Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Indoor Track and Field Championship

Harvard University, Boston, MA, February 23, 2014

Full results - preliminary

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England



            2014 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/23/2014
                         Harvard University, Boston MA
                              
TEAM SCORES:
1.Gr.Boston TC 26; 2.New Balance Boston 25; 3.Cambridge Jets 18; 
4.NU Club Running 10; 5.Waltham TC 8; 6.Mass Velocity 6; 7.MIT PV 5;
8.Patriot PV, Ronald McDonald House Prov and Team RUN 3;
11.Gate City Striders and Granite State Flash 2.
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   458 Quashira McIntosh      Hope HS                   7.78
  2   847 Dominique Twombly      Unattached                7.87
  3   601 Camille Little         Phillips Aca              7.94
  4   326 Alexis Daly            Cambridge Je              8.19
  5   398 Josette Pierre-Lou     Greater Bost              8.39
  6   511 Brittany Burg          Naval Academy Pr          8.41
  7   603 Meghan Tao             Phillips Aca              8.44
  8   568 Aarathi Nirmalan       NU Club Runn              8.80
Section  2
  1   755 Eliza Dorsey           The Governor              8.54
  2   456 Destiny Hughes-Bar     Hope HS                   8.61
  3   548 Gabbrielle Digiova     Norwich U                 8.62
  4   817 Dawn Diedricksen       Unattached                8.89
  5   566 Kayla Mei              NU Club Runn              8.93
  6   622 Grace Mautz            Phillips Exe              8.94
  7   623 Asile Patin            Phillips Exe              9.01
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   601 Camille Little         Phillips Aca             26.12
  2   783 Sydney Petersen        Unattached               26.65
  3   338 Shenelle Teixeira      Community Co             26.77
  4   847 Dominique Twombly      Unattached               27.07
  5   816 Morgan Dasilva         Unattached               27.63
Section  2
  1   326 Alexis Daly            Cambridge Je             27.34
  2   851 Meaghan Wilson         Unattached               28.04
  3   622 Grace Mautz            Phillips Exe             28.74
  4   832 Carolyn Nichols        Unattached               28.76
  5   456 Destiny Hughes-Bar     Hope HS                  28.88
  6   454 Faith Ebong            Hope HS                  29.93
Section  3
  1   603 Meghan Tao             Phillips Aca             28.07
  2   835 Danielle Poublon       Unattached               28.22
  3   548 Gabbrielle Digiova     Norwich U                28.28
  4   623 Asile Patin            Phillips Exe             29.86
  5   822 Nia Fraser             Unattached               30.68
  6   281 Ashley Hebard          Brandeis Uni             30.69
Section  4
  1   755 Eliza Dorsey           The Governor             28.51
  2   473 Nelli Ruotsalainen     Mass Velocit             28.65
  3   620 Katie Huffman          Phillips Exe             30.12
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   826 Corinne Kennedy        Unattached               58.69
  2   398 Josette Pierre-Lou     Greater Bost             59.88
  3   783 Sydney Petersen        Unattached             1:00.49
  4   327 Rhyana Freeman         Cambridge Je           1:01.79
  5   511 Brittany Burg          Naval Academy Pr       1:02.13
  6   455 Isis Hack              Hope HS                1:02.71
Section  2
  1   836 Gabrielle Richards     Unattached             1:01.73
  2   338 Shenelle Teixeira      Community Co           1:02.03
  3   317 Elena Venable          Brown Univer           1:02.49
  4   453 Chevell Burgess        Hope HS                1:02.53
  5   829 Grace Linnehan         Unattached             1:03.00
  6   835 Danielle Poublon       Unattached             1:05.70
Section  3
  1   602 Eveyln Tackett         Phillips Aca           1:03.35
  2   457 Whitney Jackson        Hope HS                1:03.82
  3   397 Sara O'Brien           Greater Bost           1:04.63
  4   746 Allie Peck             St. Johnsbur           1:07.00
Section  4
  1   784 Briana Silck           Unattached             1:05.42
  2   760 Lulu Kammerer          The Governor           1:06.71
  3   281 Ashley Hebard          Brandeis Uni           1:09.66
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   315 Lucy Van Kleunen       Brown Univer           4:57.76
  2   529 Caitlin Fahey          New Balance            5:02.41
  3   282 Amelia Lundkvist       Brandeis Uni           5:03.70
  4   318 Charlotte Walmsley     Brown Univer           5:06.25
  5   301 Lydia Davenport        Brown Univer           5:09.84
  6   671 Jennifer Hahne         Sacred Heart           5:13.58
  7   280 Maddie Dolins          Brandeis Uni           5:16.92
  8   843 Kristie Schoffield     Unattached             5:20.34
  9   672 Shannon Hickey         Sacred Heart           5:20.58
 10   670 Cynthia Gray           Sacred Heart           5:23.50
 11   652 Kimberley Chula-Ma     Ronald McDon           5:24.17
 12   528 Brittany Colford       New Balance            5:24.80
 13   662 Molly Barker           Sacred Heart           5:26.76
 --   828 Caitlin Lawlor         Unattached                 DNF
Section  2
  1   668 Christine Donnelly     Sacred Heart           5:27.20
  2   377 Jacqueline Gaughan     Granite Stat           5:28.84
  3   677 Zoe Kelly              Sacred Heart           5:30.73
  4   370 Emma Kosciak           Endurance Underg       5:35.16
  5   940 Micayla Jones          Waltham Trac           5:35.40
  6   781 Lindsay Klickstein     Unattached             5:39.44
  7   618 Elsa Chinberg          Phillips Exe           5:40.74
  8   365 Annie Utzschneider     Emerging Eli           5:42.55
  9   747 Jessica Remick         St. Johnsbur           5:45.19
 10   687 Maria Schwab           Sacred Heart           5:46.58
 11   378 Kalin Gregoire         Granite Stat           5:46.71
 12   425 Gianna Cacciatore      Harvard                5:51.18
 13   561 Caitlin Cloonan        NU Club Runn           5:52.57
 14   949 Ryanne Murray          Unattached             5:54.66
 15   364 Vanessa LoChirco       Emerging Eli           6:19.48
Section  3
  1   558 Kristen Ashley         NU Club Runn           5:34.16
  2   562 Georgia Houghton       NU Club Runn           5:43.82
  3   564 Ashleigh Kleinjan      NU Club Runn           5:47.71
  4   466 Brianna Butlin         Liberty Athl           5:47.76
  5   362 Catherine Fisher       Emerging Eli           5:48.29
  6   617 Sarah Brown            Phillips Exe           5:50.05
  7   570 Jessica Rihm           NU Club Runn           5:51.98
  8   712 Kristen Lancto         Siena Colleg           5:55.73
  9   565 Amanda Kuczmiec        NU Club Runn           5:56.13
