Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

District E Indoor Invitational

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 8, 2014

[Division 2 Results & Team Scor4s ]

Division 1 Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 10:45 PM
             District E  Indoor Invitational Division I - 2/8/2014             
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 39-03.75  2/12/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Anderson            12 Westborough           32-04.50  
  2 Fanta Sackor              12 Worcester Te          32-03.25  
  3 Sarah Jackson             12 Algonquin             31-11.50  
  4 Victoria Sutphen          12 Wachusett             31-03.00  
  5 Isabella Lima             10 Hudson                30-02.50  
  6 Tori Zieminski            11 Algonquin             29-04.00  
  7 Gabrielle Sklar           12 Shrewsbury            28-09.25  
  8 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  10 Fitchburg             28-07.25  
  9 Elaina Karageorgis        11 Shrewsbury            28-01.25  
 10 Nicole Mooar              12 Hudson                28-00.00   27-11.75
 11 Chloe Lilly               11 Tantasqua            J28-00.00   27-7.25
 12 Gianna DelGiudice         09 Leominster            27-09.00  
 13 Dominica Chude            11 Marlborough           27-08.50  
 14 Bailey Delaney            12 North Middle          26-00.00  
 15 Tabitha Domeij            11 Westborough           25-09.00  
 16 Ashley Fagan              12 Shepherd Hil          25-08.25  
 17 Amelia Hirtle             11 Wachusett             25-05.75  
 18 Sarah Mpelkas             12 Nashoba               24-07.00  
 19 Leticia DosSantos         09 Marlborough           23-07.50  
 20 Cynthia White             10 Tantasqua             23-07.00  
 21 Jennifer Amoako           11 Leominster            23-05.75  
 22 Angela Cooper             11 Worcester Te          23-02.00  
 23 Jewel Nguyen              09 Burncoat              22-03.00  
 24 Bridget McGrail           12 Burncoat              22-01.25  
 25 Diana Celaj               11 Doherty               21-03.75  
 26 Victoria Ishola           09 Doherty               21-02.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  5-08  1983        Leslie Roberts, Quaboag                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Ducey               10 Hudson                 4-11.00  
  2 Madyson Plante            10 Marlborough           J4-11.00  
  3 Hope Russell              12 Wachusett              4-08.00  
  4 Rosette Nkanka            12 Leominster            J4-08.00  
  5 Taylor Farland            12 Tantasqua             J4-08.00  
  5 Taylor Brady              12 Nashoba               J4-08.00  
  7 Chelsey Thompson          12 Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  8 Miriam Wood               11 Quabbin                4-06.00  
  8 Caitlin Lynch             10 Doherty                4-06.00  
 -- Ellen Butts               11 Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 11:08.10  1983        Sarah Day, Marlborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juleanna Schultz          11 Shepherd Hil          11:46.29  
  2 Colleen Sands             12 Wachusett             11:46.76  
  3 Kelsey Horowitz           12 Nashoba               12:03.84  
  4 Annie Sullivan            12 Algonquin             12:32.47  
  5 Steffany Halfrey          11 Quabbin               12:33.45  
  6 Tara Shea                 12 South High C          13:01.42  
  7 Natalie Bettez            11 Nashoba               13:05.81  
  8 Sarah Matys               10 Wachusett             13:23.89  
  9 Plamedi Makelela          11 Leominster            13:25.58  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.70  2/13/2010   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassidy Grace             12 Marlborough               9.18Q  1 
  2 Nicole Mooar              12 Hudson                    9.35Q  2 
  3 Anna D'louha              10 Algonquin                 9.59Q  5 
  4 Shanelle Burbo            11 Doherty                   9.75Q  4 
  5 Chelsey Thompson          12 Algonquin                 9.76Q  3 
  6 Elizabeth Hallahan        10 Wachusett                 9.78q  3 
  7 Sarah Mpelkas             12 Nashoba                   9.80q  5 
  8 Meiling DellaGrotte       12 Nashoba                   9.82q  2 
  9 Mikayla Guskey            10 Shepherd Hil              9.91q  1 
 10 Kim Konar                 09 Marlborough               9.92q  1 
 11 Johanna DeVries           11 Quabbin                  10.02q  4 
 12 Maggie McEvilly           12 Leominster               10.15q  2 
 13 Alissa Innamorati         11 Wachusett                10.21   3 
 14 Jasmine Howard            10 Fitchburg                10.25   4 
