Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #6 -East

Whitinsville, MA, January 22, 2014

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Run at Northbridge HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2014 09:48 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                 DUal Meet #6                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Roxo                SO Uxbridge                  6.50   5 
  2 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame                6.60   1 
  3 Jenny Quan                JR Millbury                 J6.60   1 
  4 Kate Shannon              JR Grafton                   6.70   1 
  5 Nikki Kamishlian          SR Northbridge               6.80   1 
  6 Kristi Morrison           SO Northbridge               6.90   2 
  6 Megan Howe                JR Oxford                    6.90   5 
  6 Meghan Murphy             FR Notre Dame                6.90   3 
  6 Katie Marlette            JR Grafton                   6.90   3 
 10 Cierra Ryan               JR Notre Dame                7.00   2 
 11 Maria Minaeva             FR Grafton                  J7.00   2 
 12 Jill Shenian              SO Northbridge               7.20   3 
 13 Kayla Wonderlie            7 Southbridge               7.30   8 
 13 Michelle Aube             SR Notre Dame                7.30   4 
 13 Kayla Kintchen            JR Oxford                    7.30   7 
 13 Madison Cahill            FR Uxbridge                  7.30   6 
 17 Anne Marie Markiewicz     SO Bartlett                  7.40   6 
 17 Amelia Lyle               SR Hyde                      7.40   7 
 17 Elisabeth Sudbey          FR Grafton                   7.40   4 
 20 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett                  7.50   5 
 20 Anna Army                 SO Millbury                  7.50   2 
 22 Maura Deshaies            SR Southbridge               7.60   5 
 22 Lauren Hart                  Oxford                    7.60   6 
 24 Meghan Dowd                8 Northbridge               7.70   4 
 24 Jordan Keovanmanysar       7 Southbridge               7.70   6 
 26 Abigail Goyette            8 Millbury                  7.80   4 
 26 Ashley Hamilton            8 Millbury                  7.80   3 
 28 Kayla Keogh               JR Bartlett                  7.90   7 
 29 Andrea Godin              FR Bartlett                  8.10   7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SR Notre Dame               45.70   1 
  2 Kate Shannon              JR Grafton                  46.40   1 
  3 Nikki Kamishlian          SR Northbridge              46.90   1 
  4 Cierra Ryan               JR Notre Dame               47.20   2 
  5 Jessica FitzGerald        JR Uxbridge                 48.20   5 
  6 Maria Minaeva             FR Grafton                  48.70   2 
  7 Amelia Wright             SO Northbridge              49.30   2 
  8 Nicole Gentilucci          8 Millbury                 49.70   1 
  9 Katharine Dix             SO Notre Dame               51.90   3 
 10 Aoife Johannesen          JR Notre Dame               52.40   4 
 11 Amanda Morico             JR Grafton                  53.60   3 
 12 Alena Gatchell             8 Bartlett                 53.80   4 
 13 Meredith Pine              8 Millbury                 54.30   3 
 14 Marissa Burt               8 Northbridge              55.00   3 
 15 Amelia Lyle               SR Hyde                     55.10   5 
 16 Julia Sweeney             SO Grafton                  55.40   4 
 17 Jordan Keovanmanysar       7 Southbridge              56.10   4 
 18 Jessica Caffarelli        FR Uxbridge                 56.30   7 
 19 Kayla Kintchen            JR Oxford                   56.90   5 
 20 Kelsey Weeden              7 Millbury                 57.90   2 
 21 Elizabeth Trotta          FR Bartlett                 58.80   7 
 21 Ioana Smaranda Cojocaru   SO Bartlett                 58.80   5 
 23 Victoria Bugan             8 Bartlett               1:00.90   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.00  2/6/2013    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SR Notre Dame             1:49.30   1 
  2 Julia Carrier             FR Oxford                 1:54.40   1 
  3 Savannah Haverty          JR Northbridge            1:56.10   1 
  4 Vanessa Babiy             SR Northbridge            1:56.90   1 
