Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

WCC Half Marathon, Relay, and 7K

Whitinsville, MA, April 6, 2014

[Half Marathon Relay | 7K | 5K Walk ]

Half Marathon

Results by RaceWire


WCC Half Marathon Half Marathon

WCC Half Marathon

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

April 06, 2014


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    MICHAEL SZKUTAK                   NORTHBRIDGE  MA       134    23   M       1 Top Fin           1:20:46.6      6:10/M
      2    STEVE LEVANDOSKY                  HOPKINTON  MA          77    43   M       2 Top Fin           1:23:11.8      6:21/M
      3    NICHOLAS BAILEY                   DOUGLAS  MA           209    33   M       3 Top Fin           1:25:09.0      6:30/M
      4    BRAD HIGHCOVE                     WARWICK  RI           227    36   M       1 30-39             1:32:06.0      7:02/M
      5    DAVID LOUTZENHEISER               CAMBRIDGE  MA         246    47   M       1 40-49             1:32:46.1      7:05/M
      6    PETER MCNEIL                      NORTHBRIDGE  MA        36    38   M       2 30-39             1:33:10.7      7:06/M
      7    CHERYL BECHUNAS                   SUTTON  MA            138    43   F       1 Top Fin           1:35:00.5      7:15/M
      8    WILLIAM SMITH                     DOUGLAS  MA            38    39   M       3 30-39             1:35:49.6      7:19/M
      9    NICOLE GANTT                      UXBRIDGE  MA           39    28   F       2 Top Fin           1:35:55.7      7:19/M
     10    CRAIG COLEBOURN                   OXFORD  MA            263    43   M       2 40-49             1:36:05.7      7:20/M
     11    MICHAEL ALDEN                     WHITINSVILLE  MA      101    39   M       4 30-39             1:37:42.5      7:27/M
     12    JASON YEAGLE                      PRINCETON  MA         268    35   M       5 30-39             1:38:26.8      7:30/M
     13    AIMEE ALLEN                       NORTHBRIDGE  MA        47    37   F       3 Top Fin           1:39:02.7      7:33/M
     14    BAILEY HUNTER                     NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   125    25   F       1 20-29             1:39:26.5      7:35/M
     15    JANE BISAILLON                    WHITINSVILLE  MA       54    40   F       1 40-49             1:39:57.1      7:37/M
     16    CHRISTOPHER SZKUTAK               NORTHBRIDGE  MA       182    25   M       1 20-29             1:39:59.7      7:38/M
     17    DAVID HARRIS                      BOSTON  MA            233    37   M       6 30-39             1:40:15.8      7:39/M
     18    JODI KOEMAN                       WHITINSVILLE  MA      105    45   F       2 40-49             1:40:43.2      7:41/M
     19    DMITRY VASILYEV                   SOMERVILLE  MA        163    37   M       7 30-39             1:41:14.0      7:43/M
     20    MATTHEW POIRIER                   LEOMINSTER  MA        247    26   M       2 20-29             1:41:37.2      7:45/M
     21    ROBERT THOMAS                     CHARLTON  MA          133    54   M       1 50-59             1:42:16.5      7:48/M
     22    GREGG LEBLANC                     SUDBURY  MA           250    39   M       8 30-39             1:43:10.8      7:52/M
     23    ALEX MESZARO                      DOUGLAS  MA           293    17   M       1  1-19             1:43:48.0      7:55/M
     24    MEGAN SMALL                       SUTTON  MA             64    21   F       2 20-29             1:44:00.8      7:56/M
     25    LAWRENCE WALKER                   WHITINSVILLE  MA       88    48   M       3 40-49             1:44:12.2      7:57/M
     26    MATTHEW DRISCOLL                  WHITINSVILLE  MA      132    35   M       9 30-39             1:44:34.2      7:59/M
     27    KIM MORRISON                      WHITINSVILLE  MA       57    44   F       3 40-49             1:44:50.8      8:00/M
