Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Regis pride T&f Invitational

Weston, MA, April 27, 2014

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2014 04:22 PM
                        Regis Pride Classic - 4/27/2014                        
                           Regis College-Weston, MA                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Henson, Amanda            SR Unattached               12.67  -0.3  1 
  2 Loney, Monique            FR Franklin Pie             12.95  -0.3  1 
  3 Reilly, Amanda               Unattached               13.03  -0.3  1 
  4 Hill, Melanie             FR Franklin Pie             13.07  -0.3  1 
  5 Gay, Shannon              FR Emmanuel (Ma             13.35  -0.3  1 
  6 Giacalone, Bianca         FR Merrimack                13.63  -0.8  2 
  7 Vicino, Kat               SR Lesley                   13.71  -0.3  1 
  8 Murphy, Mary              JR Merrimack                13.73  -0.8  2 
  9 Barnett, Sarah            FR Merrimack                13.74  -0.8  2 
 10 Fraccalossi, Micaela      FR Emmanuel (Ma             13.78  -0.8  2 
 11 Tomasi, Tallon            SO Colby-Sawyer             13.79  -0.8  2 
 12 Lillard, Marjani          FR New England              13.80  -0.8  2 
 13 Chase, Siobhan            SO Colby-Sawyer             13.82  -0.8  4 
 14 Sayegh, Chantal           FR Merrimack                13.90  -0.8  2 
 15 Gabriel, Talia            SO Lasell                   14.08  -0.7  3 
 16 Ranucci, Ayumi            FR Lasell                   14.13  -0.7  3 
 17 Stephenson, Aisling       FR Husson                   14.17  -0.8  2 
 18 Logsdon, Kendall          SR Lasell                   14.17  -0.7  3 
 19 Thibault, Katherine       SO Husson                   14.28  -0.8  4 
 20 Darcy, Megan              JR Husson                   14.41  -0.7  3 
 21 Tran, Diana               SO Regis (Mass.             14.69  -0.7  3 
 22 Fernandez, Valeria        FR Emmanuel (Ma             14.73  -0.8  4 
 23 Peabody, Hannah           SO Husson                   14.89  -0.7  3 
 24 Smith, Chelsea            SO Colby-Sawyer             14.91  -0.8  4 
 25 Young-Lemar, Christarsha  FR Massasoit CC             15.27  -0.8  4 
 26 Donovan, Colleen          SO Emmanuel (Ma             15.29  -0.8  4 
 27 Warner, Kali              FR Maine-Presqu             15.68  -0.8  4 
 28 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's             15.72   0.8  5 
 29 Greer, Fallon             SR Emmanuel (Ma             15.84   0.8  5 
 30 Santamaria, Carolina      FR Emmanuel (Ma             15.85  -0.8  4 
 31 Church, Nicole            FR Regis (Mass.             15.87   0.8  5 
 32 Minichiello, Talia        FR Regis (Mass.             15.99   0.8  5 
 33 Lundgren, Erika              University o             16.04   0.8  5 
 34 Haidul, Caroline          FR Regis (Mass.             16.27   0.8  5 
 35 Villanueva, Stephanie     FR Massasoit CC             17.24   0.8  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                     27.34   0.5  1 
  2 Zeigler, Nicolette        SO Franklin Pie             27.40   0.5  1 
  3 Gay, Shannon              FR Emmanuel (Ma             27.70   1.1  2 
  4 Beausoleil, Haley         FR CC Rhode Isl             27.88   1.1  2 
  5 Lillard, Marjani          FR New England              28.04   1.1  2 
  6 Tomasi, Tallon            SO Colby-Sawyer             28.09   1.1  2 
  7 Vicino, Kat               SR Lesley                   28.26   1.1  2 
  8 Fraccalossi, Micaela      FR Emmanuel (Ma             28.29   1.1  2 
  9 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe       SO Emmanuel (Ma             28.51   0.5  1 
 10 Kelly, Meaghan            SO Merrimack                28.65   1.1  2 
 11 Deleon, Desiree           JR Merrimack                28.68   1.1  2 
 12 Gabriel, Talia            SO Lasell                   28.84   0.5  3 
 13 Chase, Siobhan            SO Colby-Sawyer             29.19   0.2  4 
 14 Cooley, Melissa           SO Lasell                   29.22   0.5  1 
 15 Brangiel, Kelsey          SR Husson                   29.29   0.2  4 
 16 Murphy, Mary              JR Merrimack                29.36   0.5  3 
 17 Sayegh, Chantal           FR Merrimack                29.81   0.5  3 
 18 Darcy, Megan              JR Husson                   30.03   0.5  3 
 19 Thibault, Katherine       SO Husson                   30.06   0.5  3 
 20 Warner, Katherine         SR Regis (Mass.             30.08  -0.9  6 
 21 Ranucci, Ayumi            FR Lasell                   30.10   0.5  3 
 22 Zombik, Katherine         FR Emmanuel (Ma             30.51   0.2  4 
 23 Bureau, Samantha          SO Franklin Pie             30.80  -0.2  5 
 24 Tran, Diana               SO Regis (Mass.             30.82   0.2  4 
 25 Peabody, Hannah           SO Husson                   30.89   0.2  4 
 26 Prygrocki, Haley          SO Husson                   31.04   0.2  4 
 27 Smith, Chelsea            SO Colby-Sawyer             31.36  -0.2  5 
 28 Donovan, Colleen          SO Emmanuel (Ma             31.79  -0.2  5 
 29 Greer, Fallon             SR Emmanuel (Ma             32.80  -0.2  5 