 15 Elaina Karageorgis        11 Shrewsbury               10.41   4 
 16 Ainsley Brosnan-Smith     12 Shrewsbury               10.48   5 
 17 Jemina Shepherd           11 Leominster               10.70   1 
 18 Thais Feliciano           09 Fitchburg                10.91   1 
 19 Alena Kimble              10 Shepherd Hil             11.12   2 
 20 Sara Sawicki              10 South High C             11.37   4 
 21 Isobel Couture            11 Tantasqua                11.52   2 
 22 Kelsie Rushlow            11 Worcester Te             11.67   3 
 23 Hannah Ritchie            10 North Middle             11.79   5 
 24 Margaret Ritchie          10 North Middle             12.16   3 
 25 Jacqueline Sharry         12 Doherty                  13.48   5 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  8.70  2/13/2010   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nicole Mooar              12 Hudson                    9.22Q  2 
  2 Cassidy Grace             12 Marlborough               9.30Q  1 
  3 Chelsey Thompson          12 Algonquin                 9.66q  1 
  4 Shanelle Burbo            11 Doherty                   9.67q  1 
  5 Elizabeth Hallahan        10 Wachusett                 9.73q  2 
  6 Kim Konar                 09 Marlborough               9.77q  2 
  7 Meiling DellaGrotte       12 Nashoba                   9.79   1 
  8 Sarah Mpelkas             12 Nashoba                   9.84   2 
  9 Anna D'louha              10 Algonquin                10.02   2 
 10 Mikayla Guskey            10 Shepherd Hil             10.03   1 
 11 Johanna DeVries           11 Quabbin                  10.08   2 
 12 Maggie McEvilly           12 Leominster               10.14   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  8.70  2/13/2010   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Mooar              12 Hudson                    9.06  
  2 Cassidy Grace             12 Marlborough               9.16  
  3 Chelsey Thompson          12 Algonquin                 9.51  
  4 Elizabeth Hallahan        10 Wachusett                 9.72   9.714
  5 Shanelle Burbo            11 Doherty                   9.72   9.719
  6 Kim Konar                 09 Marlborough               9.73  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.24  2009        Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarah Militano            11 Nashoba                   7.44Q  4 
  2 Chelsea Owusu             11 Wachusett                 7.73Q  1 
  3 Fanta Sackor              12 Worcester Te              7.74Q  2 
  4 Lea Rocco                 10 Shrewsbury                7.82Q  5  7.817
  5 Serena Hooker             11 Algonquin                 7.83Q  3 
  6 Amelia Hirtle             11 Wachusett                 7.82q  4  7.811
  7 Sara Fagan                10 Hudson                    7.93q  2 
  8 Katie Bretta              10 Westborough               8.03q  5 
  9 Caleigh Logan             10 Algonquin                 8.04q  1 
 10 Meaghan Kelley            09 Tantasqua                 8.07q  3 
 11 Julia Zawadzki            11 Westborough               8.09q  1 
 12 Mary Okyere               11 Leominster                8.10q  4 
 13 Aviya Singer              10 Shepherd Hil              8.23   3 
 14 Taylor Templeton          11 North Middle              8.26   1 
 15 Julianna Marie Heipler    09 Shrewsbury                8.30   3  8.295
 16 Tessa Wise                09 Shepherd Hil              8.30   4  8.296
 17 Krystal Thorpe            09 Burncoat                  8.32   2 
 18 Destiny Bradley           11 Burncoat                  8.33   2  8.323
 19 Claudia Caputo            09 Hudson                    8.33   2  8.330
 20 Stephanie Palis           10 Nashoba                   8.36   1 
 21 Amelia Ashworth           10 Tantasqua                 8.39   5 
 22 Renee Saddler             12 Fitchburg                 8.40   4 
 23 Karla Latta               10 Worcester Te              8.46   5 
 24 Bailey Delaney            12 North Middle              8.50   3 
 25 Sophie Foster             11 Doherty                   8.60   2 
 26 Doris Gbah                10 Doherty                   8.61   5 
 27 Ailynn Tiernan            12 Fitchburg                 8.62   5 
 28 Mariah Bromfield          10 Marlborough               8.64   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.24  2009        Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sarah Militano            11 Nashoba                   7.35Q  1 
  2 Chelsea Owusu             11 Wachusett                 7.58Q  2 
  3 Fanta Sackor              12 Worcester Te              7.73q  2 
  4 Lea Rocco                 10 Shrewsbury                7.76q  1 
  5 Amelia Hirtle             11 Wachusett                 7.84q  2 
  6 Serena Hooker             11 Algonquin                 7.89q  1 
