Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Correctional Officers Memorial 5K

Billerica, MA, April 27, 2014

[Age Group Winners | Law Enforcement ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Festus Mbuva from Lowell, MA.
photo James Lee Shelton
Female race winner Shana Hall from Dracut, MA.
photo James Lee Shelton

                                                                     Page 1
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
   1   1/17   M3039 FESTUS MBUVA          32 M   119 LOWELL            18:12  5:52 
   2   2/17   M3039 BRIAN LABRIOLA        34 M    94 N READING         18:23  5:56 
   3   1/8    M0119 NATHAN PEMBERTON      19 M   124 HOLBROOK          19:30  6:18 
   4   2/8    M0119 MARTIN MUNGAI         14 M   112 LOWELL            20:14  6:32 
   5   1/5    M2029 DOMENIC GABRIELLA     24 M    78 MALDEN            20:50  6:44 
   6   3/8    M0119 JAKOB BRITTONDOUCETT  14 M    97 NEW BOSTON        21:02  6:47 
   7   4/8    M0119 ISIAH MOLINA          13 M   113 LOWELL            21:38  6:59 
   8   3/17   M3039 MATTHEW BLODGETT      35 M   100 LOWELL            22:47  7:21 
   9   1/3    M4049 STEVE DUPONT          47 M    28 DRACUT            22:55  7:24 
  10   1/15   F3039 SHANA HALL            39 F    19 DRACUT            22:59  7:25 
  11   1/2    M6069 DAN DORAZIO           66 M   125 BILLERICA         23:26  7:34 
  12   4/17   M3039 CHRISTOPHER FOLEY     33 M    85 HUDSON            23:28  7:35 
  13   5/17   M3039 ED CORMIER            38 M    50 LYNN              23:38  7:38 
  14   5/8    M0119 MICHAEL DELMORE JR    12 M    91 SALEM             23:42  7:39 
  15   1/2    M7099 BARRY PEARSON         70 M    33 CHELMSFORD        23:55  7:43 
  16   6/8    M0119 JACOB BORGES          15 M    95 NEW BOSTON        24:31  7:55 
  17   2/15   F3039 BRIDGID GRAMMER       34 F   121 WOBURN            24:48  8:00 
  18   3/15   F3039 KATEY SULLIVAN        35 F    39 WILMINGTON        25:07  8:06 
  19   6/17   M3039 JOSH BOWDRIDGE        35 M   102 LEOMINSTER        25:16  8:09 
  20   1/9    F2029 SAMANTHA WONSON       24 F   123 LOWELL            25:22  8:11 
  21   1/20   F4049 MICHELE TURCOTTE      48 F    35 NEW BOSTON        25:38  8:16 
  22   2/9    F2029 MARTI GABRIELLA       26 F    77 MALDEN            25:45  8:19 
  23   2/20   F4049 KERRY SULLIVAN        42 F    72 AMESBURY          25:46  8:19 
  24   1/16   F5059 CARDANN GABRIELLA     54 F    75 MALDEN            25:50  8:20 
  25   1/10   M5059 ROBERT MACENTEE       54 M    45 NEW BOSTON        26:05  8:25 
  26   7/8    M0119 JOSEPH BOVA           18 M   103 TEWKSBURY         26:39  8:36 
  27   7/17   M3039 ERIC BURTON           39 M    40 WOBURN            26:49  8:39 
  28   3/20   F4049 KIMBERLY MESSA        43 F    34 GOFFSTOWN         27:06  8:45 
  29   3/9    F2029 CAROLYN BRETON        26 F   110 W ROXBURY         27:12  8:47 
  30   2/10   M5059 TIM WOELFEL           56 M   106 LOWELL            27:45  8:58 
  31   8/17   M3039 JACOBO NEGRON         37 M     6 TAUNTON           27:49  8:59 
  32   4/15   F3039 KELLY GORDON          30 F    90 LONDONDERRY       27:58  9:02 
  33   2/5    M2029 KASH SIDDIQI          27 M     5 MALDEN            28:07  9:04 
  34   4/9    F2029 MARIANNE BEARSON      29 F    61 HAVERHILL         28:10  9:06 
  35   2/3    M4049 CHRIS MCSHANE         40 M   117 WAKEFIELD         28:34  9:13 
  36   5/15   F3039 LISA QUEALY           34 F    10 DRACUT            28:34  9:13 
  37   3/5    M2029 MICHAEL GEOFFROY      27 M   118 LOWELL            28:44  9:17 
  38   5/9    F2029 JULIA CORMIER         27 F    38 NEW IPSWICH       28:46  9:17 
  39   3/10   M5059 KEVIN SQUIRES         55 M    36 NEW IPSWICH       28:47  9:17 
  40   4/20   F4049 KIM BORGES            41 F    96 NEW BOSTON        28:58  9:21 
  41   6/15   F3039 AMY FAGAN             33 F    12 METHUEN           29:00  9:22 
  42   9/17   M3039 JUSTIN FAGAN          36 M    11 METHUEN           29:03  9:23 
  43   4/10   M5059 JOHN REGAN            57 M   116 LOWELL            29:06  9:23 
  44  10/17   M3039 STEVEN ULTRINO        37 M    51 MALDEN            29:16  9:27 
  45   6/9    F2029 KAT FREDRICKSON       27 F    31 LOWELL            29:17  9:27 
  46   7/9    F2029 NATALIE WELCH         28 F   127 LOWELL            29:25  9:30 
  47   8/9    F2029 KATIE SADLIER         29 F   111 LOWELL            29:36  9:33 
  48   7/15   F3039 CRYSTAL PEVERILL      31 F     1 NORTH BILLERICA   29:37  9:34 
  49   2/16   F5059 DOROTHY C. DILLON     55 F     3 NEW BOSTON        29:42  9:35 
  50   8/15   F3039 HEATHER STRONG        37 F    63 NEW BOSTON        29:43  9:35 







