Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Indoor Track & Field Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 7, 2014

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2014 08:21 PM
                         Dual County League - 2/7/2014                         
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                               Reggie Lewis Ctr                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reilly, Amanda            SR Notre Dame A            7.30       7.32q  1 
  2 Walkes, Elizabeth         SO Newton South            7.60       7.56q  3 
  3 Lee, Katie                SR Lincoln-Sudb            7.60       7.59q  2 
  4 Schwartz, Brianna         JR Weston                  7.76       7.60q  2 
  5 Huth, Charlotte           SR Newton South            7.61       7.61q  4 
  6 Vining, Rachel            JR Westford Aca            7.70       7.62q  3 
  7 Potts, Jhanel             SO Concord-Carl            7.65       7.63q  4 
  8 Cannarozzi, Samantha      FR Acton-Boxbor            7.80       7.71q  2 
  9 Strileckis, Alina         SO Lincoln-Sudb            7.82       7.77   4 
 10 Guevara, Noemi            SO Waltham                 7.84       7.84   3 
 11 Sillari, Gabby            SO Notre Dame A            7.86       7.93   2  7.923
 11 Kenyon, Gabby             SR Notre Dame A            7.78       7.93   1  7.923
 13 Segel, Peri               JR Lincoln-Sudb            7.80       7.94   3 
 14 Arruda, Allison           FR Newton South            7.93       7.95   2 
 15 Roth, Emily               SO Bedford                 7.92       7.98   1 
 16 Fukumura, Yuriko          JR Newton South            7.96       8.03   4 
 17 Fronk, Taylor             JR Bedford                 8.11       8.10   2 
 18 Burke, Georgina           SO Notre Dame A            8.11       8.14   1  8.134
 19 Goldin, Chrissy           FR Wayland                 8.21       8.14   3  8.140
 20 Kelley, Amy               JR Westford Aca            7.84       8.17   4 
 21 Maas, Annika              FR Acton-Boxbor            8.12       8.18   1 
 22 Cullen, Katherine         JR Newton South            8.05       8.20   3 
 23 Chin, Sheryl              FR Wayland                 7.93       8.36   3 
 24 Cutter, Naomi             FR Weston                  8.67       8.68   4 
 25 Shah, Kavita              JR Westford Aca            8.50       9.35   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly, Amanda            SR Notre Dame A            7.32       7.30   10   
  2 Huth, Charlotte           SR Newton South            7.61       7.55    8   
  3 Vining, Rachel            JR Westford Aca            7.62       7.55    6   
  4 Walkes, Elizabeth         SO Newton South            7.56       7.56    5   
  5 Schwartz, Brianna         JR Weston                  7.60       7.58    4   
  6 Potts, Jhanel             SO Concord-Carl            7.63       7.64    3   
  7 Lee, Katie                SR Lincoln-Sudb            7.59       7.65    2   
  8 Cannarozzi, Samantha      FR Acton-Boxbor            7.71       7.74    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCluskey, Kate           SR Westford Aca           43.22      42.16   4  10   
  2 Taussig, Abby             JR Acton-Boxbor           43.82      43.68   4   8   
  3 Dryden, Christiana        SO Weston                 45.10      44.57   4   6   
  4 McCabe, Jenessa           JR Bedford                43.70      44.61   4   5   
  5 Fondots, Nicole           SO Westford Aca           44.25      44.64   4   4   
  6 Luk, Alison               SR Weston                 45.97      45.63   3   3   
  7 Turner, Margot            JR Wayland                45.97      45.90   3   2   
  8 Delheim, Caroline         JR Newton South           46.77      47.47   3   1   
  9 Reichheld, Emma           JR Concord-Carl           48.26      48.10   3 
 10 McGowan, Colleen          SO Notre Dame A           49.02      48.22   2 
 11 Generoso, Sydney          SR Lincoln-Sudb           49.00      49.02   2 
 12 Lin, Eva                  SO Waltham                51.42      49.13   1 
 13 Hayes, Isobel             SO Lincoln-Sudb           49.20      49.84   2 
 14 Beckett, Tory             SO Wayland                48.35      50.65   3 
 15 Burrell, Selena           FR Bedford                50.94      51.03   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keklak, Ariel             SO Lincoln-Sudb         1:40.79    1:39.75   3  10   
  2 Cotter, Suzanne           FR Acton-Boxbor         1:42.03    1:40.98   3   8   
  3 Malone, Katherine         SO Lincoln-Sudb         1:43.96    1:41.16   3   6   
  4 Gregory, Julia            SR Concord-Carl         1:38.79    1:43.40   3   5   
  5 Giles, Margaret           SR Concord-Carl         1:43.76    1:43.95   3   4   
  6 Fineman, Elizabeth        SR Newton South         1:44.31    1:44.06   3   3   
  7 Miller, Bryn              SR Lincoln-Sudb         1:43.69    1:44.54   3   2   
