Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Norfolk Runs 5k

Norfolk, MA, April 27, 2014

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:17  7:50    1 60-69   17 M    96 Lucky Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     30:00  9:41    2 60-69   40 M   106 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                    
 3     33:52 10:55    3 60-69   45 M   128 Johan Davier                Norfolk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:46  7:40    1 50-59   13 M    62 Scott White                 Foxboro,MA                                                   
 2     24:59  8:04    2 50-59   22 M    66 Jon Ricketson               Holliston,MA                                                 
 3     25:34  8:15    3 50-59   25 M   131 Bill Moore                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:34  5:59    1 40-49    2 M    40 Kyle Gelormini              Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     19:53  6:25    2 40-49    6 M    88 Mark Capparelia             Bezlence,MA                                                  
 3     21:18  6:52    3 40-49    9 M    97 Nason Taleaman              Norfolk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  5:54    1 17-39    1 M   122 Kevin Keleher                                                                         
 2     19:36  6:19    2 17-39    3 M    12 Eugene Cushman              Arlington,MA                                                 
 3     19:46  6:23    3 17-39    4 M    86 Nathan Hamilion             Norfolk                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:25  7:33    1 13-16   11 M     2 Kevin Duduch                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     25:15  8:09    2 13-16   23 M   112 Jaseph Giancioppe           Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     30:39  9:53    3 13-16   41 M     4 Nick Georgette              Norfolk,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:50  7:41    1 01-12   14 M     1 Michael Collins             Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     27:04  8:44    2 01-12   32 M    75 Thomas Beck                 Norforlk,RO                                                  
 3     27:10  8:46    3 01-12   33 M   223 Dylan Barriero                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:42 10:33    1 60-69   44 F    76 Nancy Stevensm              Westfield,MA                                                 
 2     41:10 13:17    2 60-69   61 F    77 Nancy Murray                Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     47:42 15:23    3 60-69   66 F    71 Lynn McWilliams                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:56  8:03    1 50-59    6 F    65 Elizabeth Ricketson         Holliston,MA                                                 
 2     26:26  8:32    2 50-59   13 F    63 Susan Sherman               Mansfield,MA                                                 
 3     27:16  8:48    3 50-59   17 F    69 Deneen Georgette            Wrentham,PA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:56  7:43    1 40-49    3 F   102 Cheri Alix                  Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     24:13  7:49    2 40-49    4 F    89 Kaun Gianciuppo             Franleilin,MA                                                
 3     25:30  8:14    3 40-49    9 F    54 Tricia Haskell              Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:25  7:14    1 17-39    1 F    13 Laura Barrows               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     23:55  7:43    2 17-39    2 F     9 Katie Burns                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     24:16  7:50    3 17-39    5 F   136 Marta McNulty                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:54  9:58    1 01-12   36 F    84 Alexandra Fontes                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:17  5:54    1 17-39    1 M   122 Kevin Keleher                                                                         
 2     18:34  5:59    1 40-49    2 M    40 Kyle Gelormini              Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     19:36  6:19    2 17-39    3 M    12 Eugene Cushman              Arlington,MA                                                 
 4     19:46  6:23    3 17-39    4 M    86 Nathan Hamilion             Norfolk                                                   
 5     19:51  6:24    4 17-39    5 M    14 Matt Barrows                Norfolk,MA                                                   
 6     19:53  6:25    2 40-49    6 M    88 Mark Capparelia             Bezlence,MA                                                  
 7     20:52  6:44    5 17-39    7 M    35 Phil Charland               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 8     21:02  6:47    6 17-39    8 M    27 Jason Paradis               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 9     21:18  6:52    3 40-49    9 M    97 Nason Taleaman              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 10    21:55  7:04    7 17-39   10 M   101 Tim Homens                                                                             
