Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston Track Club Meet

Cambridge, MA, January 20, 2014

Event Results

Run at Harvard University

Licensed to Harvard University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2014 07:03 PM
            2014 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational - 1/19/2014            
                   Gordon Indoor Track - Harvard University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor, Stacey               GBTC                    12.17m   39-11.25 
  2 Bray, Elizabeth              Roxbury CC              11.80m   38-08.75 
  3 Beaver, Ashley               CCNY                    11.75m   38-06.75 
  4 Ryan, Rachel                 GBTC                    11.04m   36-02.75 
  5 Zeig, Chelsea                Lasell                  10.67m   35-00.25 
  6 Perry, Elizabeth             Ellsworth                9.84m   32-03.50 
  7 Batzinger, Aubrey            Bentley                  9.82m   32-02.75 
  8 Collins, Mia                 Phillips Exe             9.65m   31-08.00 
  9 Hyde, Nadine                 Franklin Pie             9.43m   30-11.25 
 10 Ellis, Makita                CCNY                     9.41m   30-10.50 
 11 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                  8.68m   28-05.75 
 12 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                     8.21m   26-11.25 
 13 Brown, Asha                  CCNY                     7.39m   24-03.00 
 14 Bunker, Rachel               Ellsworth                6.51m   21-04.25 
 15 Fenenbock, Alyssa            Brandeis                 6.22m   20-05.00 
 16 Klein, Ashley                Brandeis                 5.92m   19-05.25 
 17 Livas, Selena                Brandeis                 4.56m   14-11.50 
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter, Nate                 GBTC                    17.65m   57-11.00 
  2 Hines, Andrew                NAPS                    15.34m   50-04.00 
  3 Beckwith, Eric               Bentley                 14.12m   46-04.00 
  4 Campbell, John               NAPS                    13.74m   45-01.00 
  5 Bergeron, Joel               Unattached              13.16m   43-02.25 
  6 Stanwood, Ben             31 ConnQuest               12.64m   41-05.75 
  7 Chiulli, John                Bentley                 12.22m   40-01.25 
  8 Lyons, Aidan              17 Unattached              11.94m   39-02.25 
  9 Salters, Winston             Roxbury CC              11.46m   37-07.25 
 10 Bohi, Chris                  Franklin Pie            11.25m   36-11.00 
 11 Malm, Alex                   Franklin Pie            10.19m   33-05.25 
 12 Josselyn, Mark               Franklin Pie             9.68m   31-09.25 
 13 Schwabe, Tyler               Lasell                   8.93m   29-03.75 
 14 Rivera, Kevin                Franklin Pie             8.42m   27-07.50 
 15 Rodriguez, Samuel            CCNY                     7.66m   25-01.75 
 16 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                     7.32m   24-00.25 
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beaver, Ashley               CCNY                    13.33m   43-09.00 
  2 Timpson, Carly            17 Narragansett            13.11m   43-00.25 
  3 Ryan, Rachel                 GBTC                    13.06m   42-10.25 
  4 Connor, Stacey               GBTC                    12.80m   42-00.00 
  5 Bray, Elizabeth              Roxbury CC              12.23m   40-01.50 
  6 Hyde, Nadine                 Franklin Pie            12.16m   39-10.75 
  7 Ellis, Makita                CCNY                    11.58m   38-00.00 
  8 Brown, Asha                  CCNY                    11.53m   37-10.00 
  9 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                     9.96m   32-08.25 
 10 Batzinger, Aubrey            Bentley                  9.40m   30-10.25 
 11 Thomas, Makena            15 Unattached               9.28m   30-05.50 
 11 Fitzgerald, Emma          16 Unattached               9.28m   30-05.50 
 -- Malloy, Meagan               Smithfield                FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Adam               16 Unattached              17.84m   58-06.50 
  2 Stanwood, Ben             31 ConnQuest               12.76m   41-10.50 
  3 Alvernaz, Michael         16 Unattached              12.72m   41-08.75 
  4 Bohi, Chris                  Franklin Pie            11.13m   36-06.25 
  5 Whalen, Jonathon             Narragansett            10.38m   34-00.75 
  6 Salters, Winston             Roxbury CC               8.98m   29-05.50 
  7 Chiulli, John                Bentley                  8.53m   28-00.00 
  8 Malm, Alex                   Franklin Pie             5.78m   18-11.75 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Nia                  GBTC                     5.75m   18-10.50 
  2 Samuels, Dacia               GBTC                     5.26m   17-03.25 
  3 Lewis, Juleen                Club Sherman             5.01m   16-05.25 
  4 Simmons, Brooke              Franklin Pie             4.92m   16-01.75 
  5 Demers, Danielle             Franklin Pie             4.86m   15-11.50 
  6 Toscano, Samantha            Franklin Pie             4.81m   15-09.50 
  7 Logsdon, Kendall             Lasell                   4.53m   14-10.50 
  8 Boylan, Jayne                Franklin Pie             4.50m   14-09.25 
  9 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                     4.47m   14-08.00 
 10 Hughley, Lovetta             CCNY                     4.26m   13-11.75 
 11 Kaufeldt, Kajsa              Thomas Colle             4.17m   13-08.25 
 12 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                     4.02m   13-02.25 
 13 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                  4.00m   13-01.50 
 14 Froehlich, Tatiana           Bentley                  3.93m   12-10.75 
 15 Labore, Allie                Narragansett             3.90m   12-09.50 
 16 Grant, Rhonda                CCNY                     3.77m   12-04.50 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peay, Sherrod                Roxbury CC               6.70m   21-11.75 
  2 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell     Bentley                  6.51m   21-04.25 
  3 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                  6.47m   21-02.75 
  4 Destin, Demesvar             CCNY                     6.44m   21-01.50 
  5 Biunno, Vinny                Franklin Pie             6.38m   20-11.25 
  6 Cataldo, Cory                Franklin Pie             6.32m   20-09.00 
  7 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                  6.28m   20-07.25 
  8 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                     6.22m   20-05.00 
  9 Steed, Cody                  Franklin Pie             6.11m   20-00.50 
 10 LaGuerra, David              Franklin Pie             5.92m   19-05.25 
 11 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis                 5.90m   19-04.25 
 12 Cheam, Kevin                 GBTC                     5.83m   19-01.50 
 13 Greenidge, Lawrence          Bentley                  5.80m   19-00.50 
 14 Strong, Anthony              Bentley                  5.68m   18-07.75 
 15 Corpus, Devin                CCNY                     5.54m   18-02.25 
 16 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                 5.50m   18-00.50 
 17 Bomberg, Mike                Lasell                   5.48m   17-11.75 
 18 Santos, Vincent              Narragansett             5.43m   17-09.75 
 19 Louis, Brian                 Brandeis                 5.39m   17-08.25 
 20 Seon, Tayhyung               CCNY                     5.19m   17-00.50 
 21 Ranaldi, Keith            32 Narragansett             5.11m   16-09.25 
 22 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                     5.01m   16-05.25 
 23 Aden, Kusow                  Thomas Colle             5.00m   16-05.00 
 24 Cook, Sam                    Thomas Colle             4.95m   16-03.00 
 25 Rodriguez, Samuel            CCNY                     4.54m   14-10.75 
 26 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis                 4.50m   14-09.25 
 27 Simmons, Mikal               Thomas Colle             4.18m   13-08.75 
 28 Ryan, Mitch                  Thomas Colle             3.77m   12-04.50 
 -- Stanley, Deontae             Narragansett              FOUL            
 -- Lyons, Aidan              17 Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Charter, Anthony             Bentley                   FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diedricksen, Dawn            Unattached              11.00m   36-01.25 
  2 Lewis, Juleen                Club Sherman            10.57m   34-08.25 
  3 Rothschild, Casey            Unattached              10.43m   34-02.75 
  4 Kearns, Charlene             NAPS                    10.33m   33-10.75 
  5 Griffin, Danielle         17 Unattached              10.30m   33-09.50 
  6 Demers, Danielle             Franklin Pie            10.29m   33-09.25 
  7 Simmons, Brooke              Franklin Pie             9.91m   32-06.25 
  7 Patin, Asile                 Phillips Exe             9.91m   32-06.25 
  9 Mckie, Shakeema              CCNY                     9.70m   31-10.00 
 10 Price, Jackie                Franklin Pie             9.52m   31-03.00 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Gregory              Club Sherman            14.28m   46-10.25 
  2 Charter, Anthony             Bentley                 13.20m   43-03.75 
  3 Destin, Demesvar             CCNY                    12.83m   42-01.25 
  4 Greenidge, Lawrence          Bentley                 12.80m   42-00.00 
  5 Louis, Brian                 Brandeis                12.67m   41-07.00 
  6 Hichens, Connor              Bentley                 12.66m   41-06.50 
  7 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell     Bentley                 12.35m   40-06.25 
  8 Steed, Cody                  Franklin Pie            12.27m   40-03.25 
  9 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                12.22m   40-01.25 
 10 Corpus, Devin                CCNY                    12.15m   39-10.50 
 11 Strong, Anthony              Bentley                 11.76m   38-07.00 
 12 Ryan, Mitch                  Thomas Colle            11.30m   37-01.00 
 13 Rodriguez, Samuel            CCNY                    10.76m   35-03.75 
 14 Cook, Sam                    Thomas Colle            10.33m   33-10.75 
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Biscardi, Lauren          26 Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Fitzgerald, Emma          16 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Timpson, Carly            17 Narragansett             1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Pasko, Amanda             17 Waltham Trac             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Simmons, Brooke              Franklin Pie             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Kane, Brooke              12 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Hughley, Lovetta             CCNY                        NH            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fairfield, Corey             Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Jurasin, Brandon             Franklin Pie             1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Powell, Matt                 Bentley                  1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis                J1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Seon, Tayhyung               CCNY                     1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Turner, Allen             24 Dare 2 Dream            J1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Sobel, Richard            64 UCTC                     1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Lauren             23 Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 DeCarteret, Jillena       22 Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Singer, Jessica           24 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Kelly, Nicole             17 Patriot Pole             2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Mauro, Emily                 Merrimack                2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Rothschild, Casey            Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
  7 Fitzgerald, Jacqueline    13 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
  7 Reny, Madeline               Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
  7 Kuvin, Sylvie             16 new england              2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Popusoi, Vladimir         18 Unattached               4.27m   14-00.00 
  2 Tylock, James             51 Patriot Pole             3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Choiniere, Mark              Franklin Pie            J3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Bohi, Chris                  Franklin Pie             3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Fanwick, Max                 Franklin Pie            J3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Delahanty, John              Franklin Pie             3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Marsh, Peter                 Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Rogowsky, Connor             Franklin Pie                NH            
 