  8 Boisclair, Rachel         JR Newton South         1:46.39    1:45.25   2   1   
  9 Hochberg, Liza            SO Newton South         1:47.82    1:46.10   2 
 10 Lustig, Dori              JR Lincoln-Sudb         1:46.32    1:46.11   3 
 11 Sheets, Mia                8 Boston Latin         1:46.99    1:47.05   2 
 12 Nair, Sonya               JR Newton South         1:46.39    1:47.88   2 
 13 Summers, Katherine        SO Newton South         1:47.55    1:49.21   2 
 14 Sheffres, Erica           SO Wayland              1:52.20    1:51.79   2 
 15 Violich, Francesca        SR Boston Latin         1:54.50    1:53.10   1 
 16 Braudis, Callie           JR Notre Dame A         1:47.69    1:53.32   2 
 17 O'Rourke, Kellsey         FR Notre Dame A         1:50.58    1:54.75   2 
 18 Kinney, Julia             JR Westford Aca         1:54.86    1:54.96   1 
 19 Vacherweill, Maggie       FR Waltham              1:57.65    1:58.39   1 
 20 Jones, Leah               FR Wayland              1:55.16    1:59.00   1 
 21 Hale, Jacqui              SO Bedford              2:02.65    2:01.41   1 
 22 Pulizzi, Emma             FR Bedford              2:07.00    2:08.85   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Jillian           FR Weston               3:04.12    3:07.01   1  10   
  2 Antonioli, Sophie         SO Acton-Boxbor         2:58.61    3:07.02   1   8   
  3 Butler, Morgane           JR Lincoln-Sudb         3:11.41    3:07.88   1   6   
  4 Martin, Clare             FR Newton South         3:09.46    3:08.53   1   5   
  5 Kerrigan, Nicole          SO Lincoln-Sudb         3:12.69    3:13.26   1   4   
  6 Bisson, Brianna           SR Lincoln-Sudb         3:08.13    3:17.44   1   3   
  7 Chaparala, Alekhya        SR Newton South         3:18.05    3:17.70   1   2   
  8 Harrington, Elizabeth     JR Notre Dame A         3:19.26    3:19.78   1   1   
  9 Pixler, Grace             SR Notre Dame A         3:19.67    3:20.13   1 
 10 Rhatigan, Anna            SR Newton South         3:22.91    3:25.42   2 
 11 O'Brien, Allish            8 Boston Latin         3:26.09    3:25.56   2 
 12 Rodway, Caitlin           FR Notre Dame A         3:23.00    3:26.59   2 
 13 Bigay, Olivia             SO Concord-Carl         3:26.45    3:27.88   2 
 14 Keilen, Grace             FR Lincoln-Sudb         3:29.70    3:29.31   2 
 15 Frazier, Talia            SR Waltham              3:30.00    3:34.44   2 
 16 Hadley, Hayden            FR Weston               3:37.50    3:44.38   2 
 17 Tazzi, Camilla            FR Bedford              3:43.00    3:48.69   2 
 18 Clina, Julianne           SO Westford Aca         3:33.30    3:49.83   2 
 19 Gong, Michelle            FR Bedford              3:44.00    3:50.26   2 
 -- Nickerson, Maggie         SO Concord-Carl         3:20.88        DNF   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clary, Sydney             JR Lincoln-Sudb         5:20.95    5:10.95   2  10   
  2 Babick, Alexa             FR Lincoln-Sudb         5:27.93    5:19.29   2   8   
  3 Aguilar, Lucrecia         SR Newton South         5:18.85    5:22.33   2   6   
  4 Lawlor, Caitlin           SR Concord-Carl         5:20.56    5:30.56   2   5   
  5 Wilson, Meg               SO Concord-Carl         5:39.39    5:35.00   2   4   
  6 Palma, Liv                FR Lincoln-Sudb         5:35.28    5:35.85   2   3   
  7 Concannon, Elizabeth      FR Lincoln-Sudb         5:38.28    5:37.26   2   2   
  8 O'Sullivan, Lucy          JR Concord-Carl         5:41.98    5:38.82   2   1   
  9 Gorman, Emily             SO Lincoln-Sudb         5:36.25    5:39.56   2 
 10 Kiame, Sarah              FR Boston Latin         5:38.77    5:40.00   2 
 11 Lanagan, Olivia           SR Notre Dame A         5:37.82    5:46.76   2 
 12 O'Brien, Grace            JR Boston Latin         5:43.90    5:49.10   2 
 13 Eglinton, Emma            FR Weston               5:49.44    5:52.39   1 
 14 Morzano, Isabella         FR Weston               5:48.60    5:57.29   1 
 15 McCarthy, Abby            FR Wayland              6:00.50    5:58.99   1 
 16 Coyne, Mary               JR Notre Dame A         5:57.32    6:00.14   1 
 17 Conte, Julia              SR Notre Dame A         5:56.76    6:04.54   1 
 18 Mogan, Lindsey            SO Waltham              6:00.00    6:10.43   1 
 19 Huggins, Natalie          JR Bedford              5:49.57    6:12.46   1 
 20 Ford, Riley               FR Notre Dame A         6:09.98    6:13.14   1 
 21 Kerrigan, Sarah           SO Notre Dame A         6:00.00    6:13.17   1 
 22 Erdekian, Elena           SO Wayland              6:16.40    6:16.38   1 
 23 Naldini, Rebecca          FR Bedford              6:15.00    6:20.95   1 
 24 Graham, Juliana           JR Westford Aca         6:00.00    6:21.55   1 
 25 Russell, Gillian          FR Bedford              6:24.07    6:25.20   1 
 26 Longo, Aubrey             JR Westford Aca         6:37.54    6:26.88   1 
