Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Youth Track and Field Meet

Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA, February 19, 2014

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                  2014 USATF NE Youth IndoorMeet - 2/19/2014
                          Reggie Lewis Center, Boston
Girls 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sophia Gorriaran             Providence Cobra          9.02   1
  2 Laila Shelburne              Unattached                9.12   1
  3 Yasmeen Fuentes              Waltham TC                9.80   4
  4 1 unknown                    Unattached               10.06   4
  5 Zoey Fagnon                  Cambridge Jets           10.29   1
  6 2 unknown                    Unattached               11.94   4
  7 3 unknown                    Unattached               14.11   4
Girls 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tessa Almonay                Providence Cobra          8.62   2
  2 Samirah Moody                Unattached                8.94   2
  3 Natasha Gorriaran            Providence Cobra          9.35   2
  4 Oriana Clarke                Boston United             9.67   2
  5 Beth Parkinson               Attleboro Jaguar          9.69   2
  6 Stelia Deligiannidou         Waltham TC                9.72   2
  7 Lauren Woody                 Cambridge Jets           10.03   1
  8 Alexandra Fantes             Attleboro Jaguar         10.08   2
  9 Dilara Bahadir               Waltham TC               10.55   1
 10 Nancy Gonzales               Unattached               10.98   1
Girls 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabby Canal                  Panthers                  9.75   3
Girls 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nadia Shelburne              Unattached                8.62   3
  2 Elena Aenli                  Attleboro Jaguar          8.83   3
  3 Sonia Wiecek                 Cambridge Jets            9.35   3
  4 Kristen Crapsey              Haverhill El              9.64   3
Girls 17+ 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Torah Osias                  Haverhill El              9.05   3
  2 Aryana Watkins               Unattached               10.29   3
Girls 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Sophia Gorriaran             Providence Cobra         30.26   2
  6 Anne Pearl                   Attleboro Jaguar         31.33   3
 14 Laila Shelburne              Unattached               34.42   2
 15 Yasmeen Fuentes              Waltham TC               34.71   3
 21 Isabella Edwards             Haverhill El             36.06   2
 26 Isabella Vena                Haverhill El             37.11   1
 27 Kiera Sleiman                Youth Enrichment         37.29   2
 28 Kaylee Sleiman               Youth Enrichment         37.75   2
 31 Molly Sirois                 Unattached               38.12   3
 38 Gabriela Olivieri            Haverhill El             45.28   1
 39 Emily Polomoscaniak          Haverhill El             48.33   1
 40 Layla Lindsey                Unattached               52.15   1
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jazmyn Ewing                 Cambridge Jets           29.72   5
  2 Samirah Moody                Unattached               30.03   6
  4 Tessa Almonay                Providence Cobra         30.34   6
  5 Dantia Brewington            Haverhill El             31.14   4
 10 Gabriella Walsh              Team Run                 33.72   6
 11 Natasha Gorriaran            Providence Cobra         33.87   5
 12 Alyssa Shelburne             Unattached               34.20   5
 18 Hanna Holmes                 Haverhill El             35.07   4
 19 Julia Moceri                 Unattached               35.28   6
 20 Anna Green                   Unattached               35.36   5
 22 Oriana Clarke                Boston United            36.09   6
 24 Lauren Woody                 Cambridge Jets           36.52   4
 25 Annalisa Fratantoni          Falmouth TC              36.79   6
 29 Dilara Bahadir               Waltham TC               37.78   3
 32 Alivia Bulman                Haverhill El             38.34   4
 34 Sara Manning                 Waltham TC               39.53   5
 35 Chantal Caceres              Unattached               41.05   3
 37 Nancy Gonzales               Unattached               43.81   4
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 23 Gabby Canal                  Panthers                 36.20   8
 30 Katharine Pearl              Attleboro Jaguar         37.99   7
 33 Thangthee Tekanil            Panthers                 38.67   7
Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  7 Olivia Grodgaudus            Attleboro Jaguar         31.40   9
  8 Nadia Shelburne              Unattached               31.46   9
  9 Abby Boisselle               Haverhill El             31.82   8
 16 Sonia Wiecek                 Cambridge Jets           34.99   9
 17 Kristen Crapsey              Haverhill El             35.03   8
Girls 17+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 13 Torah Osias                  Haverhill El             34.37   9
 36 Aryana Watkins               Unattached               43.05   8
Girls 10&U 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 10 Anne Pearl                   Attleboro Jaguar       1:16.57
 14 Isabella Edwards             Haverhill El           1:23.66
 15 Kiera Sleiman                Youth Enrichment       1:24.48