     28    JODY SHAW                         WHITINSVILLE  MA      241    40   F       4 40-49             1:45:06.5      8:01/M
     29    NANCY RYAN                        SUTTON  MA              6    49   F       5 40-49             1:45:40.0      8:04/M
     30    HOWIE BOTTOMLY                    SUTTON  MA             21    66   M       1 60-69             1:46:05.1      8:06/M
     31    MICHAEL ENGLE                     NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   126    25   M       3 20-29             1:46:09.6      8:06/M
     32    MATTHEW CLARK                     UXBRIDGE  MA          115    41   M       4 40-49             1:46:11.6      8:06/M
     33    STEVEN PHELPS                     DOUGLAS  MA           278    40   M       5 40-49             1:47:43.5      8:13/M
     34    PATRYCJA MISSIURO                 SOMERVILLE  MA        162    38   F       1 30-39             1:47:45.7      8:13/M
     35    JENN LEWIS                        ASHLAND  MA           226    30   F       2 30-39             1:48:18.2      8:16/M
     36    LAURA HAST                        DUDLEY  MA            218    54   F       1 50-59             1:49:26.2      8:21/M
     37    KATHLEEN JONES                    MANSFIELD  MA         129    40   F       6 40-49             1:49:35.1      8:22/M
     38    SUSAN SPENCER                     WHITINSVILLE  MA      178    54   F       2 50-59             1:49:51.5      8:23/M
     39    SHARON MORROW                     WHITINSVILLE  MA       60    51   F       3 50-59             1:49:55.0      8:23/M
     40    PAUL BRENNAN                      SUTTON  MA             12    47   M       6 40-49             1:50:23.2      8:25/M
     41    KAITLYN FARRAND                   NORTH UXBRIDGE  MA    267    35   F       3 30-39             1:50:32.1      8:26/M
     42    JOHN MCCUE                        BELLINGHAM  MA        174    46   M       7 40-49             1:50:35.6      8:26/M
     43    DIANE BRENNAN                     SUTTON  MA              4    46   F       7 40-49             1:51:02.0      8:28/M
     44    JENNIFER NICHOLLS                 FRANKLIN  MA          252    35   F       4 30-39             1:51:15.0      8:29/M
     45    JIM WOODWOZNIAK                   WINDSARLOCK  CT       283    48   M       8 40-49             1:51:34.0      8:31/M
     46    TOM KILLEEN                       SUTTON  MA             55    60   M       2 60-69             1:52:09.7      8:33/M
     47    MOLLY HOLLIBAUGH                  DOUGLAS  MA            73    34   F       5 30-39             1:52:23.5      8:34/M
     48    WILLIAM PETERS                    MANCHESTER  NH        195    51   M       2 50-59             1:52:28.6      8:35/M
     49    MARYANN PALUMBO                   LINWOOD  MA           271    49   F       8 40-49             1:52:30.2      8:35/M
     50    PETER BECHUNAS                    SUTTON  MA            142    44   M       9 40-49             1:52:41.0      8:36/M
     51    JOHN DILIDDO                      WORCESTER  MA         107    44   M      10 40-49             1:52:50.5      8:36/M
     52    NEAL LIPSITZ                      SUTTON  MA            214    58   M       3 50-59             1:53:20.1      8:39/M
     53    JODY BRENNAN                      SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      25    51   F       4 50-59             1:53:47.7      8:41/M
     54    ERIN BOUDREAU                     SUTTON  MA            190    27   F       3 20-29             1:53:48.5      8:41/M
     55    MELISSA HEADLEY                   RUTLAND  MA           276    33   F       6 30-39             1:54:46.5      8:45/M
     56    MARK FITZGERALD                   MILLBURY  MA           67    51   M       4 50-59             1:54:47.6      8:45/M
     57    KATHY BARIL                       CONCORD  NH           191    51   F       5 50-59             1:54:49.2      8:45/M
