Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Fool's Dual - Yukan Run

Gloucester, MA, April 6, 2014

[Overall Half Marathon | Overall Fool's Dual | Age Group 5K | Age Group Half Marathon | Age Group Fool's Dual ]

Overall 5K

Results by RaceWire


Fool's Dual 5K

Fool's Dual 5K

5K Overall

April 06, 2014


RaceWire.com
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    EDMUND FISHER JR.                 MALDEN  MA            232    19   M       1 Top Fin             18:32.5      5:58/M
      2    TJ PECKHAM                        PIGEON COVE  MA       396    33   M       2 Top Fin             18:51.4      6:04/M
      3    GREGORY ESBITT                    SALEM  MA              25    40   M       3 Top Fin             18:56.0      6:05/M
      4    PAUL VELLA                        LUNENBURG  MA         281    37   M       1 30-39               18:58.3      6:06/M
      5    MARK DELUCA                       BEVERLY  MA           226    27   M       1 19-29               20:22.4      6:33/M
      6    SANTOSH KARMACHARYA               WALTHAM  MA            48    38   M       2 30-39               20:42.5      6:39/M
      7    NOLAN FLYNN                       NEWTON  MA            234    40   M       1 40-49               20:45.1      6:40/M
      8    DOUGLAS COOK                      BILLERICA  MA          16    49   M       2 40-49               20:46.8      6:41/M
      9    LIANA KOLODENKER                  MALDEN  MA             53    27   F       1 Top Fin             20:54.7      6:43/M
     10    JON ETHINGTON                     GLOUCESTER  MA         26    32   M       3 30-39               21:09.1      6:48/M
     11    LUCAS CARR                        NORWOOD  MA            11    34   M       4 30-39               21:10.2      6:48/M
     12    GORDON PILOTTE                    MEDFORD  MA            77    53   M       1 50-59               21:37.4      6:57/M
     13    JOSHUA HARRIMAN                   LITTLETON  MA          39    36   M       5 30-39               21:41.2      6:58/M
     14    MARCO BUSSONE                     MANCHESTER  MA        202     8   M       1  1-18               21:41.3      6:58/M
     15    JULIA MOCERI                      ROCKPORT  MA          405    11   F       2 Top Fin             21:51.6      7:02/M
     16    SAM VOOLICH                       BOSTON  MA            102    40   M       3 40-49               22:03.2      7:05/M
     17    HALEY MORRILL                     BOSTON  MA             64    27   F       3 Top Fin             22:05.4      7:06/M
     18    PATRICK GARRETT                   DERRY  NH              31    48   M       4 40-49               22:06.0      7:06/M
     19    MATT COSTELLO                     GLOUCESTER  MA        397    33   M       6 30-39               22:12.8      7:08/M
     20    SUSAN COLLINS-PULICK              ROWLEY  MA             14    45   F       1 40-49               22:21.1      7:11/M
     21    GEOFF MCGEAN                      LINCOLN  MA            59    52   M       2 50-59               22:22.7      7:12/M
     22    GLEN JOSEPHSON                    WAKEFIELD  MA          46    44   M       5 40-49               22:26.2      7:13/M
     23    KELLY GERARD                      BEVERLY  MA           235    40   F       2 40-49               22:37.9      7:16/M
     24    WILL BLACK                        GLOUCESTER  MA        209    31   M       7 30-39               22:43.3      7:18/M
     25    PATRICK PHELAN                    LYNN  MA               75    33   M       8 30-39               23:10.4      7:27/M
     26    MIKE KLINKER                      HOPKINTON  NH         244    22   M       2 19-29               23:13.7      7:28/M
     27    CAMERON BROUSSEAU                 ROCKPORT  MA          211    19   M       3 19-29               23:14.2      7:28/M
     28    JEFFREY HULL                      BILLERICA  MA          43    52   M       3 50-59               23:19.9      7:30/M
     29    SHANNEN CORRIGAN                  BOSTON  MA            220    21   F       1 19-29               23:24.6      7:31/M
     30    Unknown Partic. 412                                     412         M       1  0- 0               23:54.6      7:41/M
