Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cape Ann League Indoor T&F Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 4, 2014

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2014 09:33 PM
                  Cape Ann Indoor T&F Championship - 2/4/2014                  
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Kayleigh              Masconomet              7.66       7.59q  2 
  2 Teed, Taylor                 Masconomet              7.72       7.70q  3 
  3 McMorrow, Nora               Ipswich                 7.80       7.82q  2 
  4 Morris, Vanessa              Hamilton-Wen            8.24       7.86q  1 
  5 Copelas, Kristina            North Readin            7.86       7.92q  1 
  6 Hepp, Nicola                 Triton                  7.59       7.97q  1 
  7 Chambers, Brooke             Pentucket               7.94       8.00q  1 
  8 Quarti, Marisa               North Readin            8.05       8.06q  2 
  9 Farnham, Lucie               Masconomet              7.95       8.08   1 
 10 Twomey, Liza                 Newburyport             8.00       8.09   3  8.085
 10 Brogan, Genielou             Amesbury                8.12       8.09   2  8.085
 12 Speak, Becca                 Newburyport             8.04       8.10   1 
 13 Conway-Baker, Payton         North Readin            8.17       8.14   3  8.131
 14 Meek, Taylor                 Manchester E            8.14       8.14   3  8.136
 15 Fanikos, Bailey              Lynnfield               7.70       8.17   3 
 16 Dwyer, Katryn                Pentucket               8.14       8.19   3 
 17 Minaya, Ailyn                Saugus                  8.10       8.23   3 
 18 Henderson, Marley            Ipswich                 8.28       8.30   1  8.295
 19 Merritt, Charlotte           Pentucket               8.14       8.30   2  8.296
 20 Tayas, Anna                  North Readin            8.36       8.34   1 
 21 Perella, Mikayla             Saugus                  8.10       8.38   2 
 22 Capozzoli, Alexa             North Readin            8.34       8.44   2 
 23 Berthoud, Isabelle           Hamilton-Wen            8.34       8.55   3 
 24 Martin, Jeanne               Triton                  8.28       8.56   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Kayleigh              Masconomet              7.59       7.50   10   
  2 Teed, Taylor                 Masconomet              7.70       7.70    8   
  3 McMorrow, Nora               Ipswich                 7.82       7.78    6   
  4 Copelas, Kristina            North Readin            7.92       7.80    4   
  5 Morris, Vanessa              Hamilton-Wen            7.86       7.93    2   
  6 Hepp, Nicola                 Triton                  7.97       7.95    1   
  7 Chambers, Brooke             Pentucket               8.00       7.96  
  8 Quarti, Marisa               North Readin            8.06       7.99  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hedderman, Michaela          Ipswich                43.41      41.85   5  10   
  2 Darsney, Kerstin             Triton                 43.37      42.33   5   8   
  3 Donovan, Kerri-Ann           North Readin           44.46      44.23   5   6   
  4 Nelson, Madelyn              Pentucket              45.64      44.65   5   4   
  5 Drohosky, Lauren             Masconomet             44.62      45.22   5   2   
  6 Nelson, Jennifer             Pentucket              46.03      45.40   4   1   
  7 Berthoud, Maddie             Hamilton-Wen           47.90      46.49   3 
  8 Sheey, Hannah                Newburyport                       46.81   1  46.802
  9 Dindo, Sammy                 Masconomet             47.77      46.81   3  46.804
 10 Kostas, Julianna             Masconomet             46.61      47.05   4 
 11 Seymour, Sterling            Pentucket              48.24      47.30   2 
 12 Woodman, Samantha            Manchester E           47.30      47.38   3 
 13 Doran, Zoe                   Ipswich                48.21      47.98   3 
 14 Capozzoli, Alexa             North Readin           48.94      48.45   2 
 15 Katz, Sarah                  Masconomet             46.90      48.71   4 
 16 Poussard, Amanda             Saugus                 49.00      48.82   2 
 17 Walsh, Taylor                Pentucket              48.45      48.94   2 
 18 Shearer, Carter              Hamilton-Wen           49.25      49.06   1 
