Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

40th Annual Jones Group 10 Miler

Amherst, MA, February 23, 2014

[Overall | Awards | Male Open Teams | Female Open Teams | Male Masters Teams | Male Senior Teams | Female Senior Teams | Male Veteran Teams | Female Veteran Teams ]

Female Masters Teams

40th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Miler

40th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Miler

February 23, 2014


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Female Masters Teams

Team - Whirlaway Racing Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:30:04.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    577  CHRISTIN DONESKI        HOPKINTON  NH          F       4          4   1:07:50.9  1:07:50.9
      2    583  MARIA SERVIN            MIDDLEBORO  MA         F       5          9   1:08:44.1  2:16:35.0
      3    575  NANCY CORSARO           METHUEN  MA            F      20         29   1:13:29.3  3:30:04.3

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:30:51.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    332  CHERYL CLEARY           RUTLAND  MA            F       3          3   1:04:00.9  1:04:00.9
      2    328  BARBARA MCMANUS         WORCESTER  MA          F      15         18   1:12:01.6  2:16:02.5
      3    353  KAREN MCGAHIE           BOYLSTON  MA           F      25         43   1:14:48.7  3:30:51.2

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:33:13.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    479  KAREN ENCARNACION       BELMONT  MA            F       6          6   1:08:58.1  1:08:58.1
      2    190  JENNIFER RAPAPORT       MELROSE  MA            F       7         13   1:09:04.2  2:18:02.4
      3      8  ELIZABETH COONEY        SOMERVILLE  MA         F      27         40   1:15:11.2  3:33:13.6

Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:36:05.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    308  DANA PARROT             AMHERST  MA            F       8          8   1:09:56.7  1:09:56.7
      2      5  VANESSA DIANA           WESTFIELD  MA          F      14         22   1:11:36.4  2:21:33.2
      3     23  KARIN GEORGE            FLORENCE  MA           F      23         45   1:14:32.4  3:36:05.6

Team - GMAA Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:38:28.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    433  SUE HACKNEY             MONTPELIER  VT         F      11         11   1:10:21.9  1:10:21.9
      2    488  ANNE TREADWELL          BURLINGTON  VT         F      13         24   1:11:12.8  2:21:34.7
      3    440  SHERRY BASHAW           ST. ALBANS  VT         F      30         54   1:16:53.7  3:38:28.5

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:40:58.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    287  KAREN PATTELENA         HOLLIS  NH             F       9          9   1:09:58.5  1:09:58.5
      2    286  NANCY DUNBAR            HANOVER  NH            F      17         26   1:12:10.3  2:22:08.9
      3    288  LESLIE WHY              AMHERST  NH            F      34         60   1:18:49.8  3:40:58.7

Team - GLRR Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:42:03.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    201  TRISH BOURNE            TEWKSBURY  MA          F      10         10   1:10:17.8  1:10:17.8
      2    198  JILL TROTTER            WESTFORD  MA           F      12         22   1:11:05.1  2:21:23.0
      3    204  LIANE PANCOAST          WESTFORD  MA           F      40         62   1:20:40.3  3:42:03.3

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:54:42.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     71  MARY GUERTIN            MONSON  MA             F      18         18   1:12:21.0  1:12:21.0
      2    457  BETH KRAEMANN           SUFFIELD  CT           F      19         37   1:13:24.6  2:25:45.7
      3    172  SHIOBBEAN LEMME         PITTSFIELD  MA         F      76        113   1:28:56.7  3:54:42.5

Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:58:50.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    324  JACKIE SHAKER           SUTTON  MA             F      16         16   1:12:03.5  1:12:03.5
      2    309  PATRICIA ROBINSON       WABAN  MA              F      47         63   1:22:38.5  2:34:42.1
      3    499  DELWYN WILLIAMSON       BOSTON  MA             F      58        121   1:24:08.8  3:58:50.9

Team - SMAC Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 4:02:29.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    386  JOELLEN CAMERON         CONWAY  MA             F      24         24   1:14:36.8  1:14:36.8
      2     20  DONNA UTAKIS            AMHERST  MA            F      36         60   1:19:19.8  2:33:56.7
      3    659  LAUREN CUNNIFFE         GREENFIELD  MA         F      73        133   1:28:32.6  4:02:29.3

Team - Winners Circle Running Club Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 4:19:33.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    127  JULIE HAYNES            SWAMPSCOTT  MA         F      61         61   1:25:56.3  1:25:56.3
      2    501  ALICE MCGONIGLE         BYFIELD  MA            F      64        125   1:26:15.0  2:52:11.4
      3    471  VICKI MILLER            DURHAM  NH             F      67        192   1:27:22.4  4:19:33.9



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News