Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Divsion A & B League Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 1, 2014

[Division B Results & Team Scores ]

Division A Restuls & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 06:42 PM
                  Mid Wach Division A League Meet - 2/1/2014                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonardo Ramirez          11 Fitchburg             50-04.25  
  2 Sam Hayes                 12 Shrewsbury            43-08.75  
  3 Hunter Sallila            12 Fitchburg             42-08.25  
  4 Brian sweeter             12 Algonquin             41-00.25  
  5 Kiichi Ash                12 Wachusett             37-11.75  
  6 Jose Marrero              12 Fitchburg             37-09.50  
  7 Zachary Kelley            JR Shrewsbury            36-11.75  
  8 Paul Nardone              11 Algonquin             36-06.75  
  9 Zach Nadeau               09 Wachusett             34-10.25  
 10 Jordan Mobley             10 Leominster            34-08.00  
 11 Marcus Burnett            12 Leominster            34-06.25  
 12 Adam Gustafson            11 Algonquin             32-08.00  
 13 Connor Dubzinski          09 Wachusett             30-10.00  
 14 Jake Baron                09 North Middlesex       29-09.75  
 15 Tristan Leighton          10 North Middlesex       29-05.00  
 16 Kevin Joyce               11 North Middlesex       24-10.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              12 Shrewsbury             6-00.00  
  2 Michael Owusu             12 Wachusett              5-08.00  
  3 Patrick Marotta           12 Leominster            J5-08.00  
  4 Jacob Gore                10 Algonquin             J5-08.00  
  5 Max Michaud               10 Algonquin             J5-08.00  
  6 Charlie Ritchie           11 North Middlesex        5-02.00  
  7 Billy Batchelder          12 Wachusett             J5-02.00  
  8 Baylor Newsome            11 Algonquin             J5-02.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Skelly              11 North Middlesex        9:54.93  
  2 Jackson Southard          10 Shrewsbury            10:04.67  
  3 Grant Hauver              10 Wachusett             10:08.13  
  4 Sam Brazer                12 Algonquin             10:11.07  
  5 Cole Burgess              12 Wachusett             10:29.73  
  6 Travis Spinelli           12 Leominster            11:01.76  
  7 Evan Nelson               10 Algonquin             11:03.59  
  8 Phillip Peterson          11 Wachusett             11:07.73  
  9 Christopher Smith         11 Leominster            12:06.74  
 10 James Canzano             09 Shrewsbury            12:13.30  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Smith             12 Wachusett                 8.18q  1 
  2 Eli Graham                11 Wachusett                 8.76q  2 
  3 Nick Defeudis             11 Algonquin                 9.11q  1 
  4 Michael McCormack         10 Algonquin                 9.17q  2 
  5 James Harvey              12 Algonquin                 9.28q  2 
  6 Christian Clark           11 Shrewsbury                9.44q  1 
  7 Luka Milasinovic          JR Shrewsbury                9.73   2 
  8 Lamech Muma               12 Leominster               10.15   1 
  9 Brian Lindberg            10 Wachusett                10.23   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Smith             12 Wachusett                 8.25  
  2 Michael McCormack         10 Algonquin                 8.57  
  3 Eli Graham                11 Wachusett                 8.66  
  4 James Harvey              12 Algonquin                 9.18   9.174
  5 Christian Clark           11 Shrewsbury                9.18   9.179
  6 Nick Defeudis             11 Algonquin                 9.29  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyrel Wood                12 Leominster                6.97q  1 
  2 Malik Daley               12 Algonquin                 7.00q  3 
  3 Cam Clermont              11 North Middlesex           7.01q  1 
  4 Tyler Zech                11 North Middlesex           7.08q  2 
  5 Alexander Chin            JR Shrewsbury                7.09q  2 
  6 Drew DiPilla              11 Wachusett                 7.11q  3 
  7 Rino Tonelli              12 Shrewsbury                7.14   1 
  8 Brian Moura               09 Shrewsbury                7.23   3 
  9 Nicholas Hong             10 Algonquin                 7.26   2  7.257
 10 Patrick Martins           12 Algonquin                 7.26   3  7.259
 11 Greg Santiago             11 Fitchburg                 7.51   2 
 12 Jordan Mobley             10 Leominster                7.59   1 
 13 Kevin Joyce               11 North Middlesex           8.08   2 
 14 Alex Landry               09 Fitchburg                 8.19   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyrel Wood                12 Leominster                6.95  
  2 Tyler Zech                11 North Middlesex           6.99   6.984
  3 Cam Clermont              11 North Middlesex           6.99   6.988
  4 Malik Daley               12 Algonquin                 7.05  
  5 Alexander Chin            JR Shrewsbury                7.06  
