Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Miles for Matt 5K

Northborough, MA, April 5, 2014

Overall

Central Mass Striders

                                            Miles for Matt 5K                                                       
Northborough, MA
April 5, 2014

Timing and scoring by Central Mass Striders www.cmsrun.org


===============================================================
Overall Winners:
MALE FEMALE
16:51 Ryan Carrara 24:12 Caren Kenney
18:10 Paul Noone 24:20 Amanda Johnson
18:40 Bruce Denton 25:20 Sarah Palmer
===============================================================

497 finishers overall; a really nice turnout.

... A few of the bib numbers were missing the runner's name, gender, and/or age.
Feel free to send me this info [jalfano@assumption.edu] and I'll post it in these results.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Timing director's note: for those who finished the race after the first 100 places, your time on this page
may be faster than the time you recall from yesterday. (This is because a few runners crossed the finish
line more than once. I hit the clock every time someone crosses the finish line, but these runners only
could hand in their bib number once -- we ended up with more finish times than bib numbers. So I gave
every runner the benefit of the doubt and bumped their places upward.)

... Your more-accurate time is still here, just a few finishing-places lower than your name.
(Or simply tell your friends the faster time!) Sorry about the mixup, Joe
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



PLACE TIME BIB# NAME DIV/TOT CATEGORY TOWN TEAM
===== ==== ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ====
1 16:51 1151 Ryan Carrara 1/28 M30-39
2 18:10 1134 Paul Noone 2/28 M30-39
3 18:40 283 Bruce Denton 3/28 M30-39 Millbury
4 18:40 292 Chris Benestad 4/28 M30-39 N-boro
5 19:13 195 Adam Rundell 5/28 M30-39 Auburn
6 19:17 282 Quenton Cassidy 6/28 M30-39 Hopkinton
7 19:41 284 Ron Lipka 7/28 M30-39 Northboro
8 20:24 3283 John Orlando 1/50 M20-29 Westborough
9 21:31 203 Joseph Serriello 1/29 M40-49 West Boylston
10 21:39 3262 Karl Klemm 8/28 M30-39 Marlboro
11 21:54 68 Alex Dowd 1/25 M00-19 Northborough
12 22:12 2046 Matthew Sanborn 2/50 M20-29 Londonderry NH
13 22:23 277 John Morse 2/29 M40-49 Northborough
14 22:29 1164 Mark Bergeron 3/29 M40-49 Grafton
15 23:11 1200 Steve Desro 4/29 M40-49
16 23:12 3277 Jeff Hojlo 5/29 M40-49 Southborough
17 23:12 1117 John McAuliffe 6/29 M40-49 Northboro
18 23:25 1091 Andrew Green 3/50 M20-29 Tarawa Terrace, NC
19 23:34 297 Craig Guertin 9/28 M30-39 Go Banana!
20 23:37 214 Robert Theve 7/29 M40-49 Northboro
21 24:12 124 Caren Kenney 1/64 F50-59 Northborough
22 24:20 1238 Amanda Johnson 1/78 F20-29 Northborough
23 24:41 3286 Jaime Diaz 10/28 M30-39 Hudson
24 24:50 272 Mark Howells 2/25 M00-19 Northborough
25 24:55 85 Andrew Fierimonte 3/25 M00-19 Northboro
26 25:02 38 Brian Bosnihan 1/26 M50-59 Charlton
27 25:10 178 Pat Orlando 4/50 M20-29
28 25:15 1021 Clifferd Ash 8/29 M40-49 Northborough
29 25:17 1145 Jason Cote 9/29 M40-49
30 25:20 180 Sarah Palmer 1/38 F40-49 Holliston
