Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Alliance/MASCAC/Lettle East Championships

North Dartmouth, MA, April 27, 2014

[Little East Results | Little East Womens Scores | Little East Mens Scores | Mass State Colleges Results | Mass State Colleges Womens scores | Mass State Colleges Mens scores ]

Alliance Results & Scores

Run at UMass Dartmouth

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:13 PM  4/27/2014
                          New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
                    Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/27/2014
                                UMass Dartmouth, No. Dartmouth, MA
                                             Results
  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 12.39  2012        Jill VanNess, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 12.34  2013        Briana Wise, Worcester State
     NEICAAA: * 12.64
     ECAC D3: # 12.65
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Targie Gervais            JR Westfield State          12.57Q  2.4  2
  2 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston           * 12.62Q  1.1  1
  3 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Maine           12.68Q  1.0  4
  4 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston             12.71Q  1.0  3
  5 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             12.87Q  1.3  5
  6 Arthina Robert            JR Fitchburg St.            12.67q  2.4  2
  7 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmouth          12.72q  1.0  4
  8 Christy Deininger         SR Worcester State          12.81q  1.0  3
  9 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Worcester State          12.88   1.3  5
 10 Barbara Okafor            SO UMass Dartmouth          12.91   1.1  1
 11 Ezra Banks                SR UMass Dartmouth          12.95   1.1  1
 12 Traci Perry               FR Bridgewater St.          13.01   1.0  3
 13 Krista Ledin              SO UMass Boston             13.03   1.0  4
 14 Elisabeth Bodensieck      JR Worcester State          13.10   1.3  5
 15 Katarina Palso            JR Westfield State          13.35   1.1  1
 16 Nichole Tillery           SO Worcester State          13.36   1.3  5
 17 Amy Campbell              SR Westfield State          13.41   2.4  2
 18 Laura McHugh              SR Bridgewater St.          13.42   1.0  4
 19 Caitlin DiLorenzo         SR Bridgewater St.          13.45   2.4  2
 20 Megan Faunce              SR Westfield State          13.60   1.0  3
 21 Michelle Atkins           SR Bridgewater St.          13.69   1.0  3
 22 Deonna Dasilva            SO Southern Maine           13.85   1.3  5
 23 Arianna Freeman           SO Worcester State          13.86   2.4  2
 24 Aliya-Marie Melville      FR Worcester State          13.88   1.1  1
 25 Sabrina Rizzo             FR Bridgewater St.          14.08   1.0  3
 26 Morgan Steele             SO Fitchburg St.            14.20   2.4  2
 27 Sydney Vaughn             FR Bridgewater St.          14.20   1.0  4
 28 Shamira Nambafu           SO Fitchburg St.            14.39   1.1  1
 29 Nnemdi Azubuko            SO Bridgewater St.          14.63   1.3  5
 30 Shaunna Lizek             SO Fitchburg St.            14.70   1.1  1
 31 Sara Hootstein            FR Westfield State          15.03   1.0  3
  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 12.39  2012        Jill VanNess, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 12.16  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 12.34  2013        Briana Wise, Worcester State
     NEICAAA: * 12.64
     ECAC D3: # 12.65
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston             12.26   2.3  10
  2 Targie Gervais            JR Westfield State          12.32   2.3   8
  3 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Maine           12.44   2.3   6
  4 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston             12.46   2.3   5
  5 Christy Deininger         SR Worcester State          12.50   2.3   4
  6 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             12.70   2.3   3
  7 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmouth          12.71   2.3   2
  8 Arthina Robert            JR Fitchburg St.            12.79   2.3   1
  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Little East: L 25.23  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 25.17  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 25.17  2012        Briana Wise, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 25.23  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College
     NEICAAA: * 25.75
     ECAC D3: # 26.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston             25.21W  1.3  4  10
  2 Nicole Kirk               SO Southern Maine           25.73*  1.2  3   8
  3 Anisha Trappier           SO UMass Boston             25.74*  1.3  4   6
  4 Targie Gervais            JR Westfield State          25.78#  1.3  4   5
  5 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                      25.94#  1.3  4   4
  6 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             25.97#  1.3  4   3
  7 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki  SO UMass Dartmouth          26.04   1.3  4   2
  8 Traci Perry               FR Bridgewater St.          26.35   1.3  4   1
  9 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Worcester State          26.39   1.3  4
 10 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester State          26.55   1.2  3
 11 Barbara Okafor            SO UMass Dartmouth          26.70   1.2  3
 12 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Maine           26.95   1.2  3
 13 Marie Gulino              SR Westfield State          26.96   1.2  3
 14 Emily Riehl               SO Worcester State          27.01   1.2  3
 15 Elisabeth Bodensieck      JR Worcester State          27.02   1.7  2
 16 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                      27.11   1.2  3
 17 Laura McHugh              SR Bridgewater St.          27.24   1.7  2
 18 Amy Campbell              SR Westfield State          27.37   1.7  2
 19 Nichole Tillery           SO Worcester State          27.43   1.7  2
 20 Arthina Robert            JR Fitchburg St.            27.60   1.2  1
 21 Sherry Gilronan           SO Eastern Conn. St.        27.61   1.2  3
 22 Aliya-Marie Melville      FR Worcester State          27.68   1.7  2
 23 Megan Faunce              SR Westfield State          27.88   1.7  2
 24 Lucy Jensen               FR UMass Dartmouth          27.93   1.7  2
 25 Michelle Atkins           SR Bridgewater St.          27.96   1.2  1
  ....Women 200 Meter Dash
 26 Sabrina Rizzo             FR Bridgewater St.          28.53   1.2  1
 27 Mary Wooten               JR Fitchburg St.            28.58   1.2  1
 28 Arianna Freeman           SO Worcester State          28.81   1.7  2
 29 Gina Angelini             JR Fitchburg St.            29.10   1.2  1
 30 Ashley Cahill             FR UMass Boston             37.57   1.2  1
  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 55.65  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 58.15  1997        Katie Brace, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 55.65  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College
 2013 Winner: W 55.65  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College
     NEICAAA: * 59.00
     ECAC D3: # 59.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                      58.14M  4  10
  2 Summer Jones              SO UMass Dartmouth          59.09#  4   8
  3 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                      60.25   4   6
  4 Ashley Monahan            FR Westfield State          60.78   3   5
  5 Marie Gulino              SR Westfield State          60.95   4   4
  6 Emily Riehl               SO Worcester State          61.04   4   3
  7 Karen Anselmi             SR Bridgewater St.          61.13   3   2
  8 Akaya McElveen            SR Eastern Conn. St.        61.27   4   1
  9 Anna Whitaker             JR Southern Maine           61.40   4
 10 Rebecca Geldmacher        SR Bridgewater St.          61.45   3
 11 Amanda Lane               FR Bridgewater St.          62.10   3
 12 Ariana Leao               SR UMass Boston             62.64   4
 13 Lindsey Terry             FR Keene State              62.66   2
 14 Eva Bunszell              SO Worcester State          63.43   3
 15 Ashley Aldred             JR Bridgewater St.          63.99   2