 16 Isabella Vena                Haverhill El           1:24.54
 19 Gabriela Olivieri            Haverhill El           1:40.71
 20 Josie Spaulding              Unattached             1:44.79
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jazmyn Ewing                 Cambridge Jets         1:06.30   2
  5 Dantia Brewington            Haverhill El           1:12.28   2
  8 Natasha Gorriaran            Providence Cobra       1:15.70   2
 11 Beth Parkinson               Attleboro Jaguar       1:18.87   2
 12 Chantel Bokaye               Panthers               1:20.62   3
 13 Annalisa Fratantoni          Falmouth TC            1:23.33   2
 17 Alivia Bulman                Haverhill El           1:27.76   2
 18 Chantal Caceres              Unattached             1:35.40   4
 21 Nancy Gonzales               Unattached             1:49.18   2
Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  2 Rose Teszler                 Waltham TC             1:08.97   3
  4 Isabel Parker                Team Run               1:10.90   3
  6 Molly Begin                  Unattached             1:14.47   3
  7 Thangthee Tekanil            Panthers               1:15.05   3
Girls 15-16 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Olivia Grodgaudus            Attleboro Jaguar       1:10.80   4
  9 Abby Boisselle               Haverhill El           1:16.55   4
Girls 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  7 Sophia Gorriaran             Providence Cobra       2:51.97
 10 Ella Wozek                   Waltham TC             3:09.50
 11 Zoey Fagnon                  Cambridge Jets         3:17.76
 12 Josie Spaulding              Unattached             3:54.63
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  9 Chantel Bokaye               Panthers               3:03.33
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  3 Einat Gavish                 Waltham TC             2:46.41
  4 Phoebe Parker                Team Run               2:46.48
  5 Olivia Sheffield             Panthers               2:49.84
  6 Isabel Parker                Team Run               2:50.00
  8 Kimesha Lewis                Panthers               3:01.08
Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Katie Bradley                Attleboro Jaguar       2:35.33
  2 Riley Gillen                 Team Run               2:35.44
Girls 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  4 Zoey Fagnon                  Cambridge Jets         6:02.11
Girls 11-12 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Julia Moceri                 Unattached             5:53.21
  2 Gabriella Walsh              Team Run               5:55.38
  3 Hannah Goodman               Waltham TC             6:56.58
  6 Anna Green                   Unattached             6:25.85
Girls 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Phoebe Parker                Team Run               5:59.18
  2 Einat Gavish                 Waltham TC             6:08.48
  3 Rose Teszler                 Waltham TC             6:11.46
  4 Abigail Blay                 Waltham TC             6:23.89
  5 Olivia Sheffield             Panthers               6:30.51
  7 Kimesha Lewis                Panthers               6:26.29
Girls 15-16 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riley Gillen                 Team Run               5:21.74   2
  2 Katie Bradley                Attleboro Jaguar       5:52.56   2
  3 Niamh Dalton                 Unattached             6:00.34   2
  5 Kayla Allen                  Auburn RunningCl       6:11.36   2
  8 Sidney Sirois                Auburn RunningCl       6:32.39   2
  9 Victoria Beliveau            Auburn RunningCl       6:44.72   2
Girls 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 10 Ella Wozek                   Waltham TC             9-10.50
 13 Laila Shelburne              Unattached             9-04.50
 14 Yasmeen Fuentes              Waltham TC             9-04.00
 16 Kiera Sleiman                Youth Enrichment       9-00.75
 18 Isabella Edwards             Haverhill El           8-11.50
 23 Isabella Vena                Haverhill El           7-02.50
 24 Gabriela Olivieri            Haverhill El           4-00.00
Girls 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Chantel Bokaye               Panthers              12-08.00
  4 Dantia Brewington            Haverhill El          12-03.25
  9 Sara Manning                 Waltham TC            10-08.50
 10 Beth Parkinson               Attleboro Jaguar       9-10.50
 15 Alexandra Fantes             Attleboro Jaguar       9-02.50
 17 Hanna Holmes                 Haverhill El           8-11.75
 19 Annalisa Fratantoni          Falmouth TC            8-10.00
 20 Alyssa Shelburne             Unattached             8-09.25
 21 Lauren Woody                 Cambridge Jets         8-04.00
 22 Dilara Bahadir               Waltham TC             7-09.00
Girls 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackie Fitzgerald            Unattached            13-04.50
  5 Kimesha Lewis                Panthers              12-00.00
  6 Rose Teszler                 Waltham TC            11-09.00
 12 Thangthee Tekanil            Panthers               9-08.00
Girls 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  3 Abby Boisselle               Haverhill El          12-03.50
  7 Nadia Shelburne              Unattached            11-04.50
