Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2ND ANNUAL FROZEN PILGRIM 10K

PLYMOUTH, MA, February 18, 2014

2nd Annual Frozen Pilgrim 10k

Contact csteverun@gmail.com for corrections



                            2nd Annual Frozen Pilgrim 10K - 2/16/2014
                                          Plymouth, MA.
                                             Rankings
  Mixed 10k Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   380  Mejia, Jorge               M45  Unattached                   44:31.54
    2   118  Camire, Ciara              W25  Unattached                   44:51.00
    3  1100  Belley, Robert             M35  Unattached                   45:07.48
    4  1101  Paul, Brian                109  Unattached                   45:31.56
    5    26  Ashley, John               M41  Unattached                   45:48.23
    6   426  Pizano, Luis               M39  Unattached                   47:05.78
    7   157  Generazo, Jim              M42  Unattached                   47:12.06
    8   499  Samardzic, Tijana          W22  Unattached                   47:14.75
    9   399  Odonnell, Michael          M34  Unattached                   47:17.34
   10   387  Milner, Scott              M42  Unattached                   47:49.28
   11   105  Borden, Andrew             M27  Unattached                   48:00.31
   12   150  Dugan, Andrew              M31  Unattached                   48:14.31
   13   161  Gratzer, Daniel            M29  Unattached                   48:20.30
   14   117  Callahan, Daniel           M39  Unattached                   48:34.85
   15   174  Jankowski, Melissa         W34  Unattached                   48:37.96
   16   557  Blaine, Heather            W38  Unattached                   48:52.01
   17   538  Thibault, Steve            M37  Unattached                   49:16.43
   18     4  Ahrendholz, Megan          W36  Unattached                   49:38.18
   19   199  Martinez, Argiro           M51  Unattached                   50:03.01
   20   139  Damata, Claudio            M26  Unattached                   51:30.48
   21   534  Tassinari, Michelle        W45  Unattached                   51:32.44
   22   475  Poulicakos, Kristen        W45  Unattached                   51:38.55
   23   181  Koenig, David              M48  Unattached                   51:47.46
   24   111  Burgess, Andrew            M29  Unattached                   51:48.81
   25   384  Miceli, Steven             M31  Unattached                   51:56.31
   26   498  Rogers, Meagan             W40  Unattached                   52:12.82
   27   126  Clairmont, George          M59  Unattached                   52:33.44
   28   394  Nelson, Lori               W40  Unattached                   52:40.22
   29   177  Kelly, ED                  M62  Unattached                   52:43.78
   30   551  Vieira, Jean               W60  Unattached                   52:47.83
   31   556  Woodard, Brian             M37  Unattached                   52:52.95
   32   398  Odonnell, Jon              M38  Unattached                   53:03.50
   33  1102  Caprio, Debi               W51  Unattached                   53:05.89
   34   200  Marzuq, Manara             W22  Unattached                   53:16.65
   35   152  Edgerton, Ellen            W19  Unattached                   53:38.74
   36   413  Pearl, Alice               W19  Unattached                   53:56.38
   37   115  Buscaglia, Jill            W40  Unattached                   53:58.38
   38   543  Towne, Shawn               M40  Unattached                   54:42.49
   39  1097  Barret, Paul               M55  Unattached                   54:47.28
   40   492  Reiser, Pete               M38  Unattached                   55:20.79
   41   535  Terron, Carlos             M57  Unattached                   56:02.77
   42   103  Bligh, Kevin               M32  Unattached                   56:03.93
   43    24  Amirkhanov, Timur          M26  Unattached                   56:08.28
   44    48  Barbieri, Ross             M38  Unattached                   56:23.36
   45   132  Cook, Christian            M40  Unattached                   56:28.79
   46   554  White, Michelle            W38  Unattached                   56:49.49
   47   156  Flannery, Kathleen         W24  Unattached                   56:57.74
   48   141  Delisle, Rebecca           W36  Unattached                   57:39.20
   49  1367  Paradise, Kevin            M28  Unattached                   57:54.60
   50   530  Strong, Terrence           M39  Unattached                   58:00.56
   51   485  Qubeck, Chris              M36  Unattached                   58:10.83
