Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Duals

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 23, 2014

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2014 04:11 PM
                   Bay State Conference Meet # 5 - 1/23/2014                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Schlichting          SR Newton North           4:17.98   1 
  2 Daniel Alpert             SR Needham                4:30.46   1 
  3 Noah Lindeman             SO Brookline              4:31.01   1 
  4 Jared Freedman            SR Newton North           4:31.56   1 
  5 John Benner               SO Needham                4:36.98   1 
  6 Jordan Safer              SR Brookline              4:42.38   1 
  7 Graham King               JR Natick                 4:51.26   2 
  8 Liam Walsh                JR Needham                4:51.96   1 
  9 Andrew Harrod             11 Framingham             4:53.08   2 
 10 Thomas Kimler             SR Natick                 4:53.83   2 
 11 Anthony DiVirgilio        SR Walpole                4:54.08   2 
 12 Nathan Maynard            JR Needham                4:55.40   1 
 13 Jeremy Margolis           JR Brookline              4:56.55   1 
 14 Jacob Shore               SR Newton North           4:56.58   1 
 15 Victor Svedloff           SO Newton North           4:57.97   1 
 16 Mike Orsi                 JR Walpole                4:59.46   2 
 17 Mark Jaklitsch            JR Weymouth               4:59.89   2 
 18 Jamieson Mazzola             Wellesley              5:00.08   3 
 19 Sam Martin                SO Weymouth               5:00.26   2 
 20 Harrison Gill                Wellesley              5:01.95   3 
 21 Andrew Wheeler            SO Walpole                5:02.12   2 
 22 Brendan Campbell          JR Weymouth               5:02.33   2 
 23 Graham Bly                SR Milton                 5:03.88   3 
 24 Alex Montague             FR Newton North           5:05.08   1 
 25 John Maloney              SR Norwood                5:06.67   3 
 26 Luke Berardinelli         FR Walpole                5:07.36   2 
 27 Conor Eliot               SO Natick                 5:07.63   2 
 28 Matt Heier                SO Needham                5:09.84   1 
 29 Matthew Brown             JR Brookline              5:10.50   1 
 30 Charles Koubek            JR Braintree              5:16.94   1 
 31 Bobby Stitt               FR Brookline              5:17.48   1 
 32 Daniel Leavey             JR Natick                 5:20.95   2 
 33 Peter Maley                  Wellesley              5:21.27   3 
 34 Dan Beaton                SO Weymouth               5:21.28   2 
 35 Egan Dunne                JR Walpole                5:28.96   2 
 36 Domenic Dellamano         JR Weymouth               5:29.41   2 
 37 Jared Nussbaum            10 Framingham             5:34.11   2 
 38 Saul Amster                9 Framingham             5:36.82   2 
 39 Mike Bizokas              FR Braintree              5:37.82   1 
 40 Daniel Emery              FR Dedham                 5:38.16   3 
 41 Brendan Retalic            9 Framingham             5:38.48   2 
 42 Joe Weber                 11 Framingham             5:38.95   2 
 43 Mike Tobin                SR Milton                 5:41.29   3 
 44 Brian Sidor               SO Braintree              5:43.34   1 
 45 Daniel Sullivan           SR Dedham                 5:44.06   3 
 46 Alex Heilmann             FR Dedham                 5:44.66   3 
 47 Joe Morfin                FR Milton                 5:48.57   3 
 48 Darren Boykin             JR Norwood                5:52.71   3 
 49 Jack Newton               SO Braintree              5:55.25   1 
 50 Aidan Flaherty            SO Dedham                 6:06.36   3 
 51 Tommy Nolan               FR Dedham                 6:16.43   3 
 52 Rohan Aggarwai            JR Braintree              6:19.26   1 
 -- Aman Negassi              JR Milton                      DQ   3 
 -- Caleb Brown                  Wellesley                   DQ   3 
 
Event 3  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             SR Newton North           2:28.70   1 
  2 Adrian Amaya              SR Needham                2:36.35   1 
  3 Tommy Kelley              SR Needham                2:36.42   1 
  4 Brendan Wohler            JR Walpole                2:43.55   2 
  5 Tim Buckley               JR Norwood                2:43.73   3 
