansett              11.4   1 
 17 Kaitlyn Corcoran          FR Westborough               11.6   2 
 18 Lori Wilichowski          FR Westborough               12.6   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Serena Hooker             JR Algonquin                  7.7   3 
  1 Katie Bretta              SO Westborough                7.7   2 
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Oakmont                    7.7   1 
  4 Sara Fagan                10 Hudson                    J7.7   2 
  5 Julia Zawadzki            JR Westborough                7.8   2 
  6 Claudia Caputo             9 Hudson                     8.1   2 
  6 Mary Okyere               JR Leominster                 8.1   3 
  8 Velhelmina Akosa          SO Leominster                J8.1   3 
  9 Anna Dlouha               SO Algonquin                 J8.1   3 
 10 Mary Rousseau             JR Algonquin                 J8.1   3 
 11 Melissa Johnson           JR Oakmont                    8.2   1 
 11 Samantha Johnson          10 Hudson                     8.2   2 
 13 Antonia Iaquinta          SR Leominster                 8.4   3 
 13 Ashley Butler             JR Westborough                8.4   2 
 15 Jaleesa Guadalupe         FR Narragansett               8.6   1 
 16 Symantha Vallee           SO Oakmont                   J8.6   1 
 17 Savannah Drowne           SO Narragansett               8.9   1 
 18 Danielle Harris           SR Narragansett              J8.9   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Annie Sullivan            SR Algonquin               6:01.1   2 
  2 Anna Capps                SR Narragansett            6:04.9   1 
  3 Kelsey Bedard             JR Leominster              6:05.1   2 
  4 Gina Mician               SO Leominster              6:07.5   2 
  5 Taylor Ladue              FR Oakmont                 6:08.2   1 
  6 Hannah Crowley            SR Westborough             6:08.3   1 
  7 Emily Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin               6:16.6   2 
  8 Audrey Brigham            JR Oakmont                 6:24.4   1 
  9 Brianna Richard           FR Oakmont                 6:26.0   1 
 10 Abby O'Sullivan           FR Narragansett            6:29.3   1 
 11 Gillian Robertson         SR Westborough             6:33.9   1 
 12 Sydney Hertel              8 Oakmont                 6:35.5   1 
 13 Lillian Clouter           10 Hudson                  6:37.3   1 
 14 Alexa Duplisea            11 Hudson                  6:38.5   1 
 15 Evelyn Goroza             FR Westborough             6:44.8   1 
 16 Taniel Hood                6 Narragansett            6:47.5   1 
 17 Claire Gitkind            SR Westborough             7:01.7   1 
 18 Emma Cucehiara            FR Leominster              7:07.5   2 
 19 Haylee Hebert             SO Leominster              7:07.9   2 
 20 Eliene Wen                FR Algonquin               7:09.0   2 
 21 Lindsay DeFeudis          SO Algonquin               7:10.0   2 
 22 Story Bond                 7 Narragansett            7:20.6   1 
 23 Claire Bernier             8 Hudson                  7:26.4   1 
 24 Kaitlyn Corcoran          FR Westborough             7:29.8   1 
 25 Hanna Sanford              8 Hudson                  7:48.3   1 
 26 Sabrina Bonetti           FR Leominster              7:54.1   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               SR Narragansett            1:45.0   1 
  2 Kaylin Ciesluk            FR Oakmont                 1:45.1   1 
  3 Alisha Faherty            SR Algonquin               1:54.1   3 
  4 Plamedi Makelela          JR Leominster              1:55.6   3 
  5 Elizabeth Gallary         JR Westborough             1:55.8   2 
  6 Chloe O'Hara              FR Oakmont                 1:57.9   1 
  7 Kaitlyn Shreeve           SO Algonquin               1:58.5   3 
  8 Alli DelGiudice           SO Leominster              1:59.8   6 
  9 Mary Bush                 SO Westborough             2:00.3   2 
 10 Arianna Robichaud         SR Oakmont                 2:03.8   4 
 11 Silvana Delgado           11 Hudson                  2:05.1   2 
 12 Laura Harrington          JR Algonquin               2:05.5   6 
 13 Anna LaFortune             8 Oakmont                 2:09.3   4 
 14 Haley Davis                8 Oakmont                 2:09.7   4 
 15 Ivory Moulton             FR Narragansett            2:10.2   4 
 16 Meagan Stassi             FR Algonquin               2:10.7   6 
 17 Katelyn Mio                9 Hudson                  2:11.6   2 
 18 Elaina McDowell           SR Leominster              2:13.6   6 
 19 Kayla Kenney              JR Leominster              2:14.4   6 
 20 Victoria Donarumo         SO Narragansett            2:18.3   1 
 21 Beverly Calandra           8 Hudson                  2:22.4   5 
 22 Dana Lidsky               SO Algonquin               2:23.3   6 
 23 Emily Tobin               10 Hudson                  2:23.6   5 
 24 Hannah Fuller             10 Hudson                  2:25.5   5 
 25 Jamisyn Muenier            6 Narragansett            2:26.3   4 
 26 Brianna Dowse             SR Narragansett            2:26.6   5 
 27 Emma Clavir               SO Narragansett            2:31.9   4 
 -- Mary Kwofie               JR Leominster                  DQ   3  lane violation
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Oakmont                   46.1   1 
  2 Bridget Owen              SR Algonquin                 46.8   6 
  3 Abby McCann               SR Algonquin                 47.3   7 
