Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Bill Rodger's Valentines 5K

Acton, MA, February 9, 2014

[Awards | Teams ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Overall Winners Steve O'Brien and Rylee Gillen
Overall Winners Steve O'Brien and Rylee Gillen


                                                                                                          Page 1
                                           Bill Rodgers Valentine 5K
                                               Acton, MA, 2/9/14
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Place Div/Tot  Div        Name                 Ag S City               Finish    Pace     
===== ======== ========== ==================== == = ================== ========= ===== 
    1   1/6    M2029      STEVE O'BRIEN        25 M Acton                17:12.0  5:33 
    2   1/14   M4049      MARK MAYALL          42 M MAYNARD              17:59.4  5:48 
    3   1/12   M3039      DAMON CHAPMAN        33 M Billerica            18:06.0  5:50 
    4   2/6    M2029      GEORGE KRIKORIAN     22 M ACTON                18:15.6  5:53 
    5   2/12   M3039      BILLY PRESTON        30 M hanscomb afb         18:19.6  5:54 
    6   1/13   F0119      RYLEE GILLEN         15 F STOW                 18:22.6  5:55 
    7   3/6    M2029      ETHAN BROWN          29 M LOWELL               18:28.9  5:57 
    8   2/14   M4049      KRIS DEPEW           44 M Acton                18:39.6  6:01 
    9   3/12   M3039      MICHAEL MADDEN       31 M BOSTON               18:57.2  6:06 
   10   3/14   M4049      JOHN WICHERS         46 M arlington            19:18.5  6:13 
   11   4/12   M3039      MICAEL TALMADGE      30 M Acton                19:31.8  6:18 
   12   1/9    M5059      ROBERT MACKIN        50 M Acton                19:33.0  6:18 
   13   2/9    M5059      JON SCHOENBERG       50 M harvard              19:36.0  6:19 
   14   2/13   F0119      GABRIELLE DIONNE     15 F WINDHAM              20:04.0  6:28 
   15   5/12   M3039      JONATHAN MANGSEN     31 M LEOMINSTER           20:08.8  6:30 
   16   1/14   F3039      LINDA SPOONER        39 F STURBRIDGE           20:16.2  6:32 
   17   1/3    M0119      JIMMY ALLEN          11 M CONCORD              20:23.1  6:34 
   18   1/13   F4049      JENNIFER SCHOENBERG  41 F harvard              20:26.2  6:35 
   19   3/9    M5059      JIM BURKE            55 M Littleton            20:53.5  6:44 
   20   3/13   F0119      CAMERON FREND        14 F bolton               21:08.3  6:49 
   21   4/14   M4049      ALEX ALLEN           45 M CONCORD              21:13.2  6:50 
   22   4/13   F0119      GABRIELLA WALSH      11 F CARLISLE             21:24.3  6:54 
   23   2/13   F4049      KAREN MACKIN         49 F Acton                21:31.5  6:56 
   24   1/12   F2029      EMILY STOVER         29 F CONCORD              21:39.6  6:59 
   25   1/11   M6069      JOHN LEE             61 M harvard              21:41.2  6:59 
   26   5/13   F0119      PHOEBE PARKER        14 F CARLISLE             21:44.7  7:00 
   27   4/9    M5059      GENE HULL            57 M CAMBRIDGE            21:47.7  7:01 
   28   6/12   M3039      BROOK SHERMAN        34 M hanscomb afb         22:09.0  7:08 
   29   2/12   F2029      JESSICA LOONEY       25 F LOWELL               22:38.0  7:18 
   30   7/12   M3039      JOSEPH CRONIN        30 M DORCHESTER           22:38.8  7:18 
   31   8/12   M3039      JON CADOUX           36 M bedford              22:43.6  7:19 
   32   4/6    M2029      MATT POIRIER         26 M LEOMINSTER           22:46.5  7:20 
   33   5/9    M5059      KEN JACOBSON         58 M Acton                22:58.4  7:24 
   34   6/13   F0119      JO FESTUS            14 F LITTLETON            23:03.8  7:26 