 16 Lucy Jensen               FR UMass Dartmouth          64.08   2
 17 Kimberly West             JR Worcester State          64.33   3
 18 Tammi Lynch               FR UMass Dartmouth          64.82   2
 19 Sabrina Rizzo             FR Bridgewater St.          65.16   3
 20 Albertine Samson          FR UMass Dartmouth          65.55   2
 21 Kristen O'Connell         SO Keene State              66.17   1
 22 Cianne Plummer            FR Southern Maine           66.68   2
 23 Sydney Vaughn             FR Bridgewater St.          66.92   3
 24 Avery Mansfield           JR Keene State              68.93   1
 25 Stephanie Irvin           SR Fitchburg St.            70.54   1
  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Even sections by time break
 Little East: L 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 2:19.08  2013        Rachel Cardin, Westfield State
    Alliance: A 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State
 2013 Winner: W 2:15.68  2013        Maggie Fitter, Keene State
     NEICAAA: * 2:16.00
     ECAC D3: # 2:20.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Maine         2:18.76M  2  10
  ....Women 800 Meter Run
  2 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State            2:20.38   2   8
  3 Ashley Monahan            FR Westfield State        2:22.77   2   6
  4 Cassidy Noonan            SR Westfield State        2:24.47   2   5
  5 Allison Lomas             FR RIC                    2:25.77   2   4
  6 Jenae Harrison            JR Fitchburg St.          2:26.10   2   3
  7 Shelby Whitman            FR Southern Maine         2:26.78   1   2
  8 Samantha Wilkinson        SR Fitchburg St.          2:27.33   1   1
  9 Carli Davis               FR Keene State            2:28.16   2
 10 Theresa Connolly          SO Bridgewater St.        2:28.67   2
 11 Emily Panciera            JR Southern Maine         2:30.94   2
 12 Chelsea Morsey            SO Eastern Conn. St.      2:31.47   2
 13 Allison Brady             SO Keene State            2:31.96   2
 14 Jaime Lyons               JR Westfield State        2:34.20   1
 15 Jennifer Miranda          FR UMass Dartmouth        2:35.49   1
 16 Mary Leach                FR UMass Dartmouth        2:35.99   1
 17 Danielle Cote             FR Worcester State        2:37.51   1
 18 Alyssa Lombardi           FR Keene State            2:37.78   1
 19 Kelsey Sheehan            FR Keene State            2:38.31   1
 20 Lori Merlo                FR Westfield State        2:42.43   1
 21 Alyssa Cooke              FR Eastern Conn. St.      2:42.70   1
 22 Abigail Dandurand         FR RIC                    2:43.21   1
  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Break even sections
 Little East: L 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 4:40.07  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State
    Alliance: A 4:31.37  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State
 2013 Winner: W 4:40.07  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State
     NEICAAA: * 4:39.00
     ECAC D3: # 4:49.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Maine         4:52.48   2  10
  2 Carli Davis               FR Keene State            4:55.94   2   8
  3 Emily Panciera            JR Southern Maine         5:04.23   2   6
  4 Morgan Beede              SR Southern Maine         5:06.20   2   5
  5 Jessica Connor            JR UMass Dartmouth        5:06.88   2   4
  6 Kylie McCartney           SO Eastern Conn. St.      5:07.05   2   3
  7 Danielle Poto             SO Bridgewater St.        5:07.34   2   2
  8 Caroline Daubitz          SO UMass Dartmouth        5:08.95   1   1
  9 Mariah McPhee             FR Eastern Conn. St.      5:08.98   2
 10 Alyssa Lombardi           FR Keene State            5:09.77   2
 11 Jennifer Asci             FR Westfield State        5:10.20   1
 12 Audrey Boraski            FR Keene State            5:14.35   2
 13 Kaley Mientkiewicz        JR Keene State            5:16.06   2
 14 Chelsey Peso              JR Worcester State        5:16.29   2
 15 Samantha Hurley           JR Westfield State        5:20.58   1
 16 Jazmyn Sylvester          FR Southern Maine         5:21.66   1
 17 Samantha Pinkham          SO Bridgewater St.        5:22.63   1
 18 Adrianne Stelmack         SO Westfield State        5:23.19   1
 19 Remi Digiovanni           SO UMass Dartmouth        5:26.17   1
 20 Stephanie Stearns         FR Fitchburg St.          5:27.44   1
 21 Olivia Marshall           JR Westfield State        5:33.69   1
  ....Women 1500 Meter Run
 22 Kelsey Nixon              SO Eastern Conn. St.      5:35.19   1
 23 Megan Erickson            SO Westfield State        5:40.84   1
 24 Shannon Grossman          SO Westfield State        5:41.72   1
 25 Andrea Domings            SR Westfield State        5:47.61   2
 26 Katherine Becker          FR Worcester State        5:50.22   1
 27 Tara Saraf                SO Westfield State        5:54.96   1
 -- Kelly McCarthy            FR Fitchburg St.              DNF   1
  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 17:50.79  2012        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater Stat
    Alliance: A 17:36.62  2012        Paige Mills, Keene State
 2013 Winner: W 18:41.84  2013        Erin Donohue, Worcester State
     NEICAAA: * 18:00.00
     ECAC D3: # 18:40.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Goldsmith        SO Keene State           18:09.97#  10
  2 Danielle Poto             SO Bridgewater St.       18:55.58    8
  3 Morgan Beede              SR Southern Maine        19:15.87    6
  4 Catherine Keenan          JR Southern Maine        19:16.93    5
  5 Kelly Labanara            JR Eastern Conn. St.     19:19.65    4
  6 Emily Anderson            SO UMass Dartmouth       19:20.57    3
  7 Andrea Hicks              JR Westfield State       19:36.27    2
  8 Krysta Zbikowski          JR Bridgewater St.       19:47.81    1
  9 Chelsey Peso              JR Worcester State       19:50.22
 10 Jacey Peers               SR Bridgewater St.       19:57.65
 11 Caitlin Ryan              SR Westfield State       19:59.04
 12 Jennifer Asci             FR Westfield State       19:59.82
 13 Courtney Magario          SO Eastern Conn. St.     20:01.73
 14 Riley Wilk                JR Keene State           20:08.84
 15 Jenna Pare                JR RIC                   20:14.24
 16 Sofia Amaral              FR Eastern Conn. St.     20:16.57
 17 Michelle Kelleher         SO Westfield State       20:23.72
 18 Samantha Hurley           JR Westfield State       20:36.42
 19 Courtney Bricault         SO Keene State           20:41.05
 20 Kaitlin Delaney           JR Bridgewater St.       20:41.68
 21 Rachel Frazier            FR UMass Dartmouth       20:46.99
 22 Taylor Surrette           FR Westfield State       20:54.96
 23 Brittany Reed             FR Bridgewater St.       21:09.20
 24 Liz Leonardi              SR Mass. Maritime        22:19.10
 25 Elizabeth Ward            SO Fitchburg St.         22:42.42
 26 Jessica Mangan            SO Fitchburg St.         23:28.75
  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 39:00.81  2001        Jackie Gorski, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State
    Alliance: A 38:29.03  2006        Heather Weninger, Westfield State
 2013 Winner: W 40:19.29  2013        Caitlin Miller, Southern Maine
     NEICAAA: * 40:24.24
     ECAC D3: # 40:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine Keenan          JR Southern Maine        40:31.26   10
  2 Jacey Peers               SR Bridgewater St.       40:53.59    8
  3 Tayla Robbins             JR Southern Maine        41:00.24    6
  4 Hannah Doolittle          JR Keene State           41:02.80    5
  5 Ali Barret                SR Worcester State       42:15.74    4
  6 Andrea Domings            SR Westfield State       42:23.40    3
  7 Rachel Ducharme           SO Bridgewater St.       42:30.17    2
  8 Jessica Mangan            SO Fitchburg St.         43:53.85    1
  9 Elizabeth Ward            SO Fitchburg St.         43:57.00
 10 Kristina Duplisea         SR Westfield State       44:00.09
 11 Natalya Riberdy           SO Bridgewater St.       44:00.71
 12 Emily Ducharme            SO Bridgewater St.       46:23.91
 13 Kailynn Violette          FR Eastern Conn. St.     46:58.62
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.99  2013        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 14.90  2013        Christy Deininger, Worcester State
     NEICAAA: * 15.64
     ECAC D3: # 15.80
