Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

James Joyce Ramble & USATF Masters Championships

Dedham, MA, April 27, 2014

[Overalls | Age Groups | Top Ten Males and Females | Masters Age Groups | Top Masters | Top Masters Age Graded | Masters Age Graded | Team Results ]

Masters Overall

                                                                      Page 1
              31th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
  April 27, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
                     Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
            **** USATF INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER ****
Place Nettime Pace  Age %   Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Nat   Team                                        
===== ======= ===== ======= =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== ======================================== 
    1   32:37  5:15   87.10   32:37* Mike Galoob            40 M   156 Peace Dale RI           USA                                            
    2   32:41  5:16   91.72   32:41* Peter Hammer           47 M   177 Needham MA              USA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
    3   32:47  5:17   89.32   32:47* Chad Newton            44 M    72 Pisgah Forest NC        USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
    4   32:54  5:18   91.09   32:55* Kristian Blaich        47 M    73 Decatur GA              USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
    5   32:57  5:19   86.83   32:58* Christopher Magill     41 M    86 Cumberland RI           USA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
    6   33:01  5:19   87.92   33:03* Andrew Spaulding       43 M   101 Freeport ME             USA   DIRIGO R.C.                              
    7   33:03  5:20   88.59   33:04* Greg Putnam            44 M    94 Stoneham MA             USA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
    8   33:05  5:20   92.00   33:06* Mark Hixson            49 M   118 Simsbury CT             USA   HARTFORD TRACK CLUB                      
    9   33:22  5:23   89.80   33:23* Kent Lemme             47 M   116 Pittsfield MA           USA   GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS, INC        
   10   33:53  5:28   84.47   33:53* Ethan Nedeau           41 M    64 Leverett MA             USA   ACIDOTIC RACING                          
   11   34:00  5:29   89.56   34:01* Francis Burdett        49 M   115 Worcester MA            USA   GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS, INC        
   12   34:15  5:31   85.44   34:17  Todd Callaghan         44 M    92 Beverly MA              USA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   13   34:37  5:35   84.56   34:38  Jason Porter           44 M    93 Bedford NH              USA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   14   34:40  5:35   88.49   34:42* Rob Edson              50 M   162 Hanover NH              USA                                            
   15   34:49  5:37   86.76   34:50* Jason Cakouros         48 M   121 Milton MA               USA   HFC STRIDERS                             
   16   35:02  5:39   92.81   35:03* Ken Youngers           57 M    78 Tucker GA               USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   17   35:10  5:40   87.31   35:10* Alan Evans             50 M   103 Beaver Dams NY          USA   GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   18   35:15  5:41   88.93   35:15* Melody Fairchild       40 F    51 Boulder CO              USA   TEAM COLORADO                            
   19   35:19  5:42   84.11   35:22  Joseph O'Leary         46 M   145 Medford MA              USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   20   35:38  5:44   84.76   35:39  Wayne Levy             48 M   176 Waban MA                USA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   21   35:38  5:45   80.30   35:39  Victor Breedveld       41 M    71 Atlanta GA              USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   22   35:42  5:45   80.78   35:43  Justin Renz            42 M   120 Milton MA               USA   HFC STRIDERS                             
   23   35:54  5:47   86.17   35:55* Daniel Verrington      51 M    96 Bradford MA             USA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   24   35:56  5:47   86.09   35:57* Carl Nordhielm         51 M    75 Tallahassee FL          USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   25   35:58  5:48   80.77   35:59  Tom Grenier            43 M   175 North Attleboro MA      USA                                            
   26   35:57  5:48   88.16   35:59* Paul Hammond           54 M   154 Lexington MA            USA   WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   27   35:59  5:48   88.82   36:01* Jeffery Dundas         55 M    77 Conyers GA              USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   28   36:00  5:48   92.68   36:02* Tom McCormack          60 M    80 Jonesborough TN         USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   29   36:16  5:51   84.60   36:17* Patrick Connelly       50 M   161 Chester NH              USA                                            
