Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #5 -East

Whitinsville, MA, January 15, 2014

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Run at Northbridge HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2014 09:52 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                 Dual Meet #5                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.20  1/10/2007   Jess Felbaum, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame                6.70   5 
  2 Emily Roxo                SO Uxbridge                 J6.70   5 
  3 Talia Borci               FR Leicester                J6.70   5 
  4 Jamie McNamara            SR Auburn                    6.90   5 
  5 Kathryn Coughlin          SR Auburn                    7.00   6 
  6 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame               J7.00   6 
  7 Nikki Kamishlian          SR Northbridge               7.10   1 
  7 Megan Lachapelle          JR Northbridge               7.10   2 
  9 Saralyn Smythe            JR Quaboag                  J7.10   1 
 10 Jill Shenian              SO Northbridge               7.20   3 
 10 Meghan Murphy             FR Notre Dame                7.20   7 
 10 Kristi Morrison           SO Northbridge               7.20   4 
 10 Kayla Wonderlie            7 Southbridge               7.20   1 
 10 Madison Rowland           SO Leicester                 7.20   6 
 10 Luna Allen                FR Quaboag                   7.20   2 
 16 Meghan Lauze              JR Marianapolis             J7.20   7 
 17 Serena Kelly              FR Auburn                   J7.20   7 
 18 Olivia Gould              FR Marianapolis              7.30   8 
 19 Jessica Powers            SR Auburn                   J7.30   8 
 20 Aoife Johannesen          JR Notre Dame               J7.30   8 
 21 Madison Cahill            FR Uxbridge                  7.40   6 
 21 Anne Marie Markiewicz     SO Bartlett                  7.40   2 
 23 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett                  7.50   1 
 24 Meghan Cleary             FR Marianapolis              7.60   9 
 24 Jordan Keovanmanysar       7 Southbridge               7.60   3 
 24 Maura Deshaies            SR Southbridge               7.60   2 
 24 Alena Gatchell             8 Bartlett                  7.60   4 
 28 Amelia Lyle               SR Hyde                     J7.60   9 
 29 Emily Stead               FR Leicester                 8.10   7 
 30 Rachel Eilerman           JR Marianapolis              8.30   9 
 30 Elizabeth Trotta          FR Bartlett                  8.30   3 
 30 Brianna Cicero            SO Leicester                 8.30   8 
 33 Ariel Hawes               FR Quaboag                   8.40   3 
 33 Alexis Nason              SO Quaboag                   8.40   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kerri Jones               SR Uxbridge                 46.50   4 
  2 Cierra Ryan               JR Notre Dame               46.60   4 
  3 Talia Borci               FR Leicester                48.10   4 
  4 Jamie McNamara            SR Auburn                   48.70   4 
  5 Kathryn Coughlin          SR Auburn                   49.20   5 
  6 Molly Foley               FR Notre Dame               49.80   5 
  7 Erika Haverty             SR Northbridge              50.10   2 
  8 Melissa Truett            JR Uxbridge                 51.50   5 
  8 Michelle Aube             SR Notre Dame               51.50   6 
  8 Maggie McGovern           FR Notre Dame               51.50   7 
 11 Sophia Laperle            FR Auburn                   51.80   6 
 12 Abigail Fahey             FR Auburn                   51.90   7 
 13 Sam Mathon                SO Northbridge              53.00   3 
 14 Anne Marie Markiewicz     SO Bartlett                 53.20   1 
 15 Shelby Tytula             FR Quaboag                  54.50   8 
 16 Jessica Caffarelli        FR Uxbridge                 54.60   6 
 17 Emilie Wright             FR Leicester                55.00   5 
 18 Emily Jacoboski           SR Marianapolis             56.90   8 
 19 Ioana Smaranda Cojocaru   SO Bartlett                 57.30   3 
 20 Alexis Nason              SO Quaboag                1:01.20   2 
 21 Andrea Godin              FR Bartlett               1:01.30   3 
 22 Ariel Hawes               FR Quaboag                1:01.60   1 
 23 Meghan Dowd                8 Northbridge            1:04.60   3 
 24 Lexi Maietta               8 Uxbridge               1:06.50   7 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.00  2/6/2013    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SR Notre Dame             1:54.30   2 
  2 Vanessa Babiy             SR Northbridge            1:55.00   1 