 10   606 Sharon Zhang           Phillips Aca           5:56.86
 11   604 Graydon Tope           Phillips Aca           5:57.28
 12   467 Amanda King            Liberty Athl           5:59.56
 13   550 Taylor Kacur           Norwich U              6:01.59
 14   569 Abigail Paglia         NU Club Runn           6:07.87
 15   709 Caroline Bertholf      Siena Colleg           6:09.26
 16   549 Jessica Fulk           Norwich U              6:12.02
 17   739 Dawn McGrath           SpiderOne Ra           6:15.97
 18   681 Kerianne Nordland      Sacred Heart           6:27.34
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   531 Jillian King           New Balance            2:09.85
  2   428 Kieran Gallagher       Harvard                2:12.10
  3   401 Alex Tanner            Greater Bost           2:12.38
  4   320 Taylor Worthy          Brown Univer           2:13.16
  5   373 Molly McCabe           Gate City St           2:13.88
  6   287 Kelsey Whitaker        Brandeis Uni           2:14.91
  7   686 Katelyn Racanelli      Sacred Heart           2:19.08
  8   393 Christiana Gallagh     Greater Bost           2:19.69
  9   286 Victoria Sanford       Brandeis Uni           2:20.84
 10   780 Shannon Hugard         Unattached             2:21.28
 11   665 Bridget Carey          Sacred Heart           2:23.66
 12   284 Ashley Piccirillo-     Brandeis Uni           2:24.16
 13   775 Kayla Blair            Unattached             2:29.90
Section  2
  1   831 Shannon Murdock        Unattached             2:18.21
  2   749 Robin Vincent          St. Johnsbur           2:20.00
  3   363 Abbey Hillerich        Emerging Eli           2:20.81
  4   504 Mahal Alvarez-Back     Middlesex Sc           2:22.60
  5   621 Helen Hultin           Phillips Exe           2:22.63
  6   758 Katie Hanlon           The Governor           2:23.53
  7   651 Felicia Bishop         Ronald McDon           2:25.05
  8   285 Kristi Pisarik         Brandeis Uni           2:25.12
  9   823 Ellie Goyette          Unattached             2:30.58
 10   818 Gabrielle Dionne       Unattached             2:37.44
 11   849 Breanna Veilleux       Unattached             2:38.73
 12   819 Xenia Dixon            Unattached             2:41.63
Section  3
  1   756 Lydia Fanning          The Governor           2:29.49
  2   759 Lily Harris            The Governor           2:30.80
  3   624 Michaela Morris        Phillips Exe           2:30.88
  4   940 Micayla Jones          Waltham Trac           2:31.12
  5   744 Bettina Hammer         St. Johnsbur           2:31.43
  6   563 Beth Hutchings         NU Club Runn           2:32.87
  7   761 Julia Keith            The Governor           2:33.03
  8   745 Molly Mulcahy          St. Johnsbur           2:35.62
  9   377 Jacqueline Gaughan     Granite Stat           2:35.85
 10   680 Shannon Langdon        Sacred Heart           2:37.50
 11   746 Allie Peck             St. Johnsbur           2:38.81
 12   708 Shannon Bauer          Siena Colleg           2:39.01
 13   666 Nicole Cote            Sacred Heart           2:40.95
Section  4
  1   473 Nelli Ruotsalainen     Mass Velocit           2:30.23
  2   779 Emma Henricks          Unattached             2:34.20
  3   395 Jennifer Mace          Greater Bost           2:35.76
  4   715 Sydney Sericolo        Siena Colleg           2:40.98
  5   571 Lillie Silverstein     NU Club Runn           2:41.59
  6   559 Jolie Bartner          NU Club Runn           2:42.20
  7   470 Ocean Eversley         Mass Velocit           2:44.62
  8   551 Cassidy Valinski       Norwich U              2:46.91
  9   463 Arianna Thomas         Lesley                 3:06.82
 10   461 Sydney Altschuler      Lesley                 3:09.93
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   532 Jessica Minty          New Balance            9:44.12  5
  2   429 Emily Reese            Harvard                9:49.25
  3   305 Kat Grimes             Brown Univer           9:58.53  
  4   524 Kate Messina           New Balance           10:18.81  3
  5   644 Hannah Zydanowicz      Rogers Willi          10:24.08
  6   400 Elizabeth Ryan         Greater Bost          10:25.85  2
  7   380 Ariel Vaillancourt     Granite Stat          10:39.02  1
  8   669 Teresa Gagliostro      Sacred Heart          10:44.02
  9   394 Medena Knespl          Greater Bost          10:45.18
 10   379 Morgan Sansing         Granite Stat          10:49.54
 11   685 Kelly Quinn            Sacred Heart          10:51.02
 12   676 Alexandra Kaeslin      Sacred Heart          10:52.70
 13   837 Kate Roberts           Unattached            10:54.23
 14   824 Mary Hamel             Unattached            10:54.63
 15   396 Olivia Mussafer        Greater Bost          11:04.46
 16   660 Lindsay Arcuri         Sacred Heart          11:08.89
 17   747 Jessica Remick         St. Johnsbur          11:10.69
 18   850 Zofia Wieciorkowsk     Unattached            11:22.41
 19   674 Mia Imbesi             Sacred Heart          11:22.45
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   714 Kelly Pasko            Siena Colleg          17:38.15
  2   530 Karina Johnson         New Balance           17:53.92  5
  3   946 Rylee Gillen           Team Run              18:06.35  3
  4   312 Victoria O'Neil        Brown Univer          18:17.11
  5   741 Quinn Bornstein        St. Johnsbur          18:30.79
  6   309 Sophie Mateu           Brown Univer          18:35.00
  7   713 Christie Macfarlan     Siena Colleg          18:43.77
  8   673 Meghan Hutch           Sacred Heart          19:51.35
  9   711 Moira Hilt             Siena Colleg          20:54.10
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   834 Annica Penn            Unattached            14:53.97
  2   811 Maegan Allen           Unattached            15:44.19
  3   372 Holly Lindoe           Franklin Pie          15:54.91
  4   349 Maryanne Daniel        Connecticut           16:02.41
  5   812 Cheryl Armstrong       Unattached            17:36.86
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   308 Melissa Isidor         Brown Univer              8.91
  2   316 Rachel Van Metre       Brown Univer              8.93
  3   310 Najatee McNeil         Brown Univer              9.12
  4   951 Nancy Taban            Unattached                9.13
  5   757 Mackenzie Gray         The Governor              9.30
  6   663 Nicole Bartosch        Sacred Heart              9.34
  7   815 Courtney Comeau        Unattached                9.55
  8   846 Amy Taintor            Unattached               10.03
Section  2
  1   826 Corinne Kennedy        Unattached                9.41
  2   814 Hannah Chapman         Unattached                9.46
  3   842 Paige Santos           Unattached                9.70
  4   453 Chevell Burgess        Hope HS                   9.88