  6 Zach Leonard              SO Brookline              2:43.99   1 
  7 Adrian Butterton          SR Newton North           2:44.20   1 
  8 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              2:44.29   3 
  9 Jeffrey Daneault          SR Natick                 2:45.54   2 
 10 Justin Doherty            SO Braintree              2:47.05   1 
 11 Zachary Prescott          JR Weymouth               2:47.59   2 
 12 Mike McDonald             10 Framingham             2:47.67   2 
 13 Eric Wester               SR Natick                 2:48.84   2 
 14 Joe Keough                JR Walpole                2:49.52   2 
 15 Alex Turner               SO Needham                2:51.48   1 
 16 Jake Simon                SR Brookline              2:53.47   1 
 17 Andrew Wink                  Wellesley              2:53.65   3 
 18 Rob Pantridge             SR Needham                2:54.03   1 
 19 Ben Keefe                 JR Braintree              2:54.15   1 
 20 Ryan Nordstrom            JR Walpole                2:54.29   2 
 21 Maximillion Young         JR Weymouth               2:55.02   2 
 22 Andrew Kaluzny            11 Framingham             2:55.18   2 
 23 Julian Gordon             JR Brookline              2:55.27   1 
 24 Tim Eberhardt             SO Milton                 2:56.02   3 
 25 Ian Carrick               SR Natick                 2:58.00   2 
 26 Chris Dsida               SR Milton                 2:58.07   3 
 27 Youngyi Zhao              SR Newton North           2:58.86   1 
 28 Michael Cariofiles        SO Dedham                 3:00.97   3 
 29 Jeremy Yeung              JR Braintree              3:01.45   1 
 30 Christopher Giacobbe      SO Weymouth               3:02.51   2 
 31 Jacob Anderson            JR Needham                3:02.76   1 
 32 Michael Ricciuti          SR Milton                 3:03.31   3 
 33 Nick Hayden               JR Walpole                3:03.79   2 
 34 Matt Sweeney              SR Milton                 3:05.25   3 
 35 Chris Way                 JR Norwood                3:05.84   3 
 36 Ryan Moore                JR Walpole                3:07.98   2 
 37 Kaushik Suryanarayanan    SR Norwood                3:08.23   3 
 38 Amir Parikh               11 Framingham             3:09.23   2 
 39 Paul Knight               SR Milton                 3:09.50   3 
 40 Ryan Blake                 9 Framingham             3:10.27   2 
 41 Frederico Simoes           9 Framingham             3:10.31   2 
 42 Kyle Taylor               SO Brookline              3:12.19   1 
 43 Samuel McCauley           SO Natick                 3:12.87   2 
 44 Henry Peebles-Capin       FR Brookline              3:13.67   1 
 45 Thomas Chang                 Wellesley              3:13.98   3 
 46 Andy Pham                 JR Weymouth               3:21.97   2 
 47 Peter Bradley             SR Dedham                 3:28.88   3 
 48 David Sullivan            SR Dedham                 3:29.78   3 
 49 Patrick Plaisted          FR Natick                 3:35.92   2 
 50 Nate Collier              FR Braintree              4:00.47   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Maichen II        JR Natick                 1:27.04   4 
  2 Billy Keane               SR Braintree              1:27.34   2 
  3 Sean McIntyre             SR Newton North           1:27.87   2 
  4 Phillipe Janvier          SR Milton                 1:28.16   6 
  5 Derek Howes               JR Needham                1:28.55   1 
  6 Jon Kelland               SR Walpole                1:29.01   4 
  7 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley              1:29.58   5 
  8 Yared Kasu                JR Brookline              1:29.71   1 
  9 Jackson King              SR Newton North           1:30.39   2 
 10 David Strout              SR Natick                 1:31.72   4 
 11 Matt Gramigna             12 Framingham             1:32.00   3 
 12 Evan Baker                SO Brookline              1:32.44   1 
 13 Julian Chase              SR Newton North           1:32.53   2 
 14 Chris Barone              10 Framingham             1:33.74   3 
 15 Steve Flanagan            FR Needham                1:33.93   1 
 16 Austin Maskell            JR Weymouth               1:34.47   3 
 17 Matthew Clark             SR Weymouth               1:34.47   3 
 18 Kay Takinami              SO Brookline              1:34.64   1 
