Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Merrimack Valley Conference Indoor Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 7, 2014

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2014 08:14 PM
                    Merrimack Valley Conference - 2/7/2014                     
                           Indoor Championship Meet                            
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 58-03  2010        Ryan Davila, Lowell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Kerrigan             12 Dracut                51-06.50  
  2 Noah Joyce                11 Central Cath          48-02.25  
  3 Stephen Sullivan          12 Central Cath          48-01.00  
  4 Eric Eknaian              12 Billerica             47-00.75  
  5 Brian Davis               11 North Andove          46-01.50  
  6 Yanni Falaras             11 North Andove          45-07.50  
  7 D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie   12 Central Cath          45-01.25  
  8 Stephen DeFrancesco       12 Tewksbury             45-01.00  
  9 John Piatelli             12 Dracut                43-02.00  
 10 Jon Zervas                   Tewksbury             43-01.75  
 11 Peter Murray                 Tewksbury             42-04.50  
 12 Kyle Whittaker            11 Methuen               41-06.50  
 13 Mookie Kallon             12 Lowell                41-06.25  
 13 Junior Delacruz           11 Lawrence              41-06.25  
 15 Joe Rosano                11 Chelmsford            41-00.50  
 16 Nicolau Coury             11 Lowell                41-00.25  
 17 Carter Schroff            11 Dracut                40-06.00  
 18 Billy Machado             12 Dracut                40-05.75  
 19 Matt Iacoviello           11 North Andove          40-01.50  
 20 Owen Focke                12 Andover               39-08.25  
 21 Jason Rice                12 North Andove          39-06.00  
 22 Julio Leon                12 Lawrence              39-03.75  
 23 Abraham Kann              11 Haverhill             39-02.00  
 24 Dan Tubridy               12 Chelmsford            38-06.25  
 25 Albert Salani             11 Billerica             38-06.00  
 26 Joseph Vetere             11 Andover               38-05.50  
 27 Liam Sullivan             11 Lowell                37-04.50  
 28 Luis Castellanos          12 Methuen               32-06.00  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-08  1977        Paul Keefe, Andover                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Jordan               11 North Andove           6-02.00  
  2 Mike Holder               12 Lowell                 6-00.00  
  3 Wynn Bourassa             12 North Andove           5-10.00  
  4 Kery Cajou                12 Lawrence               5-08.00  
  4 John Maginnis             12 Methuen                5-08.00  
  6 Kelvin Flores             12 Lawrence              J5-08.00  
  7 Michael Goglia            11 Central Cath           5-06.00  
  7 Lucky Sesay               11 Lowell                 5-06.00  
  7 Patrick Wolfgang          12 North Andove           5-06.00  
  7 Anthony Christian         10 North Andove           5-06.00  
 11 Shyheim Cullen            11 Lowell                J5-06.00  
 12 Andrew Ingersol           11 Haverhill              5-04.00  
 12 Zachary Kryznski          10 Central Cath           5-04.00  
 -- Ryan McGlashen            11 Haverhill                   NH  
 -- Andrew Augusta            11 Dracut                      NH  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:31.58  2/10/2012   Michael O'Donnell, Methuen                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Reddy             10 Methuen                9:50.31  
  2 Christopher Gendron       10 Lowell                 9:50.83  
  3 Zachary Frahlich          11 North Andove           9:59.64  
  4 Matt Fowler               12 Lowell                10:04.12  
  5 Larry Carney              11 Lowell                10:05.33  
  6 Brandon Gilman            11 Lowell                10:09.46  
  7 Max Higson                12 Chelmsford            10:11.44  
  8 Anthony Darrigo           12 Tewksbury             10:19.45  
  9 Joseph Darrigo            12 Tewksbury             10:21.17  
 10 Brian Wilson              10 Chelmsford            10:24.57  
 11 Thomas Abraham            10 Lowell                10:28.22  
 12 Nestor Hernandez          12 Lawrence              10:29.59  
 13 Sean Carroll              12 Andover               10:36.53  
 14 Danny Looney              10 Billerica             10:42.30  
 15 Anthony Andrews           12 Lowell                10:42.83  
 16 Alex Bensley              11 Andover               10:43.78  
 17 matt cahill               09 Dracut                10:46.72  
 18 Carlos Gonzalez           11 Central Cath          10:47.16  
 19 Will Cassels              12 Chelmsford            10:47.30  
 20 Steven Verras             10 Dracut                10:49.70  
 21 Joseph McManus            12 North Andove          10:51.47  
 22 Chris Siliatis            11 Haverhill             10:53.25  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.84  2/11/2011   Josh McGlaufin, Lowell                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Caveney              11 Andover                   7.92q  2 
  2 Joseph Staudt             11 North Andove              7.96q  1 
  3 Zachary Kryznski          10 Central Cath              8.11q  4 
