Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Mark Creedon Memorial Run

Brockton, MA, April 5, 2014

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
4th Annual Mark Creedon Memorial 3.5 Mile Run Run

4th Annual Mark Creedon Memorial 3.5 Mile Run

Run

Overall Finish List

April 05, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Stephen McCall                                          239    16   M     1/77    1-39            20:22.0      5:49/M
      2    Ben Gordon                                              221    18   M     2/77    1-39            21:03.0      6:01/M
      3    Bryan Michels                     New York  NY            8    30   M     3/77    1-39            21:11.0      6:03/M
      4    Tyler Buck                                              180    27   M     4/77    1-39            21:31.0      6:09/M
      5    Ben Williams                                            208    17   M     5/77    1-39            22:04.0      6:18/M
      6    Conor Bergin                      ABINGTON  MA          158    16   M     6/77    1-39            22:06.0      6:19/M
      7    Bob Ruel                          Whitman  MA           163    61   M     1/7    60-99            22:18.0      6:22/M
      8    George Itz                                              187    58   M     1/21   40-59            22:42.0      6:29/M
      9    Greg Swartz                                             193    51   M     2/21   40-59            23:16.0      6:39/M
     10    Bruce Hunt                        Brockton  MA           87    55   M     3/21   40-59            23:32.0      6:43/M
     11    Joe Rego                          Brockton  MA          152    38   M     7/77    1-39            23:36.0      6:45/M
     12    Laura Janelli                     Stoughton  MA         116    34   F     1/77    1-39            23:53.0      6:49/M
     13    Philip Dow                                              207    34   M     8/77    1-39            23:55.0      6:50/M
     14    Mark Miles                        Abington  MA           11    34   M     9/77    1-39            24:04.0      6:53/M
     15    Gus Suneson                                             209    15   M    10/77    1-39            24:14.0      6:55/M
     16    Michael Weintnaub                                       173    58   M     4/21   40-59            24:18.0      6:57/M
     17    Tim Snow                                                195    38   M    11/77    1-39            24:24.0      6:58/M
     18    Colin Butler                      Dorchester  MA        153    26   M    12/77    1-39            24:40.0      7:03/M
     19    Bridget Ruggieri                  Providence  RI         21    30   F     2/77    1-39            24:45.0      7:04/M
     20    Andrea Sawler                     Weymouth  MA          168    32   F     3/77    1-39            25:15.0      7:13/M
     21    Jonathan Keough                                         210    41   M     5/21   40-59            25:15.0      7:13/M
     22    Molly Curtin                                            237    18   F     4/77    1-39            25:19.0      7:14/M
     23    Abby Hogan                                              199    16   F     5/77    1-39            25:19.0      7:14/M
     24    John Bearce                       Brockton  MA          113     0   M     1/4     0- 0            25:22.0      7:15/M
     25    Dave Paster                                             182    36   M    13/77    1-39            25:59.0      7:25/M
     26    Joaquim Havens                    Chestnut Hill  MA      36    45   M     6/21   40-59            26:08.0      7:28/M
     27    Joe Reis                                                404    29   M    14/77    1-39            26:11.0      7:29/M
     28    Emily Weldon                                            197    32   F     6/77    1-39            26:13.0      7:29/M
     29    Dan Faye                                                229    34   M    15/77    1-39            26:17.0      7:31/M
     30    Matthew Fernald                   quincy  MA             51    31   M    16/77    1-39            26:43.0      7:38/M
     31    Mike Sheehan                                            178    34   M    17/77    1-39            26:50.0      7:40/M
     32    James Craffey                     Duxbury  MA            98    18   M    18/77    1-39            26:55.0      7:41/M
     33    Michael Viano                                           235    33   M    19/77    1-39            27:35.0      7:53/M
