Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 5 Indoor Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 12, 2014

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2014 10:04 PM
            MIAA D 5 Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/12/2014            
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aly Comeau                12 Gardner                   8.65q  1 
  2 Cole Godzinski            11 North Readin              8.78q  2 
  3 Paige Santos              12 Old Rocheste              8.89q  3 
  4 Zoe Smith                 10 Old Rocheste              9.01q  3 
  5 Sophia Holman             10 Lunenburg                 9.07q  2 
  6 Anna Murphy               10 Hamilton-Wen              9.17q  1 
  7 Marisa Quarti             12 North Readin              9.21q  1 
  8 Abby Adams                12 Old Rocheste              9.29q  3  9.285
  9 Abby Epplett              12 Whitinsville              9.29   3  9.290
 10 Maria Balzer              12 Ipswich                   9.30   3 
 11 Carly O'Keefe             11 Winthrop                  9.34   2 
 12 Fallyn Hippert            10 Douglas                   9.38   2 
 13 Alexus Afonso             10 Old Rocheste              9.45   2 
 14 Katie Monahan             12 Ipswich                   9.53   2 
 15 Emily Roxo                10 Uxbridge                  9.56   1 
 16 Bailey Truesdale          11 Old Rocheste              9.61   1 
 17 Rylie Hammond             12 Narragansett              9.65   2 
 18 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       10 Oakmont                   9.68   1 
 19 Danielle Devine           10 Pioneer Vall              9.73   3 
 20 Mackenzie Greenberg       11 Hopedale                  9.74   3 
 21 Angela Thibault           11 South Hadley              9.77   1 
 22 Rachel Morin              11 Douglas                   9.88   3 
 23 Jessica Moszkowicz        10 Seekonk                   9.89   1 
 24 Sarah Debenedictis        11 Norwell                   9.95   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aly Comeau                12 Gardner                   8.49  
  2 Cole Godzinski            11 North Readin              8.72  
  3 Paige Santos              12 Old Rocheste              9.08  
  4 Zoe Smith                 10 Old Rocheste              9.13  
  5 Marisa Quarti             12 North Readin              9.15  
  6 Sophia Holman             10 Lunenburg                 9.15  
  7 Anna Murphy               10 Hamilton-Wen              9.23  
  8 Abby Adams                12 Old Rocheste              9.45  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      12 Oakmont                   7.58q  1 
  2 Sarah DiGregorio          12 Norwell                   7.61q  3 
  3 Alyssa Zee                09 Ashland                   7.62q  2 
  4 Adriana Forcucci          10 Cardinal Spe              7.64q  5 
  5 Bryanna Peters            10 Ayer Shirley              7.65q  2 
  6 Addison Landry            11 Bishop Stang              7.67q  9 
  7 Toni Vinciarelli          09 Saint Mary's              7.71q  5 
  8 Kacie Carvalho            11 Fairhaven                 7.72q  7 
  9 Lexi Vaccaro              12 Winthrop                  7.74   4  7.731
 10 Nora McMorrow             11 Ipswich                   7.74   9  7.739
 11 Tiffany Tenney            11 Mahar Region              7.79   3 
 12 Olivia Collins            10 Douglas                   7.80   5 
 13 Ashley Ferris             12 Bellingham                7.81   5 
 14 Amy Hunter                10 Bromfield Sc              7.82   6 
 15 Hannah Kelleher           12 South Hadley              7.83   1 
 16 Nicole Mowry              11 Seekonk                   7.84   8 
 17 Amaiyah Alleyne           10 Lowell Catho              7.87   4  7.861
 18 Jane Kuphal               09 Bishop Stang              7.87   6  7.863
 19 Kelsie Bardsley           12 Mahar Region              7.88   3 
 20 Julia Witt                12 Notre Dame A              7.89   9  7.884
 21 Andressa Andrade          11 Marian                    7.89   4  7.886
 22 Paige Vigliotta           10 Sutton                    7.91   4  7.906