Event 13  Men 99&U Shot Put Master/Schol
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lloyd              Phillips Exe            14.57m   47-09.75 
  2 Quinn, James                 Phillips Exe            14.36m   47-01.50 
  3 Arello, Robert            55 Twilight Thr            14.23m   46-08.25 
  4 Ikpeazu, Chukwudi            Phillips Exe            13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Conte, Ryan                  Phillips Exe            13.03m   42-09.00 
  6 Burgoyne, Jim             53 Twilight Thr            11.95m   39-02.50 
 
Event 14  Men 15-99 Weight Throw Masters/Sch
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Adam               16 Unattached              22.94m   75-03.25 
  2 Arcaro, Gabriel           17 Unattached              19.65m   64-05.75 
  3 Cahners, Bob              71 Unattached              18.58m   60-11.50 
  4 Alvernaz, Michael         16 Unattached              16.98m   55-08.50 
  5 Burgoyne, Jim             53 Twilight Thr            13.09m   42-11.50 
 
Event 20  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reny, Madeline               Unattached               10.00   1 
  2 Taintor, Amy              17 Unattached               10.05   1 
  3 Pasko, Amanda             17 Waltham Trac             10.08   1 
  4 Bolden, Jordan               Phillips Exe             10.30   1 
  5 Alfaro, Leila                Kennebec Valley          10.59   1 
  6 DeBenedictis, Sarah       17 Unattached               10.98   2 
  7 Huffman, Katherine           Phillips Exe             11.34   2 
  8 Higgins, Bridget             Phillips Exe             11.85   2 
  9 Robinson, Maya               Phillips Exe             13.17   2 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Augustus-Ikwuakor, Toyin  34 Unattached                8.58q  2 
  2 Chang, Alyssa                NAPS                      9.56q  1 
  3 Price, Jackie                Franklin Pie              9.61q  2 
  4 Muse, Stephanie              GBTC                      9.77q  1 
  5 Barron, Julia             17 Unattached                9.94q  2 
  6 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                  10.24q  1 
  7 Armstrong, Kendal            Franklin Pie             10.50q  1 
  8 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                     10.55q  1 
  9 Logsdon, Kendall             Lasell                   10.68   2 
 10 Wrubleski, Briana            Lasell                   10.69   2 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Jackie                Franklin Pie              9.45  
  2 Chang, Alyssa                NAPS                      9.48  
  3 Muse, Stephanie              GBTC                      9.71  
  4 Barron, Julia             17 Unattached                9.83  
  5 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                     10.23  
  6 Leahy, Olyvia                Bentley                  10.31  
  7 Armstrong, Kendal            Franklin Pie             10.65  
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evanter, Jacob               GBTC                      8.62q 
  2 Cataldo, Cory                Franklin Pie              9.02q 
  3 Sahila, Karim                Unattached                9.27q 
  4 Fanwick, Max                 Franklin Pie              9.54q 
  5 Choiniere, Mark              Franklin Pie              9.57q 
  6 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie              9.73q 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evanter, Jacob               GBTC                      8.49  
  2 Cataldo, Cory                Franklin Pie              8.80  
  3 Choiniere, Mark              Franklin Pie              9.40  
  4 Sahila, Karim                Unattached                9.41  
  5 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie              9.47  
  6 Fanwick, Max                 Franklin Pie              9.47  
 