 19 Dan Genzelev              SO Newton North           1:34.95   2 
 20 Matija Jankovic           SO Brookline              1:35.32   1 
 21 Kyle Dempsey              FR Milton                 1:35.96   6 
 22 Eamon McCarthy            SO Walpole                1:36.03   4 
 23 Evan Wilson               JR Weymouth               1:36.35   3 
 24 Mark Ranalli              SR Norwood                1:36.68   6 
 25 Samuel Brown              SO Weymouth               1:36.83   3 
 26 Michael Slatery           JR Needham                1:36.90   1 
 27 Nick Lau                  JR Braintree              1:36.94   2 
 28 Gregory Clark             SO Weymouth               1:38.03   3 
 29 Kevin Roche               SR Milton                 1:38.23   6 
 30 Michael McShane           FR Needham                1:38.32   1 
 31 Joey DeVirgilio           SR Dedham                 1:38.85   5 
 32 Alexander Luzaitis           Wellesley              1:39.41   5 
 33 Owen Apostol              11 Framingham             1:39.43   3 
 34 Ryan Cullinane            SO Brookline              1:39.49   1 
 35 Ben McGrath               JR Norwood                1:40.03   6 
 36 Brendan O'Neil               Wellesley              1:40.38   5 
 37 Stephen Park              SO Needham                1:40.69   1 
 38 Patrick Forrest           FR Norwood                1:40.75   6 
 39 Sindhu Banarjee           SO Milton                 1:41.37   6 
 40 Nick Ricci                SO Walpole                1:41.73   4 
 41 Casey Kuehnapfel          FR Natick                 1:41.86   4 
 42 Dan Shapiro               11 Framingham             1:41.86   3 
 43 David Celestin            10 Framingham             1:42.33   3 
 44 Jason Reynolds            FR Braintree              1:43.97   2 
 45 Nathaniel Espinal         FR Norwood                1:43.99   6 
 46 Jake Celentano            SR Walpole                1:44.61   4 
 47 Oliver Berre              SR Natick                 1:44.92   4 
 48 Luke Stuntz                  Wellesley              1:45.98   5 
 49 Nolen Mandell             FR Milton                 1:47.45   6 
 50 Nick Corcoran             JR Walpole                1:49.22   4 
 51 James McQuillen           FR Natick                 1:50.90   4 
 52 Brendan Kineavy           JR Dedham                 1:53.37   5 
 53 John Dowling              SO Dedham                 1:55.66   5 
 54 Robert Lau                SO Dedham                 2:00.02   5 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myles Holt                SO Natick                   36.48   4 
  2 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline                36.70   1 
  3 Ben Porter                JR Newton North             37.11   2 
  4 Tyler O'Brien             SR Weymouth                 37.30   3 
  5 Lucas Holt                SO Natick                   37.38   4 
  6 Luke Halberstadt          12 Framingham               37.72   3 
  7 Eric Sullivan             JR Norwood                  38.07   6 
  8 Chris Hopkins             JR Brookline                38.20   1 
  9 Nick Benoit               10 Framingham               38.28   3 
 10 Harry Hall                SR Needham                  38.55   1 
 11 Max Hernandez             SO Newton North             38.63   2 
 12 Aaron Cockrane            JR Norwood                  38.65   6 
 13 Alonzo Mitchell           JR Braintree                38.89   2 
 14 Scott Warnock             SR Natick                   38.99   4 
 15 Tom Helm                  JR Walpole                  39.20   4 
 16 Dan Gibson                JR Newton North             39.46   2 
 17 Tom Obrien                SR Milton                   39.68   6 
 18 Jon Morfin                SR Milton                   39.70   6 
 19 David Welch               11 Framingham               40.01   3 
 20 Ben Mesnik                SO Needham                  40.02   1 
 21 Kymric Coon               SO Milton                   40.06   6 
 22 Zach Pungitore            SO Norwood                  40.14   6 
 23 Timmy Hayes               FR Walpole                  40.31   4 
 24 Diego Acuna                  Wellesley                40.31   5 
 25 Henry Palmier                Wellesley                40.31   5 
 26 Ross Fitzgibbon           SO Weymouth                 40.91   3 
 27 Kevin Sullivan            JR Walpole                  41.21   4 
 28 Andrew Chabon             FR Brookline                41.50   1 
