Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #3 -West(makeup)

Sturbridge, MA, January 20, 2014

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Run at Tantasqua Regional HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2014 01:06 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                 Dual Meet #3                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Roxo                SO Uxbridge                  7.60   4 
  2 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame                7.70   4 
  3 Talia Borci               FR Leicester                 7.80   1 
  4 Meaghan Kelley            FR Tantasqua                 7.90   4 
  4 Aviya Singer              SO Shepherd Hill             7.90   5 
  6 Jocelyn Pepka             SR Shepherd Hill             8.00   4 
  7 Cassie Lavallee           SR Tantasqua                 8.10   5 
  8 Amelia Ashworth           SO Tantasqua                 8.20   6 
  8 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame                8.20   5 
 10 Madison Rowland           SO Leicester                 8.30   2 
 10 Tessa Wise                FR Shepherd Hill             8.30   6 
 12 Jillian Anderson          FR David Prouty              8.40   1 
 13 Ali Gustavson             JR Tantasqua                 8.50   6 
 13 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett                  8.50   2 
 15 Mithra Salmassi           JR Notre Dame               J8.50   6 
 16 Ashley Fagan              SR Shepherd Hill             8.60   6 
 17 Madison Cahill            FR Uxbridge                  8.70   5 
 17 Kayla Wonderlie            7 Southbridge               8.70   1 
 17 Aoife Johannesen          JR Notre Dame                8.70   6 
 20 Anne Marie Markiewicz     SO Bartlett                 J8.70   1 
 21 Hayley Doane               8 David Prouty              9.00   1 
 21 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty              9.00   2 
 21 Emily Stead               FR Leicester                 9.00   3 
 24 Kelijiah Arpin             7 David Prouty              9.10   3 
 25 Jordan Keovanmanysar       7 Southbridge               9.30   2 
 26 Elizabeth Trotta          FR Bartlett                  9.60   3 
 27 Andrea Godin              FR Bartlett                  9.70   3 
 28 Brianna Cicero            SO Leicester                10.10   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Thibaud             SR Shepherd Hill            46.10   4 
  2 Jessica FitzGerald        JR Uxbridge                 46.20   4 
  2 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame               46.20   5 
  4 Cierra Ryan               JR Notre Dame               46.90   4 
  5 Taylor Farland            SR Tantasqua                47.80   4 
  6 Talia Borci               FR Leicester                48.60   1 
  7 Cassie Lavallee           SR Tantasqua                49.70   5 
  8 Madison Rowland           SO Leicester                50.30   2 
  8 Molly Foley               FR Notre Dame               50.30   6 
  8 Isabelle Saunders         SR David Prouty             50.30   1 
 11 Michelle Aube             SR Notre Dame               50.70   7 
 12 Tessa Wise                FR Shepherd Hill            50.90   5 
 12 Ali Gustavson             JR Tantasqua                50.90   6 
 14 Christina White           SR Tantasqua                51.10   7 
 15 Melissa Truett            JR Uxbridge                 51.60   5 
 16 Anne Marie Markiewicz     SO Bartlett                 52.20   2 
 17 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                 52.80   1 
 18 Emily Reynolds            SR Shepherd Hill            53.40   6 
 18 Jocelyn Pepka             SR Shepherd Hill            53.40   7 
 20 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty             53.60   2 
 21 Jessica Caffarelli        FR Uxbridge                 56.20   6 
 22 Ioana Smaranda Cojocaru   SO Bartlett                 56.30   3 
 23 Jordan Keovanmanysar       7 Southbridge              56.70   1 
 24 Alena Gatchell             8 Bartlett                 57.70   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.00  2/6/2013    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valerie Thibaud           SR Shepherd Hill          1:51.50   2 
  2 Briana Ellis              SO Shepherd Hill          1:59.30   2 
  3 Katelyn Rainville         SR Notre Dame             2:00.70   2 
