Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Waltham Track Club Youth Development Meet

Waltham, MA, February 2, 2014

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



                 Waltham TC Youth Development Meet - 2/2/2014
                       Kennedy Middle School. Waltham MA
                                    Results
Girls 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ella Kahrl                10 Wellesley TC              9.0h   2
  2 Emelia O'Gilvie           10 Boston Unite              9.1h   3
  3 Allyson Yee               10 Needham TC                9.3h   2
  4 Carrina Barron            10 Needham TC                9.5h   4
  5 Lilah Isenberg            10 Waltham TC                9.9h   2
  6 Alessia Visocchi          10 Waltham TC               10.1h   1
  6 Sarah Miller              10 Needham TC               10.1h   1
  6 Talia Lubie               10 Needham TC               10.1h   3
  6 Kate Stunz                10 Wellesley TC             10.1h   1
 10 Katherine Sopko           10 Waltham TC               10.3h   2
 10 Diliara Bahadir           10 Waltham TC               10.3h   2
 12 Shannon McCarthy          10 Waltham TC               10.6h   1
 13 Rosey Loder               10 Needham TC               10.7h   4
 14 Katie Sampson             10 Waltham TC               10.8h   3
 15 Ziona Yang                10 Haverhill EL             11.2h   3
 15 Katie Kotz                10 Waltham TC               11.2h   1
 17 Farai Sundai               8 Unattached               11.4h   2
 18 Elizabeth Grava           10 Waltham TC               12.1h   4
 19 Ella Sian                 10 Waltham TC               12.2h   1
Girls 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Jordahl-Henry        12 Wellesley TC              8.5h   7
  2 Julia Jordahl-Henry       12 Wellesley TC              8.6h   9
  3 Harper Meek               12 Needham TC                8.7h   8
  3 Jordan Lafave             12 Wellesley TC              8.7h   5
  5 Emilia Sjodin             12 Waltham TC                8.9h   7
  6 Grace Seaborn             12 Wellesley TC              9.0h   7
  7 Gabby Viale               12 Waltham TC                9.1h   6
  7 Julie Bonavolonta         12 Needham TC                9.1h   5
  7 Bridget Gleason           12 Needham TC                9.1h   5
  7 Jordyn Cheverie           12 Needham TC                9.1h   9
 11 Evie Martin               12 Waltham TC                9.2h   7
 12 Taylor Clark              12 Granite State Fl          9.3h   8
 12 Juliet Lacey              12 Waltham TC                9.3h   5
 12 Tess Jenkins              12 Waltham TC                9.3h   6
 12 Indi Aufranc              12 Wellesley TC              9.3h   9
 16 Alexia Marriott           12 Waltham TC                9.6h   6
 16 Amanda Hanley             12 Waltham TC                9.6h   6
 18 Nora Bannon               12 Wellesley TC              9.7h   8
 18 Stelia Deligiannidou      12 Waltham TC                9.7h   6
 18 Altea Thompson            12 Waltham TC                9.7h   6
 21 Rachel Weinberg           12 Waltham TC                9.9h   7
 21 Sara Manning              12 Waltham TC                9.9h   7
 23 Isabella Minardi          12 Wellesley TC             10.2h   5
 24 Kathryn McCarthy          12 Waltham TC               11.0h   5
 -- Alexandra Dallmann        12 Waltham TC                 SCR
Girls 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caroline Kremer           14 Waltham TC                8.4h  10
  1 Natalie Marcus-Bauer      14 Waltham TC                8.4h  10
  1 Emma Soliva               14 Wellesley TC              8.4h  11
  4 Makayla Kilcreafe         14 Granite State Fl          8.7h   9
  5 Bethany Pasko             14 Wellesley TC              9.4h  11
  6 Gabriela Canas            14 Panthers                  9.7h  10
  7 Jeannine Ruffley          14 Wellesley TC              9.8h  11
  8 Adriana Morales           14 Haverhill EL             10.6h  10
 -- Rose Teszler              14 Waltham TC                 SCR
Girls 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danita Brewington         10 Haverhill EL             36.1h   2
  2 Kaitlin Kolb              10 Wellesley TC             37.6h   1
  3 Lilah Isenberg            10 Waltham TC               38.9h   2
  4 Isabella Edwards          10 Haverhill EL             39.3h   3
  5 Isabella Vena             10 Haverhill EL             39.4h   3
  6 Farai Sundai               8 Unattached               39.6h   3
  7 Sarah Miller              10 Needham TC               40.5h   2
  8 Diliara Bahadir           10 Waltham TC               40.7h   2
  9 Kate Stunz                10 Wellesley TC             42.2h   1
 10 Alivia Bulman             10 Haverhill EL             42.4h   2
