Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

East Bridgewater High School Viking Sports Parents 5k

E Bridgewater, MA, April 5, 2014

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:31  5:58    1 01-18    1 M   221 Ryan Cutter                                                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:38  6:59    1 01-18    1 F   219 Alicia Cutter                                                                         



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:34  9:13    1 70-98   25 M   250 Mike Lozan                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:22  9:48    1 60-69   30 M   306 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     56:42 18:17    2 60-69   40 M   257 George Miller                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:15  6:51    1 50-59    6 M   294 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               
 2     22:42  7:19    2 50-59   11 M   304 Thomas J Mitchel            E. Bridgewater,MA                                            
 3     25:00  8:04    3 50-59   15 M   303 Joe Kneey                   E. Bridgewater,MA                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:33  6:18    1 40-49    3 M   279 Peter Spagone Jr.                                                                     
 2     19:45  6:22    2 40-49    4 M   218 Christopher Cutter                                                                    
 3     19:56  6:26    3 40-49    5 M   286 Bill Wisnakas                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:46  6:03    1 30-39    2 M   299 Brian McCarthy                                                                        
 2     23:44  7:39    2 30-39   14 M   270 Brett Pohl                                                                            
 3     25:16  8:09    3 30-39   17 M   210 Robert Bitinas                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:47  7:02    1 19-29    8 M   265 Travis Picklus                                                                        
 2     22:35  7:17    2 19-29   10 M   305 James R Mitchell            E. Bridgewater,MA                                            
 3     28:15  9:07    3 19-29   24 M   211 Robert Brack                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    2 01-18    7 M   251 Michael Mason                                                                         
 2     21:56  7:05    3 01-18    9 M   315 Bryan Katilus                                                                         
 3     23:07  7:27    4 01-18   12 M   268 Greg Plunkett                                                                         

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:18  8:48    1 50-59   16 F   291 Gerie Owen                  Abington,MA                                                  
 2     30:07  9:43    2 50-59   33 F   241 Nancy Hill                                                                            
 3     39:40 12:48    3 50-59   51 F   282 Ruthanne Vargus                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    1 40-49    2 F   252 Diane McCarthy                                                                        
 2     23:06  7:27    2 40-49    4 F   247 Michelle Lessard                                                                      
 3     23:21  7:32    3 40-49    5 F   269 Jennifer Pohl                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:36  7:37    1 30-39    7 F   222 Sheryl Deftos                                                                         
 2     26:37  8:35    2 30-39   14 F   281 Jaime Troup                                                                           
 3     28:02  9:03    3 30-39   18 F   285 Lori Watson                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:39 10:51    1 19-29   37 F   260 Chelsea Morey                                                                         
 2     43:50 14:08    2 19-29   56 F   264 Lynn Peterson                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:20  7:12    2 01-18    3 F   220 Cheryl Cutter                                                                         
 2     23:27  7:34    3 01-18    6 F   237 Haley Griffin                                                                         
 3     24:54  8:02    4 01-18    8 F   238 Danielle Griffin                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:31  5:58    1 01-18    1 M   221 Ryan Cutter                                                                           
 2     18:46  6:03    1 30-39    2 M   299 Brian McCarthy                                                                        
 3     19:33  6:18    1 40-49    3 M   279 Peter Spagone Jr.                                                                     
 4     19:45  6:22    2 40-49    4 M   218 Christopher Cutter                                                                    
 5     19:56  6:26    3 40-49    5 M   286 Bill Wisnakas                                                                         
 6     21:15  6:51    1 50-59    6 M   294 Scott Newkirk               N. Scituate,MA                                               
 7     21:34  6:57    2 01-18    7 M   251 Michael Mason                                                                         
 8     21:47  7:02    1 19-29    8 M   265 Travis Picklus                                                                        
 9     21:56  7:05    3 01-18    9 M   315 Bryan Katilus                                                                         
 10    22:35  7:17    2 19-29   10 M   305 James R Mitchell            E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 11    22:42  7:19    2 50-59   11 M   304 Thomas J Mitchel            E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 12    23:07  7:27    4 01-18   12 M   268 Greg Plunkett                                                                          
 13    23:08  7:28    5 01-18   13 M   203 Kevin Aylward                                                                          
 14    23:44  7:39    2 30-39   14 M   270 Brett Pohl                                                                             
 15    25:00  8:04    3 50-59   15 M   303 Joe Kneey                   E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 16    25:01  8:04    6 01-18   16 M   289 Alex Machinski                                                                         
 17    25:16  8:09    3 30-39   17 M   210 Robert Bitinas                                                                         
 18    25:17  8:09    4 50-59   18 M   224 Frank Donaghy                                                                          
 19    26:04  8:25    5 50-59   19 M   295 Ed McKenna                  E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 20    27:36  8:54    4 40-49   20 M   255 Patrick McGrath                                                                        
 21    27:45  8:57    6 50-59   21 M   223 Gregory Derosier                                                                       
 22    27:58  9:01    4 30-39   22 M   273 Mike Powers                                                                            
 23    28:14  9:06    5 30-39   23 M   263 Stephen Pavidis                                                                        
 24    28:15  9:07    3 19-29   24 M   211 Robert Brack                                                                           
 25    28:34  9:13    1 70-98   25 M   250 Mike Lozan                                                                             
 26    28:57  9:20    6 30-39   26 M   278 Tim Slatt                                                                              
 27    29:09  9:24    5 40-49   27 M   204 Glen Aylward                                                                           
 28    29:15  9:26    7 30-39   28 M   259 Darrell Morey                                                                          
 29    29:39  9:34    6 40-49   29 M   297 Robert Maguire              E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 30    30:22  9:48    1 60-69   30 M   306 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                     
 31    30:48  9:56    7 40-49   31 M   266 Brian Plunkett                                                                         
 32    30:49  9:56    7 01-18   32 M   267 Zack Plunkett                                                                          
 33    32:04 10:21    8 40-49   33 M   302 Dan Abbett                  E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 34    33:02 10:39    9 40-49   34 M   233 ERIC Geake                                                                             
 35    37:31 12:06   10 40-49   35 M   230 Bruce Fuller                                                                           
 36    41:33 13:24    8 01-18   36 M   205 Kal Aylward                                                                            
 37    43:48 14:08    9 01-18   37 M   249 Brian Lodge                                                                            
 38    48:45 15:44   10 01-18   38 M   314 Erik Marchant               E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 39    56:32 18:14   11 40-49   39 M   307 Josiah Baggley                                                                         
 40    56:42 18:17    2 60-69   40 M   257 George Miller                                                                          