  4 Katharine Dix             SO Notre Dame             2:01.10   2 
  5 Maddison Mayberry         JR Tantasqua              2:01.40   2 
  6 Emily Philbrook            8 Uxbridge               2:01.80   2 
  7 Michelle Pajer            JR Leicester              2:03.80   1 
  8 Jennifer Wade             FR Shepherd Hill          2:04.70   2 
  9 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:05.30   1 
 10 Odessa Gaulin             JR Tantasqua              2:08.70   2 
 11 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett               2:09.00   1 
 11 Amelia Ashworth           SO Tantasqua              2:09.00   2 
 13 Clara Fiammetti           JR Shepherd Hill          2:10.10   1 
 14 Grace Boutiette           FR Shepherd Hill          2:11.40   1 
 15 Erin Provost              SO Notre Dame             2:11.80   1 
 16 Gabby Palmer              SO Notre Dame             2:12.20   1 
 17 Julianne Green            FR Shepherd Hill          2:15.40   1 
 18 Alana Wright              SR Leicester              2:16.30   1 
 19 Laura Polizoti            SR Tantasqua              2:17.20   2 
 20 Grace Morelli             FR Notre Dame             2:17.60   2 
 21 Lays Napoli                8 Bartlett               2:21.70   1 
 22 Erin Butts                SO Tantasqua              2:21.90   2 
 23 Karni Murray               8 Uxbridge               2:22.60   2 
 24 Mikayla Chenevert          7 Bartlett               2:27.90   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:12.60  2/6/2011    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juleanna Schultz          JR Shepherd Hill          3:26.20  
  2 Lucy Palmer               JR Notre Dame             3:27.00  
  3 Lucy Harmon               JR Shepherd Hill          3:27.50  
  4 Sandy Ghobrial            JR Uxbridge               3:30.80  
  5 Jennifer Pajer            SR Leicester              3:40.70  
  6 Cailee King               SO Uxbridge               3:43.70  
  7 Maggie McGovern           FR Notre Dame             3:46.00  
  8 Jessica Luke              SR Tantasqua              3:52.10  
  9 Kaitlyn Pajer             FR Leicester              3:52.40  
 10 Alex Jameson              SR Uxbridge               3:54.02  
 11 Amber Lamontagne           8 Uxbridge               3:59.10  
 12 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty           3:59.50  
 13 Faye Rhault               SO Tantasqua              4:04.70  
 14 Theresa Burke             JR Notre Dame             4:09.60  
 15 Abbigail Poplawski         7 Bartlett               4:12.40  
 16 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett               4:15.10  
 17 Rebecca Carr              SO Tantasqua              4:22.30  
 18 Ellen Butts               JR Tantasqua              4:27.00  
 19 Brittany Sequeiros        JR Shepherd Hill          4:30.10  
 20 Kara McNamara             JR Notre Dame             4:40.90  
 21 Helena Arnold             FR Uxbridge               4:45.00  
 22 Maura Riel                SO Tantasqua              4:54.70  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Harmon               JR Shepherd Hill          5:52.40  
  2 Hailey Chamberlain        SR Shepherd Hill          5:56.80  
  3 Sandy Ghobrial            JR Uxbridge               5:57.10  
  4 Claire Russell            JR Notre Dame             5:57.20  
  5 Jennifer Pajer            SR Leicester              5:59.40  
  6 Maddison Mayberry         JR Tantasqua              6:15.80  
  7 Alex Jameson              SR Uxbridge               6:19.90  
  8 Maggie McGovern           FR Notre Dame             6:25.80  
  9 Caitlyn Starr             SO Shepherd Hill          6:33.60  
 10 Christen DiCarlo          SO Tantasqua              6:40.40  
 11 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett               6:41.70  
 12 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty           6:45.20  
 13 Maura Deshaies            SR Southbridge            6:51.20  
 14 Abbigail Poplawski         7 Bartlett               6:54.90  
 15 Faye Rhault               SO Tantasqua              7:03.60  
 16 Grace Morelli             FR Notre Dame             7:07.50  
 17 Autumn Vadenais           SO Tantasqua              7:11.70  
 18 Elizabeth Quevillon       JR Tantasqua              7:12.90  
 19 Theresa Burke             JR Notre Dame             7:17.40  
 20 Kaitlin Gevry             JR Shepherd Hill          7:21.00  