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christy Deininger         SR Worcester State        * 15.08Q  1.5  1
  2 Meghan McNamara           SO Westfield State        * 15.39Q  1.3  3
  3 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Maine         * 15.49Q  0.8  2
  4 Ariele Krevosky           SO Bridgewater St.          15.95q  1.3  3
  5 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester State          15.99q  0.8  2
  6 Samantha Richner          FR Bridgewater St.          16.14q  0.8  2
  7 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn. St.        16.34q  1.3  3
  8 Amanda Caldarone          JR Worcester State          16.35q  1.5  1
  9 Maddison Benson           SO Worcester State          16.64   1.5  1
 10 Elizabeth O'Neal          FR Southern Maine           16.79   0.8  2
 11 Alexis Peterson           FR Keene State              16.84   1.5  1
 12 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Maine           16.96   1.3  3
 13 Samantha Barron           SO Worcester State          17.23   1.5  1
 14 Cassie Remillard          SO UMass Dartmouth          17.77   0.8  2
 15 Leah Dell                 FR Southern Maine           18.76   1.3  3
 16 Mary Wooten               JR Fitchburg St.            19.31   0.8  2
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.99  2013        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 14.87  2012        Christy Deininger, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 14.90  2013        Christy Deininger, Worcester State
     NEICAAA: * 15.64
     ECAC D3: # 15.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christy Deininger         SR Worcester State          15.01*  1.2  10
  2 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Maine           15.30*  1.2   8
  3 Meghan McNamara           SO Westfield State          15.49*  1.2   6
  4 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester State          15.83   1.2   5
  5 Ariele Krevosky           SO Bridgewater St.          16.22   1.2   4
  6 Amanda Caldarone          JR Worcester State          16.35   1.2   3
  7 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn. St.        16.65   1.2   2
  8 Samantha Richner          FR Bridgewater St.          17.18   1.2   1
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 62.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 65.05  2012        Megan Tayler, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 62.66  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine
 2013 Winner: W 65.01  2013        Peyton Dostie, Southern Maine
     NEICAAA: * 66.94
     ECAC D3: # 66.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Maine           65.64#  2  10
  2 Megan Taylor              SR Worcester State          67.31   2   8
  3 Dalena Le                 SO Worcester State          67.73   2   6
  4 Michel-Le Meranda         SO UMass Dartmouth          68.70   2   5
  5 Meaghan Shurtleff         FR UMass Dartmouth          69.27   2   4
  6 Elizabeth O'Neal          FR Southern Maine           70.17   2   3
  7 Hunter Carden             FR UMass Dartmouth          70.56   1   2
  8 Katherine Boutin          SO Bridgewater St.          71.95   1   1
  9 Alexandria McMahon        JR Worcester State          72.47   2
 10 Meghan McNamara           SO Westfield State          73.29   1
 11 Katarina Palso            JR Westfield State          75.27   1
 12 Leah Dell                 FR Southern Maine           75.39   1
 13 Emily Mulcahy             FR Westfield State          76.01   1
 -- Hannah Damron             SO Southern Maine             DNF   2
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 10:57.65  2012        Andrea Walsh, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State
    Alliance: A 10:53.05  2010        Kerry Arouca, Westfield State
 2013 Winner: W 11:24.07  2013        Kathleen Sheehan, UMass Dartmouth
     NEICAAA: * 11:30.24
     ECAC D3: # 12:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Goldsmith        SO Keene State           11:21.64W  10
  2 Kaley Mientkiewicz        JR Keene State           11:35.84#   8
  3 Olivia Marshall           JR Westfield State       12:05.63    6
  4 Brooke Davis              JR Southern Maine        12:37.92    5
  5 Lauren Deguire            FR RIC                   13:01.49    4
  6 Megan Erickson            SO Westfield State       13:04.51    3
  7 Nicole Lanoie             FR Westfield State       13:29.05    2
  8 Michelle Kelleher         SO Westfield State       13:29.10    1
  9 Christine Edison          SO Eastern Conn. St.     14:51.93
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 48.37  2013        UMass Boston, UMass Boston
      MASCAC: M 48.17  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 48.17  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 48.30  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State
     ECAC D3: # 51.00
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMass Boston                                          48.63#  2  10
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                       48.96#  2   8
  3 Westfield State                                       50.60#  2   6
  4 Eastern Conn. St.                                     50.76#  1   5
  5 Bridgewater St.                                       51.04   2   4
  6 RIC                                                   51.31   2   3
  7 Southern Maine                                        51.32   1   2
  8 Fitchburg St.                                         54.74   1   1
 -- Worcester State                                         DNF   2
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 3:55.93  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island Co
      MASCAC: M 4:03.48  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 4:03.48  2012        Worcester State, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 3:55.93  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island Co
     ECAC D3: # 4:08.00
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UMass Boston                                        4:03.24A  2  10
  2 Bridgewater St.                                     4:04.75#  2   8
  3 Worcester State                                     4:05.95#  2   6
  4 RIC                                                 4:09.49   2   5
  5 UMass Dartmouth                                     4:13.55   2   4
  ....Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  6 Keene State                                         4:14.56   1   3
  7 Southern Maine                                      4:20.32   1   2
  8 Westfield State                                     4:21.51   2   1
  9 Eastern Conn. St.                                   4:37.97   2
 10 Fitchburg St.                                       4:42.31   1
  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Little East: L  9:49.91  2013        Keene State, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 10:08.92  2013        Westfield State, Westfield State
    Alliance: A  9:49.91  2013        Keene State, Keene State
 2013 Winner: W  9:49.91  2013        Keene State, Keene State
     ECAC D3: # 10:12.00
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Conn. St.                                  10:12.61   10
  2 Westfield State                                    10:16.25    8
  3 Southern Maine                                     10:17.09    6
  4 UMass Dartmouth                                    10:29.92    5
  5 Bridgewater St.                                    10:43.36    4
  6 Fitchburg St.                                      10:54.21    3
  7 Worcester State                                    11:24.17    2
  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 height progression - 1.32m - 1.37m - 1.42m - 1.46m - 1.50m(NED3
 - 1.54m - 1.58m (ECAC) - 1.62m - 1.65m (NE) - 1.68m - 1.71m)
 Little East: L 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5-8"), Keene State
      MASCAC: M 1.62m  1993        Diane Lafond (5-4"), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 1.72m  2006        Krystin Gavin (5-8"), Keene State
 2013 Winner: W 1.67m  2013        Lauren Hultzman, Eastern Conn
     NEICAAA: * 1.65m
     ECAC D3: # 1.58m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Renee OBrien              SR UMass Boston             1.65m*   5-05.00  10
  2 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn. St.        1.61m#   5-03.25   8
  3 Samantha Richner          FR Bridgewater St.          1.52m    4-11.75   6