31 25:22 2011 Eric Marcus 2/26 M50-59 Northborough
32 25:25 2052 Michael Gallagher 3/26 M50-59 N. Grafton
33 25:30 1057 Charles Thesado 5/50 M20-29 Northborough
34 25:42 1081 Shannon OKeefe 1/41 F30-39 Marlborough
35 25:46 3232 Ben Macaulay 4/25 M00-19 Northboro
36 25:57 3284 David Orlando 6/50 M20-29 Westboro
37 26:05 1227 Harriett Polymeros 2/64 F50-59 N'boro
38 26:09 1051 Kate Swiderski 2/41 F30-39 Westboro
39 26:09 1174 Stephanie Vilensky 2/38 F40-49
40 26:12 1136 Dan Pettine 7/50 M20-29
41 26:15 287 Veronica Mueller 1/17 F00-19
42 26:18 285 Sarah Keller 2/17 F00-19
43 26:19 1104 Jonathan 8/50 M20-29
44 26:34 204 Rebecca Serriello 3/41 F30-39 West Boylston
45 26:35 212 Michelle Symonds 3/38 F40-49 West Boylston
46 26:36 1046 Mike Van Dam 11/28 M30-39 Westborough
47 26:37 86 Fernando Fierimonte 4/26 M50-59 Northboro
48 26:39 1041 Pedro Janeiro 12/28 M30-39 Hudson
49 26:50 2010 Nick Barraclough 9/50 M20-29 Boston
50 26:55 1045 Michael Frey / M
51 27:08 1234 Tyler Potter 3/17 F00-19 Northboro
52 27:13 1237 Tracey Potter 4/38 F40-49 Northboro
53 27:15 3292 No Name
54 27:16 1173 Mark Vilensky 10/29 M40-49
55 27:23 2062 Ryan Hughes 13/28 M30-39 Belmont
56 27:26 2023 Tracy Flynn 3/64 F50-59 Shrewsbury
57 27:34 1029 Cassia Alves 5/38 F40-49 Marlboro
58 27:40 1154 Brian Andrews 10/50 M20-29 Cumberland, ME
59 27:43 209 Adam Southwick 14/28 M30-39 Framingham
60 27:46 83 Alec Fierimonte 5/25 M00-19 Northboro
61 27:46 140 Melanie Maletta 4/41 F30-39 Northborough
62 27:46 139 Lily Maletta 4/17 F00-19 Northborough
63 27:51 2015 Crystal Hare 2/78 F20-29 Whitinsville
64 27:52 1007 Jill Pendleton 4/64 F50-59 Sutton
65 27:53 1205 Laura Frem 6/38 F40-49
66 27:53 3267 Monica Grehoski 7/38 F40-49 Northborough
67 28:00 127 Meredith Kent 5/41 F30-39 Northborough
68 28:01 286 Karen Mueller 5/64 F50-59
69 28:02 1226 Dean Polymenos 5/26 M50-59 N'boro
70 28:03 3247 Jim Forbush 11/29 M40-49 Northboro
71 28:07 1022 Michael Wackell 6/26 M50-59 Millbury
72 28:09 221 Emily Trzaskos 3/78 F20-29 Northboro
73 28:33 3291 Michael Bache 11/50 M20-29 Gardner
74 28:33 2047 Ashley Dress / F Somerville
75 28:34 1006 Julie McCarthy 8/38 F40-49
76 28:35 296 Molly Albano 6/41 F30-39
77 28:43 18 Denise Andrews 6/64 F50-59 Northboro
78 28:49 1224 Joseph Muccio / M Northboro
79 28:50 1149 Tyler Pantazis 12/50 M20-29 Morthborough
80 28:52 3269 Steve Fortier / M Northboro
81 28:52 1148 Kelsey Henningson 4/78 F20-29
82 28:53 1211 Alyssa Williams 5/78 F20-29 West Bridgewater
83 28:55 3272 Natalie Beyranevand 7/41 F30-39 Northboro
84 28:55 129 Jennifer Lacasse 8/41 F30-39 Northborough
85 28:56 218 Shawn Torchia 13/50 M20-29 Marlborough
86 28:57 1140 Ryan Struzziery 6/25 M00-19 Rockland
87 28:58 146 Kerry Mathieu 9/41 F30-39 Westborough
88 28:59 13 Elizabeth Abro 6/78 F20-29 Northboro
89 29:00 1082 Kelly Flanagan 10/41 F30-39
90 29:00 66 Sarah DiStefano 7/78 F20-29 Waltham
91 29:02 197 Jenny Saksa 11/41 F30-39 Worcester
92 29:05 40 Sarah Burnes 12/41 F30-39 Northborough
93 29:08 46 Barbara Casaceli 7/64 F50-59 Hudson
94 29:21 3252 Michael Lyvez 12/29 M40-49 Grafton
95 29:25 58 Brandy Dambrosio 13/41 F30-39 Northborough