 29 Brent Jacoby                 Wellesley                41.51   5 
 30 Brad Wright               SR Needham                  41.85   1 
 31 Daniel Juffre             SR Weymouth                 42.08   3 
 32 John Forbes               JR Braintree                43.49   2 
 33 Matt Kelly                SR Dedham                   44.04   5 
 34 Alejandro Castro-Fernand  FR Dedham                   45.20   5 
 35 Sean Kelly                SR Braintree                45.32   2 
 36 Anthony Stuckey           FR Dedham                   48.06   5 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel D'Agostino       JR Brookline             10:10.30  
  2 Drew Khalaj               SO Needham               10:10.85  
  3 Max Brandl                SR Newton North          10:20.88  
  4 Pat Connell               SR Walpole               10:24.51  
  5 Dylan Jones               JR Natick                10:32.83  
  6 John Sava                 JR Newton North          10:40.37  
  7 Hal Triedman              SO Brookline             10:41.51  
  8 David Segall                 Wellesley             10:45.50  
  9 Mike Van der Linden       SR Walpole               10:50.54  
 10 Billy Heiberger           JR Walpole               10:51.74  
 11 Matthew Murphy            SR Weymouth              10:57.35  
 12 Cal Fleming               SR Needham               11:09.33  
 13 Chris Bell                FR Brookline             11:10.26  
 14 Arjun Laud                   Wellesley             11:15.32  
 15 Ben Galgano               SR Newton North          11:16.75  
 16 Billy Bowhill             12 Framingham            11:19.67  
 17 Alex Lowry                 9 Framingham            11:22.40  
 18 Cody Moran                FR Weymouth              11:38.86  
 19 Chris Chinman             JR Milton                11:41.19  
 20 Jesse Fleming             JR Norwood               11:41.48  
 21 Daniel Curley             SO Norwood               11:43.15  
 22 Conor Himstead               Wellesley             11:44.81  
 23 Daniel Distler            SR Needham               12:05.69  
 24 Frederick Connelly        JR Weymouth              12:14.53  
 25 Paul Knight               SR Milton                12:18.71  
 26 Guy Grant                 SO Dedham                12:39.04  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Cox                SR Brookline                 8.05   1 
  2 Jack McCorrison           SR Dedham                    8.13   5 
  3 Brandon Thornhill         JR Natick                    8.21   4 
  4 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.27   5 
  5 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North              8.30   2 
  6 Mike St. Germain          SR Walpole                   8.31   4 
  7 John Sellew               JR Natick                    8.33   4 
  8 Henry McDonald            JR Weymouth                  8.36   3 
  9 Alex Huynh                SR Braintree                 8.37   2 
 10 Joseph Mulcahy            SR Weymouth                  8.39   3 
 11 Chavinskee Milcent        SR Milton                    8.41   6 
 12 Emmanuel Kalamu           12 Framingham                8.51   3 
 13 Daniel Xu                 JR Needham                   8.53   1 
 14 Edwin Dely                SR Milton                    8.60   6 
 15 Jesse Okoro               SR Milton                    8.70   6 
 16 Ben Kirchman              SO Needham                   8.76   1 
 17 Dylan Mitchell            JR Braintree                 8.78   2 
 18 Patrick Samonte           SR Dedham                    8.86   5 
 19 Austin Yeung              SO Braintree                 9.07   2 
 20 Brendan Smyth             JR Braintree                 9.12   2 
 21 Calvin Porter             SR Natick                    9.12   4 
 22 Ben Goerlich                 Wellesley                 9.14   5 
 23 Declan O'Brien            SO Norwood                   9.18   6 
 24 Andrew McCormick          SR Needham                   9.25   1 
 25 Guy Michel                JR Walpole                   9.44   4 
 26 Shigeru Kaneki            SR Brookline                 9.47   1 
 27 Andrew Chabon             FR Brookline                 9.52   1 
 28 Bobby Ross                SR Walpole                   9.54   4 
 29 Clayton Baker             12 Framingham                9.80   3 
 30 Brendan Hart              FR Dedham                   10.38   5 