 11 Carrina Barron            10 Needham TC               42.7h   2
 12 Allyson Yee               10 Needham TC               43.1h   1
 13 Ella DI Matteo            10 Waltham TC               43.3h   1
 14 Katie Kotz                10 Waltham TC               43.5h   2
 15 Gabi Olivier              10 Haverhill EL             45.6h   3
 16 Lauren Connolly           10 Needham TC               48.3h   1
 16 Monica Castro-Rocha       10 Haverhill EL             48.3h   3
 18 Patricia Saldato          10 Needham TC               49.1h   1
 19 Ziona Yang                10 Haverhill EL             50.1h   3
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anna Jordahl-Henry        12 Wellesley TC             31.7h   4
  2 Grace Seaborn             12 Wellesley TC             33.7h   6
  3 Julia Jordahl-Henry       12 Wellesley TC             34.2h   5
  3 Jordan Lafave             12 Wellesley TC             34.2h   5
  5 Chantel Bookyl            12 Panthers                 34.3h   6
  6 Rebecca Bojar             12 Waltham TC               35.3h   4
  6 Kelsey Hanley             12 Waltham TC               35.3h   6
  8 Tess Jenkins              12 Waltham TC               36.3h   6
  9 Indi Aufranc              12 Wellesley TC             36.5h   6
 10 Hannah Morris             12 Panthers                 38.4h   4
 11 Alexandra Dallmann        12 Waltham TC               39.6h   5
 12 Caroline Zimmer           12 Wellesley TC             40.6h   5
 13 Isabella Minardi          12 Wellesley TC             42.9h   4
 13 Kathryn McCarthy          12 Waltham TC               42.9h   5
 15 Sara Manning              12 Waltham TC               43.2h   4
 -- Kamesha Lewis             12 Panthers                   SCR
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natalie Marcus-Bauer      14 Waltham TC               31.4h   7
  2 Faith Disch               14 Wellesley TC             32.1h   8
  3 Julia Zimmer              14 Wellesley TC             32.3h   7
  4 Makayla Kilcreafe         14 Granite State Fl         32.8h   4
  5 Rose Teszler              14 Waltham TC               33.5h   7
  6 Thangthee Takani          14 Panthers                 35.0h   7
  7 Jeannine Ruffley          14 Wellesley TC             37.9h   8
  8 Gabriela Canas            14 Panthers                 38.5h   7
  9 Aria Yang                 14 Haverhill EL             41.4h   8
 10 Adriana Morales           14 Haverhill EL             43.7h   8
Girls 10&U 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Danita Brewington         10 Haverhill EL           1:15.9h   1
  2 Morgan Nault              10 Granite State Fl       1:17.4h   1
  3 Kaitlin Kolb              10 Wellesley TC           1:20.4h   2
  4 Alivia Bulman             10 Haverhill EL           1:28.5h   2
  5 Emelia O'Gilvie           10 Boston Unite           1:29.5h   1
  6 Isabella Edwards          10 Haverhill EL           1:29.7h   3
  7 Kiera Sleiman             10 South Boston           1:31.9h   1
  8 Isabella Vena             10 Haverhill EL           1:32.3h   1
  9 Rosey Loder               10 Needham TC             1:35.8h   1
 10 Farai Sundai               8 Unattached             1:38.0h   3
 11 Katherine Sopko           10 Waltham TC             1:39.2h   2
 12 Alessia Visocchi          10 Waltham TC             1:41.6h   2
 13 Gabi Olivier              10 Haverhill EL           1:42.5h   3
 14 Patricia Saldato          10 Needham TC             1:42.8h   2
 15 Talia Lubie               10 Needham TC             1:45.1h   2
 16 Monica Castro-Rocha       10 Haverhill EL           1:51.8h   3
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kamesha Lewis             12 Panthers               1:15.3h   4
  2 Kelsey Hanley             12 Waltham TC             1:16.8h   4
  3 Alessia Caira             12 Waltham TC             1:17.0h   5
  4 Clare Martin              12 Waltham TC             1:19.0h   4
  5 Ryann Hally               12 Waltham TC             1:19.3h   5
  6 Chantel Bookyl            12 Panthers               1:19.4h   4
  7 Kiran Maypole             12 Waltham TC             1:20.6h   4
  8 Juliet Lacey              12 Waltham TC             1:21.3h   4
  9 Ainsley Clark             12 Waltham TC             1:23.8h   5
 10 Caroline Zimmer           12 Wellesley TC           1:25.4h   5
 11 Alexia Marriott           12 Waltham TC             1:26.4h   5
 12 Alexandra Dallmann        12 Waltham TC             1:32.5h   5
Girls 13+ 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faith Disch               14 Wellesley TC           1:12.0h   7
  2 Rose Teszler              14 Waltham TC             1:12.3h   6
  3 Sophie Chong              14 Waltham TC             1:13.3h   6
  4 Julia Zimmer              14 Wellesley TC           1:15.8h   7
  5 Sophia Caira              14 Waltham TC             1:16.9h   7
