Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cohasset By The Sea 10K

Cohasset, MA, April 6, 2014

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Teams ]

Overall results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

For more race information, see Race photos.

                                                                      Page 1
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/1    MOPEN   32:06   32:05   5:10 Dan Vassallo           28 M   950 Peabody MA              
    2   1/77   M1829   33:04   33:04   5:20 Jonathan Joyce         23 M  1180 Hull MA                 
    3   1/162  M3039   33:48   33:48   5:27 Mark Maggi             30 M     1 Cohasset MA             
    4   2/77   M1829   35:44   35:43   5:45 Logan Trimble          23 M  1104 Somerville MA           
    5   2/162  M3039   36:08   36:06   5:49 David Murphy           37 M  1174 Duxbury MA              
    6   1/117  M4049   37:49   37:48   6:05 J. Patrick Kennedy     49 M   333 Cohasset MA             
    7   3/162  M3039   38:20   38:18   6:10 Jan-Walter De Neve     32 M   304 Cambridge MA            
    8   4/162  M3039   38:31   38:31   6:12 Ken McCall             36 M  1000 Marshfield MA           
    9   1/1    FOPEN   38:44   38:43   6:14 Amelia Landberg        29 F   769 Boston MA               
   10   3/77   M1829   39:08   39:06   6:18 Shane Cote             20 M   579 Milton MA               
   11   2/117  M4049   39:35   39:34   6:22 Lee Jarm               42 M  1193 Roslindale MA           
   12   1/176  F1829   39:39   39:38   6:23 Katrina Vassallo       25 F   951 Peabody MA              
   13   5/162  M3039   39:40   39:39   6:23 Christopher Zani       34 M   101 Cohasset MA             
   14   6/162  M3039   39:46   39:44   6:24 Michael Sweeney        39 M   543 Hingham MA              
   15   4/77   M1829   39:49   39:46   6:24 Alex Federation        24 M   469 Brookline MA            
   16   7/162  M3039   39:53   39:52   6:25 Jonathan Chelf         30 M  1355 Brighton MA             
   17   1/14   F1417   40:07   40:02   6:27 Emily Bryson           16 F  1130 Quincy MA               
   18   2/176  F1829   40:12   40:11   6:28 Courtney Testa         24 F   724 Hopkinton MA            
   19   8/162  M3039   40:14   40:13   6:29 Craig Paris            36 M   979 Hingham MA              
   20   5/77   M1829   40:27   40:14   6:29 Patrick Dunagan        27 M  1268 Cambridge MA            
   21   3/117  M4049   40:33   40:29   6:31 Ken MacCuish           45 M  1347 North Easton MA         
   22   4/117  M4049   40:39   40:37   6:33 Zach Mills             42 M  1337 Cohasset MA             
   23   6/77   M1829   40:42   40:41   6:33 Pete Zimmons           29 M   622 Boston MA               
   24   9/162  M3039   40:50   40:48   6:34 Keith Carroll          30 M   994 Weymouth MA             
   25   1/68   M5059   40:55   40:55   6:36 Robert Chasen          59 M     2 South Weymouth MA       
   26   1/149  F4049   41:18   41:16   6:39 Laura Boer             43 F   165 Hingham MA              
   27  10/162  M3039   41:39   41:22   6:40 Brad Johnston          38 M   799 Longview WA             
   28   7/77   M1829   41:28   41:25   6:40 David Donaway          27 M   927 Brighton MA             
   29   2/68   M5059   41:30   41:28   6:41 John Kessinger         56 M     8 Duxbury MA              
   30   3/176  F1829   41:33   41:31   6:41 Colleen Barry          26 F  1553 Boston MA               
   31   8/77   M1829   41:46   41:44   6:43 Gary Pelissier         25 M   128 Boston MA               
   32   2/14   F1417   41:52   41:46   6:44 Julia Bryson           16 F  1129 Quincy MA               
   33   3/68   M5059   41:48   41:47   6:44 Ted Coyle              51 M  1506 Scituate MA             
   34   9/77   M1829   41:52   41:48   6:44 Jonathan Tang-Kong     26 M   342 Somerville MA           
   35   4/68   M5059   41:51   41:49   6:44 Dan Sheehan            52 M   818 East Weymouth MA        
   36   5/117  M4049   41:54   41:49   6:44 Andrew Wells           49 M   550 Shelburne Falls MA      
   37  10/77   M1829   41:54   41:52   6:45 Andrew Trott           25 M   129 Boston MA               
   38   6/117  M4049   41:55   41:52   6:45 Eric Zine              41 M  1551 Canton MA               
   39   7/117  M4049   41:55   41:53   6:45 Glenn Keith            49 M   347 Norwell MA              
   40   5/68   M5059   41:57   41:54   6:45 Joe Kelley             54 M  1244 Pembroke MA             
   41   8/117  M4049   42:12   41:55   6:45 Loring Besse           48 M   908 Scituate MA             
   42   9/117  M4049   42:09   41:55   6:45 Brian Sutton           43 M   952 Scituate MA             
   43   4/176  F1829   41:57   41:56   6:45 Laura Debenedetto      25 F   753 Columbus NJ             
   44  11/162  M3039   42:00   41:56   6:45 Benjamin Ketchum       33 M   383 Waltham MA              
   45   1/6    F0113   41:58   41:57   6:45 Celia Jessiman         13 F   757 Cohasset MA             
   46  12/162  M3039   42:17   42:12   6:48 Stephen Benak          38 M  1248 Hingham MA              
   47  11/77   M1829   42:15   42:13   6:48 Adam Amster            27 M   766 Quincy MA               
   48   5/176  F1829   42:29   42:28   6:50 Cheryl Burke           29 F  1034 Boston MA               
   49   6/68   M5059   42:38   42:29   6:51 Greg Swartz            52 M  1538 Stoughton MA            
   50  10/117  M4049   42:35   42:34   6:52 Jorge Mejia            45 M  1203 Pembroke MA             
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 2
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51  11/117  M4049   42:41   42:37   6:52 David McLellan         49 M   224 Hingham MA              
   52  13/162  M3039   42:56   42:45   6:53 Winston Eaton          34 M   591 Lexington MA            
   53   6/176  F1829   42:58   42:54   6:55 Lane Marder            27 F   334 Somerville MA           
   54   1/10   M1417   43:02   42:54   6:55 Aiden Van Batenburg    14 M   212 Nashua NH               
   55  14/162  M3039   43:24   43:06   6:57 John Andiola           32 M   449 Norwood MA              
   56  15/162  M3039   43:10   43:07   6:57 Zach Luce              33 M  1525 West Hartford CT        
   57   1/233  F3039   43:13   43:09   6:57 Christine Kropelnicki  37 F   606 Scituate MA             
   58  12/117  M4049   43:21   43:14   6:58 John Montgomery        49 M  1295 Cohasset MA             
   59   2/233  F3039   43:23   43:15   6:58 Corinna Noering        31 F   910 Boston MA               
   60   3/233  F3039   43:18   43:16   6:58 Lynn Marcotte          30 F   879 Boston MA               
   61  13/117  M4049   43:27   43:19   6:59 Michael Galvin         44 M  1164 Cohasset MA             
   62   4/233  F3039   43:36   43:30   7:00 Ramona Nee             36 F   958 Sherborn MA             
   63  14/117  M4049   43:34   43:30   7:01 Andrew Corry           48 M  1147 Cohasset MA             
   64   5/233  F3039   43:34   43:32   7:01 Regina Lyons           30 F  1183 Boston MA               
   65  16/162  M3039   43:48   43:42   7:02 Matthew Goulding       35 M  1216 Boston MA               
   66  17/162  M3039   43:48   43:44   7:03 Christian Adamiak      39 M   755 Auburn MA               
   67   6/233  F3039   43:58   43:46   7:03 Mira Mehta             30 F   451 Cambridge MA            
   68   1/42   F5059   43:52   43:49   7:03 Karen Aherne           51 F   909 Cohasset MA             
   69   1/7    M0113   44:03   43:54   7:04 Ben Smith              12 M  1008 Cohasset MA             
   70  18/162  M3039   44:14   43:55   7:05 David Storey           31 M   562 Brookline MA            
   71   7/68   M5059   44:01   43:57   7:05 John Carroll           52 M   327 Weymouth MA             
   72  12/77   M1829   44:35   43:57   7:05 John Cahill            25 M  1198 Boston MA               
   73   7/176  F1829   44:03   44:02   7:06 Justine Seraganian     23 F   353 Cambridge MA            
   74  13/77   M1829   44:21   44:08   7:07 Dan Grigorescu         29 M  1364 Cambridge MA            
   75  14/77   M1829   44:36   44:09   7:07 David Lavieri          23 M   808 Foxboro MA              
   76  15/77   M1829   44:44   44:14   7:08 Sanjay Divakaran       27 M   433 Boston MA               
   77  19/162  M3039   44:38   44:18   7:08 Brendan Harrigan       31 M   539 Brighton MA             
   78   8/176  F1829   44:56   44:18   7:08 Allison Cole           23 F   360 Brookline MA            
   79  15/117  M4049   44:27   44:18   7:08 Matt Smith             42 M  1007 Cohasset MA             
   80  16/77   M1829   45:41   44:29   7:10 David Melkonian        26 M   780 Marlborough MA          
   81  20/162  M3039   44:38   44:36   7:11 Timothy Flannery       35 M   738 Milton MA               
   82  17/77   M1829   45:24   44:36   7:11 Mike Brooks            24 M  1001 Boston MA               
   83   7/233  F3039   44:40   44:37   7:11 Meredith Laban         39 F   511 Scituate MA             
   84  21/162  M3039   44:49   44:39   7:12 Lael Kassis            31 M  1138 Cambridge MA            
   85   8/68   M5059   44:43   44:41   7:12 Gerald Fredrickson     52 M   380 Westford MA             
   86  22/162  M3039   44:49   44:43   7:12 Robert Aiguier         38 M  1322 Braintree MA            
   87   8/233  F3039   44:52   44:45   7:13 Tracie Jewell          38 F   336 Hingham MA              
   88  23/162  M3039   44:57   44:45   7:13 Marc Pristawa          36 M   613 Boston MA               
   89   9/68   M5059   45:05   44:48   7:13 Steve Sypek            51 M  1084 Hingham MA              
   90  24/162  M3039   44:58   44:49   7:13 Aaron Markella         33 M   804 Scituate MA             
   91  16/117  M4049   44:57   44:50   7:13 Benjamin Strong        41 M  1191 Duxbury MA              
   92  18/77   M1829   45:12   44:51   7:13 Rob Clifford           29 M   498 Providence RI           
   93   9/233  F3039   44:53   44:52   7:14 Emily Stover           30 F   116 Concord MA              
   94  10/233  F3039   45:16   44:53   7:14 Cilla Donatelli        37 F   848 Providence RI           
   95  11/233  F3039   45:24   44:59   7:15 Pam Robinson           38 F  1334 Hingham MA              
   96  19/77   M1829   45:26   45:13   7:17 Phil Strazzulla        28 M  1252 Cambridge MA            
   97  12/233  F3039   45:19   45:16   7:17 Lynne Giesecke         38 F   542 Somerville MA           
   98  10/68   M5059   45:30   45:18   7:18 Jimmy Bunnell          56 M  1539 Duxbury MA              
   99  17/117  M4049   45:29   45:20   7:18 Mark Coleman           41 M  1286 Zurich SW               
  100  11/68   M5059   45:23   45:21   7:18 Michael Mullen         55 M   118 Natick MA               
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 3
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   2/10   M1417   45:25   45:24   7:19 Kevin Fischer          14 M   145 Weymouth MA             
  102  25/162  M3039   45:33   45:24   7:19 William Morgan III     32 M  1274 Sharon MA               
  103  18/117  M4049   45:42   45:30   7:20 Scott Henry            44 M  1522 Cohasset MA             
  104  26/162  M3039   45:35   45:31   7:20 John Samoska           35 M   492 Hingham MA              
  105   2/149  F4049   45:37   45:34   7:20 Kerri Anglin O'Neil    41 F   514 Hingham MA              
  106  27/162  M3039   46:03   45:35   7:21 Sean Robbins           31 M  1092 Natick MA               
  107  12/68   M5059   45:51   45:35   7:21 James Brennan          57 M  1367 Green Harbor MA         
  108  19/117  M4049   45:44   45:36   7:21 Michael Abbruzzese     45 M  1078 Norwell MA              
  109  20/77   M1829   46:39   45:42   7:22 Jared Krupczak         29 M  1082 Cohasset MA             
  110  28/162  M3039   46:02   45:43   7:22 Paul Massicotte        37 M  1533 Hull MA                 
  111  29/162  M3039   46:00   45:44   7:22 Lars Heise             38 M  1284 Quincy MA               
  112  20/117  M4049   45:52   45:46   7:22 Paul Oleary            47 M   962 Cohasset MA             
  113  21/117  M4049   45:47   45:47   7:22 John Fischer           44 M   144 Weymouth MA             
  114  30/162  M3039   46:19   46:00   7:25 Nate Rand              38 M  1504 Hingham MA              
  115   9/176  F1829   46:11   46:01   7:25 Julie Carey            28 F  1106 Hingham MA              
  116   2/42   F5059   46:13   46:06   7:26 Terry Buchmiller       51 F  1123 Squantum MA             
  117  31/162  M3039   46:16   46:09   7:26 Kevin Quiros           38 M   809 West Hartford CT        
  118   3/149  F4049   46:14   46:12   7:27 Amy Schaeffer          41 F   112 Norwell MA              
  119  13/233  F3039   46:42   46:13   7:27 Sara Norman            33 F  1518 Cohasset MA             
  120  32/162  M3039   46:25   46:17   7:27 Tyler Hill             38 M  1071 Cohasset MA             
  121  13/68   M5059   46:31   46:17   7:27 Bob St.John            58 M   934 Franklin MA             
  122  33/162  M3039   46:46   46:17   7:27 Benjamin Littauer      32 M   730 Cambridge MA            
  123   1/29   M6069   46:22   46:18   7:27 Rick Stetson           69 M   726 Duxbury MA              
  124   4/149  F4049   46:23   46:20   7:28 Nancy Arena            45 F  1510 Charleston MA           
  125  34/162  M3039   46:35   46:21   7:28 Cole Pinney            31 M  1363 Boston MA               
  126  35/162  M3039   46:29   46:21   7:28 Chris Barbour          34 M  1556 Scituate MA             
  127   5/149  F4049   47:03   46:23   7:28 Shannon Quinn          42 F   653 Scituate MA             
  128  21/77   M1829   47:06   46:25   7:29 Walter Frick           29 M   337 Somerville MA           
  129  14/233  F3039   46:33   46:25   7:29 Lyssa Creney           36 F   858 Boston MA               
  130   2/29   M6069   46:32   46:29   7:29 David Truesdell        65 M  1012 Plymouth MA             
  131   6/149  F4049   46:34   46:31   7:30 Kathleen Sebestyen     43 F   159 Cohasset MA             
  132  36/162  M3039   46:44   46:33   7:30 John Glynn             36 M   478 Boston MA               
  133  10/176  F1829   46:42   46:38   7:31 Evan Allen             27 F   313 Quincy MA               
  134   3/10   M1417   46:48   46:41   7:31 Tim Duduch             14 M  1103 Marshfield MA           
  135  37/162  M3039   47:48   46:41   7:31 David Snow             36 M   411 Scituate MA             
  136   7/149  F4049   46:57   46:48   7:32 Dianne Durand          47 F   369 Holden MA               