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grusby, Rebecca           SO Newton South        11:27.94   11:25.57   10   
  2 Al-Atraqchi, Lee          SO Acton-Boxbor        11:44.50   11:44.26    8   
  3 Lawson, Kate              JR Lincoln-Sudb        12:11.85   12:03.27    6   
  4 Blackshaw, Brook          JR Acton-Boxbor        12:12.47   12:23.64    5   
  5 Jiminez, Lilly            SO Concord-Carl        13:12.62   12:44.06    4   
  6 Adams, Molly              SO Concord-Carl        12:53.20   12:44.22    3   
  7 Malloy, Audrey            JR Acton-Boxbor        12:27.36   12:46.78    2   
  8 Connors, Mary             SR Lincoln-Sudb        13:11.14   12:50.04    1   
  9 O'Brien, Alannah          JR Boston Latin        12:16.06   12:52.21  
 10 Pham, Caraline            SO Newton South        12:58.98   13:23.42  
 11 Kinney, Sarah             FR Westford Aca        13:24.39   13:42.74  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DiMare, Isabella          JR Notre Dame A            8.55       8.62q  1 
  2 Doan, Morgan              SR Acton-Boxbor            9.05       8.98q  2 
  3 Marshall, Julia           JR Notre Dame A            9.12       9.18q  3 
  4 Teitelman, Meg            SR Concord-Carl            9.18       9.21q  4 
  5 Bucci, Danae              JR Bedford                 9.15       9.22q  4 
  6 Proctor, Lauren           SR Lincoln-Sudb            9.59       9.29q  1 
  7 Bert, Andrea              JR Westford Aca            9.47       9.36q  3 
  8 Cho, Esther               SR Newton South            9.68       9.70q  3 
  9 Mohr, Kate                JR Notre Dame A            9.67       9.98   2  9.972
 10 Mason, Anna               JR Newton South           10.23       9.98   1  9.975
 11 Hafez, Aleya              SR Acton-Boxbor            9.72      10.06   4 
 12 Davis, Beth               SR Concord-Carl            9.50      10.13   2 
 13 Thompson, Samantha        SO Weston                 10.32      10.17   2 
 14 Maehl, Katie              JR Waltham                 9.54      10.18   1 
 15 Larrow, Jenna             SO Notre Dame A           10.11      10.19   3 
 16 Rogers, Megan             SR Wayland                10.56      10.34   3 
 17 Renterghem, Jessica       SO Wayland                10.86      10.46   4 
 18 Darcy, MacKenzie          SO Waltham                10.58      10.48   4 
 19 Karle, Sammy              SR Wayland                11.51      11.30   2 
 20 Pinney, Jackie            JR Bedford                11.52      11.45   1 
 21 Brandner, Billi Rose      FR Weston                 11.24      11.89   3 
 22 Kruy, Victoria            JR Lincoln-Sudb           10.21      12.66   1 
 23 Acce, Tamara              JR Boston Latin           10.16      13.36   2 
 -- Paulauskas, Emma          FR Westford Aca           10.00         FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 DiMare, Isabella          JR Notre Dame A            8.62       8.83   10   
  2 Doan, Morgan              SR Acton-Boxbor            8.98       9.09    8   
  3 Bucci, Danae              JR Bedford                 9.22       9.20    6   
  4 Marshall, Julia           JR Notre Dame A            9.18       9.21    5   
  5 Proctor, Lauren           SR Lincoln-Sudb            9.29       9.32    4   
  6 Teitelman, Meg            SR Concord-Carl            9.21       9.45    3   
  7 Bert, Andrea              JR Westford Aca            9.36       9.46    2   
  8 Cho, Esther               SR Newton South            9.70       9.51    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           1:46.31    1:46.87   2  10   
  2 Newton South  'A'                                 1:50.34    1:49.89   2   8   
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             1:50.57    1:51.44   2   6   
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              1:52.17    1:52.70   1   4   
  5 Weston  'A'                                       1:51.20    1:52.80   2   2   
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             1:51.38    1:55.13   2   1   
  7 Wayland  'A'                                      1:55.77    1:56.16   1 
  8 Bedford  'A'                                      2:01.00    2:02.82   1 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                          2:07.20    2:11.87   1 
 -- Westford Academy  'A'                             1:57.60         DQ   1  imterference
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             4:07.41    4:09.42   2  10   
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             4:10.63    4:11.16   2   8   
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              4:10.72    4:20.30   2   6   
  4 Newton South  'A'                                 4:10.98    4:26.35   2   4   
  5 Bedford  'A'                                      4:33.25    4:36.84   1   2   
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             4:20.00    4:37.11   2   1   