   30   36:29  5:53   84.13   36:29* Dave Dunham            50 M    95 Bradford MA             USA   CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                    
   31   36:31  5:53   82.71   36:32  Christopher Smith      48 M   146 Woburn MA               USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   32   36:32  5:53   85.39   36:33* John Van Kerkhove      52 M   104 Rochester NY            USA   GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   33   36:38  5:54   85.11   36:40* Jeff Haertel           52 M    74 Atlanta GA              USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   34   36:44  5:55   80.93   36:45  Jeff Conston           46 M   159 Hopewell Jct NY         USA                                            
   35   37:03  5:58   82.82   37:04  Nathan Skipper         50 M    76 Ellenwood GA            USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   36   37:17  6:00   76.10   37:20  Sanjay D'Souza         40 M   143 Somerville MA           XXX   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   37   37:24  6:02   77.65   37:26  Ed Parrot              43 M   180 Amherst MA              USA   GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS, INC        
   38   37:28  6:02   91.45   37:30* Peter Mullin           63 M   165 Houston TX              USA                                            
   39   37:50  6:06   83.92   37:51  Abby Dean              42 F    14 Phoenixville PA         USA   ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
   40   37:51  6:06   83.79   37:52  Jimmy Fallon           54 M   123 Walpole MA              USA   HFC STRIDERS                             
   41   37:58  6:07   82.52   37:59  Diana Bowser           40 F    21 Needham MA              USA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   42   38:04  6:08   84.02   38:05  Cassandra Henkiel      43 F    60 Austin TX               USA                                            
   43   38:10  6:09   81.00   38:13  Rory Fagan             51 M   147 Somerville MA           USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   44   38:14  6:10   85.82   38:14* Mark Rybinski          58 M   105 Manlius NY              USA   GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   45   38:20  6:11   81.70   38:22  Caroline Bjune         40 F    20 Andover MA              USA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   46   38:20  6:11   91.81   38:23* William Dixon          66 M   113 Brattleboro VT          USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   47   38:35  6:13   83.59   38:36  Timothy Riccardi       56 M   151 Marietta NY             USA   SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB                      
   48   38:35  6:13   85.09   38:37* Emily Bryans           46 F    57 Schenectady NY          USA   WILLOW STREET AC                         
   49   38:46  6:15   88.60   38:47* Marisa Sutera Strange  50 F    16 Pleasant Valley NY      USA   ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
   50   39:00  6:17   90.32   39:01* Doreen McCoubrie       52 F    15 Malvern PA              USA   ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
   4/27/2014  1:24PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 2
              31th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
  April 27, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
                     Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
            **** USATF INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER ****
Place Nettime Pace  Age %   Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Nat   Team                                        
===== ======= ===== ======= =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== ======================================== 
   51   39:06  6:18   85.79   39:07  Lori Kingsley          48 F    58 Wysox PA                USA   WILLOW STREET AC                         
   52   39:11  6:19   86.68   39:12* Kirk Larson            62 M    79 Atlanta GA              USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   53   39:18  6:20   74.49   39:19  Michael Slinskey       44 M   158 Hopewell Jct NY         USA                                            
   54   39:25  6:21   81.06   39:28  John Griego            55 M   164 Blackstone MA           USA                                            
   55   39:26  6:21   85.29   39:30* A Lee Pollock          61 M    65 Queensbury NY           USA   ADIRONDACK ATHLETIC CLUB                 
   56   39:34  6:22   86.77   39:36* Jennifer Rapaport      50 F    48 Melrose MA              USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   57   39:46  6:24   71.37   39:49  Jesse Morrow           40 M   144 Cambridge MA            USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   58   39:48  6:25   77.70   39:50  Wayne Crandall         51 M   102 West Henrietta NY       USA   GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   59   39:52  6:25   90.01   39:53* Paul Carlin            68 M   166 Indianapolis IN         USA                                            
   60   39:54  6:26   91.76   39:55* Carmen Ayala-Troncoso  55 F    62 Austin TX               USA                                            
   61   40:10  6:28  100.42   40:10* Kathryn Martin         62 F    46 Northport NY            USA   NORTHPORT RUNNING CLUB                   
