Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

40th Annual Jones Group 10 Miler

Amherst, MA, February 23, 2014

[Overall | Awards | Male Open Teams | Female Open Teams | Male Masters Teams | Female Masters Teams | Male Senior Teams | Male Veteran Teams | Female Veteran Teams ]

Female Senior Teams

40th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Miler

40th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Miler

February 23, 2014


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Women's Senior Teams

Team - Whirlaway Racing Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:35:51.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    583  MARIA SERVIN            MIDDLEBORO  MA         F       1          1   1:08:44.1  1:08:44.1
      2    575  NANCY CORSARO           METHUEN  MA            F       4          5   1:13:29.3  2:22:13.4
      3    585  LISA ZAPPALA            DERRY  NH              F       5         10   1:13:37.5  3:35:51.0

Team - GMAA Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:44:22.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    433  SUE HACKNEY             MONTPELIER  VT         F       2          2   1:10:21.9  1:10:21.9
      2    440  SHERRY BASHAW           ST. ALBANS  VT         F      10         12   1:16:53.7  2:27:15.6
      3    703  DONNA SMYERS            ADAMANT  VT            F      11         23   1:17:07.1  3:44:22.7

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:48:12.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    353  KAREN MCGAHIE           BOYLSTON  MA           F       7          7   1:14:48.7  1:14:48.7
      2    378  ALICE MCKEON            WORCESTER  MA          F       9         16   1:15:39.6  2:30:28.3
      3    351  SIDNEY LETENDRE         FLORENCE  MA           F      12         28   1:17:44.2  3:48:12.5

Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:58:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    324  JACKIE SHAKER           SUTTON  MA             F       3          3   1:12:03.5  1:12:03.5
      2    309  PATRICIA ROBINSON       WABAN  MA              F      19         22   1:22:38.5  2:34:42.1
      3    499  DELWYN WILLIAMSON       BOSTON  MA             F      24         46   1:24:08.8  3:58:50.9

Team - Winners Circle Running Club Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 4:19:33.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    127  JULIE HAYNES            SWAMPSCOTT  MA         F      26         26   1:25:56.3  1:25:56.3
      2    501  ALICE MCGONIGLE         BYFIELD  MA            F      27         53   1:26:15.0  2:52:11.4
      3    471  VICKI MILLER            DURHAM  NH             F      29         82   1:27:22.4  4:19:33.9

Team - GLRR Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 4:22:51.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    204  LIANE PANCOAST          WESTFORD  MA           F      15         15   1:20:40.3  1:20:40.3
      2    203  LYNN GRAHAM             SOMERVILLE  MA         F      20         35   1:23:14.9  2:43:55.2
      3    202  LINDA MCCARTHY          DRACUT  MA             F      48         83   1:38:56.3  4:22:51.6

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 4:26:19.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      8  ELIZABETH COONEY        SOMERVILLE  MA         F       8          8   1:15:11.2  1:15:11.2
      2     98  EMER O'DONOGHUE         LEXINGTON  MA          F      35         43   1:31:00.2  2:46:11.4
      3     69  BARBARA GRANDBERG       SOMERVILLE  MA         F      50         93   1:40:07.5  4:26:19.0

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 4:50:29.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    295  SHERRIE GIBSON          LONDONDERRY  NH        F      38         38   1:33:25.3  1:33:25.3
      2    296  ALINE KENNEY            NASHUA  NH             F      41         79   1:35:06.3  3:08:31.6
      3    298  LEANNE WARD             MERRIMACK  NH          F      54        133   1:41:58.2  4:50:29.9



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News