   52   491  Reiser, Kelly              W36  Unattached                   58:20.72
   53   417  Pearson, Jenna             W34  Unattached                   58:38.23
   54  1098  Azalay, Alicia             W33  Unattached                   58:44.47
   55   375  Mejia, Maria               W44  Unattached                   59:18.23
   56   555  Willoughby, Kyle           M31  Unattached                   59:42.92
   57  1099  Colen, Meredith            W31  Unattached                 1:00:00.81
   58   162  Gross, Brittany            W25  Unattached                 1:00:25.92
   59   393  Naselli, Lauren            W23  Unattached                 1:00:29.38
   60   537  Theologou, Kelly           W42  Unattached                 1:00:32.67
   61   528  Staples, Howard            M62  Unattached                 1:00:46.22
   62   169  Hart, Brett                M38  Unattached                 1:01:30.67
   63    99  Bettencourt, Kim           W26  Unattached                 1:01:32.67
   64   536  Terron-Sousa, Denisse      W35  Unattached                 1:01:34.31
   65   500  Sansone, Lea               W23  Unattached                 1:01:43.21
   66   189  Lessard, Bethany           W29  Unattached                 1:01:45.46
   67   106  Boyer, Beth                W28  Unattached                 1:02:06.61
   68   490  Reilly, Maura              W47  Unattached                 1:02:15.64
   69   397  Obrien, Thomas             M36  Unattached                 1:02:40.95
   70   154  Fasano, Monica             W33  Unattached                 1:03:11.86
   71    52  Berical, Brielle           W31  Unattached                 1:03:14.54
   72   559  Renaud, Christina          W35  Unattached                 1:03:28.49
   73   550  Verdi, Melissa             W48  Unattached                 1:03:33.79
   74   190  Lewis, Elizabeth           W25  Unattached                 1:03:47.56
   75   130  Connolly, Kate             W26  Unattached                 1:03:48.27
   76    13  Albon, Liz                 W35  Unattached                 1:04:00.73
   77   527  Stanford, Paul             M43  Unattached                 1:04:16.13
   78   194  MACDONALD, Ryan            M34  Unattached                 1:04:31.08
   79   116  Butts, Sarah               W33  Unattached                 1:04:58.70
   80   420  Perry, Heather             W31  Unattached                 1:05:09.18
   81   151  Durocher, Alisha           W29  Unattached                 1:05:10.34
   82   123  Chartrand, Kaeleigh        W21  Unattached                 1:05:14.20
   83   176  Kelly, Maura               W25  Unattached                 1:05:19.49
   84   541  Tormey, Laura              W38  Unattached                 1:05:45.31
   85   122  Chartrand, Susan           W45  Unattached                 1:05:47.53
   86   138  Daley, Sarah               W54  Unattached                 1:05:50.94
   87   197  Martin, Julie              W48  Unattached                 1:05:53.53
   88   198  Martin, Sean               M48  Unattached                 1:05:56.23
   89   391  Montes, Maria              W47  Unattached                 1:05:59.56
   90    51  Bennett, Martha            W28  Unattached                 1:06:01.62
   91   431  Plante, Jennifer           W41  Unattached                 1:06:04.29
   92   195  MACLEAN, Annette           W50  Unattached                 1:06:06.99
   93   493  Richards, Traci            W43  Unattached                 1:06:49.30
   94   159  Glynn, Christina           W26  Unattached                 1:07:04.94
   95   412  Partin, Jesica             W23  Unattached                 1:07:05.75
   96   179  Kilmurray, Meg             W25  Unattached                 1:07:12.70
   97   545  Tutlys, Julie              W27  Unattached                 1:07:28.76
   98   546  Tutlys, Alison             W27  Unattached                 1:07:29.66
   99   390  Miraglia, Suzanne          W37  Unattached                 1:07:34.40
  100   525  Shoaf, Kristin             W42  Unattached                 1:07:43.20
  101   180  Klaassen, Brienne          W31  Unattached                 1:08:29.03
  102   113  Burgess, Daniel            M35  Unattached                 1:09:18.12
  103     1  Abair, Mark                M35  Unattached                 1:09:26.34
  104   531  Struzziery, Nancy          W42  Unattached                 1:09:36.63
  105   112  Burgess, Jessica           W32  Unattached                 1:09:56.85
  106   146  Dion, Christine            W35  Unattached                 1:10:18.87
  107  1103  Marzuq, Omama              W26  Unattached                 1:10:21.01
  108   396  Nolan, Catherine           W43  Unattached                 1:10:24.14