  6 Thangthee Takani          14 Panthers               1:17.5h   6
  7 Caroline Kremer           14 Waltham TC             1:19.4h   7
  8 Aria Harris               14 Waltham TC             1:21.6h   6
Girls 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ella Wozek                10 Waltham TC             3:14.0h
  2 Kiera Sleiman             10 South Boston           3:33.0h
  3 Serena Caira              10 Waltham TC             3:35.0h
  4 Esha Kelkar               10 Needham TC             4:06.0h
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              12 Granite State Fl       2:58.6h
  2 Sophie Kim                12 Granite State Fl       3:03.6h
  3 Kamesha Lewis             12 Panthers               3:07.0h
  4 Hannah Morris             12 Panthers               3:17.7h
  5 Altea Thompson            12 Waltham TC             3:18.8h
  6 Hannah Goodman            12 Waltham TC             3:35.1h
  7 Kara MACDOUGALL           12 Waltham TC             3:54.6h
  8 Kathryn McCarthy          12 Waltham TC             3:55.0h
  9 Benafshay Merchant        12 Waltham TC             4:06.3h
 10 Marguerite McCarthy       12 Waltham TC             4:51.0h
Girls 13+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caroline Barry            14 Waltham TC             2:44.3h
  2 Emma Sass                 14 Waltham TC             2:48.0h
  3 Adraidne Talay            14 Wellesley TC           2:55.6h
  4 Olivia Sheffield          14 Panthers               3:00.6h
  5 Eliza Filler              14 Waltham TC             3:04.1h
  6 Daniela Neusner           14 Waltham TC             3:12.8h
Girls 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morgan Nault              10 Granite State Fl       6:12.10
  2 Shannon McCarthy          10 Waltham TC             7:30.30
Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Julia Moceri              12 Unattached             6:11.10
  2 Sophie Kim                12 Granite State Fl       6:33.30
  3 Clare Martin              12 Waltham TC             6:36.50
  4 Hannah Goodman            12 Waltham TC             7:28.90
Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rose Teszler              14 Waltham TC             6:04.90
  2 Sophie Chong              14 Waltham TC             6:06.30
  3 Piper Mamis               14 Waltham TC             6:24.20
  4 Abigail Blay              14 Waltham TC             6:42.60
  5 Lilana Richard            14 Waltham TC             6:46.80
  6 Olivia Sheffield          14 Panthers               6:55.00
Girls 10&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jayna Fawcett             10 Waltham TC             2-10.00
  1 Katherine Sopko           10 Waltham TC             2-10.00
  3 Talia Lubie               10 Needham TC             2-08.00
Girls 11-12 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emilia Sjodin             12 Waltham TC             3-10.00
  2 Alessia Caira             12 Waltham TC             3-08.00
  3 Kiran Maypole             12 Waltham TC            J3-08.00
  3 Kelsey Hanley             12 Waltham TC            J3-08.00
  5 Ainsley Clark             12 Waltham TC             3-06.00
Girls 13+ High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anoush Krafian            14 Waltham TC             4-08.00
  2 Emma Sass                 14 Waltham TC             4-06.00
  3 Cindy Xiong               14 Needham TC             4-00.00
  4 Faith Disch               14 Wellesley TC          J4-00.00
  5 Abigail Blay              14 Waltham TC             3-10.00
  6 Sophia Caira              14 Waltham TC             3-08.00
  6 Lilana Richard            14 Waltham TC            J3-06.00
  8 Piper Mamis               14 Waltham TC            J3-08.00
Girls 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Danita Brewington         10 Haverhill EL          11-02.00
  2 Ella Kahrl                10 Wellesley TC          10-10.50
  3 Emelia O'Gilvie           10 Boston Unite          10-10.00
  4 Kaitlin Kolb              10 Wellesley TC          10-02.50
  5 Ella Wozek                10 Waltham TC             9-11.00
  6 Hanna Holmes              10 Haverhill EL           9-04.50
  7 Lilah Isenberg            10 Waltham TC             9-02.00
  8 Shanta Gardner            10 Waltham TC             8-08.00
  9 Ella DI Matteo            10 Waltham TC             8-04.00
 10 Diliara Bahadir           10 Waltham TC             7-08.50
 11 Shannon McCarthy          10 Waltham TC             7-06.00
 12 Carrina Barron            10 Needham TC             7-01.50
 13 Kiera Sleiman             10 South Boston           7-00.50
 14 Isabella Vena             10 Haverhill EL           6-11.50
 15 Lauren Connolly           10 Needham TC             6-08.00
 16 Kate Stunz                10 Wellesley TC           5-10.00