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:38  6:59    1 01-18    1 F   219 Alicia Cutter                                                                         
 2     21:42  7:00    1 40-49    2 F   252 Diane McCarthy                                                                        
 3     22:20  7:12    2 01-18    3 F   220 Cheryl Cutter                                                                         
 4     23:06  7:27    2 40-49    4 F   247 Michelle Lessard                                                                      
 5     23:21  7:32    3 40-49    5 F   269 Jennifer Pohl                                                                         
 6     23:27  7:34    3 01-18    6 F   237 Haley Griffin                                                                         
 7     23:36  7:37    1 30-39    7 F   222 Sheryl Deftos                                                                         
 8     24:54  8:02    4 01-18    8 F   238 Danielle Griffin                                                                      
 9     25:00  8:04    5 01-18    9 F   283 Madisen Vlachos                                                                       
 10    25:01  8:04    4 40-49   10 F   287 Gina Williams                                                                          
 11    25:15  8:09    6 01-18   11 F   242 Rachel Jacobson                                                                        
 12    25:50  8:20    5 40-49   12 F   284 Michelle Vlachos                                                                       
 13    26:14  8:28     Age?     13 F   236 UNKOWN ENTRANT                                                                         
 14    26:37  8:35    2 30-39   14 F   281 Jaime Troup                                                                            
 15    26:58  8:42    7 01-18   15 F   235 Abigail Greiner                                                                        
 16    27:18  8:48    1 50-59   16 F   291 Gerie Owen                  Abington,MA                                                   
 17    27:55  9:00    8 01-18   17 F   207 Riley Bina                                                                             
 18    28:02  9:03    3 30-39   18 F   285 Lori Watson                                                                            
 19    28:16  9:07    6 40-49   19 F   300 Janice Griffin                                                                         
 20    28:35  9:13    7 40-49   20 F   276 Pam Ross                                                                               
 21    28:36  9:14    4 30-39   21 F   225 Rebecca Duggan                                                                         
 22    28:40  9:15    5 30-39   22 F   208 Sue Bina                                                                               
 23    28:56  9:20    8 40-49   23 F   288 Karla Machinski                                                                        
 24    29:01  9:22    6 30-39   24 F   217 Jill Crowley                                                                           
 25    29:05  9:23    9 40-49   25 F   301 Jill Abbett                 E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 26    29:13  9:25   10 40-49   26 F   258 Dawn Minkin                                                                            
 27    29:23  9:29    7 30-39   27 F   296 Danielle Randall            Bridgewater,MA                                                
 28    29:24  9:29   11 40-49   28 F   293 Susan Mulloy                E.bridgewater,MA                                              
 29    29:25  9:29    9 01-18   29 F   292 Emily Mulloy                E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 30    29:26  9:30   12 40-49   30 F   298 Debbie Tuton                E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 31    29:54  9:39    8 30-39   31 F   312 Crystal Hudson              E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 32    30:01  9:41   13 30-39   55 F   209 Kelly Bitinas                                                                          
 33    30:07  9:43    2 50-59   33 F   241 Nancy Hill                                                                             
 34    30:36  9:52   13 40-49   34 F   227 Melissa Fogg                                                                           
 35    31:48 10:15   10 30-39   35 F   277 Julia Sheehan                                                                          
 36    32:11 10:23   14 40-49   36 F   254 Nancy McDonald                                                                         
 37    33:39 10:51    1 19-29   37 F   260 Chelsea Morey                                                                          
 38    34:13 11:02   10 01-18   38 F   274 Kelly Ricketts                                                                         
 39    34:14 11:03   11 01-18   39 F   213 Carly Cavagnaro                                                                        
 40    34:25 11:06     Age?     40 F   290 Joan Gallagher                                                                         
 41    34:32 11:08   12 01-18   41 F   246 Katie Lawler                                                                           
 42    35:13 11:22   15 40-49   42 F   244 Sharon Lawler                                                                          
 43    35:14 11:22   16 40-49   43 F   261 Stacy Moskos                                                                           
 44    35:35 11:29   17 40-49   44 F   228 Kelly Frost                                                                            
 45    35:55 11:35   11 30-39   45 F   231 Jennifer Geake                                                                         
 46    36:22 11:44   13 01-18   46 F   245 Dyanna Lawler                                                                          
 47    36:35 11:48   14 01-18   47 F   232 Kellan Geake                                                                           
 48    36:35 11:48   15 01-18   48 F   272 Meaghan Powers                                                                         
 49    37:30 12:06   18 40-49   49 F   229 Tricia Fuller                                                                          
 50    38:40 12:28   12 30-39   50 F   271 Christine Powers                                                                       




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News