 21 Isobel Couture            JR Tantasqua              7:27.90  
 22 Helena Arnold             FR Uxbridge               8:14.30  
 23 Olivia Somma              FR Notre Dame             8:22.50  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:03.48  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Juleanna Schultz          JR Shepherd Hill         13:02.40  
  2 Rachel Joyce              JR Notre Dame            13:17.50  
  3 Kaitlyn Pajer             FR Leicester             13:35.90  
  4 Jackie Caffarelli         SO Uxbridge              14:05.90  
  5 Cailee King               SO Uxbridge              14:26.40  
  6 Jessica Luke              SR Tantasqua             14:36.20  
  7 Michelle Pajer            JR Leicester             14:38.10  
  8 Caelin Hetherman          JR Shepherd Hill         14:42.30  
  9 Elizabeth Quevillon       JR Tantasqua             15:06.50  
 10 Molly O'Mera               8 Uxbridge              15:21.40  
 11 Shayna Kubilis            SO Bartlett              18:56.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.30  2/6/2013    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Roxo                SO Uxbridge                  9.30   3 
  2 Mikayla Guskey            SO Shepherd Hill             9.70   3 
  3 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame                9.80   3 
  4 Aviya Singer              SO Shepherd Hill             9.90   2 
  5 Emilie Wright             FR Leicester                10.00   1 
  6 Katelyn Rainville         SR Notre Dame               10.20   4 
  7 Christina White           SR Tantasqua                10.80   3 
  8 Ely Seguin                SR Notre Dame               10.90   5 
  8 Alana Wright              SR Leicester                10.90   1 
 10 Alena Kimble              SO Shepherd Hill            11.00   5 
 11 Madison Cahill            FR Uxbridge                 11.10   4 
 12 Briana Ellis              SO Shepherd Hill            11.30   4 
 13 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett                 11.50   2 
 13 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett                 11.50   1 
 14 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                J11.50   1 
 16 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty             11.60   1 
 17 Isobel Couture            JR Tantasqua                11.70   4 
 18 Emily Stead               FR Leicester                11.80   2 
 19 Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty             11.90   1 
 20 Alese Cone                 8 Uxbridge                 12.20   3 
 21 Lauren Fantaroni          SO Notre Dame               12.80   4 
 22 Erin Butts                SO Tantasqua                14.10   5 
 -- Emily Baca                 8 Uxbridge                    FS   5 
 -- Mikayla Chenevert          7 Bartlett                    DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          4:34.40  
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       4:37.60  
  3 Uxbridge                                            4:54.70  
  4 Tantasqua                                           4:55.60  
  5 David Prouty                                        4:55.90  
  6 Bartlett                                            5:39.20  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame             5-04.00# 
  2 Madison Rowland           SO Leicester              4-10.00  
  3 Taylor Farland            SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  4 Jessica FitzGerald        JR Uxbridge               4-06.00  
  5 Madison Cahill            FR Uxbridge               4-04.00  
  5 Ellen Butts               JR Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  7 Aviya Singer              SO Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00  
  8 Faye Rhault               SO Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  9 Jocelyn Pepka             SR Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00  
 10 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty           4-02.00  
 10 Alese Cone                 8 Uxbridge               4-02.00  
 12 Molly Foley               FR Notre Dame            J4-02.00  
 13 Emily Roxo                SO Uxbridge               4-00.00  
 14 Rebecca Carr              SO Tantasqua             J4-00.00  
 -- Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Maggie McGovern           FR Notre Dame                  NH  