Event 23  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk, Marcus                 Phillips Exe              8.58  
  2 Baxter, Juan              18 Unattached                8.59  
  3 Cunningham, Sacharja         Phillips Exe              8.95  
  4 Baxter, Joelle            15 Unattached                8.98  
  5 Gray, Luke                   Phillips Exe              9.04  
  6 Fischetti, Matthew           Phillips Aca              9.06  
  7 Baccarre, Bassil             Greater Boston T          9.12  
  8 Connolly, Henry              Phillips Exe              9.52  
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Courtni           24 Unattached                7.99q  6 
  2 Little, Camille              Phillips Aca              8.05q  4 
  3 Samuels, Dacia               GBTC                      8.10q  4 
  4 Bell, Ashley              23 Unattached                8.11q  5 
  5 Daley, Alexis             13 Cambridge Je              8.14q  3 
  6 Lewis, Juleen                Club Sherman              8.24q  3 
  7 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                      8.28q  2 
  8 Sundqvist, Jannice           Franklin Pie              8.31q  5 
  9 Loney, Monique               Franklin Pie              8.36   1 
 10 Zeigler, Nicolette           Franklin Pie              8.38   1 
 11 Kershaw, Taren               Bentley                   8.46   6 
 12 Bolden, Jordan               Phillips Exe              8.57   6 
 13 Burg, Brittany               NAPS                      8.59   3 
 14 Gangi, Taryn                 Phillips Aca              8.62   6 
 15 Tao, Meghan                  Phillips Aca              8.64   5 
 16 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                      8.65   2 
 17 Kovacs, Deborah           42 Track and Fi              8.66   4 
 18 Yost, Kinsey                 Phillips Aca              8.78   4 
 19 Ranucci, Ayumi               Lasell                    8.79   5 
 20 Boylan, Jayne                Franklin Pie              8.80   3 
 21 Patin, Asile                 Phillips Exe              8.86   1 
 22 McCarthy, Sue             50 Mass Velocit              8.88   1 
 23 Hartwell, Jackie             Thomas Colle              8.90   2 
 24 Muse, Stephanie              GBTC                      8.93   6 
 25 Wrubleski, Briana            Lasell                    8.94   2 
 26 Mautz, Grace                 Phillips Exe              8.94   2 
 27 Kaufeldt, Kajsa              Thomas Colle              8.97   2 
 28 Logsdon, Kendall             Lasell                    8.98   5 
 29 Tchadi, Diana                Phillips Aca              9.12   3 
 30 Wallace, Gwendolyn           Phillips Exe              9.13   4 
 31 Marlin, Jordyn               Phillips Exe              9.17   4 
 32 Tang, Angela                 Phillips Aca              9.24   1 
 33 Labore, Allie                Narragansett              9.27   3 
 34 Cooley, Melissa              Lasell                    9.28   5 
 35 Hayles, Deresha              Phillips Exe              9.30   6 
 36 Gabriel, Talia               Lasell                    9.30   6 
 37 Tobeason, Katherine          Phillips Aca              9.52   2 
 38 Hughley, Lovetta             CCNY                      9.94   3 
 39 Stewart, Tracy               Unattached               10.46   4 
 40 Lemoine, Jen                 Lasell                   11.20   3 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Courtni           24 Unattached                7.90  
  2 Little, Camille              Phillips Aca              7.98  
  3 Bell, Ashley              23 Unattached                8.00  
  4 Daley, Alexis             13 Cambridge Je              8.20  
  5 Lewis, Juleen                Club Sherman              8.23  
  6 Sundqvist, Jannice           Franklin Pie              8.40  
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enslen, Devin                NAPS                      7.05q  5 
  2 Lexo, Evan                17 Unattached                7.08q  6 
  3 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                      7.10q  1 
  4 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                      7.11q  7 
  5 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.15q  7 
  6 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell     Bentley                   7.18q  2 
  7 Graves, Calvin               Franklin Pie              7.22q  4 
  8 Amedoadia, Bless             Roxbury CC                7.22q  3 
  9 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                      7.24   4 
 10 Dionne, Ryan                 Franklin Pie              7.26   5 
 11 Ucheomumu, Stephen           Phillips Exe              7.34   6 
 12 Cheam, Kevin                 GBTC                      7.35   6 
 13 Laing, Christopher        20 CCNY                      7.35   2 
 14 Ponteen, Leron               GBTC                      7.38   1 
 15 Miller, Thomas               Phillips Exe              7.38   4 
 15 Park, Hyuk                20 Unattached                7.38   1 
 17 Alleyne, Marcus           16 Unattached                7.40   4 
 18 King, Glenwood               True Start A              7.42   4 
 19 Silvestri, Mike              Narragansett              7.46   5 
 20 Corpus, Devin                CCNY                      7.49   3 
 21 Huang, Roy                19 Northfield Mt He          7.51   3 
 22 Oubida, Bertrand             CCNY                      7.55   1 
 23 Sadoski, Kevin               Franklin Pie              7.55   1 
 24 Fairfield, Corey             Unattached                7.56   3 
 25 Strong, Anthony              Bentley                   7.57   2 
 26 Larode, Tirru                Roxbury CC                7.62   2 
 27 Arone, Jonathon              Phillips Aca              7.67   1 
 28 Simmons, Mikal               Thomas Colle              7.69   2 
 29 LaGuerra, David              Franklin Pie              7.69   1 
 30 Rogowsky, Connor             Franklin Pie              7.70   5 
 31 Sheehan, Edwin               Lasell                    7.71   6 
 32 Marinos, Greg                Franklin Pie              7.72   5 
 33 Cruz, Christian              Phillips Aca              7.76   2 
 34 Jackson, Ian                 Phillips Aca              7.79   3 
 35 Delahanty, John              Franklin Pie              7.82   6 
 36 Josselyn, Mark               Franklin Pie              7.83   1 
 37 Osborn, Matthew              Phillips Aca              7.88   7 
 38 Stewart, Shakeen             Roxbury CC                7.88   3 
 39 Ford, Jumaane                Phillips Aca              7.91   3 
 40 Brown, Benjamin           39 Mass Velocit              7.95   5 
 41 Aden, Kusow                  Thomas Colle              7.97   3 
 42 Mackall, Gray                Phillips Aca              7.99   2 
 43 Atis, William             38 Mass Velocit              8.01   2 
 44 Skafidas, Thomas             Lasell                    8.02   4 
 45 Levy, Ezekiel                GBTC                      8.03   4 
 46 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                      8.06   6 
 47 Mack, Makalani               Brandeis                  8.08   6 
 48 Rodriguez, Samuel            CCNY                      8.11   5 
 49 LeBoeuf, Foster              Phillips Aca              8.18   4 
 50 Pena, Christopher            Lasell                    8.19   5 
 
Event 25  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                      6.93  
  2 Enslen, Devin                NAPS                      7.02  
  3 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                  7.03  
  4 Lexo, Evan                17 Unattached                7.04  
  5 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                      7.07  
  6 Amedoadia, Bless             Roxbury CC                7.14  
  7 Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Ell     Bentley                   7.15  
  8 Graves, Calvin               Franklin Pie              7.21  
 
