Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Championship Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 6, 2014

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2014 01:04 PM
               Bay State Conference Championship Meet - 2/6/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Schlichting          SR Newton North           4:29.83   2 
  2 Thomas D'Anieri              Wellesley              4:30.64   2 
  3 Tim Buckley               JR Norwood                4:35.27   2 
  4 Mike McDonald             10 Framingham             4:38.52   2 
  5 Chris Ulian                  Wellesley              4:41.47   2 
  6 Ben Griswold                 Wellesley              4:41.95   2 
  7 Jordan Safer              SR Brookline              4:42.90   2 
  8 Alex Turner               SO Needham                4:46.40   2 
  9 Zachary Prescott          JR Weymouth               4:46.56   1 
 10 Anthony DiVirgilio        SR Walpole                4:48.55   2 
 11 Andrew Wink                  Wellesley              4:48.75   2 
 12 Christopher Peabody       SO Natick                 4:48.97   1 
 13 Liam Walsh                JR Needham                4:49.02   2 
 14 Graham King               JR Natick                 4:50.28   2 
 15 Max Brandl                SR Newton North           4:50.96   2 
 16 Sean Kineavy              JR Dedham                 4:52.53   1 
 17 Victor Svedloff           SO Newton North           4:55.18   1 
 18 Thomas Kimler             SR Natick                 4:57.40   1 
 19 Tim Eberhardt             SO Milton                 4:57.98   1 
 20 Jake Simon                SR Brookline              4:58.15   2 
 21 Youngyi Zhao              SR Newton North           4:58.90   1 
 22 Andrew Harrod             11 Framingham             4:59.58   1 
 23 Jeremy Margolis           JR Brookline              5:01.01   1 
 24 John Maloney              SR Norwood                5:01.43   1 
 25 Billy Heiberger           JR Walpole                5:01.78   1 
 26 Mark Jaklitsch            JR Weymouth               5:04.35   1 
 27 Billy Bowhill             12 Framingham             5:10.31   1 
 28 Charles Koubek            JR Braintree              5:15.61   1 
 29 Conor Eliot               SO Natick                 5:15.68   1 
 30 Michael Ricciuti          SR Milton                 5:21.54   1 
 
Event 3  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             SR Newton North           2:27.84   2 
  2 Noah Lindeman             SO Brookline              2:41.24   2 
  3 Christian Freniere           Wellesley              2:41.68   2 
  4 Zach Leonard              SO Brookline              2:43.08   2 
  5 Matt Gramigna             12 Framingham             2:43.80   2 
  6 Sam Martin                SO Weymouth               2:44.19   2 
  7 Steve Flanagan            FR Needham                2:44.38   2 
  8 Justin Doherty            SO Braintree              2:44.73   2 
  9 Joe Keough                JR Walpole                2:45.19   1 
 10 Evan Baker                SO Brookline              2:46.30   1 
 11 Joseph Mears                 Wellesley              2:46.40   2 
 12 Brendan Wohler            JR Walpole                2:47.29   2 
 13 Ben Keefe                 JR Braintree              2:47.86   2 
 14 Eric Wester               SR Natick                 2:48.28   1 
 15 Rob Pantridge             SR Needham                2:48.77   1 
 16 Jeffrey Daneault          SR Natick                 2:48.93   2 
 17 Perry Miller              JR Newton North           2:51.24   1 
 18 Brendan Campbell          JR Weymouth               2:52.12   1 
 19 Tian Rossi                SR Newton North           2:53.30   1 
 20 Nathan Maynard            JR Needham                2:53.92   1 
 21 Andrew Kaluzny            11 Framingham             2:56.89   1 
 22 Chris Dsida               SR Milton                 2:58.99   1 
 23 Maximillion Young         JR Weymouth               3:00.20   1 
 24 Chris Way                 JR Norwood                3:01.93   1 
 25 Frederick Connelly        JR Weymouth               3:05.23   1 
 26 Kaushik Suryanarayanan    SR Norwood                3:05.55   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Maichen II        JR Natick                 1:24.43   3 
  2 Phillipe Janvier          SR Milton                 1:25.95   3 
  3 Joseph Mulcahy            SR Weymouth               1:26.26   3 
  4 Billy Keane               SR Braintree              1:27.23   3 
  5 Matt D'Anieri                Wellesley              1:27.69   2 
  6 David Strout              SR Natick                 1:28.25   3 