  7 Katie Bretta              10 Westborough               7.99   1 
  8 Sara Fagan                10 Hudson                    8.00   2 
  9 Meaghan Kelley            09 Tantasqua                 8.02   2 
 10 Mary Okyere               11 Leominster                8.04   1 
 11 Caleigh Logan             10 Algonquin                 8.20   1 
 12 Julia Zawadzki            11 Westborough               8.25   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.24  2009        Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Militano            11 Nashoba                   7.32  
  2 Chelsea Owusu             11 Wachusett                 7.46  
  3 Lea Rocco                 10 Shrewsbury                7.80  
  4 Fanta Sackor              12 Worcester Te              7.81  
  5 Serena Hooker             11 Algonquin                 7.85  
  6 Amelia Hirtle             11 Wachusett                 7.88  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 41.52  2/9/2013    Domonique Hall, Shrewsbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            12 Shrewsbury               41.57   6 
  2 Kristina MacLure          10 Nashoba                  42.88   6 
  3 Olivia Burnes             10 Wachusett                45.52   6 
  4 Bridget Owen              12 Algonquin                46.49   5 
  5 Rebecca Paddock           10 Shrewsbury               46.77   4 
  6 Abby McCann               12 Algonquin                46.87   5 
  7 Jackie Malm               12 Burncoat                 47.46   4 
  8 Velhemina Akosa           10 Leominster               47.56   3 
  9 Emily Steen               09 Doherty                  47.58   2 
 10 Iliana Weeks              10 Marlborough              48.08   3 
 11 Diana Celaj               11 Doherty                  48.13   3 
 12 Taylor Farland            12 Tantasqua                48.63   4 
 13 Cassie Lavallee           12 Tantasqua                49.87   2 
 14 Antonia Iaquinta          12 Leominster               50.09   1 
 15 Ester Oloukum             10 South High C             50.27   1 
 -- Tetee Thomas              10 Worcester Te                DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 5:18.20  1982        Sarah Day, Marlborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Gaffney            12 Wachusett              5:35.91  
  2 Kyra Shreeve              12 Algonquin              5:36.14  
  3 Lucy Harmon               11 Shepherd Hil           5:39.01  
  4 Kelsey Bedard             11 Leominster             5:52.25  
  5 Haley Chamberlain         12 Shepherd Hil           5:52.57  
  6 Sydney Hauver             12 Wachusett              5:53.51  
  7 Mariah Boisvert           12 Shrewsbury             5:58.32  
  8 Maddison Mayberry         11 Tantasqua              5:59.34  
  9 Lauren Fitzgerald         11 Burncoat               6:00.15  
 10 Hannah Crowley            12 Westborough            6:01.09  
 11 Michelle Janus            10 Burncoat               6:01.34  
 12 Kirsten Harnden           11 Fitchburg              6:06.02  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.35  2/12/2004   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miriam Wood               11 Quabbin                1:42.47   4 
  2 Kate Gobi                 10 Wachusett              1:42.57   4 
  3 Emily Thibaud             12 Shepherd Hil           1:43.67   3 
  4 Casey Sibole              09 Marlborough            1:44.44   4 
  5 Erin Giugno               09 Marlborough            1:45.25   4 
  6 Crystal Zaimi             10 Doherty                1:45.68   3 
  7 Jessica Goldstein         11 Shrewsbury             1:51.04   3 
  8 Mary Kwofie               11 Leominster             1:54.07   1 
  9 Michaela Canessa          11 Fitchburg              1:55.05   1 
 10 Alli Del Giudice          10 Leominster             1:55.49   1 
 11 Kaitlyn Shreeve           10 Algonquin              1:55.62   2 
 12 Emily Brank               09 Doherty                1:55.67   2 
 13 Brianne Moss              10 Shrewsbury             1:55.77   3 
 14 Taylor Brady              12 Nashoba                1:56.06   1 
 15 Alisha Faherty            12 Algonquin              1:57.80   2 
 16 Catherine Huynh           11 Burncoat               1:58.30   1 
 17 Breanne Gosler            12 Burncoat               2:01.90   2 
 18 Emily Suleski             10 Nashoba                2:03.73   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:02.69  2/9/2013    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            12 Shepherd Hil           3:03.17   2 
  2 Audrey Keohane            11 Wachusett              3:16.34   2 
  3 Rachael Farley            09 Wachusett              3:19.92   2 
  4 Valerie Thibaud           12 Shepherd Hil           3:24.25   2 