                                                                     Page 2
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
  51   9/15   F3039 JODI KIMIONAKIS       37 F    60 AMHERST           29:50  9:38 
  52  10/15   F3039 JEANETTE COTE         35 F    59 HOOKSETT          29:58  9:40 
  53  11/17   M3039 DAVID DUQUETTE        32 M    42 WILMINGTON        31:00 10:00 
  54  11/15   F3039 JULIE DUQUETTE        35 F    41 WILMINGTON        31:01 10:01 
  55   4/5    M2029 DEREK WELCH           25 M   129 TEWKSBURY         31:03 10:01 
  56   5/20   F4049 KIM LANNON            43 F    82 TEWKSBURY         31:34 10:11 
  57  12/15   F3039 HEATHER SULLIVANJONE  38 F    47 NORTH BILLERICA   31:42 10:14 
  58   6/20   F4049 JEANNE MARTIN         44 F   101 TEWKSBURY         31:53 10:17 
  59  12/17   M3039 DAVID LANE            34 M    88 LOWELL            31:56 10:18 
  60   5/10   M5059 JAMES SHUGRUE         57 M    58 LOWELL            32:01 10:20 
  61   6/10   M5059 DAVID BUFFUM          55 M    49 BILLERICA         32:17 10:25 
  62   7/20   F4049 MICHELLE LOCKE        44 F     7 NEW BOSTON        32:19 10:26 
  63   8/20   F4049 SUZANNE MAHONEY       49 F   108 CHELMSFORD        32:26 10:28 
  64  13/15   F3039 SARAH GERMAIN         36 F    17 DRACUT            32:38 10:32 
  65   9/20   F4049 CATHERINE MC DONALD   43 F    81 LOWELL            32:56 10:38 
  66  10/20   F4049 DAWNMARIE DUZAN       44 F    25 BILLERICA         32:56 10:38 
  67  11/20   F4049 CHERYL GRIGAS         46 F     4 MASON             33:04 10:40 
  68  14/15   F3039 SARA GAJ              34 F   122 MILFORD           33:04 10:40 
  69  12/20   F4049 DEBORAH MITCHELL      47 F     8 MILFORD           33:05 10:41 
  70  13/20   F4049 LISA CRUMB            46 F    98 NEW BOSTON        33:10 10:42 
  71   7/10   M5059 BRIAN SHEA            57 M   126 LOWELL            33:15 10:44 
  72   1/3    F0119 MAGGIE WOELFEL        15 F    56 LOWELL            33:18 10:45 
  73  14/20   F4049 JENN CONWAY           46 F    69 1862              33:52 10:56 
  74  15/20   F4049 MARGARET MC DONALD    45 F    73 WESTFORD          33:53 10:56 
  75   3/16   F5059 KATHLEEN GRAZIANO     56 F    74 WILMINGTON        35:09 11:21 
  76   8/10   M5059 RICH KENNEY           54 M    65 ATKINSON          35:11 11:21 
  77   4/16   F5059 JACKIE DANTANGELO     53 F   107 BILLERICA         35:34 11:29 
  78  16/20   F4049 ALLISON SICKLES       42 F    44 LOWELL            35:35 11:29 
  79   5/16   F5059 DONNA GODBOIS         54 F    24 NORTH BILLERICA   35:35 11:29 
  80   3/3    M4049 MARK DONOVAN          48 M   128 TEWKSBURY         36:33 11:48 
  81   6/16   F5059 SANDY RADOCHIA        54 F    89 MIDDLETON         36:37 11:49 