96 29:28 1103 Matthew Kelley / M Northborough Team Banana
97 29:29 1108 Erin Shields 5/17 F00-19
98 29:31 1111 Jennifer Shields 9/38 F40-49
99 29:33 49 Christy Christo 14/41 F30-39 Marlboro
100 29:42 154 David McGuire 15/28 M30-39 Marlboro
101 29:51 1093 William Dupre 7/26 M50-59
102 29:53 1012 Kyle Meek / M Wegmans
103 29:54 2006 Stephanie Byrne / F Framingham
104 30:06 271 Alyssa Tyson 8/78 F20-29 Brighton
105 30:07 1240 Jake Rymsza 7/25 M00-19
106 30:10 1239 Cheri Rymsza 10/38 F40-49
107 30:12 1077 Kaeleigh Chartrand 9/78 F20-29 Hudson
108 30:14 19 Lexi Andrews 10/78 F20-29 Boston
109 30:28 143 Daniel Mastrovito 8/26 M50-59 Attleboro
110 30:28 105 Kathy Hayden 8/64 F50-59 Northbridge
111 30:32 1249 Brian Rabideau 8/25 M00-19 Northboro
112 30:37 3256 Kristen McIsaac 9/64 F50-59 Northboro
113 30:39 3271 Anne Boyden 15/41 F30-39 Shrewsbury
114 30:43 2009 Sam Quimby 11/78 F20-29 South Boston
115 30:47 95 Kevin Gemelli 16/28 M30-39 Danielson
116 30:49 41 Tara Byrne 10/64 F50-59 Marlboro
117 30:50 1033 Betsy Thompson 16/41 F30-39 Clinton
118 30:56 1042 Katy Roach 17/41 F30-39 Millbury
119 30:57 93 Amanda Gauvin 12/78 F20-29 Worcester
120 30:59 63 Lauren Daugherty 13/78 F20-29 Rocky Hill
121 31:00 1052 Harold Naughton 9/26 M50-59 Clinton
122 31:02 20 Samantha Andrews 14/78 F20-29 Northboro
123 31:10 84 Andrea Fierimonte 11/38 F40-49 Northboro
124 31:10 1094 Christo Baltas 13/29 M40-49 Southboro
125 31:12 2022 Joanna Graham 18/41 F30-39 Shrewsbury
126 31:14 3280 Richard Rand 1/7 M60-69 Northboro
127 31:32 1150 Taryn McCready 15/78 F20-29 Northboro
128 31:36 1096 Lauren Theve 6/17 F00-19 Northborough
129 31:38 126 Kevin Kent 14/29 M40-49 Northborough
130 31:43 1182 Stephanie Segur 16/78 F20-29 Auburn Awesome Sauce
131 31:46 2004 Cliff Stearns 10/26 M50-59
132 31:49 1078 Susan Chartrand 12/38 F40-49 Hudson
133 31:50 2049 Joshua Croft 14/50 M20-29 Boylston
134 31:51 3 Jim Bruce / M
135 31:52 220 Melissa Tracey 11/64 F50-59 Harvard
136 31:52 219 Daniel Tracey 2/7 M60-69 Harvard
137 31:52 22 Brenda Arseneau 12/64 F50-59 Hollis
138 31:53 96 Sheree Gemelli 19/41 F30-39 Danielson
139 31:53 71 Jack Dowd 9/25 M00-19 Northborough
140 32:00 1141 Ricky Struzziery 10/25 M00-19 Rockland
141 32:03 179 Robert Otto 3/7 M60-69 Fitchburg
142 32:04 98 Annmarie Godin 13/64 F50-59 Fitchburg
143 32:15 1142 Nancy Struzziery 13/38 F40-49 Rockland
144 32:16 171 Liz Nolan 14/38 F40-49 Northborough
145 32:17 100 Jacquelin Govoni 17/78 F20-29 Northborough
146 32:21 45 Stephanie Cares 18/78 F20-29 Hudson
147 32:27 1207 No Name
148 32:28 186 Kristen Pemberton 15/38 F40-49 Northborough
149 32:28 1008 Rachel Lefevre 19/78 F20-29 Natick
150 32:31 150 Barbara McGill 14/64 F50-59 Northborough
151 32:37 151 Jeffrey McGill 11/26 M50-59 Northborough
152 32:42 1092 Jennifer Senkier 20/41 F30-39 Quincy
153 32:47 1088 Melissa Rowell 21/41 F30-39 Milford
154 32:47 1087 Jason Rowell 17/28 M30-39 Milford
155 32:56 1123 Jenna Nagel 20/78 F20-29 Quincy
156 32:57 1076 Roger McDevitt 18/28 M30-39 Salem
157 32:57 47 Richard Casaceli 12/26 M50-59 Hudson
158 32:59 3273 Angel Reyes 19/28 M30-39 Clinton
159 33:00 1223 Kaitlynn Bishop 21/78 F20-29