 23 Julie Pirog               09 Holyoke Cath              7.91   1  7.909
 24 Jenny Quan                11 Millbury                  7.91   9  7.910
 25 Talia Borci               09 Leicester                 7.92   3 
 26 Elizabeth Joseph          11 Ursuline Aca              7.94   8  7.937
 27 Meghan Godfrey            11 South Hadley              7.94   2  7.940
 27 Vanessa Morris            12 Hamilton-Wen              7.94   1  7.940
 29 Molly Richardson          10 Cardinal Spe              7.96   6 
 30 Tamar Barsamian           11 Dover-Sherbo              7.97   7 
 31 Shelby Fortune            11 Bourne                    7.98   9 
 32 Kristina Copelas          09 North Readin              7.99   7 
 33 Arden Goguen              11 Old Rocheste              8.00   3 
 34 Meghan Frazier            12 Cardinal Spe              8.01   1 
 35 Melissa Sybertz           11 East Bridgew              8.03   7 
 36 Maria Minaeva             09 Grafton                   8.05   8  8.042
 37 Aly Kern                  12 Joseph Case               8.05   7  8.043
 38 Payton Conway-Baker       11 North Readin              8.06   1  8.053
 38 Genielou Brogan           12 Amesbury                  8.06   6  8.053
 40 Liza Twomey               12 Newburyport               8.07   7 
 41 Rachel Feeney             12 Coyle & Cass              8.08   5 
 42 Kate Shannon              11 Grafton                   8.09   8 
 43 Katie Evans               10 South Hadley              8.12   8 
 44 Sarah Debenedictis        11 Norwell                   8.13   2  8.124
 45 Brooke Douglass           09 Fairhaven                 8.13   6  8.126
 46 Brittany Richardson       12 East Bridgew              8.14   9  8.140
 46 Gabby Gleiman             11 Old Rocheste              8.14   2  8.140
 48 Kyana Farhat              11 Hopedale                  8.16   8 
 49 Paige O'Keefe             09 Cardinal Spe              8.17   9  8.164
 50 Lauren Ovian              10 Old Rocheste              8.17   5  8.168
 51 Holly Caires              12 Ayer Shirley              8.17   6  8.170
 52 Meghan Murphy             09 Notre Dame A              8.18   6 
 53 Morgan Gentili            11 Bishop Stang              8.19   7  8.186
 53 Abria Perry               10 Fontbonne Ac              8.19   8  8.186
 55 Brianna Fiorentino        11 Lowell Catho              8.20   3  8.195
 56 Taylor Meek               12 Manchester E              8.20   4  8.200
 57 Olivia Thom               11 West Bridgew              8.22   1 
 58 Sarah Deluca              11 West Bridgew              8.23   4 
 59 Katherine Helmer          10 Lunenburg                 8.24   3  8.238
 60 Rachel Crafford           10 Seekonk                   8.24   2  8.239
 61 Lina Lark                 09 Cathedral-Sp              8.27   4 
 62 Samantha Woodman          11 Manchester E              8.30   5  8.293
 63 Hannah Lafreniere         09 Old Rocheste              8.30   6  8.298
 64 Mackenzie Greenberg       11 Hopedale                  8.31   7 
 65 Ailyn Minaya              09 Saugus                    8.37   5 
 66 Devon Roy                 10 Pioneer Vall              8.42   2 
 67 Jessy Heger               11 East Bridgew              8.49   9 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      12 Oakmont                   7.56  
  2 Adriana Forcucci          10 Cardinal Spe              7.59  
  3 Alyssa Zee                09 Ashland                   7.63   7.625
  4 Sarah DiGregorio          12 Norwell                   7.63   7.628
  5 Bryanna Peters            10 Ayer Shirley              7.64  
  6 Addison Landry            11 Bishop Stang              7.66  
  7 Toni Vinciarelli          09 Saint Mary's              7.69  
  8 Kacie Carvalho            11 Fairhaven                 7.71  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Piccolo               11 Ursuline Aca             41.87   4 
  2 Sarah DiGregorio          12 Norwell                  41.95   4 
  3 Michaela Hedderman        10 Ipswich                  41.97   4 
  4 Krista Fernandes          11 Coyle & Cass             42.11   3 
  5 Merissa Wright            12 Ursuline Aca             42.98   4 