  3 Lucy Palmer               JR Notre Dame             1:56.30   2 
  4 Sandy Ghobrial            JR Uxbridge               1:59.40   2 
  5 Lauren Ferris             JR Auburn                 2:01.10   2 
  6 Emily Philbrook            8 Uxbridge               2:02.30   2 
  7 Abby Baer                 SO Auburn                 2:05.90   2 
  8 Claire Russell            JR Notre Dame             2:07.50   2 
  9 Katharine Dix             SO Notre Dame             2:08.10   2 
 10 Katelyn Rainville         SR Notre Dame             2:09.90   2 
 11 Meghan Murphy             FR Notre Dame             2:11.20   2 
 12 Megan Bean                FR Auburn                 2:12.20   2 
 13 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett               2:13.20   1 
 13 Kaitlyn Pajer             FR Leicester              2:13.20   2 
 15 Kerri Jones               SR Uxbridge               2:18.40   2 
 16 Saralyn Smythe            JR Quaboag                2:23.80   1 
 17 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett               2:24.90   1 
 18 Maya Ostoin                8 Northbridge            2:25.20   1 
 19 Jen Bombard               SO Northbridge            2:25.50   1 
 20 Neydi Ramirez             JR Southbridge            2:26.60   1 
 21 Karni Murray               8 Uxbridge               2:27.90   2 
 22 Emma Dellea               FR Marianapolis           2:39.20   1 
 23 Spencer Young             FR Bartlett               3:14.10   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:12.60  2/6/2011    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Callie Hansson            SR Northbridge            3:27.80  
  2 Emily Knox                SR Notre Dame             3:30.60  
  3 Jessica FitzGerald        JR Uxbridge               3:30.90  
  4 Sarah Cavanaugh           FR Auburn                 3:35.30  
  5 Cassie Lobe                8 Uxbridge               3:43.80  
  6 Rachel Joyce              JR Notre Dame             3:45.40  
  7 Megan Gurlitz             FR Auburn                 3:46.20  
  8 Alex Jameson              SR Uxbridge               3:58.10  
  9 Kayla Almstrom            SR Auburn                 4:04.80  
 10 Shelby Tytula             FR Quaboag                4:06.90  
 11 Amber Lamontagne           8 Uxbridge               4:08.00  
 12 Mary Grace Judge          SR Auburn                 4:08.40  
 13 Grace Morelli             FR Notre Dame             4:12.40  
 14 Gabby Palmer              SO Notre Dame             4:13.30  
 15 Liz McLaughlin            JR Northbridge            4:14.10  
 16 Katie Grogan              SR Auburn                 4:15.70  
 17 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett               4:19.40  
 18 Erin Provost              SO Notre Dame             4:22.60  
 19 Kathleen Palace           JR Auburn                 4:33.70  
 20 Helena Arnold             FR Uxbridge               4:49.80  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                SR Notre Dame             5:40.40  
  2 Callie Hansson            SR Northbridge            5:45.10  
  3 Jennifer Pajer            SR Leicester              5:52.90  
  4 Jessica FitzGerald        JR Uxbridge               6:06.80  
  5 Andrea Bolduc             FR Auburn                 6:08.20  
  6 Rachel Joyce              JR Notre Dame             6:14.70  
  7 Samantha Boucher          SO Auburn                 6:24.80  
  8 Alex Jameson              SR Uxbridge               6:36.10  
  9 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett               6:36.30  
 10 Abbigail Poplawski         7 Bartlett               6:55.90  
 11 Liz McLaughlin            JR Northbridge            7:02.40  
 12 Grace Morelli             FR Notre Dame             7:04.00  
 13 Maura Deshaies            SR Southbridge            7:05.30  
 14 Theresa Burke             JR Notre Dame             7:05.70  
 15 Molly O'Mera               8 Uxbridge               7:16.50  
 16 Emily Floury               7 Quaboag                7:17.10  
 17 Caitlyn Bailey            SO Auburn                 7:41.70  
 18 Olivia Somma              FR Notre Dame             8:05.00  
 19 Helena Arnold             FR Uxbridge               8:48.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:03.48  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                SR Notre Dame            13:01.10  
  2 Sarah Cavanaugh           FR Auburn                13:05.10  
  3 Claire Russell            JR Notre Dame            13:20.40  
  4 Kaitlyn Pajer             FR Leicester             13:31.50  
  5 Sandy Ghobrial            JR Uxbridge              13:31.70  