160 33:01 89 Diane Gage 16/38 F40-49 Sterling
161 33:02 1143 Rachel Bennett 22/78 F20-29 Rockland
162 33:04 152 Allison McGinnity 23/78 F20-29 Northborough
163 33:07 1225 Crystal Bissett 24/78 F20-29 Framingham
164 33:08 1135 Marile' Borden 17/38 F40-49
165 33:09 1167 No Name
166 33:09 1122 Debra Burke 1/14 F60-69 Northboro
167 33:10 1228 Erin McNulty 22/41 F30-39 Franklin
168 33:10 1132 Tess Liem 7/17 F00-19 Northborough
169 33:11 174 Karl Nye 13/26 M50-59 Northborough
170 33:17 1248 Lisa Rabideau 18/38 F40-49 Northboro
171 33:18 1139 Philipe Pettine / M Northboro
172 33:22 3282 Derek Greska 20/28 M30-39 Clinton
173 33:28 1105 Samantha 25/78 F20-29
174 33:32 1222 Sarah Vedrani 8/17 F00-19
175 33:36 170 Bernadette Noel 15/64 F50-59 Northborough
176 33:39 102 Carter Griffin 21/28 M30-39 Westborough
177 33:40 36 Lisa Boyer 19/38 F40-49 Westborough
178 33:50 1221 Thomas Bishop 15/29 M40-49
179 33:51 29 Leah Barton 2/14 F60-69 Northboro
180 33:52 183 Brendan Pemberton 11/25 M00-19 Northborough
181 33:58 294 James Benestad 12/25 M00-19 N-boro
182 34:09 230 No Name
183 34:11 293 Matt Benestad 13/25 M00-19 Northboro
184 34:15 3293 No Name
185 34:16 1162 Ann Tolpin 20/38 F40-49 Milford
186 34:16 1215 No Name
187 34:18 94 Dara Gay 26/78 F20-29 Medford
188 34:32 189 Devon Poleon 14/25 M00-19 Clinton
189 34:32 1038 Laine Bechta / F
190 34:37 3296 Paul Bechta 16/29 M40-49 Northborough
191 34:39 57 Ashley Da Silveira 27/78 F20-29 Upton
192 34:46 1080 No Name
193 35:09 1158 Mallory Kirk 28/78 F20-29
194 35:10 1137 No Name
195 35:11 2007 Stephen Campbell 15/50 M20-29 Framingham
196 35:11 268 Ryan Colleran 16/50 M20-29 Marlborough
197 35:15 269 Mollie Campbell 29/78 F20-29 Marlborough
198 35:18 3248 Garrett Prince 17/50 M20-29
199 35:18 166 Lera Navickas 30/78 F20-29 Belmont
200 35:19 1079 Nicole Richards 23/41 F30-39 Salem
201 35:19 172 Matthew Norraik 18/50 M20-29 Medford
202 35:20 133 Carol Lucke 16/64 F50-59 Millbury
203 35:21 1187 Chris /
204 35:27 1188 Brittany / F
205 35:28 1053 Nathan Howe 17/29 M40-49 Westboro
206 35:29 1017 Kristen Lizotte 21/38 F40-49 Rutland
207 35:30 1061 Kevin Baum 18/29 M40-49 Hudson
208 35:34 78 Janet Dygert 3/14 F60-69 Framingham
209 35:35 5 Lauren Bruce / F
210 35:52 169 Laurene Nichols 4/14 F60-69 West Boylston
211 35:53 79 Jessica Enaire 31/78 F20-29 Woburn
212 35:54 182 Chris Patterson 22/28 M30-39 North Grafton
213 35:56 3266 Gina Johnston 24/41 F30-39 Holden
214 35:59 1129 Alyson Monteith 32/78 F20-29 Millbury
215 35:59 1121 Marosa Kimball 33/78 F20-29 Marlboro
216 36:00 14 Erica Abro 34/78 F20-29 Marlboro
217 36:00 168 Bruce Nichols 14/26 M50-59 West Boylston
218 36:00 226 Evan Windover 15/25 M00-19 Spencer
219 36:24 184 Brian Pemberton 16/25 M00-19 Northborough
220 36:41 227 Jodi Windover 22/38 F40-49 Spencer
221 36:45 116 Nicole Isabelle 35/78 F20-29 Northborough
222 36:49 128 Katelyn Kieler 36/78 F20-29 Worcester
223 37:04 144 Denise Mastrovito 17/64 F50-59 Attleboro
224 37:07 101 Cheryl Grant 18/64 F50-59 Westford
225 37:09 202 Gail Senecal 23/38 F40-49 Deer Isle
226 37:09 1163 Shannon Delmore 24/38 F40-49 Milford
227 37:10 1204 Jennifer Orangio 37/78 F20-29 Marlboro