  6 Maddison Machado          10 Bishop Stang             43.03   4 
  7 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      12 Oakmont                  43.04   3 
  8 Bryanna Peters            10 Ayer Shirley             43.31   1 
  9 Alyssa Zee                09 Ashland                  43.36   3 
 10 Morgan DaSilva            12 Old Rocheste             43.58   2  43.573
 11 Elizabeth Charity         10 Sutton                   43.58   2  43.579
 12 Kesheal Henderson         12 Mohawk Trail             43.68   3 
 13 Nikole Kamishlian         12 Northbridge              44.20   1 
 14 Annette Ruggiero          12 Bishop Fenwi             44.35   2 
 15 Tiffany Tenney            11 Mahar Region             44.59   3 
 16 Julie Pirog               09 Holyoke Cath             44.96   1 
 17 Sophia Palmacci           11 Athol                    45.26   2 
 18 Cierra Ryan               11 Notre Dame A             45.56   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Piccolo               11 Ursuline Aca           1:34.18   4 
  2 Merissa Wright            12 Ursuline Aca           1:36.05   4 
  3 Natasha Olanyk            11 Mohawk Trail           1:37.25   4 
  4 Danielle Griffin          12 Norwell                1:38.35   4 
  5 Kaylin Ciesluk            09 Oakmont                1:39.18   4 
  6 Sarah Heitmeyer           11 Littleton              1:41.26   3 
  7 Jane Clark                12 Notre Dame A           1:42.06   4 
  8 Jill Calvani              12 Ipswich                1:42.26   3 
  9 Abby Epplett              12 Whitinsville           1:42.60   3 
 10 Camille Kelley            11 Ursuline Aca           1:42.66   2 
 11 Claudia Menard            11 South Hadley           1:42.92   2 
 12 Isabella Palma            10 Newburyport            1:43.54   2 
 13 Holly Benson              10 Winthrop               1:43.77   2 
 14 Jackie Lynch              11 Mashpee                1:43.86   3 
 15 Elizabeth Sullivan        12 Bishop Stang           1:44.72   3 
 16 Nicole Mattson            10 Old Rocheste           1:45.70   1 
 17 Katie Wellington           8 Mashpee                1:45.72   1 
 18 Aryn Banas                11 South Hadley           1:46.78   2 
 19 Sarahkate Norton          11 East Bridgew           1:48.29   1 
 -- Vanessa Babiy             12 Northbridge                DNF   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rita Maurais              10 Hopedale               2:58.12   2 
  2 Emily DeMarco             10 Ipswich                3:05.57   2 
  3 Elizabeth Lombardo        12 Austin Prep            3:07.84   2 
  4 Anna Capps                12 Narragansett           3:07.88   2 
  5 Alana Johnston            10 Littleton              3:08.55   1 
  6 Megan Clark               10 Manchester E           3:08.92   2 
  7 Emily Horgan              12 Hamilton-Wen           3:09.32   2 
  8 Rachel Harrington         12 South Hadley           3:09.69   2 
  9 Emma Robidoux             12 Fairhaven              3:09.87   2 
 10 Callie Hansson            12 Northbridge            3:10.17   1 
 11 Felicia Banda             11 Gardner                3:11.05   2 
 12 Sydney Packard            10 Bishop Fenwi           3:11.75   2 
 13 Kylie Chartier            12 Narragansett           3:12.41   1 
 14 Samantha Barrett          12 Old Rocheste           3:13.84   1 
 15 Grace Bailly              12 South Hadley           3:14.12   2 
 16 Niamh Dalton              09 Manchester E           3:15.68   1 
 17 Nicole Roberts            12 North Readin           3:17.24   2 
 18 Lillian Eagan             11 Newburyport            3:18.21   1 
 19 Jaclyn Shuttleworth       10 Archbishop W           3:20.06   1 
 20 Mary Pasquale             11 Bishop Fenwi           3:21.23   1 
 21 Samantha Stone            10 Amesbury               3:22.56   1 
 22 Maggie McGovern           09 Notre Dame A           3:22.58   1 
 23 Emily Monaco              10 Saugus                 3:22.83   1 
 24 Meg Braciska              10 Austin Prep            3:23.60   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Renee Capps               12 Narragansett           5:02.08  
  2 Olivia Lantz              11 Manchester E           5:02.41  