 19 Raymond, Lacey               Amesbury               49.30      49.71   1 
 20 Smith, Devin                 Ipswich                46.27      50.38   4 
 21 Theriault, Emma              Amesbury               47.00      51.70   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calvani, Jill                Ipswich              1:46.88    1:42.17   2  10   
  2 Greenslade, Abbey            Masconomet           1:45.73    1:43.29   2   8   
  3 Palma, Isabella              Newburyport          1:47.89    1:43.60   2   6   
  4 Feeney, Jordan               Masconomet           1:46.20    1:45.07   2   4   
  5 Frackiewicz, Laura           Triton               1:46.26    1:47.07   2   2   
  6 Lemaire, Megan               Masconomet           1:46.27    1:50.25   2   1   
  7 Wesolowski, Paige            Pentucket            1:46.26    1:50.32   2  1:50.319
  8 Balletto, Jordan             Pentucket            1:56.94    1:50.32   1  1:50.320
  9 Freed, Charlotte             Manchester E         1:54.30    1:50.57   1 
 10 Law, Sydney                  Ipswich              1:54.35    1:50.78   1 
 11 Seymour, Ellison             Pentucket            1:53.18    1:50.90   2 
 12 Lewiecki, Sarah              Manchester E         1:55.81    1:55.61   1 
 13 Andrade, Ana                 Saugus               1:55.00    1:56.43   1 
 14 Mcgowan, Caitlyn             Amesbury             1:58.00    1:56.45   1 
 15 Heffernan, Anna              Manchester E         1:56.49    1:56.94   1 
 16 May, Rachel                  Saugus               1:55.00    1:57.50   1 
 17 Murphy, Katie                Masconomet           1:58.00    1:59.22   1 
 18 Moolic, Audrey               Pentucket            1:57.25    2:00.42   1 
 19 Pratt, Haley                 Pentucket            1:54.06    2:05.79   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeMarco, Emily               Ipswich              3:09.86    3:09.48   10   
  2 Roberts, Nicole              North Readin         3:11.75    3:09.50    8   
  3 Horgan, Emily                Hamilton-Wen         3:20.60    3:10.13    6   
  4 Savage, Jessica              Triton               3:18.90    3:12.92    4   
  5 Clark, Megan                 Manchester E         3:11.19    3:14.48    2   
  6 Dalton, Niamh                Manchester E         3:21.30    3:18.66    1   
  7 Eagan, Lillian               Newburyport          3:26.08    3:19.27  
  8 Stone, Samantha              Amesbury             3:28.00    3:21.64  
  9 Monaco, Emily                Saugus               3:32.00    3:21.77  
 10 Flaherty, Michelle           Masconomet           3:33.00    3:23.60  
 11 Repke, Brianna               Pentucket            3:30.74    3:24.41  
 12 Brown, Zoe                   Manchester E         3:32.11    3:26.34  
 13 Roberts, Rachel              North Readin         3:22.54    3:26.81  
 14 Lantz, Evelyn                Manchester E         3:23.20    3:29.89  
 15 Reblin, Abby                 Masconomet           3:34.00    3:32.01  
 16 Madden, Erin                 Masconomet           3:31.00    3:32.85  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lantz, Olivia                Manchester E         5:15.13    5:09.84   10   
  2 Weigand, Emily               Hamilton-Wen         5:35.20    5:10.52    8   
  3 Shorter, Julia               Amesbury             5:23.00    5:26.04    6   
  4 Zheng, Jeanine               Hamilton-Wen         5:36.20    5:33.75    4   
  5 Zampitella, Annie            Ipswich              5:45.05    5:45.83    2   
  6 Quigley, Madeline            Triton               5:34.30    5:47.42    1   
  7 Mann, Kasey                  Pentucket            5:56.14    5:50.75  
  8 Kearney, Olivia              Newburyport          5:59.21    5:57.68  
  9 Carroll, Erin                Newburyport          5:54.31    5:59.99  
 10 McCormick, Kendall           Manchester E         6:03.53    6:01.27  
 11 Goldstein, Ali               Masconomet           6:07.00    6:04.46  
 12 Gleninnding, Katherine       Masconomet           6:09.00    6:10.80  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Fiona                 Manchester E        11:42.20   11:39.68   10   
  2 Marchant, Emma               Pentucket           12:12.60   11:53.43    8   
  3 Stone, Meghan                Hamilton-Wen        12:17.24   12:13.35    6   