   35   2/3    M0119      SPENCER TESS         14 M Acton                23:04.7  7:26 
   36   2/14   F3039      KATE DWYER           36 F WALTHAM              23:20.7  7:31 
   37   2/11   M6069      HOWARD BOTTOMLY      66 M SUTTON               23:22.9  7:32 
   38   7/13   F0119      GABBY ALLEN          13 F CONCORD              23:52.0  7:41 
   39   5/14   M4049      GLEN LANSMA          47 M chelmsford           24:00.9  7:44 
   40   9/12   M3039      WALTER CARRASCAL     36 M worcester            24:06.4  7:46 
   41   3/12   F2029      SOFIA MUKHANOV       23 F Acton                24:07.4  7:46 
   42   3/11   M6069      ED KNIGHTS           63 M Boxborough           24:11.3  7:48 
   43   8/13   F0119      ISABEL PARKER        14 F CARLISLE             24:18.0  7:50 
   44   3/13   F4049      ANDREA ALLEN         44 F CONCORD              24:32.1  7:54 
   45   4/11   M6069      KEN SKIER            60 M LEXINGTON            24:39.0  7:57 
   46   6/14   M4049      SCOTT JELINSKY       44 M ACTON                24:51.1  8:00 
   47   9/13   F0119      HADLEY D'ESOPO       13 F ACTON                24:52.6  8:01 
   48  10/12   M3039      ERIC HOFFMANN        35 M BOXBOROUGH           25:04.6  8:05 
   49   1/9    F5059      KAREN GILLESPIE      57 F CONCORD              25:11.4  8:07 
   50   7/14   M4049      MICHAEL D'ESOPO      44 M ACTON                25:28.3  8:12 
   51   8/14   M4049      DENNIS TRAINOR JR    44 M GROTON               26:01.7  8:23 
   52   9/14   M4049      MICHAEL ANDREATTOLA  44 M HAVERHILL            26:07.8  8:25 
   53   6/9    M5059      MICHAEL BACHRACH     53 M ACTON                26:23.1  8:30 
   54   3/14   F3039      LEAH PRESTON         34 F hanscomb afb         26:38.6  8:35 
   55   4/12   F2029      EMILY O'DONNELL      24 F BEDFORD              26:40.7  8:36 
   56  10/14   M4049      PETER FREND          43 M bolton               26:56.9  8:41 
   57   2/9    F5059      MARCIA NELSON        52 F BOXBOROUGH           26:58.0  8:41 
   58  10/13   F0119      JENNA BACHRACH       18 F ACTON                27:27.7  8:51 
   59   4/14   F3039      JOANNA MAURO         37 F BOSTON               27:39.1  8:54 
   60   3/9    F5059      SONJA BIEG           53 F mashpee              27:42.9  8:56 
   61   4/13   F4049      ELIZABETH MCHUTCHEON 47 F BOXBOROUGH           27:46.1  8:57 
   62  11/13   F0119      L=OLIVIA LEWITT      14 F concord              27:47.0  8:57 
   63   5/6    M2029      ERIK LI              27 M GARNER               27:48.4  8:57 
   64   5/12   F2029      ERIN BYRNE           28 F DORCHESTER           28:00.0  9:01 
   65  12/13   F0119      CORI GILLEN          18 F STOW                 28:07.7  9:04 
   66   6/12   F2029      LAURA FRASER         28 F LUNENBURG            28:08.6  9:04 
   67  11/14   M4049      COLIN CONNOR         41 M HANSCOM AFB          28:21.1  9:08 
   68   5/14   F3039      BRANDI NOBLE         38 F Billerica            28:30.3  9:11 
   69  11/12   M3039      ERIC BURTON          39 M WOBURN               28:48.9  9:17 
   70   5/13   F4049      VANESSA CADOUX       40 F bedford              28:51.6  9:18 
   71   5/11   M6069      WILLIAM HOERMANN     64 M ACTON                29:06.0  9:22 
   72   7/12   F2029      CASEY MURPHY         20 F shirley              29:12.0  9:24 
   73   8/12   F2029      AMY ROSAS            29 F leominster           29:13.0  9:25 
   74   6/13   F4049      ANN IANDIORIO        46 F ACTON                29:15.2  9:25 
   75   7/13   F4049      JOANN WROBEL         46 F WESTBOROUGH          29:20.2  9:27 
   76   4/9    F5059      DEB RIGGINS          53 F ACTON                29:24.4  9:28 