 -- Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Clara Fiammetti           JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Jennifer Pajer            SR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Caitlyn Starr             SO Shepherd Hill               NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame            29-07.75  
  2 Chloe Lilly               JR Tantasqua             27-10.00  
  3 Samantha Wise             SR Uxbridge              27-01.50  
  4 Brittany Genest           JR Uxbridge              26-06.50  
  5 Katie Wickstrom           JR Notre Dame            25-00.50  
  6 Taylor Farland            SR Tantasqua             24-11.50  
  7 Katie Stanovich           SR Notre Dame            24-01.00  
  8 Katie Cota                SR Uxbridge              23-08.50  
  9 Cynthia White             JR Tantasqua             23-07.00  
 10 Brianna Cicero            SO Leicester             23-00.50  
 11 Klarissa Johnson          FR Bartlett              22-08.50  
 12 Brooke Walker             JR Shepherd Hill         22-08.00  
 13 Liz Shemeth               SO David Prouty          22-05.50  
 14 Odessa Gaulin             JR Tantasqua             22-03.75  
 15 Alana Wright              SR Leicester             21-11.50  
 16 Shayna Kubilis            SO Bartlett              21-11.00  
 17 Ashley Fagan              SR Shepherd Hill         21-06.00  
 18 Samantha Proulx            8 Bartlett              20-04.25  
 19 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett              20-01.00  
 20 Melissa Taylor            SR Uxbridge              19-04.00  
 21 Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty          18-00.50  
 22 Anna Rondeau               7 David Prouty          17-09.25  
 23 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty          17-03.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson,, Tantasqua, 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Patterson           JR Bartlett                  6.80   1 
  1 Paul James                JR Tantasqua                 6.80   4 
  3 Jacob Jachimczyk          SR Shepherd Hill             6.90   4 
  3 Rob Dukes                 JR David Prouty              6.90   1 
  5 Ben Zwiebel               JR Tantasqua                 7.00   5 
  6 Liam Seguin               SR Tantasqua                 7.10   5 
  7 Kenny Bond                SO Shepherd Hill             7.20   4 
  8 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge               7.30   1 
  8 Anthony Smith             SR Uxbridge                  7.30   4 
 10 Matthew Bernier           SR Bartlett                  7.40   2 
 10 Jack Sullivan             JR Shepherd Hill             7.40   5 
 10 Aaron Kingman             SO Tantasqua                 7.40   4 
 10 Nick Juliano              SO Uxbridge                  7.40   4 
 14 David Fitch               SR Leicester                 7.50   2 
 15 Kyle Ortiz                SO Leicester                 7.60   1 
 15 Antonio Torres             9 Southbridge               7.60   3 
 16 James Laney               FR David Prouty             J7.60   3 
 17 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                 J7.60   3 
 18 Paul Berthelette          SO Uxbridge                 J7.60   5 
 19 Chad Merchant             SR Shepherd Hill            J7.60   5 
 21 Jared Stewart             SR Uxbridge                  7.70   5 
 22 Connor Brennan             8 Bartlett                  7.80   1 
 22 Shane Rookey              SR Leicester                 7.80   2 
 24 Omar Andres- Espinosa      8 Southbridge               7.90   3 
 24 William Butler            SO Southbridge               7.90   2 
 26 Eric Fyrberg              FR David Prouty              8.00   2 
 27 Luke Ford                 SO Leicester                 8.50   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul James                JR Tantasqua                40.30   5 
  2 Liam Seguin               SR Tantasqua                40.90   6 
  3 Alexander Zielinski       SR Shepherd Hill            41.10   6 
  4 Jacob Jachimczyk          SR Shepherd Hill            41.20   5 
  5 Kyle Ortiz                SO Leicester                42.30   2 
  6 Rob Dukes                 JR David Prouty             42.70   2 
  7 Erik Silveira             JR Uxbridge                 43.30   6 
  8 Joe Mielinski             SR Shepherd Hill            43.50   7 
