Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Holden - Shrewsbury, MA, January 15, 2014

[Team Scores Wachusett | Event Results Shrewsbury | Team Scores Shrewsbury ]

Event Results Wachusett

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2014 10:42 PM
                  Mid Wach Dual Meets @ Wachusett - 1/15/2014                  
                                  Holden, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Walker               JR Ayer Shirley          38-09.75  
  2 Trevor Brown              SR Oakmont               38-09.25  
  3 Ben Arcangeli             JR Oakmont               38-05.00  
  4 Brian sweeter             SR Algonquin             38-02.50  
  5 Carlos Carrion            SR Monty Tech            37-07.00  
  6 Jake DeGrace              JR Lunenburg             37-06.75  
  7 Keshan Garret             SR Ayer Shirley          37-06.00  
  8 Trent Watson              SO Ayer Shirley          36-09.00  
  9 Max Cooley                SR Lunenburg             36-03.00  
 10 Camden Brown              SR Oakmont               34-08.25  
 11 Adam Gustafson            SR Algonquin             34-05.50  
 12 Kiichi Ash                SR Wachusett             34-02.00  
 13 Beck Peterson             So Bromfield             33-08.50  
 14 Max Corbett               JR Lunenburg             32-11.50  
 15 Ryan Byrne                So Bromfield             32-04.00  
 16 eric Donovan              SR Algonquin             31-07.00  
 17 Paul Nardone              JR Algonquin             31-04.00  
 18 Dan Logan                 FR Algonquin             31-00.00  
 19 Sam Arciprete             SR Lunenburg             30-05.25  
 20 Connor Dubzinski          FR Wachusett             29-08.00  
 21 Joshua Ufland             SR Algonquin             29-02.75  
 22 Michael Guittar           FR Wachusett             29-01.75  
 23 Joe Savoie                JR Ayer Shirley          28-09.25  
 24 Zachary Nadeau            FR Wachusett             28-06.00  
 25 Zachary LaPosta           JR Wachusett             28-04.00  
 26 Dylan Mei                 JR Oakmont               28-02.50  
 27 Zack Moore                SR Monty Tech            26-10.00  
 28 William Wiegand           FR Wachusett             25-06.75  
 29 Mauro Cruz                JR Monty Tech            23-08.75  
 30 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech            22-02.00  
 31 Chandara Lim              SR Monty Tech            22-00.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake DeGrace              JR Lunenburg              5-06.00  
  2 Jacob Gore                SO Algonquin             J5-06.00  
  3 Jonny Donelli             SR Ayer Shirley           5-04.00  
  3 Zack Moore                SR Monty Tech             5-04.00  
  5 Max Michaud               SO Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  6 Patrick Myers             SR Wachusett             J5-04.00  
  7 Bayler Newsome            JR Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  8 Jonathan Hudson           SR Lunenburg              5-00.00  
  8 Austin Hawkins            SR Oakmont                5-00.00  
  8 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                5-00.00  
  8 Jake Hastings             SR Monty Tech             5-00.00  
  8 Camden Brown              SR Oakmont                5-00.00  
 13 James Route               SO Wachusett             J5-00.00  
 13 Dylan Mei                 JR Oakmont               J5-00.00  
 15 Nicholas Hong             SO Algonquin             J5-00.00  
 15 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech            J5-00.00  
 17 Steven Hoffman            FR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
 17 James Grimaldi            FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 17 Robert Gardner            SR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
 17 Robbie Brand              FR Lunenburg              4-08.00  
 21 Paul Chapman              Fr Bromfield             J4-08.00  
 22 Alex Walker               JR Ayer Shirley          J4-08.00  