  4 Megan Taylor              SR Worcester State         J1.52m    4-11.75   5
  5 Francesca Casasanta       SO Worcester State         J1.52m    4-11.75   3.50
  5 Meghan Cutler             JR UMass Dartmouth         J1.52m    4-11.75   3.50
  7 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Maine           1.47m    4-09.75   2
  8 Sierra Smith              FR RIC                     J1.47m    4-09.75   1
  9 Ariele Krevosky           SO Bridgewater St.          1.42m    4-07.75
  9 Amanda Lane               FR Bridgewater St.          1.42m    4-07.75
 11 Meghan McNamara           SO Westfield State         J1.42m    4-07.75
 12 Breana Evans              SO Bridgewater St.         J1.42m    4-07.75
 13 Shelley Burns             SO Keene State              1.32m    4-04.00
 -- Erin McIntyre             SO Worcester State             NH
 -- Erica Andrasi             SO Eastern Conn. St.           NH
 -- Michaela McCarthy         FR Westfield State             NH
  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 height progression - 1.92m - 2.07m - 2.24m - 2.41m - 2.58m -
 2.75m - 2.90m (NED3) - 3.05m - 3.15m - 3.25m (ECAC) -
 3.38m (NE) - 3.48m - 3.58m - 3.68m
 Little East: L 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 3.25m  2013        Amy Auclair (10' 8"), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 3.56m  2011        Bethany Dumas (11-8"), Southern Maine
 2013 Winner: W 3.25m  2013        Amy Auclair (10' 8"), Westfield State
     NEICAAA: * 3.38m
     ECAC D3: # 3.27m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Auclair               SR Westfield State          3.40m*  11-01.75  10
  2 Rebecca McClure           JR Fitchburg St.            3.05m   10-00.00   7
  2 Amy Huhn                  SR Eastern Conn. St.        3.05m   10-00.00   7
  4 Molly Gibeault            FR Southern Maine          J3.05m   10-00.00   5
  5 Lucia Martin              SO Keene State              2.75m    9-00.25   4
  6 Hunter Carden             FR UMass Dartmouth          2.60m    8-06.25   3
  7 Kendra Hebert             FR UMass Dartmouth          2.45m    8-00.50   1.50
  7 Jacqui Carpenter          SR Southern Maine           2.45m    8-00.50   1.50
  9 Leah Dell                 FR Southern Maine          J2.45m    8-00.50
 10 Shannon Wallace           FR Westfield State          2.30m    7-06.50
 11 Cassidy Noonan            SR Westfield State          2.00m    6-06.75
  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 5.40m  2012        Hannah Wiley (17-8.75"), Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18-5"), Worcester State
    Alliance: A 5.61m  2010        Mercedes Arnold (18-5"), Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 5.35m  2013        Hulerie McGuffie, UMass Boston
     NEICAAA: * 5.33m
     ECAC D3: # 5.20m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hulerie McGuffie          SO UMass Boston             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50  10
  2 Amanda Caldarone          JR Worcester State          4.94m  -0.3  16-02.50   8
  3 Ariele Krevosky           SO Bridgewater St.          4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50   6
  4 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester State          4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75   4.50
  4 Autmn Wosencroft          SO RIC                      4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75   4.50
  6 Meghan McNamara           SO Westfield State          4.82m  +0.0  15-09.75   3
  7 Natasha Miller            SR RIC                      4.67m  +0.0  15-04.00   2
  8 Natalie Bowens            FR Eastern Conn. St.        4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50   1
  9 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Maine           4.56m  -0.1  14-11.50
 10 Katarina Palso            JR Westfield State          4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75
 11 Lauren Roche              SR UMass Dartmouth          4.39m  -0.4  14-05.00
 12 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn. St.        4.37m  -1.3  14-04.00
 13 Jaclyn Farrell            FR Westfield State          4.25m  -0.3  13-11.50
 14 Arianna Freeman           SO Worcester State          4.20m  +0.0  13-09.50
 15 Shaunna Lizek             SO Fitchburg St.            4.14m  -0.8  13-07.00
 16 Francesca Casasanta       SO Worcester State          4.05m  +0.0  13-03.50
 17 Nnemdi Azubuko            SO Bridgewater St.          4.03m  -0.3  13-02.75
 18 Lindsey Terry             FR Keene State              3.99m  -0.1  13-01.25
 19 Erica Andrasi             SO Eastern Conn. St.        3.94m  +0.0  12-11.25
 19 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State              3.94m  -1.6  12-11.25
  ....Women Long Jump
 21 Jen D'Urso                JR Bridgewater St.          3.89m  -0.4  12-09.25
 22 Abigail Clark             FR Westfield State          3.83m  -1.3  12-06.75
 -- Aliya-Marie Melville      FR Worcester State           FOUL
  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 11.42m  2004        Nicole Geyselears (37-5.75"), Keene State
      MASCAC: M 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38-10.25"), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 11.84m  2005        Tessa Donoghue (38-10.25"), Westfield State
 2013 Winner: W 11.11m  2013        Daria Brayboy, Rhode Island College
     NEICAAA: * 11.15m
     ECAC D3: # 10.90m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Daria Brayboy             JR RIC                     10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50  10
  2 Ezra Banks                SR UMass Dartmouth         10.76m  +0.0  35-03.75   8
  3 Natalie Bowens            FR Eastern Conn. St.       10.70m  +0.0  35-01.25   6
  4 Ariele Krevosky           SO Bridgewater St.         10.60m  -0.1  34-09.50   5
  5 Katarina Palso            JR Westfield State         10.50m   1.7  34-05.50   4
  6 Francesca Casasanta       SO Worcester State         10.28m  -0.6  33-08.75   3
  7 Peyton Dostie             JR Southern Maine          10.25m  +0.0  33-07.50   2
  8 Hannah Damron             SO Southern Maine          10.17m  -0.6  33-04.50   1
  9 Katelyn Terry             FR Keene State             10.12m  +0.0  33-02.50
 10 Dalena Le                 SO Worcester State         10.05m  +0.0  32-11.75
 11 Meaghan Shurtleff         FR UMass Dartmouth          9.96m  +0.0  32-08.25
 12 Lindsey Terry             FR Keene State              9.81m  +0.0  32-02.25
 12 Samantha Richner          FR Bridgewater St.          9.81m  -0.1  32-02.25
 14 Nnemdi Azubuko            SO Bridgewater St.          9.80m   0.1  32-02.00
 15 Nicole Hobin              FR Worcester State          9.58m   0.7  31-05.25
 16 Jaclyn Farrell            FR Westfield State          9.54m  +0.0  31-03.75
 17 Michaela McCarthy         FR Westfield State          9.47m  -1.1  31-01.00
 18 Emily Mulcahy             FR Westfield State          9.28m  +0.0  30-05.50
 19 Abigail Clark             FR Westfield State          8.82m   0.1  28-11.25
  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 12.38m  2011        Jessica Masse (40-7.5"), UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 12.39m  2013        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (40' 7.75"), Westfield St
    Alliance: A 12.39m  2013        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (40' 7.75"), Westfield St
 2013 Winner: W 12.39m  2013        Naloti Palma-Kaluma (40' 7.75"), Westfield St
     NEICAAA: * 12.34m
     ECAC D3: # 11.60m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       SO Westfield State         13.80mA  45-03.50  10
  2 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester State         11.68m#  38-04.00   8
  3 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Maine          11.52m   37-09.50   6
  4 Veronica Wiggins          FR Bridgewater St.         11.28m   37-00.25   5
  5 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn. St.       11.27m   36-11.75   4
  6 Sarah Ditonno             SR Keene State             11.06m   36-03.50   3
  7 Hannah Werneth            SR Worcester State         11.00m   36-01.25   2
  8 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             10.82m   35-06.00   1
  ....Women Shot Put
  9 Hanna Carson              SO Worcester State         10.79m   35-05.00
 10 Molly Shannon             JR Southern Maine          10.44m   34-03.00
 11 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmouth         10.40m   34-01.50