  109   526  Simoes, Luis               M24  Unattached                 1:11:23.64
  110   560  Magee, Arianna             W23  Unattached                 1:11:24.41
  111   142  Dennelly, Ketih            M56  Unattached                 1:11:54.35
  112   163  Gucciardi, Oriana          W43  Unattached                 1:12:13.29
  113   392  Murphy, Daniel             M54  Unattached                 1:12:14.22
  114   522  Scott, Peter               M48  Unattached                 1:12:31.61
  115   145  Dias, Lakese               W36  Unattached                 1:13:15.40
  116   544  Tripp, Tiffany             W30  Unattached                 1:13:16.31
  117   524  Shea, Donna                W46  Unattached                 1:14:43.27
  118   548  Varanelli, Jacqueline      W28  Unattached                 1:15:02.69
  119   185  Landsburg, Lorraine        W49  Unattached                 1:15:37.45
  120   400  Omara, Kaitlyn             W30  Unattached                 1:17:30.36
  121   486  Quintal, Melissa           W29  Unattached                 1:17:30.71
  122   196  Maguire, Jean              W    Unattached                 1:20:17.45


  Event 1  Mixed 10k Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
16-19 Results - Women 10000 Run
  1 Edgerton, Ellen          W19 Unattached            53:38.74
  2 Pearl, Alice             W19 Unattached            53:56.38
20-29 Results - Women 10000 Run
  1 Camire, Ciara            W25 Unattached            44:51.00
  2 Samardzic, Tijana        W22 Unattached            47:14.75
  3 Marzuq, Manara           W22 Unattached            53:16.65
  4 Flannery, Kathleen       W24 Unattached            56:57.74
  5 Gross, Brittany          W25 Unattached          1:00:25.92
  6 Naselli, Lauren          W23 Unattached          1:00:29.38
  7 Bettencourt, Kim         W26 Unattached          1:01:32.67
  8 Sansone, Lea             W23 Unattached          1:01:43.21
  9 Lessard, Bethany         W29 Unattached          1:01:45.46
 10 Boyer, Beth              W28 Unattached          1:02:06.61
 11 Lewis, Elizabeth         W25 Unattached          1:03:47.56
 12 Connolly, Kate           W26 Unattached          1:03:48.27
 13 Durocher, Alisha         W29 Unattached          1:05:10.34
 14 Chartrand, Kaeleigh      W21 Unattached          1:05:14.20
 15 Kelly, Maura             W25 Unattached          1:05:19.49
 16 Bennett, Martha          W28 Unattached          1:06:01.62
 17 Glynn, Christina         W26 Unattached          1:07:04.94
 18 Partin, Jesica           W23 Unattached          1:07:05.75
 19 Kilmurray, Meg           W25 Unattached          1:07:12.70
 20 Tutlys, Julie            W27 Unattached          1:07:28.76
 21 Tutlys, Alison           W27 Unattached          1:07:29.66
 22 Marzuq, Omama            W26 Unattached          1:10:21.01
 23 Magee, Arianna           W23 Unattached          1:11:24.41
 24 Varanelli, Jacqueline    W28 Unattached          1:15:02.69
 25 Quintal, Melissa         W29 Unattached          1:17:30.71
30-39 Results - Women 10000 Run
  1 Jankowski, Melissa       W34 Unattached            48:37.96
  2 Blaine, Heather          W38 Unattached            48:52.01
  3 Ahrendholz, Megan        W36 Unattached            49:38.18
  4 White, Michelle          W38 Unattached            56:49.49
  5 Delisle, Rebecca         W36 Unattached            57:39.20
  6 Reiser, Kelly            W36 Unattached            58:20.72
  7 Pearson, Jenna           W34 Unattached            58:38.23
  8 Azalay, Alicia           W33 Unattached            58:44.47
  9 Colen, Meredith          W31 Unattached          1:00:00.81
 10 Terron-Sousa, Denisse    W35 Unattached          1:01:34.31
 11 Fasano, Monica           W33 Unattached          1:03:11.86
 12 Berical, Brielle         W31 Unattached          1:03:14.54
 13 Renaud, Christina        W35 Unattached          1:03:28.49
 14 Albon, Liz               W35 Unattached          1:04:00.73
 15 Butts, Sarah             W33 Unattached          1:04:58.70
 16 Perry, Heather           W31 Unattached          1:05:09.18
 17 Tormey, Laura            W38 Unattached          1:05:45.31
 18 Miraglia, Suzanne        W37 Unattached          1:07:34.40
 19 Klaassen, Brienne        W31 Unattached          1:08:29.03
 20 Burgess, Jessica         W32 Unattached          1:09:56.85
 21 Dion, Christine          W35 Unattached          1:10:18.87
 22 Dias, Lakese             W36 Unattached          1:13:15.40
 23 Tripp, Tiffany           W30 Unattached          1:13:16.31
 24 Omara, Kaitlyn           W30 Unattached          1:17:30.36
40-49 Results - Women 10000 Run
  1 Tassinari, Michelle      W45 Unattached            51:32.44
  2 Poulicakos, Kristen      W45 Unattached            51:38.55