  7 Jon Kelland               SR Walpole                1:28.28   3 
  8 Chris Barone              10 Framingham             1:29.36   2 
  9 Michael Frontero             Wellesley              1:30.73   2 
 10 Matthew Clark             SR Weymouth               1:31.30   2 
 11 Ryan Nordstrom            JR Walpole                1:33.70   2 
 12 Jeremy Yeung              JR Braintree              1:36.30   1 
 13 Mark Ranalli              SR Norwood                1:36.83   1 
 14 Matija Jankovic           SO Brookline              1:37.47   1 
 15 Tom Bogue                 10 Framingham             1:37.60   1 
 16 Brad Wright               SR Needham                1:38.00   1 
 17 Stephen Park              SO Needham                1:38.37   1 
 18 Kyle Dempsey              FR Milton                 1:38.41   1 
 19 Karl Baer                 SR Norwood                1:40.36   1 
 20 Joey DeVirgilio           SR Dedham                 1:40.37   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myles Holt                SO Natick                   35.91   5 
  2 Ben Porter                JR Newton North             36.52   5 
  3 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline                36.85   5 
  4 Adrian Radel              JR Weymouth                 36.95   5 
  5 Elijuan Diaz              SR Weymouth                 37.08   5 
  6 Chris Hopkins             JR Brookline                37.22   4 
  7 Nick Benoit               10 Framingham               37.37   3 
  8 Lucas Holt                SO Natick                   37.43   4 
  9 Max Hernandez             SO Newton North             37.95   3 
 10 Eric Sullivan             JR Norwood                  38.34   4 
 11 Tom Helm                  JR Walpole                  38.60   3 
 12 Scott Warnock             SR Natick                   38.70   3 
 13 Jon Morfin                SR Milton                   38.85   2 
 14 Alonzo Mitchell           JR Braintree                38.86   3 
 15 George Atupem             12 Framingham               39.49   2 
 16 David Welch               11 Framingham               39.68   2 
 17 Damien Chu                SR Braintree                39.83   1 
 18 Ben Mesnik                SO Needham                  39.90   2 
 19 Ben Goerlich                 Wellesley                39.94   4 
 20 Kay Takinami              SO Brookline                39.98   1 
 21 Eamon McCarthy            SO Walpole                  40.22   1 
 22 Zach Pungitore            SO Norwood                  40.24   1 
 23 Kymric Coon               SO Milton                   40.37   2 
 24 Brent Jacoby                 Wellesley                40.73   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel D'Agostino       JR Brookline              9:56.17  
  2 Drew Khalaj               SO Needham               10:05.71  
  3 Matthew Murphy            SR Weymouth              10:08.27  
  4 Mike Van der Linden       SR Walpole               10:20.95  
  5 Dylan Jones               JR Natick                10:22.05  
  6 Pat Connell               SR Walpole               10:44.14  
  7 John Sava                 JR Newton North          10:47.93  
  8 Jamieson Mazzola             Wellesley             10:55.89  
  9 Ben Galgano               SR Newton North          11:03.14  
 10 Cal Fleming               SR Needham               11:04.60  
 11 Graham Bly                SR Milton                11:06.02  
 12 Ian Carrick               SR Natick                11:09.08  
 13 Alex Lowry                 9 Framingham            11:19.57  
 14 Daniel Curley             SO Norwood               11:25.46  
 15 Paul Halberstadt          10 Framingham            11:37.29  
 16 Chris Chinman             JR Milton                11:40.28  
 17 Mike Bizokas              FR Braintree             13:15.73  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Cox                SR Brookline                 7.83q  2 
  2 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North              7.96q  1 
  3 Brandon Thornhill         JR Natick                    8.05q  2 
  4 Jack McCorrison           SR Dedham                    8.08q  3 
  5 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.21q  1 
  6 Chavinskee Milcent        SR Milton                    8.25q  3 
  7 Daniel Xu                 JR Needham                   8.28q  3 
  8 Edwin Dely                SR Milton                    8.38q  1 
  9 John Sellew               JR Natick                    8.42   2 
 10 Patrick Samonte           SR Dedham                    8.54   2 
 11 Jesse Okoro               SR Milton                    8.71   2 
 12 Tiago Torres              11 Framingham                8.73   2 