  6 Hailey Baldwin             8 Northbridge           13:39.10  
  7 Michelle Pajer            JR Leicester             13:50.70  
  8 Jackie Caffarelli         SO Uxbridge              13:51.30  
  9 Cailee King               SO Uxbridge              14:24.00  
 10 Casey Gurlitz             JR Auburn                14:46.40  
 11 Riley Simmons             SO Auburn                15:25.60  
 12 Elise Cavanaugh           SR Auburn                15:30.10  
 13 Shayna Kubilis            SO Bartlett              19:10.30  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/12/2012  Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Roxo                SO Uxbridge                  8.10   3 
  2 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame               J8.10   3 
  3 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame                8.20   4 
  4 Lauren Bolduc             SR Auburn                    8.30   3 
  5 Emilie Wright             FR Leicester                 8.60   3 
  6 Yidi Chen                 JR Marianapolis              8.70   6 
  7 Katelyn Rainville         SR Notre Dame                8.80   6 
  8 Colleen Reilly            SO Northbridge               8.90   1 
  9 Savannah Haverty          JR Northbridge               9.10   2 
  9 Alana Wright              SR Leicester                 9.10   4 
 11 Madison Cahill            FR Uxbridge                  9.40   4 
 12 Ely Seguin                SR Notre Dame                9.60   5 
 13 Luna Allen                FR Quaboag                   9.70   2 
 14 Emily Baca                 8 Uxbridge                  9.90   5 
 14 Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                  9.90   2 
 14 Rachel Connor              8 Bartlett                  9.90   1 
 17 Zoe Thomas                 8 Bartlett                 J9.90   1 
 18 Serena Kelly              FR Auburn                   10.00   4 
 18 Emily Stead               FR Leicester                10.00   5 
 20 Michaela Young            SR Marianapolis             10.10   7 
 21 Alese Cone                 8 Uxbridge                 10.30   6 
 22 Megan Lancaster           SR Auburn                   10.50   5 
 22 Lauren Fantaroni          SO Notre Dame               10.50   7 
 24 Mikayla Chenevert          7 Bartlett                 11.10   2 
 25 Emily Floury               7 Quaboag                  11.30   1 
 26 Emma Dellea               FR Marianapolis             11.40   6 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame                                          4:50.10  
  2 Auburn                                              4:50.40  
  3 Northbridge                                         5:01.10  
  4 Uxbridge                                            5:06.70  
  5 Leicester                                           5:15.30  
  6 Marianapolis                                        5:39.50  
  7 Bartlett                                            5:58.30  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame             4-09.00  
  2 Nicole Plona              SR Auburn                 4-07.00  
  3 Madison Rowland           SO Leicester             J4-07.00  
  4 Jessica FitzGerald        JR Uxbridge               4-05.00  
  5 Emily Roxo                SO Uxbridge              J4-05.00  
  6 Andrea Bolduc             FR Auburn                J4-05.00  
  7 Emily Jacoboski           SR Marianapolis          J4-05.00  
  8 Madison Cahill            FR Uxbridge               4-03.00  
  9 Alese Cone                 8 Uxbridge              J4-03.00  
  9 Lauren Bolduc             SR Auburn                J4-03.00  
 11 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame            J4-03.00  
 11 Molly Foley               FR Notre Dame            J4-03.00  
 13 Sam Mathon                SO Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 14 Vanessa Babiy             SR Northbridge            4-01.00  
 15 Phoebe Reagan             JR Marianapolis          J4-01.00  
 16 Luna Allen                FR Quaboag               J4-01.00  
 17 Kerri Astrella            SR Auburn                 3-11.00  
 17 Kristi Morrison           SO Northbridge            3-11.00  
 -- Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Emily Floury               7 Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Jennifer Pajer            SR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Nahara Collazo            FR Bartlett                    NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Stanovich           SR Notre Dame            34-04.50  
  2 Kelsey Leigher            SR Notre Dame            30-03.50  
  3 Jessica Pittman           JR Auburn                28-07.50  