  82   7/16   F5059 KAREN BUFFUM          55 F    48 BILLERICA         37:06 11:59 
  83  13/17   M3039 CHUCK SADLIER         31 M    53 LOWELL            37:59 12:16 
  84   8/16   F5059 NANCY TOLAND          55 F    43 TEWKSBURY         38:14 12:20 
  85  17/20   F4049 CATHY ENWRIGHT        45 F    29 CHELMSFORD        39:07 12:38 
  86   9/9    F2029 ASHLEY NANGLE         22 F    87 DRACUT            40:13 12:59 
  87  14/17   M3039 SHAWN NANGLE          39 M    86 DRACUT            40:13 12:59 
  88   2/3    F0119 AVA HALL               8 F    20 DRACUT            40:29 13:04 
  89  15/17   M3039 STEPHEN HALL          39 M    18 DRACUT            40:32 13:05 
  90  18/20   F4049 KRISTAN TORTOLINI     43 F   120 BILLERICA         42:05 13:35 
  91   3/3    F0119 GRACIE HALL            4 F    21 DRACUT            42:39 13:46 
  92   2/2    M6069 MARTY GABRIELLA       62 M    76 MALDEN            46:22 14:58 
  93   9/16   F5059 SHARON MACENTEE       52 F    46 NEW BOSTON        46:25 14:59 
  94  10/16   F5059 LAURA BENOIT          53 F    14 NEW BOSTON        46:26 14:59 
  95  19/20   F4049 PAULA BELLEMORE       49 F    99 NEW BOSTON        46:39 15:03 
  96  11/16   F5059 DEBBIE CINCOTTA       59 F    23 WALTHAM           46:40 15:04 
  97  12/16   F5059 DONNA SCANLON         55 F    15 WALTHAM           46:43 15:04 
  98   2/2    M7099 RICHARD SCANLON       71 M    22 WALTHAM           47:14 15:14 
  99  13/16   F5059 MARTHA NEWSLAN        52 F   109 PEPPERELL         48:03 15:30 
 100  20/20   F4049 LINDA GANNON          43 F   105 METHUEN           48:03 15:30 







                                                                     Page 3
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
 101   1/1    F6069 ELIZABETH A SANTAGAT  62 F    71 LOWELL            48:34 15:40 
 102  14/16   F5059 ROBERTA WOELFEL       56 F    55 LOWELL            48:48 15:45 
 103   9/10   M5059 BILL DODGE            50 M    93 NEW BOSTON        51:29 16:37 
 104   5/5    M2029 MIKE DODGE            26 M    92 GOFFSTOWN         51:30 16:37 
 105  15/15   F3039 JAMIE LOISELLE        33 F   115 N CHELMSFORD      52:38 16:59 
 106  16/17   M3039 DENNIS BRETON         35 M   114 DRACUT            52:39 17:00 
 107  15/16   F5059 ELINOR SADLIER        59 F    54 LOWELL            52:40 17:00 
 108  16/16   F5059 LYNN SHUGRUE          57 F    57 LOWELL            52:41 17:00 
 109  17/17   M3039 CHRISTIAN PARRA       31 M    52 DRACUT            52:42 17:00 
 110  10/10   M5059 TOM ROSSETTI          51 M    66 WESTFORD          52:43 17:01 
 111   8/8    M0119 JASON ROSETTI         12 M   104 WESTFORD          52:44 17:01 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News