Girls 17+ Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  8 Torah Osias                  Haverhill El          11-02.00
Girls 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  6 Kaylee Sleiman               Youth Enrichment      17-08.00
 12 Kiera Sleiman                Youth Enrichment      12-05.00
 13 Emily Polomoscaniak          Haverhill El           5-04.00
Girls 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  4 Natasha Gorriaran            Providence Cobra      20-10.00
  5 Alexandra Fantes             Attleboro Jaguar      18-06.00
  7 Beth Parkinson               Attleboro Jaguar      17-02.00
  8 Alivia Bulman                Haverhill El          17-00.00
  9 Hanna Holmes                 Haverhill El          15-09.00
 10 Oriana Clarke                Boston United         15-05.00
 11 Hannah Goodman               Waltham TC            15-04.00
 -- Tessa Almonay                Providence Cobra          FOUL
Girls 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Jackie Fitzgerald            Unattached            23-05.00
  3 Piper Mamis                  Waltham TC            22-05.00
Girls 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kristen Crapsey              Haverhill El          24-05.00
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stelia Deligiannidou         Waltham TC             4-04.00
  2 Sonia Wiecek                 Cambridge Jets         4-02.00
  3 Piper Mamis                  Waltham TC             3-10.00
  4 Abigail Blay                 Waltham TC             3-08.00
  5 Ella Wozek                   Waltham TC             3-04.00
Boys 10&U 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  9 Matthew Steele               Unattached                8.64   1
 11 James Wreh                   Cambridge Jets            8.77   1
 13 Curtis Ewing                 Cambridge Jets            8.86   1
 14 Amir Lindsey                 Unattached                8.91   1
 15 Kalyl Lindsey                Unattached                8.96   2
 17 Jacob Daly                   Cambridge Jets            9.82   2
 19 Theo Teszler                 Waltham TC               10.47   1
 20 Nathan Dixon                 Unattached               10.55   1
 21 Mason Holmes                 Haverhill El             11.01   2
 22 Zack Fagnola                 Cambridge Jets           11.21   2
 23 Isaiah Hurt                  Unattached               13.44   1
Boys 11-12 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abayomi Graham               Metropolis Brook          8.38   3
  2 Gregory Melusky              Attleboro Jaguar          8.47   3
  3 Walter Joachim-DelPoro       Providence Cobra          8.84   3
  4 Bryan Bailey                 Boston United             9.29   1
  5 Nick Ranta                   Unattached                9.77   3
  6 Stephen Lam                  Waltham TC               10.00   3
 10 Jaelen Whyte                 Metropolis Brook          8.73   4
 16 Kimani Lewis                 Panthers                  9.11   4
Boys 13-14 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Sawn Carter                  Unattached                7.84   5
  5 Eli Kroll                    Attleboro Jaguar          8.06   4
  6 Zachery Valhoc               Attleboro Jaguar          8.18   4
  7 Jeluis Lara                  Hernandez School          8.50   5
  8 Jack Ranta                   Unattached                8.57   4
 12 Eric Chabon                  Unattached                8.80   5
 17 Jonathan Lam                 Waltham TC                9.82   4
Boys 15-16 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Chabon                Haverhill El              7.20   6
  2 Eddy Zhong                   Unattached                7.30   6
  4 Rob Ranja                    Unattached                8.01   6
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
 13 James Wreh                   Cambridge Jets           31.51   1
 15 Matthew Steele               Unattached               32.15   3
 17 Curtis Ewing                 Cambridge Jets           32.70   3
 23 Spencer Reith                Waltham TC               33.80   3
 24 Kalyl Lindsey                Unattached               33.81   3
 25 Amir Lindsey                 Unattached               34.81   1
 29 Jacob Daly                   Cambridge Jets           37.53   1
 30 Luke Polomoscaniak           Haverhill El             40.14   2
 31 Kamari Lindsey               Unattached               41.79   2
 33 Nathan Dixon                 Unattached               42.55   3
 34 Max Wozek                    Waltham TC               42.59   2
 35 Jamai Dantley                Boston United            45.59   1
 36 Isaiah Hurt                  Unattached               52.92   1
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  8 Abayomi Graham               Metropolis Brook         30.41   4
 10 Gregory Melusky              Attleboro Jaguar         30.88   4
 11 Jaelen Whyte                 Metropolis Brook         31.07   7
 14 Walter Joachim-DelPoro       Providence Cobra         31.95   4
 18 Kimani Lewis                 Panthers                 32.75   6
 19 Noah Osias                   Haverhill El             32.81   5
 20 Bruce Burba                  Waltham TC               33.16   5
 22 Bryan Bailey                 Boston United            33.62   3
 27 Tyrese Ferreras              Panthers                 36.54   6
 28 Stephen Lam                  Waltham TC               37.12   4