  137  38/162  M3039   47:23   46:48   7:32 Matt Hallisey          31 M   375 Milton MA               
  138  22/117  M4049   46:58   46:51   7:33 Jason Smith            40 M  1160 Scituate MA             
  139  15/233  F3039   47:10   46:52   7:33 Emily Small            35 F   405 Brooklyn NY             
  140  11/176  F1829   47:10   46:52   7:33 Allie Wicker           23 F   446 New Canaan CT           
  141  39/162  M3039   47:29   46:53   7:33 Ates Civitci           31 M   512 Newton MA               
  142  40/162  M3039   47:10   47:01   7:34 Fraser McHardy         33 M  1047 Marshfield MA           
  143  12/176  F1829   47:45   47:01   7:34 Anna Gjesteby          24 F  1206 Winchester MA           
  144  22/77   M1829   47:57   47:02   7:35 Gabriel Gill-Austern   29 M   727 Newton MA               
  145  41/162  M3039   47:21   47:05   7:35 Chad Lynch             36 M   998 Quincy MA               
  146   8/149  F4049   47:19   47:05   7:35 Cristy Campbell        40 F   409 Cohasset MA             
  147  23/117  M4049   47:17   47:06   7:35 James Clark            45 M   764 Cohasset MA             
  148  24/117  M4049   47:51   47:07   7:35 Frank Schultz          41 M   166 Sudbury MA              
  149  14/68   M5059   47:27   47:10   7:36 Daniel Robichau        52 M   233 Quincy MA               
  150  42/162  M3039   48:03   47:11   7:36 David Nagle            38 M  1175 Arlington MA            
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 4
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  25/117  M4049   47:26   47:12   7:36 Jeff Alexander         43 M  1233 Hingham MA              
  152  15/68   M5059   47:47   47:12   7:36 Robert Murphy          50 M   442 Winchester MA           
  153  43/162  M3039   47:33   47:13   7:36 Brendan Leo            30 M   896 Northboro MA            
  154  16/68   M5059   48:18   47:16   7:37 Douglas Yeager         52 M   447 Cohasset MA             
  155   9/149  F4049   47:41   47:19   7:37 Shannon Porges         46 F   434 West Bridgewater MA     
  156  44/162  M3039   47:31   47:20   7:38 James Neal             36 M   888 Boston MA               
  157  26/117  M4049   47:46   47:23   7:38 Tim Burnieika          44 M   580 Cohasset MA             
  158  45/162  M3039   47:34   47:23   7:38 Jeremiah Stevenson     37 M   216 West Roxbury MA         
  159  13/176  F1829   47:28   47:23   7:38 Jennifer Willis        27 F  1312 Hanover MA              
  160  27/117  M4049   47:42   47:26   7:38 Sebastien Vallee       43 M  1290 Quincy MA               
  161  23/77   M1829   47:58   47:26   7:38 Michael Collins        27 M   515 South Boston MA         
  162  14/176  F1829   47:58   47:26   7:38 Mollie Toomey          25 F   242 Charlestown MA          
  163  17/68   M5059   47:33   47:27   7:39 Jay Savely             51 M   744 Boston MA               
  164  46/162  M3039   48:02   47:27   7:39 Michael Warner         31 M   712 Malden MA               
  165  16/233  F3039   47:46   47:32   7:39 Amy Littlehale         36 F   847 Duxbury MA              
  166  15/176  F1829   47:54   47:33   7:40 Rachel Sibley          23 F  1097 Holliston MA            
  167  47/162  M3039   47:57   47:33   7:40 Ted Goff               33 M   317 Boston MA               
  168  16/176  F1829   47:43   47:35   7:40 Andria Mirabal         28 F   823 Cambridge MA            
  169  24/77   M1829   48:15   47:36   7:40 Andrew Hess            26 M   922 Charlestown MA          
  170   3/14   F1417   47:41   47:39   7:41 Grace Gaumer           16 F  1316 Cohasset MA             
  171  17/233  F3039   47:54   47:41   7:41 Jennifer Anderson      38 F   623 Fairfield CT            
  172  48/162  M3039   47:59   47:43   7:41 David Achterhof        34 M   135 Marblehead MA           
  173  18/233  F3039   47:59   47:43   7:41 Amanda Velluto         33 F  1542 Marblehead MA           
  174  10/149  F4049   47:48   47:43   7:41 Joanne Hill            49 F   365 Cohasset MA             
  175  28/117  M4049   48:14   47:47   7:42 Derek Lacks            43 M   785 Hull MA                 
  176  19/233  F3039   48:01   47:48   7:42 Keri Godin             35 F  1362 Milton MA               
  177  18/68   M5059   47:57   47:49   7:42 Dan Mardeusz           54 M   412 Scituate MA             
  178  20/233  F3039   47:56   47:52   7:43 Kerrin Forsyth         30 F   435 Hingham MA              
  179  49/162  M3039   48:19   47:55   7:43 Aidas Kuolas           36 M  1331 Cohasset MA             
  180  50/162  M3039   48:26   47:56   7:43 Bryan Chou             33 M   725 Boston MA               
  181  51/162  M3039   48:11   47:56   7:43 Jason St.George        38 M   610 Kittery Point ME        
  182  52/162  M3039   47:59   47:56   7:43 Stephen Steinbergher   35 M  1371 Marshfield MA           
  183  21/233  F3039   48:36   47:59   7:44 Beth Peer              37 F   989 Boston MA               
  184   4/10   M1417   48:13   48:00   7:44 Daniel Kylander        16 M   943 Hingham MA              
  185  53/162  M3039   48:15   48:00   7:44 Matthew Murphy         37 M  1299 Boston MA               
  186  54/162  M3039   48:26   48:04   7:45 Michael McCusker       30 M   913 Scituate MA             
  187  55/162  M3039   48:30   48:05   7:45 Marc Mercurio          38 M  1320 Scituate MA             
  188  56/162  M3039   49:08   48:07   7:45 Brian Sunday           35 M   312 Cohasset MA             
  189  57/162  M3039   48:20   48:08   7:45 Jason Behan            34 M   666 Medway MA               
  190  17/176  F1829   48:23   48:12   7:46 Jessica Salmon         28 F  1124 Marshfield MA           
  191   5/10   M1417   48:20   48:13   7:46 Henry Butenschoen      15 M   111 Cohasset MA             
  192   3/42   F5059   48:17   48:13   7:46 Nancy Dorn             55 F   668 Plymouth MA             
  193  18/176  F1829   48:26   48:14   7:46 Katherine Ramey        27 F   806 Somerville MA           
  194  25/77   M1829   48:20   48:14   7:46 Will Butenschoen       18 M   110 Cohasset MA             
  195  58/162  M3039   48:30   48:15   7:46 Patrick Buchanan       36 M   472 Cohasset MA             
  196  22/233  F3039   48:26   48:18   7:47 Erin Dow               34 F   345 Framingham MA           
  197  23/233  F3039   48:38   48:20   7:47 Carrie Wicker          36 F   473 Boston MA               
  198  19/68   M5059   48:51   48:21   7:47 Bill Fusco             53 M   849 Cohasset MA             
  199   4/42   F5059   48:30   48:23   7:48 Joanne Thorndike       55 F   484 Needham MA              
  200  29/117  M4049   48:37   48:24   7:48 Jeffrey Craig          46 M   520 Cohasset MA             
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 5
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201   3/29   M6069   48:35   48:24   7:48 Timothy Whitney        60 M   250 Concord MA              
  202  24/233  F3039   48:32   48:25   7:48 Elizabeth Woodard      34 F   891 Cohasset MA             
  203  25/233  F3039   48:45   48:25   7:48 Lauren Sacco           35 F  1512 Hingham MA              
  204  26/233  F3039   48:41   48:25   7:48 Amanda Surgens         35 F   734 Middleboro MA           
  205  59/162  M3039   48:41   48:26   7:48 Ryan Surgens           32 M   735 Middleborough MA        
  206  60/162  M3039   48:39   48:26   7:48 John Lubitz            31 M   827 Boston MA               
  207  61/162  M3039   48:40   48:26   7:48 Steven Pisarra         38 M   872 Cohasset MA             
  208  19/176  F1829   48:39   48:30   7:49 Chelsea Grossman       26 F   968 South Boston MA         
  209  62/162  M3039   49:04   48:33   7:49 Travis Greenberg       36 M  1552 Scituate MA             
  210  30/117  M4049   48:49   48:34   7:49 Tom Novelline          46 M  1508 Cohasset MA             
  211  20/68   M5059   49:04   48:36   7:50 John Karoff            52 M  1254 Milton MA               
  212  27/233  F3039   49:06   48:40   7:50 Katherine Lubitz       30 F   828 Boston MA               
  213  26/77   M1829   49:38   48:42   7:51 Michael Burch          29 M  1137 Brighton MA             
  214  63/162  M3039   48:54   48:42   7:51 Jeffrey Ford           30 M   504 West Roxbury MA         
  215  21/68   M5059   48:52   48:42   7:51 David Oldham           50 M  1236 Harvard MA              
  216  27/77   M1829   49:28   48:43   7:51 Ryan Gleason           27 M  1003 Arlington MA            
  217   6/10   M1417   48:55   48:44   7:51 Sam Oomen-Lochtefeld   15 M  1282 Hingham MA              
  218  31/117  M4049   48:51   48:44   7:51 James Durkin           47 M   427 Roanoke VA              
  219  28/233  F3039   49:12   48:44   7:51 Mary Richman           35 F   880 Needham MA              
  220  29/233  F3039   48:55   48:44   7:51 Karen Silver           32 F  1205 Sherborn MA             
  221  28/77   M1829   48:46   48:46   7:51 Jake Destefano         24 M  1061 Plymouth MA             
  222  30/233  F3039   48:59   48:47   7:52 Tara Marchi            35 F   349 Foxboro MA              
  223   5/42   F5059   49:06   48:49   7:52 Mary Kate Shea         52 F   841 Marshfield MA           
  224  22/68   M5059   49:30   48:51   7:52 Mark Wilson            56 M  1030 Peterborough NH         
  225  31/233  F3039   49:05   48:52   7:52 Rebecca Delaney        37 F   931 Hingham MA              
  226  64/162  M3039   49:06   48:52   7:52 Tim Delaney            38 M   932 Hingham MA              
  227  20/176  F1829   49:03   48:53   7:52 Meaghan Sullivan       20 F   482 Hingham MA              
  228  32/117  M4049   49:12   48:53   7:52 Kevin Lynch            42 M   628 Cohasset MA             
  229  33/117  M4049   49:32   48:53   7:52 Tom Durkin             47 M  1302 Cohasset MA             
  230  23/68   M5059   48:58   48:53   7:52 David Petersile        55 M  1317 Stoughton MA            
  231  24/68   M5059   49:04   48:54   7:53 John Sullivan          52 M   603 Hingham MA              
  232  29/77   M1829   49:30   48:56   7:53 Dan Delongchamp        29 M  1149 Somerville MA           
  233  65/162  M3039   49:40   48:58   7:53 Juan Mejia             34 M  1098 Waltham MA              
  234  25/68   M5059   49:07   48:59   7:53 Charles Ashman         58 M   672 Plymouth MA             
  235  11/149  F4049   49:23   49:01   7:54 Lisa McLellan          41 F   314 Hingham MA              
  236  26/68   M5059   49:13   49:02   7:54 Bruce Blumberg         59 M   247 Concord MA              
  237   7/10   M1417   49:42   49:02   7:54 Luke Wilson            15 M  1338 Peterborough NH         
  238  21/176  F1829   49:45   49:04   7:54 Meg Keegan             25 F   829 Somerville MA           
  239   4/29   M6069   49:11   49:04   7:54 Douglas Knapp          62 M   694 Bridgewater MA          
  240  12/149  F4049   49:13   49:08   7:55 Stephanie Kenney       49 F   624 Medway MA               
  241  66/162  M3039   49:39   49:08   7:55 Mike Waecker           30 M   396 Medford MA              
  242  32/233  F3039   49:38   49:08   7:55 Emma Horton            30 F   397 Medford MA              
  243  30/77   M1829   49:30   49:12   7:55 Tim Amirkhanov         27 M   710 Quincy MA               
  244  67/162  M3039   49:17   49:12   7:56 Mike Trax              38 M   748 Londonderry NH          
  245  22/176  F1829   49:59   49:15   7:56 Lindsey Tunak          27 F   370 Allston MA              
  246  31/77   M1829   49:25   49:15   7:56 Stephen Pleines        25 M   395 Marshfield MA           
  247  33/233  F3039   49:36   49:16   7:56 Amanda Downey          30 F   540 Brighton MA             
  248  32/77   M1829   49:17   49:16   7:56 Tim Spellman           24 M  1062 Plymouth MA             
  249  33/77   M1829   49:35   49:17   7:56 Matt Weiss             25 M  1028 Boston MA               
  250  34/77   M1829   49:42   49:17   7:56 Seth Grondin           29 M   470 Boston MA               
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 6
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  34/233  F3039   49:42   49:20   7:57 Rebecca Stone          38 F   548 Hingham MA              
  252  23/176  F1829   49:46   49:24   7:57 Kelsey Irish           28 F  1096 Shrewsbury MA           
  253  68/162  M3039   49:37   49:25   7:58 Eric Henry             36 M   483 New York NY             
  254  24/176  F1829   50:09   49:26   7:58 Meredith Campbell      27 F   374 Somerville MA           
  255  25/176  F1829   50:39   49:28   7:58 Maurine Braun          25 F   779 Worcester MA            
  256  69/162  M3039   49:55   49:29   7:58 Mark Gilmore           36 M  1253 Norfolk MA              
  257  26/176  F1829   49:38   49:29   7:58 Michele Carucci        28 F  1293 Watertown MA            
  258  70/162  M3039   49:49   49:29   7:58 Chris Plecs            36 M   388 Cohasset MA             
  259  34/117  M4049   49:52   49:30   7:58 Stephen Oduggan        43 M  1289 Cohasset MA             
  260  71/162  M3039   50:12   49:34   7:59 Steve Eddington        30 M  1332 Quincy MA               
  261  13/149  F4049   50:01   49:34   7:59 Karen Fay              45 F  1188 Westborough MA          
  262  72/162  M3039   49:42   49:34   7:59 Andy Smock             37 M  1038 Hingham MA              
  263  35/77   M1829   49:59   49:35   7:59 Brett Olsen            29 M  1113 Charlestown MA          
  264  35/233  F3039   49:45   49:36   7:59 Kelly Desmond Turner   38 F   151 Duxbury MA              
  265  73/162  M3039   50:12   49:36   7:59 Thomas Bain            38 M   898 Norwell MA              
  266  74/162  M3039   50:39   49:41   8:00 Nicholas Convery       35 M  1080 Hull MA                 
  267  14/149  F4049   49:47   49:44   8:01 Nancy McAloon          42 F   982 Hingham MA              
  268  36/233  F3039   49:58   49:47   8:01 Jessica Dunn           31 F   272 Arlington MA            
  269  36/77   M1829   50:10   49:48   8:01 Anthony Demarco        29 M  1247 Mansfield MA            
  270  27/68   M5059   49:54   49:49   8:01 Steve Hickey           52 M   683 Hingham MA              
  271  35/117  M4049   50:56   49:51   8:02 Derek Martin           41 M  1271 Norton MA               
  272  37/233  F3039   50:17   49:52   8:02 Meaghan Kennedy Berge  34 F  1033 Cohasset MA             
  273  27/176  F1829   50:14   49:55   8:02 Jean Gulliver          25 F  1027 Boston MA               
  274  36/117  M4049   50:22   49:56   8:03 Jeffrey Masse          49 M   238 Manchester NH           
  275  75/162  M3039   50:49   49:56   8:03 Michael Meluzin        37 M  1223 Fresh Meadows NY        