  6 Drew DiPilla              11 Wachusett                 7.17  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Fitzgerald            12 Wachusett              4:44.48  
  2 Jason Bugarin             12 Fitchburg              4:45.70  
  3 Max Michaud               10 Algonquin              4:49.77  
  4 Patrick Sullivan          10 Algonquin              4:54.26  
  5 Nick Malone               12 Wachusett              4:59.28  
  6 Tyler Dion                12 Leominster             5:06.50  
  7 Cameron Ford              09 Wachusett              5:11.94  
  8 John Gove                 09 Leominster             5:17.30  
  9 Joshua Newmark            09 Shrewsbury             5:17.73  
 10 Glen Harlen               12 Algonquin              5:28.07  
 11 Thomas Cairns             11 Shrewsbury             5:30.35  
 12 Gavin Thomas              11 North Middlesex        5:30.98  
 13 Joshua Kelly              09 Leominster             5:43.55  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Curran            12 Shrewsbury             1:27.25   3 
  2 Diosmar Reynoso           12 Fitchburg              1:28.24   3 
  3 Jacob Gore                10 Algonquin              1:28.46   3 
  4 David Cusack              10 Wachusett              1:32.23   2 
  5 Joshua Higgins            10 Fitchburg              1:32.89   3 
  6 Matt Palmer               12 Algonquin              1:36.31   2 
  7 Sam Brazer                12 Algonquin              1:36.43   2 
  8 Nico Dandini              12 Leominster             1:40.13   1 
  9 Kyle Joy                  11 North Middlesex        1:45.25   1 
 10 Ryan Waitkus              10 North Middlesex        1:47.43   1 
 11 Augustin Sanchez          10 Fitchburg              1:48.77   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Owusu             12 Wachusett                38.17   5 
  2 Gabe Vasquaz              12 Algonquin                38.61   5 
  3 Erik King                 SO Shrewsbury               39.17   4 
  4 Benjamin Amaral           11 Wachusett                39.70   4 
  5 Tom Aulenback             SR Shrewsbury               40.29   4 
  6 Charlie Ritchie           11 North Middlesex          40.41   3 
  7 Connor Dawson             12 Wachusett                40.71   3 
  8 Christian Clark           11 Shrewsbury               41.44   2 
  9 Eric Tran                 12 Fitchburg                41.96   2 
 10 James Grimaldi            09 Algonquin                42.54   2 
 11 Matthew Burrneister       10 Algonquin                42.92   3 
 12 Stephane Kamayou          10 Fitchburg                44.58   1 
 13 Joshua Santiago-Fournier  09 Leominster               46.12   1 
 14 Jake Baron                09 North Middlesex          47.59   1 
 15 William Hitchins          09 North Middlesex          50.79   1 
 -- Tyrel Wood                12 Leominster                  DQ   5  Lane Line Violation
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Fitzgerald            12 Wachusett              2:45.55  
  2 Robert Kerstens           12 Algonquin              2:48.12  
  3 Grant Hauver              10 Wachusett              2:48.72  
  4 Cole Burgess              12 Wachusett              2:49.15  
  5 Keon Haji                 11 Shrewsbury             2:49.59  
  6 Jacob Steinberg           11 Shrewsbury             2:51.41  
  7 Joshua LeShane            12 Fitchburg              2:51.89  
  8 Ben Phaneuf               10 Fitchburg              3:02.67  
  9 Joshia Ufland             12 Algonquin              3:08.26  
 10 Paul Nardone              11 Algonquin              3:17.32  
 11 Jaimie Sanguinet          11 Leominster             3:23.73  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           3:53.68   2 
  2 Fitchburg                                           3:54.54   1 
  3 Wachusett                                           3:58.99   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                          4:06.52   2 
  5 Leominster                                          4:14.62   1 
  6 North Middlesex                                     4:31.21   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           1:45.10   2 
  2 Wachusett                                           1:45.92   2 
  3 North Middlesex                                     1:46.09   1 
  4 Fitchburg                                           1:56.66   1 
  5 Leominster                                          1:58.29   1 
 -- Shrewsbury                                              DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Jackson             12 Algonquin             32-01.25  
  2 Victoria Sutphen          12 Wachusett             31-01.25  
  3 Gabrielle Sklar           12 Shrewsbury            29-10.00  
  4 Gianna DelGiudice         09 Leominster            29-05.75  
  5 Elaina Karageorgis        11 Shrewsbury            29-00.50  
  6 Cara Welsh                11 Shrewsbury            28-10.25  
  7 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  10 Fitchburg             28-09.50  
  8 Amelia Hirtle             11 Wachusett             27-10.25  
  9 Tori Zieminski            11 Algonquin             27-06.25  
 10 Chelsea Owusu             11 Wachusett             25-05.00  