 12 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                     10.36m   34-00.00
 13 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston            10.27m   33-08.50
 14 Megan Ronaghan            FR UMass Dartmouth          9.80m   32-02.00
 15 Alex Livingston           SR Westfield State          9.72m   31-10.75
 16 Hannah Maymon             FR Bridgewater St.          9.69m   31-09.50
 17 Natasha Wallace           SO Southern Maine           9.66m   31-08.50
 18 Ryan MacRae               FR Westfield State          9.59m   31-05.75
 19 Sarah Elliott             SO Fitchburg St.            9.51m   31-02.50
 20 Molly Downing             SO Worcester State          9.09m   29-10.00
 21 Brittany Moore            JR UMass Boston             8.99m   29-06.00
 22 Morgan Steele             SO Fitchburg St.            8.88m   29-01.75
 23 Emily Gomes               FR Eastern Conn. St.        8.78m   28-09.75
 24 Marlene Christenson       SR Worcester State          8.75m   28-08.50
 25 Annie Pignataro           SO Bridgewater St.          8.17m   26-09.75
 26 Cassandra Moy             JR Bridgewater St.          8.09m   26-06.50
 27 Elizabeth McCormack       FR Worcester State          7.52m   24-08.25
 28 Laura Whittick            SO Southern Maine           7.49m   24-07.00
  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 39.52m  2013        Jennifer Durham (129' 8"), Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 38.98m  2000        Nora Lynch (127-11"), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 39.52m  2013        Jennifer Durham (129' 8"), Southern Maine
 2013 Winner: W 39.52m  2013        Jennifer Durham (129' 8"), Southern Maine
     NEICAAA: * 38.91m
     ECAC D3: # 36.25m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston            38.42m#    126-00  10
  2 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       SO Westfield State         38.10m#    125-00   8
  3 Hannah Werneth            SR Worcester State         35.43m     116-03   6
  4 Emily Kohn                SO Eastern Conn. St.       34.64m     113-08   5
  5 Elizabeth McCormack       FR Worcester State         33.79m     110-10   4
  6 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmouth         33.73m     110-08   3
  7 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             33.26m     109-01   2
  8 Melissa Bell              SO Southern Maine          33.22m     109-00   1
  9 Melissa Chiasson          SR Bridgewater St.         31.92m     104-09
 10 Courtney Hartwell         JR Keene State             31.79m     104-03
 11 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                     31.03m     101-10
 12 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester State         30.98m     101-08
 13 Sarah Elliott             SO Fitchburg St.           30.35m      99-07
 14 Sierra Smith              FR RIC                     30.07m      98-08
 15 Molly Downing             SO Worcester State         29.98m      98-04
 16 Brittany Moore            JR UMass Boston            29.91m      98-01
 17 Marlene Christenson       SR Worcester State         28.08m      92-01
 18 Molly Shannon             JR Southern Maine          27.88m      91-06
 18 Hanna Carson              SO Worcester State         27.88m      91-06
 20 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Maine          27.02m      88-08
 21 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston            25.91m      85-00
 22 Shannon Trybus            JR Worcester State         25.89m      84-11
  ....Women Discus Throw
 23 Ryan MacRae               FR Westfield State         25.52m      83-09
 24 Julianna Miller           JR Westfield State         25.46m      83-06
 25 Caitlyn Brennan           FR Westfield State         25.44m      83-05
 26 Alana Fish                JR Worcester State         25.17m      82-07
 27 Veronica Wiggins          FR Bridgewater St.         24.53m      80-06
 28 Kaitlyn Murphy            FR Eastern Conn. St.       24.11m      79-01
 29 Rebecca Sochin            FR Worcester State         24.05m      78-11
 30 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn. St.       23.15m      75-11
 31 Hannah Haleudeth          FR Bridgewater St.         22.09m      72-06
 32 Nicole Aube'              JR UMass Boston            21.55m      70-08
 33 Jules Keene               SO Bridgewater St.         19.98m      65-07
 34 Aliya-Marie Melville      FR Worcester State         19.60m      64-04
 35 Katie Akerely             FR Eastern Conn. St.       19.43m      63-09
 36 Alex Livingston           SR Westfield State         18.84m      61-10
  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 50.10m  2013        Krista Chauvin (164'4"), UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180-2"), Westfield St
    Alliance: A 54.92m  2012        Amanda Gricus (180-2"), Westfield St
 2013 Winner: W 50.10m  2013        Krista Chauvin (164'4"), UMass Dartmouth
     NEICAAA: * 46.02m
     ECAC D3: # 43.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destinee Barrett          FR RIC                     50.15mL    164-06  10
  2 Alex Livingston           SR Westfield State         44.33m#    145-05   8
  3 Melissa Chiasson          SR Bridgewater St.         42.95m     140-11   6
  4 Bailey Burke              JR UMass Dartmouth         41.86m     137-04   5
  5 Briana Pina               FR Southern Maine          40.57m     133-01   4
  6 Sarah Ditonno             SR Keene State             40.15m     131-09   3
  7 Marlene Christenson       SR Worcester State         39.13m     128-04   2
  8 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston            38.21m     125-04   1
  9 Marisa Parmeggiani        JR Westfield State         37.41m     122-09
 10 Veronica Wiggins          FR Bridgewater St.         37.04m     121-06
 11 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             36.95m     121-03
 12 Julianna Miller           JR Westfield State         36.75m     120-07
 13 Morgan Steele             SO Fitchburg St.           35.68m     117-01
 14 Danielle Soar             JR Mass. Maritime          35.09m     115-01
 15 Christina Sayavong        FR RIC                     33.79m     110-10
 16 Molly Downing             SO Worcester State         33.78m     110-10
 17 Alana Fish                JR Worcester State         33.40m     109-07
 18 Elizabeth McCormack       FR Worcester State         33.29m     109-03
 19 Naloti Palma-Kaluma       SO Westfield State         32.45m     106-05
 20 Sandra Semedo             FR RIC                     31.77m     104-03
 21 Nicole Aube'              JR UMass Boston            31.36m     102-11
 22 Danielle Patti            SR RIC                     31.30m     102-08
 23 Cassandra Moy             JR Bridgewater St.         30.26m      99-03
 24 Lauren Polansky           FR Eastern Conn. St.       30.18m      99-00
 25 Sabrina Sodders           SO Southern Maine          29.94m      98-03
 26 Katie Akerely             FR Eastern Conn. St.       29.65m      97-03
 27 Kelly Sterns              SO Worcester State         29.04m      95-03
 28 Melissa Bell              SO Southern Maine          27.49m      90-02
  ....Women Hammer Throw
 29 Sarah Elliott             SO Fitchburg St.           27.19m      89-02
 30 Hannah Maymon             FR Bridgewater St.         26.75m      87-09
 31 Ryan MacRae               FR Westfield State         25.80m      84-08
 32 Hannah Werneth            SR Worcester State         25.73m      84-05
 33 Brittany Moore            JR UMass Boston            24.89m      81-08
 -- Hanna Carson              SO Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Shannon Trybus            JR Worcester State           FOUL
  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State
      MASCAC: M 44.91m  2013        Alyssa Jasper (147'4"), Worcester State
    Alliance: A 45.06m  2009        Samantha Hirsh (147-10"), Keene State
 2013 Winner: W 44.91m  2013        Alyssa Jasper (147'4"), Worcester State
     NEICAAA: * 38.42m
     ECAC D3: # 36.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jasper             JR Worcester State         41.94m*    137-07  10
  2 Nicole Marrero            JR Keene State             38.22m#    125-05   8
  3 Natasha Wallace           SO Southern Maine          35.17m     115-05   6
  4 Jules Keene               SO Bridgewater St.         35.09m     115-01   5
  5 Ashley Motta              SO UMass Dartmouth         33.95m     111-05   4