  276  28/176  F1829   50:17   49:58   8:03 Courtney Graham        25 F   719 Marshfield MA           
  277   2/6    F0113   50:04   49:59   8:03 Lilliana Wells         13 F   551 Shelburne Falls MA      
  278  76/162  M3039   50:20   50:04   8:04 Drew Brassard          30 M  1249 Boston MA               
  279  77/162  M3039   50:31   50:10   8:05 Andrew Mahoney         30 M  1004 Quincy MA               
  280  37/77   M1829   50:47   50:11   8:05 Matthew MacKenzie      26 M  1016 Rockland MA             
  281  15/149  F4049   50:25   50:16   8:06 Debra Pillsbury        41 F   366 Paxton MA               
  282  16/149  F4049   50:46   50:16   8:06 Stephanie Minister     44 F   786 Hingham MA              
  283  37/117  M4049   50:16   50:16   8:06 George Burns           46 M   877 Shrewsbury MA           
  284  38/233  F3039   50:30   50:19   8:06 Joyce Crook            39 F   208 Swansea MA              
  285  38/77   M1829   50:37   50:20   8:06 Conor Pedro            28 M  1256 Weymouth MA             
  286  17/149  F4049   50:28   50:21   8:07 Kristen Siefers        43 F   733 Boston MA               
  287  29/176  F1829   51:00   50:25   8:07 Gillian Koch           26 F   215 Brookline MA            
  288  78/162  M3039   51:04   50:26   8:07 Loren Estabrook        30 M  1348 Bridgewater MA          
  289  38/117  M4049   50:53   50:27   8:07 Robert Reidy           46 M  1182 Marshfield MA           
  290  18/149  F4049   50:55   50:30   8:08 Sarah Das              40 F   707 Hull MA                 
  291  39/117  M4049   50:55   50:30   8:08 Andrew Kurtz           43 M   390 Hull MA                 
  292  79/162  M3039   50:53   50:32   8:08 Jonathan Regan         37 M   977 Hingham MA              
  293  30/176  F1829   50:58   50:33   8:09 Meighan Kelly          27 F  1345 South Boston MA         
  294  39/77   M1829   50:57   50:34   8:09 Derek Degennaro        28 M  1048 Milton MA               
  295  40/77   M1829   50:59   50:34   8:09 Matt Madden            29 M  1344 South Boston MA         
  296  31/176  F1829   51:20   50:40   8:10 Leah Leahy             25 F  1257 Scituate MA             
  297   6/42   F5059   50:58   50:40   8:10 Linda Simms            56 F   463 Cohasset MA             
  298  80/162  M3039   51:07   50:44   8:10 Jay Whorisky           33 M  1534 Cohasset MA             
  299  81/162  M3039   50:55   50:44   8:10 Mark McKeen            32 M   195 Lexington MA            
  300  28/68   M5059   51:08   50:45   8:10 Matt Steele            57 M  1052 Cohasset MA             
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 7
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  29/68   M5059   51:00   50:45   8:10 Michael Freise         55 M  1077 Marshfield MA           
  302  32/176  F1829   51:33   50:47   8:11 Rebecca Malone         28 F   881 Duxbury MA              
  303  39/233  F3039   51:38   50:51   8:11 Kathryn Marshall       35 F   899 Duxbury MA              
  304  19/149  F4049   50:54   50:51   8:11 Alyssa Fortin          46 F  1330 Hingham MA              
  305  40/117  M4049   51:22   50:51   8:11 John Jackson           45 M  1087 Cohasset MA             
  306  20/149  F4049   50:58   50:52   8:12 Manuela Beyer          44 F   267 Weymouth MA             
  307  40/233  F3039   51:18   50:56   8:12 Jessica Pastan         39 F   121 Hingham MA              
  308  33/176  F1829   51:40   50:57   8:12 Amy Kulp               29 F   976 South Weymouth MA       
  309  41/77   M1829   50:59   50:57   8:12 Charles Raymond        21 M   475 Hingham MA              
  310   7/42   F5059   51:03   50:58   8:12 Collette Wickstrom     54 F   684 Upton MA                
  311  34/176  F1829   51:06   50:58   8:13 Anna Kokensparger      23 F  1105 Somerville MA           
  312  82/162  M3039   50:59   50:59   8:13 Dana Strom             32 M  1201 Sutton MA               
  313  21/149  F4049   51:36   51:02   8:13 Amy Hughes             40 F   993 Franklin MA             
  314  83/162  M3039   51:25   51:05   8:14 Brian Burns            37 M  1195 Walpole MA              
  315  84/162  M3039   51:21   51:05   8:14 Jay Smith              35 M   393 Chelmsford MA           
  316  42/77   M1829   52:03   51:07   8:14 Chris Massero          28 M   457 Boston MA               
  317  22/149  F4049   51:29   51:11   8:15 Jean Schnorr           42 F   245 Hingham MA              
  318  41/117  M4049   51:25   51:11   8:15 Joseph Ryan            49 M  1190 Cohasset MA             
  319  85/162  M3039   52:42   51:13   8:15 Ben Spath              33 M   235 Quincy MA               
  320  23/149  F4049   51:44   51:13   8:15 Mary-Pat Cormier       46 F  1349 Cambridge MA            
  321  42/117  M4049   51:46   51:15   8:15 Matthew Fusco          48 M  1204 South Hamilton MA       
  322   8/42   F5059   51:31   51:17   8:16 Marisa Garman          51 F  1220 Scituate MA             
  323  43/117  M4049   51:52   51:20   8:16 Barry Grahan           48 M   359 Shrewsbury MA           
  324  44/117  M4049   51:35   51:23   8:17 Malcolm Nicholls       47 M  1054 Cohasset MA             
  325  45/117  M4049   51:46   51:25   8:17 Michael Norton         48 M   857 Cohasset MA             
  326  30/68   M5059   51:38   51:25   8:17 Barney Levitt          58 M  1152 Jamaica Plain MA        
  327   9/42   F5059   51:45   51:25   8:17 Eileen Norton          50 F   856 Cohasset MA             
  328  24/149  F4049   52:14   51:26   8:17 Louise Matzilevich     45 F  1229 Framingham MA           
  329  35/176  F1829   51:42   51:27   8:17 Jenny Sadler           28 F   331 Boston MA               
  330  41/233  F3039   52:06   51:27   8:17 Emily Cosman           34 F   161 Hingham MA              
  331  25/149  F4049   51:41   51:30   8:18 Amy Alberti            40 F  1261 Cohasset MA             
  332  36/176  F1829   51:48   51:33   8:18 Bethany Komine         18 F   443 Medfield MA             
  333  86/162  M3039   52:00   51:35   8:19 Michael Foley          39 M  1359 Scituate MA             
  334  42/233  F3039   52:14   51:38   8:19 Maryia Labovich        33 F   643 Mansfield MA            
  335   4/14   F1417   51:56   51:39   8:19 Anna Smith             17 F   947 Wellesley MA            
  336  46/117  M4049   52:28   51:39   8:19 Jay Staunton           42 M  1218 Wellesley MA            
  337  43/77   M1829   52:09   51:39   8:19 Jake Simson            28 M   429 Cambridge MA            
  338  37/176  F1829   52:05   51:42   8:20 Leah Carlsen           28 F  1300 Boston MA               
  339  10/42   F5059   52:15   51:43   8:20 Ginny McCord           55 F   907 Scituate MA             
  340  44/77   M1829   52:31   51:43   8:20 Michael Tuplin         24 M   776 Weymouth MA             
  341  38/176  F1829   51:50   51:45   8:20 Breanne Kenney         19 F   625 Medway MA               
  342  87/162  M3039   52:26   51:46   8:20 Matthew Greene         33 M   783 Hingham MA              
  343  43/233  F3039   52:13   51:47   8:20 Jennifer McGrail       39 F  1015 Quincy MA               
  344  11/42   F5059   52:12   51:48   8:21 Nancy Macdonald        51 F   460 Hingham MA              
  345  31/68   M5059   52:38   51:50   8:21 Andrew Gelson          55 M   157 Cohasset MA             
  346  47/117  M4049   52:23   51:50   8:21 Bert Rodiger           49 M  1540 Hingham MA              
  347  48/117  M4049   51:58   51:51   8:21 Matthew Carson         42 M  1005 Cohasset MA             
  348  12/42   F5059   52:18   51:52   8:21 Tish Vivado            51 F   500 Marshfield Hills MA     
  349  45/77   M1829   52:08   51:52   8:21 Alex Rosenfeld         18 M   819 Medfield MA             
  350  88/162  M3039   52:24   51:53   8:21 John Saez              39 M  1346 Roslindale MA           
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 8
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  89/162  M3039   52:17   51:55   8:22 Daniel Herman          36 M   975 Norwell MA              
  352  90/162  M3039   52:34   51:55   8:22 Chris Brown            39 M  1503 Hanover MA              
  353  44/233  F3039   52:04   51:57   8:22 Andrea Pattison        35 F   555 Scituate MA             
  354  45/233  F3039   52:04   52:01   8:23 Nicole Delvecchio      38 F  1554 Kingston MA             
  355  91/162  M3039   52:27   52:03   8:23 Erik Clinton           33 M   865 Arlington MA            
  356  46/233  F3039   52:21   52:04   8:23 Marianne Chmielewski   38 F   293 Reading MA              
  357  49/117  M4049   52:25   52:04   8:23 Vaughn Littlejohn      46 M  1514 Cohasset MA             
  358  39/176  F1829   52:37   52:07   8:24 Brooke Rosenbauer      27 F  1112 Quincy MA               
  359  50/117  M4049   52:18   52:08   8:24 John Driscoll          46 M  1121 Canton MA               
  360  51/117  M4049   52:44   52:08   8:24 Mark Grady             43 M   459 Boston MA               
  361  40/176  F1829   52:40   52:09   8:24 Alison Kalil           29 F   406 Wilmington MA           
  362  41/176  F1829   52:20   52:10   8:24 Hilary Skibinski       27 F  1133 South Boston MA         
  363  42/176  F1829   52:39   52:15   8:25 Whitney Field          28 F   399 Norwell MA              
  364  92/162  M3039   53:10   52:16   8:25 Michael Fallon         33 M   358 Cohasset MA             
  365   5/14   F1417   52:17   52:16   8:25 Julie Burns            16 F  1056 Shrewsbury MA           
  366  26/149  F4049   52:37   52:17   8:25 Marylou Porzio         48 F   389 Lakeville MA            
  367  27/149  F4049   54:02   52:17   8:25 Susan Smith            45 F  1527 Scituate MA             
  368  47/233  F3039   52:40   52:18   8:25 Jill Leahy             38 F   126 Hingham MA              
  369  43/176  F1829   52:36   52:18   8:25 Carla Bezold           28 F   356 Cambridge MA            
  370  46/77   M1829   53:16   52:18   8:25 De'sean Gillespie      23 M   926 Boston MA               
  371  47/77   M1829   53:16   52:19   8:26 Alex Shipp             24 M   925 Boston MA               
  372  48/233  F3039   52:30   52:20   8:26 Sandy Hill             38 F   584 Cohasset MA             
  373  52/117  M4049   52:36   52:21   8:26 Carlos Heil            48 M   105 Norwood MA              
  374  49/233  F3039   52:38   52:21   8:26 Elizabeth Phelan       30 F  1200 Boston MA               
  375  93/162  M3039   52:41   52:21   8:26 Matt Coughlan          37 M  1301 Hull MA                 
  376  94/162  M3039   53:16   52:23   8:26 Kenneth Manning        32 M   801 Belmont MA              
  377  44/176  F1829   53:00   52:23   8:26 Sarah Allen            27 F   832 Boston MA               
  378  53/117  M4049   53:13   52:25   8:27 Stephen Moore          40 M   967 Hanson MA               
  379  45/176  F1829   52:51   52:28   8:27 Mary Flanagan          28 F  1115 Cohasset MA             
  380  48/77   M1829   52:51   52:29   8:27 Justin Murphy          29 M  1114 South Easton MA         
  381  95/162  M3039   52:57   52:30   8:27 William Younker        32 M   509 Boston MA               
  382  46/176  F1829   52:59   52:30   8:27 Dana White             27 F   973 Medfield MA             
  383  28/149  F4049   52:52   52:32   8:28 Nancy Drew             41 F   180 Hingham MA              
  384  29/149  F4049   53:02   52:32   8:28 Greta Ehrstein         43 F  1555 Weymouth MA             
  385  32/68   M5059   53:07   52:33   8:28 Paul Karoff            55 M  1076 Hull MA                 
  386  49/77   M1829   53:08   52:35   8:28 Tyler Kelly            24 M   593 Cohasset MA             
  387  50/77   M1829   52:46   52:35   8:28 Kevin Field            29 M   206 South Boston MA         
  388  54/117  M4049   53:20   52:40   8:29 Ed Moore               42 M   658 Scituate MA             
  389  47/176  F1829   52:56   52:41   8:29 Alexandra Cook         26 F   885 Scituate MA             
  390  30/149  F4049   53:11   52:41   8:29 Sheba Alexander        44 F  1557 Boston MA               
  391  55/117  M4049   53:36   52:41   8:29 Charlie Henry          44 M  1108 Cohasset MA             
  392  48/176  F1829   53:25   52:41   8:29 Katherine Levenstein   23 F   259 Boston MA               
  393  49/176  F1829   53:47   52:42   8:29 Amanda Bernasconi      26 F   616 Weymouth MA             
  394  33/68   M5059   52:50   52:43   8:29 John Dooley            56 M   817 Marstons Mills MA       
  395  31/149  F4049   53:06   52:48   8:30 Susan Soergel          48 F   768 Watertown MA            
  396  56/117  M4049   53:05   52:48   8:30 Matthew Hendison       48 M   187 Cohasset MA             
  397  96/162  M3039   53:35   52:52   8:31 Daniel Paris           34 M   583 Medfield MA             
  398  50/233  F3039   53:11   52:56   8:32 Natalie St. George     31 F   570 Scituate MA             
  399  32/149  F4049   53:15   52:56   8:32 Susan Giglio           44 F  1318 Cohasset MA             
  400  50/176  F1829   53:06   53:00   8:32 Judy Luce              29 F  1526 West Hartford CT        
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 9
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  51/176  F1829   53:53   53:03   8:33 Kristin Nugent         29 F   762 Boston MA               
  402  51/233  F3039   53:23   53:04   8:33 Jill Kelley            33 F   784 Plymouth MA             
  403  34/68   M5059   53:43   53:05   8:33 David Karoff           58 M   491 Providence RI           
  404  51/77   M1829   53:53   53:06   8:33 Kenneth Muir           24 M  1214 Stamford CT             
  405  52/176  F1829   53:24   53:06   8:33 Emily Bevington        27 F  1011 Weymouth MA             
  406  53/176  F1829   53:20   53:06   8:33 Stefania Cubelli       23 F   378 Norwood MA              
  407  54/176  F1829   53:24   53:08   8:33 Erin Coffey            25 F   940 Somerville MA           
  408  52/77   M1829   54:10   53:09   8:34 Jared Saffie           26 M   705 Brighton MA             
  409  97/162  M3039   53:33   53:12   8:34 Bryan Candini          32 M  1292 Boston MA               
  410  98/162  M3039   53:41   53:14   8:34 Eric Tobia             35 M   749 Cohasset MA             
  411  99/162  M3039   53:57   53:16   8:35 David Forsyth          35 M   436 Hingham MA              
  412  57/117  M4049   53:39   53:16   8:35 Scott Stephens         44 M   681 Norwell MA              
  413  58/117  M4049   53:35   53:18   8:35 Mark Smith             48 M   945 Wellesley MA            
  414  59/117  M4049   53:54   53:20   8:35 Chris Seebeck          43 M   424 Cohasset MA             
  415  60/117  M4049   54:00   53:20   8:35 Michael Paiewonsky     48 M   731 Melrose MA              