 31 Brett Baron               SO Newton North             10.39   2 
 32 Nathan McKay              SO Weymouth                 10.45   3 
 33 JP Nery                   10 Framingham               10.46   3 
 34 Shane Shikichi            10 Framingham               10.80   3 
 35 Jake Gustowski            FR Norwood                  12.05   6 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hantzly Murat             SR Needham                   6.64   1 
  2 Mandel Guerin-Robinson    SR Milton                    6.75   6 
  3 Myles Cofield             SR Walpole                   6.79   4 
  4 Chris Carson              SR Braintree                 6.80   2 
  5 Tyler O'Brien             SR Weymouth                  6.81   3 
  6 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline                 6.82   1 
  7 Lovevindjy Salvant        SO Walpole                   6.83   4 
  8 Ben Porter                JR Newton North              6.87   2 
  9 Justin Cox                SR Brookline                 6.89   1 
 10 Benedict Cezair-Thompson     Wellesley                 6.90   5 
 11 Adrian Radel              JR Weymouth                  6.90   3 
 12 Aaron Cockrane            JR Norwood                   6.93   6 
 13 Akin Street               SO Walpole                   6.98   4 
 14 Sean Ross McClinchy       FR Newton North              7.02   2 
 15 Jack Strollo              JR Needham                   7.02   1 
 16 Ross Brannigan               Wellesley                 7.03   5 
 17 Luis Yumet                SO Walpole                   7.05   4 
 18 Kevin Scranton            10 Framingham                7.07   3 
 19 Damien Chu                SR Braintree                 7.10   2 
 20 Drew Caruso               FR Braintree                 7.13   2 
 21 Samuel Masse              SO Norwood                   7.14   6 
 22 Vinicius Tavares          11 Framingham                7.23   3 
 23 Colin Riley               SR Needham                   7.24   1 
 24 Nathaniel Roldan          SO Newton North              7.25   2 
 25 Ryan Faldasz              SR Natick                    7.27   4 
 26 Chris Lewis               SR Newton North              7.28   2 
 27 David Golden              SO Milton                    7.32   6 
 28 John Rodino               SR Natick                    7.33   4 
 29 Chris Jiang               SR Milton                    7.35   6 
 30 Keegan Sperry             11 Framingham                7.37   3 
 31 Jonathan Bruynell         JR Weymouth                  7.39   3 
 32 Christian Griffith           Wellesley                 7.39   5 
 33 Brian Holihan             FR Natick                    7.41   4 
 34 Matt Kimmelstiel           9 Framingham                7.45   3 
 35 Dan Moder                 SR Needham                   7.49   1 
 36 Max Bochman               SO Brookline                 7.53   1 
 37 Allen LaGuerre            SR Brookline                 7.58   1 
 38 Vikendros Zhapoulos       FR Braintree                 7.64   2 
 39 Calvin Porter             SR Natick                    7.71   4 
 40 Sami Toumani              SR Dedham                    7.74   5 
 41 Liam Feeney               SR Dedham                    7.90   5 
 42 Anthony Stuckey           FR Dedham                    8.58   5 
 -- Alex Woods                   Wellesley                   FS   5 
 -- Patrick Samonte           SR Dedham                      FS   5 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Needham                                             3:34.05   1 
  2 Natick                                              3:35.91   2 
  3 Newton North                                        3:37.25   1 
  4 Brookline                                           3:40.98   1 
  5 Weymouth                                            3:41.73   1 
  6 Wellesley                                           3:43.39   2 
  7 Framingham                                          3:44.90   1 
  8 Braintree                                           3:46.86   1 
  9 Milton                                              3:49.02   2 
 10 Walpole                                             3:50.38   2 
 11 Norwood                                             3:57.59   2 
 12 Dedham                                              4:10.10   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wellesley                                           1:35.52   3 