Event 26  Mixed 40-99 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Barney         M45 Mass Velocit              7.53  
  2 Sumrell, Joseph          M55 Unattached                7.70  
  3 Kinahan, William         M49 Mass Velocit              7.97  
  4 Zuehlke, John            M44 Cptc New Bal              8.54  
  5 Donadio, Leonard F.      M55 Unattached                8.93  
  6 Marchetti, Bob           M62 Mass Velocit              9.44  
  7 Minier, Rich             M63 Mass Velocit             11.26  
  8 Bushnell, H.Davis        M73 Track and Fi             13.17  
 
Event 28  Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnett, Katie           W25 Unattached            14:08.15  
  2 Talcott, Dave            M53 Shore AC              14:29.71  
  3 Dunn, Spencer            M15 Unattached            14:47.20  
  4 O'Rourke, Ed               W New England           15:19.56  
  5 Sirois, Sidney             W LA Racewalke          15:27.11  
  6 Allen, Kayla               W LA Racewalke          15:40.55  
  7 Brenner, Samuel          M17 Unattached            15:49.77  
  8 Lindoe, Holly              W Franklin Pie          16:00.77  
  9 Peckiconis, Stephen        M CSU                   17:00.47  
 -- Epstein, Larry           M55 New England                 DQ  
 
Event 29  Mixed 1 Mile Race Walk Junior
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Maegan              W Unattached             8:30.90  
  2 Vaitones, Valentina      W17 Golden Spike           8:33.90  
  3 Beliveau, Victoria         W LA Racewalke           8:40.20  
  4 Caira, Alessia             W Waltham Trac          10:19.80  
 -- Sunnerberg, Tim          M17 Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spratford, Katrina        23 NE Distance            9:49.51  
  2 Leonhardt, Kerri             GBTC                  10:07.16  
  3 Millett, Aly                 GBTC                  10:13.46  
  4 Anelauskas, Kaitlin       28 Unattached            10:21.93  
  5 Knespl, Medena               GBTC                  10:26.47  
  6 Mosser, Sarah                New Balance           10:34.37  
  7 Ratcliffe, Megan             Unattached            10:38.17  
  8 Ryan, Elizabeth              GBTC                  10:56.80  
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rathnam, Hope                GBTC                  11:03.97  
  2 Martin, Caroline             GBTC                  11:04.03  
  3 Hegarty, Jennifer         48 New Balance           11:11.08  
  4 Passarell, Katie             GBTC                  11:21.31  
  5 Brown, Doria                 Franklin Pie          11:24.80  
  6 Ferraro, Samantha         15 Unattached            11:27.72  
  7 Lozier, Shannon              Franklin Pie          11:31.32  
  8 Grasz, Lexa               17 Unattached            11:41.47  
  9 Burke, Kathryn               Bentley               11:42.96  
 10 Pearsall, Sue             48 Cptc New Bal          12:09.34  
 11 Morena, Julia                Bentley               12:29.97  
 12 Knuth, Rachael               Lasell                12:44.96  
 13 Kozak, Katelynn              CCNY                  13:51.07  
 14 Sosa, Katiuska               CCNY                  16:44.59  
 
Event 33  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lankow, Zach                 New Balance            8:57.64  
  2 Jillson, Kevin            26 Saucony                8:59.19  
  3 Twardowski, Scott            New Balance            8:59.68  
  4 DeLeo, Rob                   GBTC                   9:04.49  
  5 Dean, Thomas                 Bentley                9:05.60  
  6 Simpson, Liam             17 Unattached             9:07.60  
  7 Haringa, Matthew             GBTC                   9:09.33  
  8 Grudev, Nicholas          20 Unattached             9:10.40  
  9 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           GBTC                   9:10.80  
 10 Hine, Chris                  GBTC                   9:11.89  
 11 Mullen, Joey                 Greater Boston T       9:19.69  
 12 Whitney, Ken              22 Unattached             9:20.23  
 13 Vallie, Cameron           19 Unattached             9:20.72  
 14 James, Connor                Greater Boston T       9:21.24  
 15 Burger, Scott                GBTC                   9:24.41  
 16 Alatalo, Erik                Bentley                9:25.27  
 17 Gonzalez, Manuel             GBTC                   9:26.86  
 18 Biales, Daniel            22 Frisky Bear            9:27.43  
 19 Trujillo, JT                 Franklin Pie           9:30.17  
 20 Raboin, Daniel            22 Unattached             9:33.15  
 21 Crowley, Dylan               Franklin Pie           9:34.51  
 22 Oliveira, Armando         46 Cptc New Bal           9:35.34  
 23 Macedo, Mike                 GBTC                   9:37.92  
 24 Dunleavy, Brian              Franklin Pie           9:38.78  
 25 Mehta, Rupak                 Bentley                9:39.50  
 26 Frappier, Mike               Franklin Pie           9:41.21  
 27 Cusick, Jonathan             GBTC                   9:43.36  
 28 Moore, Willie             16 Unattached             9:49.81  
 29 Hammond, Paul             53 Whirlaway              9:50.96  
 30 Crudale, Anthony          36 BAA                    9:54.89  
 31 Barbosa, Christain           Franklin Pie          10:01.57  
 32 Waldron, Jon              55 CSU                   10:03.45  
 33 Bertini, Andrew              Bentley               10:09.20  
 34 Liang, Kevin                 Bentley               10:12.42  
 35 Lamoureux, James             GBTC                  10:14.22  
 36 Joy, Patrick                 GBTC                  10:14.70  
 37 Depew, Kris                  GBTC                  10:15.95  
 38 Connor, Edmund            19 Unattached            10:19.69  
 39 Hooi, Alvin                  CCNY                  10:31.88  
 40 Belleman, Wesley          18 Unattached            10:41.50  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vassallo, Dan             28 CMS                    8:34.05  
  2 Charlesworth, Jonathan       GBTC                   8:35.90  
  3 Tarneja, Neel                GBTC                   8:36.99  
  4 Wyman, Michael            18 Unattached             8:37.66  
  5 Bonner, Brennan              GBTC                   8:44.27  
  6 Hyland, Sean                 BAA                    8:45.41  
  7 Joyce, Jonathan           23 Western Mass           8:46.52  
  8 McNamara, Brian              GBTC                   8:47.66  
  9 Rugabirwa, Makopa            Franklin Pie           8:48.42  
 10 Metzger, Dave                GBTC                   8:51.16  
 11 Chalmers, Andrew             GBTC                   8:55.23  
 12 McCann, Chris                New Balance            8:58.34  
 