  8 Nick Gorman               SR Tantasqua                43.50   6 
 10 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                 43.60   1 
 11 Ben Zwiebel               JR Tantasqua                43.80   7 
 12 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge              43.90   1 
 12 Anthony Smith             SR Uxbridge                 43.90   5 
 14 Matthew Bernier           SR Bartlett                 44.50   2 
 14 Kevin Raillo              SR Leicester                44.50   1 
 16 Daniel Sochacki           JR Bartlett                 45.20   3 
 17 Christian Pasichny        SO Uxbridge                 45.90   5 
 18 Michael Tilly             FR Shepherd Hill            46.20   7 
 19 John Hogan                10 Southbridge              46.60   2 
 20 Josh Dukes                FR David Prouty             47.30   4 
 21 Ethan Zalewski             8 Bartlett                 48.20   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           1:31.90   1 
  2 Owen Walter               SR Tantasqua              1:33.30   2 
  3 Andrew Callahan           SR Uxbridge               1:34.00   2 
  4 Caleb White               SR Shepherd Hill          1:36.70   2 
  5 Joe James                 JR Tantasqua              1:37.90   2 
  6 Kenny Bond                SO Shepherd Hill          1:39.70   2 
  7 Matt Via                  SO Tantasqua              1:42.20   2 
  8 Brian Burns               FR Shepherd Hill          1:42.50   2 
  9 Jackson Wright            SO Uxbridge               1:45.00   2 
 10 Tom Molnar                SO Tantasqua              1:47.60   2 
 11 Tyler Bell                SO Shepherd Hill          1:49.80   2 
 12 Dan Stevens               FR Shepherd Hill          1:50.90   2 
 13 Adam Sochacki             FR Bartlett               1:54.80   1 
 14 Micah Laird               FR Tantasqua              1:55.50   2 
 15 Ethan Armstrong            7 Bartlett               1:58.40   1 
 16 Jose Tiru                  7 Southbridge            1:59.00   1 
 17 Scott LeBoeuf             SO Leicester              2:00.90   1 
 18 Lucas Hogan               SR Uxbridge               2:04.80   2 
 19 Connor Brennan             8 Bartlett               2:06.20   1 
 20 Cody Normandin            FR Uxbridge               2:07.50   2 
 21 Eli Nelson                 7 David Prouty           2:08.20   1 
 22 Janmuel Vasquez            8 Southbridge            2:12.20   1 
 23 Jeffrey Harnois           FR Bartlett               2:13.60   1 
 24 Davone Keovanmanysar       6 Southbridge            2:21.30   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Phillips            SR Uxbridge               2:53.30  
  2 Brendan Pratt             SR Shepherd Hill          2:54.50  
  3 Congke Li                 SR Shepherd Hill          3:06.10  
  4 Dan Peck                  SR Tantasqua              3:12.90  
  5 Keshav Patel              SO Tantasqua              3:13.50  
  6 Tyler Bulak               JR Tantasqua              3:17.30  
  7 Jeremy Martin             FR Shepherd Hill          3:21.80  
  8 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty           3:30.80  
  9 Aidan Whitehead           SO Shepherd Hill          3:31.90  
 10 Liam O'Loughlon           SO Shepherd Hill          3:32.20  
 11 Joshua Marrin-Jaffe       FR Shepherd Hill          3:32.40  
 12 Andrew Ross               SR Uxbridge               3:35.90  
 13 Connor Ricci              SO Tantasqua              3:37.90  
 14 Tyler Crowley             FR Bartlett               3:40.40  
 15 Dominick Dunbar           FR Bartlett               3:40.50  
 16 Andrew Mortarelli         JR Tantasqua              3:40.90  
 17 Andy Kuros                FR Uxbridge               3:41.60  
 18 Matt Langevin             FR Tantasqua              3:52.35  
 19 Cole Cashman              FR David Prouty           3:52.70  
 20 Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty           4:03.00  
 21 Isaias Beato               6 Southbridge            4:28.10  
 22 Jaden Morales              6 Southbridge            4:37.10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             SR Shepherd Hill          4:52.90  
  2 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               4:53.90  
  3 Jason Bangs               SR Shepherd Hill          5:12.10  
  4 Joe Belmonte              SO Shepherd Hill          5:15.00  
  5 Tyler Bulak               JR Tantasqua              5:25.90  