  5 Erin LaBounty             SR Grafton                1:58.30   1 
  6 Daley Miller              FR Grafton                1:59.60   1 
  7 Katelyn Rainville         SR Notre Dame             2:01.20   1 
  8 Emily Philbrook            8 Uxbridge               2:04.00   1 
  9 Claire Russell            JR Notre Dame             2:06.40   2 
 10 Meghan Murphy             FR Notre Dame             2:07.20   2 
 11 Liesl Siemen              SO Grafton                2:08.10   2 
 12 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett               2:11.40   1 
 12 Hannah Weaver             SR Grafton                2:11.40   2 
 14 Jaresa Burgos                Millbury               2:11.90   2 
 15 Allison Fasold            SO Grafton                2:12.30   2 
 16 Olivia Glorioso           FR Northbridge            2:12.80   2 
 17 Taylor Smith              SR Grafton                2:13.30   2 
 18 Jen Bombard               SO Northbridge            2:16.10   2 
 19 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett               2:18.50   1 
 20 Lays Napoli                8 Bartlett               2:19.80   2 
 21 Katy DuBois               JR Oxford                 2:21.40   1 
 22 Karni Murray               8 Uxbridge               2:23.30   1 
 23 Neydi Ramirez             JR Southbridge            2:25.20   1 
 24 Rylie Rebidue              7 Millbury               2:27.30   1 
 25 Emily Robins              JR Notre Dame             2:46.90   2 
 26 Maria Bahnassi            JR Notre Dame             2:48.90   2 
 27 Monica Dziminski           7 Millbury               2:53.30   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:12.60  2/6/2011    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Callie Hansson            SR Northbridge            3:23.40   1 
  2 Maria DiDomenica          SR Millbury               3:28.60   1 
  3 Lucy Palmer               JR Notre Dame             3:31.40   1 
  4 Chloe Doyon               SR Oxford                 3:34.20   1 
  5 Lauren Anderson           SO Grafton                3:39.02   1 
  6 Maggie McGovern           FR Notre Dame             3:42.10   2 
  7 Cassie Lobe                8 Uxbridge               3:45.20   1 
  8 Rebecca Carroll           SR Grafton                3:45.90   1 
  9 Cailee King               SO Uxbridge               3:47.10   2 
 10 Rachel Joyce              JR Notre Dame             3:48.20   2 
 11 Erika Haverty             SR Northbridge            3:50.80   1 
 12 Alex Jameson              SR Uxbridge               3:52.30   2 
 13 Carolyn LaBounty          FR Grafton                3:59.30   2 
 14 Gabby Palmer              SO Notre Dame             4:03.50   2 
 15 Jackie Caffarelli         SO Uxbridge               4:04.20   2 
 16 Amber Lamontagne           8 Uxbridge               4:04.60   2 
 17 Emily Donnelly             7 Millbury               4:07.20   2 
 18 Ivy Richter               JR Millbury               4:11.70   2 
 19 Maya Ostoin                8 Northbridge            4:20.80   2 
 20 Marissa Moquin            JR Millbury               4:28.70   1 
 20 Maddie Cummings           FR Grafton                4:28.70   2 
 22 Hannah Hutchinson         FR Grafton                4:31.90   2 
 23 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett               4:35.10   1 
 24 Kara McNamara             JR Notre Dame             4:41.50   2 
 25 Aradhana Bissoondial       7 Millbury               6:11.20   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Callie Hansson            SR Northbridge            5:46.40  
  2 Lauren Anderson           SO Grafton                6:02.90  
  3 Lucy Palmer               JR Notre Dame             6:03.20  
  4 Emily Knox                SR Notre Dame             6:15.50  
  5 Sandy Ghobrial            JR Uxbridge               6:19.10  
  6 Amanda Gevry              FR Oxford                 6:23.90  
  7 Hailey Baldwin             8 Northbridge            6:30.20  
  8 Alex Jameson              SR Uxbridge               6:33.30  
  9 Rowan Luff                 7 Millbury               6:42.40  
 10 Emily Peacock             SR Grafton                6:44.20  
 11 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett               6:45.40  
 12 Rae Deveney               FR Grafton                6:49.90  
 13 Theresa Burke             JR Notre Dame             6:55.70  
 14 Grace Morelli             FR Notre Dame             6:56.20  