 -- Jonah O'Brien-Weiss       FR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Isaac Abouaf              Fr Bromfield                   NH  
 -- Kyle Route                So Bromfield                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole Burgess              SR Wachusett              10:59.0  
  2 Patrick Sullivan          SO Algonquin              11:28.2  
  3 Chris Hill                JR Oakmont                11:35.9  
  4 Deven Burrowes            FR Oakmont                11:42.7  
  5 Price Day                 Jr Bromfield              11:42.9  
  6 Evan Nelson               SO Algonquin              11:43.8  
  7 Ethan Matthews             8 Ayer Shirley           11:47.6  
  8 Charles Miller            JR Lunenburg              11:54.9  
  9 Jonathan Jean             FR Monty Tech             11:57.1  
 10 Robbie Brand              FR Lunenburg              11:57.9  
 11 Nick Bowker               SR Algonquin              12:10.2  
 12 Ryell deRuijter            8 Bromfield              12:10.3  
 13 Fred Ramos                SR Ayer Shirley           12:53.2  
 14 Mauro Cruz                JR Monty Tech             13:20.4  
 15 Patrick Swett             JR Monty Tech             13:32.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Smith             SR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  2 Eli (Robert) Graham       JR Wachusett                  8.2   1 
  3 Zack Moore                SR Monty Tech                 8.6   3 
  3 Austin Hawkins            SR Oakmont                    8.6   2 
  5 Michael McCormack         SO Algonquin                  8.7   1 
  6 Ryan Ouellette            SR Oakmont                    9.1   2 
  6 James Harvey              SR Algonquin                  9.1   1 
  8 Jonny Donelli             SR Ayer Shirley               9.2   2 
  9 Andrew Keir               SR Lunenburg                  9.5   3 
 10 Ben Telicki                8 Oakmont                    9.7   2 
 11 Nick Misner               SO Ayer Shirley              10.0   2 
 12 Andrew Gardner            SO Lunenburg                 10.1   3 
 13 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech               J10.1   3 
 14 Brian Lindberg            SO Wachusett                 10.3   1 
 15 Jake Netter                8 Lunenburg                 11.2   3 
 16 Isaac Abouaf              Fr Bromfield                 11.3   3 
 17 Alex O'Neil               SO Wachusett                 11.4   1 
 18 Chad LeBlanc              FR Lunenburg                 11.6   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Johnson             SR Oakmont                    6.7   2 
  1 Patrick Myers             SR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  3 Alex Walker               JR Ayer Shirley               6.8   2 
  3 Drew DiPilla              JR Wachusett                  6.8   1 
  5 Nicholas Hong             SO Algonquin                 J6.8   1 
  6 Jake DeGrace              JR Lunenburg                  6.9   3 
  6 Patrick Martins           SR Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  8 Trevor Brown              SR Oakmont                    7.0   2 
  8 Eddy Zhong                Jr Bromfield                  7.0   3 
 10 Camden Brown              SR Oakmont                   J7.0   2 
 11 Zack Moore                SR Monty Tech                 7.2   3 
 12 Adam Gustafson            SR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
 12 Jonny Donelli             SR Ayer Shirley               7.3   2 
 14 Nevin Sweeney             SO Wachusett                 J7.3   1 
 15 Jonathan Maine            SO Monty Tech                 7.4   3 
 15 Mitchell Hollis           FR Lunenburg                  7.4   4 
 17 Ethan Johnson             SO Lunenburg                 J7.4   4 
 18 Steven Brown               8 Oakmont                    7.6   2 
 18 Alvin Li                  Jr Bromfield                  7.6   3 
 20 Carlos Carrion            SR Monty Tech                 7.7   3 
 21 Chad LeBlanc              FR Lunenburg                  7.9   4 
 22 Chandara Lim              SR Monty Tech                J7.9   4 