  5   845 Zoe Smith              Unattached                9.96
  6   939 Amanda Pasko           Waltham Trac             10.12  5
  7   314 Heather Sweeney        Brown Univer             10.15
Section  3
  1   782 Lizzie Kobelski        Unattached                9.66
  2   777 Jillian Gamache        Unattached                9.91
  3   809 Abby Adams             Unattached               10.02
  4   810 Elexus Afonso          Unattached               10.19
  5   754 Cassie Clavin          The Governor             11.44
  6   620 Katie Huffman          Phillips Exe             13.36
Women 4x440 Yard Relay 
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                          4:33.83 
  2 NU Club Running  'A'                                4:42.81  5
Women Distance Medley (In yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     13:13.81  5
  2 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                       13:34.25
  3 Siena College  'A'                                 13:43.99
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy  'A'                         14:10.51
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   302 Shanelle DeJournet     Brown Univer             1.62m    5-03.75
  2   820 Emma Fitzgerald        Unattached              J1.57m    5-01.75
  2   846 Amy Taintor            Unattached               1.57m    5-01.75
 --   679 Megan Kittler          Sacred Heart                NH
 --   813 Emma Bzik              Unattached                  NH
 --   663 Nicole Bartosch        Sacred Heart                NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Open at 2.75, up 30cm first, then up by 15cm
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   509 Lauren Kuntz           Mit Pole Vault C         3.80m   12-05.50  5
  2   583 Jillena DeCarteret     Patriot Pole             3.65m   11-11.75  3
  3   430 Lexi Schachne          Harvard                  3.35m   10-11.75
  4       Ashley Furloy          Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
  4   844 Jessica Singer         Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  4   675 Sara Isaacson          Sacred Heart            J3.20m   10-06.00
  4   839 Abigail Ross           Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  4   838 Kayla Rorke            Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
  9   691 Sarah Wallis           Sacred Heart             3.05m   10-00.00
 --   684 Victoria Piscitell     Sacred Heart                NH
 --   840 Casey Rothschild       Unattached                  NH
 --   848 Amy Vegliante          Unattached                  NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   784 Briana Silck           Unattached               5.11m   16-09.25
  2   314 Heather Sweeney        Brown Univer             4.96m   16-03.25
  3   326 Alexis Daly            Cambridge Je             4.76m   15-07.50  5
  4   817 Dawn Diedricksen       Unattached               4.74m   15-06.75
  5   939 Amanda Pasko           Waltham Trac             4.73m   15-06.25  3
  6   822 Nia Fraser             Unattached               4.46m   14-07.75
  7   683 Victoria Pileggi       Sacred Heart             4.45m   14-07.25
  8   568 Aarathi Nirmalan       NU Club Runn             4.00m   13-01.50  2
  9   454 Faith Ebong            Hope HS                  3.65m   11-11.75
Flight  2
  1   308 Melissa Isidor         Brown Univer             5.46m   17-11.00
  2   313 Shandell Scott         Brown Univer             5.42m   17-09.50
  3   663 Nicole Bartosch        Sacred Heart             5.35m   17-06.75
  4   757 Mackenzie Gray         The Governor             5.33m   17-06.00
  5   316 Rachel Van Metre       Brown Univer             5.24m   17-02.25
  6   306 Anna Guo               Brown Univer             5.15m   16-10.75
  7   661 Dylan Baker            Sacred Heart             5.03m   16-06.00
  8   371 Nicole Galewski        Franklin Pie             4.90m   16-01.00
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   757 Mackenzie Gray         The Governor            11.59m   38-00.25
  2   319 O'Sha Williams         Brown Univer            11.20m   36-09.00
  3   814 Hannah Chapman         Unattached              10.97m   36-00.00
  4   817 Dawn Diedricksen       Unattached              10.90m   35-09.25
  5   840 Casey Rothschild       Unattached              10.40m   34-01.50
  6   843 Kristie Schoffield     Unattached              10.17m   33-04.50
  7   513 Charlene Kearns        Naval Academy Pr         9.71m   31-10.25
  8   744 Bettina Hammer         St. Johnsbur             9.43m   30-11.25
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   689 Kolbi Smith            Sacred Heart            13.81m   45-03.75
  2   653 Elizabeth Bray         Roxbury Comm            13.20m   43-03.75
  3   667 Mareena DiMilia        Sacred Heart            11.79m   38-08.25
  4   314 Heather Sweeney        Brown Univer             9.46m   31-00.50
  5   820 Emma Fitzgerald        Unattached               9.36m   30-08.50
  6   825 Erin Hudson            Unattached               8.61m   28-03.00
  7   846 Amy Taintor            Unattached               7.62m   25-00.00
  8   399 Jessica Reid           Greater Bost             7.25m   23-09.50  5
  9   742 Holly Brown            St. Johnsbur             7.02m   23-00.50
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   427 Adabelle Ekechukwu     Harvard                 19.92m   65-04.25
  2   426 Taylor Dupont          Harvard                 16.43m   53-11.00
  3   689 Kolbi Smith            Sacred Heart            14.85m   48-08.75
  4   667 Mareena DiMilia        Sacred Heart            14.40m   47-03.00
  5   653 Elizabeth Bray         Roxbury Comm            12.66m   41-06.50
Scholastic Girls 20lb Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   776 Jacqueline Esmay       Unattached              15.10m   49-06.50
  2       Elizabeth Tevnan       Unattached              13.34m   43-09.25
  3   830 Meagan Malloy          Unattached              12.55m   41-02.25
  4   821 Zoe Fowler             Unattached              11.86m   38-11.00
  5   774 Stephanie Billow       Unattached               9.85m   32-03.75
  6   742 Holly Brown            St. Johnsbur             9.31m   30-06.50
  7   743 Alicia Davis           St. Johnsbur             8.19m   26-10.50
  8   833 Hannah Pastagal        Unattached               7.70m   25-03.25
  9   825 Erin Hudson            Unattached               7.07m   23-02.50

MEN
TEAM SCORES
1.Gr.Boston TC 42; 2.New Balance Boston 24; 3.W.Mass Alliance, Patriot PV,
NU Club Running, and Granite State Flash 8; 7.NEWalkers 7; 8.Sprinticity and 
Mass Velocity 6; 10.Thor's Stone AC, NE Distance, Nitehawks, and Janji 5; 
14.B.A.A., BU Club Running, CSU, Cambridge Jets and HFC Striders 3; 19.