 17 Farai Sundai               8 Unattached             5-07.00
 18 Elizabeth Grava           10 Waltham TC             5-06.50
 19 Ella Sian                 10 Waltham TC             5-03.00
 -- Gabi Olivier              10 Haverhill EL                ND
 -- Monica Castro-Rocha       10 Haverhill EL                ND
Girls 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Lafave             12 Wellesley TC          13-03.00
  2 Anna Jordahl-Henry        12 Wellesley TC          12-10.00
  3 Harper Meek               12 Needham TC            12-08.50
  4 Sara Manning              12 Waltham TC            11-09.00
  5 Gabby Viale               12 Waltham TC            11-04.00
  6 Indi Aufranc              12 Wellesley TC          11-02.00
  7 Clare Martin              12 Waltham TC            10-10.50
  7 Stelia Deligiannidou      12 Waltham TC            10-10.50
  7 Amanda Hanley             12 Waltham TC            10-10.50
 10 Caroline Zimmer           12 Wellesley TC          10-10.00
 11 Grace Seaborn             12 Wellesley TC          10-01.00
 12 Alexandra Dallmann        12 Waltham TC             9-10.00
 13 Ryann Hally               12 Waltham TC             8-07.00
 14 Nora Bannon               12 Wellesley TC           7-10.00
 -- Jordyn Cheverie           12 Needham TC                  ND
 -- Alexia Marriott           12 Waltham TC                  ND
 -- Bridget Gleason           12 Needham TC                  ND
 -- Marguerite McCarthy       12 Waltham TC                  ND
 -- Benafshay Merchant        12 Waltham TC                  ND
Girls 13+ Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sophia Caira              14 Waltham TC            12-04.00
  2 Sophie Chong              14 Waltham TC            12-03.00
  3 Rose Teszler              14 Waltham TC            12-02.50
  4 Emma Soliva               14 Wellesley TC          12-00.00
  5 Abby Boissell             14 Haverhill EL          11-09.00
  6 Adraidne Talay            14 Wellesley TC          11-06.50
  7 Julia Zimmer              14 Wellesley TC          10-00.50
  8 Jeannine Ruffley          14 Wellesley TC           9-08.50
Girls 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Kolb              10 Wellesley TC          17-11.50
  2 Hanna Holmes              10 Haverhill EL          16-06.00
  3 Allyson Yee               10 Needham TC            15-10.00
  4 Isabella Edwards          10 Haverhill EL          12-11.00
  5 Katherine Sopko           10 Waltham TC            12-08.50
  6 Kiera Sleiman             10 South Boston          12-05.00
  7 Jayna Fawcett             10 Waltham TC            11-07.00
  8 Sarah Miller              10 Needham TC            11-03.50
  9 Lauren Connolly           10 Needham TC            10-08.50
 10 Alessia Visocchi          10 Waltham TC            10-04.50
 11 Ziona Yang                10 Haverhill EL          10-01.50
 12 Alivia Bulman             10 Haverhill EL           9-10.50
 13 Patricia Saldato          10 Needham TC             7-07.00
 14 Farai Sundai               8 Unattached             6-01.50
Girls 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah Goodman            12 Waltham TC            15-07.00
  2 Kathryn McCarthy          12 Waltham TC            14-02.50
  3 Isabella Minardi          12 Wellesley TC          11-08.50
Girls 13+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aria Harris               14 Waltham TC            24-03.00
  2 Kristen Crapsey           14 Haverhill EL          24-00.00
  3 Bethany Pasko             14 Wellesley TC          21-06.25
  4 Adriana Morales           14 Haverhill EL          21-02.00
  5 Aria Yang                 14 Haverhill EL          19-07.00
Girls 10&U Other Standing LJ
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emelia O'Gilvie           10 Boston Unite           6-00.00
  2 Allyson Yee               10 Needham TC             5-07.00
  3 Ella Kahrl                10 Wellesley TC           5-05.00
  4 Talia Lubie               10 Needham TC             5-03.00
  5 Kaitlin Kolb              10 Wellesley TC           5-01.00
  6 Lauren Connolly           10 Needham TC             5-00.00
  7 Kate Stunz                10 Wellesley TC           4-08.00
  8 Jayna Fawcett             10 Waltham TC             4-07.00
  9 Carrina Barron            10 Needham TC             4-05.00
 10 Patricia Saldato          10 Needham TC             4-03.00
 11 Serena Caira              10 Waltham TC             4-02.00
Girls 11-12 Other Standing LJ
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anna Jordahl-Henry        12 Wellesley TC           6-03.00
  2 Jordan Lafave             12 Wellesley TC           5-09.00
  3 Nora Bannon               12 Wellesley TC           5-05.00
  3 Alessia Caira             12 Waltham TC             5-05.00