  3 Emily Weigand             11 Hamilton-Wen           5:10.92  
  4 Arianna Maida             12 Bishop Fenwi           5:20.22  
  5 Alison Wyman              10 West Bridgew           5:26.70  
  6 Nicole Roberts            12 North Readin           5:28.70  
  7 Lindsay Baryluk           12 Ursuline Aca           5:30.26  
  8 Julia Shorter             12 Amesbury               5:31.53  
  9 Jeanine Zheng             10 Hamilton-Wen           5:31.88  
 10 Madison Zeliff            10 Ashland                5:35.03  
 11 Tia Foglietta             11 Saint Mary's           5:39.03  
 12 Annie Zampitella          11 Ipswich                5:39.14  
 13 Maeve Norton              11 Academy of N           5:45.20  
 14 Genna Heaps               12 Ashland                5:46.77  
 15 Lauren Anderson           10 Grafton                5:51.57  
 16 Molly Curtin              12 Cardinal Spe           5:54.68  
 17 Alicia Cutter             12 East Bridgew           6:04.50  
 -- Taylor Ladue              09 Oakmont                     DQ   Cut in early
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooke Hansel             11 Lunenburg             11:18.72   2 
  2 Makenzie Cyr              11 Douglas               11:20.17   2 
  3 Fiona Davis               12 Manchester E          11:33.79   2 
  4 Theresa Gallagher         11 Bishop Stang          11:39.02   2 
  5 Erin Grela                10 Ursuline Aca          11:48.74   2 
  6 Serena Sarage             11 South Hadley          11:56.46   2 
  7 Gianna Mastromatteo       09 Saint Peter-          12:01.12   2 
  8 Abby Hogan                11 Cardinal Spe          12:03.15   2 
  9 Meghan Stone              10 Hamilton-Wen          12:09.72   2 
 10 Emily Josephson           10 Old Rocheste          12:14.15   2 
 11 Felicia Ingman            12 Murdock               12:17.14   2 
 12 Julie Carroll             10 Holyoke Cath          12:18.60   1 
 13 Sylvia Jackson            10 Littleton             12:20.24   2 
 14 Juliette Shean            10 Mohawk Trail          12:20.44   2 
 15 Kate Toll                 10 Bromfield Sc          12:24.36   1 
 16 Tia Patterson             11 Lynnfield             12:29.78   1 
 17 Angie Epplett             10 Whitinsville          12:32.58   1 
 18 Kelly Conway              12 Newburyport           12:33.03   1 
 19 Gabrielle Schwalm         11 South Hadley          12:34.05   1 
 20 Allison Hoschtetler       10 South Hadley          12:34.21   1 
 21 Meghan Davis               7 Mohawk Trail          12:39.62   1 
 22 Jennifer Pajer            12 Leicester             12:40.05   1 
 23 Abby French               10 Academy of N          12:42.11   1 
 24 Maria Sterling            11 Newburyport           12:50.46   1 
 25 Katie Rozen                7 Innovation C          12:51.36   1 
 26 Natalie Davies            12 Holyoke Cath          12:51.74   1 
 27 Maura McCormick           09 Manchester E          12:54.87   1 
 28 Sophia Prouty              8 Hampshire             12:55.10   1 
 29 Nicole Julian             10 Holyoke Cath          13:08.19   1 
 -- Emily Knox                12 Notre Dame A               DNF   2 
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaelin Farrell            12 Narragansett          40-04.75  
  2 Emily Murray              12 North Readin          37-09.00  
  3 Marissa Randall           12 Amesbury              37-06.50  
  4 Kesheal Henderson         12 Mohawk Trail          36-03.75  
  5 Emily Quinn               12 West Bridgew          31-07.00  
  6 Kelsey Leigher            12 Notre Dame A          31-06.50  
  7 Savannah Sojka            12 Pioneer Vall          30-10.75  
  8 Laura McCormack           10 Ipswich               30-07.00  
  9 Christy Joline            12 Dover-Sherbo          30-05.50  
 10 Erin Langlois             10 Seekonk               30-05.25  
 11 Maeve O'Sullivan          11 Ursuline Aca          30-02.00  
 12 Evelyn D'Amato            10 Saugus                30-00.50  
 13 Samantha Allaire          12 Old Rocheste          30-00.00  
 14 Michelle Stefanowicz      12 South Hadley          29-09.50  
 15 Mikayla Perella           11 Saugus                29-03.25  