  2 Needham                                             1:36.58   1 
  3 Framingham                                          1:37.77   2 
  4 Norwood                                             1:38.12   3 
  5 Newton North                                        1:38.24   1 
  6 Walpole                                             1:38.47   2 
  7 Brookline                                           1:38.68   1 
  8 Natick                                              1:38.85   2 
  9 Milton                                              1:38.89   3 
 10 Braintree                                           1:39.31   1 
 11 Weymouth                                            1:43.76   2 
 12 Dedham                                              1:48.69   3 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North           6-00.00  
  2 Emmanuel Kalamu           12 Framingham            J6-00.00  
  3 Chavinskee Milcent        SR Milton                 5-08.00  
  3 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline              5-08.00  
  5 Jack McCorrison           SR Dedham                J5-08.00  
  6 Joseph Mulcahy            SR Weymouth              J5-08.00  
  7 Mike Howard               SR Newton North          J5-08.00  
  8 Aaron Cockrane            JR Norwood                5-06.00  
  9 Liam Muir                    Wellesley             J5-06.00  
 10 Chris Carson              SR Braintree             J5-06.00  
 11 Chris Lewis               SR Newton North          J5-06.00  
 12 Ryan Connolly             JR Braintree             J5-06.00  
 13 Patrick Samonte           SR Dedham                 5-04.00  
 13 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley              5-04.00  
 15 Sid Yadav                 SR Needham                5-02.00  
 15 Ian Carrick               SR Natick                 5-02.00  
 15 Brandon Thornhill         JR Natick                 5-02.00  
 18 Phillipe Janvier          SR Milton                J5-02.00  
 18 John Sellew               JR Natick                J5-02.00  
 18 Austin Maskell            JR Weymouth              J5-02.00  
 -- Pat Glennon               SO Needham                     NH  
 -- Akin Street               SO Walpole                     NH  
 -- Brent Jacoby                 Wellesley                   NH  
 -- Ryan Faldasz              SR Natick                      NH  
 -- Alex Raskind              JR Needham                     NH  
 -- Noah Kortkamp             SO Brookline                   NH  
 -- Zach Pungitore            SO Norwood                     NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Mellusi              12 Framingham            47-10.00  
  2 Kevin Joyce               SO Newton North          45-05.50  
  3 Elmer Acuna               SO Newton North          41-11.00  
  4 Richard Whelan III        JR Norwood               41-08.50  
  5 Antonio Tenaglia          SO Braintree             39-09.50  
  6 Giulian Trabucco          SR Needham               39-01.00  
  7 Zach Marhamo              JR Braintree             38-11.50  
  8 Robbie Lederman           SR Walpole               38-08.25  
  9 Brady Furdon              SR Natick                38-06.00  
 10 Nick Campobasso           SO Walpole               38-02.50  
 11 Owen Grafe                JR Newton North          38-01.00  
 12 Thomas Downing            SR Dedham                37-10.50  
 13 Anthony Svizzero          SR Weymouth              37-07.00  
 14 Greg Wood                 FR Braintree             36-07.00  
 15 Brendan Chambers          JR Needham               36-05.00  
 16 Mandel Guerin-Robinson    SR Milton                35-09.25  
 17 Shawn Sarnie              JR Walpole               35-07.25  
 18 Carlos Cardona            JR Norwood               35-05.25  
 19 Tyler Lee                    Wellesley             35-04.00  
 20 Chris Hopkins             JR Brookline             35-00.00  
 21 Nick Docherty             11 Framingham            34-10.00  
 22 Matthew Cahoon            SO Dedham                34-03.50  
 23 Ben Sacco                 JR Walpole               33-09.75  
 24 Ben Newman                SR Needham               33-08.00  
 25 Robert Malinn             SR Norwood               33-03.00  
 26 Chad Connors              SO Natick                33-01.00  
 27 Jake Ferraro              10 Framingham            32-09.50  