  5 Jordyn Cheverie           12 Needham TC             5-04.00
  5 Indi Aufranc              12 Wellesley TC           5-04.00
  7 Alexia Marriott           12 Waltham TC             5-03.00
  7 Ainsley Clark             12 Waltham TC             5-03.00
  9 Caroline Zimmer           12 Wellesley TC           5-01.00
 10 Rachel Weinberg           12 Waltham TC             5-00.00
 11 Grace Seaborn             12 Wellesley TC           4-09.00
 12 Marguerite McCarthy       12 Waltham TC             4-06.00
 13 Isabella Minardi          12 Wellesley TC           4-02.00
 14 Kathryn McCarthy          12 Waltham TC             4-00.00
Girls 13+ Other Standing LJ
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emma Soliva               14 Wellesley TC           6-04.00
  2 Julia Zimmer              14 Wellesley TC           5-08.00
  2 Aria Harris               14 Waltham TC             5-08.00
  4 Faith Disch               14 Wellesley TC           5-07.00
  4 Bethany Pasko             14 Wellesley TC           5-07.00
  6 Adraidne Talay            14 Wellesley TC           5-06.00
  6 Jeannine Ruffley          14 Wellesley TC           5-06.00
Boys 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Wreh                10 Unattached                8.3h   2
  2 Rudy Seaborn              10 Wellesley TC              8.6h   2
  3 Christopher Hobin         10 Needham TC                8.8h   8
  4 Parker Collins            10 Needham TC                9.0h   4
  5 Oliver Meek               10 Needham TC                9.2h   6
  5 Danny Lubie               10 Needham TC                9.2h   6
  7 Borja Tolay               10 Wellesley TC              9.5h   4
  7 Michael Pasko             10 Wellesley TC              9.5h   5
  9 Nate Lefkowitz            10 Waltham TC                9.6h   4
  9 Chance Cook               10 Needham TC                9.6h   2
  9 Ronan Gleason             10 Needham TC                9.6h   3
 12 Declan Clark              10 Waltham TC                9.9h   4
 12 Davio Visocchi            10 Waltham TC                9.9h   4
 14 Theo Teszler              10 Waltham TC               10.0h   1
 15 Peter Marriott            10 Waltham TC               10.1h   1
 15 Kai Kitchens              10 Needham TC               10.1h   3
 17 Joey Connolly             10 Needham TC               10.2h   1
 18 Sam Stevens               10 Waltham TC               10.7h   3
 19 Lorcan Lee                10 Waltham TC               10.8h   6
 19 Ali Merchant              10 Waltham TC               10.8h   5
 21 Sylvain Marsot            10 Needham TC               11.1h   2
 22 Lachlan Loder             10 Needham TC               11.2h   2
 22 Elias Kirtsy              10 Waltham TC               11.2h   2
 22 Karl Dimatteo             10 Waltham TC               11.2h   6
 22 Jack Stevens              10 Waltham TC               11.2h   1
 26 Max Sian                  10 Waltham TC               11.3h   1
 27 Joseph Soliva             10 Wellesley TC             11.4h   5
 28 Thomas McCarthy           10 Waltham TC               11.5h   1
 29 Joss Richman              10 Needham TC               11.6h   3
 30 Ramon Perry               10 Haverhill EL             11.7h   3
 30 Owen Hutchinson           10 Waltham TC               11.7h   5
 32 Anson Richman             10 Needham TC               13.1h   3
 33 Psalm Yang                10 Haverhill EL             14.1h   4
Boys 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benjamin Yee              12 Needham TC                8.4h   8
  2 Abayomi Graham            12 Boston Unite              8.5h   7
  3 Sean Evans                12 Waltham TC                8.6h   7
  4 Sebastian Suarez          12 Boston Unite              8.7h   9
  4 Alex Pilette              12 Waltham TC                8.7h   8
  6 Junior Sleiman            12 South Boston              8.9h   7
  7 Jonathan Lam              12 Waltham TC                9.4h   7
  8 Bruce Burba               12 Waltham TC                9.7h   7
  9 James O'Gilvie            12 Boston Unite             10.6h   9
 10 Jackson Goodman           12 Needham TC               12.3h   8
Boys 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perry Sullivan            14 Waltham TC                8.1h  10
  1 Frank Irizarry            14 Waltham TC                8.1h  11
  3 Joshua Grassia            14 Waltham TC                8.5h  10
  4 Logan Wells               14 Waltham TC                8.6h  11
  4 Devin Wells               14 Waltham TC                8.6h  11
  6 Peter Ciccarello          14 Waltham TC                8.7h  10
  7 Evan Kendall              14 Waltham TC                9.5h  11
  8 Jason Iannuzzo            14 Waltham TC                9.8h   9