  4 Brittany Genest           JR Uxbridge              27-01.50  
  5 Samantha Wise             SR Uxbridge              26-05.00  
  6 Jill Shenian              SO Northbridge           25-10.00  
  7 Saralyn Smythe            JR Quaboag               25-07.50  
  8 Emily Iacovelli            8 Northbridge           25-00.00  
  9 Julia Witt                SR Notre Dame            24-10.00  
 10 Shayna Kubilis            SO Bartlett              24-08.00  
 11 Nicole Plona              SR Auburn                24-06.00  
 12 Jaimee Martin             SR Auburn                23-08.50  
 13 Katie Cota                SR Uxbridge              23-03.00  
 14 Katie Wickstrom           JR Notre Dame            23-01.00  
 15 Alana Wright              SR Leicester             22-03.50  
 16 Brianna Cicero            SO Leicester             21-05.50  
 17 Erika Haverty             SR Northbridge           19-11.50  
 18 Samantha Proulx            8 Bartlett              19-11.00  
 19 Brenda Dluznieski         SR Auburn                19-05.00  
 20 Melissa Taylor            SR Uxbridge              19-04.25  
 21 Doreen Reagan             SO Marianapolis          19-02.50  
 22 Rachel Baker              SO Bartlett              18-09.50  
 23 Sadie Gareau               8 Northbridge           18-02.50  
 24 Tiana Radcliffe           FR Bartlett              17-09.00  
 25 Ariel Hawes               FR Quaboag               16-09.50  
 26 Phoebe Reagan             JR Marianapolis          15-08.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.60  1/19/2005   Chad Binette, Jason Tarantino, Oxford,Millbu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Anderson           SO Auburn                    6.00   6 
  1 Jake Mikolajczyk          SR Auburn                    6.00   5 
  1 Taylor Clark              SR Northbridge               6.00   1 
  1 Thomas Nixon              SR Hyde                      6.00   5 
  1 James Patterson           JR Bartlett                  6.00   1 
  6 Kyle Tronerud             SR Marianapolis              6.10   6 
  6 Devin Stevens             SR Northbridge               6.10   2 
  8 Nick Juliano              SO Uxbridge                  6.20   6 
  9 Noah Mulgrew              FR Northbridge               6.30   3 
  9 Sean Sullins              FR Hyde                      6.30   7 
  9 Anthony Smith             SR Uxbridge                  6.30   5 
  9 Antonio Torres             9 Southbridge               6.30   3 
  9 Justin Saucier            FR Quaboag                   6.30   3 
  9 Chris Beinier             FR Auburn                    6.30   7 
  9 Billy Russin              JR Quaboag                   6.30   1 
  9 Brannon McMullun          SO Quaboag                   6.30   2 
 17 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge              J6.30   1 
 18 David Gallant             JR Marianapolis              6.40   8 
 18 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                  6.40   3 
 18 Matthew Bernier           SR Bartlett                  6.40   2 
 18 Kyle Ortiz                SO Leicester                 6.40   6 
 18 Jared Stewart             SR Uxbridge                  6.40   7 
 18 David Fitch               SR Leicester                 6.40   5 
 24 Shane Rookey              SR Leicester                J6.40   7 
 24 Cameron Tarini            JR Auburn                   J6.40   8 
 24 Joniel Rivera             SO Southbridge              J6.40   2 
 27 Paul Berthelette          SO Uxbridge                 J6.40   8 
 28 Bennet Sage               SO Marianapolis              6.50   9 
 29 Todd Jones                SR Hyde                      6.60   9 
 30 Aiden Cleary              FR Marianapolis              6.70   9 
 31 Rob Ficarra               SR Hyde                      6.80   9 
 32 Michael Carey             JR Northbridge               6.90   4 
 33 John Hogan                10 Southbridge               7.00   4 
 34 Dan Para                  FR Quaboag                  J7.00   4 
 35 Ben Boudreau              FR Leicester                 7.40   8 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Nelson            SR Auburn                   40.60   6 
  2 Scott Williams            JR Auburn                   41.20   5 
  3 James Patterson           JR Bartlett                 41.60   1 
  4 Chance Jackson            JR Marianapolis             42.40   6 
  5 Anthony Smith             SR Uxbridge                 42.60   7 
  6 Erik Silveira             JR Uxbridge                 42.80   5 
  7 Chris Beinier             FR Auburn                   43.00   8 
  8 Billy Russin              JR Quaboag                  43.10   2 