 30 Church, Nicole            FR Regis (Mass.             33.59  -0.9  6 
 31 Santamaria, Carolina      FR Emmanuel (Ma             33.59  -0.2  5 
 32 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's             33.64  -0.2  5 
 33 Minichiello, Talia        FR Regis (Mass.             33.86  -0.2  5 
 34 Faust, Kimberly           FR Colby-Sawyer             34.31  -0.2  5 
 35 Martin, Danielle             Boston Unite             34.72  -0.9  6 
 36 Cano-Scribner, Mallory    FR Southern Ver             38.47  -0.9  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hoople, Brooke            FR Husson                   59.96   1 
  2 George, Tatyana           FR Lasell                 1:01.42   1 
  3 Labossier, Bethany        SO Merrimack              1:01.96   1 
  4 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe       SO Emmanuel (Ma           1:02.46   1 
  5 Faasse, Heather           JR Colby-Sawyer           1:03.08   1 
  6 O'Malley, Paige           JR Colby-Sawyer           1:04.34   2 
  7 Brangiel, Kelsey          SR Husson                 1:04.64   2 
  8 Cooley, Melissa           SO Lasell                 1:04.91   1 
  9 Metivier, Molly           SR Emmanuel (Ma           1:07.14   1 
 10 Bureau, Samantha          SO Franklin Pie           1:07.25   2 
 11 Anderson, Taylor          SO Merrimack              1:07.93   2 
 12 Lindoe, Holly             FR Franklin Pie           1:09.67   2 
 13 Wilson, Tala              FR Franklin Pie           1:12.42   3 
 14 Digiantommaso, Kayla      SO Franklin Pie           1:13.54   2 
 15 Cano-Scribner, Mallory    FR Southern Ver           1:26.35   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 May, Sarah                SO Merrimack              2:29.45   1 
  2 Mauro, Emily              FR Merrimack              2:30.36   1 
  3 Shafer, Abby              FR New England            2:30.39   1 
  4 Lopez, Emily              FR Colby-Sawyer           2:32.70   1 
  5 Davis, Emily              SR Colby-Sawyer           2:33.14   1 
  6 Morris, Nicole            FR Colby-Sawyer           2:34.58   1 
  7 Brown, Doria              SO Franklin Pie           2:38.09   1 
  8 Russo, Jaime              SO Lasell                 2:41.59   2 
  9 Lewis, Hannah             FR Merrimack              2:42.79   1 
 10 Lundy, Marisa             SR St. Joseph's           2:45.08   2 
 11 Thomas, Arianna           JR Lesley                 2:48.09   2 
 12 DeNuzzio, Amy             SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:50.23   2 
 13 Champagne, Kaylee         FR Husson                 2:51.27   2 
 14 Cayer, Brittany           FR Colby-Sawyer           2:55.28   2 
 15 Wrubleski, Briana         FR Lasell                 3:03.68   2 
 16 Bruno, Ainsley            FR New England            3:04.81   2 
 17 Medeiros, Katherine       SO Husson                 3:06.71   2 
 18 O'Grady, Lauren           JR New England            3:08.56   2 
 19 Thrailkill, Erica         FR Husson                 3:09.43   2 
 -- Labossier, Bethany        SO Merrimack                  DNF   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Larrabee, Chrissy         JR Husson                 4:55.19   1 
  2 Lambert, Alyssa           SO Franklin Pie           5:00.13   1 
  3 Schmidt, Kristin          SO Merrimack              5:00.63   1 
  4 Phelan, Kerry             SO Merrimack              5:01.43   1 
  5 Carney, Kathleen          FR Merrimack              5:04.69   1 
  6 Shafer, Abby              FR New England            5:05.41   1 
  7 Grimmer, Kelsey           JR Merrimack              5:09.31   1 
  8 Englert, Colleen          FR Merrimack              5:12.11   1 
  9 Koch, Danielle            SO Franklin Pie           5:13.52   1 
 10 Duffy, Sarah              FR Merrimack              5:22.92   1 
 11 Mullaney, Danielle        FR Merrimack              5:24.95   1 
 12 Pantaleo, Erica           FR Colby-Sawyer           5:26.78   2 
 13 Jeffery, Kateri           SO Husson                 5:29.07   2 
 14 Roberts, Julie            SO Emmanuel (Ma           5:29.70   2 
 15 Gomes, Beth               SO Merrimack              5:30.08   1 
 16 Wakefield, Olivia         FR Emmanuel (Ma           5:30.70   2 
 17 Rosa, Jackie              SO Lesley                 5:32.26   2 
 18 Pigott, Caitlin           FR Merrimack              5:42.90   2 
 19 Pereira, Elena            SO Lesley                 5:45.57   2 
 20 McGuire, Schyler          FR Southern Ver           5:45.87   2 
 21 DeNuzzio, Amy             SR Emmanuel (Ma           5:51.91   2 
 22 Doherty, Elizabeth        JR Colby-Sawyer           6:13.62   2 
 23 Altschuler, Sydney        SO Lesley                 6:20.19   2 
 24 Cayer, Brittany           FR Colby-Sawyer           6:26.28   2 
 25 Curry, Audrey                St. Joseph's           6:51.75   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Leah              SR Lesley                18:49.94  
  2 Parker, Kylee             FR Colby-Sawyer          19:14.97  
  3 Knuth, Rachael            SO Lasell                21:02.19  
  4 O'Neil, Kerry             FR Massasoit CC          21:45.85  