Event 36  Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taintor, Amy              17 Unattached               58.40  
  2 Knight, Amanda            18 Unattached               59.63  
  3 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                   1:00.70  
  4 Hill, Melanie                Franklin Pie           1:03.97  
  5 Gillard, Jahpiah          14 Cambridge Je           1:05.33  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perron-Smith, Jackie         Hotchkiss Sc           1:01.60   2 
  2 Burg, Brittany               NAPS                   1:02.15   1 
  3 Wegner, Vanessa              Bentley                1:03.73   1 
  4 Kershaw, Taren               Bentley                1:03.85   1 
  5 Lemos, Jacie                 Phillips Exe           1:03.91   2 
  6 Hillerich, Abbey             Emerging Eli           1:03.92   1 
  7 Smith, Courtney              Phillips Exe           1:04.41   1 
  8 Phillip, Bianca           17 Cambridge Je           1:05.93   2 
  9 Cameron, Michele          43 Cptc New Bal           1:06.95   2 
 10 Higgins, Bridget             Phillips Exe           1:08.05   2 
 11 Lilly, Melanie               Bentley                1:08.16   1 
 12 Dixon, Shanae                Phillips Exe           1:10.54   2 
 13 Hebard, Ashley               Brandeis               1:10.95   3 
 14 McCarthy, Sue             50 Mass Velocit           1:12.57   3 
 15 Doumas, Jennifer             CCNY                   1:13.98   3 
 16 Gorriaran, Natasha        10 Providence             1:14.14   3 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Andre                Club Sherman             50.83  
  2 Ward, Najua                  Unattached               50.92  
  3 King, Nicholas               Unattached               51.55  
  4 Maffiolini, Steve            Bentley                  52.55  
  5 Malloy, Paul              18 Apex Perform             54.19  
 
Event 39  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennealy, John               Phillips Exe             51.99   1 
  2 Bailey, Omar                 NAPS                     52.36   1 
  3 Laing, Christopher        20 CCNY                     53.35   1 
  4 Barnes, Anthony              CCNY                     53.41   1 
  5 Polk, Mason                  Phillips Exe             53.42   3 
  6 Fischetti, Matthew           Phillips Aca             53.61   1 
  7 Braithwaite, Ste'von         Club Sherman             54.02   2 
  8 Barthelmes, Brad             Bentley                  54.29   1 
  9 Wactor, Nick                 Brandeis                 54.34   2 
 10 Morrison, Jashane            CCNY                     54.36   2 
 11 Smith, Ryan               19 Unattached               54.50   2 
 12 Babou, Talla                 Phillips Exe             54.75   3 
 13 Burnett, Devontte         13 Cambridge Je             55.00   3 
 14 Bounds, Kamrese              Phillips Exe             55.17   3 
 15 Hernandez, Randal            Phillips Exe             55.56   5 
 16 Stewart, Shakeen             Roxbury CC               55.83   4 
 17 Helms, Sam                   Phillips Exe             56.02   2 
 18 Houge, Matt                  NAPS                     56.55   4 
 19 Gray, Luke                   Phillips Exe             57.06   5 
 20 Schroeder, Devin             Phillips Exe             57.74   4 
 21 Adediran, Emmanuel           Bentley                  57.87   2 
 22 Malloy, William           16 Apex Perform             58.94   3 
 23 Odze, Brandon                Brandeis               1:00.18   4 
 24 Gorriaran, Maximilian     12 Providence             1:02.10   4 
 -- Glendinning, Henry           Franklin Pie               DNF   3 
 
Event 40  Mixed 40-99 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Junas, Andrew            M46 Eliot Track              52.91   1 
  2 Proctor, Edward          M50 Mass Velocit             55.22   2 
  3 Kinahan, William         M49 Mass Velocit             58.07   2 
  4 Neumann, David           M54 Unattached               58.43   2 
  5 Smith, Ian               M54 Mass Velocit             58.66   2 
  6 Gorriaran, Steven        M51 Mass Velocit           1:00.32   1 
  7 Taft, Tucker             M60 Mass Velocit           1:03.25   1 
  8 Souppa, Ralph            M66 Mass Velocit           1:03.80   1 
  9 Grimes, Dan              M50 Mass Velocit           1:04.52   2 
 10 Donadio, Leonard F.      M55 Unattached             1:05.76   1 
 11 McBride, Gregory         M59 Mass Velocit           1:06.21   2 
 
Event 41  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tanner, Alex                 GBTC                   1:37.11  
  2 Klett, Jessica               GBTC                   1:39.63  
  3 Gallagher, Christiana        GBTC                   1:42.49  
  4 Freeman, Rhyana           16 Cambridge Je           1:42.92  
  5 Alvarez-Backus, Mahal     17 Middlesex TC           1:44.00  
  6 Saravia, Zulena              CCNY                   1:53.28  
  7 Haynes, Leandra              CCNY                   2:05.42  
 
Event 43  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Matthew           Franklin Pie           1:25.33  
  2 McDermott, Mark           29 Hfc Striders           1:26.48  
  3 Sidique, Mohamed             Brandeis               1:29.48  
  4 Tuplin, Trevor               Brandeis               1:31.87  
  5 Wilson, Jeremy               Brandeis               1:32.07  
  6 Nunez, Janssel               CCNY                   1:34.32  
  7 Janakis, Will                Thomas Colle           1:36.94  
  8 Cook, Sam                    Thomas Colle           1:43.70  
 
Event 46  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Felicia           45 RMHP                   5:18.79  
  2 Hultin, Helen                Phillips Exe           5:27.83  
  3 Coogan, Margaret             Phillips Exe           5:27.83  
  4 Nichols, Ashley              Bentley                5:31.89  
  5 Muse, Meghan              23 Unattached             5:31.95  
  6 Utzschneider, Annie          Emerging Eli           5:37.46  
  7 Klickstein, Lindsay       16 Unattached             5:37.95  
  8 Sorbello, Brittney        18 Unattached             5:40.25  
  9 Wayne, Allie                 Phillips Aca           5:40.45  
 10 Axelrod, Alexis              NAPS                   5:40.56  
 11 Brennan, Sarah               Bentley                5:40.70  
 12 Humphreys, Lauren         18 Unattached             5:44.98  
 13 Koch, Danielle               Franklin Pie           5:46.10  
 14 Paris, Molly                 Brandeis               5:52.44  
 15 Fisher, Catherine            Emerging Eli           5:52.69  
 16 Bourgault, Arianne           Bentley                5:54.83  
 17 Zhang, Sharon                Phillips Aca           6:03.46  
 18 Materazzo, Kathy             Liberty AC             6:15.70  
 19 Wang, Wanda               50 Cptc New Bal           6:20.44  
 20 Knuth, Rachael               Lasell                 6:32.21  
 21 marchetti, ellen          16 Unattached             6:36.67  
 22 Shields, Kerri            15 Unattached             6:41.51  
 23 Kozak, Katelynn              CCNY                   6:56.04  
 24 Lein, Karen               55 Liberty AC             7:44.66  
 25 Sosa, Katiuska               CCNY                   7:53.92  
 -- Saravia, Zulena              CCNY                       DNF  
 