 28 Matt Robles               10 Framingham            31-10.50  
 29 Jake Thorson              SO Natick                31-06.25  
 30 Kevin Murphy              JR Weymouth              31-01.00  
 31 Justin Cox                SR Brookline             30-07.00  
 32 John Richardson           SO Weymouth              30-04.00  
 33 Carter Hildreth           SO Needham               30-02.50  
 34 Christian Jammal          JR Milton                29-04.00  
 35 Mike O'Donnell            SR Norwood               28-05.00  
 36 James Svizzero            SO Weymouth              27-11.50  
 37 Matt Aldrich              SO Milton                27-11.25  
 38 Tobias De Peyster            Wellesley             27-11.00  
 39 Dylan Leonard             FR Dedham                27-03.50  
 40 Jim Mahoney               SR Braintree             26-10.00  
 41 Allen LaGuerre            SR Brookline             26-08.50  
 42 Greg Abbott               SO Newton North          25-09.00  
 43 Christian Cadigan            Wellesley             25-06.50  
 44 Nathaniel Lui                Wellesley             21-04.00  
 45 Sam Stowe                 FR Natick                18-10.50  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Huynh                SR Braintree             20-09.50  
  2 Henry McDonald            JR Weymouth              20-00.50  
  3 Elijuan Diaz              SR Weymouth              20-00.00  
  4 Jack McCorrison           SR Dedham                19-11.50  
  5 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline             19-10.50  
  6 Justin Cox                SR Brookline             19-10.00  
  7 Chavinskee Milcent        SR Milton                19-07.00  
  7 Chris Carson              SR Braintree             19-07.00  
  9 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North          19-05.00  
 10 Aaron Cockrane            JR Norwood               19-03.00  
 11 Andrew Chabon             FR Brookline             19-02.00  
 12 Brendan Smyth             JR Braintree             18-10.00  
 13 Lucas Holt                SO Natick                18-08.00  
 14 Brent Jacoby                 Wellesley             18-05.50  
 15 Benedict Cezair-Thompson     Wellesley             18-03.00  
 16 Daniel Xu                 JR Needham               18-02.00  
 17 Akin Street               SO Walpole               18-01.00  
 18 Pat Glennon               SO Needham               17-10.50  
 19 Andrew McCormick          SR Needham               17-10.00  
 20 Oreofe Oluwadara          JR Newton North          17-09.00  
 21 Zach Pungitore            SO Norwood               17-08.00  
 22 Patrick Samonte           SR Dedham                17-07.00  
 23 Guy Michel                JR Walpole               17-05.00  
 24 Vinicius Tavares          11 Framingham            17-03.00  
 24 Henry Palmier                Wellesley             17-03.00  
 26 Eric Mellusi              12 Framingham            17-02.50  
 27 Chris Lewis               SR Newton North          17-02.00  
 28 Tyler Retalic             11 Framingham            17-01.00  
 29 Mandel Guerin-Robinson    SR Milton                16-10.50  
 30 Joey DeVirgilio           SR Dedham                14-06.00  
 
Event 27  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Cullinane            SO Brookline                10.15  
  2 Jake Sullivan             SO Weymouth                 11.35  
 
Event 29  Boys 55 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Smyth             JR Braintree                 7.09   1 
  2 Matthew Russell              Wellesley                 7.19   1 
  3 Peter Stabnick               Wellesley                 7.24   8 
  4 Austin Yeung              SO Braintree                 7.29   1 
  5 Kevin Kelley              SO Weymouth                  7.35   2 
  6 Eric Mellusi              12 Framingham                7.41   9 
  7 Jacob Anglo               FR Needham                   7.42   3 
  8 Cole Barrett                 Wellesley                 7.44   2 
  9 Alex Raskind              JR Needham                   7.45   5 
 10 Matt D'Amico              11 Framingham                7.48   7 
 11 JP Nery                   10 Framingham                7.48   5 
 12 John Hill                 SO Weymouth                  7.50   2 
 13 Dean Kurt                 FR Wellesley                 7.50   7 
 14 Timothy Yee                  Wellesley                 7.51   6 