  5 Bryer, Kristi             JR Husson                22:09.27  
  6 Ryan, Shirley             JR Elms                  24:17.20  
  7 Bernard, Emma             SO Elms                  24:23.56  
  8 White, Sam                FR Elms                  24:27.31  
  9 Quetti, Jackie            SO Elms                  28:14.30  
 -- Schow, Sarah              SR Regis (Mass.               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Souliere, Breigh          FR Franklin Pie             15.73  -0.7  1 
  2 Price, Jackie             SO Franklin Pie             16.35  -0.7  1 
  3 Zombik, Katherine         FR Emmanuel (Ma             17.02  -0.7  1 
  4 Quaye, Rachel             FR Colby-Sawyer             17.43  -0.7  1 
  5 Kelly, Meaghan            SO Merrimack                17.61  -0.7  1 
  6 Muolo, Sarah              FR Merrimack                18.28  -0.7  1 
  7 Downing, Kerianne         FR Husson                   18.57   0.3  2 
  8 Faust, Kimberly           FR Colby-Sawyer             19.57   0.3  2 
  9 Homem, Kyllie             FR Regis (Mass.             19.70   0.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Shenelle        FR CC Rhode Isl           1:07.32  
  2 Bolduc, Erin              FR Husson                 1:10.83  
  3 Egan, Chloe               SO Emmanuel (Ma           1:13.40  
  4 Armstrong, Kendal         FR Franklin Pie           1:14.59  
  5 Fernandez, Valeria        FR Emmanuel (Ma           1:20.22  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lagasse, Sarah            NA Unat-Frankli          11:40.14  
  2 Dostie, Amber                St. Joseph's          11:50.14  
  3 Palmer, Alecia            JR Husson                12:06.68  
  4 Eaton, Heather               St. Joseph's          12:09.16  
  5 Mauer, Meaghan            SR Emmanuel (Ma          12:28.71  
  6 Notini, Erica             FR New England           12:45.03  
  7 Pidden, Emma                 University o          14:04.92  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lasell  'A'                                           52.10  
  2 Merrimack  'A'                                        52.24  
  3 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                                 52.65  
  4 Husson  'A'                                           52.97  
 -- St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                                  DQ   Passed early-3rd
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                      4:03.08  
  2 Husson  'A'                                         4:17.49  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                  10:18.60  
  2 Husson  'A'                                        10:38.10  
  3 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                              10:41.72  
  4 Lasell  'A'                                        11:49.20  
  5 Lesley  'A'                                        11:56.61  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Ashley            FR Emmanuel (Ma             1.52m  
  2 Ulf, Kelly                SR Emmanuel (Ma            J1.52m  
  3 Barnett, Sarah            FR Merrimack               J1.52m  
  4 Downey, Olivia            FR Merrimack                1.47m  
  4 Wright, Ashley            JR Merrimack                1.47m  
  6 Labossier, Bethany        SO Merrimack               J1.47m  
  6 Downing, Kerianne         FR Husson                  J1.47m  
  8 Lopez, Emily              FR Colby-Sawyer            J1.47m  
 -- Toscano, Samantha         FR Franklin Pie                NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mauro, Emily              FR Merrimack                2.90m  
  2 Lizotte, Courtney         FR Husson                  J2.90m  
  3 Muolo, Sarah              FR Merrimack                2.75m  
  4 Dee, Samantha             SO Merrimack                2.60m  
  4 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SR Colby-Sawyer             2.60m  
  6 Corliss, Chelsey          SO Colby-Sawyer             2.30m  
  7 Warner, Katherine         SR Regis (Mass.             2.15m  
  8 Prygrocki, Haley          SO Husson                   2.00m  
 -- Rapsis, Tori              SR Regis (Mass.                NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ulf, Kelly                SR Emmanuel (Ma             4.95m   0.3 
  2 Reilly, Amanda               Unattached               4.89m  -0.4 
  3 Logsdon, Kendall          SR Lasell                   4.74m   0.7 
  4 Toscano, Samantha         FR Franklin Pie             4.70m   0.4 
  5 Stephenson, Aisling       FR Husson                   4.68m   0.2 
  6 George, Tatyana           FR Lasell                   4.49m  -0.2 
  7 Frisbee, Hailley          SR St. Joseph's             4.44m  -0.3 
  8 Witzgall, Lauren          FR Merrimack                4.29m   0.4 
  9 Rowell, ayla                 St. Joseph's             4.19m  -0.4 
 10 Chase, Siobhan            SO Colby-Sawyer             4.13m  -0.3 
 11 Perreault, Liza           FR Merrimack                4.05m   0.4 
 12 Peabody, Hannah           SO Husson                   4.01m  -0.5 
 13 Warner, Kali              FR Maine-Presqu             3.90m   0.2 