  5 Jillian Caiazzi           11 Marlborough            3:26.01   2 
  6 Anna Barry                10 Quabbin                3:26.04   2 
  7 Olivia Murray             10 Shrewsbury             3:26.70   2 
  8 Emily Desmond             09 Westborough            3:27.60   2 
  9 Emily Dahlstrom           12 Algonquin              3:29.85   2 
 10 Gina Mician               10 Leominster             3:34.69   1 
 11 Madeline Hayman           10 Burncoat               3:34.81   2 
 12 Elisha Bouchard           09 North Middle           3:40.33   1 
 13 Nina Vogelsang            11 North Middle           3:42.29   1 
 14 Annika Lambert            12 Marlborough            3:45.22   1 
 15 Jessica Luke              12 Tantasqua              3:46.05   1 
 16 Olivia Long                8 Burncoat               3:51.86   2 
 17 Lori Manoukian            09 Doherty                3:53.76   1 
 18 Julia Snow                12 Doherty                3:58.83   1 
 19 Faye Rhault               10 Tantasqua              4:03.91   1 
 20 Erica John                09 Worcester Te           4:16.61   1 
 21 Jillian Kokernak          10 Worcester Te           4:18.00   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:52.05  2/9/2013    Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury                    
                         G Auzenbergs, J Morana, L Rocco, D Hall           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           1:54.69   5 
  2 Nashoba                                             1:55.10   5 
  3 Leominster                                          2:01.35   1 
  4 Quabbin                                             2:01.41   4 
  5 Westborough                                         2:01.57   3 
  6 Burncoat                                            2:02.10   4 
  7 Marlborough                                         2:02.68   1 
  8 Algonquin                                           2:02.88   2 
  9 Hudson                                              2:03.03   4 
 10 Tantasqua                                           2:04.83   5 
 11 Fitchburg                                           2:04.93   3 
 12 Shepherd Hill                                       2:06.92   3 
 13 North Middlesex                                     2:07.52   1 
 14 Shrewsbury                                          2:10.30   2 
 15 Worcester Technical                                 2:11.35   1 
 -- Doherty                                                  DQ   2  Interference
 
Event 11  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 10:20.32  2/10/2007   Marlborough, Marlborough                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                          10:53.72  
  2 Wachusett                                          10:58.35  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                      11:04.43  
  4 Leominster                                         11:12.50  
  5 Nashoba                                            11:13.87  
  6 Hudson                                             11:24.66  
  7 Shrewsbury                                         11:28.31  
  8 Westborough                                        11:29.45  
  9 Quabbin                                            11:43.31  
 10 Fitchburg                                          12:02.91  
 11 Burncoat                                           12:26.55  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:21.29  2003        Marlborough, Marlborough                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          4:24.71   3 
  2 Algonquin                                           4:26.83   3 
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:30.33   3 
  4 Wachusett                                           4:31.39   3 
  5 Marlborough                                         4:34.77   2 
  6 Doherty                                             4:39.25   2 
  7 Leominster                                          4:40.48   1 
  8 Hudson                                              4:42.68   1 
  9 Westborough                                         4:42.94   2 
 10 Burncoat                                            4:56.35   2 
 11 Fitchburg                                           5:03.72   1 
 12 Worcester Technical                                 5:51.07   1 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: @ 58-01.75  1995        Jan Stevens, Oakmont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leonardo Ramirez          11 Fitchburg             48-11.00  
  2 Cam Mabie                 12 Shrewsbury            45-11.25  
  3 Hunter Sallila            12 Fitchburg             44-00.00  
  4 Sam Hayes                 12 Shrewsbury            43-09.00  
  5 Nicholas Thyden           12 Quabbin               42-11.25  