 11    23:25  7:33    1 13-16   11 M     2 Kevin Duduch                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 12    23:39  7:38    8 17-39   12 M    19 Eric Burman                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 13    23:46  7:40    1 50-59   13 M    62 Scott White                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 14    23:50  7:41    1 01-12   14 M     1 Michael Collins             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 15    24:07  7:47    4 40-49   15 M   130 Chris Kelly                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 16    24:15  7:49    9 17-39   16 M    33 Michael Collins             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 17    24:17  7:50    1 60-69   17 M    96 Lucky Gray                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 18    24:18  7:50   10 17-39   18 M    22 Kurt Roensch                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 19    24:19  7:51   11 17-39   19 M    98 Ken Dorosario               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 20    24:25  7:53    5 40-49   20 M    73 John Capodanno                                                                         
 21    24:30  7:54   12 17-39   21 M   124 Timoth Walton               Norwood,MA                                                    
 22    24:59  8:04    2 50-59   22 M    66 Jon Ricketson               Holliston,MA                                                  
 23    25:15  8:09    2 13-16   23 M   112 Jaseph Giancioppe           Norfolk,MA                                                    
 24    25:16  8:09    6 40-49   24 M    53 George Despres              Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    25:34  8:15    3 50-59   25 M   131 Bill Moore                                                                             
 26    26:00  8:23    7 40-49   26 M    57 Brendan Sullivan            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 27    26:04  8:25   13 17-39   27 M   129 Michael Davies              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 28    26:08  8:26   14 17-39   28 M    83 Jonn Olivieri               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 29    26:12  8:27   15 17-39   29 M    25 John Craven                 West Roxbury,MA                                               
 30    26:32  8:34    8 40-49   30 M   135 Rob Duffy                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 31    26:51  8:40    9 40-49   31 M    50 James Boudreau              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 32    27:04  8:44    2 01-12   32 M    75 Thomas Beck                 Norforlk,RO                                                   
 33    27:10  8:46    3 01-12   33 M   223 Dylan Barriero                                                                         
 34    27:56  9:01   16 17-39   34 M    18 Eric Chang                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 35    27:57  9:01    4 50-59   35 M   120 Mark Fanty                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
 36    28:02  9:03   10 40-49   36 M    48 Mark Modena                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 37    28:16  9:07    4 01-12   37 M    94 Harry Butters               Walpole,MA                                                    
 38    28:53  9:19   17 17-39   38 M    15 Dan Smith                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 39    29:49  9:37    5 50-59   39 M    58 Mark Genesky                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 40    30:00  9:41    2 60-69   40 M   106 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                     
 41    30:39  9:53    3 13-16   41 M     4 Nick Georgette              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 42    30:45  9:55    5 01-12   42 M    90 Diego Trapanll                                                                         
 43    33:20 10:45    6 01-12   43 M    80 Stephen Griffin             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 44    33:36 10:50   11 40-49   44 M    92 Dennis Duga                                                                            
 45    33:52 10:55    3 60-69   45 M   128 Johan Davier                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 46    34:24 11:06   12 40-49   46 M    41 Matthew Dunlap              Franklin,MA                                                   
 47    34:36 11:10   13 40-49   47 M    49 Scot Taggart                Franklin,MA                                                   
 48    34:45 11:13   18 17-39   48 M    30 Jeremy Barstow              Medway,MA                                                     
 49    35:42 11:31   19 17-39   49 M    17 Mike Girvan                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 50    40:42 13:08    6 50-59   50 M    61 Jane Liber                  Wrentham,FL                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:25  7:14    1 17-39    1 F    13 Laura Barrows               Norfolk,MA                                                   
 2     23:55  7:43    2 17-39    2 F     9 Katie Burns                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     23:56  7:43    1 40-49    3 F   102 Cheri Alix                  Norfolk,MA                                                   
 4     24:13  7:49    2 40-49    4 F    89 Kaun Gianciuppo             Franleilin,MA                                                
 5     24:16  7:50    3 17-39    5 F   136 Marta McNulty                                                                         
 6     24:56  8:03    1 50-59    6 F    65 Elizabeth Ricketson         Holliston,MA                                                 