228 37:12 1035 Leah Sanginano / F Westborough
229 37:14 145 Justine Mathieu 25/41 F30-39 Westborough
230 37:17 173 Joanne Nye 19/64 F50-59 Northborough
231 37:18 1183 Timothy Luksha 19/50 M20-29 Leominster Team Awesome Sauce
232 37:20 295 Kristin Theve 25/38 F40-49 Northborough
233 37:21 208 Brianne Smith 26/41 F30-39 North Grafton
234 37:33 216 Melissa Thompson 26/38 F40-49 Clinton
235 37:38 2056 Noreen Hughes 38/78 F20-29 Belmont
236 37:39 1233 No Name
237 37:46 1232 Sallee Dauca 20/64 F50-59
238 37:46 138 Sharon Mackenzie Clark 21/64 F50-59 Lewiston
239 37:48 1090 Lauren Green 39/78 F20-29 Tarawa Terrace, NC
240 37:52 15 Natasha Addo 40/78 F20-29 Northborough
241 38:13 1075 Melissa McKinstry 27/41 F30-39 Worcester
242 38:26 1131 Tenley Lien 41/78 F20-29 Northboro
243 38:27 3276 Sandy Foster 27/38 F40-49 Northboro
244 38:48 3274 Zoe Foster 9/17 F00-19 Northboro
245 38:49 3275 Doug Foster 19/29 M40-49 Northborough
246 38:53 1146 Taylor Johnson 42/78 F20-29
247 38:54 1147 Cassandra Dixon 43/78 F20-29
248 39:09 1013 Sherry Deuyour / F Wegmans
249 39:21 1015 No Name
250 39:22 1138 Carol Pettine 22/64 F50-59
251 39:26 3230 Christian Adriaansen 17/25 M00-19 Northboro
252 39:34 3231 Michael Adriaansen 18/25 M00-19 Northboro
253 39:34 1037 Molly Callaghan / F
254 39:45 196 Jean Sagerian 23/64 F50-59 Sturbridge
255 39:45 1009 Christopher Cherry 20/50 M20-29 Natick
256 39:59 1040 Jen Callaghan / F
257 40:00 2018 Steve Adriaansen 20/29 M40-49 Morthboro
258 40:29 12 Allison Abell 44/78 F20-29 Westborough
259 40:29 165 Michele Mongeon 24/64 F50-59 Westborough
260 40:30 1246 Laura Thornton 45/78 F20-29 Northboro
261 40:31 1034 Carol Haley 25/64 F50-59 Clinton
262 40:36 3240 Bonnie McInnis 26/64 F50-59 Northborough
263 40:40 3297 Danielle Ray 28/41 F30-39 Sterling
264 41:14 1172 Lynne O'Donnell 29/41 F30-39
265 41:14 3285 Dylan Krebsbach 21/50 M20-29 Northboro
266 41:41 2014 Leslie Harrison 27/64 F50-59 Northboro
267 41:43 3290 Mitch Ray 23/28 M30-39 Sterling
268 41:46 290 Nancy 28/64 F50-59
269 41:55 1066 Heather Dbrogna / F
270 41:56 1118 Carla McAuliffe 30/41 F30-39 Northboro
271 41:56 1247 Jonathan Cutone 24/28 M30-39
272 41:56 1002 Jennifer Cutone 28/38 F40-49
273 41:57 185 Gary Pemberton 21/29 M40-49 Northborough
274 42:01 132 Jillian Lizotte 31/41 F30-39 Westborough
275 42:03 1190 Morgan Matson 46/78 F20-29 Sterling
276 42:04 1189 Cheryl Mattison 29/64 F50-59 Sterling
277 42:07 1244 Dan Wright 25/28 M30-39 Grafton
278 42:17 1243 Erin Wright 32/41 F30-39 Grafton
279 42:18 31 Katelyn Biancamano 33/41 F30-39 West Boylston
280 42:19 123 Kevin Kelley 22/50 M20-29 West Boylston
281 42:22 72 Molly Dowd 10/17 F00-19 Northborough
282 42:42 1169 No Name
283 42:43 52 Janine Colleran 30/64 F50-59 Northborough
284 42:46 1168 No Name
285 42:47 134 Angela Lukasevicz 29/38 F40-49 South Grafton
286 43:54 193 Suzanne Ritacco 30/38 F40-49 Westboro
287 43:54 109 Lisa Henry 31/64 F50-59 Northborough
288 45:08 1028 Makayla Kane 11/17 F00-19 Northboro
289 45:09 122 Jim Kane 22/29 M40-49 Northboro
290 45:09 2021 Sharon Sinerate 5/14 F60-69 Northboro
291 45:10 3233 No Name
292 45:10 1203 No Name