 23 Ryan Byrne                So Bromfield                  8.4   4 
 24 Griffin Pierce            So Bromfield                 J8.4   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tim Fitzgerald            SR Wachusett               4:46.9   1 
  2 Price Day                 Jr Bromfield               4:50.0   2 
  3 Jake Hastings             SR Monty Tech              4:50.7   2 
  4 Cole Burgess              SR Wachusett               4:57.2   1 
  5 Max Michaud               SO Algonquin               4:58.2   1 
  6 Steven Hoffman            FR Lunenburg               5:09.0   2 
  7 Derek Burrowes            FR Oakmont                 5:23.0   2 
  8 Rudy Graves               SO Ayer Shirley            5:24.2   2 
  9 Philip Peterson           JR Wachusett               5:25.3   1 
 10 Cameron Ford              FR Wachusett               5:25.4   1 
 11 Matthew Davis             FR Oakmont                 5:25.5   2 
 12 Jonah O'Brien-Weiss       FR Algonquin               5:34.1   1 
 13 Mark Dyer                 SO Algonquin               5:37.8   1 
 14 Stanley Zarrilli          SR Algonquin               5:38.3   1 
 15 Paul Chapman              Fr Bromfield               5:38.5   2 
 16 Will Day                  Fr Bromfield               5:42.1   2 
 17 Noah Brazer               FR Algonquin               5:42.2   1 
 18 Robbie Brand              FR Lunenburg               5:43.3   2 
 19 Chris McCauliff            8 Lunenburg               5:43.8   2 
 20 Sabri Bilsel              SO Wachusett               5:49.4   1 
 21 Jonathan Jean             FR Monty Tech              5:53.0   2 
 22 Connor Black              SO Algonquin               5:54.0   1 
 23 Edward Ernst               8 Ayer Shirley            6:01.4   2 
 24 Mischa deRuijter           8 Bromfield               6:11.3   2 
 25 Chris Schoener            SR Algonquin               6:30.0   1 
 26 Nick Hills                SO Algonquin               6:30.4   1 
 27 Nathaniel Krinsky         SO Algonquin               6:57.9   1 
 28 Garrett Powers            FR Algonquin               7:12.4   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Fitzgerald       SR Wachusett               1:33.6   1 
  2 James Route               SO Wachusett               1:34.9   1 
  3 Connor Glasier            JR Wachusett               1:39.7   2 
  4 Robert Gardner            SR Lunenburg               1:40.0   6 
  5 Devin Connery             SR Lunenburg               1:40.8   5 
  6 Brandon Miller            SR Oakmont                 1:41.2   3 
  7 Matt Polimou              Jr Bromfield               1:41.8   5 
  8 Dylan Mei                 JR Oakmont                 1:42.6   3 
  9 Ryan Murphy               JR Wachusett               1:44.0   2 
 10 Matt Palmer               SR Algonquin               1:44.1   1 
 11 Nick Cherrico             JR Ayer Shirley            1:45.7   3 
 12 Nicholas Russell          SO Wachusett               1:47.5   2 
 13 Daniel Dumford            SO Lunenburg               1:47.7   5 
 14 Patrick Harvey            SR Algonquin               1:51.9   1 
 15 Will Lacenaire            SR Algonquin               1:52.1   2 
 16 William Ernst              8 Ayer Shirley            1:52.8   3 
 17 Matthew Leblanc           SR Oakmont                 1:53.1   4 
 18 Ian Bickford              FR Monty Tech              1:54.2   5 
 19 Giovanni Delduca          JR Oakmont                 1:59.5   4 
 20 Kyle Route                So Bromfield               1:59.8   6 
 21 Clayton Johansen          JR Wachusett               2:04.1   6 
 22 Patrick Swett             JR Monty Tech              2:05.0   6 
 23 William Levensailor        7 Ayer Shirley            2:18.5   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabe Vazquez              SR Algonquin                 38.5   1 
  2 David Cusack              SO Wachusett                 39.3   1 
  3 Benjamin Amaral           JR Wachusett                 39.5   1 
  4 Connor Dawson             SR Wachusett                 41.5   2 
  5 Jake DeGrace              JR Lunenburg                 41.7   6 
  6 Matthew Rasmuson          SR Oakmont                   41.8   4 