  4 Willmonton, Liz              Triton              12:04.56   12:34.26    4   
  5 Patterson, Tia               Lynnfield           12:29.00   12:38.23    2   
  6 Conway, Kelly                Newburyport         12:56.31   12:42.59    1   
  7 McCormick, Maura             Manchester E        12:47.90   12:44.81  
  8 Scola, Caitlin               Ipswich             13:05.89   12:45.54  
  9 Sterling, Maria              Newburyport         12:52.65   12:48.30  
 10 Riccio, Ceili                Triton              12:55.24   12:56.64  
 11 Gibadlo, Hailee              Amesbury            13:20.00   13:15.28  
 12 Scalli, Makayla              Masconomet          12:58.00   13:22.74  
 13 Laughlin, Olivia             Masconomet          12:58.00   13:25.89  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Godzinski, Cole              North Readin            8.84       9.14q  2 
  2 Feeney, Tyler                Pentucket               9.24       9.26q  3 
  3 Quarti, Marisa               North Readin            9.61       9.31q  2  9.304
  4 Darsney, Kerstin             Triton                  8.84       9.31q  1  9.305
  5 Monahan, Katie               Ipswich                 9.31       9.43q  3 
  6 Murphy, Anna                 Hamilton-Wen            9.45       9.45q  1 
  7 Attenasio, Ali               Pentucket               9.51       9.49q  3 
  8 Balzer, Maria                Ipswich                 9.48       9.54q  2 
  9 Mulley, Elizabeth            Hamilton-Wen            9.58       9.79   3 
 10 Schille, Jordan              North Readin            9.84       9.80   1 
 11 Thompson, Brenna             Hamilton-Wen           10.02       9.90   1 
 12 Kenney, Amanda               Newburyport             9.40      10.03   1 
 13 Worsfold, Fiona              Hamilton-Wen           10.20      10.08   2 
 14 Moorman, Krista              Masconomet             10.49      10.31   2 
 15 Smith, Molly                 Pentucket              10.46      10.35   1 
 16 Seymour, Sterling            Pentucket              10.40      10.41   1 
 17 Raffael, Jenna               North Readin           10.24      10.50   3 
 18 Reach, Diana                 Saugus                 10.86      10.52   2 
 19 Perry, Rachel                Pentucket              10.34      10.53   2  10.523
 20 Hosman, Catherine            Masconomet             10.61      10.53   3  10.525
 21 McKennally, Abba             Masconomet             10.69      10.72   1 
 22 Capri, Kim                   Newburyport            10.30      10.95   3 
 23 Glaser, Birgitta             Newburyport             9.40      11.00   2 
 24 Balek, Dana                  Masconomet             10.65      11.61   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darsney, Kerstin             Triton                  9.31       8.82   10   
  2 Godzinski, Cole              North Readin            9.14       8.84    8   
  3 Feeney, Tyler                Pentucket               9.26       9.06    6   
  4 Quarti, Marisa               North Readin            9.31       9.30    4   
  5 Balzer, Maria                Ipswich                 9.54       9.35    2   
  6 Monahan, Katie               Ipswich                 9.43       9.37    1   
  7 Attenasio, Ali               Pentucket               9.49       9.50  
  8 Murphy, Anna                 Hamilton-Wen            9.45       9.55  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:52.88   1  10   
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                    1:55.11    1:53.75   3   8   
  3 North Reading  'A'                                1:52.09    1:55.47   3   6   
  4 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              1:55.24    1:56.11   2   4   
  5 Newburyport  'A'                                  1:56.00    1:56.22   2   2   
  6 Ipswich  'A'                                      1:52.89    1:57.04   3   1   
  7 Triton  'A'                                       1:54.32    1:57.56   3 
  8 Saugus  'A'                                       1:56.00    1:58.03   2 
  9 Amesbury  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:00.29   1 
 10 Manchester Essex  'A'                             2:02.00    2:00.63   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                      4:14.98    4:17.25   10   