293 45:29 1201 No Name
294 45:36 1202 No Name
295 45:37 2012 Betty King 32/64 F50-59 Northboro
296 46:00 3241 John Shea 15/26 M50-59 Northboro
297 46:00 291 Mike 16/26 M50-59
298 46:08 217 Paul Thornton 17/26 M50-59 Worcester
299 46:33 1072 Leah Talbot 23/29 M40-49 Douglas
300 46:33 1071 Jeffrey Talbot 24/29 M40-49 Douglas
301 46:43 198 Kelly Scangas 31/38 F40-49 Northboro
302 46:44 2008 Theresa Cousens 33/64 F50-59 Northboro
303 46:44 3279 Janet Miller 6/14 F60-69 Marlborough
304 46:48 1043 No Name
305 46:48 190 Laura Potenza 34/64 F50-59 Southborough
306 46:57 2061 Mary Jane Avery 47/78 F20-29
307 47:09 1165 Dave Larcenaire 18/26 M50-59 Northboro
308 47:19 1166 Anna Bellville 12/17 F00-19 Northboro
309 47:21 8 Jay Freitas / M
310 47:25 1171 No Name
311 48:00 56 Terry Crean 35/64 F50-59 Northborough
312 48:07 55 Kevin Crean 19/26 M50-59 Northborough
313 48:10 2005 Ina Stearns 36/64 F50-59
314 48:12 107 David Henry 25/29 M40-49 Northborough
315 48:13 1214 Lynn Trudel 32/38 F40-49 Hudson
316 48:13 1216 Lauren Gillespie 33/38 F40-49 Leominster
317 49:14 273 Betsy Valarioti 37/64 F50-59 Southboro BAME Team
318 49:14 23 Jill Bane 48/78 F20-29 Boston
319 49:20 24 Noel Bane 38/64 F50-59 Boston
320 49:34 250 Karen Pantazis 39/64 F50-59 Northboro
321 49:35 270 Clare Richer / F Southborough BAME
322 49:36 1010 Christina Tascione / F Northboro
323 49:49 1016 Alie Barletta 49/78 F20-29 Melrose
324 49:49 32 Sarah-Jean Blood 34/41 F30-39 Northborough
325 49:54 1026 John Walter 23/50 M20-29 Southborough
326 49:54 224 Shannon Watson 50/78 F20-29 Marlboro
327 49:55 223 Aaron Watson 26/28 M30-39 Marlborough
328 49:56 3278 No Name
329 49:56 43 Diane Campbell 40/64 F50-59 Northborough
330 49:57 42 Amanda Campbell 13/17 F00-19 Northborough
331 49:57 1060 No Name
332 49:59 278 Matt Davidian 24/50 M20-29
333 50:06 1073 Bisset /
334 50:07 3235 Tim Weber 25/50 M20-29 Southborough
335 50:08 3234 Ashley Weber 51/78 F20-29 Southborough
336 50:08 3245 Meredith Crawford 52/78 F20-29 Brookline
337 50:09 3246 Andrew Scaplin 26/50 M20-29 Brighton
338 50:14 1059 David Motarai 27/50 M20-29 Northboro
339 50:14 1058 Elizabeth Terry 53/78 F20-29
340 50:25 2042 Sharon Cunningham / F
341 50:29 2043 Andy Cunningham / M
342 50:32 181 Lindsey Panagiotou 35/41 F30-39 Grafton
343 50:33 21 Lois Antonio 41/64 F50-59 Westboro
344 51:21 1119 Robin Mason 42/64 F50-59
345 51:22 1116 No Name
346 51:25 1115 No Name
347 51:25 1229 No Name
348 51:26 1235 Maeve Kennedy 54/78 F20-29 Newton
349 51:27 3244 Rachael Ferguson 55/78 F20-29 Northborough
350 51:27 2045 Bob Reynolds 20/26 M50-59 N'boro
351 51:28 222 Caroline Walsh 36/41 F30-39 Ashland
352 51:28 1005 David Bennett 28/50 M20-29 Newton
353 51:28 1230 Samantha Penzone 56/78 F20-29
354 51:29 1231 Kristina Derri 57/78 F20-29
355 51:30 1011 Emily Fisher 14/17 F00-19 Cumberland, ME
356 51:30 1003 Emma Leahy 58/78 F20-29 Middletown, RI
357 51:30 1004 Charlotte Slate 59/78 F20-29 Falmouth
358 51:31 3295 John Kutch / M Southborough
359 51:31 3287 Deborah Kutch 43/64 F50-59 Southborough
360 51:31 1159 Lois Kirk 44/64 F50-59
361 51:32 115 Stacey Incorvaia 45/64 F50-59 Northborough