  7 Anthony Blood             SR Oakmont                   41.9   5 
  8 Jonathan Hudson           SR Lunenburg                 42.2   7 
  8 Sam Swindells             Sr Bromfield                 42.2   6 
  8 Alex Walker               JR Ayer Shirley              42.2   4 
 11 Ben Arcangeli             JR Oakmont                   42.3   5 
 12 Matthew Burmeister        SO Algonquin                 42.8   2 
 13 Nevin Sweeney             SO Wachusett                 43.3   3 
 13 Nicholas Hong             SO Algonquin                 43.3   1 
 15 Richard Russell           JR Wachusett                 43.7   2 
 16 Cole Maslanka             FR Algonquin                 44.3   2 
 17 James Grimaldi            FR Algonquin                 44.6   3 
 17 Ethan Johnson             SO Lunenburg                 44.6   8 
 19 Jonathan Maine            SO Monty Tech                44.9   7 
 20 Andrew Gardner            SO Lunenburg                 46.5   9 
 21 Devin Bates               SR Monty Tech                46.6   6 
 22 Shawn McGrath             SR Lunenburg                 46.8   6 
 23 Marcus Mathis             FR Ayer Shirley              47.0   4 
 24 Kyle Jumper               SO Ayer Shirley              47.5   5 
 24 Steven Brown               8 Oakmont                   47.5   4 
 26 Everett Pirtle            FR Algonquin                 47.6   3 
 27 Trevor Cormier            FR Monty Tech                47.7   7 
 28 Tucker Banios              8 Bromfield                 48.4   8 
 29 Seth Bradway               8 Oakmont                   50.1   3 
 30 Chandara Lim              SR Monty Tech                50.7   8 
 31 Jake Netter                8 Lunenburg                 50.9   9 
 32 Aiden Mawhinney            8 Oakmont                   51.0   5 
 33 Cormac Day                 7 Bromfield                 56.6   7 
 34 Liam Wang                  7 Bromfield                 58.4   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Kerstens           SR Algonquin               2:54.7   1 
  2 Jake Hastings             SR Monty Tech              2:56.1   2 
  3 Tim Fitzgerald            SR Wachusett               2:57.5   1 
  4 Andrew Keir               SR Lunenburg               3:04.1   2 
  5 Joshua Ufland             SR Algonquin               3:04.6   1 
  6 Derek Burrowes            FR Oakmont                 3:09.2   2 
  7 Cameron Ford              FR Wachusett               3:09.5   1 
  8 Philip Peterson           JR Wachusett               3:09.9   1 
  9 Rudy Graves               SO Ayer Shirley            3:11.2   2 
 10 Brandon Miller            SR Oakmont                 3:15.9   2 
 11 Matthew Davis             FR Oakmont                 3:16.2   2 
 12 Charles Miller            JR Lunenburg               3:16.7   2 
 13 Deven Burrowes            FR Oakmont                 3:17.5   2 
 14 Fred Ramos                SR Ayer Shirley            3:17.7   2 
 15 Jacob Hall                FR Lunenburg               3:18.2   2 
 16 Will Day                  Fr Bromfield               3:18.4   2 
 17 Chris Hill                JR Oakmont                 3:18.8   2 
 18 Paul Chapman              Fr Bromfield               3:19.6   2 
 19 Chris McCauliff            8 Lunenburg               3:20.1   2 
 20 Brian Lindberg            SO Wachusett               3:21.6   1 
 21 William Ernst              8 Ayer Shirley            3:21.7   2 
 22 Cam Marcoulier            SO Algonquin               3:21.9   1 
 23 Ian Bickford              FR Monty Tech              3:28.9   2 
 24 Sabri Bilsel              SO Wachusett               3:31.6   1 
 25 Nicholas Matys            SO Wachusett               3:35.4   1 
 26 Nicholas Charlonne        FR Wachusett               3:36.3   1 
 27 Noah Johnson              FR Oakmont                 3:38.3   2 
 28 Shawn Sullivan            FR Algonquin               3:44.8   1 
 29 Nathaniel Hay             JR Wachusett               3:45.3   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:49.7  
  2 Algonquin                                            3:56.2  
  3 Oakmont                                              4:06.9  