Twilight Throwers 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   518 Devin Enslen           Naval Academy Pr          6.94
  2   922 Nicholas Schutz        Unattached                7.05
  3   938 Kevin Facey            Unattached R              7.10   7.091
  4   547 Evan Lexo              Nitehawks Sp              7.10   7.095
  5   858 Josh Arons             Unattached                7.15
  6   654 Bless Amedoadia        Roxbury Comm              7.28
  7   861 Jan Bartos             Unattached                7.34
  8   642 Austin Jones           Pomfret Scho              7.49
Section  2
  1   589 Christian Cedullo      Peabody                   7.21   7.201
  2   888 Antonio Francis        Unattached                7.33
  3   637 Thomas Miller          Phillips Exe              7.36
  4   643 Vikas Patel            Pomfret Scho              7.50
  5   894 Kenneth Grisamer       Unattached                7.56
  6   937 Ste'von Braithwait     Unattached R              7.61
  7   948 Taylor Wrice-Brook     Unattached                7.66
Section  3
  1   640 Stephen Ucheomumu      Phillips Exe              7.21   7.206
  2   594 Zachary Gross          Peabody                   7.43
  3   933 Danny Warner           Unattached                7.45
  4   574 Brain Chen             NU Club Runn              7.51
  5   613 Matt Osborn            Phillips Aca              7.55
  6   657 Tirru Larode           Roxbury Comm              7.67
  7   295 Ben Pomerantz          Brandeis Uni              7.74
  8   298 Che Tai                Brandeis Uni              7.76
Section  4
  1   599 David Tramonte         Peabody                   7.69
  2   587 Kejvin Bena            Peabody                   7.79
  3   478 Benjamin Brown         Mass Velocit              7.91
  4   612 Gray Mackall           Phillips Aca              7.95
  5   876 James Crivaro          Unattached                7.95
  6   294 Makalani Mack          Brandeis Uni              7.98
  7   557 Darren Tsan            Norwich U                 8.01
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   402 Craig Bennett          Greater Bost             22.40
  2   858 Josh Arons             Unattached               22.98
  3   323 InSoo Hwang            Brown Univer             23.11
  4   938 Kevin Facey            Unattached R             23.31
  5   904 Colin Knapton          Unattached               23.74
  6   642 Austin Jones           Pomfret Scho             23.99
Section  2
  1   637 Thomas Miller          Phillips Exe             23.32
  2   654 Bless Amedoadia        Roxbury Comm             23.51
  3   896 Lucas Holt             Unattached               23.73
  4   937 Ste'von Braithwait     Unattached R             23.84
  5   920 Harry Porter           Unattached               24.10
 --   346 Samson Olowoporoku     Community Co                DQ out of lane 
Section  3
  1   639 Mason Polk             Phillips Exe             23.18
  2   918 Jonathan Parrella      Unattached               23.58
  3   589 Christian Cedullo      Peabody                  23.85
  4   863 Quentin Bazarnicki     Unattached               23.89
  5   702 Adam King              Sacred Heart             24.10
  6   389 Brendan Polichrono     Granite Stat             24.49
Section  4
  1   640 Stephen Ucheomumu      Phillips Exe             24.07
  2   299 Nick Wactor            Brandeis Uni             24.17
  3   933 Danny Warner           Unattached               24.19
  4   594 Zachary Gross          Peabody                  24.20
  5   409 Jacob Evanter          Greater Bost             24.61
  6   599 David Tramonte         Peabody                  24.68
Section  5
  1   328 Davonte Burnett        Cambridge Je             24.08
  2   729 Damion Curtis          SoBurl                   24.34
  3   908 Paul Malloy            Unattached               24.74
  4   381 Cameron Behn           Granite Stat             24.99
  5   880 Christopher Demers     Unattached               25.24
  6   587 Kejvin Bena            Peabody                  25.31
Section  6
  1   633 Chukwudi Ikpeazu       Phillips Exe             24.29
  2   290 Adam Berger            Brandeis Uni             24.39
  3   625 Talla Babou            Phillips Exe             24.52
  4   295 Ben Pomerantz          Brandeis Uni             24.85
  5   657 Tirru Larode           Roxbury Comm             25.13
  6   876 James Crivaro          Unattached               27.36
Section  7
  1   629 Luke Gray              Phillips Exe             24.03
  2   753 Marcos Tavares         St. Johnsbur             24.14
  3   613 Matt Osborn            Phillips Aca             24.64
  4   298 Che Tai                Brandeis Uni             25.18
  5   612 Gray Mackall           Phillips Aca             25.53
  6   615 Andrew Wang            Phillips Aca             25.79
Section  8
  1   611 Will Hartemink         Phillips Aca             24.50
  2   577 Jack Duffy             NU Club Runn             24.81
  3   294 Makalani Mack          Brandeis Uni             25.83
  4   580 Malcolm Lord           NU Club Runn             26.08
  5   916 Kristopher Newell      Unattached               26.16
  6   478 Benjamin Brown         Mass Velocit             26.22
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   407 Alexander Engel        Greater Bost             49.30
  2   402 Craig Bennett          Greater Bost             49.39
  3   897 Myles Holt             Unattached               50.53
  4   322 Raul Green             Brown Univer             50.71
  5   324 Fredrick Rhine         Brown Univer             51.06
  6   894 Kenneth Grisamer       Unattached               53.74
Section  2
  1   346 Samson Olowoporoku     Community Co             51.64
  2   888 Antonio Francis        Unattached               51.93
  3   863 Quentin Bazarnicki     Unattached               52.28
  4   806 Jack Strollo           Unattached               53.07
  5   514 Omar Bailey            Naval Academy Pr         58.57
  6   347 Joshua Rambert         Community Co             58.97
Section  3
  1   297 Mohamed Sidique        Brandeis Uni             52.09
  2   920 Harry Porter           Unattached               52.64
  3   753 Marcos Tavares         St. Johnsbur             52.80
  4   740 Kevin Chu              Sprinticity              53.29
  5   299 Nick Wactor            Brandeis Uni             53.36
  6   659 Shakeen Stewart        Roxbury Comm             56.06
Section  4
  1   639 Mason Polk             Phillips Exe             51.51
  2   638 Marcus Polk            Phillips Exe             52.28
  3   918 Jonathan Parrella      Unattached               52.93
  4   279 Jeremy Gonzalez        Boston U Clu             53.22
  5   932 Jeremy Travaglini      Unattached               53.31
  6   907 Matthew MacLean        Unattached               55.79
Section  5
  1   808 Craig Telfer           Unattached               53.57
  2   629 Luke Gray              Phillips Exe             53.99
  3   625 Talla Babou            Phillips Exe             54.49