  6 Ashley Rozzi              SO Keene State             33.40m     109-07   3
  7 Karisa Bergman            FR Keene State             31.87m     104-07   2
  8 Courtney Spinelli         SO Worcester State         31.77m     104-03   1
  9 Emilee Felton             FR Fitchburg St.           31.52m     103-05
 10 Hannah Maymon             FR Bridgewater St.         31.47m     103-03
 11 Danielle Soar             JR Mass. Maritime          31.19m     102-04
 12 Meaghan Brain             FR Mass. Maritime          30.50m     100-01
 13 Marisa Parmeggiani        JR Westfield State         30.38m      99-08
 14 Taylor Jazmine Smith      FR UMass Boston            29.55m      96-11
 15 Lauren Hultzman           SR Eastern Conn. St.       28.95m      95-00
 16 Megan Ronaghan            FR UMass Dartmouth         28.73m      94-03
 17 Katie Akerely             FR Eastern Conn. St.       28.37m      93-01
 18 Annie Pignataro           SO Bridgewater St.         27.21m      89-03
 19 Laura Whittick            SO Southern Maine          26.83m      88-00
 20 Melissa Bell              SO Southern Maine          26.32m      86-04
 21 Hannah Haleudeth          FR Bridgewater St.         22.68m      74-05
 22 Mary Green                SO Southern Maine          22.40m      73-06
 23 Emily Gomes               FR Eastern Conn. St.       22.11m      72-06
 24 Anitra Kloczewiak         SR UMass Boston            21.86m      71-09
 25 Caitlyn Brennan           FR Westfield State         21.75m      71-04
  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 10.79  2011        Corey Simpson, Eastern Connecticut
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 10.95  2013        Brian Espinosa, Bridgewater
     NEICAAA: * 11.14
     ECAC D3: # 11.05
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Couture            SO Bridgewater St.        W 10.95Q  1.4  4
  2 Joseph Danner-Hicks       JR Bridgewater St.        # 11.01Q  1.4  3
  3 Brian Espinosa            JR Bridgewater St.        # 11.01Q  1.2  1
  4 Todd Paquin               SR Worcester State        * 11.10Q  1.2  2
  5 Chris Cennami             FR UMass Dartmouth        * 11.09q  1.2  1
  6 Chinedu Chukwu            JR Bridgewater St.        * 11.11q  1.4  4
  7 Zachery Madera            SR Westfield State          11.17q  1.2  2
  8 Jared Barros              FR Worcester State          11.18q  1.4  4
  9 Duy Truong                JR Worcester State          11.22   1.4  3
 10 Daniel Webb               SO Southern Maine           11.23   1.2  1
 11 Charles DeLaRosa          FR Fitchburg St.            11.44   1.4  4
 12 Matthew Alley             JR Worcester State          11.46   1.2  2
 13 Charles Newman            FR Worcester State          11.46   1.4  3
 14 Kevin Conant              JR Worcester State          11.54   1.4  4
 15 Fritz Gustave             SO UMass Boston             11.55   1.2  2
 16 Trenton Garlington        FR Fitchburg St.            11.57   1.4  4
 17 Franklin Dallas           FR Worcester State          11.59   1.2  1
 18 Andrew Prince             SR Eastern Conn. St.        11.64   1.4  3
 19 Brendan Smith             SO Mass. Maritime           11.72   1.2  2
 20 Kwaku Mensah              SO Fitchburg St.            11.75   1.4  3
 21 Benjamin Dussault         SO Worcester State          11.75   1.2  1
 22 Ted Mello                 SR Mass. Maritime           11.82   1.4  4
 23 Phillip Pierre-Louis      FR Bridgewater St.          11.82   1.2  2
 24 Nobert Simon              JR UMass Boston             11.92   1.2  2
 25 Steven Roy                FR UMass Dartmouth          11.96   1.4  3
 26 Max Sullivan              FR Worcester State          12.14   1.4  4
 27 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                      12.14   1.4  3
 28 Mike Farias               SR RIC                      12.16   1.4  3
 29 Mohamed Fdal              SO UMass Boston             12.45   1.2  1
  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 3 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 10.79  2011        Corey Simpson, Eastern Connecticut
      MASCAC: M 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 10.72  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 10.95  2013        Brian Espinosa, Bridgewater
     NEICAAA: * 11.14
     ECAC D3: # 11.05
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Espinosa            JR Bridgewater St.          10.88   2.4  10
  2 Todd Paquin               SR Worcester State          10.89   2.4   8
  ....Men 100 Meter Dash
  3 Andrew Couture            SO Bridgewater St.          10.91   2.4   6
  4 Jared Barros              FR Worcester State          10.95   2.4   5
  5 Joseph Danner-Hicks       JR Bridgewater St.          10.96   2.4   4
  6 Chinedu Chukwu            JR Bridgewater St.          11.09   2.4   3
  7 Chris Cennami             FR UMass Dartmouth          11.12   2.4   2
  8 Zachery Madera            SR Westfield State          11.18   2.4   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Little East: L 21.86  2004        David Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut
      MASCAC: M 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 21.22  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 22.07  2013        Jarell James, Rhode Island College
     NEICAAA: * 22.32
     ECAC D3: # 22.30
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Espinosa            JR Bridgewater St.          21.62L  1.5  5  10
  2 Brandon Jarousky          SO UMass Dartmouth          22.26#  1.5  5   8
  3 Jeremy Collins            SO Southern Maine           22.32*  1.5  5   6
  4 Todd Paquin               SR Worcester State          22.35   1.5  5   5
  5 Jared Barros              FR Worcester State          22.37   1.5  5   4
  6 Daniel Webb               SO Southern Maine           22.74   1.5  5   3
  7 Zachery Madera            SR Westfield State          22.77   1.5  5   2
  8 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SR Bridgewater St.          22.78   1.6  4   1
  9 John Boissette            SO Eastern Conn. St.        22.91   1.6  4
 10 Stephen Gannon            JR Worcester State          22.96   1.6  4
 11 Chris Cennami             FR UMass Dartmouth          23.05   1.6  4
 12 Charles Newman            FR Worcester State          23.05   1.6  4
 13 Kyle Sullivan             FR Westfield State          23.12  -0.3  3
 14 Franklin Dallas           FR Worcester State          23.25   1.5  5
 15 Eric Dietz                SO Keene State              23.29  -0.3  3
 16 Nobert Simon              JR UMass Boston             23.30   1.6  4
 17 Matthew Alley             JR Worcester State          23.38   2.9  2
 18 Roger Charest             FR Southern Maine           23.39   2.9  2
 19 Trenton Garlington        FR Fitchburg St.            23.41   2.9  2
 20 Joseph Danner-Hicks       JR Bridgewater St.          23.43   1.6  4
 21 Benjamin Dussault         SO Worcester State          23.44   2.9  2
 22 Kevin Conant              JR Worcester State          23.54  -0.3  3
 23 Fritz Gustave             SO UMass Boston             23.59  -0.3  3
 24 Shaun Corum               JR Worcester State          23.65  -0.3  3
 25 John Tomlin               JR Westfield State          23.92   2.9  2
 26 Jonathan Hendrickson      FR Southern Maine           24.28   2.9  2
  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, Eastern Connecticut
      MASCAC: M 48.5h  1981        Rob White, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 48.45  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Conn. State
 2013 Winner: W 48.93  2013        Jarell James, Rhode Island College
     NEICAAA: * 49.54
     ECAC D3: # 50.10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fred Hewett               SR Eastern Conn. St.        49.65#  3  10
  2 Jeremy Collins            SO Southern Maine           50.12   3   8
  3 Ramses Rafael             SR Worcester State          50.35   3   6
  4 Chris Naughton            SO Bridgewater St.          50.73   2   5
  5 Brandon Jarousky          SO UMass Dartmouth          51.01   3   4
  6 Kyle Sullivan             FR Westfield State          51.30   3   3
  7 Stephen Gannon            JR Worcester State          51.32   3   2
  8 Timothy Judge             JR Bridgewater St.          51.33   2   1
  9 John Tomlin               JR Westfield State          51.43   3
 10 Carlton Williamson        FR Bridgewater St.          51.58   2
 11 Roger Charest             FR Southern Maine           51.66   2
 12 Eric Dietz                SO Keene State              51.88   2