 15 Maura Deshaies            SR Southbridge            6:57.20  
 16 Liz McLaughlin            JR Northbridge            6:59.50  
 17 Sydney Davis              JR Grafton                7:07.20  
 18 Jennifer Diamond           7 Millbury               7:19.50  
 19 Helena Arnold             FR Uxbridge               8:04.50  
 20 Sarah Jenkel              FR Millbury               8:12.60  
 21 Olivia Somma              FR Notre Dame             8:14.90  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:03.48  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Carrier             FR Oxford                12:48.20  
  2 Claire Russell            JR Notre Dame            13:31.20  
  3 Hailey Baldwin             8 Northbridge           13:32.40  
  4 Rachel Joyce              JR Notre Dame            13:33.50  
  5 Vanessa Babiy             SR Northbridge           13:41.00  
  6 Emily Peacock             SR Grafton               13:51.00  
  7 Katelyn Delay             FR Grafton               14:01.00  
  8 Jackie Caffarelli         SO Uxbridge              14:07.90  
  9 Sandy Ghobrial            JR Uxbridge              14:08.30  
 10 Annie Melanson            SO Grafton               14:23.90  
 11 Cailee King               SO Uxbridge              14:29.20  
 12 Abbigail Poplawski         7 Bartlett              14:50.70  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/12/2012  Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Roxo                SO Uxbridge                  7.70   5 
  1 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame               J8.10   1 
  3 Gabriella Prominski       SR Millbury                 J8.10   1 
  4 Liz Matson                SR Millbury                  8.30   2 
  5 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame               J8.30   2 
  6 Katelyn Rainville         SR Notre Dame                8.40   3 
  7 Katie Marlette            JR Grafton                   8.50   1 
  8 Ely Seguin                SR Notre Dame                9.00   4 
  8 Megan Howe                JR Oxford                    9.00   6 
  8 Colleen Reilly            SO Northbridge               9.00   1 
 11 Nicole Gentilucci          8 Millbury                  9.10   4 
 11 Cali Evans                FR Grafton                   9.10   3 
 13 Madison Cahill            FR Uxbridge                  9.20   6 
 14 Lauren Lyver              SO Grafton                   9.30   2 
 14 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett                  9.30   6 
 16 Savannah Haverty          JR Northbridge               9.40   2 
 17 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett                  9.70   7 
 18 Aubrey Pilotte            FR Grafton                   9.80   4 
 19 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                  9.90   5 
 19 Emily Baca                 8 Uxbridge                  9.90   7 
 21 Lauren Hart                  Oxford                   10.00   5 
 21 Alese Cone                 8 Uxbridge                 10.00   7 
 23 Leighann Bowe             JR Notre Dame               10.10   3 
 24 Mikayla Chenevert          7 Bartlett                 14.30   7 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:55.67  1/30/2013   , Millbury                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Millbury                                            2:07.20   1 
  1 Notre Dame                                          2:07.20   2 
  3 Grafton                                             2:08.50   1 
  4 Uxbridge                                            2:09.80   2 
  5 Northbridge                                         2:10.70   1 
  6 Bartlett                                            2:18.50   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame             5-02.00  
  2 Sam Mathon                SO Northbridge            4-08.00  
  3 Gabriella Prominski       SR Millbury               4-06.00  
  3 Amelia Wright             SO Northbridge            4-06.00  
  5 Molly Foley               FR Notre Dame             4-04.00  
  6 Cali Evans                FR Grafton               J4-04.00  
  7 Madison Cahill            FR Uxbridge              J4-04.00  
  8 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame            J4-04.00  
  9 Kristen Durand            SO Grafton                4-02.00  