  4   494 Edward Proctor III     Mass Velocit             54.50
  5   909 Benjamin Massa         Unattached               54.82
  6   411 Michael Fries          Greater Bost             55.72
Section  6
  1   381 Cameron Behn           Granite Stat             53.64
  2   361 Douglas Williams       Eliot Track              56.07
  3   520 Matt Hogue             Naval Academy Pr         56.29
  4   916 Kristopher Newell      Unattached               56.83
  5   492 David Neumann          Mass Velocit             58.28
  6   728 Jacob Beaulieu         SoBurl                   58.36
Section  7
  1   611 Will Hartemink         Phillips Aca             54.32
  2   485 Steven Gorriaran       Mass Velocit             55.14
  3   615 Andrew Wang            Phillips Aca             55.88
  4   735 Gabe Nelson            SoBurl                   56.89
  5   488 Charles Kelley         Mass Velocit           1:00.25
Section  8
  1   500 Tucker Taft            Mass Velocit           1:03.74
  2   498 Ralph Souppa           Mass Velocit           1:03.95
  3   881 Leonard Donadio        Unattached             1:05.06
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   446 Connor Reck            Harvard                1:52.58
  2   869 Drew Butler            Unattached             1:52.71
  3   353 Luke Decker            Dartmouth Co           1:53.35
  4   864 Tyler Benster          Unattached             1:54.10
  5   535 Steven Carnevale       New Balance            1:55.09
  6   386 Sean Munnelly Jr       Granite Stat           1:55.15
  7   433 Malik Epps             Harvard                1:55.19
  8   422 Brian Robbins          Greater Bost           1:56.28
  9   656 Sunil Kates            Roxbury Comm           1:57.82
 10   403 Christopher Blondi     Greater Bost           2:00.41
 11   874 Nolan Cooney           Unattached             2:00.61
 12   443 Thomas Negron          Harvard                2:04.07
Section  2
  1   523 David Goodman          NE Distance            1:56.20
  2   915 Eli Moskowitz          Unattached             1:56.20
  3   358 Yvel Joseph            Eliot Track            1:58.99
  4   289 Matthew Becker         Brandeis Uni           1:59.50
  5   436 Robert Hogg            Harvard                2:00.07
  6   376 Joseph Poggi           Golden Spike           2:00.30
  7   375 Connor Kwiecien        Golden Spike           2:00.75
  8   374 Noah Davis             Golden Spike           2:01.88
  9   342 Daniel Duquette        Community Co           2:02.37
 10   872 Cole Clark             Unattached             2:02.53
 11   404 David Cahill           Greater Bost           2:03.83
 12   384 Patrick Lynch          Granite Stat           2:04.33
 13   360 Christopher Simpso     Eliot Track            2:04.56
Section  3
  1   634 John Kennealy          Phillips Exe           2:01.78
  2   300 Grady Ward             Brandeis Uni           2:02.57
  3   890 Patrick Galvin         Unattached             2:03.44
  4   291 Matthew Doran          Brandeis Uni           2:03.82
  5   906 Ryan Lynch             Unattached             2:03.98
  6   943 Ayoola Olaniyi         Westchester            2:04.44
  7   546 Robert DeSisto         Nitehawks Sp           2:04.93
  8   382 Keegan Hanks           Granite Stat           2:04.98
  9   388 Benjamin Platt         Granite Stat           2:06.00
 10   450 Chris Canning          Hfc Striders           2:06.90
 11   802 Robert Perry           Unattached             2:08.06
 12   596 Cody Picardy           Peabody                2:08.84
 13   389 Brendan Polichrono     Granite Stat           2:12.80
Section  4
  1   764 Drew Scerbo            The Governor           2:03.84
  2   632 Randal Henandez        Phillips Exe           2:04.18
  3   293 Daniel Leon            Brandeis Uni           2:05.81
  4   870 Brady Camplin          Unattached             2:05.87
  5   859 Joseph Barowski        Unattached             2:06.50
  6   332 Justin Torrellas       Cape Cod Ath           2:08.66
  7   648 Dan Herbein            Rogers Willi           2:09.49
  8   798 Nathan Maynard         Unattached             2:12.41
  9   927 Anthony Stalter        Unattached             2:12.62
 10   635 Max Larnerd            Phillips Exe           2:13.09
 11   390 Carter Saltmarsh       Granite Stat           2:14.23
 12   860 Warren Bartlett        Unattached             2:14.98
 13   887 Evan Foisy             Unattached             2:15.09
Section  5
  1   515 Rayce Blair            Naval Academy Pr       2:03.24
  2   581 Cameron Sun            NU Club Runn           2:05.92
  3   578 Noah Gentry            NU Club Runn           2:06.47
  4   752 Kobe Richardson        St. Johnsbur           2:07.77
  5   329 Quinn Gangadharan      Cambridge Je           2:10.92
  6   902 Zachary Kinsman        Unattached             2:11.68
  7   410 Dennis Floyd Jr        Greater Bost           2:12.76
  8   479 Darin Brown            Mass Velocit           2:13.13
  9   419 Jason Pollutro         Greater Bost           2:14.23
 10   763 Zack Larkin            The Governor           2:14.66
 11   344 Britton Laney          Community Co           2:15.17
 12   343 Joseph Gareri          Community Co           2:22.11
 13   899 Ryan Juneau            Unattached             2:28.95

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   355 Steve Mangan           Dartmouth Co           4:00.52
  2   354 Tim Gorman             Dartmouth Co           4:03.27
  3   526 Alex Wallace           New Balance            4:05.12
  4   437 Maksim Korolev         Harvard                4:05.58
  5   445 Tom Purnell            Harvard                4:06.13
  6   439 James leakos           Harvard                4:06.80
  7   879 John Davies            Unattached             4:09.47
  8   523 David Goodman          NE Distance            4:10.97
  9   352 John Bleday            Dartmouth Co           4:14.57
 10   873 Christopher Connel     Unattached             4:15.66
Section  2
  1   508 Garrett O'Toole        Middlesex Sc           4:12.91
  2   460 Robert Gibson          Janji                  4:14.98
  3   934 Ryan Zillmann          Unattached             4:15.61
  4   537 Matt Hillard           New Balance            4:17.89
  5   941 Adam Booray            Westchester            4:18.02
  6   942 Joseph Gentsch         Westchester            4:20.50
  7   538 Zachary Lankow         New Balance            4:22.99
  8   405 Michael Carlone        Greater Bost           4:23.49
  9   527 James Weider           New Balance            4:23.91
 10   368 Michael Wyman          Emerging Eli           4:25.75
 11   414 Ryan Irwin             Greater Bost           4:26.24
 12   539 Erik Nedeau            New Balance            4:29.13
Section  3
  1   944 Scott Vander Molen     Western MA Dista       4:20.63
  2   804 Finn Pounds            Unattached             4:21.07
  3   720 Paolo Fiore            Siena Colleg           4:23.58
  4   724 Tom Higgins            Siena Colleg           4:24.49
  5   408 Caleb Evanter          Greater Bost           4:24.80