  4 Mike Holder               12 Lowell                    8.19q  3 
  5 Jack McInnis              11 Central Cath              8.36q  3 
  6 Cameron Aiello            11 Billerica                 8.46q  3 
  7 Edward Matovu             12 Tewksbury                 8.59q  3  8.581
  7 Andrew Nguyen             11 Tewksbury                 8.59q  1  8.581
  9 Justin Montrana           09 Andover                   8.59   2  8.582
 10 Derek VanDyke             12 Billerica                 8.65   1 
 11 Nelson Valerio            11 Lawrence                  8.67   1 
 12 Erick Duffy               09 North Andove              8.68   4 
 13 John Maginnis             12 Methuen                   8.72   2 
 14 Will Wheeler              11 Central Cath              8.74   2 
 15 Conor Abraham             10 Central Cath              8.79   2 
 16 Connor Donovan            11 Methuen                   8.83   4 
 17 Fabian Tineo              10 Lawrence                  8.85   3 
 18 John Fahey                11 Dracut                    8.91   3 
 19 Andrew Ingersol           11 Haverhill                 8.96   2 
 20 Patrick Wolfgang          12 North Andove              9.05   4 
 21 Benjamin Gleed            12 North Andove              9.07   1 
 22 Cameron Clancy            11 Chelmsford                9.08   1 
 23 Patrick Yale              11 Haverhill                 9.52   4 
 24 Andrew Botros             11 Dracut                    9.77   2 
 25 Shaymus Dunn              10 Lowell                    9.82   3 
 26 Mike O'Keefe              11 Chelmsford               10.15   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.84  2/11/2011   Josh McGlaufin, Lowell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Staudt             11 North Andove              7.78% 
  2 Sean Caveney              11 Andover                   7.79% 
  3 Jack McInnis              11 Central Cath              8.04  
  4 Zachary Kryznski          10 Central Cath              8.06  
  5 Edward Matovu             12 Tewksbury                 8.12  
  6 Cameron Aiello            11 Billerica                 8.31  
  7 Mike Holder               12 Lowell                    8.35  
  8 Andrew Nguyen             11 Tewksbury                 8.43  
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.43  2010        Chris McConnell, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelvin Flores             12 Lawrence                  6.74q  2  6.731
  2 Ngaiiva Mason             12 Lowell                    6.74q  4  6.733
  3 Jacob Toledo              11 Lawrence                  6.75q  1 
  4 Jose Adames               12 Lawrence                  6.77q  4 
  5 Nicolau Coury             11 Lowell                    6.79q  2 
  6 Sean Roselle              11 Andover                   6.81q  3 
  7 Dennis Ong                12 Tewksbury                 6.82q  4 
  8 Aneuris Burgos            12 Lawrence                  6.86q  3 
  9 Juanel Oriach             12 Haverhill                 6.89   1  6.882
 10 Kelvin Infante            10 Lawrence                  6.89   1  6.889
 11 Nick Phillipon            11 Chelmsford                6.91   2 
 12 Rafiel Brito              12 Lawrence                  6.92   2  6.912
 13 Theo Bryant               11 Lowell                    6.92   1  6.918
 14 Austin Flinn              12 North Andove              6.93   1 
 15 Kevin Chen                11 Andover                   6.96   4 
 16 Rainier Almonte           12 Lawrence                  7.00   3 
 17 Markus Edmunds            11 Central Cath              7.02   4 
 18 D'Andre Drummond-Mayrie   12 Central Cath              7.04   1  7.031
 19 Jimmy Hirtle              11 Tewksbury                 7.04   2  7.033
 20 Michael Balsamo           11 Central Cath              7.05   3 
 21 Mike Ryan                 12 Central Cath              7.08   4 
 22 Bobby Panagiotopoulos     10 Lowell                    7.09   3 
 23 Rob Lowe                  12 Billerica                 7.12   2  7.114
 24 Brian Cole                12 Methuen                   7.12   4  7.116
 25 William Marcotte          11 North Andove              7.12   2  7.118
 26 Lucas Spicer              10 Dracut                    7.14   3 
 27 Gregory Marggraf          10 Central Cath              7.16   3 
 28 Brian Doherty             10 Billerica                 7.18   3 
 29 Matt Brennan              10 Methuen                   7.20   1 
 30 Steve Quigley             10 Chelmsford                7.25   1 
 31 Jesse Corbin              11 Dracut                    7.33   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.43  2010        Chris McConnell, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelvin Flores             12 Lawrence                  6.65  
  2 Jose Adames               12 Lawrence                  6.66  
  3 Nicolau Coury             11 Lowell                    6.67  
  4 Ngaiiva Mason             12 Lowell                    6.70  
  5 Jacob Toledo              11 Lawrence                  6.71  
  6 Dennis Ong                12 Tewksbury                 6.79  
  7 Sean Roselle              11 Andover                   6.83  
  8 Aneuris Burgos            12 Lawrence                  6.89  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 4:22.25  2010        Jared Reddy, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnny Abraham            12 Lowell                 4:24.86   2 