 32 Nick Ranta                   Unattached               42.40   5
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  5 Eli Kroll                    Attleboro Jaguar         29.79   7
 12 Zachery Valhoc               Attleboro Jaguar         31.32   6
 16 Alex Fratantoni              Falmouth TC              32.24   7
 21 Jeluis Lara                  Hernandez School         33.40   6
 26 Jonathan Lam                 Waltham TC               34.85   6
Boys 15-16 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eddy Zhong                   Unattached               25.92   9
  2 Joel Lara                    Hernandez School         26.06   9
  3 Andrew Chabon                Haverhill El             26.35   8
  4 Rob Ranja                    Unattached               28.00   8
  6 Christopher Lara             Unattached               29.81   9
  7 Kirk Steele                  Unattached               30.25   8
Boys 17+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  9 Antonio Garcia               Haverhill El             30.63   8
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marco Bussone                Unattached             1:23.34   1
  2 Eli Spaulding                Unattached             1:25.85   1
  3 Marcos Olivieri              Haverhill El           1:26.53   1
  4 Farai Sundai                 Cambridge Jets         1:29.29   3
  5 Kamari Lindsey               Unattached             1:37.84   1
  6 Luke Polomoscaniak           Haverhill El           1:39.45   1
  7 Will Spaulding               Unattached             1:41.71   1
  8 Zack Fagnola                 Cambridge Jets         1:44.66   1
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Donahue                Unattached             1:05.71   2
  2 Ian Kiuna                    Panthers               1:06.49   3
  3 Peter Crapsey                Haverhill El           1:12.37   2
  4 Noah Osias                   Haverhill El           1:20.37   2
Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theo Burba                   Waltham TC             1:00.40   3
  2 Sawn Carter                  Unattached             1:02.24   3
  3 Nathan Sleiman               Youth Enrichment       1:07.73   3
  4 Jeluis Lara                  Hernandez School       1:18.91   3
Boys 15-16 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ryan Prenosil                Unattached               55.72   4
  2 Kirk Steele                  Unattached             1:07.21   4
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  6 Marco Bussone                Unattached             2:59.33
  8 Marcos Olivieri              Haverhill El           3:07.22
  9 Eli Spaulding                Unattached             3:10.14
 10 Spencer Reith                Waltham TC             3:11.06
 12 Will Spaulding               Unattached             3:41.58
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 James Donahue                Unattached             2:29.70
  3 Ian Kiuna                    Panthers               2:41.22
  4 Peter Crapsey                Haverhill El           2:42.22
  5 Josh Adjei                   Panthers               2:54.56
  7 Daniel Duarte                Providence Cobra       3:00.22
 11 Noel Taravera                Unattached             3:26.14
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Nathan Sleiman               Youth Enrichment       2:32.78
Boys 13-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Alex Fratantoni              Falmouth TC            5:41.61
  5 Eric Chabon                  Unattached             6:35.69
  6 Max Teszler                  Waltham TC             6:42.09
Boys 15-16 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joel Lara                    Hernandez School       5:10.95
  3 Christopher Lara             Unattached             6:07.17
Boys 17+ 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  4 Antonio Garcia               Haverhill El           6:26.27
Boys 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  8 Amir Lindsey                 Unattached             8-05.00
  9 Farai Sundai                 Cambridge Jets         7-11.00
 10 Marco Bussone                Unattached             7-07.50
 11 Marcos Olivieri              Haverhill El           7-03.00
 12 Mason Holmes                 Haverhill El           6-01.00
 13 Luke Polomoscaniak           Haverhill El           5-11.50
 14 Max Wozek                    Waltham TC             5-04.00
 15 Isaiah Hurt                  Unattached             3-04.00
 -- Kalyl Lindsey                Unattached                FOUL
Boys 11-12 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ian Kiuna                    Panthers              13-09.00
  1 Jaelen Whyte                 Metropolis Brook      12-02.50
  2 Walter Joachim-DelPoro       Providence Cobra      12-09.00
  3 Abayomi Graham               Metropolis Brook      11-04.00
  3 Josh Adjei                   Panthers              10-02.75
  4 Daniel Duarte                Providence Cobra      10-02.00
  5 Peter Crapsey                Haverhill El          11-00.25
  5 Tyrese Ferreras              Panthers               9-06.25
  6 Stephen Lam                  Waltham TC            10-00.75
 -- Gregory Melusky              Attleboro Jaguar          FOUL
Boys 13-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Theo Burba                   Waltham TC            16-02.00
  2 Nathan Sleiman               Youth Enrichment      13-04.00
