Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

40th Annual Jones Group 10 Miler

Amherst, MA, February 23, 2014

[Overall | Awards | Male Open Teams | Female Open Teams | Female Masters Teams | Male Senior Teams | Female Senior Teams | Male Veteran Teams | Female Veteran Teams ]

Male Masters Teams

40th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Miler

40th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Miler

February 23, 2014


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Male Masters Teams

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 4:54:05.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    422  GREG PUTNAM             STONEHAM  MA           M       3          3     56:55.8    56:55.8
      2    419  JASON PORTER            BEDFORD  NH            M       7         10     57:54.8  1:54:50.7
      3    417  JOE SHAIRS              PEABODY  MA            M      10         20     58:22.9  2:53:13.6
      4    420  DEREK DORVAL            KENSINGTON  NH         M      18         38   1:00:23.4  3:53:37.1
      5    423  ARTHUR BESSE            TEMPLETON  MA          M      19         57   1:00:28.7  4:54:05.9

Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 4:58:25.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    547  CHRIS MAGILL            CUMBERLAND  RI         M       2          2     55:06.2    55:06.2
      2    545  WAYNE LEVY              WABAN  MA              M       8         10     58:17.5  1:53:23.8
      3    544  CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE    LINCOLN  RI            M      14         24   1:00:13.5  2:53:37.3
      4    540  KEVIN HILL              NEWTON CENTRE  MA      M      21         45   1:00:58.3  3:54:35.6
      5    527  JOHN BARRETT            NEEDHAM  MA            M      45         90   1:03:49.9  4:58:25.6

Team - Whirlaway Racing Team Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 5:03:18.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    572  ERIC WILLIAMS           CONCORD  NH            M       5          5     57:25.8    57:25.8
      2    560  CRAIG FRAM              PLAISTOW  NH           M      12         17     59:24.8  1:56:50.6
      3    556  PAUL DOE                DERRY  NH              M      24         41   1:01:17.2  2:58:07.9
      4    554  BRIAN ALLEN             FITCHBURG  MA          M      25         66   1:01:31.2  3:59:39.2
      5    571  RENO STIRRAT            QUINCY  MA             M      42        108   1:03:39.3  5:03:18.5

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 5:04:50.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    171  KENT LEMME              WILLIAMSTOWN  MA       M       4          4     56:56.7    56:56.7
      2    151  ALEJANDRO HEUCK         AMHERST  MA            M      17         21   1:00:20.5  1:57:17.3
      3    506  PAUL FRATINI            LUDLOW  MA             M      27         48   1:01:45.5  2:59:02.8
      4    152  ROBERT LANDRY           LUDLOW  MA             M      31         79   1:02:19.1  4:01:22.0
      5    162  MARK STAPLES            HOLYOKE  MA            M      40        119   1:03:28.6  5:04:50.7

Team - GLRR Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 5:14:24.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    217  MIKE GIROUARD           READING  MA            M      15         15   1:00:13.7  1:00:13.7
      2    221  EJ HRYNOWSKI            ARLINGTON  MA          M      23         38   1:01:11.3  2:01:25.0
      3    216  SHAWN CONWAY            WAKEFIELD  MA          M      39         77   1:03:21.5  3:04:46.6
      4    226  JIM GARCIA              WESTFORD  MA           M      48        125   1:04:09.2  4:08:55.8
      5    676  WILLIAM DIXON           BRATTLEBORO  VT        M      55        180   1:05:28.2  5:14:24.1

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 5:17:12.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    637  BRIAN RUHM              NASHUA  NH             M      20         20   1:00:44.3  1:00:44.3
      2    263  JOE ROGERS              LYNDEBORO  NH          M      33         53   1:02:29.5  2:03:13.8
      3    262  DENIS TRANCHEMONTAGNE   BEDFORD  NH            M      35         88   1:02:32.9  3:05:46.8
      4    268  CHARLIE BEMIS           DERRY  NH              M      36        124   1:02:33.4  4:08:20.2
      5    267  KURT BERNA              LYNDEBOROUGH  NH       M      69        193   1:08:52.3  5:17:12.6

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 5:19:48.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    667  GERGORY PICKLESIMER     NEWTON  MA             M       6          6     57:36.4    57:36.4
      2     49  ROBERT CIPRIANO         BELMONT  MA            M      11         17     59:01.7  1:56:38.2
      3     26  CHRISTOPHER SMITH       WOBURN  MA             M      37         54   1:02:50.2  2:59:28.5
      4     12  JESSE MORROW            CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      70        124   1:09:19.3  4:08:47.8
      5      7  MICHAEL QUINN           ARLINGTON  MA          M      83        207   1:11:00.3  5:19:48.1

Team - GMAA Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 5:37:44.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    438  TONY BATES              SALISBURY  VT          M      30         30   1:02:17.8  1:02:17.8
      2    450  JOE MCNAMARA            WILLISTON  VT          M      32         62   1:02:20.9  2:04:38.7
      3    452  J.P. GAGNON             WINOOSKI  VT           M      77        139   1:10:12.0  3:14:50.8
      4    434  MIKE BESSETTE           ST ALBANS  VT          M      84        223   1:11:04.3  4:25:55.1
      5    445  ROBERT DUNCAN           ROSINDALE  MA          M      88        311   1:11:49.5  5:37:44.7

Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 5:40:14.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    315  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M      13         13   1:00:12.5  1:00:12.5
      2    500  KENT DUCKHAM            NEWTON  MA             M      66         79   1:08:36.8  2:08:49.4
      3    327  THEO KINDERMANS         WALTHAM  MA            M      76        155   1:10:08.9  3:18:58.3
      4    319  GORDON MACFARLAND       ARLINGTON  MA          M      78        233   1:10:21.8  4:29:20.1
      5    317  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M      82        315   1:10:54.4  5:40:14.6



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News