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:28.00    4:37.27   1 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                      4:43.87    4:49.77   1 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                          4:43.27    4:52.86   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              9:35.09    9:41.91   10   
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           9:51.00    9:50.02    8   
  3 Newton South  'A'                                10:15.44   10:12.94    6   
  4 Boston Latin School  'A'                         10:18.48   10:41.65    4   
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                            10:23.55   10:42.42    2   
  6 Bedford  'A'                                     10:49.00   10:54.08    1   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lucy           SR Lincoln-Sudb         5-03.00    5-03.00   10   
  2 Kimble, Kristin           JR Lincoln-Sudb         5-03.00    5-01.00    8   
  3 Maehl, Katie              JR Waltham              5-01.00   J5-01.00    6   
  4 Bucci, Danae              JR Bedford              5-03.00   J5-01.00    5   
  5 Marshall, Julia           JR Notre Dame A         5-01.00   J5-01.00    4   
  6 Bichara, Fini             SR Weston               4-11.00   J5-01.00    3   
  7 Steeves, Katie            SO Notre Dame A         4-11.00   J5-01.00    2   
  8 Thompson, Samantha        SO Weston               4-07.00   J5-01.00    1   
  9 Cannarozzi, Samantha      FR Acton-Boxbor         4-09.00    4-09.00  
 10 Dennis, Maya              FR Newton South         4-05.00   J4-03.00  
 11 Rychlik, Anna             FR Acton-Boxbor         4-10.00   J4-07.00  
 12 Arruda, Allison           FR Newton South         4-04.00   J4-05.00  
 13 Christiansen, Anna        FR Concord-Carl         4-02.00   J4-03.00  
 14 Renterghem, Jessica       SO Wayland              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 15 Davis, Beth               SR Concord-Carl         4-05.00   J4-00.00  
 -- Rand, Katelyn             FR Wayland              4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reilly, Amanda            SR Notre Dame A        15-11.50   16-04.25   10   
  2 Bichara, Fini             SR Weston              15-04.50   16-02.50    8   
  3 Teitelman, Meg            SR Concord-Carl        16-05.00   16-01.50    6   
  4 Schwartz, Brianna         JR Weston              15-11.75   15-11.00    5   
  5 Goodrich, Sarah           SO Lincoln-Sudb        15-06.25   15-06.50    4   
  6 Marshall, Julia           JR Notre Dame A        15-04.25   14-10.00    3   
  7 Fronk, Taylor             JR Bedford             15-03.00   14-08.50    2   
  8 Okofar, Anthonia          JR Boston Latin        14-02.00   14-08.25    1   
  9 Chen, Hannah              FR Lincoln-Sudb        15-03.00   14-01.50  
 10 Stacks, Sabrina           SO Newton South        14-05.00   13-11.50  
 11 Gunning, Deirdre          JR Notre Dame A        13-10.00   13-09.00  
 12 Vining, Rachel            JR Westford Aca        15-05.00   13-07.00  
 13 Kelley, Amy               JR Westford Aca        14-04.00   12-10.25  
 14 Wong, Emily               FR Bedford             11-02.75   11-11.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boebel, Elliana           JR Bedford             33-04.00   31-11.50   10   
  2 Taussig, Abby             JR Acton-Boxbor        32-02.00   31-07.50    8   
  3 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SR Notre Dame A        32-00.00   30-10.25    6   
  4 Stacks, Sabrina           SO Newton South        28-10.00   30-06.00    5   
  5 An, Jina                  SR Newton South        29-00.50   30-01.00    4   
  6 Kleynerman, Ilana         JR Lincoln-Sudb        28-07.00   27-07.00    3   
  7 Karol, Michelle           JR Notre Dame A        29-06.00   27-03.00    2   
  8 Strileckis, Alina         SO Lincoln-Sudb        28-05.50   26-08.50    1   
  9 Butler, Sophia            JR Wayland             27-08.25   26-06.50  
 10 Bruttomesso, Elizabeth    SR Concord-Carl        25-05.25   25-08.50  
 11 Nyholm, Kandyce           SO Concord-Carl        25-03.50   25-02.00  
 12 Fabiano, Allyx            SR Notre Dame A        24-10.25   23-07.00  
 13 Gilmer, Mayah             SR Concord-Carl        24-07.00   23-04.50  
 14 Kinney, Julia             JR Westford Aca        23-00.00   22-06.50  
 15 Martin, Emma              FR Waltham             21-04.25   21-10.00  
 16 Kinney, Sarah             FR Westford Aca        21-04.00   20-02.00  
 17 Gonzalez, Maria           JR Boston Latin        19-05.00   18-05.50  
 18 Cutter, Naomi             FR Weston              21-03.00   17-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shuster, Noah             JR Newton South            6.81       6.72q  2 
  2 Ebozue, Collins           JR Weston                  6.75       6.74q  1 
  3 Thaller, Jeremy           JR Acton-Boxbor            6.83       6.77q  3 
  4 Zaccardo, Otto            JR Lincoln-Sudb            6.84       6.81q  4  6.802