  6   593 Alexander Greco        Peabody                4:25.50
  7   406 Andrew Chalmers        Greater Bost           4:28.16
  8   507 Peter Howe             Middlesex Sc           4:28.32
  9   416 Daniel Lewis           Greater Bost           4:29.06
 10   630 Sam Gray               Phillips Exe           4:34.01
 11   631 Holden Hammontree      Phillips Exe           4:35.63
 12   332 Justin Torrellas       Cape Cod Ath           4:35.67
 13   895 Erik Hinrichsen        Unattached             4:37.96
 14   706 Cameron Swift          Sacred Heart           4:45.52
 15   731 Patrick Hickey         SoBurl                 4:49.50
Section  4
  1   616 Ian Whittall           Phillips Aca           4:30.28
  2   892 Christian Gentile      Unattached             4:34.33
  3   595 Ben Manoogian          Peabody                4:34.60
  4   791 Joshua Elwood          Unattached             4:35.67
  5   588 Benjamin Braz          Peabody                4:36.84
  6   792 Joshua Fontaine        Unattached             4:37.40
  7   738 Andy Tuttle            SoBurl                 4:37.71
  8   385 Dan McColley           Granite Stat           4:38.38
  9   608 Scott Diekema          Phillips Aca           4:38.51
 10   800 Spencer Meyer          Unattached             4:38.64
 11   575 Peter Clarke           NU Club Runn           4:38.66
 12   718 Taylor Davis           Siena Colleg           4:42.40
 13   649 Ben Lane               Rogers Willi           4:42.50
 14   723 Bryant Hatala          Siena Colleg           4:43.46
 15   931 Luke Thresher          Unattached             4:47.52
 16   730 James Gregoire         SoBurl                 4:48.94
 17   860 Warren Bartlett        Unattached             4:53.77
Section  5
  1   521 Randy Sosa             Naval Academy Pr       4:44.34
  2   883 Rob Edson              Unattached             4:47.17
  3   614 Ralph Skinner          Phillips Aca           4:47.63
  4   789 Eli Decker             Unattached             4:50.85
  5   953 Henry Domnarski        Unattached             4:50.90
  6   796 Isaac Levine           Unattached             4:55.45
  7   424 Chadd Yuan             Greater Bost           4:56.23
  8   331 Jon Waldron            Cambridge Sp           4:59.15
  9   610 John Gorton            Phillips Aca           5:00.55
 10   556 Andrew Pomeroy         Norwich U              5:01.05
 11   636 Issay Matsumoto        Phillips Exe           5:01.21
 12   576 Ryan DeRosier          NU Club Runn           5:01.59
 13   554 Robert Greene          Norwich U              5:04.95
 14   367 Keelan Calderwood      Emerging Eli           5:06.37
 15   369 Christopher Young      Emerging Eli           5:08.16
 16   572 Ricky Anderson         NU Club Runn           5:08.37
 17   552 Maurice Bolduc         Norwich U              5:09.68
 18   555 Robert Nichols         Norwich U              5:15.33
 19   413 Harris Hardy           Greater Bost           5:25.23
 20   275 Kevin Jang             Babson Colle           5:42.70
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   525 Andrea Sorgato         New Balance            8:22.27
  2   877 Dan Curts              Unattached             8:23.85
  3   460 Robert Gibson          Janji                  8:24.57
  4   947 David Chorney          Boston Athle           8:24.92
  5   444 Brandon Price          Harvard                8:25.58
  6   277 Colman Hatton          Boston Athle           8:29.34
  7   898 Josef Holt-Andrews     Unattached             8:30.20
  8   434 Ashi Geberkidane       Harvard                8:33.37
  9   508 Garrett O'Toole        Middlesex Sc           8:45.12
 10   505 Viraj Deokar           Middlesex Sc           8:49.53
 11   451 TJ Unger               Hfc Striders           8:50.99
 12   517 Cory Donley            Naval Academy Pr       8:58.14
 13   797 Aaron Lucci            Unattached             9:02.92
 14   647 Jack Ferguson          Rogers Willi           9:03.93
 15   506 Lucas Estrada          Middlesex Sc           9:04.33
 16   716 Austin Bitzas          Siena Colleg           9:10.73
 17   356 Henry Smithers         Dirigo R.C.            9:11.71
 18   911 Tyler McLaren          Unattached             9:12.43
 19   628 Tyler Courville        Phillips Exe           9:20.41
 20   335 Justin Britton         Central Park           9:32.65
Section  2
  1   726 Sal Wright             Siena Colleg           8:58.42
  2   893 Nick Green             Unattached             9:11.07
  3   719 Ryan Egan              Siena Colleg           9:21.59
  4   334 Ethan Nedeau           Central Mass           9:22.25
  5   415 Connor James           Greater Bost           9:23.78
  6   579 Nick Koss              NU Club Runn           9:24.59
  7   646 Jack Dunleavy          Rogers Willi           9:26.68
  8   875 Emmett Coughlin        Unattached             9:27.18
  9   545 Bart Wasiolek          New Haven Ro           9:28.88
 10   931 Luke Thresher          Unattached             9:32.87
 11   465 Andy Scott             Lesley                 9:33.12
 12   721 Shane Fiust-Klink      Siena Colleg           9:34.19
 13   383 Walker John            Granite Stat           9:34.56
 14   722 Sean Fogarty           Siena Colleg           9:37.04
 15   357 Jayme Fishman          Eliot Track            9:37.56
 16   650 Michael Salnikov       Rogers Willi           9:47.62
 17   582 Logan Wilson           NU Club Runn           9:49.40
 18   534 Daniel Biales          New Balance            9:50.46
 19   276 Anthony Crudale        Boston Athle           9:56.64
 20   917 Matthew O'Brien        Unattached            10:00.90
 21   750 Will Jones             St. Johnsbur          10:02.24
 22   386 Sean Munnelly Jr       Granite Stat          10:04.06
 23   645 Matt Duggan            Rogers Willi          10:14.95
 24   929 Jordan Stebbins        Unattached            10:42.62
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1   540 Stephen Polito         New Balance           15:10.43
  2   725 Nick Miller            Siena Colleg          15:16.43
  3   536 John Drago             New Balance           15:23.56
  4   878 Francis Cusick         Unattached            15:36.19
  5   417 Joseph Mullen IV       Greater Bost          15:40.57
  6   717 Nicholas Cornine       Siena Colleg          15:49.87
  7   351 Omer Abdrahman II      ConnQuest             17:48.60
 --   692 Robert Challenor       Sacred Heart               DNF
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   543 Edward O'Rourke II     New England           14:52.09
  2   882 Spencer Dunn           Unattached            14:59.70
  3   855 Nolan Allen            Unattached            16:15.35
  4   330 Stephen Peckiconis     Cambridge Sp          16:40.68
  5   542 Larry Epstein          New England           17:32.07
  6   912 James Miner            Unattached            18:05.34
Junior 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   807 Timothy Sunnerberg     Unattached             8:33.80