     31    LEAH RUDOLPH                      GLOUCESTER  MA        266    13   F       1  1-18               23:55.1      7:41/M
     32    MARK KLINKER                      HOPKINTON  NH          52    55   M       4 50-59               23:58.4      7:42/M
     33    RICH TORONTO                      NORTHBOROUGH  MA      100    52   M       5 50-59               23:59.9      7:43/M
     34    SUNIL KARMACHARYA                 WALTHAM  MA            49    34   M       9 30-39               24:02.5      7:44/M
     35    DAN TEREAU                        WELLESLEY  MA          99    47   M       6 40-49               24:07.7      7:45/M
     36    ELLEN SHERWOOD                    AUGUSTA  ME            88    26   F       2 19-29               24:09.2      7:46/M
     37    BRIAN SMITH                       WALTHAM  MA            91    29   M       4 19-29               24:17.7      7:48/M
     38    MIKE GALLO                        BOSTON  MA             29    30   M      10 30-39               24:25.5      7:51/M
     39    JAMES MORRIN                      CAMBRIDGE  MA          65    35   M      11 30-39               24:25.6      7:51/M
     40    DAVID PARZIALE                    READING  MA            72    42   M       7 40-49               24:29.8      7:52/M
     41    DAN VINING                        ANDOVER  MA           282    26   M       5 19-29               24:30.2      7:53/M
     42    ROBERT BISHOP                     GLOUCESTER  MA        207    43   M       8 40-49               24:36.1      7:55/M
     43    CAITLIN GLYNN                     CAMBRIDGE  MA          34    27   F       3 19-29               24:44.1      7:57/M
     44    GRETCHEN PATRICK                  SOUTH BOSTON  MA       74    33   F       1 30-39               25:01.8      8:03/M
     45    SHEREE ATKINSON                   SAUGUS  MA              2    39   F       2 30-39               25:06.0      8:04/M
     46    THERESA LATONA                    ANDOVER  MA           247    22   F       4 19-29               25:09.0      8:05/M
     47    JAMAL AKID                        WORCESTER  MA         201    20   M       6 19-29               25:10.7      8:06/M
     48    DEREK BRINKMANN                   PEMBROKE  MA            8    20   M       7 19-29               25:15.2      8:07/M
     49    MEGAN MCFADDEN                    SOMERVILLE  MA         58    28   F       5 19-29               25:18.8      8:08/M
     50    DARRELL MCTAGUE                   EAST FALMOUTH  MA      62    25   M       8 19-29               25:21.0      8:09/M
     51    MARIAH HYSLIP                     ANDOVER  MA            45    21   F       6 19-29               25:21.2      8:09/M
     52    SARAH PARKS                       BELLINGHAM  MA         71    36   F       3 30-39               25:24.1      8:10/M
     53    TARA MCGOFF                       BEVERLY  MA           253    35   F       4 30-39               25:36.3      8:14/M
     54    SHAUNA HUBISZ                     BEVERLY  MA           241    31   F       5 30-39               25:37.5      8:14/M
     55    PAULA BEATTY                      BOSTON  MA              4    58   F       1 50-59               25:44.9      8:16/M
     56    ALEXANDRA HAGGARTY                CAMBRIDGE  MA          37    22   F       7 19-29               25:46.9      8:17/M
     57    MARK MERCER                       SWAMPSCOTT  MA         63    48   M       9 40-49               25:47.2      8:17/M
     58    AMANDA BYRNE                      WINSLOW  ME            10    27   F       8 19-29               25:47.2      8:17/M
     59    BILL OZASLAN                      MELROSE  MA            70    44   M      10 40-49               25:59.0      8:21/M
     60    MICHAEL HALE                      DANVERS  MA            38    36   M      12 30-39               26:01.4      8:22/M
     61    KAREN GUARINO                     LYNN  MA               36    38   F       6 30-39               26:09.6      8:25/M
     62    MARC SHOK                         HEBRON  CT            400    55   M       6 50-59               26:15.4      8:26/M
     63    GARY RUDOLPH                      GLOUCESTER  MA        265    44   M      11 40-49               26:16.2      8:27/M
     64    MARK HARRINGTON                   BOSTON  MA            284    27   M       9 19-29               26:17.3      8:27/M