 11 Marissa Rawlings          12 Algonquin             25-04.25  
 12 Bailey Delaney            12 North Middlesex       24-06.50  
 13 Andreana Robinson         12 Fitchburg             24-03.25  
 14 Emily McGrath             10 North Middlesex       22-03.00  
 15 Emina Berbic              12 Leominster            22-00.25  
 16 Jennifer Amoako           11 Leominster            21-10.00  
 17 Margaret Ritchie          10 North Middlesex       21-09.50  
 18 Bridgit Colon             11 Fitchburg             20-08.25  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsey Thompson          12 Algonquin              4-08.00  
  2 Aisha Mathieu             11 Fitchburg              4-06.00  
  3 Rosette Nkanka            12 Leominster            J4-06.00  
  4 Hope Russell              12 Wachusett             J4-06.00  
  5 Allie Olson               10 Wachusett              4-04.00  
  6 Shannon Nelson-Maney      10 Shrewsbury             4-02.00  
  6 Audrey Keohane            11 Wachusett              4-02.00  
  8 Samantha Shepherd         12 Leominster            J4-02.00  
  8 Daphney Hilaire           11 Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 10 Juliana Chan              11 Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 -- Bridget Owen              12 Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Hauver             12 Wachusett             12:26.62  
  2 Annie Sullivan            12 Algonquin             12:33.43  
  3 Olivia Murray             10 Shrewsbury            12:53.91  
  4 Plamedi Makelela          11 Leominster            13:29.45  
  5 Erin McDowell             10 Leominster            13:31.03  
  6 Jessica Wade              09 Shrewsbury            13:41.49  
  7 Kelly Danielson           10 Shrewsbury            14:19.28  
  8 Alex Buckman              11 Leominster            14:44.25  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna D'Louha              10 Algonquin                 9.61q  1 
  2 Alissa Innamorati         11 Wachusett                 9.72q  2 
  3 Chelsey Thompson          12 Algonquin                 9.73q  3 
  4 Linh Nguyen               11 Wachusett                10.02q  1 
  5 Maggie McEvilly           12 Leominster               10.04q  2 
  6 Elizabeth Hallahan        10 Wachusett                10.11q  3 
  7 Samantha Falkowski        11 Algonquin                10.33   1 
  8 Elaina Karageorgis        11 Shrewsbury               10.39   2 
  9 Jasmine Howard            10 Fitchburg                10.49   3 
 10 Ainsley Brosnan-Smith     12 Shrewsbury               10.59   2 
 11 Jemina Shepherd           11 Leominster               10.65   1 
 12 Elaina McDowell           12 Leominster               10.79   1 
 13 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  10 Fitchburg                10.89   3 
 14 Cara Welsh                11 Shrewsbury               11.12   2 
 15 Emily McGrath             10 North Middlesex          12.11   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsey Thompson          12 Algonquin                 9.55  
  2 Anna D'Louha              10 Algonquin                 9.60  
  3 Elizabeth Hallahan        10 Wachusett                 9.91  
  4 Alissa Innamorati         11 Wachusett                10.01  
  5 Linh Nguyen               11 Wachusett                10.02  
  6 Maggie McEvilly           12 Leominster               10.20  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Owusu             11 Wachusett                 7.51q  1 
  2 Lea Rocco                 10 Shrewsbury                7.74q  3 
  3 Amelia Hirtle             11 Wachusett                 7.84q  2 
  4 Alissa Innamorati         11 Wachusett                 7.92q  3 
  5 Velhemina Akosa           10 Leominster                7.96q  1 
  6 Aisha Mathieu             11 Fitchburg                 8.05q  1  8.041
  7 Mary Okyere               11 Leominster                8.05   2  8.046
  8 Caleigh Logan             10 Algonquin                 8.19   3 
  9 Taylor Templeton          11 North Middlesex           8.21   1  8.204
 10 Debbie Okpoebo            12 Leominster                8.21   2  8.207
 11 Julianna Marie Heipler    09 Shrewsbury                8.42   3 
 12 Bailey Delaney            12 North Middlesex           8.52   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Owusu             11 Wachusett                 7.54  
  2 Lea Rocco                 10 Shrewsbury                7.74  
  3 Amelia Hirtle             11 Wachusett                 7.87  
  4 Velhemina Akosa           10 Leominster                8.03  
  5 Alissa Innamorati         11 Wachusett                 8.04  
  6 Aisha Mathieu             11 Fitchburg                 8.10  
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             12 Wachusett              5:38.29  
  2 Kyra Shreeve              12 Algonquin              5:39.61  
  3 Mariah Boisvert           12 Shrewsbury             5:51.56  
  4 Ryan Blake                10 Wachusett              5:52.17  
  5 Kelsey Bedard             11 Leominster             5:54.72  
  6 Sarah Matys               10 Wachusett              5:54.73  
  7 Kirsten Harnden           11 Fitchburg              6:00.31  