362 51:32 114 A. Incorvaia 21/26 M50-59 Northborough
363 51:32 1144 Sylvia Pabreza 46/64 F50-59 N'boro
364 51:33 225 Diane Webster 47/64 F50-59 Northboro
365 51:33 3263 No Name
366 51:33 1175 Charlie O'Donnell 26/29 M40-49
367 51:34 39 Debra Brown 48/64 F50-59 Westborough
368 51:35 117 Kathryn Iverson 7/14 F60-69 Westborough
369 51:36 110 Heather Hough 37/41 F30-39 Brookfield
370 51:36 260 Devon OConnor 60/78 F20-29 Spencer
371 51:39 261 Jonna Palermo 61/78 F20-29 Brighton
372 51:40 88 Angela Frisino 62/78 F20-29 Waltham
373 51:48 2041 Robert Hiitt 29/50 M20-29 Worcester
374 51:49 113 Mary Hough 15/17 F00-19 Brookfield
375 51:51 87 Donna Fisher 49/64 F50-59 Oxford
376 51:52 1210 Marlene Williams 8/14 F60-69 W. Bridgewater
377 51:52 3243 Jessica Lambert 63/78 F20-29 Marlborough
378 51:54 3242 Verna Barry 38/41 F30-39 Boylston
379 51:55 149 Katelyn McDevitt 64/78 F20-29 Marlborough
380 51:55 194 Greg Rozak 30/50 M20-29 Boylston
381 51:56 281 Ryan Davidian 19/25 M00-19
382 51:56 280 DJ Davidian 27/28 M30-39
383 51:57 279 Lindsay Davidian 65/78 F20-29
384 52:01 1101 Pete Fallon / M Northboro
385 52:01 298 Sawyer Fallon / Northboro
386 52:02 1102 Lyla Fallon / Northboro
387 52:02 299 Amanda Fallon / F Northboro
388 52:03 2063 No Name
389 52:04 1069 Greg Gough / M Burlington
390 52:07 1074 Gibb /
391 52:08 2054 Maureen Kush 34/38 F40-49 Northboro
392 52:17 3288 Arielle Crocker 66/78 F20-29 Burlington
393 52:18 112 Keith Hough 22/26 M50-59 Brookfield
394 52:23 111 Keith Hough 20/25 M00-19 Brookfield
395 52:25 125 Erin Kenney 67/78 F20-29 Northborough
396 52:25 2058 Malia Lavin 68/78 F20-29 Northborough
397 52:26 3260 Gody Jean-Louis 27/29 M40-49
398 52:28 3261 Christine Jean-Louis 69/78 F20-29 Holden
399 52:29 3289 John Connolly 31/50 M20-29 Waltham
400 52:35 1095 Brandon Johnson 32/50 M20-29 Westborough
401 52:35 1186 Alfred Oak 4/7 M60-69
402 52:38 3265 Erin Jean-Louis 39/41 F30-39
403 52:39 1220 Justin Lima 33/50 M20-29
404 52:40 211 Jennifer Stevens 70/78 F20-29 Westboro
405 52:40 1097 Rick Mattioli / M
406 53:06 1199 Alexander Carlson 34/50 M20-29
407 53:06 1191 Allen Mattison 23/26 M50-59 Sterling
408 53:22 1198 Tim Beall 35/50 M20-29
409 53:33 276 Annie Heyliger / F Boylston
410 53:37 1219 Zack Holyoak 36/50 M20-29
411 53:42 1036 Jon Salnucci 37/50 M20-29 Northborough
412 54:30 251 Kevin Davidson 38/50 M20-29 Boylston
413 54:31 1086 Allison Amato 71/78 F20-29
414 54:33 1085 Shane McDevitt 39/50 M20-29
415 54:34 1018 No Name
416 54:56 16 Erin Amato 40/41 F30-39 Worcester
417 54:56 17 Ross Amato 40/50 M20-29 Worcester
418 54:57 3270 Tom Marley 28/28 M30-39 Auburn
419 54:57 1030 Ryan Nolan 41/50 M20-29 West Boylston
420 54:59 215 Diane Thompson 9/14 F60-69 Northboro
421 54:59 1209 No Name
422 55:00 74 Gerry Dunlap 10/14 F60-69 Northboro
423 55:01 1206 No Name
424 55:06 1208 No Name
425 55:20 1014 No Name
426 55:22 1032 Breighann Sahagian 72/78 F20-29 Club Dub
427 55:25 1031 Jenn Chinappi 73/78 F20-29 Club Dub
428 55:26 1048 Jonathan Barr 21/25 M00-19 Westborough
429 55:27 1049 Colin Barr 22/25 M00-19 Westboro
430 55:28 1050 John Barr 24/26 M50-59 Westboro
431 55:28 1047 Devin Barr 23/25 M00-19 Westboro