     65    JENNA MACDONALD                   BOSTON  MA            249    21   F       9 19-29               26:23.4      8:29/M
     66    ANDREW ROSS                       WELLESLEY  MA          83    35   M      13 30-39               26:31.8      8:32/M
     67    JENALEE BARRETTO                  MELROSE  MA           205    28   F      10 19-29               26:50.3      8:38/M
     68    ANDREA WITT                       WINCHESTER  MA        106    37   F       7 30-39               26:57.7      8:40/M
     69    EUNICE PANETTA                    MANCHESTER  MA        200    47   F       3 40-49               26:59.7      8:41/M
     70    LYNDSEY SHAGOURY                  WESTON  MA             87    27   F      11 19-29               27:03.3      8:42/M
     71    ALEXANDRA HOEY                    NEWTON  MA             42    27   F      12 19-29               27:05.1      8:43/M
     72    JENNIFER SHI                      CAMBRIDGE  MA          89    20   F      13 19-29               27:06.8      8:43/M
     73    SELENA HURTADO                    CAMBRIDGE  MA          44    21   F      14 19-29               27:07.2      8:43/M
     74    JENNY KONECNIK                    BOSTON  MA            245    22   F      15 19-29               27:17.7      8:46/M
     75    MELANIE BOESE                     VERNON  VT              6    50   F       2 50-59               27:18.7      8:47/M
     76    KEVIN STEWART                     DOVER  NH              95    50   M       7 50-59               27:19.3      8:47/M
     77    CHARLES CUMMINGS                  ASHLAND  MA            18    41   M      12 40-49               27:24.8      8:49/M
     78    KELLY GAROFALO                    FRAMINGHAM  MA         30    38   F       8 30-39               27:26.0      8:49/M
     79    ROBERT DOUCETTE                   WINDOR LOCKS  CT       20    40   M      13 40-49               27:28.5      8:50/M
     80    ANTHONY CIAMPA                    REVERE  MA             12    29   M      10 19-29               27:34.3      8:52/M
     81    SCOTT CODY                        MARBLEHEAD  MA         13    43   M      14 40-49               27:34.8      8:52/M
     82    JULIE ROTCHFORD                   DEDHAM  MA            264    39   F       9 30-39               27:36.1      8:52/M
     83    DAN CALOIA                        CAMBRIDGE  MA         214    31   M      14 30-39               27:38.4      8:53/M
     84    RICHARD HYSLIP                    ANDOVER  MA           288    55   M       8 50-59               27:41.0      8:54/M
     85    BETHANY RAPPOLI                   BILLERICA  MA          81    38   F      10 30-39               27:44.1      8:55/M
     86    KATHLEEN WALSH                    NORTH READING  MA     104    48   F       4 40-49               27:45.5      8:55/M
     87    VIKKI SOUTIERE                    ARLINGTON  MA          93    36   F      11 30-39               27:54.8      8:58/M
     88    MONICA SULLIVAN                   BEVERLY  MA           274    54   F       3 50-59               27:57.5      8:59/M
     89    PETER RACKLEY                     RAYNHAM  MA            80    48   M      15 40-49               28:00.9      9:00/M
     90    CHRISTINA POLICASTRO              BOSTON  MA            262    20   F      16 19-29               28:12.7      9:04/M
     91    NICOLE DALY                       BOSTON  MA            224    22   F      17 19-29               28:13.1      9:04/M
     92    CHRISTYN CAREY                    WHITMAN  MA           215    29   F      18 19-29               28:14.7      9:05/M
     93    ALLIE BLEIER                      BOSTON  MA            210    22   F      19 19-29               28:29.1      9:10/M
     94    KELSEY DUNNING                    HYDE PARK  MA          23    25   F      20 19-29               28:45.3      9:15/M
     95    CASEY TUCKER                      NORTH GRAFTON  MA     101    31   F      12 30-39               28:54.7      9:18/M
     96    BENAI KORNELL                     SOMERVILLE  MA         54    37   F      13 30-39               28:57.2      9:19/M
     97    CURTIS CABANISS                   NEW LONDON  NH        213    50   M       9 50-59               28:58.7      9:19/M