  6 Javon Scarlett            12 Marlborough           42-01.75  
  7 Kristian Wyman            12 Doherty               42-00.00  
  8 Kiichi Ash                12 Wachusett             40-02.50  
  9 Drew Cutress              11 Shepherd Hil          40-00.00  
 10 Paul Naumann              12 North Middle          39-06.00  
 11 Chase Flibbert            11 Shepherd Hil          39-04.75  
 12 Carlos Rosado             12 South High C          38-06.00  
 13 Brian Sweeter             12 Algonquin             37-08.75  
 14 Thomas Brunnell           10 Nashoba               36-11.25  
 15 Matt Beland               12 Tantasqua             36-10.75  
 16 Jordan Mobley             10 Leominster            36-10.25  
 17 Miguel Martinez           12 South High C          36-05.50  
 18 Zach Nadeau               09 Wachusett             35-06.75  
 19 Andrew Tichy              11 Tantasqua             35-02.00  
 20 Wyatt Borchetta-Platt     11 Westborough           35-01.50  
 21 David Dorsey              12 Marlborough           35-01.00  
 22 Paul Nardone              11 Algonquin             34-11.25  
 23 Joseph Bretta             12 Westborough           33-08.75  
 24 Ahmad Mekkaoui            11 Nashoba               33-01.25  
 25 Justin Burritt            11 Worcester Te          33-01.00  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: @  6-07  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               12 Tantasqua              6-00.00  
  2 David Klimavich           12 Westborough           J6-00.00  
  3 Rino Tonelli              12 Shrewsbury             5-10.00  
  4 Tom Cimino                11 Saint John's          J5-10.00  
  5 Sam Allen                 11 Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  5 Jose Caquias              12 Marlborough            5-08.00  
  7 Sam Dias                  10 Marlborough           J5-08.00  
  8 Patrick Marotta           12 Leominster             5-06.00  
  8 Mark Puglia               11 Saint John's           5-06.00  
 -- Reuben Figuerido          11 Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 9:42.72  2/13/2010   Jeff Bush, Westborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Skelly              11 North Middle           9:47.95  
  2 Mark Puleo                12 Nashoba                9:59.26  
  3 Sam Brazer                12 Algonquin             10:22.24  
  4 Rob McCabe                12 Marlborough           10:31.00  
  5 Hunter Schultz            12 Shepherd Hil          10:39.87  
  6 Jason Bangs               12 Shepherd Hil          10:46.30  
  7 Kyle Cloutier             09 Nashoba               10:50.11  
  8 Nick Schur                11 Westborough           10:51.47  
  9 Michael Spooner           09 North Middle          10:52.28  
 10 Tim Forrest               11 Westborough           10:53.30  
 11 Alec Bonnell              11 Hudson                11:02.69  
 12 Evan Nelson               10 Algonquin             11:03.45  
 13 Travis Spinelli           12 Leominster            11:35.57  
 -- Jeremy Canfield           11 Saint John's               DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caleb White               12 Shepherd Hil              8.36Q  2 
  2 Brandon Smith             12 Wachusett                 8.37Q  3 
  3 Andrew Churchill          12 Quabbin                   8.53Q  1 
  4 Greg Konar                12 Marlborough               8.55q  1 
  5 Michael McCormack         10 Algonquin                 8.63q  2 
  6 Jack Chuma                12 Westborough               8.64Q  4 
  7 Patrick Boisvert          10 Hudson                    9.01q  3  9.001
  8 Eli Graham                11 Wachusett                 9.01q  4  9.010
  9 Christian Clark           11 Shrewsbury                9.02q  1 
 10 Joe Mielinski             12 Shepherd Hil              9.04q  3 
 11 Matthew Santoso           12 Saint John's              9.10q  4 
 12 James Harvey              12 Algonquin                 9.29q  1 
 13 Jason Silva               12 Westborough               9.31   3 
 14 James Simpson             12 Tantasqua                 9.34   2 
 15 Nick Gorman               12 Tantasqua                 9.66   4 
 16 Jovaughn Brown            11 Worcester Te              9.67   2 
 17 Luka Milasinovic          11 Shrewsbury                9.95   2 
 18 Kevin Adusei              09 South High C             10.18   4 
 19 Barrington McLeod         11 Worcester Te             10.31   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Caleb White               12 Shepherd Hil              8.33Q  1 
  2 Andrew Churchill          12 Quabbin                   8.43Q  2 
  3 Greg Konar                12 Marlborough               8.39q  1 
  4 Jack Chuma                12 Westborough               8.45q  1 