   62   40:25  6:31   83.05   40:25  Mimi Fallon            48 F    24 Walpole MA              USA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   63   40:28  6:31   87.01   40:30* Gordon MacFarland      66 M    91 Arlington MA            USA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   64   40:31  6:32   78.87   40:33  John Hadcock           55 M    88 Dedham MA               USA   CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   65   40:44  6:34   86.43   40:46* Lorraine Jasper        52 F    17 Birchrunville PA        USA   ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
   66   41:12  6:38   76.46   41:15  Justine Cohen          41 F    50 Lexington MA            USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   67   41:16  6:39   77.50   41:18  Lisa Kaplan            43 F    23 Waltham MA              USA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   68   41:17  6:39   84.51   41:19* Roger Price            65 M   140 Randolph NJ             USA   RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS              
   69   41:22  6:40   74.12   41:25  Michael Quinn          50 M   149 Arlington MA            USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   70   41:26  6:40   80.52   41:28  John Barbour           60 M   110 West Roxbury MA         USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   71   41:51  6:45   84.12   41:53  Mary Swan              52 F    19 Penn Valley PA          USA   ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
   72   41:47  6:44   84.00   41:57  Amanda King            52 F   129 Newton MA               XXX   LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
   73   42:09  6:47   81.47   42:11  Carol Bischoff         50 F    27 Macedon NY              USA   GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   74   42:12  6:48   82.70   42:13* Michael Reif           65 M   106 Victor NY               USA   GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
   75   42:18  6:49   82.48   42:20* Jerry Learned          65 M    81 Gainesville GA          USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
   76   42:25  6:50   67.95   42:27  Daniel Moore           42 M   157 Andover NH              USA                                            
   77   42:34  6:51   88.36   42:36* Doug Goodhue           72 M    67 Milford MI              USA   ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
   78   42:37  6:52   98.95   42:37* Sabra Harvey           65 F    63 Houston TX              USA                                            
   79   42:40  6:52   71.24   42:45  Nick Mascoli           49 M   160 Bedford MA              USA                                            
   80   42:55  6:55   76.47   42:59  Lisa Williams          46 F    61 Concord MA              USA                                            
   81   43:07  6:57   96.33   43:08* Edie Stevenson         64 F    47 Boulder CO              USA   REVOLUTION RUNNING                       
   82   43:12  6:58   72.75   43:15  Gordon Pilotte         53 M   148 Medford MA              USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   83   43:20  6:59   75.08   43:22  Eileen Cakouros        45 F    37 Milton MA               USA   HFC STRIDERS                             
   84   43:22  6:59   72.20   43:25  Kathleen Goodberlet    40 F   172 Brighton MA             USA   LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
   85   43:29  7:00   89.09   43:32* Bill Borla             74 M   130 Torrington CT           USA   NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB - B         
   86   43:50  7:04   79.30   43:53  Betsy Stewart          51 F    18 West Chester PA         USA   ATHENA TRACK CLUB                        
   87   44:13  7:07   68.30   44:14  Joe Ciavattone         48 M   122 Milton MA               USA   HFC STRIDERS                             
   88   44:12  7:07   71.03   44:17  Rob Flynn              53 M   119 Watertown MA            USA   HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                 
   89   44:19  7:08   79.42   44:22  Nancy Nicholson        52 F    59 Queensbury NY           USA   WILLOW STREET AC                         
   90   44:21  7:09   78.34   44:25  Cathy Pearce           51 F    55 Chelmsford MA           USA   WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   91   44:23  7:09   89.50   44:26* Linda Jennings         61 F    56 Tewksbury MA            USA   WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                    
   92   44:34  7:11   76.86   44:37  Glenn Stewart          63 M   112 N Chelmsford MA         USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   93   45:04  7:16   70.89   45:07  Stephen Peckiconis     55 M    90 Roslindale MA           USA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   94   45:04  7:16   85.66   45:08  Elizabeth Cooney       59 F    49 Somerville MA           USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   95   45:11  7:17   72.49   45:16  John Joyce             58 M   107 Framingham MA           USA   GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB          