 10 Kristi Morrison           SO Northbridge           J4-02.00  
 11 Emily Roxo                SO Uxbridge               4-00.00  
 12 Alese Cone                 8 Uxbridge              J4-00.00  
 13 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett               3-10.00  
 13 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett               3-10.00  
 13 Amanda Morico             JR Grafton                3-10.00  
 -- Vanessa Babiy             SR Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Elisabeth Sudbey          FR Grafton                     NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame            30-05.50  
  2 Emily Iacovelli            8 Northbridge           27-09.00  
  3 Brittany Genest           JR Uxbridge              27-03.50  
  4 Samantha Wise             SR Uxbridge              26-03.75  
  5 Molly Foley               FR Notre Dame            25-08.25  
  6 Katie Stanovich           SR Notre Dame            25-03.00  
  7 Katie Cota                SR Uxbridge              24-06.00  
  8 Jill Shenian              SO Northbridge          J24-06.00  
  9 Katie Wickstrom           JR Notre Dame            23-06.50  
 10 Amanda Morico             JR Grafton               22-06.50  
 11 Lyndsey Davolio            8 Millbury              22-03.00  
 12 Shayna Kubilis            SO Bartlett             J22-03.00  
 13 Maria DiDomenica          SR Millbury              22-02.50  
 14 Cassie Stockhaus          FR Millbury              22-01.50  
 15 Hannah Weaver             SR Grafton               21-08.00  
 16 Taylor Smith              SR Grafton               21-04.00  
 17 Amelia Lyle               SR Hyde                  20-06.00  
 18 Melissa Taylor            SR Uxbridge              20-03.75  
 19 Erika Haverty             SR Northbridge           20-02.50  
 20 Klarissa Johnson          FR Bartlett              20-01.50  
 21 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett              19-11.75  
 22 Samantha Proulx            8 Bartlett              19-08.50  
 23 Sadie Gareau               8 Northbridge           19-06.00  
 24 Annie Melanson            SO Grafton               19-05.50  
 25 Katy DuBois               JR Oxford                18-03.00  
 26 Statia Morgan-Kamyck       8 Millbury              18-01.00  
 27 Katie Mehiel              SR Hyde                  12-01.50  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              SR Northbridge               5.70   1 
  2 Thomas Nixon              SR Hyde                      5.80   1 
  3 James Patterson           JR Bartlett                  5.90   5 
  3 Kyle Buck                 SR Grafton                   5.90   1 
  5 Jscott MacDuffie          JR Grafton                   6.00   2 
  6 Noah Mulgrew              FR Northbridge               6.10   2 
  6 Michael Valentino         JR Oxford                    6.10   5 
  7 Jared Stewart             SR Uxbridge                 J6.50   7 
  8 Anthony Smith             SR Uxbridge                  6.20   5 
  8 Sean Sullins              FR Hyde                      6.20   2 
 10 Elijah Jenkins            SR Oxford                    6.30   6 
 10 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge               6.30   5 
 12 Nick Juliano              SO Uxbridge                 J6.30   6 
 13 Thomas Krushinskie        JR Grafton                   6.40   4 
 13 Anthony Bianchi           JR Millbury                  6.40   1 
 13 Matthew Bernier           SR Bartlett                  6.40   6 
 16 Jerry Wang                JR Hyde                      6.50   3 
 16 Zack Hidenfelter          SR Millbury                  6.50   2 
 16 Paul Berthelette          SO Uxbridge                  6.50   8 
 20 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                 J6.50   7 
 21 Antonio Torres             9 Southbridge               6.60   6 
 21 Alexander Marquis         SO Grafton                   6.60   3 
 21 Todd Jones                SR Hyde                      6.60   4 
 24 Ryan Hudgin                  Millbury                 J6.60   3 
 25 William Sullivan          FR Oxford                    6.70   7 
 25 Michael Carey             JR Northbridge               6.70   3 
 27 William Butler            SO Southbridge              J6.70   7 
 28 Omar Andres- Espinosa      8 Southbridge               7.20   8 