 14 Martin, Samantha          FR Husson                   3.82m   0.3 
 15 Fortin, Allison              University o             3.81m  -0.4 
 16 Gerrard, Melissa             University o             3.57m  -0.4 
 17 Drakeley, Sheila          SO Emmanuel (Ma             3.30m   0.6 
 -- Santamaria, Carolina      FR Emmanuel (Ma              FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Faasse, Heather           JR Colby-Sawyer             9.61m   0.2 
  2 Witzgall, Lauren          FR Merrimack                9.49m   0.2 
 -- Rowell, ayla                 St. Joseph's              FOUL       
 -- Martin, Samantha          FR Husson                    FOUL       
 -- Perreault, Liza           FR Merrimack                 FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeig, Chelsea             SR Lasell                  11.20m  
  2 Quaye, Rachel             FR Colby-Sawyer            11.03m  
  3 Hyde, Nadine              JR Franklin Pie            10.17m  
  4 Ellison, Erin             FR Husson                   9.55m  
  5 Prygrocki, Haley          SO Husson                   9.47m  
  6 LaPlante, Sarah           JR Husson                   9.34m  
  7 Hashem, Rebecca           SO Colby-Sawyer             9.00m  
  8 Kimball, Amanda           SR Colby-Sawyer             8.53m  
  9 Turkson, Patience         FR Unattached               8.45m  
 10 Quattro, Anna             FR Franklin Pie             8.17m  
 11 Joly, Meredyth            SO Colby-Sawyer             8.02m  
 12 Rush, Marrisa                University o             7.83m  
 13 St Cyr, Mary              FR Husson                   7.77m  
 14 Carpenter, Celeste           University o             7.33m  
 15 Menice, Molly                University o             7.14m  
 16 Dow, Nina                 FR Regis (Mass.             6.85m  
 17 Drakeley, Sheila          SO Emmanuel (Ma             6.72m  
 18 Gerrard, Melissa             University o             6.33m  
 19 McNulty, Bethany          SO Lasell                   6.04m  
 20 Shirely, Hannah              University o             5.61m  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Sarah              Unattached              50.60m  
  2 Hashem, Rebecca           SO Colby-Sawyer            37.94m  
  3 Hyde, Nadine              JR Franklin Pie            37.21m  
  4 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SR Unattached              35.04m  
  5 Dee, Samantha             SO Merrimack               34.22m  
  6 Lodge, Gabby                 St. Joseph's            33.43m  
  7 Quaye, Rachel             FR Colby-Sawyer            32.64m  
  8 Kimball, Amanda           SR Colby-Sawyer            32.59m  
  9 Zeig, Chelsea             SR Lasell                  29.42m  
 10 Willcutt, Hannah          SO Colby-Sawyer            28.49m  
 11 Frisbee, Hailley          SR St. Joseph's            26.81m  
 12 Rowell, ayla                 St. Joseph's            26.78m  
 13 Turkson, Patience         FR Unattached              26.22m  
 14 Menice, Molly                University o            26.12m  
 15 Joly, Meredyth            SO Colby-Sawyer            23.38m  
 16 Carpenter, Celeste           University o            19.65m  
 17 Rush, Marrisa                University o            18.22m  
 18 Gerrard, Melissa             University o            18.09m  
 19 McNulty, Bethany          SO Lasell                  14.89m  
 20 Shirely, Hannah              University o            13.98m  
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kristin              Unattached              46.40m  
  2 Hashem, Rebecca           SO Colby-Sawyer            37.74m  
  3 Ellison, Erin             FR Husson                  35.48m  
  4 Hyde, Nadine              JR Franklin Pie            34.78m  
  5 Tevnan, Elizabeth         SR Unattached              34.16m  
  6 St Cyr, Mary              FR Husson                  26.77m  
  7 Joly, Meredyth            SO Colby-Sawyer            26.70m  
  8 Kruszewski, Diana         SR Husson                  26.22m  
  9 Willcutt, Hannah          SO Colby-Sawyer            24.61m  
 10 Turkson, Patience         FR Unattached              22.29m  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaPlante, Sarah           JR Husson                  41.02m  
  2 Gagnon, Miranda           FR Franklin Pie            40.32m  
  3 Quaye, Rachel             FR Colby-Sawyer            36.95m  
  4 Beausoleil, Haley         FR CC Rhode Isl            35.08m  
  5 Zeigler-Miller, Taylor    SO Husson                  34.26m  
  6 Kruszewski, Diana         SR Husson                  34.25m  
  7 Prygrocki, Haley          SO Husson                  30.56m  
  8 Steelman, Rachel          FR Merrimack               29.38m  
  9 Zeig, Chelsea             SR Lasell                  28.56m  
 10 Frisbee, Hailley          SR St. Joseph's            25.07m  
 11 Shugart, Carley           FR Franklin Pie            24.07m  
 12 Warner, Kali              FR Maine-Presqu            23.86m  
 13 Zombik, Katherine         FR Emmanuel (Ma            21.54m  
 14 Rowell, ayla                 St. Joseph's            21.05m  