 13 Dylan Mitchell            JR Braintree                 8.74   3 
 14 Ben Kirchman              SO Needham                   8.78   3 
 15 Ryan Stuntz                  Wellesley                 8.80   1 
 16 Austin Yeung              SO Braintree                 8.86   1 
 17 Alex Huynh                SR Braintree                 8.90   3 
 18 Emmanuel Kalamu           12 Framingham                9.04   1 
 19 Calvin Porter             SR Natick                    9.07   2 
 20 Austin Maskell            JR Weymouth                  9.19   1 
 21 Shigeru Kaneki            SR Brookline                 9.26   2  9.251
 22 Andrew McCormick          SR Needham                   9.26   3  9.252
 23 Guy Michel                JR Walpole                   9.34   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North              7.85  
  2 Justin Cox                SR Brookline                 7.90  
  3 Brandon Thornhill         JR Natick                    7.92  
  4 Jack McCorrison           SR Dedham                    7.97  
  5 Daniel Xu                 JR Needham                   8.03  
  6 Aidan Cort                   Wellesley                 8.32  
  7 Edwin Dely                SR Milton                    8.36  
  8 Chavinskee Milcent        SR Milton                    8.97  
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles Cofield             SR Walpole                   6.73q  1 
  2 Chris Carson              SR Braintree                 6.74q  3 
  3 Tyler O'Brien             SR Weymouth                  6.79q  3 
  4 Lovevindjy Salvant        SO Walpole                   6.80q  2 
  5 Aaron Cockrane            JR Norwood                   6.83q  1 
  6 Mandel Guerin-Robinson    SR Milton                    6.88q  2 
  7 Benedict Cezair-Thompson     Wellesley                 6.92q  2 
  8 Mariano Davis             SR Milton                    6.98q  3  6.971
  9 Akin Street               SO Walpole                   6.98   1  6.973
 10 Ross Brannigan               Wellesley                 6.99   2 
 11 Sean Ross McClinchy       FR Newton North              7.00   3 
 12 Luis Yumet                SO Walpole                   7.02   1  7.015
 13 Timmy Hayes               FR Walpole                   7.02   1  7.020
 14 Samuel Masse              SO Norwood                   7.10   2 
 15 Peter Stabnick               Wellesley                 7.12   1 
 16 Nathaniel Roldan          SO Newton North              7.16   3 
 17 Ryan Faldasz              SR Natick                    7.22   1  7.212
 18 Keegan Sperry             11 Framingham                7.22   3  7.215
 19 Shigeru Kaneki            SR Brookline                 7.27   2 
 20 Lucas Jacobs              JR Needham                   7.30   2 
 21 Nick Lau                  JR Braintree                 7.32   3 
 22 Brian Holihan             FR Natick                    7.36   1 
 -- Vinicius Tavares          11 Framingham                  FS   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Myles Cofield             SR Walpole                   6.71   6.702
  2 Chris Carson              SR Braintree                 6.71   6.703
  3 Mandel Guerin-Robinson    SR Milton                    6.76  
  4 Aaron Cockrane            JR Norwood                   6.78  
  5 Lovevindjy Salvant        SO Walpole                   6.80  
  6 Tyler O'Brien             SR Weymouth                  6.81  
  7 Benedict Cezair-Thompson     Wellesley                 6.91  
  8 Mariano Davis             SR Milton                    7.03  
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natick                                              3:28.05   2 
  2 Newton North                                        3:28.23   2 
  3 Needham                                             3:29.39   2 
  4 Framingham                                          3:47.33   2 
  5 Wellesley                                           3:49.02   1 
  6 Walpole                                             3:49.46   1 
  7 Weymouth                                            3:49.91   2 
  8 Norwood                                             3:51.61   1 
  9 Brookline                                           3:51.85   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weymouth                                            1:34.11   3 
  2 Wellesley                                           1:35.16   3 
  3 Brookline                                           1:35.52   3 
  4 Newton North                                        1:36.84   3 
  5 Natick                                              1:37.10   1 