  2 Randy Nong                12 Lowell                 4:24.97   2 
  3 Kevin Murphy              11 Chelmsford             4:30.08   2 
  4 Nick Coates               12 Billerica              4:30.79   2 
  5 Tim Poitras               12 Dracut                 4:35.14   2 
  6 Devin Allen               11 Methuen                4:36.86   2 
  7 Cameron Pavao             11 Methuen                4:37.81   2 
  8 Max Galat                 12 Andover                4:39.03   2 
  9 Mike Famiglietti          11 Tewksbury              4:40.19   1 
 10 Matt Marchand             11 Methuen                4:40.73   2 
 11 Mario Fuchu               10 Tewksbury              4:40.81   1 
 12 Robert Pineault           10 Andover                4:42.56   1 
 13 Christian White           11 Haverhill              4:44.91   2 
 14 Alex Healey               11 Billerica              4:45.37   1 
 15 Andrew Devaney            12 Central Cath           4:48.35   1 
 16 Joseph Guggenberger       11 North Andove           5:00.97   1 
 17 Mark Brooks               12 Central Cath           5:02.49   1 
 18 Seth Jefferson            11 Chelmsford             5:03.02   1 
 19 Daniel Kenney             09 North Andove           5:04.26   1 
 20 Ariel Torres              12 Lawrence               5:04.34   1 
 21 Luis Calderon             09 Lawrence               5:06.38   1 
 22 Dan Brunelle              12 Dracut                 5:07.32   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 2:33.32  2/10/2012   Michael McNaughton, Haverhill Hi          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peter Garmon              11 Billerica              2:29.61%  2 
  2 Quinn Cooney              11 Chelmsford             2:31.11%  2 
  3 Dan Marino                12 North Andove           2:36.50   2 
  4 Edward Quezada            11 Lawrence               2:40.36   2 
  5 Daniel McDermott          11 Lowell                 2:42.88   2 
  6 Christopher Dalke         11 North Andove           2:43.16   2 
  7 Dominic Rosmarinosfski       Tewksbury              2:44.63   2 
  8 Paul Fleury               11 Central Cath           2:46.02   1 
  9 Cameron Simes             11 Haverhill              2:46.03   2 
 10 Luis Gonzalez             11 Lowell                 2:47.23   1 
 11 Alex Zylkuski             12 Haverhill              2:48.67   1 
 12 Jonathan Valenzuela       10 Lowell                 2:48.81   1 
 13 Nicholas Dolan            11 Lowell                 2:50.37   2 
 14 jacob gaudette            10 Dracut                 2:50.92   1 
 15 Fernando Damota           09 Methuen                2:52.93   1 
 16 Stig McElhinney           12 Dracut                 2:52.96   1 
 17 Matt Brown                12 Chelmsford             2:53.03   1 
 18 Dan Lyman                 12 Andover                2:53.76   1 
 19 Rory Foley                10 Tewksbury              2:53.95   2 
 20 Juan Lopez                12 Haverhill              2:54.49   1 
 21 Charles Gualtieri         11 Central Cath           3:02.54   1 
 22 D'Shawn Carraballo        12 Lawrence               3:04.55   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:22.60  2010        Chris Wilbar, Central Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John St. Hilaire          11 Methuen                1:23.32   3 
  2 Tyler Richards            12 Lowell                 1:24.93   3 
  3 Sebastian Silveira        11 Andover                1:24.94   3 
  4 Robert Perry              12 Andover                1:26.57   3 
  5 Andrew Whitney            12 Lowell                 1:26.59   3 
  6 Roshan Nair               10 Billerica              1:28.18   2 
  7 Joseph Mosby              12 North Andove           1:28.20   2 
  8 Casey Rivera              09 Dracut                 1:28.42   3 
  9 Nick Iby                  12 Dracut                 1:29.93   2 
 10 Connor Simpson            11 Central Cath           1:30.01   2 
 11 Devin Faucher             11 Haverhill              1:30.43   2 
 12 Zach Benjamin             11 Billerica              1:31.16   1 
 13 John Connolly             12 Central Cath           1:31.54   1 
 14 Victor Urena              11 Lawrence               1:31.90   1 
 15 Justin West               12 North Andove           1:32.40   1 
 16 William McGrath           11 Methuen                1:34.06   2 
 17 Miguel De jesus           09 Lawrence               1:36.84   1 
 18 Jackson McLaughlin        09 Haverhill              1:41.04   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 35.75  2/11/2011   Pat Farnham, Andover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruddy Severino            12 Methuen                  36.38   5 
  2 Oliver Eberth             10 Andover                  36.74   5 
  3 Steve Fulgoni             12 Billerica                36.98   4 
  4 Connor Brown              11 Chelmsford               37.12   5 
  5 Egan Ojunga               11 Lowell                   37.34   4 
  6 Julio Berroa              11 Lawrence                 37.46   3 
  7 Hamza Naveed              11 Andover                  37.52   5 
  8 Sean Keene                10 Lowell                   37.73   4 
  9 Dan Wilson                12 Central Cath             37.75   5 
 10 Felipe Freitas            10 Billerica                37.89   4 
 11 Bryam Discua              12 Haverhill                37.94   4 
 12 Lucky Sesay               11 Lowell                   38.07   3 