  416  52/233  F3039   53:34   53:20   8:35 Laura Glennon          35 F   851 Hingham MA              
  417  53/233  F3039   53:48   53:23   8:36 Julie Evans            34 F   954 Longview WA             
  418  54/233  F3039   53:31   53:23   8:36 Whitney Berns          39 F   720 Cohasset MA             
  419  53/77   M1829   54:28   53:23   8:36 Craig Sutherland       29 M  1335 Cohasset MA             
  420   6/14   F1417   53:28   53:23   8:36 Kayla Kenney           17 F   626 Medway MA               
  421  13/42   F5059   53:32   53:29   8:37 Beth Benoit            51 F   417 Hingham MA              
  422  55/233  F3039   53:44   53:30   8:37 Melissa Honen          36 F  1546 Hanover MA              
  423   8/10   M1417   53:43   53:31   8:37 Miles Morin            16 M   620 Cohasser MA             
  424  56/233  F3039   53:54   53:36   8:38 Carly Huey             39 F   422 Cohasset MA             
  425  57/233  F3039   53:58   53:37   8:38 Lesley Mahoney         39 F   814 Jamaica Plain MA        
  426 100/162  M3039   54:18   53:38   8:38 Thomas Lynch           30 M   627 Quincy MA               
  427  33/149  F4049   54:07   53:38   8:38 Erika Meneely          46 F  1559 Marshfield MA           
  428  34/149  F4049   53:58   53:40   8:39 Beth Mercurio          43 F   773 Hingham MA              
  429  58/233  F3039   54:49   53:40   8:39 Renee Besser           38 F   557 Hingham MA              
  430  55/176  F1829   53:59   53:40   8:39 Lisa Billings          27 F   218 Weymouth MA             
  431  59/233  F3039   53:55   53:41   8:39 Tanya Buchanan         37 F   601 Cohasset MA             
  432 101/162  M3039   54:30   53:44   8:39 Patrick Leahy          34 M  1197 Cohasset MA             
  433  61/117  M4049   54:21   53:44   8:39 John Froio             46 M   611 Cohasset MA             
  434  35/68   M5059   53:51   53:45   8:39 Stephen Sullivan       55 M  1043 Northborough MA         
  435  54/77   M1829   54:11   53:47   8:40 Brenton Pulsifer       29 M   400 Norwell MA              
  436  14/42   F5059   54:11   53:48   8:40 Pamela Degennaro       55 F  1049 Weymouth MA             
  437 102/162  M3039   54:22   53:48   8:40 Shaun Tolson           33 M   153 Hudson MA               
  438  56/176  F1829   54:00   53:49   8:40 Joann Heltzel          29 F  1089 Quincy MA               
  439  62/117  M4049   54:33   53:51   8:40 Casey Gildea           48 M  1194 Cohasset MA             
  440  57/176  F1829   54:50   53:51   8:40 Lauren Morrissey       24 F   770 Brighton MA             
  441   7/14   F1417   53:58   53:52   8:41 Gabriela Stolpinski    15 F  1328 Enfield CT              
  442  35/149  F4049   54:15   53:52   8:41 Kristin Stephens       41 F   680 Norwell MA              
  443   8/14   F1417   53:58   53:52   8:41 Morgan Ashworth        14 F  1325 North Attleboro MA      
  444  36/149  F4049   54:00   53:54   8:41 Kimberly Ashworth      43 F  1324 North Attleboro MA      
  445   9/14   F1417   54:00   53:55   8:41 Madison Ashworth       16 F  1326 North Attleboro MA      
  446  58/176  F1829   54:32   53:56   8:41 Mary Hyatt             29 F   866 Cambridge MA            
  447  63/117  M4049   54:14   53:56   8:41 Kevin Mullen           48 M  1075 Marshfield MA           
  448  60/233  F3039   54:12   53:56   8:41 Catherine Higgins      36 F   296 Quincy MA               
  449  36/68   M5059   54:12   54:01   8:42 John Herth             56 M    22 Cohasset MA             
  450  61/233  F3039   54:16   54:01   8:42 Nicole Zue             32 F  1366 Lexington MA            
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 10
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451 103/162  M3039   54:42   54:02   8:42 Michael Quinn          31 M   629 Charlestown MA          
  452  37/149  F4049   54:21   54:02   8:42 Cathy Forest           46 F   143 Cohasset MA             
  453  64/117  M4049   54:57   54:08   8:43 James M Donohue        43 M   811 Cohasset MA             
  454  38/149  F4049   54:51   54:08   8:43 Reyna Eastwood         45 F   983 Norwell MA              
  455 104/162  M3039   54:37   54:11   8:44 Gerhard Lubitz         37 M   912 Cohasset MA             
  456  62/233  F3039   54:43   54:13   8:44 Julia Linde            31 F   204 Hull MA                 
  457  37/68   M5059   54:16   54:13   8:44 Alan Stewart           50 M   833 Scituate MA             
  458  59/176  F1829   54:50   54:14   8:44 Caeli Rubens           29 F   831 Boston MA               
  459  65/117  M4049   54:57   54:14   8:44 Marc Marcelli          44 M   179 Cohasset MA             
  460  55/77   M1829   54:27   54:14   8:44 Stan Pashkovski        27 M   919 Boston MA               
  461  63/233  F3039   54:53   54:15   8:44 Marla Purciello        34 F   368 Weymouth MA             
  462  60/176  F1829   55:22   54:18   8:45 Nicole Robicheau       26 F   537 Hingham MA              
  463  66/117  M4049   55:13   54:19   8:45 Christopher Link       42 M  1006 Arlington MA            
  464   5/29   M6069   54:41   54:21   8:45 David Joy              61 M  1068 Hingham MA              
  465  67/117  M4049   54:48   54:21   8:45 Joshua Cohen           49 M   739 Boston MA               
  466  61/176  F1829   54:46   54:22   8:45 Jessica Hand           26 F   501 Allston MA              
  467  62/176  F1829   55:01   54:23   8:45 Alexandra Burns        26 F   560 Linciln MA              
  468  64/233  F3039   54:36   54:23   8:46 Juliana Torres         34 F  1041 Cohasset MA             
  469 105/162  M3039   54:32   54:24   8:46 Brian Austin           35 M   651 Hanover MA              
  470  39/149  F4049   54:54   54:24   8:46 Tina McCormack         46 F   661 Quincy MA               
  471  65/233  F3039   55:03   54:25   8:46 Jen Dizel-Byrne        33 F   340 Weymouth MA             
  472  63/176  F1829   55:08   54:28   8:46 Melanie Akau           28 F   566 Somerville MA           
  473  68/117  M4049   55:28   54:29   8:46 Bruce Frost            45 M   906 Scituate MA             
  474  40/149  F4049   55:15   54:30   8:47 Denise Schultz         40 F   170 Sudbury MA              
  475  66/233  F3039   54:58   54:32   8:47 Jessie Lubitz          37 F   923 Cohasset MA             
  476  56/77   M1829   54:39   54:32   8:47 Tim Campbell           26 M   859 Weymouth MA             
  477  64/176  F1829   54:51   54:36   8:48 Bianca Menzl           22 F  1222 Cohasset MA             
  478  65/176  F1829   54:50   54:41   8:48 Alexarae Wright        25 F  1263 Boston MA               
  479   6/29   M6069   54:56   54:45   8:49 David Degiorgi         60 M   685 Hingham MA              
  480  66/176  F1829   54:57   54:46   8:49 Amanda Degiorgi        26 F   686 Cambridge MA            
  481  69/117  M4049   55:32   54:47   8:49 Tim Haraden            47 M  1238 Hull MA                 
  482 106/162  M3039   55:50   54:49   8:50 Jarrad Zalkin          35 M  1067 Hingham MA              
  483  67/176  F1829   55:43   54:51   8:50 Julia Driesch          27 F   789 Belmont MA              
  484  68/176  F1829   54:57   54:51   8:50 Erin Landrigan         23 F   594 Chelmsford MA           
  485 107/162  M3039   55:20   54:53   8:50 Mark Manning           37 M   716 Wrentham MA             
  486  41/149  F4049   55:43   54:54   8:51 Jennifer Knapp         40 F   517 Marshfield MA           
  487  69/176  F1829   55:36   54:57   8:51 Katie Ryan             28 F   465 Dedham MA               
  488  57/77   M1829   55:36   54:57   8:51 Pat Ryan               29 M   464 Dedham MA               
  489  58/77   M1829   55:44   54:58   8:51 Andrew Phenix          25 M   533 Roxbury Crossing MA     
  490  67/233  F3039   55:16   54:58   8:51 Luise Pernar           36 F   263 Boston MA               
  491  42/149  F4049   55:32   55:00   8:52 Karin McLean           40 F  1202 Hanson MA               
  492  68/233  F3039   55:21   55:01   8:52 Nina Berkowitz         38 F   772 Cambridge MA            
  493  43/149  F4049   55:18   55:02   8:52 Sandra Tan             43 F  1153 Sharon MA               
  494  44/149  F4049   55:41   55:03   8:52 Michelle Michaud Karal 43 F   970 Cohasset MA             
  495 108/162  M3039   55:40   55:05   8:52 Joseph Hannon          38 M   576 Scituate MA             
  496  45/149  F4049   55:25   55:08   8:53 Lori Watkins           49 F  1327 Marion MA               
  497  69/233  F3039   55:21   55:09   8:53 Lindsay Junkin         31 F   599 New Haven CT            
  498  46/149  F4049   56:27   55:10   8:53 Linda Racicot          46 F  1211 Weymouth MA             
  499  70/233  F3039   55:49   55:11   8:53 Suzanne Mathieu        38 F   352 Jefferson MA            
  500  71/233  F3039   55:25   55:12   8:53 Colby Balazs           39 F   113 Scituate MA             
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 11
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  72/233  F3039   55:36   55:12   8:53 Dyane O'Leary          34 F   307 Cohasset MA             
  502  70/117  M4049   56:04   55:12   8:53 Benjamin Coulehan      41 M   518 Georgetown MA           
  503  38/68   M5059   55:21   55:12   8:53 Tony Benoit            52 M   615 Hingham MA              
  504  39/68   M5059   55:37   55:14   8:54 Tegid Griffiths        53 M   532 Cohasset MA             
  505  71/117  M4049   55:23   55:15   8:54 Timothy Jewell         40 M  1086 Hingham MA              
  506  70/176  F1829   55:25   55:16   8:54 Cassie Rosano          25 F  1119 Boston MA               
  507  47/149  F4049   56:12   55:16   8:54 Kara Kurtzman          40 F   320 Quincy MA               
  508  71/176  F1829   55:38   55:18   8:54 Kasie Ballard          22 F   935 Lynn MA                 
  509  72/117  M4049   56:37   55:19   8:55 Peter Racicot          47 M  1210 Weymouth MA             
  510  48/149  F4049   55:54   55:21   8:55 Janeen Kardoos         40 F   736 Hingham MA              
  511  59/77   M1829   55:49   55:22   8:55 Kyle Jacobs            18 M  1085 Cohasset MA             
  512   7/29   M6069   55:27   55:23   8:55 Rick Nichols           60 M   924 Quincy MA               
  513  73/233  F3039   56:16   55:25   8:56 Katherine Alexander    31 F   649 Beverly MA              
  514 109/162  M3039   56:28   55:28   8:56 Ray Geara              39 M  1170 Hopedale MA             
  515  74/233  F3039   55:40   55:29   8:56 Aimee Figueiredo       33 F   479 Boston MA               
  516  72/176  F1829   55:51   55:29   8:56 Maggie O'Neil          29 F   308 Boston MA               
  517   3/6    F0113   55:48   55:33   8:57 Abby Linhart           11 F  1051 Cohasset MA             
  518  40/68   M5059   55:40   55:34   8:57 Nick Vantine           57 M  1099 East Sandwich MA        
  519 110/162  M3039   56:04   55:35   8:57 Matthew Caputo         32 M  1093 Waltham MA              
  520   8/29   M6069   55:57   55:41   8:58 Howard Staples         62 M   838 West Wareham MA         
  521  49/149  F4049   55:43   55:43   8:58 Jennifer Callahan      42 F  1314 Scituate MA             
  522  75/233  F3039   56:08   55:43   8:58 Kelly Robinson         30 F   168 Canton MA               
  523  76/233  F3039   55:57   55:44   8:58 Katie Wilson           34 F   882 Barrington RI           
  524  50/149  F4049   56:01   55:45   8:59 Michelle Parker        44 F  1162 Hingham MA              
  525 111/162  M3039   56:00   55:45   8:59 Jeremy Parker          38 M  1161 Hingham MA              
  526  73/117  M4049   56:13   55:45   8:59 John Kibiloski         41 M  1524 Scituate MA             
  527 112/162  M3039   56:35   55:45   8:59 Brendan Condon         32 M   241 Quincy MA               
  528  15/42   F5059   56:50   55:45   8:59 Angela O'Brien         50 F  1523 Cohasset MA             
  529  73/176  F1829   56:22   55:46   8:59 Grace Lynch            25 F   702 Shrewsbury MA           
  530  77/233  F3039   56:01   55:46   8:59 Kate Linhart           38 F  1050 Cohasset MA             
  531  51/149  F4049   56:24   55:48   8:59 Tina Hartnett          43 F   698 Hingham MA              
  532  60/77   M1829   56:20   55:51   9:00 Jon Schechter          27 M   428 Boston MA               
  533  52/149  F4049   56:07   55:51   9:00 Patricia Sutton        40 F   988 Scituate MA             
  534  41/68   M5059   56:28   55:52   9:00 Jerry Murphy           53 M   387 Brookline NH            
  535  78/233  F3039   56:52   55:54   9:00 Shannon Wolff          31 F  1083 Brookline MA            
  536  53/149  F4049   56:32   55:55   9:00 Nicole Darrah          41 F   277 Wellesley MA            
  537  42/68   M5059   56:33   55:58   9:01 Peter Chapman, Jr.     52 M   414 East Schodack NY        
  538  54/149  F4049   56:29   55:59   9:01 Rahila Mitchell        42 F  1521 Braintree MA            
  539  79/233  F3039   56:27   55:59   9:01 Courtney Richman       36 F   489 Hingham MA              
  540  74/176  F1829   56:28   55:59   9:01 Lesley White           24 F   265 Allston MA              
  541   9/29   M6069   56:50   55:59   9:01 Jack Radley            64 M   918 Brookline MA            
  542  80/233  F3039   56:23   56:03   9:02 Angela Maglione        32 F   535 Quincy MA               
  543  81/233  F3039   56:40   56:03   9:02 Susanna Mayo           34 F  1199 Boston MA               
  544  82/233  F3039   57:06   56:05   9:02 Joceline Chanine       36 F  1171 Hopedale MA             
  545  74/117  M4049   56:48   56:06   9:02 Scott Weiss            42 M   282 Marshfield MA           
  546 113/162  M3039   57:06   56:06   9:02 Dennis Keefe           36 M  1169 Hopedale MA             
  547  83/233  F3039   56:48   56:08   9:02 Kristen Devine         31 F   630 Charlestown MA          
  548  75/117  M4049   57:04   56:08   9:03 Ronald Basile          44 M   276 Hull MA                 
  549 114/162  M3039   56:45   56:11   9:03 Jeff Zimon             37 M   305 Milton MA               
  550  55/149  F4049   56:46   56:12   9:03 Amy McLellan           48 F   225 Hingham MA              
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 12
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  75/176  F1829   57:11   56:15   9:04 Elizabeth Petersen     28 F   502 Boston MA               
  552  10/29   M6069   56:26   56:16   9:04 Will Kadunc            61 M  1536 Hyannis MA              
  553 115/162  M3039   56:27   56:16   9:04 Dave McDonough         37 M   499 Scituate MA             
  554  76/176  F1829   57:11   56:16   9:04 Kari Meyer             29 F   503 Boston MA               