     98    HEATHER STOUCH                    ACTON  MA              96    36   F      14 30-39               29:04.6      9:21/M
     99    PAUL TUCKER                       NORTH GRAFTON  MA     279    33   M      15 30-39               29:05.0      9:21/M
    100    SARAH BABIN                       FRANKLIN  MA          203    19   F      21 19-29               29:25.5      9:28/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    RICHARD ROGERS                    BARRINGTON  NH        263    44   M      16 40-49               29:43.0      9:33/M
    102    IAN CODY                          MARBLEHEAD  MA        403    10   M       2  1-18               29:49.9      9:35/M
    103    ALYSSA TAUBERT                    DANVERS  MA           275    20   F      22 19-29               29:52.7      9:36/M
    104    ASHLEY HOUSTON-KING               MANSFIELD  MA         240    20   F      23 19-29               29:53.9      9:37/M
    105    CHRISTINE PICANO                  BEVERLY  MA           261    42   F       5 40-49               30:00.2      9:39/M
    106    MELISSA KELLY                     HALIFAX  MA            50    31   F      15 30-39               30:01.7      9:39/M
    107    ABBEY MAHAN                       LEOMINSTER  MA        250    20   F      24 19-29               30:07.4      9:41/M
    108    PENSRI PILOTTE                    MEDFORD  MA            78    44   F       6 40-49               30:19.5      9:45/M
    109    VICTORIA KANE                     DOVER  MA              47    44   F       7 40-49               30:39.2      9:51/M
    110    JOSEPH FINLEY II                  ROXBURY  MA            27    33   M      16 30-39               30:43.2      9:53/M
    111    KRISTEN <3 ADRIEN              WATERTOWN  MA           1    32   F      16 30-39               30:43.2      9:53/M
    112    THOMAS MCTIGUE                    NEEDHAM  MA           254    20   M      11 19-29               30:45.0      9:53/M
    113    TRAVIS SONGER                     ORANGE  MA             92    34   M      17 30-39               30:47.2      9:54/M
    114    KAITLYN KELLY                     WEYMOUTH  MA          242    20   F      25 19-29               30:48.1      9:54/M
    115    TRICIA MCGEAN                     LINCOLN  MA           252    51   F       4 50-59               30:49.3      9:55/M
    116    ELISE DEORIO                      BEVERLY  MA           227    41   F       8 40-49               30:49.3      9:55/M
    117    KATY HARRIGAN                     NORTH READING  MA     594    29   F      26 19-29               30:49.5      9:55/M
    118    LAURIE PICOT                      QUINCY  MA             76    33   F      17 30-39               30:53.9      9:56/M
    119    JENNIFER PATEY                    HUDSON  NH             73    26   F      27 19-29               30:56.8      9:57/M
    120    MEGAN BLACK                       PORTLAND  ME            5    27   F      28 19-29               30:57.1      9:57/M
    121    AMY HACHEY                        BEVERLY  MA           237    39   F      18 30-39               30:57.7      9:57/M
    122    EMILY SHEA                        SOUTH WINDSOR  CT     269    21   F      29 19-29               31:01.7      9:58/M
    123    KEN SHIMIZU                       KEW GARDENS  NY        90    32   M      18 30-39               31:06.5     10:00/M
    124    JULIA NORTON                      KEW GARDENS  NY        68    26   F      30 19-29               31:11.0     10:02/M
    125    ANABEL CORDERO                    BOSTON  MA            218    22   F      31 19-29               31:17.1     10:04/M
    126    LANCE EATON                       PEABODY  MA            24    34   M      19 30-39               31:18.4     10:04/M
    127    MIKE GRABBE                       READING  MA            35    30   M      20 30-39               31:23.8     10:05/M
    128    CARMELA BISHOP                    GLOUCESTER  MA        206    40   F       9 40-49               31:26.2     10:06/M
    129    GRACE NORTON                      ROCKPORT  MA           67    24   F      32 19-29               31:27.5     10:07/M
    130    CORINNE CHICK                     BEVERLY  MA           216    32   F      19 30-39               31:32.2     10:08/M