  2 Pentucket  'A'                                    4:20.92    4:18.77    8   
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:24.52    6   
  4 Manchester Essex  'A'                             4:38.00    4:28.58    4   
  5 North Reading  'A'                                4:33.46    4:34.77    2   
  6 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              4:35.00    4:36.92    1   
  7 Triton  'A'                                       4:18.21    4:39.31  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                             10:04.27   10:16.96   10   
  2 Triton  'A'                                      10:05.82   10:38.44    8   
  3 Manchester Essex  'A'                            10:40.50   10:48.00    6   
  4 Masconomet  'A'                                  10:25.00   11:28.90    4   
  5 Lynnfield  'A'                                   10:40.00   11:34.08    2   
 -- Pentucket  'A'                                   10:54.92         DQ  
 -- Ipswich  'A'                                     10:43.22         DQ  
 -- Newburyport  'A'                                 11:20.00         DQ  
 -- North Reading  'A'                               11:10.00         DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darsney, Kerstin             Triton               5-07.00    5-05.00   10   
  2 Hull, Kerry                  Hamilton-Wen         5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Filaretos, Gianna            Saugus               5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Feeney, Tyler                Pentucket            4-09.00   J4-10.00    4   
  5 Mitchell, Siobhan            Pentucket            4-09.00    4-08.00    2   
  6 Lor, Samantha                Newburyport          4-08.00   J4-08.00    0.33
  6 Morris, Vanessa              Hamilton-Wen         4-10.00   J4-08.00    0.33
  6 Glaser, Birgitta             Newburyport          4-08.00   J4-08.00    0.33
 -- Martin, Audrey               Triton               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Sparages, Victoria           Saugus               4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Godzinski, Cole              North Readin        15-01.00   15-00.75  
  2 Calvani, Jill                Ipswich             14-08.00   14-04.00  
  3 Batchelder, Aisling          Manchester E        13-00.00   14-01.00  
  4 Brown, Tori                  North Readin        15-02.00   14-00.25  
  5 Morris, Vanessa              Hamilton-Wen        14-10.00   13-08.25  
  6 Andrade, Ana                 Saugus              13-06.50   13-05.75  
  7 Stone, Samantha              Amesbury            12-06.00   13-01.75  
  8 Filaretos, Gianna            Saugus              15-00.00   12-11.25  
  9 Berthoud, Isabelle           Hamilton-Wen        14-00.00   11-09.25  
 -- Theriault, Emma              Amesbury            12-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Beardsley, Jenny             Manchester E        11-06.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Murray, Emily                North Readin        37-03.00   38-02.00   10   
  2 Randall, Marissa             Amesbury            35-07.00   35-04.25    8   
  3 Perella, Mikayla             Saugus              32-05.00   31-08.50    6   
  4 McCormack, Laura             Ipswich             31-03.00   30-09.50    4   
  5 D'Amato, Evelyn              Saugus              30-01.00   29-04.00    2   
  6 Hepp, Nicola                 Triton              30-02.00   29-02.00    1   
  7 Dew, Elizabeth               Masconomet          29-10.50   28-04.00  
  8 Brogan, Genielou             Amesbury            28-00.00   28-03.00  
  9 O'Reilly, Julia              Masconomet          27-07.50   27-11.25  
 10 Flett, Elizabeth             North Readin        27-03.00   27-10.00  
 11 Dore, Grace                  Pentucket           26-11.50   27-06.75  
 12 Malhi, Ayeshah               Pentucket           29-03.00   27-05.00  
 13 Minaya, Ailyn                Saugus              30-11.00   26-11.75  
 14 Attenasio, Ali               Pentucket           27-05.00   26-08.50  
 15 Deschenes, Genevieve         Amesbury            26-09.00   26-07.75  
 16 Warren, Sophie               North Readin        30-03.00   26-05.50  
 17 Marra, Jenny                 Pentucket           30-02.00   24-09.50  