Event 47  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Sydney          New Balance            4:52.35  
  2 Cramer, Margo                Janji                  4:58.45  
  3 Spratford, Katrina        23 NE Distance            4:59.67  
  4 Roa, Karen                   New Balance            5:01.52  
  5 Varsell, Amy                 Bentley                5:02.09  
  6 Nash, Melissa                BAA                    5:05.58  
  7 Sanford, Victoria            Brandeis               5:06.15  
  8 Park, Larissa                Somerville R           5:08.32  
  9 Looker, Aleta                Ellsworth              5:11.07  
 10 Gillen, Rylee                Team Run               5:15.33  
 11 Devlin, Aislinn           14 Unattached             5:15.62  
 12 Dolins, Maddie               Brandeis               5:18.01  
 13 Whitaker, Kelsey             Brandeis               5:22.65  
 
Event 48  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Alex                New Balance            4:12.17  
  2 Butler, Drew                 Unattached             4:13.86  
  3 Sorgato, Andrea              New Balance            4:18.65  
  4 Gisore, Antoine              Franklin Pie           4:19.10  
  5 Pounds, Finn              17 Unattached             4:24.40  
  6 Carlone, Michael             GBTC                   4:24.43  
  7 Ward, Grady                  Brandeis               4:27.39  
  8 Burnstein, Mike              Janji                  4:28.41  
  9 Rayner, Kenny             23 Hfc Striders           4:35.64  
 
Event 49  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pare, Ben                    Umass Lowell           4:25.30  
  2 Gough, Ryan               29 GLRR                   4:26.31  
  3 Polito, Stephen              New Balance            4:27.98  
  4 Evanter, Caleb               GBTC                   4:29.06  
  5 Hussein, Mohamed          18 Unattached             4:29.52  
  6 Donely, Cory                 NAPS                   4:30.92  
  7 Hammontree, Holden           Phillips Exe           4:31.94  
  8 Nelson, Zachary              Umass Lowell           4:32.43  
  9 Pampena, Nick             25 Runner's Edg           4:33.11  
 10 Hinrichsen, Erik          25 Janji                  4:33.20  
 11 Gray, Sam                    Phillips Exe           4:33.30  
 12 Howe, Peter                  Middlesex TC           4:33.42  
 13 Hoey, Quinton                Brandeis               4:35.61  
 14 Lacey, Anthony               Bentley                4:35.79  
 15 Black-Ingersoll, Myles    22 Unattached             4:38.16  
 16 Leon, Daniel                 Brandeis               4:38.42  
 17 Holgate, David            27 RMHP                   4:38.83  
 18 Jenkins, Rory             28 Cape Cod Ath           4:38.87  
 19 Chisholm, Chris           51 Hartford Tra           4:38.94  
 20 Klein, Aaron              18 Unattached             4:40.18  
 21 Cross, Ryan                  Franklin Pie           4:40.68  
 22 Blair, Rayce                 NAPS                   4:40.89  
 23 Doran, Matthew               Brandeis               4:41.61  
 24 Sosa, Randy                  NAPS                   4:42.41  
 25 Mutinda, Titus            48 Team Run               4:44.29  
 26 Connolly, Christian          Bentley                4:45.39  
 27 Moses, Logan              17 Unattached             4:46.48  
 28 Uzenski, Matt                GBTC                   4:47.66  
 29 Mayall, Mark              42 New Balance            4:49.92  
 30 Aden, Liban                  Brandeis               4:50.74  
 31 Moran, Brandon            16 Unattached             4:51.00  
 32 Tichenor, Quincy             Phillips Exe           4:54.88  
 33 Burdett, Francis          48 Greater Spri           4:59.96  
 34 Sponzo, Patrick              Lasell                 5:03.10  
 35 Bugbee, Patrick           30 CSU                    5:03.30  
 36 Milone, John              41 Cptc New Bal           5:04.82  
 37 McLean, Kieran               Phillips Exe           5:11.84  
 38 Lamoureux, James             GBTC                   5:12.36  
 39 Hopkins, Justin              Franklin Pie           5:12.57  
 40 Connor, Edmund            19 Unattached             5:21.02  
 41 Belleman, Wesley          18 Unattached             5:34.41  
 42 Dagrin, Jordan               Narragansett           5:38.75  
 43 Cohen, Tyler                 Lasell                 5:41.89  
 44 Devou, Josh                  Thomas Colle           5:45.29  
 45 Woodsworth, Shawn            Lasell                 6:15.28  
 
Event 50  Mixed 40-99 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devlin, Jeff             M49 Unattached             4:54.15  
  2 Cakouros, Jason          M48 Hfc Striders           4:57.20  
  3 Simpson, Christopher     M45 Eliot Track            4:58.37  
  4 Harder, Adam             M50 GBTC                   5:02.72  
  5 Hammond, Paul            M53 Whirlaway              5:12.96  
  6 Newsham, William         M49 GBTC                   5:26.49  
  7 O'Brien, Keith           M45 GLRR                   5:29.58  
  8 Teszler, David           M47 Heartbreak H           5:36.41  
  9 Regan, Joe               M40 GBTC                   5:51.28  
 10 Dwyer, Wayne             M60 Unattached             5:52.29  
 11 Segal, Bob               M60 Mass Velocit           6:22.64  
 12 Kolb, Tom                M58 Gcs Gate Cit           6:27.49  
 13 Jacobs, Wayne            M65 Mass Velocit           6:32.52  
 14 McWilliams, John         M61 Unattached             6:36.15  
 15 Cushing, Stanley         M54 Unattached             7:02.83  
 16 forrant, john            M57 Unattached             8:02.37  
 
Event 51  Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pratt, Kendal                Bentley                  44.06  
  2 George, Tatyana              Lasell                   45.57  
  3 Doumas, Jennifer             CCNY                     52.31  
  4 Pigott, Kelly                Lasell                   56.59  
 
Event 52  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Craig               GBTC                     35.71   3 
  2 Lexo, Evan                17 Unattached               36.33   3 
  3 Francis, Antonio          29 Dare 2 Dream             36.60   3 
  4 Alleyne, Marcus           16 Unattached               37.75   2 
  5 Barnes, Anthony              CCNY                     38.91   1 
  6 Turner, Allen             24 Dare 2 Dream             38.92   2 
  7 Sadoski, Kevin               Franklin Pie             39.00   2 
  8 McGuinness, Ulysses       17 U.N. Club                39.36   3 
  9 Sheehan, Edwin               Lasell                   40.14   2 
 10 Huang, Roy                19 Northfield Mt He         40.60   3 
 11 Rodriguez, Samuel            CCNY                     43.60   1 
 12 Spellman, Robert             Lasell                   44.61   2 
 
Event 53  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tope, Graydon                Phillips Aca           6:05.12  
  2 Pritchard, Olivia            Phillips Exe           6:05.87  
  3 Decker, Kiley             15 Unattached             6:12.23  
  4 Blanchette, Elizabeth        Narragansett           6:15.01  
  5 Brown, Anna                  Phillips Exe           6:15.23  
  6 Macqueen, Eleanor            Phillips Exe           7:05.46  
 