  6 Milton                                              1:38.69   2 
  7 Walpole                                             1:39.29   2 
  8 Norwood                                             1:40.05   1 
  9 Needham                                             1:40.44   2 
 10 Framingham                                          1:43.26   1 
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Kalamu           12 Framingham             6-02.00  
  2 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North           6-00.00  
  3 Mike Howard               SR Newton North           5-10.00  
  4 Jeff Santos               SO Brookline             J5-10.00  
  5 Alexander Bice            JR Natick                 5-08.00  
  6 Andrew Bliss              12 Framingham            J5-08.00  
  6 Chris Carson              SR Braintree             J5-08.00  
  8 Liam Muir                    Wellesley              5-06.00  
  9 Noah Kortkamp             SO Brookline             J5-06.00  
  9 Ryan Connolly             JR Braintree             J5-06.00  
 -- Sid Yadav                 SR Needham                     NH  
 -- Chris Lewis               SR Newton North                NH  
 -- John Sellew               JR Natick                      NH  
 -- Austin Maskell            JR Weymouth                    NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Mellusi              12 Framingham            52-09.50  
  2 Jermel Wright             SR Newton North          50-03.00  
  3 Kevin Joyce               SO Newton North          43-03.25  
  4 Antonio Tenaglia          SO Braintree             41-09.00  
  5 Richard Whelan III        JR Norwood               41-02.00  
  6 Elmer Acuna               SO Newton North          40-06.00  
  7 Owen Grafe                JR Newton North          40-03.00  
  8 Jim Mahoney               SR Braintree             39-05.50  
  9 Robbie Lederman           SR Walpole               39-01.00  
 10 Thomas Downing            SR Dedham                38-09.50  
 11 Brady Furdon              SR Natick                38-09.00   38-8
 12 Zach Marhamo              JR Braintree            J38-09.00   38-6
 13 William Perry                Wellesley            J38-09.00   38-2
 14 Nick Campobasso           SO Walpole               38-07.00  
 15 Anthony Svizzero          SR Weymouth              37-04.00  
 16 Tyler Lee                    Wellesley             37-02.25  
 17 Giulian Trabucco          SR Needham               37-01.50  
 18 Brendan Chambers          JR Needham               35-11.00  
 19 Nick Docherty             11 Framingham            35-04.50  
 20 Carlos Cardona            JR Norwood               34-02.00  
 21 John Richardson           SO Weymouth              33-01.50  
 22 Ben Newman                SR Needham               32-07.50  
 23 Matt Aldrich              SO Milton                30-03.00  
 24 Christian Jammal          JR Milton                28-06.25  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               SR Newton North          21-05.50  
  2 Justin Cox                SR Brookline             20-05.50   20-5.5
  3 Henry McDonald            JR Weymouth             J20-05.50   20-3
  4 Jack McCorrison           SR Dedham                20-03.00  
  5 Benedict Cezair-Thompson     Wellesley             20-00.00  
  6 Aaron Cockrane            JR Norwood               19-08.50  
  7 Jared Prior               SO Newton North          19-07.00  
  8 Chris Lewis               SR Newton North          19-04.50  
  9 Alex Huynh                SR Braintree             19-00.50  
 10 Brendan Smyth             JR Braintree             18-10.00  
 11 Andrew Chabon             FR Brookline             18-00.50  
 12 Akin Street               SO Walpole               17-10.00  
 13 Henry Palmier                Wellesley             17-06.50  
 14 Patrick Samonte           SR Dedham                17-02.50  
 15 Chris Carson              SR Braintree             17-00.50  
 16 Zach Pungitore            SO Norwood               16-11.50  
 17 Tyler Retalic             11 Framingham            15-03.50  
 -- Liam Muir                    Wellesley                 FOUL  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Needham                                             8:10.72  
  2 Newton North                                        8:20.41  
  3 Wellesley                                           8:44.48  
  4 Brookline                                           8:48.41  
  5 Walpole                                             9:02.32  
  6 Weymouth                                            9:08.01  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News