 13 Michael Stender           FR Westfield State          51.89   3
 14 Ian Knapton               JR Bridgewater St.          52.41   2
 15 Shane McKinley            FR Worcester State          52.58   2
 16 Godfred Mbengam           JR Mass. Maritime           52.96   1
 17 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                      53.01   1
 18 Shaun Corum               JR Worcester State          53.01   1
 19 Skylar Whitney            SO Westfield State          53.48   1
 20 Maximin Rocheleau         JR Fitchburg St.            53.84   1
 21 Reyn Johnson              SR UMass Boston             54.38   1
 22 Patrick Powell            FR UMass Boston             55.22   1
  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Even sections by time break
 Little East: L 1:53.45  2005        David Bridgewater, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State
    Alliance: A 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State
 2013 Winner: W 1:53.18  2013        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater State
     NEICAAA: * 1:54.24
     ECAC D3: # 1:55.20
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Desmond             JR Southern Maine         1:52.67A  2  10
  2 Matt Hinthorne            SR UMass Dartmouth        1:54.02*  2   8
  3 Lee Cattanach             SO Eastern Conn. St.      1:55.22   2   6
  4 Tevin Cintron             FR Westfield State        1:57.89   2   5
  5 Kenneth Parece            SO Westfield State        1:59.13   1   4
  6 Chauncey Beatty           FR Fitchburg St.          1:59.17   1   3
  7 Richard Ethier            SO Fitchburg St.          1:59.66   1   2
  8 Jay Borden                JR Keene State            2:00.05   1   1
  9 Dylan Kruppa              JR Eastern Conn. St.      2:00.22   2
 10 James Quinlan             JR Fitchburg St.          2:01.24   1
 11 Caleb Loiselle            FR Southern Maine         2:01.68   1
 12 Patrick Bova              JR Worcester State        2:02.92   1
  ....Men 800 Meter Run
 13 Matthew Moussamih         SO Westfield State        2:03.58   2
 14 Ryan Brady                FR Keene State            2:04.07   1
 15 River Vogel               SO Southern Maine         2:04.86   1
 16 Colin Morse               FR Westfield State        2:07.69   1
 17 Brandon Hannon            FR Fitchburg St.          2:11.05   1
 -- Christopher Plankey       SR Keene State                DNF   2
  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Break even sections
 Little East: L 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 3:53.74  2013        Matt Sukeforth, Bridgewater State
    Alliance: A 3:53.40  2003        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State
 2013 Winner: W 3:53.40  2013        Ryan Widzgowski, Keene State
     NEICAAA: * 3:54.24
     ECAC D3: # 3:59.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Widzgowski           SR Keene State            3:59.95   2  10
  2 Zach Switaj               SR UMass Dartmouth        4:00.24   2   8
  3 Ryan Brady                FR Keene State            4:00.42   2   6
  4 Michael Skelly            SO Westfield State        4:03.99   2   5
  5 Ryan Hayes                SO UMass Dartmouth        4:06.73   2   4
  6 Matthew Moussamih         SO Westfield State        4:08.36   2   3
  7 Matthew Cuomo             FR Fitchburg St.          4:08.96   2   2
  8 Colin Morse               FR Westfield State        4:09.80   2   1
  9 Dallas O'Brien            JR Bridgewater St.        4:11.88   2
 10 James Quinlan             JR Fitchburg St.          4:15.03   2
 11 Taylor Flynn              SO Eastern Conn. St.      4:18.74   1
 12 John Breault              JR Bridgewater St.        4:19.87   1
 13 Patrick Burns             SO Westfield State        4:21.29   1
 14 Nicholas Hawes            JR Westfield State        4:25.03   1
 15 Travis Delaney            JR UMass Boston           4:27.42   1
 16 Scott Bernazzani          JR UMass Dartmouth        4:29.28   1
 17 Timothy Shea              SO Westfield State        4:32.25   2
 18 Edwin Nash                FR Worcester State        4:33.86   1
 19 Michael Martin            SO Fitchburg St.          4:39.69   1
 20 Jonathon Long             FR UMass Boston           4:50.76   1
  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One heat
 Little East: L 15:14.90  1998        Gary Mello, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 15:04.3h  1995        John Browser, Salem State
    Alliance: A 15:07.35  2001        Daniel Smith, Salem State
 2013 Winner: W 15:26.08  2013        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island Col
     NEICAAA: * 14:58.00
     ECAC D3: # 15:15.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Switaj               SR UMass Dartmouth       15:41.52   10
  2 Brian Amaral              FR Fitchburg St.         15:45.70    8
  3 Hayden Patterson          SO Keene State           15:48.20    6
  4 Michael Skelly            SO Westfield State       15:48.62    5
  ....Men 5000 Meter Run
  5 Derik Noland              FR Westfield State       15:51.20    4
  6 Michael Kelleher          SR Westfield State       15:53.63    3
  7 Michael Vaz               SO UMass Dartmouth       15:55.05    2
  8 Steven Connolly           JR Westfield State       15:57.31    1
  9 Mark Rabasco              SO Keene State           16:02.12
 10 Christopher Jordan        SR UMass Dartmouth       16:09.35
 11 Christopher Williams      FR Westfield State       16:10.28
 12 Matthew Cuomo             FR Fitchburg St.         16:38.16
 13 Tim Allen                 SO Fitchburg St.         16:58.55
 14 Jordan Balsamo            FR Southern Maine        17:41.01
 15 Chris Armstrong           FR Eastern Conn. St.     17:49.91
 16 Lawerence Teague          SR Fitchburg St.         18:26.66
 17 Michael Martin            SO Fitchburg St.         18:30.75
  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 31:57.65  2004        Matt Haley, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 31:20.89  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State
 2013 Winner: W 32:51.45  2013        Stephen Wahome, Bridgewater State
     NEICAAA: * 32:35.00
     ECAC D3: # 32:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briar Beede               SR Southern Maine        32:31.78*  10
  2 Michael Vaz               SO UMass Dartmouth       32:40.40W   8
  3 Timothy Shea              SO Westfield State       32:48.82W   6
  4 Christopher Williams      FR Westfield State       32:50.79W   5
  5 Mark Rabasco              SO Keene State           32:59.87    4
  6 Zachary Gross             JR Westfield State       33:48.57    3
  7 Eric Karstunen            JR UMass Dartmouth       34:52.50    2
  8 Lawerence Teague          SR Fitchburg St.         35:26.41    1
  9 Tim Allen                 SO Fitchburg St.         35:46.27
 10 Evan Glaude               SR Eastern Conn. St.     35:58.36
 11 Will Whearty              FR Worcester State       36:07.97
 12 Ben DiNobile              FR Bridgewater St.       36:25.62
 13 Steven Laflamme           SO Eastern Conn. St.     36:53.30
 14 Vincent Tevnan            FR Fitchburg St.         37:17.23
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth
 2013 Winner: W 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State
     NEICAAA: * 15.74
     ECAC D3: # 15.70
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conor Murtagh             SO Bridgewater St.        # 14.94Q  0.8  2
  2 Terrence Gibson           JR Worcester State        # 15.04Q  1.4  1
  ....Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  3 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                    # 15.13Q  1.2  3
  4 Sheldon Allen             JR Southern Maine         # 15.15q  1.2  3
  5 Andre Reynolds            JR Eastern Conn. St.      # 15.38q  0.8  2
  6 Duy Truong                JR Worcester State        # 15.66q  1.4  1
  7 Daniel Coulter            SO Bridgewater St.          16.01q  0.8  2
  8 Justin Riley              SR Bridgewater St.          16.34q  1.4  1
  9 Travon Godette            SO Westfield State          16.49   0.8  2
 10 Luis Rosado               JR Eastern Conn. St.        16.54   1.4  1
 11 Dayvon Williams           SO Westfield State          16.99   1.2  3
 12 David Germain             SO Worcester State          17.04   1.4  1
 13 Brendan Smith             SO Mass. Maritime           17.13   0.8  2
 14 Sam Hill                  JR Mass. Maritime           17.15   0.8  2