 29 Tim Haverty                8 Northbridge               7.30   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connor St. Germain        JR Oxford                   39.90   5 
  2 James Patterson           JR Bartlett                 40.40   5 
  3 Kyle Buck                 SR Grafton                  42.10   1 
  4 Antonio Torres             9 Southbridge              43.30   5 
  5 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                 43.50   6 
  6 Erik Silveira             JR Uxbridge                 43.80   5 
  7 Anthony Smith             SR Uxbridge                 43.90   6 
  8 Tim Hannon                 8 Northbridge              44.10   1 
  9 Mark Vogel                JR Grafton                  44.20   2 
 10 Deon Poth                 JR Oxford                   44.70   6 
 11 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge              45.20   4 
 12 William Sullivan          FR Oxford                   46.30   7 
 13 Kyle O'Connel             JR Grafton                  46.50   3 
 14 Alexander Marquis         SO Grafton                  46.80   4 
 15 Sam DeJong-Ewing          SR Northbridge              47.10   2 
 16 Branden Ferris             8 Northbridge              47.20   3 
 17 Jerry Wang                JR Hyde                     48.50   2 
 18 Ethan Armstrong            7 Bartlett                 48.80   7 
 19 Todd Jones                SR Hyde                     52.70   1 
 20 John Prominski             7 Millbury                 53.60   3 
 21 Rob Ficarra               SR Hyde                     56.30   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Maloney              SR Uxbridge               1:35.50   1 
  2 Austin Greene             SO Oxford                 1:36.30   1 
  3 Keefer Canty              SR Grafton                1:37.70   1 
  4 Jackson Wright            SO Uxbridge               1:37.90   1 
  5 Anthony Rizzo             SO Oxford                 1:41.30   1 
  6 Jacob Simonis             JR Bartlett               1:42.50   1 
  7 Troy Goodro               SR Northbridge            1:42.80   1 
  8 Enzo Croghan               8 Millbury               1:45.90   1 
  9 Kang Nam                  SR Grafton                1:46.50   1 
 10 Connor Melican            SO Grafton                1:53.90   2 
 11 Adam Sochacki             FR Bartlett               1:55.10   1 
 12 Richard Lesieur           FR Oxford                 1:56.10   2 
 13 Sean Sullins              FR Hyde                   1:57.50   1 
 14 Tyler Whiterell           FR Millbury               1:57.60   1 
 15 Patrick Ducey             JR Northbridge            1:57.90   2 
 16 Adam Swerling             FR Grafton                1:58.20   2 
 17 Lucas Hogan               SR Uxbridge               1:59.70   2 
 18 Youki Azuma               JR Grafton                2:06.20   2 
 19 Harrison Bourdeau          7 Millbury               2:07.60   2 
 20 Connor Brennan             8 Bartlett               2:08.90   2 
 21 Dale Kamishlian           SR Northbridge            2:11.90   2 
 22 Nolan Reilly              FR Northbridge            2:12.30   2 
 23 Tom Huang                 FR Hyde                   2:12.50   2 
 24 Ryan Zwick                JR Hyde                   2:14.50   1 
 25 Jeffrey Harnois           FR Bartlett               2:16.30   2 
 26 Alex Shepherd             SO Oxford                 2:19.80   2 
 27 Davone Keovanmanysar       6 Southbridge            2:20.50   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brady Phillips            SR Uxbridge               2:57.90   1 
  2 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               3:00.50   1 
  3 Connor Arnold             SR Grafton                3:07.90   1 
  4 Michael McCarthy          SR Oxford                 3:09.20   1 
  5 William Cournoyer         SO Oxford                 3:10.90   1 
  6 Christian Pasichny        SO Uxbridge               3:11.20   1 
  7 James Ciras                8 Northbridge            3:14.20   1 
  8 Zachary Podedworny        JR Bartlett               3:23.30   2 
  9 Jake Murray               FR Northbridge            3:23.80   1 
 10 Kyle Weagle               SO Oxford                 3:29.90   2 
 11 Kieran Croucher           FR Grafton                3:30.30   2 
 12 Thomas Ralph              JR Bartlett               3:33.30   1 
 13 Trevor Gallagher           8 Northbridge            3:33.70   2 