   96   45:14  7:17   67.24   45:18  Michael Tully          49 M   109 Chelmsford MA           USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   97   45:25  7:19   77.47   45:29  Victoria Bok           52 F    38 Jamaica Plain MA        USA   LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
   98   45:47  7:23   83.17   45:51  Alda Cossi             58 F    40 Winchester MA           USA   LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
   99   46:01  7:25   73.79   46:03  Russ Cooke             62 M   117 Williston VT            USA   GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION      
  100   46:10  7:26   62.39   46:14  Scott Abrams           42 M   142 Belmont MA              USA   SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                  
   4/27/2014  1:24PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 3
              31th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
  April 27, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
                     Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
            **** USATF INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER ****
Place Nettime Pace  Age %   Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Nat   Team                                        
===== ======= ===== ======= =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  101   46:13  7:27   72.79   46:17  Frank Russo            61 M   138 Wayne NJ                USA   RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS              
  102   46:20  7:28   76.70   46:22  Michael Carr           67 M   139 Somerset NJ             USA   RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS              
  103   46:18  7:27   70.84   46:23  Sue Donovan            46 F    30 Billerica MA            USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  104   46:53  7:33   71.47   46:57  Maureen Pellegrini     48 F    32 Chelmsford MA           USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  105   47:04  7:35   68.43   47:09  Brian O'Donovan        56 M    89 Cambrige MA             USA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
  106   47:14  7:37   77.58   47:17  Richard Paulsen        70 M   167 Woburn MA               USA                                            
  107   47:21  7:38   77.43   47:23  Monte Piliawsky        70 M    69 Southfield MI           USA   ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
  108   47:20  7:38   62.76   47:24  Kyung Nam              46 M   108 Andover MA              XXX   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  109   47:43  7:41   72.88   47:44  Jamie Henzy            51 F    39 Jamaica Plain MA        USA   LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  110   47:58  7:44   85.29   48:00* William Riley          77 M   134 Centerville MA          USA   NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB - B         
  111   48:15  7:46   67.36   48:18  Bob McColgan           57 M    22 Dedham MA               USA                                            
  112   48:23  7:48   67.78   48:29  Maureen Holland        46 F    31 Chelmsford MA           USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  113   48:57  7:53   65.81   49:02  Marli Piccolo          44 F    13 Tewksbury MA            USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  114   49:00  7:54   75.65   49:06  Ed Bligh               71 M    82 Alpharetta GA           USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
  115   49:03  7:54   75.61   49:07  Charlie Patterson      71 M    84 Buford GA               USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
  116   49:09  7:55   69.86   49:11  Bonnie Lindblom        50 F    29 Jamestown NY            USA   GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
  117   49:28  7:58   86.43   49:33* Patty Foltz            66 F    34 Stowe VT                USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  118   49:46  8:01   74.59   49:47  David Pember           71 M   131 Medfield MA             USA   NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB - B         
  119   50:07  8:04   62.15   50:13  Peter Halesworth       52 M   169 Barnstable MA           USA   CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                   
  120   50:21  8:07   73.66   50:25  Robert Sullivan        71 M   132 Brookline MA            USA   NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB - B         
  121   50:39  8:10   74.25   50:42  Denny Leblanc          72 M   114 Nashua NH               USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  122   50:58  8:13   67.38   51:00  Gail Geiger            50 F   178 Caledonia NY            USA   GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS                  
  123   51:39  8:19   73.81   51:44  Harlan Van Blaricum    73 M    70 Dexter MI               USA   ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
  124   52:11  8:24   71.11   52:14  William Ash            71 M    97 Hewitt NJ               USA   CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                 
  125   52:23  8:26   70.05   52:23  Tom Abbott             70 M   124 Natick MA               USA   NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB             
  126   50:54  8:12   61.52   52:27  Lauren Sackler         44 F   179 Needham MA              USA                                            