Event 54  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diekema, Scott               Phillips Aca           4:41.55  
  2 Rocha, Marcello           15 Peabody                4:43.77  
  3 Jordan, Cory              17 Peabody                4:45.93  
  4 Ricci, Michael            16 Peabody                4:48.00  
  5 Skinner, Ralph               Phillips Aca           4:54.28  
  6 Karakaedos, Jason         16 Peabody                4:57.92  
  7 Yuan, Chadd                  Greater Boston T       4:57.96  
  8 Gorton, John                 Phillips Aca           4:58.29  
  9 Ball, Jason               17 Unattached             5:00.05  
 10 Levine, Isaac             17 Unattached             5:00.23  
 11 May, Stephen              14 Peabody                5:01.91  
 12 Skelly, Justin               Greater Boston T       5:02.11  
 13 Silva, Victor             18 Unattached             5:16.42  
 14 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Unattached             5:17.51  
 15 Cushing, Todd                Emerging Eli           5:21.64  
 16 Berger, Kenny                Phillips Exe           5:21.97  
 -- Belleman, Wesley          18 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 55  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daley, Alexis             13 Cambridge Je             26.56   1 
  2 Knight, Amanda            18 Unattached               26.92   1 
  3 Gillard, Jahpiah          14 Cambridge Je             27.41   1 
  4 Barron, Julia             17 Unattached               27.96   2 
  5 Loney, Monique               Franklin Pie             27.99   1 
  6 Burg, Brittany               NAPS                     28.28   7 
  7 Price, Jackie                Franklin Pie             28.51   2 
  8 Mautz, Grace                 Phillips Exe             28.64   2 
  9 Lemos, Jacie                 Phillips Exe             28.88   2 
 10 Bolden, Jordan               Phillips Exe             28.91   5 
 11 Toscano, Samantha            Franklin Pie             29.24   1 
 12 Brown, Asha                  CCNY                     29.26   4 
 13 Goodridge, Annie             GBTC                     29.27   2 
 14 Dankenbrink, Maryellen       CCNY                     29.36   7 
 15 Cooley, Melissa              Lasell                   29.37   4 
 16 Patin, Asile                 Phillips Exe             29.65   3 
 17 McCarthy, Sue             50 Mass Velocit             29.69   3 
 18 Ranucci, Ayumi               Lasell                   29.74   4 
 19 Alfaro, Leila                Kennebec Valley          29.80   1 
 20 Armstrong, Kendal            Franklin Pie             30.20   3 
 21 Robinson, Maya               Phillips Exe             30.30   4 
 22 Higgins, Bridget             Phillips Exe             30.41   3 
 23 Grant, Rhonda                CCNY                     30.48   5 
 24 Gabriel, Talia               Lasell                   30.82   4 
 25 Wallace, Gwendolyn           Phillips Exe             30.88   3 
 26 Huffman, Katherine           Phillips Exe             31.04   5 
 27 Marlin, Jordyn               Phillips Exe             31.08   4 
 28 Hebard, Ashley               Brandeis                 31.40   5 
 29 Hartwell, Jackie             Thomas Colle             31.65   6 
 30 Hayles, Deresha              Phillips Exe             32.04   5 
 31 Gorriaran, Sophia          8 Providence               32.97   6 
 32 George, Tatyana              Lasell                   33.28   2 
 33 Hughley, Lovetta             CCNY                     33.93   6 
 34 Gorriaran, Natasha        10 Providence               34.23   6 
 35 Aighewi, Tiera               CCNY                     34.51   6 
 36 Pigott, Kelly                Lasell                   34.59   7 
 37 Lemoine, Jen                 Lasell                   39.13   3 
 
Event 56  Women 200 Meter Dash Inviational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Ashley              23 Unattached               26.31  
  2 Walker, Courtni           24 Unattached               26.56  
  3 Perron-Smith, Jackie         Hotchkiss Sc             27.43  
  4 Hill, Melanie                Franklin Pie             27.53  
  5 Sundqvist, Jannice           Franklin Pie             27.98  
 
Event 57  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ponteen, Leron               GBTC                     23.18  
  2 Asante, Vincent              Brandeis                 42.91  
 
Event 58  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diessongo, Thierry           CCNY                     22.88   1 
  2 Alexander, Jemaal            CCNY                     22.91   1 
  3 Corpus, Devin                CCNY                     23.36   2 
  4 Peay, Sherrod                Roxbury CC               23.40   1 
  5 Dehazya, Peter               CCNY                     23.49   2 
  6 Miller, Thomas               Phillips Exe             23.54   3 
  7 Bailey, Omar                 NAPS                     23.76   3 
  8 Polk, Mason                  Phillips Exe             23.77   4 
  9 Laing, Christopher        20 CCNY                     23.78   3 
 10 Polk, Marcus                 Phillips Exe             23.89   3 
 11 Cunningham, Sacharja         Phillips Exe             23.92   4 
 12 Oubida, Bertrand             CCNY                     23.94   3 
 13 Wactor, Nick                 Brandeis                 24.11   2 
 14 Morrison, Jashane            CCNY                     24.18   7 
 15 Burnett, Devontte         13 Cambridge Je             24.20   7 
 16 Evanter, Jacob               GBTC                     24.29   1 
 17 King, Glenwood               True Start A             24.33   1 
 18 Connolly, Henry              Phillips Exe             24.43   6 
 19 Ikpeazu, Chukwudi            Phillips Exe             24.55   5 
 20 Bounds, Kamrese              Phillips Exe             24.65   6 
 21 Rogowsky, Connor             Franklin Pie             24.66   5 
 22 Berger, Adam                 Brandeis                 24.69   4 
 23 Bomberg, Mike                Lasell                   24.79   7 
 24 Babou, Talla                 Phillips Exe             24.93   3 
 25 Huang, Roy                19 Northfield Mt He         25.01   4 
 26 Fries, Michael               Greater Boston T         25.08   2 
 27 Marinos, Greg                Franklin Pie             25.14   2 
 28 Sheehan, Edwin               Lasell                   25.15   5 
 29 Larode, Tirru                Roxbury CC               25.34   5 
 30 Schroeder, Devin             Phillips Exe             25.39   7 
 31 Pomerantz, Ben               Brandeis                 25.41   6 
 32 Houge, Matt                  NAPS                     25.44   7 
 33 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie             25.47   4 
 34 Simmons, Mikal               Thomas Colle             25.85   5 
 35 Mack, Makalani               Brandeis                 25.96   5 
 36 Franklin, Mark               Brandeis                 26.10   8 
 37 Skafidas, Thomas             Lasell                   26.54   6 
 38 Ranaldi, Keith            32 Narragansett             27.19   8 
 39 Saintil, Frantz              Dare 2 Dream             27.42   8 
 40 Pena, Christopher            Lasell                   30.65   7 
 41 Spellman, Robert             Lasell                   40.92   8 
 