  6 Mason St' Onge            SO Southbridge            5:29.10  
  7 Andrew Callahan           SR Uxbridge               5:34.10  
  8 Jackson Wright            SO Uxbridge               5:36.10  
  9 John Mancini              FR Shepherd Hill          5:38.80  
 10 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty           5:38.90  
 11 Andrew Ross               SR Uxbridge               5:47.50  
 12 Luke Gerrish              FR Tantasqua              5:48.10  
 13 Weston Smith              JR Tantasqua              5:51.60  
 14 Dave Schmida              SO Tantasqua              5:52.60  
 15 Jesse Fimian              SO Tantasqua              5:53.00  
 16 Zachary Podedworny        JR Bartlett               5:57.90  
 17 Henry Valcour             FR Tantasqua              5:59.40  
 18 Tyler Crowley             FR Bartlett               6:14.50  
 19 Daniel Hutchinson         SR Shepherd Hill          6:21.50  
 20 Andrew Ramano             FR David Prouty           6:23.70  
 21 Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty           6:27.30  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brady Phillips            SR Uxbridge              10:46.80  
  2 Hunter Schultz            SR Shepherd Hill         11:03.50  
  3 Jacob Simonis             JR Bartlett              11:31.60  
  4 Chris Johnson             SR Shepherd Hill         11:44.30  
  5 Dan Peck                  SR Tantasqua             11:54.70  
  6 Keshav Patel              SO Tantasqua             12:03.80  
  7 Justin Luke               FR Tantasqua             12:28.00  
  8 Daniel Roy                FR Shepherd Hill         12:29.40  
  9 Carson Turcotte           FR Uxbridge              12:36.00  
 10 Cullen McCarthy           SO Tantasqua             12:41.40  
 11 Erik Borowski             SR Tantasqua             12:42.90  
 12 Jacob Luke                FR Tantasqua             12:43.40  
 13 Sam Kusek                 SO Shepherd Hill         12:47.40  
 14 Dominick Dunbar           FR Bartlett              13:18.80  
 15 Richard March             FR Shepherd Hill         13:35.30  
 16 Dolan Hill                SO Shepherd Hill         14:16.90  
 17 James Joyce               FR David Prouty          14:39.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith,Zach Hellyar,, Shepherd Hill, Ta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb White               SR Shepherd Hill             8.30   3 
  2 Joe Mielinski             SR Shepherd Hill             8.50   4 
  2 Erik Silveira             JR Uxbridge                  8.50   3 
  4 Nick Gorman               SR Tantasqua                 8.90   4 
  5 Alexander Zielinski       SR Shepherd Hill             9.10   3 
  6 Matt Via                  SO Tantasqua                J9.10   3 
  7 Alex Kuros                JR Uxbridge                  9.20   3 
  8 Sam Allen                 JR Tantasqua                 9.30   3 
  9 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett                  9.70   1 
 10 Luke Ford                 SO Leicester                 9.80   1 
 11 Michael Scotia            FR Leicester                10.00   1 
 12 Ethan Zalewski             8 Bartlett                 10.30   1 
 13 Michael Tilly             FR Shepherd Hill            10.50   4 
 13 James Laney               FR David Prouty             10.50   1 
 15 Chris Olivo               FR Southbridge              10.60   1 
 16 Daniel Sochacki           JR Bartlett                 10.80   2 
 17 Josh Dukes                FR David Prouty             10.90   2 
 18 Adam Sochacki             FR Bartlett                 11.40   2 
 19 Brandon Sears             SO Tantasqua                11.60   4 
 20 Sam Nairn                 FR David Prouty             12.50   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           4:00.10  
  2 Bartlett                                            4:07.30  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:10.90  
  4 Uxbridge                                            4:18.50  
  5 David Prouty                                        4:26.70  
  6 Leicester                                           4:45.70  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               SR Tantasqua              5-10.00  
  2 Sam Allen                 JR Tantasqua             J5-10.00  
  3 Paul James                JR Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  4 Erik Silveira             JR Uxbridge               5-02.00  