  127   53:28  8:37   71.37   53:31  Phillip Kroll          73 M    68 Ann Arbor MI            USA   ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
  128   53:36  8:38   81.02   53:41  Susan Gustafson        67 F    43 Hingham MA              USA   LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  129   53:45  8:39   69.02   53:49  Michael Pelletier      71 M   137 Salem MA                USA   NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                     
  130   54:20  8:45   59.29   54:24  Kenny Johnson          56 M    12 North Dighton MA        USA   COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                    
  131   54:23  8:45   67.40   54:26  Martin Jodar           70 M    98 Parlin NJ               USA   CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                 
  132   55:02  8:52   68.31   55:06  George Geis            72 M   136 Marblehead MA           USA   NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                     
  133   55:14  8:54   89.88   55:18* Carrie Parsi           75 F   170 Gloucester MA           USA   LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  134   55:24  8:55   66.97   55:25  Karen Lein             56 F    41 Newton Highlands MA     USA   LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  135   55:27  8:56   69.87   55:31  Matt Lalumia           74 M    99 Clifton NJ              USA   CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                 
  136   55:47  8:59   60.86   55:50  Michael Stanwyck       62 M   111 Nashua NH               USA   GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  137   57:58  9:20   64.86   58:02  Philip Pierce          72 M   127 Falmouth ME             USA   NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB             
  138   58:14  9:23   70.23   58:17  Frank Hurt             77 M   168 Laconia NH              USA                                            
  139   59:45  9:37   62.91   59:50  John Gibbons           72 M   126 Old Greenwich CT        USA   NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB             
  140 1:00:05  9:41   64.47 1:00:10  Andrew Sherwood        74 M    85 Atlanta GA              USA   ATLANTA TRACK CLUB                       
  141 1:02:14 10:01   77.00 1:02:20  Charlene Francis       73 F    11 Hyde Park MA            USA   LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  142 1:03:14 10:11   59.45 1:03:19  Malcolm Cohen          72 M    66 Ann Arbor MI            USA   ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB                     
  143 1:03:15 10:11   68.64 1:03:22  Linda Zavalick         67 F    54 Holliston MA            USA   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
  144 1:05:49 10:36   57.89 1:05:52  Marleen Grandia        58 F    35 West Hartford CT        USA   HARTFORD TRACK CLUB                      
  145 1:07:07 10:49   55.30 1:07:10  Phil Ryan              71 M    87 Millis MA               USA   BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
  146 1:10:17 11:19   60.86 1:10:22  Charlene Gaboriault    66 F    52 Holliston MA            USA   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
  147 1:10:42 11:23   54.77 1:10:49  Ted Tyler              74 M   153 Framingham MA           USA   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
  148 1:12:48 11:43   55.06 1:12:56  Jerry Levasseur        76 M   133 Brunswick ME            USA   NEW ENGLAND 65+ RUNNING CLUB - B         
  149 1:13:02 11:46   52.25 1:13:06  Al Swan                73 M   100 Clifton NJ              USA   CLIFTON ROADRUNNERS CLUB                 
  150 1:15:40 12:11   56.51 1:15:47  Mary Tyler             66 F    53 Framingham MA           USA   TRI VALLEY FRONTRUNNERS                  
   4/27/2014  1:24PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




                                                                      Page 4
              31th Anniversary Edition James Joyce Ramble 10K
  April 27, 2014  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA01010RN)   Dedham, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
                     Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
================================================================================
            **** USATF INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER ****
Place Nettime Pace  Age %   Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Nat   Team                                        
===== ======= ===== ======= =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== ======================================== 
  151 1:16:53 12:23   53.15 1:17:02  Clyde Wilder           77 M   174 Needham MA              USA                                            
  152 1:17:05 12:25   56.71 1:17:09  Lawrence Cole          80 M   173 Harwich MA              USA   CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                   
  153 1:17:31 12:29   70.40 1:17:37* Edna Hyer              80 F    26 South Wales NY          USA   CHECKERS AC                              
  154 1:18:32 12:39   44.81 1:18:37  Delwyn Williamson      52 F    25 Boston MA               USA   CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                   
   4/27/2014  1:24PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News