     58    ELEANOR LAWSON                    NORTH GRAFTON  MA     114    35   F       7 30-39             1:55:26.6      8:48/M
     59    KATHERINE REEVES                  ATHOL  MA             124    34   F       8 30-39             1:55:56.1      8:51/M
     60    ELISABETH ROBINSON                WORCESTER  MA          31    35   F       9 30-39             1:56:23.6      8:53/M
     61    JODI SIEGEL                       WORCESTER  MA          35    40   F       9 40-49             1:56:23.7      8:53/M
     62    DANIELLE SALMONSEN                UXBRIDGE  MA           34    26   F       4 20-29             1:56:25.6      8:53/M
     63    CATHAL O MAHONY                   UPTON  MA             255    43   M      11 40-49             1:56:28.2      8:53/M
     64    MARGARET OLSON                    WORCESTER  MA         200    29   F       5 20-29             1:56:38.0      8:54/M
     65    ALICIA CACCAVELLI                 BRIGHTON  MA          225    25   F       6 20-29             1:56:49.5      8:55/M
     66    DAVE WYNJA                        WORCESTER  MA         136    44   M      12 40-49             1:56:52.8      8:55/M
     67    MARC DOBAY                        MILFORD  MA           254    46   M      13 40-49             1:57:18.5      8:57/M
     68    MARC SIMONEAU                     WHITINSVILLE  MA       46    44   M      14 40-49             1:57:19.8      8:57/M
     69    ADAM COHEN                        WORCESTER  MA         266    40   M      15 40-49             1:57:31.9      8:58/M
     70    MICHAEL MANOSH                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA        18    30   M      10 30-39             1:57:32.0      8:58/M
     71    STEVE HUTCHINSON                  WHITINSVILLE  MA      237    40   M      16 40-49             1:58:05.6      9:00/M
     72    NATHAN DANIELS                    WHITINSVILLE  MA      171    34   M      11 30-39             1:58:06.0      9:01/M
     73    FREDERICK PARMENTER               MILLBURY  MA          232    42   M      17 40-49             1:58:48.5      9:04/M
     74    SCOTT WARSHESKI                   BOSTON  MA            137    39   M      12 30-39             1:59:23.7      9:06/M
     75    ROBERT BISSELL                    NORTHAMPTON  MA       148    64   M       3 60-69             1:59:29.6      9:07/M
     76    STEPHANIE BODOR                   GRAFTON  MA           198    41   F      10 40-49             1:59:36.1      9:07/M
     77    TRACEY BONINA                     MILFORD  MA           159    40   F      11 40-49             1:59:52.6      9:09/M
     78    BETH DRISCOLL                     WHITINSVILLE  MA      116    35   F      10 30-39             2:00:18.6      9:11/M
     79    DMITRY UMANETS                    BOSTON  MA             48    25   M       4 20-29             2:00:31.5      9:12/M
     80    STACEY STANOVICH                  NORTHBRIDGE  MA       257    25   F       7 20-29             2:00:35.1      9:12/M
     81    MICHAEL CROSBY                    WEBSTER  MA           212    35   M      13 30-39             2:01:25.5      9:16/M
     82    PETER HART                        UPTON  MA             244    58   M       5 50-59             2:01:33.6      9:16/M
     83    KATHLEEN CHENIS                   UXBRIDGE  MA          208    53   F       6 50-59             2:01:34.2      9:16/M
     84    NANCY ATHANAS                     WHITINSVILLE  MA       15    42   F      12 40-49             2:01:34.6      9:16/M
     85    REBECCA PILLA                     UXBRIDGE  MA          187    28   F       8 20-29             2:01:54.7      9:18/M
     86    HEATHER VAILLETTE                 HOPEDALE  MA          234    36   F      11 30-39             2:02:12.7      9:19/M
     87    DANNA ANTKOWIAK                   SUTTON  MA            274    54   F       7 50-59             2:02:28.8      9:20/M