 13 Austin Hiller             12 North Andove             38.24   3 
 14 Mike Milano               11 Central Cath             38.33   2 
 15 Mike Russo                11 Chelmsford               38.50   3 
 16 Blake Hery                12 Tewksbury                38.94   2 
 17 Jeremy Honig              12 Haverhill                38.94   3 
 18 Jared Hall                11 North Andove             39.25   2 
 19 Robert Lupien             11 Dracut                   39.51   2 
 20 Brad Bettencourt          11 Dracut                   39.62   2 
 21 Eliezer Calzada           12 Lawrence                 40.11   1 
 22 Kyle McFadyen             10 Tewksbury                40.14   1 
 23 Michael Bodenrader        10 Methuen                  40.39   1 
 24 Doug Gooden               11 Dracut                   41.21   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.51  2010        Andover, Andover                          
                         C. Goodwin, A. Vetere, S. Waller, S. Voores       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowell  'A'                                         8:18.48  
  2 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:23.61  
  3 Andover  'A'                                        8:35.60  
  4 North Andover  'A'                                  8:44.97  
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:54.92  
  6 Dracut  'A'                                         8:58.09  
  7 Methuen  'A'                                        9:06.75  
  8 Haverhill  'A'                                      9:09.00  
  9 Central Catholic  'A'                               9:11.82  
 10 Billerica  'A'                                      9:12.64  
 11 Lawrence  'A'                                       9:28.82  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:29.30  2007        Central Catholic, Central Catholic        
                         R. Caulk, Z. Camacho, C. Wilbar, M. Bakhtari      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Billerica  'A'                                      3:32.09   2 
  2 Andover  'A'                                        3:34.78   2 
  3 Methuen  'A'                                        3:36.12   2 
  4 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:37.17   2 
  5 Lowell  'A'                                         3:37.51   1 
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:39.16   1 
  7 Central Catholic  'A'                               3:40.87   1 
  8 North Andover  'A'                                  3:45.30   2 
  9 Dracut  'A'                                         3:45.36   2 
 10 Chelmsford  'A'                                     3:54.42   1 
 11 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:58.04   1 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 21-03.50  2009        Josh Adams, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Wilson                12 Central Cath          20-06.25  
  2 Jeremy Travaglini         09 Andover               19-08.00  
  3 Joseph Staudt             11 North Andove          19-00.00  
  4 Xavier Laguerre           11 North Andove          18-11.50  
  5 Nick Phillipon            11 Chelmsford            18-07.50  
  6 Mike Ryan                 12 Central Cath          18-06.25  
  7 Sebastian Silveira        11 Andover               18-04.00   18-3
  8 Donovan Ly                11 Dracut               J18-04.00   17-7.5
  9 Evan Lacroix              12 Methuen               18-03.00  
 10 Juanel Oriach             12 Haverhill             17-11.00  
 11 Eliezer Calzada           12 Lawrence              17-04.00  
 12 Sean Keene                10 Lowell                17-02.50   16-11.75
 13 William Weinhold          12 Methuen              J17-02.50   16-1
 14 Egan Ojunga               11 Lowell                17-00.00  
 15 Julio Berroa              11 Lawrence              16-11.00  
 16 Raul Rodreguiz            10 Haverhill             16-10.00  
 -- Lucas Spicer              10 Dracut                    FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:31.37  2/10/2012   Chelmsford High School, Chelmsford H      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:33.09   3 
  2 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:34.77   3 
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:35.36   3 
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:35.89   2 
  5 Lowell  'A'                                         1:36.68   2 
  6 North Andover  'A'                                  1:36.77   2 
  7 Methuen  'A'                                        1:37.93   2 
  8 Billerica  'A'                                      1:37.99   3 
  9 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:38.55   1 
 10 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:39.29   1 
 11 Dracut  'A'                                         1:39.44   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lowell                      79        2) Andover                    58   
    3) North Andover               57        4) Methuen                    40   
    5) Central Catholic            39        6) Lawrence                   38   
    7) Billerica                   36        8) Chelmsford                 34   
    9) Dracut                      13       10) Tewksbury                   5   
   11) Haverhill                    4                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News