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:08.3  
  5 Bromfield                                            4:16.9  
  6 Ayer Shirley                                         4:52.7  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              1:42.5   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            1:42.7   1 
  3 Wachusett                                            1:46.5   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            1:53.7   2 
  5 Lunenburg                                            1:54.6   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Jackson             SR Algonquin             30-09.00  
  2 Victoria Sutphen          SR Wachusett             30-07.75  
  3 Brianna Harte             Jr Bromfield             27-09.50  
  4 Malkia Nyakako            JR Wachusett             27-07.50  
  5 Casey Collette            JR Lunenburg             27-06.00  
  6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Oakmont               26-06.00  
  7 Abby Clark                JR Lunenburg             26-04.50  
  8 Marissa Rawlings          SR Algonquin             26-00.75  
  9 Halley Martin             SR Monty Tech            25-10.25  
 10 Chelsea Owusu             JR Wachusett             25-00.00  
 11 Maddy Cochran             JR Lunenburg             23-07.50  
 11 Ariel Thompson            SR Algonquin             23-07.50  
 13 Natasha Bitar             JR Wachusett             23-05.00  
 14 Jordan Tremont            SR Lunenburg             23-04.50  
 15 Amelia Hirtle             JR Wachusett             23-04.25  
 16 Ari White                 FR Oakmont               23-04.00  
 17 Alissa Innamorati         JR Wachusett             23-02.00  
 18 Mikayla McCauliff         SR Lunenburg             22-11.50  
 19 Tara Harrington           JR Oakmont               22-10.75  
 20 Jennifer Moriarty         SR Lunenburg             22-07.50  
 21 Katie Stone               JR Oakmont               22-02.50  
 22 Krista Prehl              So Ayer Shirley          21-01.50  
 23 Taryn Manna               Fr Ayer Shirley          20-08.75  
 24 Alma Macias               SR Monty Tech            20-02.50  
 25 Symantha Vallee           SO Oakmont               18-10.75  
 26 Rachel Bemis              SO Algonquin             18-10.50  
 27 Maria Macias              JR Monty Tech            18-03.00  
 28 Katelyn Clark             JR Algonquin             18-01.75  
 29 Colleen Kasprazak         SO Algonquin             17-05.00  
 30 Victoria Alvarez          SO Monty Tech            16-11.50  
 31 Kaeli Davis               SR Oakmont               15-07.50  
 32 Molly Boudreau            FR Monty Tech            15-02.00  
 33 Selena Sanchez            FR Monty Tech            15-00.50  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       SO Oakmont                4-10.00  
  2 Whitney Mansfield         SR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  3 Maddy Norton              So Ayer Shirley          J4-10.00  
  4 Chelsey Thompson          SR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  5 Holly Caires              SR Ayer Shirley           4-08.00  
  5 Bridget Owen              SR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  7 Hope Russell              SR Wachusett             J4-08.00  
  8 Tara Harrington           JR Oakmont                4-06.00  
  9 Allie Olson               SO Wachusett              4-04.00  
  9 Maria Macias              JR Monty Tech             4-04.00  
  9 Danielle Richard          SR Oakmont                4-04.00  
 12 Sophia Holman             SO Lunenburg             J4-04.00  
 13 Audrey Brigham            JR Oakmont                4-00.00  
 13 Audrey Keohane            JR Wachusett              4-00.00  
 13 Alex Saganich              8 Bromfield              4-00.00  
 13 Maddy Cochran             JR Lunenburg              4-00.00  
 13 Grace Turnbull            Fr Bromfield              4-00.00  
 18 Casey Collette            JR Lunenburg             J4-00.00  
 19 Lauren Cammarano          SO Algonquin             J4-00.00  