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            JR Oakmont                   48.4   2 
  5 Velhelmina Akosa          SO Leominster                48.5   6 
  6 Adrianna Rodriguez        SR Leominster                49.1   8 
  7 Nicole Mooar              12 Hudson                    49.4   4 
  8 Rebecca Lucier            SO Narragansett              49.5   1 
  9 Danielle Richard          SR Oakmont                   50.1   3 
  9 Emily Ducey               10 Hudson                    50.1   5 
 11 Nicole Federici           JR Algonquin                 50.6   6 
 12 Cecelia Hogan             SR Westborough               50.9   5 
 12 Melanie Barbini           JR Westborough               50.9   4 
 14 Antonia Iaquinta          SR Leominster                51.2   7 
 15 Olivia Natale             FR Westborough               51.3   4 
 16 Samantha Aviles           JR Leominster                51.7   8 
 17 Julia Mckay               JR Westborough               52.0   5 
 18 Peri D'Amico              SO Algonquin                 52.2   8 
 19 Nicole Boyson             SO Leominster                52.9   7 
 19 Keara Moulton             FR Oakmont                   52.9   3 
 21 Samantha Shippell Stiles   8 Oakmont                   54.1   2 
 22 Savannah Drowne           SO Narragansett              54.7   2 
 23 Anna Rembetsy-Brown        8 Oakmont                   55.1   1 
 24 Kate Foster               JR Algonquin                 55.9   8 
 25 Nicole Crothers           SO Algonquin                 58.2   7 
 26 Rachel Carco              12 Hudson                    58.4   5 
 27 Chlothilde Donarumo       SO Narragansett              58.5   1 
 28 Francheska Chour          10 Hudson                    59.4   4 
 29 Julie Ehnstrom            JR Narragansett            1:00.6   2 
 30 Julianna Bennett           7 Narragansett            1:01.1   3 
 31 Heather Wrigley           SO Narragansett            1:02.3   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kylie Chartier            SR Narragansett            3:24.6   1 
  2 Mary Dignan               SR Hudson                  3:35.6   2 
  3 Taylor Ladue              FR Oakmont                 3:35.9   1 
  4 Marissa Bennett           SR Oakmont                 3:39.2   1 
  5 Emily Desmond             FR Westborough             3:40.2   2 
  6 Maeghan Spear             JR Leominster              3:47.6   3 
  7 Erin McDowell             SR Leominster              3:48.1   3 
  8 Lindsay Brown             SR Algonquin               3:48.5   3 
  9 Brianna Richard           FR Oakmont                 3:49.1   1 
 10 Audrey Brigham            JR Oakmont                 3:49.4   1 
 11 Kyra Young                SO Leominster              3:49.9   3 
 12 Abby O'Sullivan           FR Narragansett            3:51.5   1 
 13 Gillian Macchia           JR Oakmont                 3:51.8   1 
 14 Samantha Shepherd         SR Leominster              3:54.8   3 
 15 Alexa Duplisea            11 Hudson                  3:56.1   2 
 16 Taniel Hood                6 Narragansett            3:58.8   1 
 17 Sydney Hertel              8 Oakmont                 4:00.6   1 
 18 Alex Buckman              JR Leominster              4:02.9   3 
 19 Evelyn Goroza             FR Westborough             4:03.1   2 
 20 Arianna Robichaud         SR Oakmont                 4:04.2   1 
 21 Becca Siegal              JR Westborough             4:05.7   2 
 22 Olivia Giacobbe           JR Westborough             4:07.1   2 
 23 Lauren Cammarano          SO Algonquin               4:09.6   3 
 24 Sophia D'Angelo           SO Algonquin               4:09.9   3 
 25 Lindsey Dalrymple          9 Hudson                  4:10.9   2 
 26 Jenna Viellette           SR Algonquin               4:13.5   3 
 27 Christen Foley            JR Algonquin               4:13.9   3 
 28 Natalie Finn              FR Algonquin               4:14.8   3 
 29 Addie Egan                SR Westborough             4:15.3   2 
 30 Erin Bresnahan            SO Oakmont                 4:17.9   1 
 31 Story Bond                 7 Narragansett            4:21.1   1 
 32 Katie Stone               JR Oakmont                 4:25.4   1 
 33 Victoria Donarumo         SO Narragansett            4:30.2   1 
 34 Jenny Smith                7 Narragansett            4:33.9   1 
 35 Madelyn Guilbert           8 Hudson                  4:40.2   2 
 36 Hanna Sanford              8 Hudson                  4:42.2   2 
 37 Hailey LaFlamme            8 Hudson                  4:54.0   2 
 38 Kaeli Davis               SR Oakmont                 4:55.3   1 
 39 Ashley Ryder              10 Hudson                  4:57.0   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:41.4  
  2 Algonquin                                            4:42.6  
  3 Westborough                                          4:46.0  
  4 Leominster                                           4:48.6  
  5 Narragansett                                         4:57.7  
  6 Hudson                                               5:04.2  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              2:04.5   1 
  2 Hudson                                               2:04.6   2 
  3 Westborough                                          2:05.2   2 
  4 Algonquin                                            2:05.4   3 
  5 Leominster                                           2:05.9   3 
  6 Narragansett                                         2:06.7   1 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News