     88    KEVIN MCNEIL                      WORCESTER  MA         281    35   M      14 30-39             2:02:34.7      9:21/M
     89    ELLEN FOISY                       DOUGLAS  MA           170    37   F      12 30-39             2:02:55.8      9:23/M
     90    ANDREW SUTTON                     MAYNARD  MA            20    30   M      15 30-39             2:03:28.1      9:25/M
     91    SHELLEY SMITH                     WHITINSVILLE  MA       70    47   F      13 40-49             2:03:45.3      9:26/M
     92    CYNTHIA KARAGOSIAN                WHITINSVILLE  MA       71    50   F       8 50-59             2:03:46.5      9:26/M
     93    CARLA CASMAN                      MILFORD  MA           161    41   F      14 40-49             2:03:56.6      9:27/M
     94    TODD SUTHERLAND                   WORCESTER  MA          97    47   M      18 40-49             2:04:01.5      9:28/M
     95    MARCELO LIMA                      REVERE  MA            192    38   M      16 30-39             2:04:08.3      9:28/M
     96    MAURA KILCOYNE                    WESTBORO  MA           90    24   F       9 20-29             2:06:01.0      9:37/M
     97    ROBYN SULLIVAN                    MILFORD  MA           149    29   F      10 20-29             2:06:07.8      9:37/M
     98    KATIE ESPOSITO                    UXBRIDGE  MA           14    38   F      13 30-39             2:07:07.6      9:42/M
     99    ERIC CONTI                        SPENCER  MA           249    43   M      19 40-49             2:07:12.9      9:42/M
    100    KATIE SICIAK                      MILFORD  MA           141    27   F      11 20-29             2:07:16.1      9:42/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    KENNETH HUNTER                    CHARLTON  MA          186    60   M       4 60-69             2:07:44.1      9:45/M
    102    SHERRI BOULET                     DOUGLAS  MA            32    49   F      15 40-49             2:07:50.6      9:45/M
    103    ALANA HOWARD                      DOUGLAS  MA           184    31   F      14 30-39             2:08:14.8      9:47/M
    104    JENNIFER GUERTIN                  UXBRIDGE  MA           22    33   F      15 30-39             2:08:39.8      9:49/M
    105    NATHAN PETERSON                   SUTTON  MA            213    49   F      16 40-49             2:08:47.3      9:49/M
    106    GREGORY WALKER                    WHITINSVILLE  MA       29    45   M      20 40-49             2:09:30.7      9:53/M
    107    MEGHAN MACDONALD                  WOONSOCKET  RI        127    38   F      16 30-39             2:09:56.5      9:55/M
    108    CRYSTAL STOCKWELL                 UXBRIDGE  MA          157    45   F      17 40-49             2:10:10.6      9:56/M
    109    THOMAS STOCKWELL                  UXBRIDGE  MA          158    39   M      17 30-39             2:10:10.7      9:56/M
    110    SUSIE SANDBERG                    MANSFIELD  MA         224    52   F       9 50-59             2:10:19.8      9:56/M
    111    JENNIE GERMANN MOLZ               DOUGLAS  MA           183    44   F      18 40-49             2:11:12.0     10:00/M
    112    MONICA LUCHINI                    MILLBURY  MA            2    62   F       1 60-69             2:11:26.4     10:02/M
    113    LYNN BRUNDAGE                     UXBRIDGE  MA           91    47   F      19 40-49             2:11:43.8     10:03/M
    114    JILL NAPIERALSKI                  NORTH OXFORD  MA      139    37   F      17 30-39             2:12:09.7     10:05/M
    115    KAY HOLM                          NORTHBRIDGE  MA       185    49   F      20 40-49             2:12:18.6     10:05/M
    116    JAMES LINDSEY                     SOUTH GRAFTON  MA     156    32   M      18 30-39             2:12:26.7     10:06/M