  3 Rogers, Meagan           W40 Unattached            52:12.82
  4 Nelson, Lori             W40 Unattached            52:40.22
  5 Buscaglia, Jill          W40 Unattached            53:58.38
  6 Mejia, Maria             W44 Unattached            59:18.23
  7 Theologou, Kelly         W42 Unattached          1:00:32.67
  8 Reilly, Maura            W47 Unattached          1:02:15.64
  9 Verdi, Melissa           W48 Unattached          1:03:33.79
 10 Chartrand, Susan         W45 Unattached          1:05:47.53
 11 Martin, Julie            W48 Unattached          1:05:53.53
 12 Montes, Maria            W47 Unattached          1:05:59.56
 13 Plante, Jennifer         W41 Unattached          1:06:04.29
 14 Richards, Traci          W43 Unattached          1:06:49.30
 15 Shoaf, Kristin           W42 Unattached          1:07:43.20
 16 Struzziery, Nancy        W42 Unattached          1:09:36.63
 17 Nolan, Catherine         W43 Unattached          1:10:24.14
 18 Gucciardi, Oriana        W43 Unattached          1:12:13.29
 19 Shea, Donna              W46 Unattached          1:14:43.27
 20 Landsburg, Lorraine      W49 Unattached          1:15:37.45
50-59 Results - Women 10000 Run
  1 Caprio, Debi             W51 Unattached            53:05.89
  2 Daley, Sarah             W54 Unattached          1:05:50.94
  3 MACLEAN, Annette         W50 Unattached          1:06:06.99
60-69 Results - Women 10000 Run
  1 Vieira, Jean             W60 Unattached            52:47.83
20-29 Results - Men 10000 Run
  1 Borden, Andrew           M27 Unattached            48:00.31
  2 Gratzer, Daniel          M29 Unattached            48:20.30
  3 Damata, Claudio          M26 Unattached            51:30.48
  4 Burgess, Andrew          M29 Unattached            51:48.81
  5 Amirkhanov, Timur        M26 Unattached            56:08.28
  6 Paradise, Kevin          M28 Unattached            57:54.60
  7 Simoes, Luis             M24 Unattached          1:11:23.64
30-39 Results - Men 10000 Run
  1 Belley, Robert           M35 Unattached            45:07.48
  2 Pizano, Luis             M39 Unattached            47:05.78
  3 Odonnell, Michael        M34 Unattached            47:17.34
  4 Dugan, Andrew            M31 Unattached            48:14.31
  5 Callahan, Daniel         M39 Unattached            48:34.85
  6 Thibault, Steve          M37 Unattached            49:16.43
  7 Miceli, Steven           M31 Unattached            51:56.31
  8 Woodard, Brian           M37 Unattached            52:52.95
  9 Odonnell, Jon            M38 Unattached            53:03.50
 10 Reiser, Pete             M38 Unattached            55:20.79
 11 Bligh, Kevin             M32 Unattached            56:03.93
 12 Barbieri, Ross           M38 Unattached            56:23.36
 13 Strong, Terrence         M39 Unattached            58:00.56
 14 Qubeck, Chris            M36 Unattached            58:10.83
 15 Willoughby, Kyle         M31 Unattached            59:42.92
 16 Hart, Brett              M38 Unattached          1:01:30.67
 17 Obrien, Thomas           M36 Unattached          1:02:40.95
 18 MACDONALD, Ryan          M34 Unattached          1:04:31.08
 19 Burgess, Daniel          M35 Unattached          1:09:18.12
 20 Abair, Mark              M35 Unattached          1:09:26.34
40-49 Results - Men 10000 Run
  1 Mejia, Jorge             M45 Unattached            44:31.54
  2 Ashley, John             M41 Unattached            45:48.23
  3 Generazo, Jim            M42 Unattached            47:12.06
  4 Milner, Scott            M42 Unattached            47:49.28
  5 Koenig, David            M48 Unattached            51:47.46
  6 Towne, Shawn             M40 Unattached            54:42.49
  7 Cook, Christian          M40 Unattached            56:28.79
  8 Stanford, Paul           M43 Unattached          1:04:16.13
  9 Martin, Sean             M48 Unattached          1:05:56.23
 10 Scott, Peter             M48 Unattached          1:12:31.61
50-59 Results - Men 10000 Run
  1 Martinez, Argiro         M51 Unattached            50:03.01
  2 Clairmont, George        M59 Unattached            52:33.44
  3 Barret, Paul             M55 Unattached            54:47.28
  4 Terron, Carlos           M57 Unattached            56:02.77
  5 Dennelly, Ketih          M56 Unattached          1:11:54.35
  6 Murphy, Daniel           M54 Unattached          1:12:14.22
60-69 Results - Men 10000 Run
  1 Kelly, ED                M62 Unattached            52:43.78
  2 Staples, Howard          M62 Unattached          1:00:46.22
70+ Results - Men 10000 Run
  1 Paul, Brian              M109 Unattached            45:31.56























My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News