 19 Courtney Simmers-Swanson  FR Monty Tech            J4-00.00  
 21 Erin Norton                7 Ayer Shirley          J4-00.00  
 22 Jordan Lambert            SO Monty Tech             3-08.00  
 23 Taryn Manna               Fr Ayer Shirley          J3-08.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             SR Wachusett              12:32.5  
  2 Sydney Hauver             SR Wachusett              12:38.5  
  3 Annie Sullivan            SR Algonquin              12:55.1  
  4 Kate Toll                 So Bromfield              13:12.1  
  5 Emma Saart                FR Wachusett              13:26.9  
  6 Haley Mackenzie            8 Lunenburg              13:27.5  
  7 Gillian Macchia           JR Oakmont                13:53.7  
  8 Ashley Archangelo         SR Oakmont                13:56.6  
  9 Maddie Partridge          SR Algonquin              13:58.6  
 10 Karla Morales             So Ayer Shirley           14:46.1  
 11 Erin Bresnahan            SO Oakmont                15:37.2  
 12 Lindsay DeFeudis          SO Algonquin              15:42.1  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Dlouha               SO Algonquin                  9.5   1 
  2 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       SO Oakmont                    9.6   2 
  3 Alissa Innamorati         JR Wachusett                  9.7   1 
  4 Sophia Holman             SO Lunenburg                  9.8   3 
  5 Casey Collette            JR Lunenburg                 J9.8   3 
  6 Chelsey Thompson          SR Algonquin                  9.9   1 
  7 Elizabeth Hallahan        SO Wachusett                 10.0   1 
  8 Deirdre Kennedy           So Bromfield                 10.3   3 
  9 Samantha Falkowski        JR Algonquin                 10.4   1 
 10 Brianna Berry             SO Lunenburg                 10.5   4 
 10 Tara Harrington           JR Oakmont                   10.5   2 
 12 Christina Ricci           SR Oakmont                   10.7   2 
 13 Anna LaFortune             8 Oakmont                  J10.7   2 
 14 Erin Gyles                FR Lunenburg                 10.8   4 
 15 Anya Begue                 8 Bromfield                 11.0   3 
 15 Maddy Norton              So Ayer Shirley              11.0   2 
 17 Jillian Duval             SO Monty Tech                11.3   3 
 18 Ariana Farr                8 Lunenburg                 11.4   4 
 19 Allison Dorion            Fr Ayer Shirley              11.5   2 
 20 Julia Hebert              FR Lunenburg                 11.9   4 
 21 Jordan Lambert            SO Monty Tech                12.5   3 
 22 Linh Nguyen               JR Wachusett                 12.9   1 
 23 Grace Turnbull            Fr Bromfield                 13.1   4 
 24 Erin O'Kane               SO Monty Tech                17.1   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Owusu             JR Wachusett                  7.5   1 
  2 Serena Hooker             JR Algonquin                 J7.5   1 
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Oakmont                    7.6   2 
  4 Alissa Innamorati         JR Wachusett                  7.7   1 
  5 Amy Hunter                So Bromfield                  7.8   3 
  5 Amelia Hirtle             JR Wachusett                  7.8   1 
  7 Holly Caires              SR Ayer Shirley               7.9   2 
  8 Mary Rousseau             JR Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  9 Katherine Helmer          SO Lunenburg                  8.1   3 
  9 Melissa Johnson           JR Oakmont                    8.1   2 
 11 Caleigh Logan             SO Algonquin                  8.2   1 
 12 Taryn Manna               Fr Ayer Shirley               8.3   2 
 13 Brianna Berry             SO Lunenburg                  8.4   4 
 14 Maria Macias              JR Monty Tech                 8.5   3 
 15 Sydney Wyman              SR Lunenburg                 J8.5   3 
 16 Libby Kapstad             JR Lunenburg                  8.6   4 
 16 Symantha Vallee           SO Oakmont                    8.6   2 
 18 Jennifer McGrath          Fr Ayer Shirley              J8.6   2 