   77  13/13   F0119      AVA JAROS            14 F Acton                29:32.9  9:31 
   78   6/11   M6069      ANDREW GUISBOND      61 M LEXINGTON            29:42.5  9:34 
   79   6/14   F3039      KAREN HOULE          36 F DANIELSON            30:24.1  9:48 
   80  12/12   M3039      TREVAN MARDEN        30 M ARLINGTON            30:28.2  9:49 
   81   7/14   F3039      REBECCA HOERMANN     34 F STONEHAM             30:51.2  9:56 
   82  12/14   M4049      JESSE FLOYD          47 M BOXBOROUGH           31:04.3 10:01 
   83   5/9    F5059      PAULA HOYT           51 F WESTFORD             31:19.5 10:05 
   84   8/14   F3039      BETH ROBERTSON       31 F ASHLAND              31:43.7 10:13 
   85   7/11   M6069      BILL ROBERTSON       61 M ASHLAND              31:44.6 10:13 
   86   9/12   F2029      AUDREY BELL          29 F WATERTOWN            31:48.3 10:15 
   87   7/9    M5059      MICHAEL BALLERINI    51 M CHELMSFORD           31:54.5 10:17 
   88   8/13   F4049      JADE TSANG           48 F ACTON                31:57.8 10:18 
   89  13/14   M4049      MARK FORD            43 M ACTON                31:59.3 10:18 
   90   9/13   F4049      DEBBIE CRANE         42 F STOW                 32:01.7 10:19 
   91   6/9    F5059      WENDY YOUNKER        53 F TYNGSBORO            32:05.1 10:20 
   92   3/3    M0119      ADAM FORD            11 M ACTON                32:06.8 10:21 
   93   7/9    F5059      JUDY PERRIN          50 F CONCORD              32:09.1 10:21 
   94  10/13   F4049      KIMBERLY NIKOPOULOS  49 F BOXBOROUGH           32:12.2 10:22 
   95   8/11   M6069      BILL RODGERS         66 M CONCORD              32:16.3 10:24 
   96   9/14   F3039      DANIELLE FOGERTY     32 F WEST NEWTON          32:37.5 10:31 
   97  10/14   F3039      RACHEL HAUSWIRTH     32 F TYNGSBORO            33:09.9 10:41 
   98   8/9    F5059      JANE SEBRING         58 F WAYLAND              33:11.5 10:41 
   99  11/13   F4049      KIM LANNON           43 F TEWKSBURY            33:40.2 10:51 
  100   8/9    M5059      CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNE 50 M CONCORD              33:57.8 10:56 
  101  10/12   F2029      AMY JACKSON          20 F BEDFORD              34:12.8 11:01 
  102  11/12   F2029      KIRSTEN HOLMBERG     22 F SUNDERLAND           34:18.5 11:03 
  103   9/11   M6069      BRIAN SCHIMPF        63 M HARVARD              34:24.4 11:05 
  104  12/12   F2029      MAGGIE WHITE         29 F LOWELL               34:31.1 11:07 
  105  10/11   M6069      CLIFF SCOTT          68 M natick               34:48.1 11:13 
  106  11/14   F3039      MICHELLE BOTT        38 F WESTFORD             35:29.9 11:26 
  107  12/14   F3039      AMY NEVELL           38 F WESTFORD             35:30.9 11:26 
  108  12/13   F4049      JANET WALLACE        47 F THETFORD CENTER      35:46.3 11:31 
  109  13/14   F3039      TARA GAGNE           34 F DRACUT               35:52.9 11:33 
  110  14/14   F3039      VALERIE KACIAN       36 F MAYNARD              37:03.7 11:56 
  111  14/14   M4049      JAY DUPONT           40 M CLINTON              37:52.6 12:12 
  112  11/11   M6069      BOBBY SANDAGE        60 M SAINT LOUIS          39:21.4 12:41 
  113   6/6    M2029      DAN SEBRING          22 M wayland              40:28.5 13:02 
  114   9/9    M5059      GUS SEBRING          56 M wayland              40:29.6 13:03 
  115   9/9    F5059      DENISE SANDAGE       57 F SAINT LOUIS          40:49.0 13:09 
  116   1/1    F6069      ELIZABETH HOERMANN   63 F ACTON                41:58.1 13:31 
  117  13/13   F4049      KRISTEN TORTOLINI    43 F BILLERICA            45:49.0 14:45 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News