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Will Lavey                10 Waltham TC               34.7h   2
  2 James Wreh                10 Unattached               35.1h   3
  3 Parker Collins            10 Needham TC               36.6h   1
  4 Rudy Seaborn              10 Wellesley TC             37.4h   1
  5 Chase Perry               10 Haverhill EL             37.7h   1
  6 Borja Tolay               10 Wellesley TC             37.9h   1
  7 Nate Lefkowitz            10 Waltham TC               39.2h   3
  8 Dylan Weddle              10 Needham TC               39.6h   2
  9 Marcos Olivieri           10 Haverhill EL             40.3h   3
 10 Joseph Soldato            10 Needham TC               40.4h   2
 11 Evan Perry                10 Haverhill EL             41.6h   2
 12 Giovni Mehciv             10 Haverhill EL             41.9h   6
 13 Kai Kitchens              10 Needham TC               42.5h   4
 14 Luke Polomoscanik         10 Haverhill EL             42.7h   2
 15 Jude Jeiner               10 Waltham TC               44.4h   4
 16 Ali Merchant              10 Waltham TC               45.0h   3
 17 Elias Kirtsy              10 Waltham TC               45.3h   4
 18 JT Haroutnian             10 Haverhill EL             45.6h   3
 19 Sylvain Marsot            10 Needham TC               46.5h   1
 20 Thomas McCarthy           10 Waltham TC               48.1h   2
 21 Ramon Perry               10 Haverhill EL             54.1h   4
 22 Psalm Yang                10 Haverhill EL             59.3h   4
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Junior Sleiman            12 South Boston             31.8h   5
  2 Sebastian Suarez          12 Boston Unite             32.1h   5
  3 Abayomi Graham            12 Boston Unite             33.4h   6
  4 Alex Pilette              12 Waltham TC               34.0h   5
  5 Ben Kiritsy               12 Waltham TC               34.5h   6
  6 Jack Barry                12 Waltham TC               34.7h   6
  7 Juan Lopez                12 Waltham TC               35.4h   6
  8 Noah Osias                12 Haverhill EL             36.6h   5
  9 Leighton Young            12 Haverhill EL             37.7h   6
 10 Jonathan Lam              12 Waltham TC               39.6h   5
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theo Burba                14 Waltham TC               28.7h   7
  2 Jason Iannuzzo            14 Waltham TC               40.5h   5
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peter Kotz                10 Waltham TC             1:14.6h   4
  2 James Wreh                10 Unattached             1:20.0h   4
  3 John Costa                10 Haverhill EL           1:25.0h   4
  3 William Nelson            10 Needham TC             1:25.0h   1
  5 Borja Tolay               10 Wellesley TC           1:28.5h   4
  6 Marcos Olivieri           10 Haverhill EL           1:28.8h   1
  7 Peter Marriott            10 Waltham TC             1:29.0h   2
  8 Will Cronin               10 Waltham TC             1:30.3h   2
  9 Joseph Soldato            10 Needham TC             1:30.5h   3
 10 Giovni Mehciv             10 Haverhill EL           1:31.2h   3
 11 Danny Lubie               10 Needham TC             1:32.4h   3
 12 Chase Perry               10 Haverhill EL           1:32.5h   4
 13 Dylan Weddle              10 Needham TC             1:32.8h   2
 14 Jude Jeiner               10 Waltham TC             1:33.4h   1
 15 Joey Connolly             10 Needham TC             1:33.7h   1
 16 Davio Visocchi            10 Waltham TC             1:34.8h   3
 17 Luke Polomoscanik         10 Haverhill EL           1:34.9h   4
 18 Theo Teszler              10 Waltham TC             1:39.4h   2
 19 Evan Perry                10 Haverhill EL           1:44.3h   1
 20 Max Wozek                 10 Waltham TC             1:45.7h   2
 21 Chance Cook               10 Needham TC             1:47.0h   3
 22 Cade Barron               10 Needham TC             1:55.9h   2
 23 Sylvain Marsot            10 Needham TC             2:07.4h   3
 24 Anson Richman             10 Needham TC             2:09.9h   3
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Junior Sleiman            12 South Boston           1:09.8h   5
  2 runner of mystery         12 Unattached             1:13.3h   5
  3 Cole Sawires-Yager        12 Waltham TC             1:15.3h   5
  4 Abayomi Graham            12 Boston Unite           1:16.0h   6
  5 Jack Barry                12 Waltham TC             1:19.3h   5
  6 Simon Schwartz            12 Waltham TC             1:20.4h   6
  7 Leighton Young            12 Haverhill EL           1:20.7h   6
  8 Steven Lam                12 Waltham TC             1:23.8h   6
  9 Noah Osias                12 Haverhill EL           1:32.6h   6
 10 Jackson Goodman           12 Needham TC             1:53.8h   5