 15 Drakeley, Sheila          SO Emmanuel (Ma            20.02m  
 16 Bakun, Sarah                 St. Joseph's            19.08m  
 17 Greer, Fallon             SR Emmanuel (Ma            17.33m  
 18 Hearth, Lauren               St. Joseph's             9.43m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.             11.26  -0.4  1 
  2 Arcari, Anthony           JR Merrimack                11.31  -0.4  1 
  3 Dionne, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie             11.47  -0.4  1 
  4 Sayce, Steven             SO Colby-Sawyer             11.55  -0.4  1 
  5 Sadoski, Kevin            SO Franklin Pie             11.78  -0.7  3 
  6 Field, Calvin             SR St. Joseph's             11.79  -0.4  1 
  7 Keeler, Charles           JR Colby-Sawyer             11.80  -0.8  2 
  8 Igbani, Rick              SR Lasell                   11.87  -0.7  3 
  9 DeCost, Shawn             SO DeCost T&F               11.91  -0.8  2 
 10 Davies, Chandler          JR Regis (Mass.             11.93  -0.8  2 
 11 Howard, Gray              JR Merrimack                11.99  -0.7  3 
 12 Williams, Tyree              Lesley                   12.03  -0.8  2 
 13 Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie             12.13  -0.8  2 
 14 Welch, Lukas              SO Colby-Sawyer             12.19  -0.7  3 
 15 Steed, Cody               FR Franklin Pie             12.36  -0.7  3 
 16 Manzanillo, Josias        SO Lasell                   12.37  -0.7  3 
 17 Millien, Ricky               Lyndon State             12.39  -0.6  4 
 18 Tran, Alex                JR Regis (Mass.             12.53  -0.6  4 
 19 Stockford, Tristan           University o             12.67  +0.0  5 
 20 Vannah, Vincent           SR University o             12.84  +0.0  5 
 21 Amandio, Ricardo             MassBay Comm             12.93  -0.6  4 
 22 Wilson, William              Lyndon State             13.09  +0.0  5 
 23 McCann, Nate              SR University o             13.13  +0.0  5 
 24 Mitchell, Ben             SR New England              13.17  -0.6  4 
 25 Rosario, Juan             FR New England              13.51  -0.6  4 
 26 Henry, Kyle               FR Massasoit CC             13.87  +0.0  5 
 27 Henson, Daniel               Unattached               14.04  -0.6  4 
 28 Blanchette, Adam          FR Massasoit CC             14.37  +0.0  5 
 29 Azzaretti, Sal            SR University o             18.14  +0.0  5 
 30 Southworth, John          SR Elms                     20.47  +0.0  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Francis, Antonio             Dare 2 Dream             23.00  -0.3  1 
  2 Owens, Matthew            SO Regis (Mass.             23.22  -0.3  6 
  3 Julien, Adam              JR Emmanuel (Ma             23.25  -0.3  1 
  4 Olowoporoku, Samson       FR CC Rhode Isl             23.52  -0.5  2 
  5 Sadoski, Kevin            SO Franklin Pie             23.53  -0.5  2 
  6 Francois, Ricky           SR Dare 2 Dream             23.82  -0.3  1 
  7 Allen, Rob                   Boston Unite             23.92  -0.5  2 
  8 Abdillahi, Faisal         SR St. Joseph's             23.99  -0.3  1 
  9 Keeler, Charles           JR Colby-Sawyer             24.03  -0.5  2 
 10 West, Joseph              SR Dare 2 Dream             24.04  -0.3  1 
 11 Igbani, Rick              SR Lasell                   24.07  -0.5  2 
 12 Davies, Chandler          JR Regis (Mass.             24.13  -1.2  3 
 13 Williams, Tyree              Lesley                   24.33  -0.5  2 
 14 Perdue, Benjamin          SR Emmanuel (Ma             24.41  -0.5  2 
 15 Field, Calvin             SR St. Joseph's             24.45  -0.3  1 
 16 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie             24.59  -0.5  2 
 17 Steed, Cody               FR Franklin Pie             24.81  -1.2  3 
 18 Blanchard, Andrew         SO New England              24.98  -1.2  3 
 19 McCarraher, Mark          SR St. Joseph's             25.12  -0.3  4 
 20 Manzanillo, Josias        SO Lasell                   25.25  -0.3  4 
 21 Hunt, Korey               FR New England              25.32  -1.2  3 
 22 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel (Ma             25.35  -1.2  3 
 23 Millien, Ricky               Lyndon State             25.39  -0.3  4 
 24 Stockford, Tristan           University o             25.77  -0.3  6 
 25 Dodge, Thomas             FR Emmanuel (Ma             25.80  -0.3  4 
 26 Tran, Alex                JR Regis (Mass.             25.99   0.1  5 
 27 Diaz Rolon, Joshua        FR Elms                     26.13  -0.3  4 
 28 Young, Shaun              SR St. Joseph's             26.37  -0.3  4 
 29 Kuzdzal, Adam             SO Elms                     26.37   0.1  5 
 30 Wilson, William              Lyndon State             27.01   0.1  5 
 31 Woodsworth, Shawn         FR Lasell                   27.20   0.1  5 
 32 Mitchell, Ben             SR New England              27.41   0.1  5 
 33 Rosario, Juan             FR New England              27.45  -0.3  6 
 34 Morrow, Richard           SR Emmanuel (Ma             28.05   0.1  5 