     34    Alison Hernandez                                        234    27   F     7/77    1-39            27:39.0      7:54/M
     35    Jared Cushman                     North Reading  MA      33    31   M    20/77    1-39            27:43.0      7:55/M
     36    Michael Perry                                           188    60   M     2/7    60-99            27:45.0      7:56/M
     37    Hugh Millett                                            225    33   M    21/77    1-39            27:45.0      7:56/M
     38    Peter Perry                                             230    17   M    22/77    1-39            27:52.0      7:58/M
     39    Zach Vernon                       Westwood  MA          164    30   M    23/77    1-39            27:52.0      7:58/M
     40    Andrew Mannix                                           194    31   M    24/77    1-39            27:59.0      8:00/M
     41    Erin Cunningham                                         170    17   F     8/77    1-39            28:01.0      8:00/M
     42    William Reardon                   Brockton  MA           83    31   M    25/77    1-39            28:02.0      8:01/M
     43    Matthew Curran                    East Bridgewater  M    27    43   M     7/21   40-59            28:03.0      8:01/M
     44    Joshua Hams                       Whitman  MA            80    17   M    26/77    1-39            28:05.0      8:01/M
     45    David Johnson                     Bridgewater  MA        64    48   M     8/21   40-59            28:38.0      8:11/M
     46    Alexander Toli                    Taunton  MA           165    15   M    27/77    1-39            28:41.0      8:12/M
     47    Evan Goyuk                        Abington  MA          167    16   M    28/77    1-39            28:42.0      8:12/M
     48    Erin Callahan                     Brockton  MA           20    35   F     9/77    1-39            28:47.0      8:13/M
     49    Amanda Pelissier                  Brockton  MA          140    27   F    10/77    1-39            28:48.0      8:14/M
     50    Stacey Kelleher                                         228    27   F    11/77    1-39            28:59.0      8:17/M
     51    Bruce Pelissier                   Brockton  MA          139    54   M     9/21   40-59            29:02.0      8:18/M
     52    Jennifer Creedon                  Milton  MA              1    43   F     1/20   40-59            29:07.0      8:19/M
     53    Kellen Creedon                    Boston  MA            117    30   M    29/77    1-39            29:12.0      8:21/M
     54    Jamie Cho                                               176    40   M    10/21   40-59            29:14.0      8:21/M
     55    Alex Zane                         Sharon  MA            127    33   M    30/77    1-39            29:17.0      8:22/M
     56    Scott Gebelein                                          184    38   M    31/77    1-39            29:20.0      8:23/M
     57    Allyson Stoyle                    Pembroke  MA          123    25   F    12/77    1-39            29:26.0      8:25/M
     58    Tracy Sheehan                                           216    39   F    13/77    1-39            29:31.0      8:26/M
     59    Brian Bunn                        Milton  MA              3    36   M    32/77    1-39            29:31.0      8:26/M
     60    Jacqueline Lacasse                Quincy  MA             57    24   F    14/77    1-39            29:39.0      8:28/M
     61    MELISSA FERNALD                   QUINCY  MA             45    30   F    15/77    1-39            29:53.0      8:32/M
     62    Stephen Pratt                     Bridgewater  MA       133    26   M    33/77    1-39            29:54.0      8:33/M
     63    Karin Wood                        Newton  MA             75    37   F    16/77    1-39            30:00.0      8:34/M
     64    Dougie Miller                     Boston  MA            149    34   M    34/77    1-39            30:04.0      8:35/M
     65    Kathleen Bucchianeri              Brockton  MA           28    51   F     2/20   40-59            30:07.0      8:36/M
     66    Jarret Bennett                                          226    33   M    36/77    1-39            30:13.0      8:38/M
     67    Will Creedon                      Needham  MA            35    33   M    35/77    1-39            30:13.0      8:38/M
     68    Dan Rivery                                              206    33   M    37/77    1-39            30:18.0      8:39/M