 16 Ashley Pierce             12 Mohawk Trail          29-02.50  
 17 Alyssa LaBrack            09 Murdock               29-02.00  
 18 Sarah Glasheen            12 Academy of N          28-10.25  
 19 Sophie Warren             11 North Readin          28-09.75  
 20 Brianna Harte             11 Bromfield Sc          28-08.25  
 21 Gabriella Santilli        12 East Bridgew          28-04.50  
 22 Carley Scarano            11 Academy of N          28-01.50  
 23 Elizabeth Anderson        12 Winthrop              27-08.50   27'5" second best
 24 Casey Collette            11 Lunenburg            J27-08.50   26'10" second best
 25 Gretta Hoglund            10 Millis                27-03.75  
 26 Emma Harrington           11 Bishop Fenwi          26-06.75  
 27 Julia Zamanian            12 Cardinal Spe          25-10.75  
 28 Ailyn Minaya              09 Saugus                25-06.50  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                12 Notre Dame A           5-02.00  
  2 Paige Santos              12 Old Rocheste          J5-02.00  
  2 Kerry Hull                10 Hamilton-Wen          J5-02.00  
  2 Amelia Wright             10 Northbridge           J5-02.00  
  5 Olivia Reinold            11 Sutton                J5-02.00  
  6 Madison Rowland           10 Leicester              5-00.00  
  7 Suzanne Haefner           12 Saint Mary's          J5-00.00  
  8 Meredith Harrington       10 Bishop Fenwi          J5-00.00  
  9 Ashley Ferris             12 Bellingham             4-10.00  
  9 Gianna Filaretos          09 Saugus                 4-10.00  
  9 Danielle Devine           10 Pioneer Vall           4-10.00  
  9 Katrina Brace             12 Dover-Sherbo           4-10.00  
 13 Maddy Norton              10 Ayer Shirley          J4-10.00  
 13 Melissa Sybertz           11 East Bridgew          J4-10.00  
 13 Whitney Mansfield         12 Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
 16 Meghan Cochrane           12 Ursuline Aca          J4-10.00  
 -- Amy Sena                  11 Winthrop                    NH  
 -- Emily Yeo                 10 West Bridgew                NH  
 -- Hope Werenski             12 South Hadley                NH  
 -- Vanessa Morris            12 Hamilton-Wen                NH  
 -- Sarah Debenedictis        11 Norwell                     NH  
 -- Aly Comeau                12 Gardner                     NH  
 -- Zoe Smith                 10 Old Rocheste                NH  
 -- Tess Rembetsy-Brown       10 Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Griffin          12 Norwell               17-03.00  
  2 Abby Epplett              12 Whitinsville          16-09.75  
  3 Danielle Devine           10 Pioneer Vall          16-05.00  
  4 Tiffany Tenney            11 Mahar Region          16-02.00   16'.00 second best
  5 Amy Piccolo               11 Ursuline Aca         J16-02.00   15'11.5 second best
  6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      12 Oakmont               16-01.50  
  7 Nora McMorrow             11 Ipswich               15-08.25  
  8 Angela Thibault           11 South Hadley          15-08.00  
  9 Kelsie Bardsley           12 Mahar Region          15-05.25  
 10 Alexus Afonso             10 Old Rocheste          15-00.50  
 11 Elizabeth Joseph          11 Ursuline Aca          15-00.25  
 12 Meghan Cochrane           12 Ursuline Aca          14-08.25  
 13 Sally Slowinski           10 Mohawk Trail          14-03.50  
 14 Abby Adams                12 Old Rocheste          14-03.25  
 15 Margaret Lydon            12 East Bridgew          13-11.50  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Old Rochester                                       1:50.61   4 
  2 North Reading                                       1:50.92   4 
  3 South Hadley                                        1:50.98   4 
  4 Coyle & Cassidy                                     1:53.24   2 
  5 Douglas                                             1:53.71   1 
  6 Uxbridge                                            1:53.98   3 
  7 Mashpee                                             1:54.48   3 
  8 Ayer Shirley                                        1:54.54   3 