  555  77/176  F1829   56:31   56:17   9:04 Michelle Snyder        26 F   774 Dover MA                
  556  43/68   M5059   57:00   56:17   9:04 John Belknap           52 M   167 Cohasset MA             
  557 116/162  M3039   57:19   56:18   9:04 Josh Evans             34 M   556 Cohasset MA             
  558  84/233  F3039   56:43   56:18   9:04 Jenna Cunningham       33 F   341 Cohasset MA             
  559  56/149  F4049   57:07   56:18   9:04 Lisa Larsen            49 F   115 Hingham MA              
  560 117/162  M3039   57:03   56:19   9:04 Tim Bottomly           31 M  1342 Cohasset MA             
  561  57/149  F4049   56:56   56:19   9:04 Mary Goodwin           49 F  1339 Millis MA               
  562 118/162  M3039   57:27   56:20   9:04 David Seeley           34 M  1305 Cohasset MA             
  563  85/233  F3039   57:27   56:21   9:05 Katie Seeley           36 F  1304 Cohasset MA             
  564  78/176  F1829   56:42   56:23   9:05 Courtney Joy           25 F  1069 Hingham MA              
  565 119/162  M3039   57:15   56:23   9:05 Jeffrey Bergeron       32 M   526 Wayland MA              
  566 120/162  M3039   56:57   56:24   9:05 Neal Joyce             38 M  1531 Quincy MA               
  567  86/233  F3039   56:54   56:26   9:05 Jessie Zerendow        32 F   323 Boston MA               
  568  58/149  F4049   56:52   56:28   9:06 Robin Teague           41 F  1354 Hingham MA              
  569  79/176  F1829   57:01   56:30   9:06 Mary-Margaret Oppus    29 F   957 Dorchester MA           
  570  87/233  F3039   56:55   56:31   9:06 Meghan Canal           32 F   306 Cohasset MA             
  571  88/233  F3039   57:05   56:32   9:06 Kate Maggi             33 F   150 Cohasset MA             
  572  16/42   F5059   56:42   56:33   9:06 Susan Landess-Towne    57 F   367 Jefferson MA            
  573  59/149  F4049   57:01   56:33   9:06 Lynda Fann             46 F   201 Norwell MA              
  574  89/233  F3039   56:51   56:34   9:07 Anne Gallagher         33 F   253 Cohasset MA             
  575  60/149  F4049   57:16   56:34   9:07 Anne Belknap           49 F   127 Cohasset MA             
  576  76/117  M4049   57:19   56:35   9:07 Christian Cundari      41 M  1520 Brookline MA            
  577 121/162  M3039   57:20   56:36   9:07 Tim Coburn             36 M  1519 Cohasset MA             
  578  90/233  F3039   57:24   56:38   9:07 Diana Watkins          36 F   850 Cohasset MA             
  579  44/68   M5059   56:50   56:38   9:07 Dennis Gallagher       50 M   569 Bridgewater MA          
  580  61/149  F4049   57:47   56:38   9:07 Lisa Hennessey         45 F   752 Hingham MA              
  581  10/14   F1417   56:54   56:39   9:07 Vivien Littlejohn      15 F  1513 Cohasset MA             
  582  77/117  M4049   57:12   56:39   9:07 Borden Freeman         42 M   426 Cohasset MA             
  583 122/162  M3039   57:11   56:40   9:08 David Ghilardi         31 M   911 Boston MA               
  584 123/162  M3039   57:32   56:42   9:08 Brendon Basile         34 M  1132 Quincy MA               
  585  80/176  F1829   57:03   56:43   9:08 Zerbe Madeleine        22 F   928 Lynn MA                 
  586  78/117  M4049   57:32   56:44   9:08 Mark Reddish           44 M  1532 E. Weymouth MA          
  587  91/233  F3039   56:46   56:44   9:08 Pinar De Neve          31 F   302 Cambridge MA            
  588  92/233  F3039   57:15   56:46   9:09 Janel Morrow           37 F  1159 Weymouth MA             
  589  62/149  F4049   57:24   56:47   9:09 Rebecca Dewolfe        40 F   506 Pembroke MA             
  590  17/42   F5059   57:17   56:48   9:09 Robin Mansfield        56 F   775 Ashland MA              
  591  93/233  F3039   57:34   56:50   9:09 Marie Deane            39 F  1270 Watertown MA            
  592  81/176  F1829   57:30   56:50   9:09 Kelsey Ryan            29 F  1053 Boston MA               
  593  61/77   M1829   57:23   56:53   9:10 Joe Diekfuss           28 M   432 Muskego WI              
  594  82/176  F1829   57:25   56:53   9:10 Nicole Defeo           29 F  1142 Boston MA               
  595  63/149  F4049   57:33   56:54   9:10 Susan Farrell          49 F   987 Newton MA               
  596  94/233  F3039   57:56   56:54   9:10 Kelly Antonellis       38 F   953 Nashua NH               
  597  83/176  F1829   57:33   56:54   9:10 Brika Eklund           29 F   164 Somerville MA           
  598  64/149  F4049   57:14   56:58   9:11 Nathalie Kylander      48 F   942 Hingham MA              
  599  79/117  M4049   57:28   56:59   9:11 Scott Bushley          40 M   169 Cohasset MA             
  600  80/117  M4049   57:55   57:02   9:11 David Dipasquale       45 M  1144 Watertown MA            
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 13
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  95/233  F3039   57:55   57:02   9:11 Farah Dipasquale       33 F  1109 Watertown MA            
  602  65/149  F4049   57:49   57:03   9:11 Kerry O'Keefe          40 F   199 Cohasset MA             
  603  96/233  F3039   58:04   57:04   9:12 Tara Doody             36 F  1168 Quincy MA               
  604  45/68   M5059   58:07   57:06   9:12 Todd Desisto           56 M  1165 Cohasset MA             
  605  97/233  F3039   58:13   57:06   9:12 Jen Kerkado            33 F  1179 Plymouth MA             
  606  98/233  F3039   57:50   57:06   9:12 Kristin Hirth          31 F   348 Watertown MA            
  607  81/117  M4049   57:48   57:07   9:12 Steve Ganem            49 M   639 Medfield MA             
  608 124/162  M3039   57:40   57:09   9:12 Ed Valentine           30 M   636 Braintree MA            
  609  18/42   F5059   57:53   57:13   9:13 Cathy Rideout          50 F   638 Hingham MA              
  610 125/162  M3039   57:42   57:15   9:13 Kevin Shea             36 M  1250 Plymouth MA             
  611  19/42   F5059   57:48   57:15   9:13 Martha Gribos          55 F  1258 Hingham MA              
  612 126/162  M3039   57:30   57:16   9:13 Parker Littlehale      37 M   846 Duxbury MA              
  613 127/162  M3039   57:52   57:17   9:14 Richard Ditomassi      32 M   573 Pembroke MA             
  614  99/233  F3039   58:18   57:19   9:14 Mindy Cuipa            32 F   495 Hudson NH               
  615 100/233  F3039   58:26   57:19   9:14 Jen Kerkado            33 F  1178 Plymouth MA             
  616  20/42   F5059   57:50   57:22   9:14 Suzanne Gundersen      50 F    50 Cohasset MA             
  617  82/117  M4049   57:38   57:22   9:14 Keith Beaudin          43 M  1010 Cohasset MA             
  618   1/9    F6069   58:29   57:24   9:15 Linda Campelia         60 F  1020 Scituate MA             
  619  46/68   M5059   57:43   57:25   9:15 Jack Bowen             55 M    38 Hanover MA              
  620 101/233  F3039   58:10   57:26   9:15 Lynn Curry             34 F  1272 Cohasset MA             
  621 102/233  F3039   57:40   57:28   9:15 Alison Ranade          33 F  1541 Morristown NJ           
  622 103/233  F3039   58:04   57:30   9:16 Megan Lehto            33 F   261 Cambridge MA            
  623   2/7    M0113   57:31   57:30   9:16 Jayden Nogueras         7 M  1065 Buzzards Bay MA         
  624  66/149  F4049   57:40   57:31   9:16 Leslie Battle          45 F  1002 Warwick RI              
  625  21/42   F5059   58:38   57:32   9:16 Suzette Droster        53 F   565 Hingham MA              
  626  84/176  F1829   57:36   57:33   9:16 Marion Dierickx        23 F   303 Cambridge MA            
  627  67/149  F4049   57:54   57:35   9:16 Carrie Hitt            45 F   236 Scituate MA             
  628  83/117  M4049   58:03   57:36   9:17 Thomas Obrien          48 M  1313 Hull MA                 
  629  68/149  F4049   58:26   57:38   9:17 Tara Itrich            40 F  1207 Milton MA               
  630  22/42   F5059   57:45   57:38   9:17 Kathleen Sullivan      52 F  1158 Braintree MA            
  631  69/149  F4049   58:38   57:42   9:18 Britta Nielsen         47 F   494 Hingham MA              
  632  47/68   M5059   58:16   57:42   9:18 Mark Sullivan          52 M  1277 South Boston MA         
  633  70/149  F4049   57:51   57:44   9:18 Tara Duggan            46 F  1157 Pembroke MA             
  634  71/149  F4049   58:43   57:44   9:18 Julie Femino           43 F  1184 Beverly MA              
  635 104/233  F3039   58:28   57:44   9:18 Sarah McDonald         35 F  1239 Belmont MA              
  636 105/233  F3039   58:29   57:45   9:18 Jennifer Weymouth      35 F  1032 Boston MA               
  637  72/149  F4049   58:18   57:46   9:18 Carol Hanscom          40 F   103 Cohasset MA             
  638   9/10   M1417   58:40   57:47   9:18 Nick Lebaron           17 M   826 North Chelmsford MA     
  639  73/149  F4049   58:18   57:48   9:18 Christina Bythrow      48 F   120 Braintree MA            
  640  84/117  M4049   58:31   57:48   9:19 Chris Campion          46 M   554 Essex Junction VT       
  641  74/149  F4049   58:33   57:48   9:19 Megan Hartwell         40 F   665 Cohasset MA             
  642 106/233  F3039   57:57   57:50   9:19 Andrea Hoffman         35 F   632 Scituate MA             
  643  11/29   M6069   58:39   57:50   9:19 Tom Reihle             67 M   790 Hudson MA               
  644 107/233  F3039   58:02   57:52   9:19 Mary Eaton             34 F   592 Lexington MA            
  645  85/117  M4049   58:45   57:52   9:19 Frederic Williams      43 M   209 Sudbury MA              
  646  75/149  F4049   58:22   57:54   9:19 Suzanne Geden          40 F  1224 Boston MA               
  647  23/42   F5059   58:21   57:54   9:20 Mary O'Brien           56 F   189 Hull MA                 
  648 128/162  M3039   59:03   57:58   9:20 Patrick Snow           34 M   413 Holliston MA            
  649  12/29   M6069   58:31   57:58   9:20 Bob McIntyre           65 M  1509 Scituate MA             
  650  48/68   M5059   59:06   58:01   9:21 Kurt Rosenfeld         50 M  1079 Medfield MA             
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 14
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  651  49/68   M5059   58:04   58:01   9:21 Teodor Veres           51 M  1549 Montreal Canada         
  652  86/117  M4049   58:59   58:01   9:21 Scott Maher            43 M  1548 Wakefield MA            
  653  50/68   M5059   59:18   58:02   9:21 Justin White           53 M  1036 Bolton MA               
  654  87/117  M4049   58:58   58:02   9:21 Alex Darcy             47 M   902 Hingham MA              
  655  76/149  F4049   58:19   58:03   9:21 Sandra Larkin          43 F   274 Boston MA               
  656  24/42   F5059   59:19   58:03   9:21 Donna White            54 F  1037 Bolton MA               
  657  62/77   M1829   58:30   58:06   9:21 Lukasz Wasiak          28 M   531 Stoughton MA            
  658  85/176  F1829   59:10   58:07   9:22 Christine McQuade      23 F  1298 Philadelphia PA         
  659  86/176  F1829   58:43   58:08   9:22 Janice Wasiak          26 F   529 Stoughton MA            
  660 108/233  F3039   58:16   58:10   9:22 Eileen Murphy          33 F  1368 Scituate MA             
  661  87/176  F1829   58:48   58:10   9:22 Siobhan Tolan          27 F   701 Milton MA               
  662 129/162  M3039   58:46   58:13   9:22 Eric Harrington        38 M   505 West Roxbury MA         
  663 130/162  M3039   58:42   58:13   9:23 James Vallone          33 M  1235 Cohasset MA             
  664  13/29   M6069   59:05   58:14   9:23 Jeff Baldwin           61 M   904 Scituate MA             
  665  88/176  F1829   58:38   58:20   9:24 Claire Pernar          26 F   262 Boston MA               
  666  77/149  F4049   58:43   58:22   9:24 Lori Laliberte         44 F   868 Milton MA               
  667  89/176  F1829   58:44   58:22   9:24 Jessica Wilson         28 F   869 Malden MA               
  668 109/233  F3039   59:06   58:22   9:24 Kelly Fleming          32 F  1073 Cohasset MA             
  669 110/233  F3039   59:12   58:25   9:24 Amy Bruce              32 F   892 Cambridge MA            
  670  90/176  F1829   58:55   58:25   9:24 Chloe Koines           24 F   299 Cohasset MA             
  671 111/233  F3039   58:58   58:25   9:24 Caitlin Farren         31 F   154 Weymouth MA             
  672  78/149  F4049   58:37   58:27   9:25 Deb Beal               41 F  1134 Scituate MA             
  673  79/149  F4049   58:37   58:28   9:25 Gigi Meehan            48 F  1135 Cohasset MA             
  674 112/233  F3039   58:55   58:29   9:25 Sarah Casagrande       31 F   861 Easthampton MA          
  675 113/233  F3039   58:55   58:29   9:25 Carrie Marciniak       30 F   860 Easthampton MA          
  676  88/117  M4049   59:18   58:29   9:25 Robert Michaud         48 M   971 Framingham MA           
  677  80/149  F4049   58:57   58:29   9:25 Jennifer Jordan        47 F   211 Nashua NH               
  678  91/176  F1829   58:55   58:30   9:25 Lindsey Venne          29 F   853 Southampton MA          
  679 114/233  F3039   58:51   58:33   9:26 Liz Millett            39 F   915 Stoneham MA             
  680  81/149  F4049   58:54   58:35   9:26 Laurie Page            43 F  1319 Newbury MA              
  681 131/162  M3039   59:26   58:36   9:26 Joe Tierney            35 M   251 West Roxbury MA         
  682 115/233  F3039   58:50   58:36   9:26 Lesley Pisarra         38 F   873 Cohasset MA             
  683  92/176  F1829   59:21   58:36   9:26 Jenna Dougherty        23 F   239 Medway MA               
  684  63/77   M1829   59:16   58:36   9:26 Paul Asack             24 M   563 Westwood MA             
  685  89/117  M4049   59:28   58:37   9:26 Jon Oneil              43 M   941 Sandwich MA             
  686  64/77   M1829   59:29   58:39   9:27 Jake Johnson           27 M  1545 Boston MA               
  687 132/162  M3039   58:48   58:39   9:27 Kenny Grant            32 M   546 Weymouth MA             
  688 116/233  F3039   58:54   58:40   9:27 Alana Hedlund          30 F  1265 Cambridge MA            
  689  90/117  M4049   59:38   58:41   9:27 Doug Lankow            44 M   213 Cohasset MA             
  690  91/117  M4049   59:34   58:45   9:28 Glen Bernstein         44 M  1091 Scituate MA             
  691 117/233  F3039   59:14   58:45   9:28 Youlim Yai             33 F   767 Watertown MA            
  692  93/176  F1829   59:00   58:47   9:28 Mila Korobkova         26 F  1365 Cambridge MA            
  693  65/77   M1829   59:56   58:50   9:28 Ravikiran Janardhana   26 M   820 Brighton MA             
  694 118/233  F3039   58:50   58:50   9:29 Taryn Long             38 F   796 Weymouth MA             