     69    John-Claude Acampa                Jersey City  NJ        29    33   M    38/77    1-39            30:25.0      8:41/M
     70    Pat Clougherty                    Bridgewater  MA       150    31   M    39/77    1-39            30:26.0      8:42/M
     71    Patrick Benvie                    Brockton  MA          121    27   M    40/77    1-39            30:26.0      8:42/M
     72    Peter Obershein                                         219    29   M    41/77    1-39            30:32.0      8:43/M
     73    Devlin Noonan                                           232    15   M    42/77    1-39            30:38.0      8:45/M
     74    Wendela Craffey                   Duxbury  MA            97    39   F    17/77    1-39            30:38.0      8:45/M
     75    Brian Benvie                      Brockton  MA           56    29   M    43/77    1-39            30:40.0      8:46/M
     76    Richard Cleary                                          220    20   M    44/77    1-39            30:41.0      8:46/M
     77    Tomas Liska                       Brockton  MA           38    32   M    45/77    1-39            30:44.0      8:47/M
     78    Jeff Cho                          South Easton  MA       32    36   M    46/77    1-39            30:47.0      8:48/M
     79    Neal Noonan                       Norton  MA             68    37   M    47/77    1-39            30:53.0      8:49/M
     80    Taylor Phillips                                         236    28   F    18/77    1-39            30:53.0      8:49/M
     81    Kayla Krause                      Boston  MA             48    24   F    19/77    1-39            30:56.0      8:50/M
     82    Lauren Cleary                                           202    17   F    20/77    1-39            30:57.0      8:51/M
     83    Abbie Cooke                                             200    16   F    21/77    1-39            30:57.0      8:51/M
     84    Molly Richardson                                        191    15   F    22/77    1-39            31:02.0      8:52/M
     85    Caitlin O'Malley                                        204    24   F    23/77    1-39            31:02.0      8:52/M
     86    Lizzie Johnson                                          203    18   F    24/77    1-39            31:03.0      8:52/M
     87    Tessa McCullough                  Brockton  MA           39    28   F    25/77    1-39            31:04.0      8:53/M
     88    Chris Welch                       Rehoboth  MA           95    34   M    48/77    1-39            31:08.0      8:54/M
     89    Jessica Harris                    Whitman  MA            81    17   F    26/77    1-39            31:15.0      8:56/M
     90    Timothy Lacouture                 Brockton  MA           99    34   M    49/77    1-39            31:25.0      8:59/M
     91    Diane Shaw                                             1004    58   F     3/20   40-59            31:31.0      9:00/M
     92    Heidi Plaisted                    Brockton  MA          132    33   F    27/77    1-39            31:34.0      9:01/M
     93    Beth Neal                         Brockton  MA          131     0   F     1/1     0- 0            31:34.0      9:01/M
     94    Nolan Kelly                                            1001    32   M    50/77    1-39            31:39.0      9:03/M
     95    Dennis Gallagher                  Bridgewater  MA        40    50   M    11/21   40-59            31:45.0      9:04/M
     96    Shari Dant                                              177    44   F     4/20   40-59            31:45.0      9:04/M
     97    Dayna Holmes                      Hanson  MA            141    45   F     5/20   40-59            31:48.0      9:05/M
     98    Stacy Banks                                            1005    31   F    28/77    1-39            31:49.0      9:05/M
     99    Megan Bearce                      Brockton  MA          112    57   F     6/20   40-59            31:50.0      9:06/M
    100    Caitlin Bearce                    Cambridge  MA         110    28   F    29/77    1-39            31:51.0      9:06/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Katelyn Nadeau                    Cambridge  MA         161    28   F    30/77    1-39            31:57.0      9:08/M
    102    Patrick creedon                   Bridgewater  MA       155    34   M    51/77    1-39            32:05.0      9:10/M
    103    John Morrissey                                          179    53   M    12/21   40-59            32:07.0      9:11/M