432 55:29 3254 Richard McDevitt / M Marlboro
433 55:29 275 Mike Megaro 42/50 M20-29 Grafton
434 55:29 210 Susan Sowden 50/64 F50-59 Northboro
435 55:31 199 Mary Schofield 51/64 F50-59 Marlborough
436 55:31 191 Marybeth Powers 74/78 F20-29 Dorchester
437 55:32 92 Laurie Gaudette 52/64 F50-59 Northborough
438 55:32 228 Robin Wring 53/64 F50-59 Ware
439 55:33 1130 Lisa Campopiano 41/41 F30-39
440 55:33 26 Lindsay Bannon 75/78 F20-29 Southborough
441 55:34 27 Mariah Bannon 16/17 F00-19 Southborough
442 55:37 135 Emilee Lydon 17/17 F00-19 Ashland
443 55:51 1068 Kathy Stott 54/64 F50-59 Northboro
444 55:52 118 Lisa Jablonski 35/38 F40-49 Southborough
445 55:59 25 Jeanne Bannon 55/64 F50-59 Southborough
446 56:01 69 Andrew Dowd 28/29 M40-49 Northborough
447 56:05 67 Margaret Donohoe 11/14 F60-69 Natick
448 56:06 267 Behreng / Sboro Proctor
449 56:06 70 Barbara Dowd 36/38 F40-49 Northboro
450 56:06 82 Linda Faidell 56/64 F50-59 Hollis
451 56:07 1213 Brett Rothenberger 43/50 M20-29
452 56:08 1241 Angela Littlefield 76/78 F20-29 Northboro
453 56:09 1178 Matthew Blicher 24/25 M00-19 Sudbury
454 56:09 262 No Name
455 56:10 1242 Samantha Digiandomenico 77/78 F20-29 Providence, RI
456 56:10 73 Phil Dowd 1/1 M70+ Worcester
457 56:12 1212 Matt Nirenberg 44/50 M20-29
458 56:12 1218 Spencer Grams 45/50 M20-29
459 56:13 274 Michael Valarioti 46/50 M20-29 Southborough
460 56:13 1019 Shamus Joyce 47/50 M20-29
461 56:14 1020 Carly Goodell 78/78 F20-29
462 56:14 255 Bill McCann / M
463 56:14 259 Linda McCann / F
464 56:15 1176 Neil Blicher 29/29 M40-49 Sudbury
465 56:18 156 Tom Mead 5/7 M60-69 Northborough
466 56:19 3294 No Name
467 56:20 253 Zachary Light 25/25 M00-19 Sutton
468 56:25 252 Dawn Light 37/38 F40-49 Sutton
469 56:25 1107 Darlene Boyer 57/64 F50-59 Wayland
470 56:25 54 Sarah Connors 58/64 F50-59 Westborough
471 56:26 1084 Jonathan French 48/50 M20-29 Southboro
472 56:33 1067 Eileen Cazaropoul 59/64 F50-59 Holden
473 56:34 1083 Shawn McDevitt 49/50 M20-29 Northborough
474 56:46 65 Lynn Dionne 60/64 F50-59 Bellingham
475 56:50 266 Gail Parker 12/14 F60-69 Northboro
476 56:50 157 Linda Megaro 61/64 F50-59 Northboro
477 57:02 28 Betsy Barr 62/64 F50-59 Westborough
478 57:02 1245 Zach Dubowik 50/50 M20-29 Northboro
479 57:09 265 Betsy Grams 63/64 F50-59 Northborough
480 57:14 3236 No Name
481 57:15 1155 Bruce Terry 6/7 M60-69 Spencer
482 57:15 1157 Francis Buffone 7/7 M60-69
483 57:16 1025 No Name
484 57:20 1023 No Name
485 58:22 1153 Maurice Wilson 25/26 M50-59 Spencer
486 58:26 1024 No Name
487 58:33 1156 Linda Terry 13/14 F60-69 Spencer
488 58:38 3239 No Name
489 58:40 3238 No Name
490 58:43 2053 Kim Foster 38/38 F40-49 Sutton
491 58:47 1195 Daniel O'Connor 26/26 M50-59 Worcester
492 58:47 1196 Dorothy O'Connor 64/64 F50-59 Worcester
493 58:47 1054 No Name
494 58:48 1124 Rich Freitas / M Northboro
495 58:49 1126 Pat Freitas / F Northboro
496 58:53 1065 Jane Reilly 1/1 F70+ Northboro
497 59:04 97 Adriane Gilder 14/14 F60-69 Northborough


Volunteers: Jen Gauvin, Adam Cohen, Bill Gonsorcik, Jan McNamara, Joe O'Connor, Joe Alfano, and many others.



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News