Event 59  Mixed 40-99 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Proctor, Edward          M50 Mass Velocit             24.99   2 
  2 Kinahan, William         M49 Mass Velocit             25.57   2 
  3 Neumann, David           M54 Unattached               26.05   2 
  4 Gorriaran, Steven        M51 Mass Velocit             26.82   2 
  5 Zuehlke, John            M44 Cptc New Bal             27.17   1 
  6 McBride, Gregory         M59 Mass Velocit             27.28   1 
  7 Taft, Tucker             M60 Mass Velocit             28.20   1 
 
Event 62  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zillmann, Ryan            25 Citius New Y           2:29.44  
  2 O'Toole, Garrett             Middlesex TC           2:29.52  
  3 Ryan, Eric                   New Balance            2:30.96  
  4 Nee, Sean                    Bentley                2:35.43  
  5 McDermott, Mark           29 Hfc Striders           2:38.61  
  6 Higgins, Conor               Bentley                2:40.78  
  7 Giberti, Mike                GBTC                   2:41.18  
  8 Holmes, Jon                  Franklin Pie           2:45.23  
  9 Sheehan, Kevin               GBTC                   2:53.01  
 10 Nunez, Janssel               CCNY                   2:54.09  
 11 Floyd, Dennis                GBTC                   2:54.14  
 12 Pollutro, Jason              GBTC                   2:54.73  
 13 Elysee, Jonathan             CCNY                   3:32.96  
 14 Henry, Seth               14 Unattached             3:34.12  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fahey, Caitlin               New Balance            2:17.57  
  2 Lambert, Alyssa              Franklin Pie           2:23.34  
  3 Hobson, Meaghan           27 NE Distance            2:23.91  
  4 Chula-maguire, Kim        38 RMHP                   2:24.24  
  5 Piccirillo-Horan, Ashley     Brandeis               2:24.47  
  6 Griffin, Danielle         17 Unattached             2:24.78  
  7 Pasko, Amanda             17 Waltham Trac           2:28.24  
 
Event 72  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pettinella, Alix             Bentley                2:30.62  
  2 Chinburg, Elsa               Phillips Exe           2:32.97  
  3 Drew, Sophie              16 Concord Acad           2:33.78  
  4 DiBella, Carina           15 Unattached             2:34.73  
  5 Coskren, Danielle            Bentley                2:34.84  
  6 Doben, Maggie             39 Spider One             2:35.70  
  7 Axelrod, Alexis              NAPS                   2:37.55  
  8 Lindoe, Holly                Franklin Pie           2:37.80  
  9 Holleran, Tessa              Unattached             2:39.59  
 10 Bosworth, Emily              Greater Boston T       2:40.28  
 11 MacDonald, Nicole         16 Unattached             2:41.24  
 12 Phipps, Kayla                Franklin Pie           2:41.80  
 13 Gorriaran, Sophia          8 Providence             2:52.82  
 14 Kozak, Katelynn              CCNY                   3:00.82  
 15 Wilson, Tala                 Franklin Pie           3:06.43  
 16 Ross, Rachel                 Franklin Pie           3:14.00  
 
Event 73  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gisore, Antoine              Franklin Pie           1:54.62  
  2 Thomas, Andre                Club Sherman           1:55.10  
  3 Irwin, Ryan                  GBTC                   1:55.82  
  4 Pitmon, Adron             23 Unattached             1:56.48  
  5 Carnevale, Steve             New Balance            1:56.70  
  6 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                   1:57.08  
  7 Robbins, Brian               GBTC                   1:57.83  
  8 Scruggs, Omar                Brandeis               1:58.60  
  9 Zillmann, Ryan            25 Citius New Y           2:04.39  
 
Event 74  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bolick, Tim                  Bentley                2:02.43  
  2 Cooper, David                Bentley                2:03.53  
  3 Donely, Cory                 NAPS                   2:03.88  
  4 Courville, Tyler             Phillips Exe           2:04.56  
  5 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pie           2:05.08  
  6 Pampena, Nick             25 Runner's Edg           2:05.10  
  7 Haas, Nik                    Bentley                2:05.54  
  8 Helms, Sam                   Phillips Exe           2:06.63  
  9 Karpacz, Greg                Bentley                2:06.97  
 10 McConnell, Greg              GBTC                   2:07.12  
 11 Heath, Emmitt             17 Unattached             2:07.39  
 12 Kennealy, John               Phillips Exe           2:07.69  
 13 Sosa, Randy                  NAPS                   2:07.77  
 14 Larnerd, Max                 Phillips Exe           2:08.67  
 15 Hernandez, Randal            Phillips Exe           2:08.72  
 16 Blair, Rayce                 NAPS                   2:09.76  
 17 Clark, Thomas                Phillips Exe           2:10.21  
 18 Cross, Ryan                  Franklin Pie           2:11.03  
 19 Canning, Chris            24 Hfc Striders           2:11.36  
 20 Wolff, Connor             17 Peabody                2:11.80  
 21 Souza, Joey                  Franklin Pie           2:12.01  
 22 Gangadharan, Quin         14 Cambridge Je           2:12.66  
 23 Hooi, Alvin                  CCNY                   2:13.16  
 24 Ball, Jason               17 Unattached             2:13.27  
 25 Mercier, David               Greater Boston T       2:13.76  
 26 Li, William                  Phillips Exe           2:14.68  
 27 Sponzo, Patrick              Lasell                 2:17.07  
 28 Upadhyayula, Rohan           Phillips Exe           2:26.69  
 29 Rodriguez, Gabriel           Unattached             2:27.55  
 30 Cohen, Tyler                 Lasell                 2:35.93  
 31 Woodsworth, Shawn            Lasell                 2:49.00  
 
Event 78  Men 40-99 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teszler, David            47 Heartbreak H           2:29.15  
  2 Berit, Jon                55 GBTC                   2:33.57  
  3 Dwyer, Wayne              60 Unattached             2:42.29  
  4 Bowser, Robert            60 Unattached             2:49.40  
  5 Segal, Bob                60 Mass Velocit           2:52.68  
  6 Kolb, Tom                 58 Gcs Gate Cit           2:58.09  
  7 Jacobs, Wayne             65 Mass Velocit           3:04.08  
  8 Viegas, Stephen           65 Mass Velocit           3:07.96  
 
Event 81  Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 GrBoston TC  'A'                                    4:18.82  
 
Event 82  Men 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 GrBoston TC  'B'                                    3:35.00  
  2 Bentley  'A'                                        3:37.38  
  3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                3:37.84  
  4 Phillips Exeter  'B'                                3:45.54  
  5 GrBoston TC  'C'                                    3:57.14  
 -- GrBoston TC  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Event 83  Women 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 1:50.00  
  2 Bentley  'A'                                        1:52.55  
  3 Phillips Exeter  'A'                                1:56.98  
  4 Ccny  'A'                                           1:59.32  
 -- Bentley  'B'                                             DQ  
 
Event 84  Men 4x220 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ccny  'A'                                           1:32.08  
  2 Phillips Exeter  'B'                                1:35.86  
  3 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   1:36.83  
  4 Bentley  'A'                                        1:38.40  
  5 Brandeis  'A'                                       1:40.51  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News