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 --   325 Hunter Warwick         Brown Univer              8.54
 --   740 Kevin Chu              Sprinticity               8.63  5
 --   700 Drayke Jackson         Sacred Heart              8.72
 --   409 Jacob Evanter          Greater Bost              8.78  3
 --   421 Nicholas Ricciardi     Greater Bost              9.11  2
 --   699 Gregory Hazell         Sacred Heart              9.13
 --   933 Danny Warner           Unattached                9.22
 --   279 Jeremy Gonzalez        Boston U Clu              9.27  1
Section  2
  1   794 Todd Hunsaker          Unattached                9.44
Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:31.32  5
  2 SoBurl  'A'                                         3:55.09
  3 NU Club Running  'A'                                3:58.73  3
Men Distance Medley (in yards)
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Siena College  'A'                                 10:50.27
  2 SoBurl  'A'                                        10:50.97
  3 Babson College  'A'                                10:52.78
  4 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                     10:55.05  5
  5 Phillips Exeter Academy  'A'                       10:55.48
  6 Siena College  'B'                                 11:06.88 
  7 Hfc Striders  'A'                                  11:08.08  3
  8 Phillips Academy Andover  'A'                      11:09.14
  9 Granite State Flash  'A'                           11:38.40  2
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Open 1.78m, then up by 5cm
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   702 Adam King              Sacred Heart             1.93m    6-04.00
  2   642 Austin Jones           Pomfret Scho             1.88m    6-02.00
  2   884 Corey Fairfield        Unattached               1.88m    6-02.00
  4   700 Drayke Jackson         Sacred Heart             1.83m    6-00.00
  4   609 Matt Fischetti         Phillips Aca             1.83m    6-00.00
  6   292 Mark Franklin          Brandeis Uni             1.78m    5-10.00
  6   732 Caleb Kasupski         SoBurl                   1.78m    5-10.00
 --   803 Kevin Pomer            Unattached                  NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 open at 3.66m, up 30cm first increase, then up by 15cm
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   585 Brad Lawrence          Patriot Pole             4.70m   15-05.00
  1   447 Andrew Roney           Harvard                  4.70m   15-05.00
  3   703 Scott Polis            Sacred Heart            J4.40m   14-05.25
  3   919 Vladimir Popusoi       Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25
  5   905 Kyle Lambert           Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50
  5   700 Drayke Jackson         Sacred Heart             3.95m   12-11.50
  7   584 Jack Chuma             Patriot Pole             3.65m   11-11.75
  7   863 Quentin Bazarnicki     Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75
 --   705 Drew Ryan              Sacred Heart                NH
 --   502 James Tylock           Mass Velocit                NH
 --   913 Christopher Moran      Unattached                  NH
 --   448 Mike Slovenski         Harvard                     NH
 --   468 Itai Weitzman          Marin Youth                 NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   459 Dave Balony            Hope HS                  5.85m   19-02.50
  1   853 Elijah Abi-Kheirs      Unattached               5.85m   19-02.50
  3   290 Adam Berger            Brandeis Uni             5.77m   18-11.25
  4   637 Thomas Miller          Phillips Exe             5.69m   18-08.00
  5   269 Cezar Bialon           Babson Colle             5.63m   18-05.75
  6   945 Michael Hibert         Western Mass. Al         5.59m   18-04.25  3
  6   574 Brain Chen             NU Club Runn             5.59m   18-04.25  2
  8   609 Matt Fischetti         Phillips Aca             5.24m   17-02.25
  9   577 Jack Duffy             NU Club Runn             5.15m   16-10.75  
 10   381 Cameron Behn           Granite Stat             4.84m   15-10.50  
 11   501 Michael Travers        Mass Velocit             4.37m   14-04.00
 12   489 Robert Marchetti       Mass Velocit             3.86m   12-08.00
 --   272 Dominic Esposito       Babson Colle              FOUL
Flight  2
  1   321 Albert Anderson        Brown Univer             6.49m   21-03.50
  2   297 Mohamed Sidique        Brandeis Uni             6.34m   20-09.75
  3   421 Nicholas Ricciardi     Greater Bost             6.22m   20-05.00  5
  4   733 Paul Lyon              SoBurl                   6.18m   20-03.50
  5   643 Vikas Patel            Pomfret Scho             6.08m   19-11.50
  6   732 Caleb Kasupski         SoBurl                   5.95m   19-06.25
  7   799 Will Merchant          Unattached               5.89m   19-04.00
  8   736 Matt Royer             SoBurl                   5.42m   17-09.50
  9   387 Alexander Peck         Granite Stat             5.20m   17-00.75  1
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   269 Cezar Bialon           Babson Colle            13.08m   42-11.00
  2   297 Mohamed Sidique        Brandeis Uni            12.67m   41-07.00
  3   945 Michael Hibert         Western Mass. Al        12.63m   41-05.25  5
  4   290 Adam Berger            Brandeis Uni            12.45m   40-10.25
  5   799 Will Merchant          Unattached              12.29m   40-04.00
  6   702 Adam King              Sacred Heart            12.16m   39-10.75
  7   733 Paul Lyon              SoBurl                  12.11m   39-08.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   431 Dustin Brode           Harvard                 18.51m   60-08.75
  2   420 Andre Reid             Greater Bost            17.28m   56-08.50  5
  3   441 Igor Liokumovich       Harvard                 16.23m   53-03.00
  4   886 Dominic Filiano        Unattached              16.07m   52-08.75
  5   704 David Roy              Sacred Heart            14.28m   46-10.25
  6   516 John Campbell          Naval Academy Pr        13.65m   44-09.50
  7   340 Colin Cabral           Community Co            12.68m   41-07.25
  8   889 Connor Fugere          Unattached              12.52m   41-01.00
  9   486 Richard Hartnett       Mass Velocit            12.23m   40-01.50  3
 10   658 Winston Salters        Roxbury Comm            11.90m   39-00.50
 11   348 Kevin Redmond          Community Co            11.06m   36-03.50
 12   771 Arthur Guerra          Twilight Thr             9.55m   31-04.00  2
Men Shot Put schol/master
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   626 Lloyd Campbell         Phillips Exe  schol     15.16m   49-09.00 
  2   633 Chukwudi Ikpeazu       Phillips Exe  schol     13.93m   45-08.50
  3   900 Brendan Keach          Unattached    schol     13.75m   45-01.50
  4   866 Weslie Boyea           Unattached    mast      12.01m   39-05.00
Men 40-99 Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   766 Carl Wallin            Thor's Stone            17.19m   56-04.75