  695 133/162  M3039   59:20   58:50   9:29 Gregg Manning          36 M   714 Braintree MA            
  696  82/149  F4049   59:19   58:51   9:29 Amy Lane               40 F  1528 Hingham MA              
  697  94/176  F1829   59:35   58:51   9:29 Chelsea Blow           26 F   510 Allen Park MI           
  698  92/117  M4049   59:24   58:53   9:29 Jeffrey Nussbaum       44 M  1146 South Weymouth MA       
  699  66/77   M1829   58:55   58:55   9:29 Jeff Menard            24 M   298 Burlington MA           
  700 119/233  F3039   59:15   58:55   9:29 Natalie Brennan        30 F   677 Pembroke MA             
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 15
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  701  83/149  F4049   59:37   58:56   9:30 Deborah Schwartz       47 F   181 West Hartford CT        
  702 120/233  F3039   59:04   58:58   9:30 Meghan Devine          35 F  1217 Quincy MA               
  703  95/176  F1829   59:01   59:01   9:30 Rose Martersteck       21 F   559 Boston MA               
  704  96/176  F1829   59:36   59:01   9:30 Emma Koch              29 F   196 Cohasset MA             
  705  97/176  F1829   59:35   59:02   9:30 Nicole Wadsworth       21 F  1278 Bridgewater MA          
  706 134/162  M3039   59:30   59:02   9:30 James McVeigh          39 M  1219 Foxborough MA           
  707  98/176  F1829   59:12   59:06   9:31 Alex Vermotgaud        21 F   816 Chelmsford MA           
  708  99/176  F1829   59:22   59:11   9:32 Rachel A Loria         25 F  1166 Marshfield MA           
  709   2/9    F6069   59:41   59:12   9:32 Elizabeth Manning      60 F   864 Ashland MA              
  710  93/117  M4049   59:38   59:12   9:32 Tim Schenck            45 M  1306 Hingham MA              
  711  25/42   F5059   59:34   59:13   9:32 Lynelle Russell        58 F  1141 Amherst MA              
  712  26/42   F5059   59:45   59:15   9:33 Leslie Zella           52 F   203 Hull MA                 
  713  84/149  F4049 1:00:23   59:19   9:33 Mai Read               40 F   419 Belmont MA              
  714 121/233  F3039   59:39   59:19   9:33 Kate Leclair           30 F  1026 Boston MA               
  715 135/162  M3039 1:00:00   59:20   9:33 Matt Abbott            33 M   788 Boston MA               
  716 122/233  F3039   59:54   59:20   9:33 Desiree Bliss          37 F  1266 Cambridge MA            
  717  67/77   M1829   59:43   59:21   9:34 Michael McInnis        28 M   309 Boston MA               
  718 100/176  F1829   59:45   59:23   9:34 Sarah Cashman          29 F   316 Arlington MA            
  719  68/77   M1829 1:00:10   59:23   9:34 Jacob Sullivan         27 M  1040 Boston MA               
  720  94/117  M4049   59:34   59:26   9:34 Robert Kadunc          46 M  1537 Hyannis MA              
  721  85/149  F4049 1:00:26   59:27   9:35 Kirsten Gilmore        44 F   590 Scituate MA             
  722 101/176  F1829 1:00:09   59:28   9:35 Perry Beal             23 F   567 Hingham MA              
  723 102/176  F1829 1:00:08   59:29   9:35 Danielle Fry           28 F   648 Scituate MA             
  724 103/176  F1829 1:00:08   59:31   9:35 Jaclyn Cahill          28 F   700 Boston MA               
  725 104/176  F1829 1:00:09   59:31   9:35 Elyse Petruccio        26 F   711 Charlestown MA          
  726 136/162  M3039   59:49   59:32   9:35 Craig Prentiss         35 M   759 Scituate MA             
  727 137/162  M3039   59:55   59:35   9:36 Timothy Brennan        32 M   678 Pembroke MA             
  728  11/14   F1417 1:00:10   59:41   9:37 Carly Gundersen        16 F   288 Cohasset MA             
  729 123/233  F3039 1:00:08   59:43   9:37 Laurie Canavan         38 F   300 Cohasset MA             
  730 124/233  F3039 1:00:22   59:44   9:37 Michelle Hart          38 F   350 Leicester MA            
  731 125/233  F3039 1:00:32   59:45   9:37 Colleen Leahy          32 F  1361 Cohasset MA             
  732  95/117  M4049 1:00:11   59:45   9:37 Chris Mannussen        44 M  1502 Bridgewater MA          
  733  86/149  F4049 1:00:11   59:45   9:37 Laura Magnussen        41 F  1100 East Bridgewater MA     
  734 105/176  F1829 1:00:28   59:46   9:38 Barbara Patterson      27 F  1267 Somerville MA           
  735  14/29   M6069 1:00:24   59:47   9:38 James Finn             66 M   421 Framingham MA           
  736   3/9    F6069 1:00:00   59:48   9:38 Janice Smaga           65 F   985 Cohasset MA             
  737  15/29   M6069 1:00:37   59:48   9:38 Richard Karpf          60 M  1150 Westwood MA             
  738 126/233  F3039 1:00:07   59:49   9:38 Jennie Wallace         31 F  1213 Danvers MA              
  739 127/233  F3039 1:00:31   59:50   9:38 Stacy Lovell           33 F   652 Boston MA               
  740 128/233  F3039 1:00:34   59:51   9:38 Mary Kate Paris        33 F   980 Hingham MA              
  741  96/117  M4049   59:59   59:51   9:38 Robert Mahowald        49 M   572 Shrewsbury MA           
  742  51/68   M5059 1:00:49   59:51   9:38 Thomas Shipp           50 M   226 Cohasset MA             
  743   1/2    M7099 1:00:24   59:51   9:38 Edward Kirby           77 M   798 Brookline MA            
  744  52/68   M5059 1:00:24   59:53   9:39 Leo Sorokin            52 M  1101 Boston MA               
  745  12/14   F1417 1:00:24   59:53   9:39 Mikaela Wolf-Sorokin   17 F  1102 Brookline MA            
  746  87/149  F4049 1:00:25   59:53   9:39 Trish Ryan             46 F   795 Marshfield MA           
  747 106/176  F1829 1:00:35   59:54   9:39 Lizz O'Connor          26 F   454 Somerville MA           
  748 129/233  F3039 1:00:24   59:55   9:39 Jessica Girouard       36 F   223 Rockland MA             
  749 130/233  F3039 1:00:14   59:56   9:39 Betsy Pantazelos       30 F   423 Somerville MA           
  750  69/77   M1829 1:00:41   59:56   9:39 George Lynch III       25 M   742 Peabody MA              
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 16
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  751 131/233  F3039 1:00:39 1:00:02   9:40 Meredith O'Hayre       32 F   929 Hanover MA              
  752 132/233  F3039 1:00:51 1:00:03   9:40 Doris Lopez            36 F  1547 North Providence RI     
  753  27/42   F5059 1:01:05 1:00:06   9:41 Deborah Keeman         51 F   326 Whitman MA              
  754  70/77   M1829 1:00:54 1:00:07   9:41 William Dickson        25 M   398 Brighton MA             
  755 133/233  F3039 1:01:02 1:00:15   9:42 Jill Murray            36 F   458 Boston MA               
  756  28/42   F5059 1:01:21 1:00:15   9:42 Tucker O'Day           51 F   246 Cohasset MA             
  757 107/176  F1829 1:00:51 1:00:18   9:43 Briana Jones           29 F  1309 South Boston MA         
  758 138/162  M3039 1:00:34 1:00:19   9:43 Michael Downing        37 M  1226 South Boston MA         
  759  29/42   F5059 1:00:50 1:00:19   9:43 Rosalynn Gill          52 F  1136 Boulder CO              
  760 108/176  F1829 1:00:56 1:00:20   9:43 Shana Krassnoff        27 F  1234 Revere MA               
  761 139/162  M3039 1:01:15 1:00:21   9:43 Mark Nappa             39 M  1232 Mansfield MA            
  762  88/149  F4049 1:00:39 1:00:21   9:43 Deborah Walsh          46 F  1072 Hingham MA              
  763 109/176  F1829 1:00:56 1:00:22   9:43 Meghan Greene          29 F  1276 South Boston MA         
  764 134/233  F3039 1:01:22 1:00:28   9:44 Kelly Dougherty        36 F  1024 Boston MA               
  765  97/117  M4049 1:01:23 1:00:29   9:44 Alec Walker            40 M   745 Cohasset MA             
  766 110/176  F1829 1:00:57 1:00:31   9:45 Thayer Lawson          28 F   797 Manchester MA           
  767 111/176  F1829 1:00:43 1:00:31   9:45 Jessica Loria          24 F  1172 Marshfield MA           
  768  89/149  F4049 1:01:42 1:00:36   9:46 Helene Sussman         49 F   586 Brookline MA            
  769 112/176  F1829 1:01:12 1:00:37   9:46 Laura Moro             23 F   530 North Grafton MA        
  770 135/233  F3039 1:01:32 1:00:37   9:46 Jennifer Ives          30 F   385 Hull MA                 
  771  16/29   M6069 1:01:04 1:00:38   9:46 Douglas McLellan       60 M   855 Cohasset MA             
  772 140/162  M3039 1:01:43 1:00:41   9:46 Steve Reissfelder      37 M   637 Cohasset MA             
  773 136/233  F3039 1:01:14 1:00:44   9:47 Sarah Farkas           34 F  1343 Boston MA               
  774 113/176  F1829 1:01:47 1:00:48   9:47 Yuxuan Hanyu           29 F  1237 South Boston MA         
  775  90/149  F4049 1:01:43 1:00:49   9:48 Beth Nappa             41 F  1231 Mansfield MA            
  776   4/6    F0113 1:00:51 1:00:50   9:48 Cassidy Cudoni         11 F  1060 Woburn MA               
  777 114/176  F1829 1:01:41 1:00:51   9:48 Maura Monahan          23 F   825 Weymouth MA             
  778  98/117  M4049 1:01:36 1:00:53   9:48 Michael Doherty        47 M   361 Cohasset MA             
  779 115/176  F1829 1:01:45 1:00:55   9:49 Heidi Whiting          29 F  1288 Natick MA               
  780 116/176  F1829 1:00:58 1:00:57   9:49 Danielle Hamilton      26 F   578 Weymouth MA             
  781 137/233  F3039 1:01:52 1:01:05   9:50 Cara Dipierro          34 F  1110 Shrewsbury MA           
  782 138/233  F3039 1:01:22 1:01:11   9:51 Maren Heise            38 F  1285 Quincy MA               
  783  53/68   M5059 1:02:15 1:01:11   9:51 Steven Slishman        56 M   234 Scituate MA             
  784  54/68   M5059 1:02:15 1:01:12   9:51 Jean-Claude Carvin     53 M   243 Webster NY              
  785 117/176  F1829 1:02:02 1:01:13   9:51 Kari Plewniak          28 F   771 Boston MA               
  786 118/176  F1829 1:01:23 1:01:14   9:52 Cathleen Markella      28 F   803 Scituate MA             
  787 139/233  F3039 1:01:23 1:01:14   9:52 Christine Cappabianca  31 F   800 Scituate MA             
  788 119/176  F1829 1:01:54 1:01:14   9:52 Christine Warner       24 F  1279 Needham MA              
  789  30/42   F5059 1:01:32 1:01:16   9:52 Kathleen Callahan      53 F  1273 Norwell MA              
  790  91/149  F4049 1:02:07 1:01:19   9:52 Janice Eneyni          44 F  1181 Hanover MA              
  791  17/29   M6069 1:02:06 1:01:21   9:53 Scott Willy            62 M   984 Marshfield MA           
  792 120/176  F1829 1:01:49 1:01:21   9:53 Crowell Jocelyn        28 F   329 Cohasset MA             
  793 121/176  F1829 1:02:10 1:01:27   9:54 Christina Filipovic    29 F  1350 Somerville MA           
  794 122/176  F1829 1:02:26 1:01:27   9:54 Sam Corti              24 F   938 South Boston MA         
  795  92/149  F4049 1:02:41 1:01:28   9:54 Paula Smart            40 F   124 Reading MA              
  796  99/117  M4049 1:02:25 1:01:28   9:54 Charles Swanson        47 M  1264 Fairfax VT              
  797  93/149  F4049 1:02:15 1:01:29   9:54 Rosemary Ramos         42 F  1111 Charlestown MA          
  798 140/233  F3039 1:02:06 1:01:29   9:54 Emily Miller           34 F   598 Hingham MA              
  799 141/162  M3039 1:01:54 1:01:31   9:54 Uri Eden               36 M   870 Somerville MA           
  800 141/233  F3039 1:01:54 1:01:31   9:54 Anne Herzberg          35 F   871 Somerville MA           
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 17
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  801 123/176  F1829 1:02:04 1:01:33   9:55 Megan Fritz            24 F   468 Boston MA               
  802  94/149  F4049 1:02:31 1:01:33   9:55 Lorna Riach            40 F   497 Dorchester MA           
  803 142/233  F3039 1:02:17 1:01:36   9:55 Debbie Costello        36 F   466 Charlestown MA          
  804  95/149  F4049 1:01:37 1:01:36   9:55 Kerry Nussbaum         43 F   805 South Weymouth MA       
  805 143/233  F3039 1:02:18 1:01:37   9:55 Caitlin Beresin        30 F   692 Dorchester MA           
  806 124/176  F1829 1:02:24 1:01:38   9:55 Marisa Barr            24 F   339 Hingham MA              
  807  96/149  F4049 1:01:52 1:01:38   9:56 Cheryl Stelljes        41 F  1186 Cohasset MA             
  808   3/7    M0113 1:01:40 1:01:39   9:56 Jack Dollar             6 M  1058 Chestnut Hill MA        
  809 125/176  F1829 1:02:43 1:01:46   9:57 Ashley Fleck           22 F   294 Hull MA                 
  810  97/149  F4049 1:02:29 1:01:48   9:57 Jackie Nolan           48 F   854 Hingham MA              
  811  18/29   M6069 1:02:23 1:01:48   9:57 Richard Adams          65 M   647 Pembroke MA             
  812 126/176  F1829 1:02:31 1:01:50   9:57 Glennon Beresin        27 F   691 Somerville MA           
  813 142/162  M3039 1:02:29 1:01:52   9:58 Brian Matthews         33 M   488 Norwell MA              
  814  98/149  F4049 1:02:42 1:01:53   9:58 Alexis MacElhiney      41 F  1505 Hingham MA              
  815  55/68   M5059 1:02:25 1:01:55   9:58 Robert White           59 M   746 Medfield MA             
  816  56/68   M5059 1:02:43 1:01:56   9:58 Tom Wilhelm            58 M  1151 Jamaica Plain MA        
  817  71/77   M1829 1:02:22 1:01:59   9:59 Jacob Fleming          25 M   619 Natick MA               
  818  57/68   M5059 1:02:19 1:02:01   9:59 Brad Anderson          52 M   675 Charlestown MA          
  819  99/149  F4049 1:02:36 1:02:04  10:00 Jessica Lynch          40 F   270 South Boston MA         
  820  13/14   F1417 1:02:06 1:02:05  10:00 Grace Jessiman         15 F   758 Cohasset MA             
  821 127/176  F1829 1:02:30 1:02:06  10:00 Adrianne Fedorchuk     25 F   240 Natick MA               
  822 144/233  F3039 1:02:33 1:02:10  10:01 Katie Cox              30 F   568 North Andover MA        
  823 145/233  F3039 1:02:50 1:02:10  10:01 Mindy Rodenhouse       31 F   787 Boston MA               
  824 100/149  F4049 1:02:48 1:02:12  10:01 Cindy Enright          42 F  1088 Hingham MA              
  825 146/233  F3039 1:02:17 1:02:13  10:01 Allison Ritts          35 F   524 Vineyard Haven MA       
  826 128/176  F1829 1:02:57 1:02:13  10:01 Christine Boudreau     24 F   377 Medford MA              
  827 101/149  F4049 1:02:47 1:02:14  10:01 Rebecca Leary          41 F   582 Hingham MA              
  828 102/149  F4049 1:02:37 1:02:17  10:02 Laura Milliken         43 F   792 Woonsocket RI           
  829 147/233  F3039 1:02:25 1:02:18  10:02 Kerry Sullivan         31 F  1269 Natick MA               
  830 148/233  F3039 1:02:58 1:02:20  10:02 Maura MacLeod          34 F  1148 Somerville MA           
  831 103/149  F4049 1:02:50 1:02:21  10:02 Kathy Obrien           49 F   670 Quincy MA               
  832  72/77   M1829 1:02:33 1:02:23  10:03 Marc Gustafson         29 M  1125 Marshfield MA           
  833 100/117  M4049 1:03:06 1:02:23  10:03 Michael Gaffney        42 M   992 Scituate MA             