Boys 13+ 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theo Burba                14 Waltham TC             1:02.1h   7
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Will Lavey                10 Waltham TC             3:06.0h
  2 Marco Bussone              8 Providence Cobra       3:09.0h
  3 Christopher Jernigan      10 Unattached             3:10.0h
  4 Will Cronin               10 Waltham TC             3:26.0h
  5 Cade Barron               10 Needham TC             3:28.0h
  6 Sylvain Marsot            10 Needham TC             3:49.0h
  7 Joss Richman              10 Needham TC             4:02.0h
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cole Sawires-Yager        12 Waltham TC             2:36.0h
  2 Sean Evans                12 Waltham TC             2:39.0h
  3 runner of mystery         12 Unattached             3:06.0h
  4 Sameer Paranjape          12 Waltham TC             3:29.0h
Boys 13+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zachary Tseng             14 Waltham TC             2:50.0h
  1 Matt Stevens              14 Waltham TC             2:50.0h
Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cooper Michaud            10 Providence Cobra       6:28.90
  2 Marco Bussone              8 Providence Cobra       6:38.60
  3 Christopher Jernigan      10 Unattached             7:00.50
  4 Joey Connolly             10 Needham TC             7:29.20
  5 Lachlan Loder             10 Needham TC             8:07.90
  6 Kai Kitchens              10 Needham TC             8:25.60
Boys 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Juan Lopez                12 Waltham TC             6:10.50
  2 Ben Kiritsy               12 Waltham TC             6:11.70
  3 Jared Stotsky             12 Waltham TC             6:51.50
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zachary Tseng             14 Waltham TC             6:00.30
  2 Devin Wells               14 Waltham TC             6:24.90
Boys 10&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Will Lavey                10 Waltham TC             3-10.00
  2 Michael Pasko             10 Wellesley TC           3-08.00
  3 Parker Collins            10 Needham TC            J3-08.00
  4 Will Cronin               10 Waltham TC             3-06.00
  5 Joey Connolly             10 Needham TC             3-02.00
  5 Calvin Mamis              10 Waltham TC            J3-00.00
  6 Jude Jeiner               10 Waltham TC             3-00.00
  8 Lorcan Lee                10 Waltham TC             2-08.00
  9 Thomas McCarthy           10 Waltham TC             2-06.00
  9 Kai Kitchens              10 Needham TC             2-06.00
Boys 11-12 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bruce Burba               12 Waltham TC             3-10.00
  2 Simon Schwartz            12 Waltham TC             3-06.00
 -- Steven Lam                12 Waltham TC                  NH
 -- Ben Kiritsy               12 Waltham TC                 SCR
Boys 13+ High Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frank Irizarry            14 Waltham TC             4-08.00
  1 Evan Kendall              14 Waltham TC             4-08.00
  3 Devin Wells               14 Waltham TC             4-06.00
  4 Logan Wells               14 Waltham TC             4-04.00
Boys 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davio Visocchi            10 Waltham TC             9-06.50
  2 Parker Collins            10 Needham TC             9-04.50
  3 Giovni Mehciv             10 Haverhill EL           9-04.00
  4 Joseph Soldato            10 Needham TC             8-10.50
  5 Rudy Seaborn              10 Wellesley TC           8-09.50
  6 Christopher Hobin         10 Needham TC             8-07.50
  6 Lorcan Lee                10 Waltham TC             8-07.50
  8 Borja Tolay               10 Wellesley TC           8-07.00
  9 Ronan Gleason             10 Needham TC             7-11.50
 10 Dylan Weddle              10 Needham TC             7-08.00
 11 Joseph Soliva             10 Wellesley TC           7-05.00
 11 Evan Perry                10 Haverhill EL           7-05.00
 13 Cade Barron               10 Needham TC             7-04.50
 14 Nate Lefkowitz            10 Waltham TC             7-04.00
 15 Calvin Mamis              10 Waltham TC             7-03.50
 16 Marco Bussone              8 Providence Cobra       7-02.50
 16 Jack Stevens              10 Waltham TC             7-02.50
 18 JT Haroutnian             10 Haverhill EL           7-00.50
 19 Marcos Olivieri           10 Haverhill EL           6-09.50
 20 Max Wozek                 10 Waltham TC             6-07.00
 21 James Wreh                10 Unattached             6-03.50
 22 Lachlan Loder             10 Needham TC             6-03.00
 23 Luke Polomoscanik         10 Haverhill EL           6-02.00
 24 Sylvain Marsot            10 Needham TC             6-01.00
