Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Officer Thomas J. Giunta Memorial 5k Road Race

Fall River, MA, April 6, 2014

[5k Overall | 5k Law Enforcement | Teams | Law Enforcement Awards ]

5k Age Group

20th Annual Officer Thomas J. Giunta 5k Memorial

20th Annual Officer Thomas J. Giunta 5k Memorial

Age Group Results

April 06, 2013


Results By Spitler Race Systems, Inc.

Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Lindsay Anspach                                        1701   30       13        18:54.0      6:06/K

Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Matthew Moussamih                                      1381   19        1        16:55.0      5:27/K

Female 0 and under

<

Female 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Kaitlyn Pajer                                          1718   14       64        22:16.0      7:11/K
      2    Bethany Baker                     Fall River  MA        323   14      323        27:04.0      8:44/K
      3    Ally Toupin                                              70   14      395        28:04.0      9:03/K

Male 1 to 14

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Miles Alexandre                   Barrington  RI        377   13       34        20:49.0      6:43/K
      2    Kevin Tinoco                      Fall River  MA        309   14       39        21:18.0      6:52/K
      3    Aidan Cabral                                             86   13      106        23:23.0      7:33/K

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Alexis Cote                                              39   15       76        22:44.0      7:20/K
      2    Sydnee Midura                                            63   15       85        22:54.0      7:23/K
      3    Kristen Treganowan                                     1776   19      136        24:10.0      7:48/K

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Tevin Cintron                     Fall River  MA        869   18        2        17:02.0      5:30/K
      2    David Mohamed                                          1500   18        6        18:14.0      5:53/K
      3    Nyrea Stroup                                           1722   19       15        19:00.0      6:08/K

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Jennifer Merlin                   Hanson  MA           1156   24       90        23:06.0      7:27/K
      2    Emely DelSanto                    Somerset  MA          845   25       93        23:09.0      7:28/K
      3    Victoria Wagner                   New Bedford  MA       767   25       97        23:12.0      7:29/K

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Nathen Brito                      New Bedford  MA      1295   21        3        17:55.0      5:47/K
      2    Ryan Rezendes                                          1732   22        8        18:28.0      5:57/K
      3    Izak Thuestad                     Fall River  MA       1068   25       17        19:10.0      6:11/K

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Allison Rossi                                          1821   32       25        20:10.0      6:30/K
      2    erin Grigsby                                           1753   31       41        21:25.0      6:55/K
      3    Kate Diogo                                             1769   33       57        22:03.0      7:07/K

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Matthew Corr                      East Taunton  MA      988   30        4        18:02.0      5:49/K
      2    Joshua Curtis                     Newport  RI           997   38        5        18:05.0      5:50/K
      3    Jeff Reed                                              1767   35        7        18:17.0      5:54/K

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JoAnn Mathews                                          1784   48       30        20:45.0      6:42/K
      2    Carolyn Dube                      Somerset  MA          295   42       50        21:48.0      7:02/K
      3    Jennifer Cordeiro                 Fall River  MA        519   45       73        22:40.0      7:19/K

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Kinder Woodcock                   S Dartmouth  MA       349   48       10        18:46.0      6:03/K
      2    Brian Grant Jr                    Fall River  MA        498   43       11        18:50.0      6:05/K
      3    John Benros                       Pawtucket  RI         677   43       14        18:55.0      6:06/K

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Lisa Meehan                                            1855   50       88        23:00.0      7:25/K
      2    Katherine Bevenides                                    1338   56      129        24:01.0      7:45/K
      3    Madalena Boudreau                                      1496   52      140        24:14.0      7:49/K

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    John Pajer                                             1717   51        9        18:38.0      6:01/K
      2    Peter Danzell                                          1785   55       20        19:47.0      6:23/K
      3    Richard LeBlanc                   Fall River  MA        855   59       26        20:16.0      6:32/K

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Penny Catalano                                          605   66      226        25:33.0      8:15/K
      2    Carol Helliwell                   Wrentham  MA          228   62      394        28:04.0      9:03/K
      3    Rachel Rapoza                                          1418   61      562        30:24.0      9:48/K

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Bill Harrison                     New Bedford  MA       127   69       40        21:22.0      6:54/K
      2    John DiTomasso                    Greenville  RI       1132   60       58        22:05.0      7:07/K
      3    David LeClair                     E Taunton  MA         558   61       59        22:09.0      7:09/K

Female 70 to 98

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    Patricia Cunha                    No. Dartmouth  MA    1103   79     1377        53:18.0     17:12/K

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    David Pember                      Medfield  MA         1253   71      139        24:13.0      7:49/K
      2    Donald Clukies                    Portsmouth  RI       1249   71      379        27:56.0      9:01/K
      3    Brian Grant                       Fall River  MA        497   72      618        31:08.0     10:03/K




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News