  4 Sargavakian, Mike         SR Waltham                 6.87       6.81q  2  6.802
  6 Trudel, Cody              JR Westford Aca            6.86       6.81q  3  6.809
  7 Bonadio, Brendan          SR Waltham                 6.90       6.82q  1 
  8 Fitzgerald, Brett         JR Westford Aca            6.92       6.87q  1 
  9 Tejeda, William           SR Acton-Boxbor            6.99       6.91   4  6.908
 10 Murphy, Peter             SO Acton-Boxbor            6.85       6.91   4  6.910
 11 Jamir, Salong             JR Newton South            6.95       6.92   4 
 12 Pawlak, Kevin             JR Westford Aca            6.94       6.94   2 
 13 Douglas, Zach             SO Acton-Boxbor            6.95       6.98   1 
 14 Leonard, Branson          JR Bedford                 7.01       7.01   3  7.002
 15 Mallard, Jeffrey          SR Weston                  7.06       7.01   3  7.008
 16 Antes, Matthew            FR Acton-Boxbor            7.04       7.03   2  7.026
 17 Colello, Sam              SR Lincoln-Sudb            7.03       7.03   3  7.029
 18 Leith II, Gerald          SO Lincoln-Sudb            7.03       7.07   1 
 19 Reinstein, Daniel         JR Concord-Carl            7.10       7.09   3  7.086
 20 Farrill, Aric             SR Bedford                 7.02       7.09   2  7.087
 21 Vitto, Jake               JR Westford Aca            7.10       7.25   4 
 22 Ule, Kris                 SO Boston Latin            7.44       7.29   1 
 23 Ambrose, Nayquan          FR Concord-Carl            7.49       7.34   1 
 24 Bodemann, Chad            SR Westford Aca            7.10       7.35   4 
 25 Haines, Cameron           SR Wayland                 7.67       7.40   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebozue, Collins           JR Weston                  6.74       6.66   10   
  2 Shuster, Noah             JR Newton South            6.72       6.68    8   
  3 Thaller, Jeremy           JR Acton-Boxbor            6.77       6.70    6   
  4 Trudel, Cody              JR Westford Aca            6.81       6.77    5   
  5 Zaccardo, Otto            JR Lincoln-Sudb            6.81       6.79    4   
  6 Sargavakian, Mike         SR Waltham                 6.81       6.83    3   
  7 Bonadio, Brendan          SR Waltham                 6.82       6.86    2   
  8 Fitzgerald, Brett         JR Westford Aca            6.87       6.89    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colello, Ben              SR Lincoln-Sudb           36.08      36.08   1  10   
  2 Cooper, Ben               JR Newton South           36.61      36.59   1   8   
  3 Tiekka, Levon             JR Newton South           36.36      37.14   1   6   
  4 Jack, Esteafan            JR Lincoln-Sudb           36.79      37.36   1   5   
  5 Wang, Jimmy               SR Acton-Boxbor           37.62      37.41   1   4   
  6 Virkler, Nicholas         SO Lincoln-Sudb           37.86      37.75   2   3   
  7 Murray, Brian             SO Westford Aca           38.49      37.83   3   2   
  8 Wu, Albert                SO Newton South           38.62      38.41   3   1   
  9 Beckwith, Adam            SR Concord-Carl           38.70      38.51   4 
 10 Scharff, DJ               SR Bedford                38.07      38.55   2 
 11 Scammon, John             JR Westford Aca           39.26      38.68   5 
 12 Breen, Tim                SR Westford Aca           38.48      38.75   3 
 13 Hill, Jordan              SR Concord-Carl           38.47      38.89   3 
 14 Epstein, Jake             SO Newton South           39.01      38.94   4 
 15 Spero, Samuel             SR Acton-Boxbor           39.14      39.01   5 
 16 Colello, Sam              SR Lincoln-Sudb           38.90      39.04   4 
 17 Gonsalves, Jason          JR Waltham                39.45      39.04   5 
 18 Pupo, Alixander           SR Acton-Boxbor           39.08      39.07   5 
 19 Engert, Ryan              SR Acton-Boxbor           39.08      39.11   4 
 20 Cunningham, Greg          SO Waltham                38.22      39.25   2 
 21 Ebozue, Collins           JR Weston                 38.45      39.33   2 
 22 Zamot, Cameron            JR Bedford                38.30      39.58   2 
 23 Carroll, Benjamin         SR Bedford                38.69      39.78   4 
 24 Reed, Addison             JR Acton-Boxbor           38.66      40.21   3 
 25 Santiago, Nick            SO Boston Latin           40.38      40.58   6 
 26 DonofrioRalls, Ryan       JR Acton-Boxbor           39.14      40.97   5 
 27 Doyle, Tom                SR Lincoln-Sudb           40.90      41.17   6 
 28 Lui-Krason, George        SR Boston Latin           40.95      41.42   6 
 29 Ma, Branden               SO Wayland                42.97      42.31   6 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kerber, Joshua            SR Lincoln-Sudb         1:24.40    1:24.32   2  10   
  2 Keyes, Bennett            SR Wayland              1:24.90    1:25.20   2   8   