    131    HEIDI NEIPRIS                     WRENTHAM  MA           66    50   F       5 50-59               31:47.7     10:13/M
    132    KAREN KLINKER                     HOPKINTON  NH         243    55   F       6 50-59               32:02.3     10:18/M
    133    KELSEY CORREIA                    WAKEFIELD  MA         219    26   F      33 19-29               32:08.1     10:20/M
    134    AMANDA BLACK                      GLOUCESTER  MA        208    36   F      20 30-39               32:09.7     10:20/M
    135    ALICIA LEEMAN                     LOWELL  MA             55    35   F      21 30-39               32:14.3     10:22/M
    136    MORGAN VAN LINGEN                 NORTH BRANCH  MN      280    19   F      34 19-29               32:19.6     10:23/M
    137    MARIA FARIAS                      WEST ROXBURY  MA      230    27   F      35 19-29               32:42.8     10:31/M
    138    NICK HARRISON                     SOMERVILLE  MA        239    33   M      21 30-39               33:32.1     10:47/M
    139    ROMY HIGGINS                      DEDHAM  MA             40    38   F      22 30-39               33:38.9     10:49/M
    140    CLARE MEHTA                       BOSTON  MA            255    34   F      23 30-39               33:48.0     10:52/M
    141    LINDA LIN                         NEEDHAM  MA           248    39   F      24 30-39               33:48.5     10:52/M
    142    CANDICE HACHEY                    BEVERLY  MA           238    42   F      10 40-49               33:55.8     10:54/M
    143    ISABEL CODY                       MARBLEHEAD  MA        404    13   F       2  1-18               34:06.8     10:58/M
    144    STACY MAGUIRE                     RANDOLPH  MA           56    34   F      25 30-39               34:10.0     10:59/M
    145    STEPHANIE DUDDY                   NORTHBOROUGH  MA       21    41   F      11 40-49               34:10.2     10:59/M
    146    APRIL FERRARO                     ROCKPORT  MA          231    35   F      26 30-39               34:18.2     11:02/M
    147    MEGHAN SULLIVAN                   STOUGHTON  MA          97    24   F      36 19-29               34:31.4     11:06/M
    148    JENNIFER LAFATA                   DANVERS  MA           246    45   F      12 40-49               34:40.3     11:09/M
    149    RYAN CROWLEY                      NORTH HAMPTON  NH      17    32   M      22 30-39               34:51.0     11:12/M
    150    JESSICA THOMPSON                  IPSWICH  MA           276    57   F       7 50-59               35:31.3     11:25/M
    151    GEOFFREY WHALEY                   SOMERVILLE  MA        283    29   M      12 19-29               35:43.4     11:29/M
    152    CAROL MCCARTHY                    DEDHAM  MA            251    49   F      13 40-49               36:19.0     11:41/M
    153    ROBYN LAFATA                      ESSEX  MA             287    51   F       8 50-59               36:49.2     11:50/M
    154    RICHARD FITZPATRICK               ROCKPORT  MA          233    60   M       1 60-99               37:51.2     12:10/M
    155    LAURIE NOYES                      COLCHESTER  VT         69    41   F      14 40-49               39:02.5     12:33/M
    156    AMY COLE                          GLOUCESTER  MA        285    52   M      10 50-59               40:38.9     13:04/M
    157    MEGHAN COLE                       GLOUCESTER  MA        286    26   F      37 19-29               40:42.1     13:05/M
    158    PAIGE EATON                       ROCKPORT  MA          229    39   F      27 30-39               40:44.6     13:06/M
    159    ANDREA CARVALHO                   BOSTON  MA            398    18   F       3  1-18               40:50.0     13:08/M
    160    ANN TASSINARI                     BEVERLY  MA            98    59   F       9 50-59               41:45.8     13:25/M
    161    ELIZABETH MORRIN                  CAMBRIDGE  MA         256    32   F      28 30-39               42:15.7     13:35/M
    162    MIKE SAWYER                       BELLINGHAM  MA         86    52   M      11 50-59             2:28:29.9     47:45/M
    163    LAUREN KLINKER                    CAMBRIDGE  MA          51    23   F      38 19-29             2:39:45.2     51:22/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News