  2 Jeluis Lara                  Hernandez School      12-00.75
  4 Eric Chabon                  Unattached            11-01.00
  7 Max Teszler                  Waltham TC             9-10.75
Boys 15-16 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrew Chabon                Haverhill El          15-09.00
Boys 10&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  2 Spencer Reith                Waltham TC            16-06.00
  3 Mason Holmes                 Haverhill El          14-09.00
  4 Zack Fagnola                 Cambridge Jets        12-08.00
  5 Max Wozek                    Waltham TC             8-00.00
Boys 11-12 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Noah Osias                   Haverhill El          24-06.25
  2 Kimani Lewis                 Panthers              22-10.00
  3 Jacob Teszler                Waltham TC            18-08.00
Boys 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Lam                 Waltham TC            26-10.00
  1 Nathan Sleiman               Youth Enrichment      26-00.25
  2 Eli Kroll                    Attleboro Jaguar      25-07.00
Boys 17+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Antonio Garcia               Haverhill El          36-05.00
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Eli Kroll                    Attleboro Jaguar            NH
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Duarte                Providence Cobra       5:11.10
  2 Nick Ranta                   Unattached             5:58.00
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Unattached  'D'                                     1:59.16   2
  2 Unattached  'E'                                     2:09.06   2
  3 Panthers  'B'                                       2:11.61   2
  4 Team Run  'A'                                       2:12.77   2
  5 Panthers  'A'                                       2:14.12   1
  6 Haverhill Elite  'B'                                2:15.58   2
  7 Haverhill Elite  'C'                                2:17.38   3
  8 Cambridge Jets  'A'                                 2:24.38   3
  9 Waltham TC  'A'                                     2:29.08   1
 10 Haverhill Elite  'A'                                2:30.91   1
 11 Unattached  'A'                                     2:34.69   1
 12 Unattached  'F'                                     2:34.75   2
 13 Unattached  'B'                                     2:49.83   1
Women 10&U 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Molly Sirois                 Unattached             5:10.10
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniel Duarte                Providence Cobra       5:11.10
  2 Nick Ranta                   Unattached             5:58.00
Women 13-14 800 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abigail Blay                 Waltham TC             4:20.90
  2 Jackie Fitzgerald            Unattached             5:22.50

Girls Weight Throw MAScholastic
================================================================
 Sponsored by Twilight Throwers
 Presented by USATF New England
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Tevnan             Hingham               42-08.00
  2 Amanda Brea                  Boston                31-03.00
  3 Hannah Pastagal              Gloucester            29-00.00
  4 Michelle Lyjte               Burlington            25-10.00
  5 Emma Fitzgerald              Braintree             23-10.00
Girls 1 Mile Race Walk Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maegan Allen                 Unattached             7:46.34
  2 Kayla Allen                  Auburn RunningCl       7:50.75
  3 Sidney Sirois                Auburn RunningCl       8:00.77
  4 Victoria Beliveau            Auburn RunningCl       9:15.55

Boys Weight Throw MAScholastic
================================================================
 Sponsored by Twilight Throwers
 Presented by USATF New England
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Arcaro               Burlington            62-07.25
  2 Marcus Vieira                Peabody               52-08.00
  3 Evan Dombrowski              St.John's Pr          47-06.25
  4 Patrick Hodge                Attleboro             43-09.00
  5 Ariel Ayala                  Peabody               43-06.75
  6 Mike Ackerman                Burlington            43-06.25
  7 Noah Hillier                 Gloucester            41-09.00
  8 Steven Parrott               St.John's Pr          41-04.00
  9 Anthony Christo              Peabody               40-02.75
 10 Victor Teixeira              Peabody               40-01.00
 11 John Spinale                 Peabody               38-09.00
 12 Matt Jankowski               Burlington            37-06.00
 13 Steven Lam                   Boston                35-07.25
 14 Patrick Pang                 Peabody               34-02.25
 15 Adam Jankowski               Burlington            33-06.00
 16 Joe Kim                      Burlington            29-04.00
 17 Anthony Saputo               Peabody               28-08.25
 18 Nick McLaughlin              Peabody               28-05.25
 19 Christian St.Pierre          Boston                28-02.25
Boys 1 Mile Race Walk Scholastic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nolan Allen                  Unattached             8:28.79
  2 Tim Sunnerberg               Burlington             9:02.87




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News