  8 Gina Mician               10 Leominster             6:09.92  
  9 Annie Sullivan            12 Algonquin              6:11.92  
 10 Marcella Vega             11 Shrewsbury             6:40.24  
 11 Lizzy Moison              10 Fitchburg              6:45.12  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 10 Wachusett              1:49.22   4 
  2 Jessica Goldstein         11 Shrewsbury             1:49.83   4 
  3 Rachael Farley            09 Wachusett              1:50.40   3 
  4 Brianne Moss              10 Shrewsbury             1:52.47   4 
  5 Alisha Faherty            12 Algonquin              1:53.09   3 
  6 Kaitlyn Shreeve           10 Algonquin              1:53.72   2 
  7 Victoria Sutphen          12 Wachusett              1:53.74   4 
  8 Mary Kwofie               11 Leominster             1:53.93   2 
  9 Michaela Canessa          11 Fitchburg              1:54.85   2 
 10 Alli Del Giudice          10 Leominster             1:55.71   3 
 11 Evelyn Cody               12 Shrewsbury             1:58.13   3 
 12 Paige McNamara            12 Fitchburg              2:01.29   1 
 13 Daphney Hilaire           11 Fitchburg              2:02.17   2 
 14 Lindsey Brown             12 Algonquin              2:04.30   1 
 15 Samantha Shepherd         12 Leominster             2:04.62   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            12 Shrewsbury               41.89   4 
  2 Chelsea Owusu             11 Wachusett                42.84   4 
  3 Serena Hooker             11 Algonquin                44.00   4 
  4 Olivia Burnes             10 Wachusett                45.07   3 
  5 Mariessa Ricciardi        11 Wachusett                45.67   3 
  6 Abby McCann               12 Algonquin                45.78   2 
  7 Rebecca Paddock           10 Shrewsbury               46.51   2 
  8 Bridget Owen              12 Algonquin                46.57   3 
  9 Velhemina Akosa           10 Leominster               47.18   2 
 10 Antonia Iaquinta          12 Leominster               48.93   1 
 11 Samantha Aviles           11 Leominster               49.48   1 
 12 Sandy Duong               11 Fitchburg                51.03   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 10 Wachusett              3:12.37  
  2 Audrey Keohane            11 Wachusett              3:18.32  
  3 Nicole Gaffney            12 Wachusett              3:21.27  
  4 Kyra Shreeve              12 Algonquin              3:26.79  
  5 Olivia Murray             10 Shrewsbury             3:30.24  
  6 Emily Dahlstrom           12 Algonquin              3:31.45  
  7 Mariah Boisvert           12 Shrewsbury             3:37.38  
  8 Maddie Partridge          12 Algonquin              3:42.35  
  9 Katherine Swaim           11 Shrewsbury             3:43.41  
 10 Kyra Young                10 Leominster             3:44.65  
 11 Maeghan Spear             11 Leominster             3:47.63  
 12 Angela Salazar            10 Fitchburg              3:47.79  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          4:26.95   2 
  2 Algonquin                                           4:31.98   2 
  3 Wachusett                                           4:35.33   2 
  4 Leominster                                          4:49.35   1 
  5 Fitchburg                                           5:08.77   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           2:00.70   2 
  2 Fitchburg                                           2:01.50   2 
  3 Leominster                                          2:05.78   1 
  4 Shrewsbury                                          2:07.56   2 
 -- Algonquin                                                DQ   1  Passing Zone Violati
 -- North Middlesex                                          DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Event 23  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                          10:47.56  
  2 Leominster                                         11:11.63  
  3 Algonquin                                          11:18.40  
  4 Shrewsbury                                         11:28.30  
  5 North Middlesex                                    11:51.67  
  6 Fitchburg                                          11:54.54  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           9:17.01  
  2 Algonquin                                           9:36.78  
  3 North Middlesex                                     9:43.19  
  4 Leominster                                         10:00.83  
  5 Shrewsbury                                         10:09.65  
  6 Fitchburg                                          10:10.03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  149.50     2) Algonquin                  83   
    3) Shrewsbury                  72.50     4) Leominster                 41   
    5) Fitchburg                   20        6) North Middlesex             2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  109        2) Algonquin                  92   
    3) Shrewsbury                  57        4) Fitchburg                  48   
    5) North Middlesex             39        6) Leominster                 26   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News