 14 Dominick Dunbar           FR Bartlett               3:34.80   2 
 15 Bill Lin                  SO Hyde                   3:37.80   1 
 16 Tyler McCarthy            JR Oxford                 3:41.80   2 
 17 Tyler Crowley             FR Bartlett               3:42.90   1 
 18 Tristan DeKing            SR Northbridge            3:44.40   2 
 19 Nicholas Rockwood          8 Bartlett               3:45.60   2 
 20 Andy Kuros                FR Uxbridge               3:47.20   1 
 21 Jacob Harris              SO Northbridge            4:03.80   2 
 22 Yin Edison                JR Hyde                   4:09.40   1 
 23 Kyle Taubert               7 Millbury               4:14.30   1 
 24 Isaias Beato               6 Southbridge            4:19.30   1 
 25 Rigo Sanchez               7 Millbury               4:21.30   2 
 26 Nicholas Lazzaro           7 Millbury               4:41.20   1 
 27 Jaden Morales              6 Southbridge            4:47.10   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               5:06.20   1 
  2 Luke Maloney              SR Uxbridge               5:14.30   1 
  3 Michael McCarthy          SR Oxford                 5:18.80   1 
  4 William Cournoyer         SO Oxford                 5:22.80   1 
  5 Mason St' Onge            SO Southbridge            5:23.60   1 
  6 Sean Cloran               JR Grafton                5:29.60   1 
  7 Andrew Ross               SR Uxbridge               5:31.30   1 
  8 Paul Plichon              FR Grafton                5:37.20   1 
  9 Jake Murray               FR Northbridge            5:41.60   2 
 10 Kieran Croucher           FR Grafton                5:45.30   2 
 11 Zachary Podedworny        JR Bartlett               5:46.80   1 
 12 Liam O'Shea               SO Millbury               5:47.80   1 
 13 Trevor Gallagher           8 Northbridge            5:57.60   1 
 14 Carson Turcotte           FR Uxbridge               6:05.70   2 
 15 Tyler Crowley             FR Bartlett               6:09.70   2 
 16 Nicholas Rockwood          8 Bartlett               6:13.10   2 
 17 Tyler Provencher          FR Oxford                 6:18.50   2 
 18 Peter Dupuis               8 Northbridge            6:34.50   1 
 19 Jacob Irving              SO Uxbridge               6:34.60   2 
 20 Ryan Zwick                JR Hyde                   6:48.10   1 
 21 Yin Edison                JR Hyde                   7:03.20   1 
 22 Joseph Ralph              FR Bartlett               7:07.50   2 
 23 Stephen Oncay              8 Northbridge            7:08.10   2 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Phillips            SR Uxbridge              11:05.10  
  2 Jacob Simonis             JR Bartlett              11:22.10  
  3 Anthony Rizzo             SO Oxford                11:34.80  
  4 Andrew Callahan           SR Uxbridge              11:52.70  
  5 Kang Nam                  SR Grafton               11:57.50  
  6 Carson Turcotte           FR Uxbridge              12:38.20  
  7 Richard Lesieur           FR Oxford                12:50.80  
  8 Bill Lin                  SO Hyde                  12:57.70  
  9 Dominick Dunbar           FR Bartlett              13:01.40  
 10 Jake Porter               JR Millbury              13:13.20  
 11 Aiden Desjarden           SO Grafton               13:13.40  
 12 Matthew Poutre            FR Oxford                13:15.90  
 13 Peter Dupuis               8 Northbridge           13:27.50  
 14 Jacob Harris              SO Northbridge           13:58.90  
 15 Tom Huang                 FR Hyde                  14:20.20  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connor St. Germain        JR Oxford                    7.10   4 
  2 Erik Silveira             JR Uxbridge                  7.20   4 
  3 Thomas Nixon              SR Hyde                      7.60   2 
  4 Dean Patulak              JR Grafton                   7.80   1 
  4 Keefer Canty              SR Grafton                   7.80   3 
  6 Devin Stevens             SR Northbridge              J7.80   1 
  7 Alex Kuros                JR Uxbridge                  7.90   5 
  7 Keegan Burchard           SO Northbridge               7.90   2 
  9 Troy Goodro               SR Northbridge               8.30   3 
 10 Andrew Turco              FR Millbury                  8.40   1 
 10 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett                  8.40   4 