 15 Cole Gordon               10 Framingham                7.53   3 
 16 Brian Bilodeau            12 Framingham                7.54   1 
 17 Nolan Hardiman            SO Walpole                   7.57   1 
 18 Corson Ellis                 Wellesley                 7.60   7 
 19 Jinsu Kim                 SO Brookline                 7.61   3 
 20 Rob Blake                 12 Framingham                7.61   2 
 21 Josh Rosenbaum            SO Needham                   7.62   1 
 22 Justin Feng               FR Brookline                 7.63   7 
 23 Connor Hudson-Bryant      JR Weymouth                  7.64   8 
 24 Pat Glennon               SO Needham                   7.65   6 
 25 Dave Dauti                FR Braintree                 7.66   6 
 26 Eric Prakken                 Wellesley                 7.67   3 
 27 Diego Acuna                  Wellesley                 7.67   2 
 28 ChaeWon Bang                 Wellesley                 7.67   5 
 29 James Flores                 Wellesley                 7.69   4 
 30 Tim Lo                    SR Braintree                 7.69   6 
 31 Lennart Kiefer               Wellesley                 7.69   4 
 32 Liam Parquette            FR Walpole                   7.70   4 
 33 Wesley Leung              SR Braintree                 7.72   4 
 34 Nathaniel Espinal         FR Norwood                   7.72   1 
 35 Jason Davern              SO Weymouth                  7.72   3 
 36 Terell Davis-Young        10 Framingham                7.74   8 
 37 Richard Crowley           FR Walpole                   7.76   2 
 38 John Marchetti            10 Framingham                7.77   9 
 39 Jacob Cohen                9 Framingham                7.77  10 
 40 Kevin He                  JR Brookline                 7.78   3 
 41 Nick Docherty             11 Framingham                7.78   7 
 42 Ben Newman                SR Needham                   7.79   4 
 43 Jake Gustowski            FR Norwood                   7.81   2 
 44 Michael Resca             SO Weymouth                  7.81   3 
 45 Joseph Keenan             JR Weymouth                  7.83   7 
 46 Timothy Chung             SO Natick                    7.85   2 
 47 Michael McLaughlin        SO Walpole                   7.89   5 
 48 Aaron Tam                 SO Braintree                 7.92   9 
 49 Ethan Chiu                   Wellesley                 7.96   6 
 50 Hyusein Prashkov          SR Braintree                 7.98   8 
 51 Travis Ross               FR Weymouth                  7.99   5 
 52 Jack Streeter             SR Natick                    8.02   4 
 53 Jake Sullivan             SO Weymouth                  8.03   4 
 54 Christopher Sullivan         Wellesley                 8.08   7 
 55 Andrew D'Ovidio           SO Walpole                   8.12   6 
 56 Shane Shikichi            10 Framingham                8.14  10 
 57 Danny Levesque            JR Weymouth                  8.15   5 
 58 Sean Briggs               FR Norwood                   8.17   9 
 59 Gonzalo Aragon            SO Brookline                 8.18   6 
 60 Ryan Blake                 9 Framingham                8.19   9 
 61 Thomas Nowell             FR Weymouth                  8.20   8 
 62 David Nunez               SO Weymouth                  8.21   3 
 62 Joe D'Angelo              FR Brookline                 8.21   5 
 64 Tim Lonergan              12 Framingham                8.22   9 
 65 Graydon Bower                Wellesley                 8.24   7 
 66 Jake Ferraro              10 Framingham                8.33  10 
 67 Thomas Loessi             FR Brookline                 8.52  10 
 68 Carlos Cardona            JR Norwood                   8.54   9 
 69 Daniel Avalos             JR Natick                    8.55   5 
 70 John Dowling              SO Dedham                    8.77   1 
 71 Robert Lau                SO Dedham                    8.84   8 
 72 Tucker Reynard            10 Framingham                8.85   8 
 73 Ian Roberson              FR Brookline                 8.92  10 
 74 Jason Sheerin             SO Dedham                    9.08   6 
 75 Matt Robles               10 Framingham                9.46   9 
 76 Stefano Micali            JR Brookline                10.36  10 
 77 Liam McLeod               SO Weymouth                 11.19   8 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News