    104    Beverley Tofteroo                 Avon  MA               78    47   F     7/20   40-59            32:14.0      9:13/M
    105    Michelle Fiske                    Hingham  MA            71    26   F    31/77    1-39            32:26.0      9:16/M
    106    Matthew Benvie                    Brockton  MA           70    26   M    52/77    1-39            32:26.0      9:16/M
    107    Shana Hicks                       Boston  MA            129    30   F    32/77    1-39            32:26.0      9:16/M
    108    Stephanie Glynn                                         223    23   F    33/77    1-39            32:29.0      9:17/M
    109    Jaclyn Benvie                     Brockton  MA          122    29   F    34/77    1-39            32:38.0      9:19/M
    110    Jennifer Lange                    Brockton  MA           92    40   F     8/20   40-59            32:39.0      9:20/M
    111    Tom Cunio                                               186    36   M    53/77    1-39            32:42.0      9:21/M
    112    Matt Butler                       Waltham  MA            24    32   M    54/77    1-39            32:46.0      9:22/M
    113    Elizabeth Joyce                   New York  NY            6    30   F    35/77    1-39            32:48.0      9:22/M
    114    Amanda Held                       Weymouth  MA          109    28   F    36/77    1-39            32:56.0      9:25/M
    115    Matthew Joyce                     New York  NY            2    30   M    55/77    1-39            32:57.0      9:25/M
    116    Thomas Williams                                         198    47   M    13/21   40-59            32:59.0      9:25/M
    117    Jeremy Yankauskas                                       175    28   M    56/77    1-39            33:02.0      9:26/M
    118    Nick Fernald                      Avon  MA               77    29   M    57/77    1-39            33:45.0      9:39/M
    119    Peter Wallan                                            174    71   M     3/7    60-99            33:50.0      9:40/M
    120    Brady Sheehan                                           217    9    M    58/77    1-39            33:51.0      9:40/M
    121    Ann Homlberg                                            192    44   F     9/20   40-59            33:54.0      9:41/M
    122    Robyn Pina                                              211    48   F    10/20   40-59            33:54.0      9:41/M
    123    Kevin DiMestico                   Brockton  MA           93    49   M    14/21   40-59            34:29.0      9:51/M
    124    Dan Morse                         Quincy  MA            101    28   M    59/77    1-39            34:50.0      9:57/M
    125    Bill Bassett                      Brockton  MA          151    40   M    15/21   40-59            34:55.0      9:59/M
    126    Mary Nguyen                       Quincy  MA             52    31   F    37/77    1-39            35:01.0     10:00/M
    127    JoAnne Young                      South Easton  MA       42    43   F    11/20   40-59            35:02.0     10:01/M
    128    Courtney O'Leary                  South Easton  MA      154    34   F    38/77    1-39            35:07.0     10:02/M
    129    Laurel Jacinta Daly-Dixon         Brockton  MA          134    42   F    12/20   40-59            35:09.0     10:03/M
    130    Matthew McLaughlin                Avon  MA              166    10   M    60/77    1-39            35:25.0     10:07/M
    131    Jennifer Looney                                         227    31   F    39/77    1-39            35:29.0     10:08/M
    132    Mary Southworth                                         190    50   F    13/20   40-59            35:29.0     10:08/M
    133    Wayne Southworth                                        189    66   M     4/7    60-99            35:29.0     10:08/M
    134    Erika Cadres                      Abington  MA           91    34   F    40/77    1-39            35:52.0     10:15/M
    135    Richard Henninger                 Marshfield  MA         14    32   M    61/77    1-39            35:57.0     10:16/M
    136    Brooke Henninger                  Marshfield  MA         13    32   F    41/77    1-39            35:57.0     10:16/M
    137    Cassandra Mahtesian               Boston  MA             59    23   F    42/77    1-39            36:04.0     10:18/M
    138    Mike Edwards                                            128    26   M    62/77    1-39            36:05.0     10:19/M