  2   772 Tim Morse              Twilight Thr            16.75m   54-11.50
  3   544 Edward Daniels         New Hampshir            13.46m   44-02.00
  4   770 Kevin Gleason          Twilight Thr            12.59m   41-03.75
  5   773 G. Kent Worden         Twilight Thr            12.09m   39-08.00
Men 35lb Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   435 Ben Glauser            Harvard                 19.62m   64-04.50
  2   901 Adam Kelly             Unattached              17.87m   58-07.50
  3   889 Connor Fugere          Unattached              15.03m   49-03.75
  4   704 David Roy              Sacred Heart            14.77m   48-05.50
  5   658 Winston Salters        Roxbury Comm            14.10m   46-03.25
  6   788 Jake Brierly           Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50
  7   856 Michael Alvernaz       Unattached              12.50m   41-00.25
  8   787 Jared Briere           Unattached              11.99m   39-04.00
  9   865 Michael Borek III      Unattached              10.47m   34-04.25
 10   765 Jon LeClair            Thor's Stone             9.93m   32-07.00
 11   786 Michael Batakis        Unattached               9.13m   29-11.50
 --   793 Giovanni Gray          Unattached                FOUL

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   638 Marcus Polk            Phillips Exe              8.37
  2   808 Craig Telfer           Unattached                8.46
  3   921 Kevin Saccone          Unattached                8.67
  4   871 Sean Caveney Jr        Unattached                8.71
  5   861 Jan Bartos             Unattached                8.89
  6   910 Andrew Matteucci       Unattached                9.07
Section  2
  1   923 Sebastian Silveira     Unattached                8.96
  2   609 Matt Fischetti         Phillips Aca              8.99
  3   629 Luke Gray              Phillips Exe              9.01
  4   733 Paul Lyon              SoBurl                    9.08
Boys 20lb Weight Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   600 Marcus Vieira          Peabody                 16.33m   53-07.00
  2   788 Jake Brierly           Unattached              15.80m   51-10.00
  3    16 Patrick Hodge          Unattached              13.21m   43-04.25
  4   787 Jared Briere           Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50
  5   598 Victor Teixeira        Peabody                 13.11m   43-00.25
  6   590 Anthony Christo        Peabody                 12.87m   42-02.75
  7   597 John Spinale           Peabody                 11.95m   39-02.50
  8   865 Michael Borek III      Unattached              11.93m   39-01.75
  9   801 Steven parrot          Unattached              11.88m   38-11.75
 10   586 Ariel Ayala            Peabody                 11.72m   38-05.50
 11   854 Mike Ackerman          Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25
Flight  2
  1   901 Adam Kelly             Unattached              23.03m   75-06.75
  2   857 Gabriel Arcaro         Unattached              20.01m   65-07.75
  3   889 Connor Fugere          Unattached              19.92m   65-04.25
  4   805 Sean Ryan              Unattached              19.66m   64-06.00
  5   751 Mustapha Kay           St. Johnsbur            18.02m   59-01.50
  6   785 Stefan Balestra        Unattached              18.00m   59-00.75
  7   793 Giovanni Gray          Unattached              16.87m   55-04.25
  8   790 Matthew Dutton         Unattached              16.80m   55-01.50
  9   856 Michael Alvernaz       Unattached              16.42m   53-10.50
Men 40-99 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   930 Joseph Sumrell         Unattached                7.83   2 
  2   485 Steven Gorriaran       Mass Velocit              7.93   1 
  3   891 Manny Garcia           Unattached                7.99   1 
  4   492 David Neumann          Mass Velocit              8.03   1 
  5   885 Paul Felix             Unattached                8.15   1 
  6   475 Andre Baynes           Mass Velocit              8.16   1 
  7   903 Michael Kish           Unattached                8.34   2 
  8   336 John Zuehlke           Central Park              8.55   1 
  9   501 Michael Travers        Mass Velocit              8.58   2 
 10   480 Stephen Chase          Mass Velocit              8.65   2 
 11   914 Mitchell Morrison      Unattached                8.75   2 
 12   484 Thomas Gillen Jr       Mass Velocit              8.79   2 
 13   493 Roger Pierce           Mass Velocit              8.84   2 
 14   489 Robert Marchetti       Mass Velocit              9.24   2 
 15   767 Henry Bushnell II      Track & Fiel             12.76   3 
 
Women 40-99 60 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   471 Sue McCarthy           Mass Velocit              9.00   3 
  2   472 Diane Pomeroy          Mass Velocit              9.43   3 
  3   474 Tracy Stewart          Mass Velocit             10.58   3 
Mixed 40-99 200 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   492 David Neumann          Mass Velocit             25.72
  2   485 Steven Gorriaran       Mass Velocit             25.97
  3   891 Manny Garcia           Unattached               26.41
  4   475 Andre Baynes           Mass Velocit             26.42
  5   885 Paul Felix             Unattached               26.81
 --   494 Edward Proctor III     Mass Velocit               DNF
Section  2
  1   488 Charles Kelley         Mass Velocit             27.46
  2   498 Ralph Souppa           Mass Velocit             29.09
Section  3
  1   487 Christopher Hickey     Mass Velocit             27.44
  2   336 John Zuehlke           Central Park             27.69
  3   500 Tucker Taft            Mass Velocit             27.95
  4   484 Thomas Gillen Jr       Mass Velocit             28.95
  5   496 Steve Silva            Mass Velocit             30.72
Section  4
  1   480 Stephen Chase          Mass Velocit             29.30
  2   471 Sue McCarthy           Mass Velocit             29.54
  3   491 Bill McDonough         Mass Velocit             29.90
  4   472 Diane Pomeroy          Mass Velocit             30.67
  5   483 David Galligani        Mass Velocit             35.43
  6   767 Henry Bushnell II      Track & Fiel             51.10
Mixed 40-99 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   924 Todd Simmons           Unattached             2:17.02
  2   331 Jon Waldron            Cambridge Sp           2:19.23
  3   418 Bill Newsham           Greater Bost           2:21.11
  4   499 Scott Steeves          Mass Velocit           2:29.34
  5   278 Dave Menard            Boston Athle           2:33.26
  6   481 Wayne Dwyer            Mass Velocit           2:40.25
  7   926 Dale Smith             Unattached             2:42.90
  8   477 Robert Bowser Sr       Mass Velocit           2:46.09
  9   495 Robert Segal           Mass Velocit           2:46.96
 10   503 Stephen Viegas         Mass Velocit           3:06.48
 11   483 David Galligani        Mass Velocit           3:09.94





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News