    117    KIMBLY MASSOTTI                   DOUGLAS  MA            53    37   F      18 30-39             2:13:02.2     10:09/M
    118    KRISTIN BOROWSKI                  GRAFTON  MA            78    33   F      19 30-39             2:13:17.0     10:10/M
    119    DANIELLE HENDERSON                DOUGLAS  MA           181    27   F      12 20-29             2:13:28.2     10:11/M
    120    KARA CAMMUSO                      UXBRIDGE  MA           24    35   F      20 30-39             2:14:05.1     10:14/M
    121    PAUL DIVITTORIO                   HOPEDALE  MA          261    48   M      21 40-49             2:14:18.1     10:15/M
    122    NICOLE ROBBINS                    DOUGLAS  MA           169    38   F      21 30-39             2:14:26.2     10:15/M
    123    VITALY NESTERENKO                 BOSTON  MA            120    27   M       5 20-29             2:14:29.7     10:15/M
    124    BRIANA GARDELL                    WORCESTER  MA          72    28   F      13 20-29             2:15:28.8     10:20/M
    125    JOHN BAGAGLIO                     DOUGLAS  MA            13    38   M      19 30-39             2:16:04.8     10:23/M
    126    JASON COOMBS                      DOUGLAS  MA             5    44   M      22 40-49             2:16:17.3     10:24/M
    127    GINA IADAROLA                     SUTTON  MA             23    53   F      10 50-59             2:18:10.5     10:32/M
    128    KERI-ANNE MACKENZIE               WORCESTER  MA          28    28   F      14 20-29             2:18:49.8     10:35/M
    129    ANTHONY PRENDERGAST               WORCESTER  MA         269    44   M      23 40-49             2:19:22.7     10:38/M
    130    MARGOT RAFFENETTI                 GRAFTON  MA           102    39   F      22 30-39             2:19:43.9     10:39/M
    131    FRANCES PAUL-HESKINS              MELROSE  MA           220    27   F      15 20-29             2:20:34.1     10:43/M
    132    JOSHUA BENJAMIN                   MELROSE  MA           219    28   M       6 20-29             2:20:34.9     10:43/M
    133    SOMMER RIOLO                      GRAFTON  MA           103    39   F      23 30-39             2:20:38.6     10:44/M
    134    AMANDA MANOSH                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA        17    30   F      24 30-39             2:21:56.9     10:50/M
    135    ASHLEY JEZNACH                    DOUGLAS  MA           240    23   F      16 20-29             2:23:15.3     10:56/M
    136    CHRISTENE RIENDEAU                NORTHBRIDGE  MA       262    39   F      25 30-39             2:24:24.3     11:01/M
    137    AUDRY SHERRY                      DOUGLAS  MA            30    39   F      26 30-39             2:24:56.9     11:03/M
    138    SHERRY ROE                        NORTHBRIDGE  MA       211    39   F      27 30-39             2:24:58.8     11:03/M
    139    JENNIFER SCANNELL                 NORTHBRIDGE  MA       197    39   F      28 30-39             2:25:14.0     11:05/M
    140    LISA JOHNSON                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         259    25   F      17 20-29             2:25:16.5     11:05/M
    141    LAURA OCONNELL                    UXBRIDGE  MA           69    36   F      29 30-39             2:25:35.9     11:06/M
    142    ASHLEYLYNN STOCKHAUS              WEBSTER  MA            40    22   F      18 20-29             2:26:49.8     11:12/M
    143    CHRISTINA SPAULDING               WORCESTER  MA          96    37   F      30 30-39             2:26:53.3     11:12/M
    144    CARRIE PECKHAM                    OXFORD  MA            238    38   F      31 30-39             2:27:02.2     11:13/M
    145    ROBERT DZIEKIEWICZ                NORTHBRIDGE  MA        27    40   M      24 40-49             2:27:19.1     11:14/M
    146    CRYSTAL HARE                      WHITINSVILLE  MA      256    28   F      19 20-29             2:33:52.0     11:44/M