  3 McCabe, Jamal             SR Bedford              1:28.82    1:27.21   2   6   
  4 Wiggins, Christopher      SR Acton-Boxbor         1:30.70    1:28.20   2   5   
  5 Franciscono, Mandela      SO Acton-Boxbor         1:30.80    1:29.55   2   4   
  6 Haas, Sam                 SR Newton South         1:32.00    1:30.20   1   3   
  7 Stanley, David            SR Westford Aca         1:31.54    1:30.79   1   2   
  8 Mariano, Nick             SR Westford Aca         1:31.02    1:31.95   2   1   
  9 Liang, Weigang            SR Boston Latin         1:32.00    1:32.16   1 
 10 Ackley, Nick              JR Lincoln-Sudb         1:28.44    1:33.03   2 
 11 Drews, Tommy              SR Wayland              1:33.71    1:33.69   1 
 12 Merino, Nelson            SO Newton South         1:32.70    1:34.32   1 
 13 Brown, Philip             SO Concord-Carl         1:30.50    1:36.70   2 
 14 Reitano, Jeffrey          SO Weston               1:45.00    1:41.77   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cohen, Omri               SR Newton South         2:37.99    2:40.91   10   
  2 Vitale, Benjamin          SR Acton-Boxbor         2:42.90    2:42.38    8   
  3 Joachim, Zachary          SR Lincoln-Sudb         2:44.10    2:44.45    6   
  4 Kline, Gabe               JR Acton-Boxbor         2:42.50    2:46.82    5   
  5 Elwood, Josh              SR Concord-Carl         2:43.63    2:48.47    4   
  6 Mahoney, Pat              JR Newton South         2:49.29    2:50.35    3   
  7 Sgarzi, Vinny             SO Concord-Carl         3:00.00    2:51.57    2   
  8 Hsia, Alex                JR Boston Latin         2:57.58    2:54.26    1   
  9 Ward, Miller              SO Weston               2:45.23    2:57.32  
 10 Yang, Andrew              SO Boston Latin         3:15.16    3:01.19  
 11 Been, Alec                SR Weston               3:04.56    3:20.77  
 12 Sarra, Ryan               FR Bedford              3:08.00    3:21.39  
 13 Patel, Chetan             FR Wayland              3:17.84    3:24.47  
 14 Bell, Jack                JR Wayland              3:14.00    3:25.29  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McGee, Dillon             SR Westford Aca         4:32.61    4:29.51   2  10   
  2 Bradford, Sam             SR Bedford              4:23.94    4:31.07   2   8   
  3 Stephens, Thomas          SR Newton South         4:36.00    4:32.05   2   6   
  4 LaCroix, Roger            SR Waltham              4:34.43    4:33.03   2   5   
  5 Fitzpatrick, Devon        JR Lincoln-Sudb         4:38.21    4:35.11   2   4   
  6 Weingart, Ben             JR Newton South         4:42.00    4:38.67   2   3   
  7 Honens, Ryan              SR Lincoln-Sudb         4:41.51    4:42.08   2   2   
  8 Millet, James             SR Westford Aca         4:48.46    4:53.24   2   1   
  9 LaChance, Sam             SO Concord-Carl         5:02.92    4:57.45   1 
 10 O'Toole, Ryan             SO Weston               5:02.21    4:59.54   2 
 11 Cron, Brendan             FR Acton-Boxbor         5:01.84    4:59.80   2 
 12 Winstanley, Cole          SO Concord-Carl         4:59.09    5:00.65   2 
 13 Belson, Ryan              JR Bedford              5:04.24    5:03.19   1 
 14 Nero, Patrick             FR Acton-Boxbor         5:10.36    5:03.19   1 
 15 Dong, Vincent             FR Weston               5:11.39    5:08.46   1 
 16 McCarthy, Joshua          JR Wayland              5:08.85    5:08.92   1 
 17 Cocce, John               JR Wayland              5:11.86    5:09.36   1 
 18 Ashford, Ethan            SO Waltham              5:11.64    5:10.47   1 
 19 Connolly, Jack            SO Boston Latin         5:27.94    5:18.45   1 
 20 Armstrong, Matthew        SO Acton-Boxbor         5:16.00    5:22.18   1 
 21 Yang, Victor              SO Boston Latin         5:10.50    5:24.49   1 
 22 Hoopes, Jesse             SR Wayland              5:28.67    5:36.75   1 
 23 Morris, Ethan             JR Bedford              5:41.00    5:41.05   1 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Thomas          SR Newton South         9:54.00    9:58.50   10   
  2 McDonald, Ben             SR Lincoln-Sudb         9:59.87   10:05.39    8   
  3 Tolmin, Sam               JR Acton-Boxbor        10:20.20   10:12.18    6   
  4 Roberge, Felix            SO Lincoln-Sudb        10:18.00   10:18.43    5   
  5 Costello, Michael         SR Newton South        10:18.00   10:21.43    4   
  6 Shew, Reilly              JR Lincoln-Sudb        10:13.32   10:21.94    3   
  7 Shiu, Allen               SR Newton South        10:20.00   10:25.19    2   
  8 Terranova, Carter         SO Acton-Boxbor        10:27.85   10:29.01    1   
  9 Murphy, Matthew           SR Lincoln-Sudb        10:28.09   10:37.37  
 10 Belmont, Yuta             FR Boston Latin        11:02.23   11:00.62  
 11 Kelleher, Chris           SR Waltham             10:30.00   11:08.07  
 12 Bhagat, Shyam             SO Westford Aca        10:45.25   11:09.02  
 13 Decker, Nathaniel         JR Bedford             11:01.00   11:11.40  