  8 Thomas Anderson           SO Auburn                   43.10   7 
 10 Nick Juliano              SO Uxbridge                 43.30   6 
 11 Justin Saucier            FR Quaboag                  43.40   1 
 12 Robert Price              SO Bartlett                 43.80   2 
 12 Tim Hannon                 8 Northbridge              43.80   1 
 14 Kyle Tronerud             SR Marianapolis             44.10   8 
 15 Antonio Torres             9 Southbridge              44.20   2 
 16 Jared Stewart             SR Uxbridge                 44.30   8 
 17 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge              44.40   1 
 18 Kevin Raillo              SR Leicester                45.10   7 
 19 Matthew Bernier           SR Bartlett                 45.60   3 
 20 Kyle Ortiz                SO Leicester                46.10   5 
 21 Sam DeJong-Ewing          SR Northbridge              46.20   2 
 22 Jacob Medina              FR Southbridge              46.50   9 
 23 Jacob LaFiandra           FR Marianapolis             46.60   9 
 24 Joniel Rivera             SO Southbridge              46.70   3 
 25 Branden Ferris             8 Northbridge              47.10   3 
 26 Scott LeBoeuf             SO Leicester                47.30   6 
 27 Matt Kelly                FR Marianapolis             48.60   9 
 28 Todd Jones                SR Hyde                     49.30   5 
 29 Jerry Wang                JR Hyde                     49.90   7 
 30 Ben Boudreau              FR Leicester                57.20   8 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Mikolajczyk          SR Auburn                 1:34.90   2 
  2 Andrew Callahan           SR Uxbridge               1:35.20   2 
  3 Kevin Foley-Foster        SR Auburn                 1:35.70   2 
  4 Jacob Simonis             JR Bartlett               1:42.60   1 
  5 Troy Goodro               SR Northbridge            1:43.50   1 
  6 Jackson Wright            SO Uxbridge               1:44.50   2 
  7 Aiden Foley-Foster        SR Auburn                 1:47.60   2 
  8 Trevelyan Geer            FR Quaboag                1:49.30   1 
  9 Devan Brevigleiri         SO Northbridge            1:50.20   1 
 10 Matt La Valley            SO Quaboag                1:52.30   1 
 11 Tom Seekins               FR Quaboag                1:56.10   1 
 12 Jake Giguire              FR Quaboag                1:56.20   1 
 13 Jay Shao                     Marianapolis           1:56.60   2 
 14 Adam Sochacki             FR Bartlett               1:57.80   1 
 15 Alex Murphy               SO Marianapolis           1:59.20   2 
 16 Sean Sullins              FR Hyde                   2:00.00   2 
 17 Jacob Mcpherson           SO Auburn                 2:01.90   2 
 18 Lucas Hogan               SR Uxbridge               2:02.30   2 
 19 Patrick Ducey             JR Northbridge            2:02.90   1 
 20 Jose Tiru                  7 Southbridge            2:03.40   1 
 21 Ethan Armstrong            7 Bartlett               2:04.20   1 
 22 Connor Brennan             8 Bartlett               2:05.30   1 
 23 Dale Kamishlian           SR Northbridge            2:12.20   1 
 24 Cody Normandin            FR Uxbridge               2:12.40   2 
 25 Jeffrey Harnois           FR Bartlett               2:12.70   1 
 26 Nolan Reilly              FR Northbridge            2:13.60   1 
 27 Isaac Sheldan             FR Leicester              2:14.70   2 
 28 Thomas Cogswell           FR Leicester              2:17.50   2 
 29 Tom Huang                 FR Hyde                   2:17.80   2 
 30 Yin Edison                JR Hyde                   2:23.30   2 
 31 Davone Keovanmanysar       6 Southbridge            2:26.00   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               2:58.80   1 
  2 Brady Phillips            SR Uxbridge               2:58.90   2 
  3 Colin Gallaway            JR Auburn                 3:04.10   2 
  4 Dillon Mastrotio          FR Auburn                 3:07.30   2 
  5 James Ciras                8 Northbridge            3:09.70   1 
  6 Luke Maloney              SR Uxbridge               3:14.20   2 
  7 Zachary Podedworny        JR Bartlett               3:25.80   1 
  8 Ryan Fontaine             SR Marianapolis           3:25.90   2 
  9 Trevor Gallagher           8 Northbridge            3:29.10   1 
 10 Cam Koss                  FR Quaboag                3:31.30   1 
 11 Bill Lin                  SO Hyde                   3:32.90   2 
 12 Tyler Crowley             FR Bartlett               3:35.60   1 
 13 Luis Colon                S0 Southbridge            3:36.50   1 
 14 Sean Kunkel                7 Bartlett               3:40.10   1 
 15 Andy Kuros                FR Uxbridge               3:43.10   2 