  5 Brandon Smith             12 Wachusett                 8.46q  2 
  6 Eli Graham                11 Wachusett                 8.59q  1 
  7 Michael McCormack         10 Algonquin                 8.82   2 
  8 Matthew Santoso           12 Saint John's              8.94   2 
  9 Patrick Boisvert          10 Hudson                    9.01   2 
 10 Joe Mielinski             12 Shepherd Hil              9.08   2 
 11 Christian Clark           11 Shrewsbury                9.13   1 
 12 James Harvey              12 Algonquin                 9.17   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: @  7.82  2/9/2008    Andrew Powell, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caleb White               12 Shepherd Hil              8.09  
  2 Brandon Smith             12 Wachusett                 8.10  
  3 Andrew Churchill          12 Quabbin                   8.27  
  4 Jack Chuma                12 Westborough               8.40  
  5 Greg Konar                12 Marlborough               8.46  
  6 Eli Graham                11 Wachusett                 8.79  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2/13/2010   Brian Muller, Hudson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jose Caquias              12 Marlborough               6.88Q  1 
  2 Cam Clermont              11 North Middle              6.99q  1 
  3 John Militano             12 Nashoba                   7.00Q  4 
  4 Kevin Casey               11 Westborough               7.04Q  5 
  5 Alexander Chin            11 Shrewsbury                7.12q  4  7.118
  6 Malik Daley               12 Algonquin                 7.12Q  3  7.120
  7 Tyler Zech                11 North Middle              7.16Q  2 
  8 Tyrel Wood                12 Leominster                7.18q  5 
  9 Aric Zhu                  10 Westborough               7.20q  2 
 10 Billy Batchelder          12 Wachusett                 7.21q  5 
 11 Scott Ambrosia            10 Shepherd Hil              7.22q  2 
 12 Greg Lee                  12 Saint John's              7.23q  3 
 13 Spencer Schryver          10 Nashoba                   7.24   5 
 14 Sam Dias                  10 Marlborough               7.28   3 
 15 Zach Hoffner              12 Worcester Te              7.29   5 
 16 Nicholas Thyden           12 Quabbin                   7.30   1 
 17 Greg Santiago             11 Fitchburg                 7.31   1 
 18 Andrew Hatch              12 Hudson                    7.33   2  7.324
 19 Alfred Johnson            10 South High C              7.33   4  7.325
 20 Patrick Martins           12 Algonquin                 7.33   4  7.328
 21 Jonathan Alger            12 Quabbin                   7.35   4 
 22 Brian Moura               09 Shrewsbury                7.41   3 
 23 Josue Marrero             12 Worcester Te              7.42   1 
 24 Connor Dawson             12 Wachusett                 7.47   3 
 25 Victor Zguro              11 Doherty                   7.67   3 
 26 Matt Lyons                11 Doherty                   7.70   4 
 27 Tom Molnar                10 Tantasqua                 7.80   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2/13/2010   Brian Muller, Hudson                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jose Caquias              12 Marlborough               6.84Q  2 
  2 Kevin Casey               11 Westborough               6.88Q  1 
  3 Cam Clermont              11 North Middle              6.93q  1 
  4 John Militano             12 Nashoba                   6.97q  1 
  5 Tyler Zech                11 North Middle              7.08q  2 
  6 Scott Ambrosia            10 Shepherd Hil              7.11q  1 
  7 Malik Daley               12 Algonquin                 7.12   2 
  8 Alexander Chin            11 Shrewsbury                7.13   1 
  9 Billy Batchelder          12 Wachusett                 7.17   1 
 10 Aric Zhu                  10 Westborough               7.21   2 
 11 Greg Lee                  12 Saint John's              7.22   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: @  6.61  2/13/2010   Brian Muller, Hudson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jose Caquias              12 Marlborough               6.89  
  2 Kevin Casey               11 Westborough               6.90  
  3 Cam Clermont              11 North Middle              6.98  
  4 John Militano             12 Nashoba                   7.06  
  5 Tyler Zech                11 North Middle              7.11  
  6 Scott Ambrosia            10 Shepherd Hil              7.13  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 36.88  2/9/2008    Ryan Ruffing, Westborough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu             12 Wachusett                38.61   7 
  2 Owen Walter               12 Tantasqua                38.99   6 