  9 Cardinal Spellman                                   1:55.09   2 
 10 Newburyport                                         1:55.12   1 
 11 Bishop Fenwick                                      1:55.17   3 
 12 Seekonk                                             1:55.26   1 
 13 Ipswich                                             1:55.87   4 
 14 Ursuline Academy                                    1:56.08   2 
 15 Hamilton-Wenham                                     1:56.34   1 
 16 Oakmont                                             1:58.14   2 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narragansett                                        9:50.68  
  2 Littleton                                           9:56.87  
  3 Hamilton-Wenham                                     9:57.71  
  4 Norwell                                            10:05.65  
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester                       10:08.72  
  6 Lunenburg                                          10:08.75  
  7 Manchester Essex                                   10:08.91  
  8 Ursuline Academy                                   10:10.29  
  9 South Hadley                                       10:12.63  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norwell                                             4:13.46   4 
  2 Ursuline Academy                                    4:15.70   4 
  3 Sutton                                              4:15.81   2 
  4 Littleton                                           4:16.65   4 
  5 Bishop Stang                                        4:18.63   3 
  6 Ipswich                                             4:19.86   4 
  7 North Reading                                       4:20.48   1 
  8 Uxbridge                                            4:21.80   4 
  9 Douglas                                             4:23.22   3 
 10 Old Rochester                                       4:23.80   4 
 11 Winthrop                                            4:25.22   2 
 12 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester                        4:26.57   3 
 13 Bishop Fenwick                                      4:28.91   3 
 14 Oakmont                                             4:31.28   1 
 15 Mohawk Trail                                        4:32.23   3 
 16 East Bridgewater                                    4:32.31   1 
 17 Millis                                              4:32.36   2 
 18 Manchester Essex                                    4:34.41   3 
 19 South Hadley                                        4:37.68   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ursuline Academy            51        2) Norwell                    43   
    3) Narragansett                35        4) North Reading              33   
    5) Old Rochester               28.33     6) Hamilton-Wenham            22.33
    7) Ipswich                     21        8) Littleton                  20   
    9) Oakmont                     19        9) Notre Dame Academy-Worces  19   
    9) Manchester Essex            19       12) Lunenburg                  16   
   13) Bishop Stang                15       14) Douglas                    12   
   15) South Hadley                11       15) Mohawk Trail               11   
   17) Sutton                      10       17) Coyle & Cassidy            10   
   17) Hopedale                    10       17) Gardner                    10   
   21) Cardinal Spellman            9       22) West Bridgewater            8   
   22) Pioneer Valley               8       22) Whitinsville Christian      8   
   25) Amesbury                     7       26) Northbridge                 6.33
   27) Austin Prep                  6       27) Ayer Shirley                6   
   27) Bishop Fenwick               6       27) Ashland                     6   
   31) Mahar Regional               5       32) Uxbridge                    4   
   32) Saint Mary's (Lynn)          4       34) Leicester                   3   
   35) Saint Peter-Marian           2       35) Mashpee                     2   
   37) Fairhaven                    1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News