 18 McGonagle, Emma              Triton              27-08.00   24-08.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carifio, Cooper              Pentucket               6.79       6.82q  2  6.811
  2 Charie, Regan                Masconomet              6.90       6.82q  2  6.815
  3 Healey, Jared                Newburyport             6.74       6.85q  1 
  4 Jean-Charles, Alexander      Ipswich                 6.87       6.88q  3 
  5 Masi, Douglas                Amesbury                6.98       6.96q  1 
  6 Schrippa, Alex               Saugus                  6.80       7.04q  3 
  7 Tamlyn-Hayden, Blake         North Readin            7.13       7.07q  1 
  8 Bichet, Ben                  Manchester E            7.04       7.09q  1 
  9 Monagle, Gavin               Masconomet              7.34       7.14   3 
 10 Hastings, Jackson            North Readin            7.04       7.15   2  7.147
 10 Thompson, Grant              Hamilton-Wen            7.10       7.15   3  7.147
 12 McGrath, Liam                Masconomet              7.24       7.16   3 
 13 Mudgett, Matt                Masconomet              7.14       7.17   1 
 14 White, Ryan                  Ipswich                 7.24       7.18   2 
 15 Corkery, Liam                Pentucket               7.12       7.19   3  7.182
 16 Merchant, Keith              Amesbury                7.13       7.19   2  7.186
 17 Richard, Jack                Pentucket               7.31       7.22   1 
 18 Riehl, Nate                  Manchester E            7.32       7.25   2 
 19 Intorcio, Jake               North Readin            7.26       7.34   2  7.333
 20 Zackular, Bradley            North Readin            7.34       7.34   3  7.340
 21 Stuart, Ryan                 Newburyport             7.30       7.38   3 
 22 Newth, Cameron               Hamilton-Wen            7.24       7.42   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean-Charles, Alexander      Ipswich                 6.88       6.72   10   
  2 Charie, Regan                Masconomet              6.82       6.73    8   
  3 Carifio, Cooper              Pentucket               6.82       6.80    6   
  4 Healey, Jared                Newburyport             6.85       6.86    4   
  5 Tamlyn-Hayden, Blake         North Readin            7.07       7.00    2    6.991
  6 Masi, Douglas                Amesbury                6.96       7.00    1    6.994
  7 Bichet, Ben                  Manchester E            7.09       7.01  
  8 Schrippa, Alex               Saugus                  7.04       7.08  
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cashin, Austin               Masconomet             37.13      37.04   4  10   
  2 Cluster, Tristan             Masconomet             37.59      37.30   4   8   
  3 Glaster, Nate                Ipswich                38.04      37.54   4   6   
  4 Drigo, David                 Masconomet             38.51      37.81   4   4   
  5 Ipojuca, Andre               Saugus                 38.50      38.33   4   2   
  6 Jennings, Jackson            Masconomet             40.10      38.48   2   1   
  7 Byron, Brendan               Newburyport            38.70      38.88   3 
  8 Amello, Nick                 Triton                 39.75      38.91   3 
  9 Kramich, Matt                Lynnfield              38.60      39.10   3 
 10 Nesbit, Sam                  Manchester E           40.09      39.17   2 
 11 Flanagan, Bailey             Amesbury               40.50      39.22   2 
 12 O'Neil, Luke                 Manchester E           40.50      39.23   2 
 13 Hui, Benjamin                North Readin           40.93      39.57   1 
 14 Atherton, Cam                Triton                 39.68      39.75   3 
 15 Gillis, Charlie              Ipswich                40.52      40.01   2 
 16 Maysonet, Jordan             Pentucket              41.32      40.28   1 
 17 Andersen, Ethan              Manchester E           40.90      40.62   1 
 18 Fernandez, Luis              Triton                 41.55      41.05   1 
 19 Silva, Nick                  Saugus                 39.00      41.06   3 
 20 Dyer, John                   Hamilton-Wen           41.32      41.07   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Graham, Tom                  Newburyport          1:24.97    1:24.82   1  10   
  2 Raphael, Dan                 Masconomet           1:25.55    1:27.27   1   8   