    147    LISA KUCZINSKI                    WORCESTER  MA         110    28   F      20 20-29             2:33:59.1     11:45/M
    148    ERTHA BAPTISTE                    NEWTON  MA            258    49   F      21 40-49             2:34:14.1     11:46/M
    149    ALISON MOORE                      NEWBURY  MA             3    36   F      32 30-39             2:34:32.1     11:47/M
    150    DEBRA DELVECCHIO                  MANSFIELD  MA         164    55   F      11 50-59             2:36:56.0     11:58/M
    151    CHRISTIAN LYON                    WHITINSVILLE  MA      188    29   M       7 20-29             2:37:57.8     12:03/M
    152    JULIE TAMANACO                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA        87    44   F      22 40-49             2:38:01.6     12:03/M
    153    JARED WILLIAMS                    WHITINSVILLE  MA      112    35   M      20 30-39             2:38:17.5     12:04/M
    154    ROCHELLE FERGUSON                 DOUGLAS  MA            66    56   F      12 50-59             2:38:31.1     12:05/M
    155    DIANA ANDRADE BLAIS               MILLBURY  MA           51    35   F      33 30-39             2:39:10.2     12:08/M
    156    JENNIFER LUNDQUIST                WHITINSVILLE  MA      128    38   F      34 30-39             2:39:31.8     12:10/M
    157    MELISA CARTER                     DOUGLAS  MA           160    42   F      23 40-49             2:46:35.6     12:42/M
    158    ANNIE BOSMA                       DOUGLAS  MA           251    58   F      13 50-59             2:47:03.9     12:45/M
    159    LISSA BRUMMET                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA        98    46   F      24 40-49             2:47:23.5     12:46/M
    160    THOMAS BOOTHBY                    WHITINSVILLE  MA       86    38   M      21 30-39             2:47:23.7     12:46/M
    161    BRIAN GAVIN                       SUTTON  MA             41    51   M       6 50-59             2:47:48.6     12:48/M
    162    BOBBIE ROY                        SUTTON  MA             42    45   F      25 40-49             2:47:49.3     12:48/M
    163    BELINDA REFINO                    WOONSOCKET  RI         92    45   F      26 40-49             2:50:34.9     13:01/M
    164    MARK MAYNARD                      WORCESTER  MA         135    63   M       5 60-69             2:50:56.7     13:02/M
    165    SCOTT FRANCIS                     LEICESTER  MA         270    45   M      25 40-49             2:52:47.4     13:11/M
    166    KIMBERLY STEVENS                  WHITINSVILLE  MA       11    39   F      35 30-39             2:52:57.3     13:12/M
    167    THERESA HOULIHAN                  DOUGLAS  MA           210    48   F      27 40-49             2:56:38.9     13:28/M
    168    ANDREA HERRMANN                   WARWICK  RI            62    37   F      36 30-39             2:56:43.9     13:29/M
    169    KAREN THIBODEAU                   SUTTON  MA              8    48   F      28 40-49             3:03:40.2     14:01/M
    170    LAURA PETERSON                    SUTTON  MA             99    44   F      29 40-49             3:03:40.4     14:01/M
    171    DAMASE OLSSON                     SUTTON  MA             10    44   M      26 40-49             3:18:40.6     15:09/M
    172    CYNTHIA TANZI                     LINCOLN  RI            76    60   F       2 60-69             3:41:20.0     16:53/M
    173    JENNIFER HAAS                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA       122    40   F      30 40-49             3:42:44.0     16:59/M
    174    NANCY NICHOLSON                   ALBANY  NY            121    66   F       3 60-69             3:42:44.0     16:59/M
    175    WILLIAM DALY 3RD                  NORTHBRIDGE  MA       199    75   M       1 70-99             3:59:01.0     18:14/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News