 35 Henry, Kyle               FR Massasoit CC             29.39  -0.3  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Israel, Jeremy            JR Regis (Mass.             50.28   1 
  2 Julien, Adam              JR Emmanuel (Ma             51.00   1 
  3 Olowoporoku, Samson       FR CC Rhode Isl             51.53   1 
  4 Abdillahi, Faisal         SR St. Joseph's             51.61   1 
  5 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                51.78   2 
  6 Wynne, Joshua             SR University o             52.08   1 
  7 Carpenter, Matthew        FR Franklin Pie             52.30   1 
  8 Norton, Matt              FR Regis (Mass.             52.40   1 
  9 Greco, Joe                SO Regis (Mass.             52.56   2 
 10 Ricci, Cameron            FR Merrimack                52.86   2 
 11 Nee, Sean                 SO Bentley                  52.97   2 
 12 Drover, Tommy             FR Merrimack                53.38   2 
 13 Caruso, Joe               SO Merrimack                53.43   2 
 14 Bonitto, Alex             FR Franklin Pie             53.86   2 
 15 Blanchard, Andrew         SO New England              54.15   3 
 16 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack                54.29   2 
 17 McCarraher, Mark          SR St. Joseph's             55.86   3 
 18 Gajewski, Craig           SR University o             56.68   3 
 19 Woodsworth, Shawn         FR Lasell                 1:00.68   4 
 20 McNanna, Mitch            FR Franklin Pie           1:00.92   3 
 21 Enfield, Tim              SR Unattached             1:04.09   3 
 22 Richards, Josh               University o           1:07.29   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunt, Korey               FR New England            1:58.38   1 
  2 Cruz, Luis                JR Merrimack              1:59.11   1 
  3 Ham, Colton               SO Franklin Pie           2:00.54   1 
  4 Bunnell, Hayden           JR Colby-Sawyer           2:01.45   1 
  5 Callan, Patrick           SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:01.49   1 
  6 Sponzo, Patrick           SO Lasell                 2:01.85   1 
  7 Tallo, Thomas             SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:03.04   1 
  8 Canta, Heherson           JR Southern Ver           2:04.43   2 
  9 Smith, Joey               JR Merrimack              2:06.69   2 
 10 Laney, Britton            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:07.12   2 
 11 Wayne, James              JR New England            2:07.22   2 
 12 Tuano, Ryan               FR New England            2:07.89   2 
 13 Harvey, Sam               SO Franklin Pie           2:07.93   2 
 14 Nosal, Matthew            FR Colby-Sawyer           2:08.12   2 
 15 Velazquez, Victor         JR Southern Ver           2:08.17   2 
 16 Schoaf, Craig             SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:09.55   2 
 17 Souza, Joey               FR Franklin Pie           2:09.66   2 
 18 Ayotte, David             SO Colby-Sawyer           2:11.26   3 
 19 Curtiss, Cameron          SO Southern Ver           2:13.11   3 
 20 Dumais, Brad              SO Franklin Pie           2:13.31   2 
 21 Gareri, Joseph            SO CC Rhode Isl           2:15.87   3 
 22 McQuaid, Owen             JR Regis (Mass.           2:18.63   3 
 23 Hebert, Corey             SO Maine-Presqu           2:21.69   3 
 24 Moreno, Nelson            FR CC Rhode Isl           2:23.31   3 
 25 Bowden, Chris             JR Maine-Presqu           2:25.90   3 
 26 LaPrise, Sean             FR Regis (Mass.           2:27.10   3 
 27 Pietroski, Thomas         FR Maine-Presqu           2:30.57   3 
 28 Glendinning, Henry        FR Franklin Pie           2:31.66   3 
 29 Richards, Josh               University o           2:41.34   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, BJ                 FR Franklin Pie           4:04.90   1 
  2 Rugabirwa, Makopa         SO Franklin Pie           4:07.79   1 
  3 Bunnell, Benjamin         SO Colby-Sawyer           4:08.09   1 
  4 O'Flynn, Dan              SO Merrimack              4:11.91   1 
  5 Stover, Nate              FR New England            4:12.60   1 
  6 Canta, Heherson           JR Southern Ver           4:13.94   1 
  7 Bulger, Max               SO Lesley                 4:15.92   1 
  8 Cross, Ryan               SO Franklin Pie           4:18.30   1 
  9 Ayotte, David             SO Colby-Sawyer           4:20.88   1 
 10 Velazquez, Victor         JR Southern Ver           4:22.76   2 
 11 Shokrow, Nick             SR St. Joseph's           4:23.59   2 
 12 Morris, Michael           SR Emmanuel (Ma           4:26.39   2 
 13 Scott, Andy               JR Lesley                 4:27.40   2 
 14 Curtiss, Cameron          SO Southern Ver           4:29.37   2 
 15 Frappier, Mike            SO Franklin Pie           4:29.57   2 
 16 Curran, TJ                FR Merrimack              4:31.44   2 
 17 Chamenko, Ian             FR Emmanuel (Ma           4:32.49   2 
 18 Vadenais, Evan            SO Merrimack              4:33.14   1 
 19 Cohen, Tyler              FR Lasell                 4:45.04   3 
 20 Bukowiec, Maxwell         SO Emmanuel (Ma           4:47.18   2 