 16 Tristan DeKing            SR Northbridge            3:45.10   1 
 17 Jacob Webber               7 Quaboag                3:45.80   1 
 18 Jacob Harris              SO Northbridge            3:46.30   1 
 19 Dominick Dunbar           FR Bartlett               3:48.10   1 
 20 Donovan Plante            SO Quaboag                3:50.80   1 
 21 Liam Carlson               8 Quaboag                3:51.30   1 
 22 Ryan Zwick                JR Hyde                   4:00.80   2 
 23 Nate Lowell               JR Quaboag                4:08.40   1 
 24 Isaias Beato               6 Southbridge            4:29.30   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Maloney              SR Uxbridge               5:08.30   2 
  2 Thomas Gannon             JR Auburn                 5:10.30   2 
  3 Andrew Callahan           SR Uxbridge               5:14.20   2 
  4 Aiden Foley-Foster        SR Auburn                 5:19.80   2 
  5 Jake Murray               FR Northbridge            5:40.30   1 
  6 Michael Maio              JR Auburn                 5:43.80   2 
  7 Thomas Gleason            JR Auburn                 5:44.00   2 
  8 Mason St' Onge            SO Southbridge            5:47.40   1 
  9 Zachary Podedworny        JR Bartlett               5:56.70   1 
 10 Dustin Geer               JR Quaboag                5:58.60   1 
 11 Thomas Ralph              JR Bartlett               5:58.90   1 
 12 Colin Boyle               SR Leicester              6:02.10   2 
 13 Trevor Gallagher           8 Northbridge            6:05.00   1 
 14 Lawrence Laurent          SR Leicester              6:10.50   2 
 15 Tyler Crowley             FR Bartlett               6:13.00   1 
 16 Nicholas Rockwood          8 Bartlett               6:15.20   1 
 17 Calvin Cielak              7 Quaboag                6:16.00   1 
 18 Michael Sarno             JR Auburn                 6:18.50   2 
 19 Dan Hall                   7 Quaboag                6:26.00   1 
 20 Jacob Irving              SO Uxbridge               6:34.80   2 
 21 Peter Dupuis               8 Northbridge            6:34.90   1 
 22 Dan Ward                  FR Quaboag                6:43.90   1 
 23 Ryan Zwick                JR Hyde                   6:56.40   2 
 24 Chad Lamont                8 Northbridge            6:57.20   1 
 25 Vincent Yuan              JR Marianapolis           7:04.10   1 
 26 Stephen Oncay              8 Northbridge            7:07.10   1 
 27 Joseph Ralph              FR Bartlett               7:08.30   1 
 28 Yin Edison                JR Hyde                   7:13.20   2 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady Phillips            SR Uxbridge              10:55.40  
  2 Jacob Simonis             JR Bartlett              11:14.40  
  3 Matt Healey               JR Auburn                11:36.10  
  4 Kyle Quitadamo            SR Auburn                11:43.40  
  5 Andrew Ross               SR Uxbridge              11:49.40  
  6 Andres Castillo           JR Marianapolis          12:04.00  
  7 Bill Lin                  SO Hyde                  12:51.70  
  8 Thomas Ralph              JR Bartlett              13:01.20  
  9 Dominick Dunbar           FR Bartlett              13:07.20  
 10 Jake Giguire              FR Quaboag               13:14.40  
 11 Jacob Webber               7 Quaboag               13:28.60  
 12 Peter Dupuis               8 Northbridge           13:34.40  
 13 Jacob Harris              SO Northbridge           13:38.70  
 14 Tom Huang                 FR Hyde                  13:50.70  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Nelson            SR Auburn                    7.30   5 
  2 Thomas Nixon              SR Hyde                      7.90   5 
  3 Devin Stevens             SR Northbridge               8.00   1 
  4 Matt La Valley            SO Quaboag                   8.10   1 
  5 Keegan Burchard           SO Northbridge               8.20   2 
  5 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett                  8.20   1 
  7 Troy LaFramboise          JR Marianapolis              8.30   6 
  8 Alex Kuros                JR Uxbridge                 J8.30   6 
  9 Smreczak Dominick         JR Auburn                    8.50   6 
  9 Brannon McMullun          SO Quaboag                   8.50   2 
 11 Troy Goodro               SR Northbridge               8.70   3 
 12 Dan Plante                 8 Northbridge               8.80   4 
 13 Michael Scotia            FR Leicester                 8.90   5 
 14 Chris Domenick            SO Auburn                    9.20   7 
 14 Ethan Zalewski             8 Bartlett                  9.20   2 
 14 Daniel Sochacki           JR Bartlett                  9.20   3 