  834 149/233  F3039 1:03:09 1:02:25  10:03 Rachel Twomey          30 F   351 Marlborough MA          
  835 129/176  F1829 1:02:38 1:02:26  10:03 Elizabeth Legris       26 F   480 Cambridge MA            
  836 130/176  F1829 1:02:48 1:02:26  10:03 Jennifer Norton        29 F   754 Boston MA               
  837  31/42   F5059 1:03:12 1:02:27  10:03 Dana Farnan            53 F   845 Boston MA               
  838  32/42   F5059 1:02:44 1:02:28  10:04 Jean Anderson          57 F   674 Charlestown MA          
  839 150/233  F3039 1:03:14 1:02:29  10:04 Kristen Morgan         32 F   981 Holbrook MA             
  840 104/149  F4049 1:02:32 1:02:30  10:04 Elaine Jessiman        49 F   963 Cohasset MA             
  841 131/176  F1829 1:03:02 1:02:36  10:05 Sarah Scott            27 F   728 Brookline MA            
  842 151/233  F3039 1:03:34 1:02:39  10:05 Shelley Lynch          35 F   999 Quincy MA               
  843 105/149  F4049 1:02:43 1:02:39  10:05 Sarah Schneider        40 F   147 Hingham MA              
  844 106/149  F4049 1:02:44 1:02:39  10:05 Amy Martin             40 F   173 Westwood MA             
  845 143/162  M3039 1:03:31 1:02:39  10:05 Ryan Sherbertes        35 M   974 Cohasset MA             
  846 132/176  F1829 1:03:17 1:02:46  10:06 Lo Joyce               26 F  1018 Boston MA               
  847   1/2    F7099 1:03:30 1:02:46  10:07 Eva Das                71 F   704 Hull MA                 
  848 133/176  F1829 1:03:13 1:02:46  10:07 Rawan Missouri         28 F  1294 Boston MA               
  849  19/29   M6069 1:02:55 1:02:50  10:07 Gary Fernquist         64 M   585 Scituate MA             
  850  58/68   M5059 1:03:35 1:02:50  10:07 Jim Bryson             51 M  1128 North Quincy MA         
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 18
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  851 152/233  F3039 1:03:39 1:02:51  10:07 Kate Leahy             33 F  1081 Scituate MA             
  852 153/233  F3039 1:03:40 1:02:56  10:08 Kim Black              35 F   650 Charlton MA             
  853 107/149  F4049 1:03:32 1:02:56  10:08 Beth Johnson           45 F   679 Leicester MA            
  854 101/117  M4049 1:03:55 1:02:56  10:08 Amory Carr             40 M   221 South Boston MA         
  855 134/176  F1829 1:03:46 1:02:57  10:08 Claire Spatola         23 F   903 Hingham MA              
  856 154/233  F3039 1:03:55 1:02:57  10:08 Emily Carr             31 F   220 South Boston MA         
  857 144/162  M3039 1:02:59 1:02:58  10:09 James Ferrarone        30 M  1070 Brooklyn NY             
  858 155/233  F3039 1:03:46 1:03:01  10:09 Lian Rundell           36 F   721 Auburn MA               
  859 108/149  F4049 1:03:25 1:03:03  10:09 Karen Mankes           42 F   722 Hingham MA              
  860 145/162  M3039 1:03:54 1:03:04  10:09 Thomas O'Brien         36 M   914 Plymouth MA             
  861   5/6    F0113 1:03:10 1:03:08  10:10 Kalea Mills            10 F  1336 Cohasset MA             
  862 156/233  F3039 1:03:27 1:03:11  10:11 Julie Lawson           35 F  1227 South Boston MA         
  863 109/149  F4049 1:03:47 1:03:14  10:11 Kristin Grosshans      41 F   301 Walpole MA              
  864 157/233  F3039 1:03:48 1:03:14  10:11 Lisa Yetman            38 F   297 Franklin MA             
  865 158/233  F3039 1:03:52 1:03:15  10:11 Nicole J Clay          33 F   254 Raynham MA              
  866 135/176  F1829 1:04:02 1:03:15  10:11 Krista Hennings        29 F   956 Cambridge MA            
  867 159/233  F3039 1:04:08 1:03:18  10:12 Ingrid Sawvelle        39 F   600 Marlborough MA          
  868 160/233  F3039 1:03:56 1:03:19  10:12 Kristy Hannon          37 F   249 North Easton MA         
  869 161/233  F3039 1:04:05 1:03:19  10:12 Diana Scott            30 F   793 North Grafton MA        
  870 146/162  M3039 1:04:15 1:03:22  10:12 C Moore                36 M   842 Hingham MA              
  871 110/149  F4049 1:03:53 1:03:30  10:14 Marty Smith            41 F   229 Quincy MA               
  872 162/233  F3039 1:04:26 1:03:33  10:14 Michelle Buckley       35 F   315 Milton MA               
  873 163/233  F3039 1:04:00 1:03:33  10:14 Kerry Ni               39 F   581 Hingham MA              
  874 164/233  F3039 1:04:53 1:03:41  10:15 Jenna Dobling          32 F  1321 Boston MA               
  875 165/233  F3039 1:04:54 1:03:43  10:16 Emily Klinefelter      31 F  1287 Boston MA               
  876 102/117  M4049 1:04:44 1:03:44  10:16 Patrick Olsen          44 M  1139 Cohasset MA             
  877 103/117  M4049 1:04:44 1:03:44  10:16 Mark Haas              43 M  1140 Cohasset MA             
  878 111/149  F4049 1:04:06 1:03:48  10:16 Emilie Bent            41 F   222 Abington MA             
  879 166/233  F3039 1:04:31 1:03:50  10:17 Kathryn Spencer        30 F   519 Weymouth MA             
  880  73/77   M1829 1:03:56 1:03:52  10:17 Adrian Veres           28 M  1550 Camabridge MA           
  881 112/149  F4049 1:04:47 1:03:55  10:18 Sarah Russell          46 F  1535 Abington MA             
  882 113/149  F4049 1:04:35 1:03:55  10:18 Deanna Shickel         43 F   321 Hingham MA              
  883 147/162  M3039 1:04:44 1:03:57  10:18 Ken Leahy              36 M   949 Cohasset MA             
  884 148/162  M3039 1:04:33 1:03:58  10:18 Michael Cushing        37 M   440 Duxbury MA              
  885 149/162  M3039 1:04:45 1:03:59  10:18 David Leahy III        38 M  1187 Hingham MA              
  886 150/162  M3039 1:04:37 1:04:01  10:19 Michael D'Agostino     31 M  1209 South Boston MA         
  887 114/149  F4049 1:05:00 1:04:01  10:19 Colleen O'Driscoll     40 F   230 Hingham MA              
  888 167/233  F3039 1:04:45 1:04:03  10:19 Wendy Mainardi         30 F   810 Jamaica Plain MA        
  889 104/117  M4049 1:05:19 1:04:04  10:19 Ian Smart              43 M   125 Reading MA              
  890 136/176  F1829 1:04:55 1:04:06  10:19 Corinne Michaud        18 F   972 Framingham MA           
  891 115/149  F4049 1:04:28 1:04:07  10:20 Lisa Berkin            49 F  1042 Hingham MA              
  892 137/176  F1829 1:04:33 1:04:10  10:20 Julie Shea             29 F  1245 Cohasset MA             
  893 168/233  F3039 1:04:50 1:04:10  10:20 Kim Moore              36 F   900 Boston MA               
  894  20/29   M6069 1:04:35 1:04:11  10:20 Rick Shea              62 M  1511 Cohasset MA             
  895 169/233  F3039 1:04:51 1:04:11  10:20 Jocelyn Strassel       39 F   136 South Boston MA         
  896 138/176  F1829 1:04:42 1:04:13  10:20 Elisabeth Kennedy      20 F   863 Falmouth MA             
  897 170/233  F3039 1:04:22 1:04:16  10:21 Courtney Heald         35 F  1242 Cohasset MA             
  898 139/176  F1829 1:05:24 1:04:16  10:21 Parul Shukla           29 F   822 Waltham MA              
  899 151/162  M3039 1:04:22 1:04:17  10:21 Derek Heald            35 M  1243 Cohasset MA             
  900 171/233  F3039 1:04:50 1:04:17  10:21 Nicole Freeman         35 F   425 Cohasset MA             
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 19
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  901 116/149  F4049 1:05:19 1:04:18  10:21 Caryn Conway           42 F   174 Needham MA              
  902 172/233  F3039 1:05:19 1:04:18  10:21 Emily Schuller         39 F   176 Needham MA              
  903  59/68   M5059 1:05:15 1:04:19  10:21 Douglas Swoish         59 M   123 Saint James NY          
  904 117/149  F4049 1:05:18 1:04:19  10:21 Constance Stergiou     42 F   496 Dorchester MA           
  905 118/149  F4049 1:04:30 1:04:21  10:22 Karen Hughes           43 F   373 Princeton MA            
  906 140/176  F1829 1:05:02 1:04:21  10:22 Chelsie McMann         23 F  1356 Taunton MA              
  907 119/149  F4049 1:05:53 1:04:25  10:22 Sonia Molina           41 F   319 Cambridge MA            
  908  60/68   M5059 1:05:27 1:04:25  10:22 Kevin Butler           54 M   688 Hull MA                 
  909 173/233  F3039 1:05:03 1:04:26  10:23 Meagan Leahy           31 F  1369 Cohasset MA             
  910 120/149  F4049 1:05:15 1:04:28  10:23 Stephanie Mack         42 F   821 Quincy MA               
  911 141/176  F1829 1:04:38 1:04:29  10:23 Christina McClay       26 F  1329 Medfield MA             
  912 142/176  F1829 1:05:19 1:04:29  10:23 Steph Buss             27 F   830 Boston MA               
  913 174/233  F3039 1:05:32 1:04:32  10:23 Denise Honn            34 F  1260 Avon MA                 
  914 175/233  F3039 1:05:20 1:04:32  10:24 Katy Scarpulla         34 F   200 Billerica MA            
  915  21/29   M6069 1:05:18 1:04:33  10:24 Kevin Weafer           63 M  1310 Scituate MA             
  916 176/233  F3039 1:05:34 1:04:33  10:24 Michaela Pavlik        38 F   175 Needham MA              
  917 177/233  F3039 1:05:27 1:04:39  10:25 Christine McQuaid      32 F   669 Canton MA               
  918 143/176  F1829 1:05:22 1:04:42  10:25 Whitney Van Sciver     28 F   513 West Roxbury MA         
  919 178/233  F3039 1:05:32 1:04:44  10:25 Julia Ficco            32 F   634 Franklin MA             
  920 144/176  F1829 1:05:49 1:04:45  10:26 Vasilika Pavli         25 F  1116 Weymouth MA             
  921 121/149  F4049 1:05:01 1:04:45  10:26 Melisa Thorne          42 F   155 Stoneham MA             
  922 152/162  M3039 1:05:11 1:04:55  10:27 Adam Girard            38 M   642 Kingston MA             
  923 179/233  F3039 1:05:11 1:04:55  10:27 Laura Girard           36 F   371 Kingston MA             
  924  33/42   F5059 1:05:59 1:05:01  10:28 Pamela Riordan         51 F   210 Quincy MA               
  925 122/149  F4049 1:05:19 1:05:02  10:28 Grazyna Nowakowski     40 F  1143 Mansfield MA            
  926 153/162  M3039 1:05:54 1:05:04  10:29 Nathan Spada           35 M   545 Cohasset MA             
  927 105/117  M4049 1:05:50 1:05:06  10:29 Chris St. George       44 M   571 Scituate MA             
  928  74/77   M1829 1:06:00 1:05:07  10:29 Dylan McGraw           28 M  1357 Somerville MA           
  929  61/68   M5059 1:05:43 1:05:07  10:29 Thomas Keady           59 M  1022 West Roxbury MA         
  930 145/176  F1829 1:05:55 1:05:07  10:29 Tara Niedermeier       28 F   878 Yarmouth Port MA        
  931 146/176  F1829 1:06:00 1:05:07  10:29 Melissa Mangold        29 F   682 Medford MA              
  932 180/233  F3039 1:05:53 1:05:10  10:30 Alison Chamberlain     35 F   332 Hingham MA              
  933 106/117  M4049 1:05:44 1:05:11  10:30 Mark Leonardo          48 M   955 Hyde Park MA            
  934 107/117  M4049 1:06:03 1:05:13  10:30 James Martin           47 M  1090 Arlington MA            
  935 181/233  F3039 1:06:10 1:05:16  10:31 Laura Kryzanek         37 F   172 South Boston MA         
  936 147/176  F1829 1:05:41 1:05:16  10:31 Jessica Overbey        24 F   346 Somerville MA           
  937  34/42   F5059 1:06:01 1:05:19  10:31 Sharon Conton          58 F  1529 Duxbury MA              
  938  35/42   F5059 1:06:05 1:05:20  10:31 Mary Levenstein        55 F   268 Bedford MA              
  939 148/176  F1829 1:06:12 1:05:21  10:31 Stephanie Garbern      28 F   765 Boston MA               
  940 149/176  F1829 1:05:57 1:05:32  10:33 Amanda Rzepkowski      22 F   343 Somerville MA           
  941  62/68   M5059 1:06:36 1:05:32  10:33 Jon Barrett            52 M   527 Barnard VT              
  942 182/233  F3039 1:06:22 1:05:33  10:33 Teone Morrison         31 F   197 Braintree MA            
  943   4/7    M0113 1:05:34 1:05:33  10:33 Morty Gove              4 M  1059 Natick MA               
  944 123/149  F4049 1:06:30 1:05:34  10:34 Sinead Walsh           41 F   318 Quincy MA               
  945 183/233  F3039 1:06:41 1:05:35  10:34 Katie Abercrombie      38 F  1177 Hull MA                 
  946  36/42   F5059 1:06:30 1:05:36  10:34 Kristin Gosselin       54 F   507 Abington MA             
  947   6/6    F0113 1:05:57 1:05:36  10:34 Bridget Kondrat        10 F   646 Cohasset MA             
  948  63/68   M5059 1:06:30 1:05:36  10:34 Rick Gosselin          53 M   508 Abington MA             
  949 124/149  F4049 1:05:58 1:05:37  10:34 Lizanne Kondrat        42 F   645 Cohasset MA             
  950 184/233  F3039 1:05:42 1:05:38  10:34 Jennifer Greenberg     35 F   160 Scituate MA             
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 20
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  951 150/176  F1829 1:06:28 1:05:40  10:34 Caddie Nath            26 F   890 Allston MA              
  952 108/117  M4049 1:06:38 1:05:42  10:35 Timothy Powers         43 M   142 Marshfield MA           
  953 185/233  F3039 1:06:38 1:05:43  10:35 Anastasia Powers       38 F   141 Marshfield MA           
  954 154/162  M3039 1:06:51 1:05:43  10:35 Sirik Castillo         37 M   763 Ashland MA              
  955 155/162  M3039 1:05:58 1:05:43  10:35 Douglas O'Brien        31 M  1208 Cohasset MA             
  956 186/233  F3039 1:06:06 1:05:46  10:35 Alyssa Candini         30 F   729 Boston MA               
  957 151/176  F1829 1:06:31 1:05:46  10:35 Meriel Simpson         25 F   522 Boston MA               
  958  22/29   M6069 1:06:48 1:05:48  10:36 Robert Jachowicz       61 M  1131 Southborough MA         
  959 125/149  F4049 1:06:46 1:05:58  10:37 Jennifer Sweeney       42 F   920 Marshfield MA           
  960 187/233  F3039 1:06:46 1:05:59  10:38 Jill Nihill            38 F   921 Marshfield MA           
  961  64/68   M5059 1:06:48 1:06:02  10:38 Eugene Gallagher       59 M  1291 Norwell MA              
  962 126/149  F4049 1:07:01 1:06:07  10:39 Geraldine McAndrew     49 F  1044 Abington MA             
  963 152/176  F1829 1:06:29 1:06:11  10:39 Liz Nelson             28 F   357 Cambridge MA            
  964 188/233  F3039 1:07:00 1:06:14  10:40 Caren Firger           39 F   815 Dedham MA               
  965 127/149  F4049 1:07:12 1:06:15  10:40 Susan Keene            48 F  1515 Cohasset MA             
  966 189/233  F3039 1:07:24 1:06:21  10:41 Candace Veitas         31 F  1074 Waltham MA              
  967 190/233  F3039 1:07:24 1:06:21  10:41 Ruta Johnson           33 F  1544 Duxbury MA              
  968  37/42   F5059 1:07:14 1:06:22  10:41 Mary Snyder            50 F   158 Abington MA             
  969   5/7    M0113 1:07:01 1:06:26  10:42 Ryan Kuser             13 M  1241 Hingham MA              
  970 128/149  F4049 1:07:03 1:06:27  10:42 Jennifer Kuser         44 F  1240 Hingham MA              
  971 129/149  F4049 1:06:44 1:06:28  10:42 Danielle Walsh         41 F   149 Weymouth MA             
  972 109/117  M4049 1:07:41 1:06:28  10:42 Phil Mahoney           45 M  1507 Cohasset MA             