 21 Barcomb, Corey            FR Southern Ver           4:53.51   2 
 22 Hebert, Corey             SO Maine-Presqu           4:54.91   3 
 23 Murphy, Daniel            JR Colby-Sawyer           5:00.99   3 
 24 Kuzdzal, Adam             SO Elms                   5:10.34   3 
 25 Pietroski, Thomas         FR Maine-Presqu           5:14.04   3 
 26 Hammonds, Dewayne         FR Massasoit CC           5:14.47   3 
 27 Diaz Rolon, Joshua        FR Elms                   5:20.15   3 
 28 Bowden, Chris             JR Maine-Presqu           5:23.28   3 
 29 Williams, Jai             FR Massasoit CC           5:28.02   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pitmon, Adron                Unattached            15:21.06  
  2 Grant, Joshua             SR Unattached            15:36.59  
  3 Bellomo, Aaron               Lyndon State          15:48.38  
  4 Fithian, Isaac            SO Franklin Pie          15:52.97  
  5 Bulger, Max               SO Lesley                15:59.87  
  6 Clark, Jimmy              FR Merrimack             16:04.14  
  7 Green, Nick               SO Lesley                16:06.06  
  8 Dunleavy, Brian           FR Franklin Pie          16:08.60  
  9 Hall, Kenedi                 Lyndon State          16:12.90  
 10 Thresher, Luke               Ravens TC             16:38.87  
 11 Barber, Ian               SO Lesley                16:44.03  
 12 Shaw, Scott               FR New England           16:44.43  
 13 Vlahos, Alex              SR Merrimack             16:45.74  
 14 Connelly, Christopher     JR Emmanuel (Ma          16:45.98  
 15 Soucy, Justin                Gate City St          16:56.78  
 16 Kemboi, Peter                MassBay Comm          17:36.48  
 17 Northrop, Kyle            JR Lasell                18:32.42  
 18 Regan, Joe                SR Greater Bost          18:41.07  
 19 Williams, Jai             FR Massasoit CC          19:42.01  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Spencer, John             FR Merrimack                15.95  -1.1 
  2 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma             16.79  -1.1 
  3 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie             16.96  -1.1 
  4 Dunay, Sam                SR St. Joseph's             18.69  -1.1 
  5 Stockford, Tristan           University o             19.13  -1.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruno, Nathan             SR Emmanuel (Ma             53.57  
  2 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma             55.54  
  3 Baker, Chris              SR Emmanuel (Ma           1:00.14  
  4 Dunay, Sam                SR St. Joseph's           1:05.88  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legendre, Brandon         FR Colby-Sawyer          10:03.71  
  2 Moyer, Dave               SR Unattached            10:10.22  
  3 Crowley, Dylan            FR Franklin Pie          10:13.06  
  4 Disalvo, Joe              SR St. Joseph's          10:36.24  
  5 Hebert, Corey             SO Emmanuel (Ma          10:54.93  
  6 Caron, Andrew             SR St. Joseph's          11:09.66  
  7 LeFavor, Jason            SR Merrimack             11:29.11  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     45.66  
 -- St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                                  DQ   Passed out of zone
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               3:24.60  
  2 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                  3:32.20  
  3 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   3:36.89  
  4 CC Rhode Island  'A'                                3:54.22  
  5 University of Maine Farmington  'A'                 3:57.52  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               8:14.19  
  2 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   8:15.57  
  3 Southern Vermont  'A'                               8:55.42  
  4 Lasell  'A'                                         9:28.96  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Field, Calvin             SR St. Joseph's             1.93m  
  2 Young, Terrence              Unattached               1.85m  
  3 Norton, Matt              FR Regis (Mass.             1.75m  
  4 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel (Ma             1.70m  
 -- Dunay, Sam                SR St. Joseph's                NH  
 -- Dodge, Thomas             FR Emmanuel (Ma                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delahanty, John           FR Franklin Pie             4.02m  
  2 Tylock, James             SR Patriot Pole             3.80m  
  2 Choiniere, Mark           FR Franklin Pie             3.80m  
  4 Fanwick, Max              SO Franklin Pie             3.65m  
  5 Braga, John               FR Merrimack                3.05m  
 -- Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie                NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hibert, Michael              Western Mass             6.01m   0.3 
  2 Sayce, Steven             SO Colby-Sawyer             5.93m   0.4 
  3 Perdue, Benjamin          SR Emmanuel (Ma             5.79m   0.2 