 12 Guilherme Centurione      SR Grafton                   8.50   2 
 13 Dan Plante                 8 Northbridge               8.60   3 
 14 Tyler McCarthy            JR Oxford                    8.80   5 
 15 Daniel Sochacki           JR Bartlett                  9.00   5 
 15 Chris Olivo               FR Southbridge               9.00   4 
 17 Ethan Zalewski             8 Bartlett                  9.30   5 
 18 Adam Sochacki             FR Bartlett                  9.90   3 
 -- Jerry Wang                JR Hyde                        DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxford                                              1:48.50   2 
  2 Northbridge                                         1:49.00   1 
  3 Grafton                                             1:50.50   1 
  4 Millbury                                            1:50.60   1 
  5 Uxbridge                                            1:52.00   1 
  6 Bartlett                                            1:54.90   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor St. Germain        JR Oxford                 5-06.00  
  2 Erik Silveira             JR Uxbridge               5-04.00  
  3 Michael Valentino         JR Oxford                J5-04.00  
  3 Guilherme Centurione      SR Grafton               J5-04.00  
  3 Mark Vogel                JR Grafton               J5-04.00  
  6 Keegan Burchard           SO Northbridge           J5-04.00  
  7 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett               5-02.00  
  7 Frankie Gallagher         SR Millbury               5-02.00  
  9 Elijah Jenkins            SR Oxford                 5-00.00  
  9 Alex Kuros                JR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
 11 Sean Sullins              FR Hyde                  J5-00.00  
 12 Devin Stevens             SR Northbridge           J5-00.00  
 13 Patrick Ducey             JR Northbridge            4-10.00  
 14 Dean Patulak              JR Grafton               J4-10.00  
 14 Zack Hidenfelter          SR Millbury              J4-10.00  
 -- Brady Phillips            SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Chris Olivo               FR Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Dan Plante                 8 Northbridge                 NH  
 -- John Hogan                10 Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Mason St' Onge            SO Southbridge                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              SR Northbridge           44-07.00  
  2 Rob Ficarra               SR Hyde                  43-06.75  
  3 Jon Sylvia                SO Uxbridge              38-10.00  
  4 Amadeusz Piwoworczyk      SO Bartlett              38-01.00  
  5 Sean Sullins              FR Hyde                  37-11.50  
  6 Tom Flagg                 SR Uxbridge              36-06.50  
  7 Devin Stevens             SR Northbridge           36-02.00  
  8 Robert Botsch             JR Southbridge           33-07.75  
  9 Noah McDuffie             SO Millbury              33-01.50  
 10 Jack Fontana              FR Grafton               32-11.00  
 11 Edward Hackenson          JR Bartlett              32-10.25  
 12 Ian St. Pierre            JR Uxbridge              32-05.50  
 13 Shane Howard              JR Oxford                32-00.50  
 14 Xavier Miranda            SR Southbridge           31-10.00  
 15 Dale Kamishlian           SR Northbridge           31-08.50  
 16 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge           31-06.00  
 17 Zack Livingston           SR Northbridge           30-10.00  
 18 Kyle Cooley               JR Uxbridge              30-07.75  
 19 John Hogan                10 Southbridge           30-05.00  
 20 Nicholas Gilchrist        SO Grafton               29-11.75  
 21 Adam Swerling             FR Grafton               28-09.00  
 22 Todd Jones                SR Hyde                  28-00.00  
 23 Jeffrey Harnois           FR Bartlett              27-11.50  
 24 Shawn Gatto               FR Bartlett              26-04.50  
 25 Chris Poutre              SO Oxford                25-02.00  
 26 Patricio Fuentes          SR Millbury              22-10.00  
 27 Joel Gardner              SO Millbury              21-07.00  
 28 Christopher Rogan          8 Millbury              17-07.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News