  3 Tom Aulenback             12 Shrewsbury               39.47   5 
  4 Benjamin Amaral           11 Wachusett                39.53   5 
  5 Momodou Kabareh           11 South High C             39.54   7 
  6 Erik King                 10 Shrewsbury               39.58   6 
  7 Gabe Vasquaz              12 Algonquin                39.69   7 
  8 Paul James                11 Tantasqua                39.82   5 
  9 Mackenzie Sylvester       10 Marlborough              40.24   6 
 10 Sean VanDoren             12 Westborough              40.48   4 
 11 Charlie Ritchie           11 North Middle             40.53   3 
 12 Matt Wheeler              12 North Middle             41.07   3 
 13 Victor Pena               11 Worcester Te             41.10   4 
 14 Benjamin Feldman          10 Westborough              41.54   2 
 15 Reuben Figuerido          11 Hudson                   41.62   3 
 16 Daniel Noel               12 Quabbin                  42.00   1 
 17 Rodney Agyare-May         09 Burncoat                 42.19   2 
 18 Eric Tran                 12 Fitchburg                42.65   1 
 19 Nicholas Hong             10 Algonquin                42.65   2 
 20 Marshal Bertrand          11 Quabbin                  42.79   1 
 21 Jon Barnt                 12 Hudson                   42.98   2 
 22 Ian Dziewietin            12 Burncoat                 45.06   1 
 -- Rey Paulino               11 Worcester Te                FS   3 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:29.60  1985        Rich McCauliff, Lunenburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Hauver              10 Wachusett              4:39.39  
  2 Cole Burgess              12 Wachusett              4:43.06  
  3 Max Michaud               10 Algonquin              4:44.81  
  4 Jackson Southard          10 Shrewsbury             4:45.24  
  5 Jason Bugarin             12 Fitchburg              4:49.62  
  6 Cody Kingman              11 Shepherd Hil           4:52.40  
  7 Oren Dennett              11 Westborough            4:57.04  
  8 Connor Schoen             09 Westborough            4:58.17  
  9 Yosef Lipschitz           12 Doherty                5:00.01  
 10 Austin Turner             11 Marlborough            5:00.33  
 11 Adam Heislein             11 Nashoba                5:00.56  
 12 Andrew Doherty Munroe     11 Hudson                 5:02.41  
 13 Patrick Sullivan          10 Algonquin              5:05.46  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:26.33  2003        Brian Watrous, St. John's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Curran            12 Shrewsbury             1:27.95   4 
  2 Jacob Gore                10 Algonquin              1:29.23   4 
  3 Diosmar Reynoso           12 Fitchburg              1:31.00   4 
  4 David Cusack              10 Wachusett              1:31.59   3 
  5 Julian Binici             11 Westborough            1:31.62   3 
  6 Sem Zaimi                 12 Doherty                1:31.97   3 
  7 James Route               10 Wachusett              1:32.17   2 
  8 Jared Wilber              11 Nashoba                1:32.50   2 
  9 Sotir Roba                12 Doherty                1:35.93   4 
 10 Joseph James              11 Tantasqua              1:36.20   2 
 11 Matt Palmer               12 Algonquin              1:36.37   2 
 12 Kenneth Adusei            10 South High C           1:36.41   1 
 13 Sam Engvall               12 Hudson                 1:39.73   3 
 14 Matt Via                  10 Tantasqua              1:40.77   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:39.20  2/12/2004   Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Murphy             12 Saint John's           2:38.81@  2 
  2 Tim Fitzgerald            12 Wachusett              2:43.30   2 
  3 Matthew Boelens           12 Nashoba                2:50.38   2 
  4 Keon Haji                 11 Shrewsbury             2:50.77   2 
  5 Robert Kerstens           12 Algonquin              2:51.24   2 
  6 Jacob Steinberg           11 Shrewsbury             2:52.47   2 
  7 Elijah Fossas             12 Shepherd Hil           2:55.07   2 
  8 Immanuel Hardy            11 Worcester Te           2:55.88   2 
  9 Phil Malm                 10 Burncoat               2:56.90   1 
 10 Doewreh Bloh              11 Worcester Te           2:57.67   2 
 11 Max Polich                09 Westborough            2:57.97   2 
 12 Richard Kornitsky         11 Quabbin                3:01.16   1 
 13 Chris Alfond              10 North Middle           3:03.47   2 
 14 Jacob Hiliditch           11 Hudson                 3:03.91   1 
 15 Christopher Smith         11 Leominster             3:05.34   1 
 16 Tyler Bulak               11 Tantasqua              3:05.83   1 