  3 Nutter, James                Newburyport          1:30.10    1:27.37   1   6   
  4 Cullen, Ben                  Amesbury             1:31.04    1:28.96   1   4   
  5 Kent, Ryan                   Triton               1:30.80    1:29.24   1   2   
  6 Worthen, James               Amesbury             1:31.48    1:30.51   2   1   
  7 Capener, Drew                Pentucket            1:33.62    1:31.59   2 
  8 Reiss, Tyler                 North Readin         1:31.66    1:32.26   2 
  9 Cory, Trevor                 Lynnfield            1:29.30    1:34.05   1 
 10 Hay, Jack                    Manchester E         1:37.74    1:38.52   2 
 11 Stevens, Austin              Triton               1:36.70    1:39.03   2 
 12 Atherton, Ryan               Triton               1:37.04    1:41.19   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carleo, Nick                 Newburyport          2:47.00    2:32.45   10   
  2 Ficht, Gabriel               Newburyport          2:44.49    2:42.33    8   
  3 Stone, James                 Amesbury             2:42.12    2:43.15    6   
  4 Sapp, Adam                   North Readin         2:54.00    2:47.44    4   
  5 Repke, Brett                 Pentucket            2:57.34    2:50.39    2   
  6 Black, Isaac                 Newburyport          2:55.08    2:50.44    1   
  7 Wildes, Josh                 Pentucket            2:52.15    2:51.49  
  8 Blanchard, Eric              Masconomet           2:58.00    2:51.50  
  9 Callewaert, Curran           Triton               3:01.22    2:55.43  
 10 Rice, Tim                    Lynnfield            2:57.00    2:58.21  
 11 Audier, Peter                North Readin         2:57.59    3:02.45  
 12 Chabot, Brian                Amesbury             2:58.00    3:05.93  
 13 Hey, Nate                    Pentucket            2:57.80    3:06.80  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holley, Cam                  Manchester E         4:46.50    4:36.99   10   
  2 Demeule, Alex                Pentucket            4:42.39    4:37.18    8   
  3 Cosgrove, Dan                Masconomet           4:42.32    4:39.20    6   
  4 Englehart, Tim               Newburyport          4:47.31    4:43.83    4   
  5 Coveney, Dan                 North Readin         4:51.46    4:44.24    2   
  6 Evans, Nathan                Manchester E         4:41.91    4:45.13    1   
  7 Coppola, Sam                 Pentucket            4:56.30    4:45.41  
  8 O'Connell, Jake              North Readin         4:48.82    4:45.86  
  9 Newfell, Tyler               Newburyport          4:51.04    4:46.22  
 10 Cring, Charles               Hamilton-Wen         5:03.34    4:57.90  
 11 Rajunas, Erik                Manchester E         5:10.03    5:00.60  
 12 Covell, Evan                 Saugus               5:05.00    5:01.33  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kent, Harry                  Masconomet           9:48.66    9:54.81   10   
  2 Gillis, Matt                 Hamilton-Wen        10:08.56   10:02.82    8   
  3 Riddle, Michael              Ipswich             10:31.21   10:04.41    6   
  4 Spicer, Eli                  North Readin        10:35.20   10:20.08    4   
  5 Davis, Charlie               Manchester E        10:43.80   10:29.91    2   
  6 Gilfeather, Charles          Masconomet          11:07.00   10:55.60    1   
  7 McQue, Patrick               Amesbury            11:06.00   10:59.87  
  8 Barry, Chris                 Triton              11:08.10   11:10.43  
  9 Malarkey, Parker             Manchester E        11:25.09   11:12.77  
 10 Senay, Connor                Manchester E        11:18.20   11:13.34  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Connor          Ipswich             11:18.21   11:13.81  
 12 Monaco, Nick                 Saugus              11:15.90   11:19.69  
 13 Legg, Cole                   Amesbury            11:25.00   11:27.72  
 14 Horgan, Dan                  Triton              11:09.69   11:37.72  
 15 Carter, Brendan              North Readin        11:06.00   11:43.51  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elfiki, Adam                 Amesbury                8.35       8.25q  1 
  2 Bahar, Ryan                  Ipswich                 8.53       8.44q  3 
  3 Reduker, Alexander           Newburyport             8.50       8.87q  2 