 25 Ramon Perry               10 Haverhill EL           2-06.00
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Evans                12 Waltham TC            12-03.00
  2 Ben Kiritsy               12 Waltham TC            11-08.00
  3 James O'Gilvie            12 Boston Unite          10-11.50
  4 Alex Pilette              12 Waltham TC            10-04.00
  5 Cole Sawires-Yager        12 Waltham TC             9-00.00
  6 Leighton Young            12 Haverhill EL           8-09.50
  7 Jackson Goodman           12 Needham TC             5-06.50
Boys 13+ Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Theo Burba                14 Waltham TC            14-11.00
  2 Joshua Grassia            14 Waltham TC            13-07.50
  3 Peter Ciccarello          14 Waltham TC            11-03.00
  4 Jason Iannuzzo            14 Waltham TC             9-03.00
 -- Perry Sullivan            14 Waltham TC                  ND
Boys 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Michael Pasko             10 Wellesley TC          19-00.50
  2 Declan Clark              10 Waltham TC            18-05.50
  3 Sam Stevens               10 Waltham TC            17-11.50
  4 Chase Perry               10 Haverhill EL          16-05.50
  5 Parker Collins            10 Needham TC            15-09.00
  6 Peter Marriott            10 Waltham TC            15-02.50
  6 Nate Lefkowitz            10 Waltham TC            15-02.50
  8 Max Sian                  10 Waltham TC            13-05.50
  9 Elias Kirtsy              10 Waltham TC            12-00.50
 10 John Costa                10 Haverhill EL          11-10.00
 11 Owen Hutchinson           10 Waltham TC            11-01.50
 12 Psalm Yang                10 Haverhill EL          10-11.00
 13 Karl Dimatteo             10 Waltham TC             9-11.00
 14 JT Haroutnian             10 Haverhill EL           8-11.50
 -- Chance Cook               10 Needham TC                 SCR
Boys 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lam              12 Waltham TC            24-06.50
  2 Junior Sleiman            12 South Boston          24-00.00
  3 James Eysenbach           12 Waltham TC            23-06.50
  4 Noah Osias                12 Haverhill EL          20-08.00
  5 Bruce Burba               12 Waltham TC            19-06.50
Boys 13+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Peter Ciccarello          14 Waltham TC            18-06.00
Boys 10&U Other Standing LJ
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aidan Holt                10 Needham TC             7-03.00
  2 William Nelson            10 Needham TC             5-09.00
  2 Danny Lubie               10 Needham TC             5-09.00
  4 Joseph Soldato            10 Needham TC             5-08.00
  4 Oliver Meek               10 Needham TC             5-08.00
  6 Parker Collins            10 Needham TC             5-06.00
  7 Michael Pasko             10 Wellesley TC           5-05.00
  8 Drew Peltier              10 Needham TC             5-04.00
  9 Will Cronin               10 Waltham TC             5-02.00
  9 Rudy Seaborn              10 Wellesley TC           5-02.00
 11 Borja Tolay               10 Wellesley TC           5-00.00
 11 Joey Connolly             10 Needham TC             5-00.00
 13 Kai Kitchens              10 Needham TC             4-07.00
 14 Joseph Soliva             10 Wellesley TC           4-04.00
 15 Thomas McCarthy           10 Waltham TC             4-03.00
 15 Max Sian                  10 Waltham TC             4-03.00
 15 Marco Bussone              8 Providence Cobra       4-03.00
 18 Cade Barron               10 Needham TC             4-02.00
 18 Jude Jeiner               10 Waltham TC             4-02.00
 18 Sylvain Marsot            10 Needham TC             4-02.00
 21 Joss Richman              10 Needham TC             3-05.00
 22 Anson Richman             10 Needham TC             3-04.00
Boys 11-12 Other Standing LJ
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sebastian Suarez          12 Boston Unite           6-05.00
  2 Benjamin Yee              12 Needham TC             6-01.00
  3 James O'Gilvie            12 Boston Unite           5-08.00
  4 Jackson Goodman           12 Needham TC             4-00.00
Mixed 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alessia Caira            W12 Waltham TC             4:41.3h
  2 Eliza Filler             W14 Waltham TC             4:51.7h
  3 Rose Teszler             W14 Waltham TC             5:30.5h
  4 Nora Bannon              W12 Wellesley TC           5:48.7h
  5 Ella Kahrl               W10 Wellesley TC           5:50.5h
  6 Ella DI Matteo           W10 Waltham TC             6:05.6h
  7 Max Wozek                M10 Waltham TC             6:14.9h




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News