  4 LaGuerra, David           FR Franklin Pie             5.52m   0.3 
  5 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel (Ma             5.34m   0.5 
  6 Dodge, Thomas             FR Emmanuel (Ma             4.99m   0.4 
  7 Gallagher, Brian          FR Colby-Sawyer             4.85m   0.3 
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Terrence              Unattached              13.17m   0.3 
  2 Grasso, Ray               SO Regis (Mass.            13.07m   0.3 
  3 Sayce, Steven             SO Colby-Sawyer            12.44m  -0.4 
  4 Robinson, Cullen          SO Colby-Sawyer            12.34m   0.4 
  5 Hunt, Matthew             JR Colby-Sawyer            10.96m   0.6 
  6 Gallagher, Brian          FR Colby-Sawyer            10.44m   0.5 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Socci, Jesse              JR Colby-Sawyer            13.89m  
  2 Gionfriddo, Paul          JR Regis (Mass.            12.62m  
  3 Prince, Sharaj            SO Franklin Pie            12.18m  
  4 Drown, Ryan               SR Colby-Sawyer            11.71m  
  5 Ochab, Adam               SO Merrimack               11.28m  
  6 Redmond, Kevin            SO CC Rhode Isl           J11.28m  
  7 Schwabe, Tyler            SR Lasell                  10.15m  
  8 Rivera, Kevin             FR Franklin Pie             9.98m  
  9 Malm, Alex                FR Franklin Pie             9.68m  
 10 Boissonnault, Marc           University o             9.43m  
 11 Edwards, Montai              University o             8.70m  
 12 Plog, Jordan                 University o             8.62m  
 
Men Shot Put MASTERS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeMarines, Victor            Twilight Thr            14.64m  
  2 Cedrone, Bob              SR Twilight Thr            10.99m  
  3 Gleason, Kevin               Twilight Thr            10.18m  
  4 Worden, Kent                 Twilight Thr             9.20m  
 
Men Discus Throw MASTERS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeMarines, Victor            Twilight Thr            48.06m  
  2 Worden, Kent                 Twilight Thr            31.49m  
  3 Gleason, Kevin               Twilight Thr            31.47m  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Socci, Jesse              JR Colby-Sawyer            39.54m  
  2 Prince, Sharaj            SO Franklin Pie            36.11m  
  3 Gionfriddo, Paul          JR Regis (Mass.            34.65m  
  4 Bonitto, Alex             FR Franklin Pie            34.62m  
  5 Ochab, Adam               SO Merrimack               33.52m  
  6 Schwabe, Tyler            SR Lasell                  31.26m  
  7 Josselyn, Mark            FR Franklin Pie            30.04m  
  8 Toscano, Tony             FR Franklin Pie            28.88m  
  9 Redmond, Kevin            SO CC Rhode Isl            26.03m  
 10 Edwards, Montai              University o            24.79m  
 11 Plog, Jordan                 University o            24.51m  
 12 Wescott, Steve            JR Maine-Presqu            24.26m  
 13 McNanna, Mitch            FR Franklin Pie            23.36m  
 14 Malm, Alex                FR Franklin Pie            22.84m  
 15 Morrow, Richard           SR Emmanuel (Ma            21.98m  
 16 Boissonnault, Marc           University o            21.85m  
 -- Rivera, Kevin             FR Franklin Pie              FOUL  
 -- Preston, Steven           FR Unattached             X41.49m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arcaro, Gabriel           SR Unattached              58.40m  
  2 Anger, William               Unattached              50.73m  
  3 Socci, Jesse              JR Colby-Sawyer            36.21m  
  4 Bohi, Chris               FR Franklin Pie            31.10m  
  5 Josselyn, Mark            FR Franklin Pie            31.03m  
 
Men Hammer Throw MASTERS
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morse, Tim                   Twilight Thr            46.68m  
  2 Cedrone, Bob              SR Twilight Thr            41.50m  
  3 Gleason, Kevin               Twilight Thr            33.76m  
  4 Worden, Kent                 Twilight Thr            28.71m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bohi, Chris               FR Franklin Pie            55.82m  
  2 Drover, Tommy             FR Merrimack               52.73m  
  3 Randall, Michael             Unattached              51.47m  
  4 Drown, Ryan               SR Colby-Sawyer            49.69m  
  5 Braga, John               FR Merrimack               46.57m  
  6 Kelly, Sean               SO Colby-Sawyer            45.43m  
  7 Delahanty, John           FR Franklin Pie            44.49m  
  8 Dunay, Sam                SR St. Joseph's            43.78m  
  9 Wescott, Steve            JR Maine-Presqu            42.56m  
 10 DeCost, Shawn             SO DeCost T&F              38.95m  
 11 Lyons, Zac                SO Merrimack               37.35m  
 12 Doman, Scott                 St. Joseph's            37.04m  
 13 Morrow, Richard           SR Emmanuel (Ma            26.48m  
 14 Bohn, Zachary             SO Emmanuel (Ma            26.21m  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News