  973 130/149  F4049 1:06:50 1:06:30  10:43 Subbuluxmi Natarajan   40 F   280 Newton MA               
  974 191/233  F3039 1:06:55 1:06:37  10:44 Lori Hannon            32 F   737 Whitinsville MA         
  975 131/149  F4049 1:07:32 1:06:39  10:44 Stefanie Mansfield     43 F   202 Hingham MA              
  976 192/233  F3039 1:07:49 1:06:58  10:47 Bethany Bergeron       32 F   525 Wayland MA              
  977  23/29   M6069 1:07:28 1:07:01  10:48 Steve Conroy           66 M   450 Boston MA               
  978  75/77   M1829 1:07:45 1:07:06  10:48 Brian Reed             29 M  1353 Holliston MA            
  979 153/176  F1829 1:07:45 1:07:07  10:48 Kyle Reed              28 F   188 Holliston MA            
  980 193/233  F3039 1:08:04 1:07:10  10:49 Alison Clark           35 F   392 Cambridge MA            
  981 194/233  F3039 1:07:40 1:07:20  10:51 Lisa Wolpers           38 F   137 Cohasset MA             
  982 195/233  F3039 1:08:29 1:07:26  10:52 Amy Wicker             31 F   445 New Canaan CT           
  983  24/29   M6069 1:08:04 1:07:36  10:53 Dave Manning           63 M   717 Braintree MA            
  984 110/117  M4049 1:08:24 1:07:40  10:54 John Francis           46 M   715 Garden City NY          
  985 196/233  F3039 1:08:28 1:07:40  10:54 Erica Scoppetti        32 F   407 Brookline MA            
  986 197/233  F3039 1:08:37 1:07:46  10:55 Victoria George        31 F  1173 Canton MA               
  987 198/233  F3039 1:08:29 1:07:47  10:55 Stacy Georgilas        39 F  1333 Nashua NH               
  988 111/117  M4049 1:08:39 1:07:52  10:56 Walter Crowley         47 M  1530 Hingham MA              
  989 112/117  M4049 1:09:04 1:08:00  10:57 Michael Read           42 M   420 Belmont MA              
  990 154/176  F1829 1:08:42 1:08:00  10:57 Emma Thompson          26 F  1029 Brighton MA             
  991 199/233  F3039 1:08:42 1:08:00  10:57 Liz Thompson           30 F   640 Princeton NJ            
  992  25/29   M6069 1:08:31 1:08:01  10:57 Ralph Manning          65 M  1251 Ashland MA              
  993 155/176  F1829 1:08:46 1:08:02  10:57 Molly Frean            23 F   260 Boston MA               
  994 200/233  F3039 1:08:47 1:08:03  10:58 Lindy Fitzgerald       34 F  1255 Cohasset MA             
  995 201/233  F3039 1:08:47 1:08:04  10:58 Katie Leahy            33 F  1196 Cohasset MA             
  996  65/68   M5059 1:08:13 1:08:05  10:58 Paul Wagner            50 M  1167 East Sandwich MA        
  997  76/77   M1829 1:08:43 1:08:08  10:58 Dan Somerville         22 M   291 Carver MA               
  998  66/68   M5059 1:08:43 1:08:08  10:58 Doug Somerville        51 M   290 Cohasset MA             
  999 156/176  F1829 1:08:59 1:08:16  11:00 Samantha Bates         25 F   607 Boston MA               
 1000 202/233  F3039 1:09:14 1:08:17  11:00 Lianna Sours           31 F  1311 Beverly MA              
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 21
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1001 132/149  F4049 1:08:32 1:08:18  11:00 Laurie Bonner          40 F  1212 Duxbury MA              
 1002 203/233  F3039 1:08:32 1:08:18  11:00 Brooke Lovett          36 F  1246 Kingston MA             
 1003 157/176  F1829 1:08:50 1:08:35  11:03 Alyson Wuamett         26 F  1360 Jacksonville FL         
 1004 158/176  F1829 1:09:39 1:08:44  11:04 Carolyn Leonard        29 F   355 New York NY             
 1005 156/162  M3039 1:09:39 1:08:45  11:04 James Nasman           33 M   182 Westwood MA             
 1006 133/149  F4049 1:09:30 1:08:46  11:04 Kimberly Bakeberg      46 F   258 Marshfield MA           
 1007 204/233  F3039 1:09:48 1:08:46  11:04 Meghan Biron           38 F   948 Hull MA                 
 1008 134/149  F4049 1:09:49 1:08:47  11:05 Kerrie Ryan            43 F   944 Hull MA                 
 1009 205/233  F3039 1:09:08 1:08:47  11:05 Liz Smith              36 F   835 Worcester MA            
 1010 206/233  F3039 1:09:27 1:08:53  11:05 Melissa Frank          36 F  1323 Lincoln RI              
 1011 135/149  F4049 1:09:32 1:08:54  11:06 Ann Hill               43 F   248 Scituate MA             
 1012 136/149  F4049 1:09:33 1:08:56  11:06 Amy Theriault          40 F   163 Scituate MA             
 1013   4/9    F6069 1:09:37 1:08:58  11:06 Beatrice D'Angelo      65 F  1296 Hull MA                 
 1014  26/29   M6069 1:09:42 1:09:03  11:07 Richard D'Angelo       63 M  1297 Hull MA                 
 1015 207/233  F3039 1:09:36 1:09:10  11:08 Rachel Felson          31 F   843 New Haven CT            
 1016  77/77   M1829 1:09:41 1:09:13  11:09 Steve Manning          23 M   713 Braintree MA            
 1017 208/233  F3039 1:10:17 1:09:13  11:09 Mikal Rosendahl        34 F   214 Natick MA               
 1018 137/149  F4049 1:09:48 1:09:21  11:10 Susan O'Horo           45 F   575 Hingham MA              
 1019 209/233  F3039 1:10:21 1:09:25  11:11 Katie Pavento          38 F   612 Milford MA              
 1020 210/233  F3039 1:09:37 1:09:27  11:11 Anna Floreen           31 F  1039 Arlington MA            
 1021 138/149  F4049 1:09:54 1:09:31  11:12 Stacy Heinlein         44 F   328 Cohasset MA             
 1022  27/29   M6069 1:10:06 1:09:35  11:12 Jeff Grossman          61 M   487 Cohasset MA             
 1023 139/149  F4049 1:10:06 1:09:35  11:12 Christina Grossman     48 F   486 Cohasset MA             
 1024 159/176  F1829 1:09:35 1:09:35  11:12 Maren Bradley          29 F   102 Cohasset MA             
 1025 140/149  F4049 1:10:11 1:09:36  11:12 Michele Mitchell       40 F  1230 Hingham MA              
 1026 157/162  M3039 1:10:19 1:09:40  11:13 Dan Crea               38 M  1281 Concord MA              
 1027 160/176  F1829 1:10:21 1:09:55  11:16 Katelyn O'Connor       26 F  1370 North Weymouth MA       
 1028 113/117  M4049 1:10:58 1:09:58  11:16 Neal O'Driscoll        40 M   231 Hingham MA              
 1029   5/9    F6069 1:10:50 1:10:04  11:17 Barbara Farnsworth     61 F   192 Marshfield Hills MA     
 1030 211/233  F3039 1:10:28 1:10:07  11:17 Melissa Russell        35 F  1126 Springfield MA          
 1031 161/176  F1829 1:11:14 1:10:12  11:18 Grace Ausick           28 F   461 Brighton MA             
 1032 162/176  F1829 1:11:19 1:10:19  11:19 Arpita Husain          25 F   706 Boston MA               
 1033 212/233  F3039 1:11:22 1:10:19  11:19 Meghan Scott           34 F   493 Hingham MA              
 1034  38/42   F5059 1:10:51 1:10:21  11:20 Agnes Blake            50 F   657 Quincy MA               
 1035 141/149  F4049 1:11:09 1:10:26  11:21 Alison Bell            42 F  1192 Hingham MA              
 1036 142/149  F4049 1:11:10 1:10:27  11:21 Heidi Gehris           45 F   109 Cohasset MA             
 1037 114/117  M4049 1:12:56 1:10:42  11:23 Edouard Lefevre        43 M   905 Boston MA               
 1038 163/176  F1829 1:11:54 1:10:42  11:23 Kyle Brennan           28 F   991 Mashpee MA              
 1039  39/42   F5059 1:11:55 1:10:46  11:24 Sandy Damron           59 F   990 Mashpee MA              
 1040 213/233  F3039 1:11:54 1:10:51  11:25 Kendra Gray            36 F   747 Hull MA                 
 1041  67/68   M5059 1:12:11 1:11:19  11:29 Robert Williams        52 M   839 Thornton CO             
 1042 164/176  F1829 1:12:02 1:11:20  11:29 Stephanie Davenport    24 F   604 Arlington MA            
 1043 214/233  F3039 1:12:00 1:11:20  11:29 Courtney Carpenito     34 F   107 Marshfield MA           
 1044 158/162  M3039 1:12:01 1:11:21  11:29 Matt Carpenito         35 M   108 Marshfield MA           
 1045 215/233  F3039 1:12:12 1:11:26  11:30 Megan Oconnor          35 F   937 Chelsea MA              
 1046 216/233  F3039 1:12:12 1:11:26  11:30 Linda Whitney          36 F  1095 Chelsea MA              
 1047 217/233  F3039 1:11:40 1:11:31  11:31 Amy Behr               36 F   521 Holliston MA            
 1048   6/7    M0113 1:11:43 1:11:38  11:32 James Cannon           10 M  1308 Scituate MA             
 1049   7/7    M0113 1:11:43 1:11:38  11:32 Nick Brown             10 M  1303 Scituate MA             
 1050 165/176  F1829 1:12:21 1:11:40  11:32 Sarah Nelson           28 F   404 Boston MA               
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 22
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1051  40/42   F5059 1:12:06 1:11:45  11:33 Joanne Roberts         56 F   834 West Boylston MA        
 1052 166/176  F1829 1:12:57 1:12:01  11:36 Christa Kelley         28 F   384 Haverhill MA            
 1053 218/233  F3039 1:12:43 1:12:15  11:38 Nicole Francis-Barrett 37 F   867 Hyde Park MA            
 1054  41/42   F5059 1:13:34 1:12:25  11:40 Karen Morris           51 F   547 Hingham MA              
 1055 159/162  M3039 1:13:15 1:12:28  11:40 Jon Smith              30 M  1315 Chelmsford MA           
 1056 167/176  F1829 1:12:56 1:12:46  11:43 Stephanie Lane         26 F  1107 Cambridge MA            
 1057 160/162  M3039 1:13:32 1:12:52  11:44 Andrew Miller          35 M   597 Hingham MA              
 1058 219/233  F3039 1:14:02 1:12:58  11:45 Emily Durso            36 F   244 Quincy MA               
 1059  28/29   M6069 1:13:26 1:13:04  11:46 David Bishop           68 M  1019 Cohasset MA             
 1060 168/176  F1829 1:13:38 1:13:17  11:48 Lauren Bresnahan       27 F   271 Medfield MA             
 1061 169/176  F1829 1:13:38 1:13:18  11:48 Stephanie O'Neil       27 F   273 Boston MA               
 1062 143/149  F4049 1:14:03 1:13:23  11:49 Aloka Wolford          42 F   732 Scituate MA             
 1063 161/162  M3039 1:13:45 1:13:45  11:53 Chris Carignan         32 M   978 Cambridge MA            
 1064 220/233  F3039 1:14:01 1:13:48  11:53 Maria Lawlor           38 F   916 Pembroke MA             
 1065 221/233  F3039 1:14:02 1:13:49  11:53 Sarah McGrath          37 F   813 Cambridge MA            
 1066 115/117  M4049 1:15:02 1:14:12  11:57 Michael Sawvelle       48 M   605 Marlboro MA             
 1067 144/149  F4049 1:15:27 1:14:23  11:59 Susana Pierce          40 F   408 Northborough MA         
 1068 222/233  F3039 1:15:26 1:14:35  12:01 Krystal Khnaizir       30 F  1221 Randolph MA             
 1069 145/149  F4049 1:15:36 1:14:38  12:01 Valerie Buchanan       41 F   608 Lynn MA                 
 1070 223/233  F3039 1:15:36 1:14:40  12:01 Sarah Amadon           38 F   596 Beverly MA              
 1071 146/149  F4049 1:15:17 1:14:47  12:03 Kelly Scola            46 F   663 Quincy MA               
 1072 170/176  F1829 1:15:59 1:15:03  12:05 Claire Bond            27 F   456 Boston MA               
 1073 116/117  M4049 1:15:57 1:15:13  12:07 Andrew Welch           42 M   609 Newton MA               
 1074 224/233  F3039 1:16:03 1:15:39  12:11 Caroline Cashman       32 F   364 Manchester NH           
 1075 147/149  F4049 1:17:16 1:16:10  12:16 Hillary Rosenfeld      49 F  1021 Medfield MA             
 1076 171/176  F1829 1:17:16 1:16:17  12:17 Palestina Baronas      29 F   844 Hanover MA              
 1077  68/68   M5059 1:17:17 1:16:18  12:17 Peter Corti            54 M   939 Stratham NH             
 1078 225/233  F3039 1:17:42 1:16:43  12:21 Shalini Rao            36 F   761 Needham MA              
 1079 226/233  F3039 1:17:42 1:16:44  12:21 Heather Offen          39 F   743 West Roxbury MA         
 1080  14/14   F1417 1:17:20 1:16:49  12:22 Jessie Clegg           17 F   536 Weymouth MA             
 1081  29/29   M6069 1:18:06 1:17:14  12:26 Charles Morin          67 M   617 Cohasser MA             
 1082 172/176  F1829 1:18:15 1:17:20  12:27 Jessica Calderon       29 F   812 Taunton MA              
 1083 148/149  F4049 1:18:11 1:17:30  12:29 Caroline Killoh        47 F  1280 Concord MA              
 1084   2/2    M7099 1:18:48 1:17:53  12:32 Lawrence Cole          80 M   794 Harwich MA              
 1085   6/9    F6069 1:19:24 1:18:23  12:37 Lisa Braun             63 F   438 Plymouth MA             
 1086 173/176  F1829 1:19:05 1:18:23  12:37 Shelby Hegy            24 F   602 Malden MA               
 1087  42/42   F5059 1:19:29 1:18:35  12:39 Jean Thuma             59 F   655 Lexington MA            
 1088   7/9    F6069 1:19:30 1:18:35  12:39 Andrea Wolley          60 F   654 Boston MA               
 1089 227/233  F3039 1:20:14 1:19:08  12:45 Megan Sullivan         34 F   840 Reading MA              
 1090 174/176  F1829 1:19:30 1:19:30  12:48 Jeannine Foley         29 F   283 Cambridge MA            
 1091 228/233  F3039 1:19:30 1:19:30  12:48 Colleen McNamara       31 F   699 Brookline MA            
 1092  10/10   M1417 1:21:29 1:20:19  12:56 Ryan Monteagudo        15 M  1014 Mansfield MA            
 1093 162/162  M3039 1:20:37 1:20:37  12:59 Ryan Sullivan          32 M   217 Boston MA               
 1094 117/117  M4049 1:21:47 1:20:38  12:59 Peter Monteagudo       47 M  1013 Mansfield MA            
 1095 149/149  F4049 1:22:24 1:21:23  13:06 Deborah Lahteine       42 F   676 Plymouth MA             
 1096 229/233  F3039 1:22:50 1:21:50  13:11 Jean O'Halloran        38 F   673 Cohasset MA             
 1097 230/233  F3039 1:23:06 1:21:59  13:12 Naomi Fisher           31 F   641 Hingham MA              
 1098   8/9    F6069 1:23:28 1:22:28  13:17 Sharon Colvin          64 F   824 Plympton MA             
 1099   9/9    F6069 1:24:16 1:23:21  13:25 Faye Baglione          65 F  1066 Hull MA                 
 1100 175/176  F1829 1:25:42 1:24:48  13:39 Nicole Picard          27 F   756 Brighton MA             
   4/07/2014  6:25AM


                                                                      Page 23
                 38th ANNUAL COHASSET BY THE SEA ROAD RACE
                   Sponsored by the Cohasset Rotary Club
 April 6, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA07001RN)    Cohasset, MA
Timing: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: bt@gsrs.com     Event Website: www.roadracebythesea.com
===================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime Nettime  Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                 
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1101 176/176  F1829 1:25:43 1:24:48  13:39 Angela Nehmens         27 F  1017 Boston MA               
 1102 231/233  F3039 1:29:09 1:28:06  14:11 Abigail Vellucci       35 F   723 Middletown RI           
 1103 232/233  F3039 1:28:43 1:28:09  14:12 Marguerite Thomson     36 F   178 Ashland MA              
 1104   2/2    F7099 1:29:34 1:28:24  14:14 Anne Marie McDonald    76 F  1543 Weymouth MA             
 1105 233/233  F3039 1:35:10 1:34:59  15:18 Danielle Panetta       39 F  1023 Boston MA               
   4/07/2014  6:25AM




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News