 14 Travis, Caleb             JR Bedford             11:00.00   11:12.67  
 15 Gupta, Samarth            SR Acton-Boxbor        10:23.70   11:16.27  
 16 Last, Zach                SO Wayland             11:26.62   11:21.71  
 17 Galang, Nicholas          JR Wayland             11:28.08   11:25.63  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colello, Ben              SR Lincoln-Sudb            7.68       7.80q  1 
  2 Grover, Henry             JR Acton-Boxbor            8.44       8.14q  3 
  3 Brenner, Andrew           SR Waltham                 8.05       8.26q  2 
  4 Uram, Brian               SR Westford Aca            8.44       8.44q  3 
  5 Tsui, Kenneth             SR Weston                  8.68       8.48q  1 
  6 Batler, Philip            SO Newton South            8.52       8.51q  2 
  7 DiGenova, Antonio         FR Waltham                 9.20       8.78q  1 
  8 Block, Avi                JR Concord-Carl            9.19       8.80q  3 
  9 Ko, Jonathan              JR Westford Aca            8.77       8.81   1 
 10 Chiang, Jeremy            JR Concord-Carl            9.32       9.01   1 
 11 Donaher, Liam             SR Westford Aca            8.95       9.12   2 
 12 Ewanouski, Charles        SO Weston                  8.86       9.22   2 
 13 McCabe, Riley             SO Lincoln-Sudb            9.59       9.52   3 
 14 Cevetello, Lukas          JR Bedford                 9.84       9.69   2 
 15 Hong, Minki               SO Acton-Boxbor           10.27      10.30   2 
 16 Narciso, Martin           SR Wayland                10.54      10.63   1 
 17 Wong, Kenzo               SR Wayland                10.53      10.71   3 
 -- Wong, Angus               JR Bedford                 9.07         DQ   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Colello, Ben              SR Lincoln-Sudb            7.80       7.68   10   
  2 Brenner, Andrew           SR Waltham                 8.26       8.05    8   
  3 Grover, Henry             JR Acton-Boxbor            8.14       8.17    6    8.163
  4 Batler, Philip            SO Newton South            8.51       8.17    5    8.165
  5 Uram, Brian               SR Westford Aca            8.44       8.24    4   
  6 Tsui, Kenneth             SR Weston                  8.48       8.46    3   
  7 Block, Avi                JR Concord-Carl            8.80       8.93    2   
  8 DiGenova, Antonio         FR Waltham                 8.78       8.97    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                 1:34.60    1:32.31   2  10   
  2 Waltham  'A'                                      1:33.08    1:33.48   2   8   
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              1:34.80    1:36.29   2   6   
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                             1:37.10    1:37.07   1   4   
  5 Weston  'A'                                       1:35.80    1:37.19   2   2   
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             1:34.33    1:38.85   2   1   
  7 Bedford  'A'                                      1:37.00    1:39.39   1 
  8 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             1:39.85    1:40.38   1 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                      1:42.12    1:41.78   1 
 10 Boston Latin School  'A'                          1:37.94    1:47.02   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              2:29.80    3:34.21   2  10   
  2 Bedford  'A'                                      3:36.00    3:40.51   2   8   
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                             3:35.75    3:40.80   2   6   
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             3:40.23    3:41.72   2   4   
  5 Newton South  'A'                                 3:39.84    3:44.80   2   2   
  6 Weston  'A'                                       3:48.08    3:49.65   1   1   
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             3:45.00    3:55.98   1 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                      4:13.20    4:14.57   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                             8:35.00    8:31.71   10   
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                             8:31.24    8:37.81    8   
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                              8:24.00    8:40.35    6   
  4 Bedford  'A'                                      8:41.60    8:42.03    4   
  5 Newton South  'A'                                 8:32.00    9:05.53    2   
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                             8:51.00    9:10.78    1   
  7 Wayland  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:37.21  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir      JR Westford Aca         6-02.00    5-11.00   10   
  2 Winstanley, Cole          SO Concord-Carl         5-11.00    5-09.00    8   