 17 Daniel McKay              11 Westborough            3:10.87   1 
 18 Yousef Plant              10 Doherty                3:11.24   1 
 19 Gavin Thomas              11 North Middle           3:11.64   1 
 20 Keshav Patel              10 Tantasqua              3:13.43   1 
 21 Jacob Doherty-Munro        8 Hudson                 3:13.50   1 
 22 Ezdean Alkurdi            10 South High C           3:14.37   1 
 23 Christopher Ortega        10 South High C           3:15.25   1 
 24 Christian Vera            11 Burncoat               3:15.53   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:39.20  2/10/2007   Westborough, Westborough                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           1:41.97   4 
  2 Westborough                                         1:43.75   3 
  3 Tantasqua                                           1:44.04   4 
  4 Marlborough                                         1:44.85   4  1:44.843
  5 Shrewsbury                                          1:44.85   3  1:44.849
  6 North Middlesex                                     1:45.67   2 
  7 Shepherd Hill                                       1:45.75   2 
  8 Saint John's                                        1:46.81   2 
  9 Worcester Technical                                 1:48.94   1 
 10 Quabbin                                             1:53.76   3 
 11 Burncoat                                            1:55.37   1 
 -- Hudson                                                   DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:33.30  1993        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           8:51.84  
  2 Saint John's                                        9:00.55  
  3 Algonquin                                           9:11.55  
  4 Marlborough                                         9:15.18  
  5 Shepherd Hill                                       9:20.13  
  6 Fitchburg                                           9:31.17  
  7 Quabbin                                             9:32.37  
  8 Worcester Technical                                 9:35.36  
  9 Hudson                                             10:05.66  
 10 Shrewsbury                                         10:06.82  
 11 Tantasqua                                          10:40.23  
 -- North Middlesex                                         DNF  
 -- Westborough                                             DNF  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:42.98  2/9/2008    St. John's, St. John's                    
                         D Kott, J. Vignaly,  K Morette, S Mitchell        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                           3:49.15   3 
  2 Algonquin                                           3:49.71   3 
  3 Wachusett                                           3:54.54   3 
  4 Marlborough                                         3:54.58   2 
  5 Westborough                                         3:59.68   1 
  6 Shrewsbury                                          4:01.31   3 
  7 Shepherd Hill                                       4:02.05   1 
  8 Doherty                                             4:03.62   2 
  9 Leominster                                          4:03.77   2 
 10 Nashoba                                             4:04.85   1 
 11 Tantasqua                                           4:06.81   2 
 12 South High Community                                4:10.39   1 
 13 Worcester Technical                                 4:13.33   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                   92        2) Algonquin                  50   
    2) Shepherd Hill               50        4) Nashoba                    35.50
    5) Shrewsbury                  28        6) Marlborough                27   
    7) Hudson                      23        8) Leominster                 18   
    9) Quabbin                     17       10) Worcester Technical        12   
   10) Westborough                 12       12) Doherty                     4   
   13) Tantasqua                    1.50    14) South High Community        1   
   14) Burncoat                     1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                   79        2) Shrewsbury                 47   
    3) Algonquin                   36        4) Fitchburg                  35   
    5) Westborough                 32        6) Marlborough                30.50
    7) Tantasqua                   25.50     8) Saint John's               22   
    9) North Middlesex             19       10) Nashoba                    18   
   11) Shepherd Hill               17       12) Quabbin                     8   
   13) South High Community         2       14) Doherty                     1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News