  4 Landry, Greg                 North Readin            9.21       8.98q  1 
  5 Amello, Brandon              Triton                  9.84       9.05q  1 
  6 Sorger, Evan                 Ipswich                 9.61       9.09q  2 
  7 Hull, Matthew                Hamilton-Wen            9.50       9.46q  3 
  8 Okscin, Alex                 North Readin            9.17       9.50q  2 
  9 Duford, Brandon              Triton                  8.90       9.70   3 
 10 McDonough, Patrick           Hamilton-Wen            9.89       9.74   1 
 11 Bates, Elliot                Ipswich                 9.35      10.00   1  9.992
 12 Darcy, Joshua                Newburyport             9.50      10.00   3  9.993
 13 Vosseler, Thomas             Manchester E           10.18      10.08   3 
 14 Bonanno, Kevin               Masconomet             10.07      10.23   2 
 15 Paradis, Leighton            Newburyport            10.30      10.27   1 
 16 Furtado, Nick                Saugus                  9.50      10.33   2 
 17 Chase, Tim                   Amesbury               10.90      11.01   2 
 18 Mitchell, Kam                Triton                 10.50      11.02   2 
 19 DelCastillo, Justice         Pentucket              10.80      11.08   1 
 20 Bacher, Andrew               Pentucket              11.39      11.67   3 
 21 Sanborn, Cameron             Amesbury               10.30      11.77   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Elfiki, Adam                 Amesbury                8.25       8.16   10   
  2 Bahar, Ryan                  Ipswich                 8.44       8.25    8   
  3 Reduker, Alexander           Newburyport             8.87       8.56    6   
  4 Amello, Brandon              Triton                  9.05       8.81    4   
  5 Landry, Greg                 North Readin            8.98       8.85    2   
  6 Sorger, Evan                 Ipswich                 9.09       9.03    1   
  7 Hull, Matthew                Hamilton-Wen            9.46       9.62  
  8 Okscin, Alex                 North Readin            9.50       9.81  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                   1:35.82    1:37.22   3  10   
  2 North Reading  'A'                                1:41.92    1:38.54   2   8   
  3 Triton  'A'                                       1:41.80    1:39.47   2   6   
  4 Pentucket  'A'                                    1:39.83    1:39.54   3   4   
  5 Amesbury  'A'                                     1:39.00    1:40.07   3   2   
  6 Saugus  'A'                                       1:38.52    1:42.22   3   1   
  7 Manchester Essex  'A'                             1:43.00    1:42.55   1 
  8 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              1:40.70    1:43.45   2 
  9 Newburyport  'A'                                  1:43.00    1:43.93   1 
 10 Lynnfield  'A'                                    1:44.00    1:44.20   1 
 -- Ipswich  'A'                                      1:40.06        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Masconomet  'A'                                   3:30.40    3:33.36   10   
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                  3:34.34    3:36.64    8   
  3 Ipswich  'A'                                      3:49.57    3:48.43    6   
  4 North Reading  'A'                                3:48.33    3:48.81    4   
  5 Manchester Essex  'A'                             3:50.10    3:53.89    2   
  6 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              3:52.00    3:54.29    1   
  7 Pentucket  'A'                                    3:45.31    3:59.60  
  8 Triton  'A'                                       3:52.00    4:01.86  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pentucket  'A'                                    8:34.39    8:54.60   10   
  2 Manchester Essex  'A'                             9:05.24    9:02.43    8   
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                  8:40.00    9:08.40    6   
  4 Saugus  'A'                                                  9:14.54    4   
  5 Triton  'A'                                       9:00.00    9:17.19    2   
  6 Masconomet  'A'                                   9:18.00    9:21.10    1   
  7 Ipswich  'A'                                      9:39.20    9:22.64  