    139    Sharice Miles                     Abington  MA           10    37   F    43/77    1-39            36:09.0     10:20/M
    140    Barry Singer                                            169    70   M     5/7    60-99            36:14.0     10:21/M
    141    Daniel Bassett                    Bridgewater  MA       126    38   M    63/77    1-39            36:32.0     10:26/M
    142    Patrick Sullivan                                        205    52   M    16/21   40-59            36:39.0     10:28/M
    143    Kristy Mahoney                    Brockton  MA           89    30   F    44/77    1-39            37:00.0     10:34/M
    144    Jamie MacDonald                   East Bridgewater  M    96    26   F    45/77    1-39            37:02.0     10:35/M
    145    Irma Walat                        Brockton  MA           79    73   F     1/1    60-99            37:04.0     10:35/M
    146    Jen Stewart                       Norton  MA             55    37   F    46/77    1-39            37:06.0     10:36/M
    147    Jamie Lee Guarino                 Holbrook  MA           90    29   F    47/77    1-39            37:27.0     10:42/M
    148    Michael McKenna                   Brockton  MA           17    30   M    64/77    1-39            37:27.0     10:42/M
    149    Faith Toban                                             240    40   F    14/20   40-59            37:36.0     10:45/M
    150    Kathleen Splaine                  South Easton  MA       49    37   F    48/77    1-39            37:37.0     10:45/M
    151    Kristin Carfagna                  Raynham  MA            54    37   F    49/77    1-39            37:37.0     10:45/M
    152    Jennifer McDonough                                      233    37   F    50/77    1-39            37:38.0     10:45/M
    153    Cameron Goodrich                                        185    29   M    65/77    1-39            37:40.0     10:46/M
    154    Kenny Rehns                       New York  NY           53    31   M    66/77    1-39            37:40.0     10:46/M
    155    Maureen Barrett                   Middleboro  MA         88    38   F    51/77    1-39            37:46.0     10:47/M
    156    Jennifer Clifford                 Hanson  MA            119    47   F    15/20   40-59            38:21.0     10:57/M
    157    Maria Bassett                                           214    39   F    52/77    1-39            38:29.0     11:00/M
    158    Veronica Barbosa                  Brockton  MA          118    24   F    53/77    1-39            38:32.0     11:01/M
    159    Amy Coughin                                             181    38   F    54/77    1-39            38:33.0     11:01/M
    160    Unknown Partic. 244                                     244         M     2/4     0- 0            38:48.0     11:05/M
    161    Meghan Moore                      Hanson  MA            114    35   F    55/77    1-39            38:53.0     11:07/M
    162    Glenn Fernald                     Avon  MA               69    47   M    17/21   40-59            39:39.0     11:20/M
    163    Joe Lind                          Cambridge  MA         111    32   M    67/77    1-39            39:39.0     11:20/M
    164    Christopher Barbour               Avon  MA                4    44   M    18/21   40-59            39:41.0     11:20/M
    165    Adam Swinson                                            222    43   M    19/21   40-59            39:44.0     11:21/M
    166    Kate Bearce                       Bridgewater  MA       120    28   F    56/77    1-39            39:44.0     11:21/M
    167    Elizabeth Deger                   Pembroke  MA            9    50   F    16/20   40-59            40:16.0     11:30/M
    168    Cooper Sheehan                                          218    6    M    68/77    1-39            40:20.0     11:31/M
    169    Robert Sheehan                                          212    43   M    20/21   40-59            40:21.0     11:32/M
    170    Eric Marchard                                          1002    41   M    21/21   40-59            40:39.0     11:37/M
    171    Unknown Partic. 242                                     242         M     3/4     0- 0            40:56.0     11:42/M
    172    Michael Morrison                  Brockton  MA          160    36   M    69/77    1-39            41:11.0     11:46/M
    173    Joanna McCarthy                   Holbrook  MA          162    39   F    57/77    1-39            41:16.0     11:47/M