 19 Anya Begue                 8 Bromfield                  8.7   3 
 20 Naisha Varela             JR Monty Tech                J8.7   3 
 21 Jillian Duval             SO Monty Tech                 8.9   4 
 22 Suma Haque                Sr Bromfield                 J8.9   4 
 23 Victoria Alvarez          SO Monty Tech                 9.0   4 
 24 Margaret Engler           Jr Bromfield                  9.8   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brook Hansel              JR Lunenburg               5:43.5  
  2 Nicole Gaffney            SR Wachusett               5:45.7  
  3 Kyra Shreeve              SR Algonquin               5:49.8  
  4 Ryan Blake                SO Wachusett               5:55.1  
  5 Audrey Keohane            JR Wachusett               5:55.5  
  6 Taylor Ladue              FR Oakmont                 6:02.0  
  7 Ashley Hyde               JR Lunenburg               6:07.4  
  8 Annie Sullivan            SR Algonquin               6:11.0  
  9 Kate Toll                 So Bromfield               6:17.1  
 10 Kaeli Davis               SR Oakmont                 6:18.5  
 11 Anna Norton                7 Ayer Shirley            6:19.3  
 12 Sophie Beckman             8 Bromfield               6:21.7  
 13 Brianna Richard           FR Oakmont                 6:27.9  
 14 Sydney Hertel              8 Oakmont                 6:36.1  
 15 Alma Macias               SR Monty Tech              6:37.3  
 16 Alisha Faherty            SR Algonquin               7:37.3  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaylin Ciesluk            FR Oakmont                 1:50.9   3 
  2 Hannah Leahy              FR Lunenburg               1:51.5   5 
  3 Colleen Fitzgerald        SR Wachusett               1:53.3   2 
  4 Colleen Sands             SR Wachusett               1:54.5   1 
  5 Victoria Sutphen          SR Wachusett               1:54.9   1 
  6 Isabelle Sillo            FR Wachusett               1:56.8   4 
  7 Chloe O'Hara              FR Oakmont                 1:57.2   4 
  8 Kayla Corcoran            SR Lunenburg               1:57.6   5 
  9 Arianna Robichaud         SR Oakmont                 2:00.6   3 
 10 Alisha Faherty            SR Algonquin               2:01.1   1 
 11 Laura Harrington          JR Algonquin               2:04.3   1 
 12 Alexia Lipman             Sr Bromfield               2:04.4   5 
 13 Mariah Friesz             SO Wachusett               2:04.6   2 
 14 Meagan Stassi             FR Algonquin               2:06.9   4 
 14 Ashley Powell             FR Lunenburg               2:06.9   6 
 16 Sarah Dunn                SO Wachusett               2:08.0   6 
 17 Haley Davis                8 Oakmont                 2:08.3   4 
 18 Stephanie McGovern        JR Algonquin               2:10.1   2 
 19 Karla Morales             So Ayer Shirley            2:10.2   3 
 20 Brianna Harte             Jr Bromfield               2:10.3   5 
 21 Michaela Guillette        SO Lunenburg               2:15.8   6 
 22 Sarah Lindquist           JR Wachusett               2:17.2   6 
 23 Allie Cronin              Jr Bromfield               2:17.4   6 
 24 Kate Foster               JR Algonquin               2:19.9   2 
 25 Maddy Hill                 8 Bromfield               2:20.3   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 SO Wachusett                 45.3   1 
  2 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      SR Oakmont                   45.8   4 
  3 Bridget Owen              SR Algonquin                 46.0   1 
  4 Reese Ricciardi           JR Wachusett                 46.3   1 
  5 Abby McCann               SR Algonquin                 46.6   1 
  6 Bryanna Peters            So Ayer Shirley              47.3   4 
  7 Alex Saganich              8 Bromfield                 47.8   7 
  8 Izzy Ciccolini            JR Oakmont                   48.2   5 
  9 Sophia Holman             SO Lunenburg                 48.3   7 
 10 Jordan Landry             SO Wachusett                 49.2   2 
 11 Danielle Richard          SR Oakmont                   49.5   5 
 12 Chandler Farley            8 Lunenburg                 50.6   3 