  8 Lynnfield  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:35.48  
  9 Hamilton-Wenham  'A'                              9:12.00    9:45.70  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Nolan                  Masconomet           6-02.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Reduker, Alexander           Newburyport          6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 White, Ryan                  Ipswich              5-08.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Elfiki, Adam                 Amesbury             5-08.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Fay, Nick                    Newburyport          5-08.00   J5-06.00    1.50
  5 Peacock, Connor              Masconomet           5-06.00   J5-06.00    1.50
 -- Duford, Brandon              Triton               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Tamlyn-Hayden, Blake         North Readin         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Bellia, Angelo               Saugus               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wescott, Eric                Hamilton-Wen         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Cullen, Ben                  Amesbury             5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elfiki, Adam                 Amesbury            19-06.00   19-07.00  
  2 Tamlyn-Hayden, Blake         North Readin        18-10.00   18-08.00  
  3 Zackular, Bradley            North Readin        18-06.00   18-00.00  
  4 Bichet, Ben                  Manchester E        17-00.00   17-04.00  
  5 Lyons, Aidan                 Manchester E        16-06.00   17-02.00  
  6 Merchant, Keith              Amesbury            18-06.00   16-06.50  
  7 Ipojuca, Andre               Saugus              18-01.50   16-04.25  
  8 Silva, Nick                  Saugus              18-00.00   15-10.00  
  9 Wescott, Eric                Hamilton-Wen        17-00.00   15-09.50  
 10 Hull, Matthew                Hamilton-Wen        17-00.00   12-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drigo, David                 Masconomet          46-00.00   45-06.00   10   
  2 Theberge, Mark               Triton              41-11.00   43-10.00    8   
  3 Lyons, Aidan                 Manchester E        43-11.00   43-01.00    6   
  4 Nelson, Alexander            Ipswich             41-08.50   41-06.00    4   
  5 Lee, Tim                     Ipswich             41-07.00   40-06.50    2   
  6 Beaupre, Andrew              Newburyport         42-04.00   40-05.75    1   
  7 Scandura, Mike               North Readin        39-08.50   40-01.50  
  8 Sullivan, Mike               Pentucket           37-04.00   39-04.75  
  9 Brown, Josh                  Ipswich             40-05.00   38-10.00  
 10 Buchannan, Shane             Newburyport         38-00.00   38-04.25  
 11 Fortuna, Nick                Amesbury            38-08.50   37-08.75  
 12 Cashin, Austin               Masconomet          40-10.00   36-10.00  
 13 Legault, Chad                Pentucket           37-05.00   36-08.75  
 14 Murray, Pat                  Saugus              37-01.00   35-10.50  
 15 Cullen, Max                  Amesbury            38-05.50   35-10.00  
 16 Tardugno, Branden            Triton              37-10.00   35-09.50  
 17 Davis, Will                  Manchester E        37-03.00   35-04.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ipswich                     56        2) Masconomet                 53   
    3) Hamilton-Wenham             49.33     4) Triton                     49   
    5) North Reading               48        6) Pentucket                  41   
    7) Manchester Essex            33        8) Saugus                     14   
    8) Amesbury                    14       10) Newburyport                 9.66
   11) Lynnfield                    4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Masconomet                  98.50     2) Newburyport                73.50
    3) Ipswich                     49        4) Pentucket                  30   
    5) Manchester Essex            29        6) Amesbury                   28   
    7) North Reading               26        8) Triton                     22   
    9) Hamilton-Wenham              9       10) Saugus                      7   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News