  5 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett              J5-02.00  
  5 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty          J5-02.00  
  5 Caleb White               SR Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00  
  8 Alex Kuros                JR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  9 Joe Mielinski             SR Shepherd Hill          4-10.00  
  9 Owen Walter               SR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
 11 David Fitch               SR Leicester             J4-10.00  
 11 Chris Olivo               FR Southbridge           J4-10.00  
 12 Isaac Sheldan             FR Leicester             J4-10.00  
 -- Mason St' Onge            SO Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Luke Ford                 SO Leicester                   NH  
 -- John Hogan                10 Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Alexander Zielinski       SR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Noel Casiano              FR David Prouty                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amadeusz Piwoworczyk      SO Bartlett              40-00.50  
  2 Drew Cutress              JR Shepherd Hill         39-04.75  
  3 Andrew Tichy              JR Tantasqua             38-07.00  
  4 Tom Flagg                 SR Uxbridge              38-05.75  
  5 Matt Beland               SR Tantasqua             38-00.00  
  6 Jon Sylvia                SO Uxbridge              37-10.00  
  7 Chase Flibbert            JR Shepherd Hill         37-06.00  
  8 Bobby Law                 SR Tantasqua             37-00.50  
  9 Joshua Ponce De Leon      SR Shepherd Hill         36-10.00  
 10 Matt Shemeth              JR David Prouty          36-04.50  
 11 Jared Stewart             SR Uxbridge              34-07.00  
 12 Shane Rookey              SR Leicester             34-03.00  
 13 Robert Botsch             JR Southbridge           33-11.25  
 14 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge           33-11.00  
 15 Kyle Cooley               JR Uxbridge              33-00.50  
 16 John Hogan                10 Southbridge           31-07.00  
 17 David Fitch               SR Leicester             29-04.50  
 18 Rob Dukes                 JR David Prouty          29-02.00  
 19 Jeffrey Harnois           FR Bartlett              28-08.00  
 20 Kevin Raillo              SR Leicester            J28-08.00  
 21 Erik Borowski             SR Tantasqua             28-05.50  
 22 Andrew Shore              SR Shepherd Hill         27-05.00  
 23 Adam Cocker               SR Leicester             26-03.00  
 24 Shawn Gatto               FR Bartlett              24-09.50  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xavier Miranda           MSR Southbridge           30-11.00  
  2 Kyle Cooley              MJR Uxbridge              30-01.00  
  3 William Butler           MSO Southbridge           24-07.50  
  4 Alex Desjardin           MFR Uxbridge              23-11.00  
  5 Matthew Schmida          MFR Tantasqua             23-05.00  
  6 David Duval              MSO Southbridge           22-06.50  
  7 Gina Caputo              WFR Notre Dame            19-10.00  
  8 Elijah Santos-LaBarge     M6 Southbridge           19-06.00  
  9 Cole Amadio              MFR Tantasqua             18-08.00  
 10 Lizi Paez                WFR Notre Dame            18-05.50  
 11 Victoria Bugan            W8 Bartlett              18-02.50  
 12 Lyndsey Sweatland        WFR Bartlett              18-02.00  
 13 Gianna Garille            W8 Uxbridge              18-01.00  
 14 Nina Thomas              WFR Bartlett              17-08.00  
 15 Stefanie Erickson        WSR Notre Dame            16-10.00  
 16 Elizabeth Quevillon      WJR Tantasqua             16-01.00  
 17 Ashley Millett            W8 Bartlett              16-00.00  
 18 Karni Murray              W8 Uxbridge              15-10.00  
 19 Nicole Duquette          WSO Bartlett              15-05.00  
 20 Stephanie McKinney       WJR Shepherd Hill         14-06.50  
 21 Lara Malitzki            WJR Shepherd Hill         14-02.50  
 22 Abby Pasichny             W8 Uxbridge              13-10.50  
 23 Morgan Sullivan          WJR Shepherd Hill         13-09.50  
 -- Molly Foley              WFR Notre Dame                FOUL  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News