  3 McCabe, Jamal             SR Bedford              5-11.00    5-07.00    5.50
  3 Gregory, Jack             SO Concord-Carl         5-06.00    5-07.00    5.50
  5 Fonkem, Banis             JR Waltham              5-01.00   J5-07.00    4   
  6 Sannicandro, Peter        SR Acton-Boxbor         5-07.00   J5-07.00    3   
  7 Phillips, John            SO Lincoln-Sudb         5-07.00    5-05.00    1   
  7 Baudin, Nick              SR Newton South         5-05.00    5-05.00    1   
  7 Rhines, Tom               JR Lincoln-Sudb         5-03.00    5-05.00    1   
 10 Schladenhauffen, Jacob    SR Westford Aca         5-06.00   J5-05.00  
 10 McCarthy, Nicholas        FR Acton-Boxbor         5-07.00   J5-05.00  
 12 Burton, Austin            FR Newton South         5-05.00   J5-05.00  
 13 Dwyer, Joe                SR Waltham              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 13 McCabe, Jonathan          FR Bedford              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Straube, Joey             SO Wayland              5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tejeda, William           SR Acton-Boxbor        20-07.00   21-10.00   10   
  2 Mallard, Jeffrey          SR Weston              21-05.00   21-04.50    8   
  3 Pawlak, Kevin             JR Westford Aca        21-08.00   20-08.50    6   
  4 Trudel, Cody              JR Westford Aca        21-02.00   20-06.75    5   
  5 Shuster, Noah             JR Newton South        20-03.00   20-02.50    4   
  6 Wang, Jimmy               SR Acton-Boxbor        20-01.00   20-02.25    3   
  7 Grover, Henry             JR Acton-Boxbor        18-08.00   19-07.50    2   
  8 Ko, Jonathan              JR Westford Aca        18-10.50   19-04.25    1   
  9 Rhines, Tom               JR Lincoln-Sudb        20-02.00   18-07.50  
 10 Roth, Sam                 JR Lincoln-Sudb        19-07.75   18-06.25  
 11 Cramer, Lucas             SO Weston              18-08.25   18-06.00  
 12 Dell'erario, Thomas       JR Weston              18-07.00   18-05.00  
 13 Li, Kevin                 SR Bedford             18-06.00   18-04.50  
 14 Imsong, Kirs              JR Bedford             18-11.00   18-04.25  
 15 Bedrosian, Dan            SR Waltham             17-06.50   18-00.75  
 16 Reinstein, Daniel         JR Concord-Carl        17-02.00   17-06.25  
 17 Murphy, Peter             SO Acton-Boxbor        18-06.00   16-06.25  
 18 Block, Avi                JR Concord-Carl        17-06.00   16-04.75  
 -- Erickson, Peter           SR Newton South        19-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Brenner, Andrew           SR Waltham             19-03.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim, Ryan                 SR Newton South        57-10.75   57-09.50   10   
  2 Nyholm, Karl              SR Concord-Carl        48-08.50   49-03.25    8   
  3 Dutton, Matt              JR Acton-Boxbor        48-00.00   46-07.50    6   
  4 Lawhorn, Matt             SR Lincoln-Sudb        45-05.00   46-03.25    5   
  5 Baudin, Nick              SR Newton South        44-02.00   43-08.00    4   
  6 Ojo, Olubiyi              JR Weston              40-02.50   41-04.25    3   
  7 Morgan, George            SO Newton South        39-06.00   40-01.50    2   
  8 LeBlanc, Andrew           SR Westford Aca        40-03.00   39-02.50    1   
  9 Evans, Timothy            SR Westford Aca        39-02.25   38-08.00  
 10 Asis, Blake               SR Weston              40-01.00   38-03.25  
 11 Hersey, Peter             SR Waltham             36-03.00   36-06.00  
 12 Hardy, Steven             SR Newton South        39-05.00   35-10.00  
 13 Parham, Vondre            SO Lincoln-Sudb        32-05.00   34-01.50  
 14 Parra, Will               SR Concord-Carl        34-03.50   34-01.00  
 15 Armanetti, Steven         SR Concord-Carl        33-08.50   33-06.50  
 16 O'Hara, Joey              JR Waltham             30-03.00   32-07.50  
 17 Dahan, Shahar             SR Wayland             30-09.00   31-00.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Sudbury            113        2) Acton-Boxborough           74   
    3) Notre Dame Academy          71        4) Newton South               69   
    5) Weston                      42        6) Concord-Carlisle           40   
    7) Bedford                     31        8) Westford Academy           30   
    9) Waltham                      6       10) Boston Latin School         5   
   11) Wayland                      2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South               104        2) Lincoln-Sudbury            99   
    3) Acton-Boxborough            84        4) Westford Academy           67   
    5) Bedford                     31.50     6) Waltham                    31   
    7) Concord-Carlisle            30.50     8) Weston                     27   
    9) Wayland                      8       10) Boston Latin School         1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News