    174    Melanie Ahern                     Brockton  MA          159    35   F    58/77    1-39            41:32.0     11:52/M
    175    Daniel Barry                                            201    19   M    70/77    1-39            41:51.0     11:57/M
    176    Cheryl Reardon                                          215    59   F    17/20   40-59            42:01.0     12:00/M
    177    Stephanie Luna                    Framingham  MA         15    25   F    59/77    1-39            42:38.0     12:11/M
    178    Karin McKenna                     Dorchester  MA         82    39   F    60/77    1-39            42:38.0     12:11/M
    179    Katie Paster                                            183    36   F    61/77    1-39            43:12.0     12:21/M
    180    Mary Glynn                        Braintree  MA         145    54   F    18/20   40-59            43:14.0     12:21/M
    181    Sofia Walker                                            172    15   F    62/77    1-39            43:15.0     12:21/M
    182    Janessa Carvalho                  Fall River  MA          7    31   F    63/77    1-39            43:23.0     12:24/M
    183    William Coulter                                         171    62   M     6/7    60-99            44:45.0     12:47/M
    184    Edie Bottner                      Stoughton  MA          31    59   F    19/20   40-59            44:49.0     12:48/M
    185    Kim Raposos                                             224    47   F    20/20   40-59            44:54.0     12:50/M
    186    LaTisha Silvera                                         231    36   F    65/77    1-39            45:24.0     12:58/M
    187    Isaura Beltre                                           196    36   F    64/77    1-39            45:24.0     12:58/M
    188    Elaine Saint                                            238    37   F    66/77    1-39            45:24.0     12:58/M
    189    Diana White                                             213    31   F    67/77    1-39            46:08.0     13:11/M
    190    Tania Medeiros                    Stoughton  MA         144    33   F    68/77    1-39            47:10.0     13:29/M
    191    Edmanda White                     Brockton  MA          143    34   F    69/77    1-39            47:12.0     13:29/M
    192    Patrick McKiernan                 West Roxbury  MA       12    33   M    71/77    1-39            47:22.0     13:32/M
    193    Itzamarie Barrio                  Methuen  MA            50    35   F    70/77    1-39            47:36.0     13:36/M
    194    Robert Creedon                    Norwell  MA           100    33   M    72/77    1-39            47:46.0     13:39/M
    195    Jake Creedon                      South Easton  MA      103    68   M     7/7    60-99            48:06.0     13:45/M
    196    Jack Creedon                      Scituate  MA           16    34   M    73/77    1-39            48:06.0     13:45/M
    197    jennifer clark                    East Taunton  MA      147    35   F    71/77    1-39            48:55.0     13:59/M
    198    kevin clark                       East Taunton  MA      146    37   M    75/77    1-39            48:55.0     13:59/M
    199    Shawn Clark                       Brockton  MA          137    35   M    74/77    1-39            48:55.0     13:59/M
    200    Hayley Fernald                    Avon  MA               76    23   F    72/77    1-39            50:01.0     14:17/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    Unknown Partic. 243                                     243         M     4/4     0- 0            50:52.0     14:32/M
    202    Michael Devoe                     Centerville  MA       136    35   M    76/77    1-39            51:11.0     14:37/M
    203    Jillian Morse                     Centerville  MA       135    36   F    73/77    1-39            51:11.0     14:37/M
    204    Kaitlin Creedon                   Norwell  MA            73    34   F    74/77    1-39            51:12.0     14:38/M
    205    Lindsay Roshkind                  New York  NY           58    30   F    75/77    1-39            51:13.0     14:38/M
    206    Michael Wood                      Newton  MA             66    36   M    77/77    1-39            53:39.0     15:20/M
    207    Angela Yankauskas                 Quincy  MA             60    25   F    76/77    1-39            55:33.0     15:52/M
    208    Jennifer Viano                    Walpole  MA             5    34   F    77/77    1-39            58:37.0     16:45/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News