 13 Ariana Farr                8 Lunenburg                 51.9   3 
 14 Peri D'Amico              SO Algonquin                 52.1   2 
 15 Katherine Helmer          SO Lunenburg                 52.3   8 
 16 Isabella Alex             SO Algonquin                 52.8   2 
 17 Lily Christenson          JR Wachusett                 52.9   2 
 18 Keara Moulton             FR Oakmont                   54.2   6 
 19 Aimee Dennler             FR Lunenburg                 54.3   8 
 20 Samantha Shippell Stiles   8 Oakmont                   54.8   6 
 21 Symantha Vallee           SO Oakmont                   55.7   4 
 22 Anna Rembetsy-Brown        8 Oakmont                   55.8   6 
 23 Erin O'Kane               SO Monty Tech                56.1   8 
 24 Suma Haque                Sr Bromfield                 57.2   8 
 24 Erin Norton                7 Ayer Shirley              57.2   5 
 26 Nicole Crothers           SO Algonquin                 57.3   3 
 27 Courtney Simmers-Swanson  FR Monty Tech                59.6   7 
 28 Krista Prehl              So Ayer Shirley            1:02.0   5 
 29 Amber Dobson              Fr Ayer Shirley            1:03.6   6 
 30 Selena Sanchez            FR Monty Tech              1:04.3   7 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarah Matys               SO Wachusett               3:36.1   1 
  2 Sydney Hauver             SR Wachusett               3:36.4   1 
  3 Ryan Blake                SO Wachusett               3:36.9   1 
  4 Marissa Bennett           SR Oakmont                 3:39.1   2 
  5 Brook Hansel              JR Lunenburg               3:43.4   2 
  6 Erin Walker               SO Wachusett               3:45.2   1 
  7 Allie Falla               SO Wachusett               3:47.0   1 
  8 Anna Hannigan             SO Wachusett               3:48.6   1 
  9 Anna Norton                7 Ayer Shirley            3:51.7   2 
 10 Brianna Richard           FR Oakmont                 3:52.4   2 
 11 Sophie Beckman             8 Bromfield               3:53.3   2 
 12 Alma Macias               SR Monty Tech              3:57.6   2 
 13 Lindsay Brown             SR Algonquin               3:58.6   1 
 14 Arianna Robichaud         SR Oakmont                 4:03.8   2 
 15 Judith Swift              FR Lunenburg               4:04.2   2 
 16 Sophia D'Angelo           SO Algonquin               4:05.9   1 
 17 Lauren Cammarano          SO Algonquin               4:06.6   1 
 18 Sydney Hertel              8 Oakmont                 4:06.9   2 
 19 Emma Grant                So Bromfield               4:07.8   2 
 20 Natalie Finn              FR Algonquin               4:10.1   1 
 21 Courtney Thebodo          SR Wachusett               4:13.5   1 
 22 Micaela Scott             JR Wachusett               4:14.2   1 
 23 Erin Bresnahan            SO Oakmont                 4:17.6   2 
 24 Jenna Viellette           SR Algonquin               4:20.8   1 
 25 Maya John                 SO Algonquin               4:22.7   1 
 26 Katie Stone               JR Oakmont                 4:23.5   2 
 27 Sarah Foley               JR Wachusett               4:43.5   1 
 28 Kaeli Davis               SR Oakmont                 4:58.2   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:27.9  
  2 Algonquin                                            4:37.1  
  3 Lunenburg                                            4:42.2  
  4 Oakmont                                              4:57.2  
  5 Bromfield                                            5:02.5  
  6 Ayer Shirley                                         5:36.5  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:56.8   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            2:04.7   2 
  3 Ayer Shirley                                         2:05.4   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            2:07.0   2 
  5 Algonquin                                            2:07.8   1 
  6 Oakmont                                              2:12.7   1 
  7 Monty Tech                                           2:21.7   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News