 17 Nate Lowell               JR Quaboag                   9.40   3 
 17 Chris Olivo               FR Southbridge               9.40   1 
 19 Jerry Wang                JR Hyde                      9.50   7 
 19 Adam Sochacki             FR Bartlett                  9.50   4 
 21 Jacob Miller              FR Leicester                11.00   6 
 -- Erik Silveira             JR Uxbridge                   DNF   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              4:04.60  
  2 Northbridge                                         4:22.30  
  3 Marianapolis                                        4:22.60  
  4 Quaboag                                             4:22.90  
  5 Bartlett                                            4:32.60  
  6 Southbridge                                         4:36.90  
  7 Leicester                                           4:41.40  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smreczak Dominick         JR Auburn                 5-05.00  
  2 Matthew Nelson            SR Auburn                 5-01.00  
  2 Sam Majewski              FR Quaboag                5-01.00  
  4 Sean Sullins              FR Hyde                  J5-01.00  
  5 Alex Kuros                JR Uxbridge              J5-01.00  
  5 Christopher Czernicki     SR Bartlett              J5-01.00  
  7 Chris Olivo               FR Southbridge            4-11.00  
  7 Keegan Burchard           SO Northbridge            4-11.00  
  9 Dan Plante                 8 Northbridge           J4-11.00  
 10 David Fitch               SR Leicester             J4-11.00  
 10 Patrick Ducey             JR Northbridge           J4-11.00  
 10 Thomas Gannon             JR Auburn                J4-11.00  
 10 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett              J4-11.00  
 -- Billy Russin              JR Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Brady Phillips            SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- James Patterson           JR Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Troy LaFramboise          JR Marianapolis                NH  
 -- Kyle Quitadamo            SR Auburn                      NH  
 -- John Hogan                10 Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Isaac Sheldan             FR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Matt La Valley            SO Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Erik Silveira             JR Uxbridge                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon Bruso              JR Auburn                43-00.00  
  2 Taylor Clark              SR Northbridge           42-08.00  
  3 Rob Ficarra               SR Hyde                  39-07.50  
  4 Tom Flagg                 SR Uxbridge              38-00.00  
  5 Jon Sylvia                SO Uxbridge              37-06.00  
  6 Amadeusz Piwoworczyk      SO Bartlett              37-04.00  
  7 Nate Potter               SR Quaboag               37-02.50  
  8 Zachary Randall           SO Auburn                37-01.00  
  9 Sean Sullins              FR Hyde                  36-11.50  
 10 Devin Stevens             SR Northbridge           36-08.50  
 11 Jared Stewart             SR Uxbridge              35-03.00  
 12 Steven Tabor              SR Quaboag               33-08.50  
 13 Shane Rookey              SR Leicester             33-06.50  
 14 David Gallant             JR Marianapolis          33-06.00  
 15 Cam Christina             FR Quaboag               33-03.00  
 16 Dale Kamishlian           SR Northbridge           32-11.00  
 17 Robert Botsch             JR Southbridge           32-06.50  
 18 Mark Butler               SR Southbridge           31-11.00  
 19 Jack O'Brien              SO Auburn                31-04.50  
 20 Alex Hammond              FR Auburn                30-10.00  
 21 Todd Jones                SR Hyde                  30-00.00  
 21 Kevin Raillo              SR Leicester             30-00.00  
 23 Zack Livingston           SR Northbridge           29-05.50  
 24 Adam Cocker               SR Leicester             28-11.00  
 25 John Hogan                10 Southbridge           28-08.00  
 26 Matthew Bellerose         JR Marianapolis          28-03.50  
 27 Kyle Cooley               JR Uxbridge              27-03.25  
 28 Jeffrey Harnois           FR Bartlett              27-00.50  
 29 Shawn Gatto               FR Bartlett              26-11.50  
 30 Austin George             SO Quaboag               26-02.00  
 31 William Butler            SO Southbridge           24-00.00  
 32 Bennet Sage               SO Marianapolis          23-09.50  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News