 7     25:01  8:04    4 17-39    7 F   121 Kelly Fanty                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 8     25:10  8:07    5 17-39    8 F   105 Alyssa Stavola              Wrentham,MA                                                  
 9     25:30  8:14    3 40-49    9 F    54 Tricia Haskell              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 10    26:16  8:28    6 17-39   10 F    28 Martha Stapels              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 11    26:20  8:30    4 40-49   11 F   113 Stacy Giancioppo            Norfolk,F                                                     
 12    26:24  8:31    7 17-39   12 F    21 Rachel Abelow               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 13    26:26  8:32    2 50-59   13 F    63 Susan Sherman               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 14    26:28  8:32    8 17-39   14 F    38 Erin Rogers                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 15    26:51  8:40    9 17-39   15 F     8 Christine Walsh             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 16    27:16  8:48   10 17-39   16 F    11 Nicky Abramson              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 17    27:16  8:48    3 50-59   17 F    69 Deneen Georgette            Wrentham,PA                                                   
 18    27:25  8:51   11 17-39   18 F   103 Angie Kelly                 Norfolk,MA                                                    
 19    27:56  9:01    5 40-49   19 F    55 Sheila Meader               Norfolk,MA                                                    
 20    28:07  9:04   12 17-39   20 F     5 Jean Clark                  Bolton,MA                                                     
 21    28:12  9:06    6 40-49   21 F    43 Maureen Sherwood            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 22    28:21  9:09    4 50-59   22 F    70 Diane Miller                                                                           
 23    28:26  9:10   13 17-39   23 F    99 Karyn Bremllst                                                                         
 24    28:36  9:14    7 40-49   24 F    42 JoAnn Wrobel                Westborough,MA                                                
 25    28:50  9:18    8 40-49   25 F    93 Debbie Butters              Walple,MA                                                     
 26    29:22  9:28    9 40-49   26 F    47 Ellie Baczkowski            Foxboro,MA                                                    
 27    29:30  9:31    5 50-59   27 F   134 Kathy Glynn                                                                            
 28    30:09  9:44   14 17-39   28 F    39 Amy Lehan                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 29    30:22  9:48    6 50-59   29 F    64 Doreen Bailey               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 30    30:24  9:48   15 17-39   30 F    10 Erin Bailey                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 31    30:29  9:50    7 50-59   31 F   100 Sandra Pawuette             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 32    30:30  9:50   16 17-39   32 F   133 Kelly Panepinto             Norfolk,MA                                                    
 33    30:40  9:54    8 50-59   33 F    72 Paula Lentoni                                                                          
 34    30:43  9:55    9 50-59   34 F    59 Katie Bradbury              Millis,MA                                                     
 35    30:47  9:56   10 40-49   35 F    91 Brenda Trapani                                                                         
 36    30:54  9:58    1 01-12   36 F    84 Alexandra Fontes                                                                       
 37    31:02 10:01   17 17-39   37 F   109 Sarah Ceurvels              Wrentham                                                   
 38    31:05 10:02   10 50-59   38 F    82 Joan Droney                 Norfolk                                                    
 39    31:19 10:06   11 40-49   39 F   117 Clare Munns                 Plainville,MA                                                 
 40    31:30 10:10   12 40-49   40 F   118 Janet Macdonald             Franklin                                                   
 41    31:37 10:12   13 40-49   41 F    45 Stephanie Preston           Foxboro,MA                                                    
 42    31:57 10:18   18 17-39   42 F    74 Andrea Vito                                                                            
 43    32:13 10:24   11 50-59   43 F    87 Ann Giancioppo              Norwood,MA                                                    
 44    32:42 10:33    1 60-69   44 F    76 Nancy Stevensm              Westfield,MA                                                  
 45    32:57 10:38   19 17-39   45 F   107 Mauren Paradil              Larcente,MA                                                   
 46    33:10 10:42   20 17-39   46 F   126 Stefanie Nguyen             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 47    33:13 10:43   21 17-39   47 F    81 Bridgerre Kelly             Medway                                                     
 48    33:27 10:47   14 40-49   48 F    85 Johanna Griffln                                                                        
 49    33:45 10:53   22 17-39   49 F    32 Christine Santagate         Norfolk,MA                                                    
 50    33:55 10:56   23 17-39   50 F     7 Kelley Montin               Attleboro,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News