 15 Edward Ferreira           JR Worcester State          17.40   1.2  3
 16 Nicholas Levenson         FR Fitchburg St.            17.57   1.4  1
 17 Luis Hernandez            FR UMass Boston             18.25   1.2  3
 18 Jeremy Forgue             JR Westfield State          18.88   1.2  3
 -- Myles Dias                FR UMass Dartmouth            DNF   0.8  2
 -- Kevin Jones               FR Eastern Conn. St.          DNF   1.2  3
 -- Justin Conor              SO UMass Dartmouth            DNF   1.4  1
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Heat winner and next 5 fastest times to final
 Little East: L 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 14.54  2004        Jonathan Garcia, UMass. Dartmouth
 2013 Winner: W 14.72  2013        Terrence Gibson, Worcester State
     NEICAAA: * 15.74
     ECAC D3: # 15.70
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Conor Murtagh             SO Bridgewater St.          14.83#  1.8  10
  2 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                      15.08#  1.8   8
  3 Andre Reynolds            JR Eastern Conn. St.        15.47#  1.8   6
  4 Duy Truong                JR Worcester State          15.50#  1.8   5
  5 Sheldon Allen             JR Southern Maine           15.53#  1.8   4
  6 Daniel Coulter            SO Bridgewater St.          15.78   1.8   3
  7 Justin Riley              SR Bridgewater St.          16.58   1.8   2
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Little East: L 53.54  2013        Jarell Forbes, Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State
    Alliance: A 53.26  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State
 2013 Winner: W 53.54  2013        Jarell Forbes, Rhode Island College
     NEICAAA: * 56.24
     ECAC D3: # 56.25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                      54.24*  5  10
  2 Jacob Texeira             JR UMass Dartmouth          55.63*  5   8
  3 Kevin Sawyer              SO Bridgewater St.          56.15*  5   6
  4 Luis Rosado               JR Eastern Conn. St.        56.81   5   5
  ....Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  5 Conor Murtagh             SO Bridgewater St.          57.37   5   4
  6 Kevin Maciel              SR Worcester State          58.19   5   3
  7 Jeremy Forgue             JR Westfield State          58.34   5   2
  8 Sam Hill                  JR Mass. Maritime           59.11   4   1
  9 Carmelo Solivan           JR Westfield State          59.24   3
 10 Daniel Manzi              FR Eastern Conn. St.        59.55   5
 11 Nicholas Levenson         FR Fitchburg St.            59.55   4
 12 Timothy Gallager          FR Westfield State          59.61   4
 13 Isaac Ofori               FR Worcester State          59.65   3
 14 Ethan Gorecki             JR Fitchburg St.            60.01   4
 15 Xavier Romero             FR UMass Boston             60.41   4
 16 Adam Pepin                JR Worcester State          61.09   3
 17 Steven Roy                FR UMass Dartmouth          61.10   4
 18 Kyle Roy                  FR Westfield State          62.06   3
 19 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                      62.25   4
 20 Chas Hodgdon              JR Westfield State          62.26   3
 21 Brandon Brideau           SO Fitchburg St.            62.91   2
 22 Chris Belanger            FR Worcester State          63.34   2
 23 Luis Hernandez            FR UMass Boston             63.85   3
 24 Anthony Santiago          FR UMass Boston             63.93   3
 25 Nathan Ivanowsky          FR Bridgewater St.          64.39   1
 26 Daniel Coulter            SO Bridgewater St.          64.85   1
 27 Justin Riley              SR Bridgewater St.          65.00   1
 28 Chhenlee Ly               JR UMass Boston             65.08   2
 29 Patrick Moran             FR Westfield State          65.37   2
 30 Edward Ferreira           JR Worcester State          65.42   2
 -- Roger Wilkie              JR Keene State                 FS   3
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 One Heat
 Little East: L 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State
      MASCAC: M 9:04.2h  1984        Brian Smith, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 9:29.10  2002        Josh Ferenc, Keene State
 2013 Winner: W 9:39.10  2013        Will Lary, Fitchburg State
     NEICAAA: * 9:42.84
     ECAC D3: # 9:40.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Will Lundquist            JR Southern Maine         9:43.73   10
  2 Michael Kelleher          SR Westfield State        9:47.20    8
  3 Chris Dunn                SO Southern Maine         9:47.24    6
  4 Steven Connolly           JR Westfield State        9:56.97    5
  5 Brandon Hannon            FR Fitchburg St.         10:00.96    4
  6 Connor Foley              JR Bridgewater St.       10:05.22    3
  7 Sean Comerford            SR Westfield State       10:10.53    2
  8 Sean Herlihy              FR UMass Dartmouth       10:27.24    1
  9 Christopher Jordan        SR UMass Dartmouth       10:30.08
 10 Chas Hodgdon              JR Westfield State       10:37.68
 11 Patrick Daley             SR Worcester State       10:46.54
 12 Adam Pepin                JR Worcester State       10:48.74
 13 Adam Bourdon              FR Westfield State       10:57.93
 14 Shawn Luce                SO Westfield State       10:58.83
 15 Ian Byron                 FR Southern Maine        11:19.52
  ....Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 16 Daniel Manzi              FR Eastern Conn. St.     11:31.74
 17 Joseph Rainville          FR Eastern Conn. St.     11:44.56
 18 Brendan Blair             SO Worcester State       12:16.20
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 42.63  2012        UMass Dartmouth, UMass Dartmouth
      MASCAC: M 42.10  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State
    Alliance: A 42.10  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State
 2013 Winner: W 42.10  2013        Worcester State, Worcester State
     NEICAAA: * 43.84
     ECAC D3: # 43.75
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State                                       41.84A  2  10
  2 Bridgewater St.                                       41.91A  2   8
  3 Eastern Conn. St.                                     43.28#  2   6
  4 UMass Dartmouth                                       44.22   2   5
  5 Mass. Maritime                                        45.16   1   4
  6 Fitchburg St.                                         45.47   1   3
  7 RIC                                                   45.48   1   2
  8 UMass Boston                                          46.63   2   1
 -- Westfield State                                         DNF   2
 -- Southern Maine                                          DNF   2
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Heats split evenly
 Little East: L 3:19.21  2012        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island Co
      MASCAC: M 3:20.1h  1988        Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 3:19.21  2012        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island Co
 2013 Winner: W 3:20.76  2013        Rhode Island College, Rhode Island Co
     NEICAAA: * 3:23.04
     ECAC D3: # 3:24.00
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                      3:20.12W  2  10
  2 UMass Dartmouth                                     3:22.64*  2   8
  3 Worcester State                                     3:24.11   2   6
  4 Bridgewater St.                                     3:25.07   2   5
  5 Westfield State                                     3:27.20   2   4
  6 RIC                                                 3:29.11   2   3
  7 Fitchburg St.                                       3:30.63   2   2
  8 Mass. Maritime                                      3:36.23   1   1
  9 Eastern Conn. St.                                   3:36.94   2
 10 UMass Boston                                        3:40.12   1
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Little East: L 8:01.18  2013        Southern Maine, Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 8:02.78  2013        Bridgewater State, Bridgewater Sta
    Alliance: A 8:01.18  2013        Southern Maine, Southern Maine
 2013 Winner: W 8:01.18  2013        Southern Maine, Southern Maine
     ECAC D3: # 8:09.00
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Maine                                      8:08.24#  10
  2 Eastern Conn. St.                                   8:11.57    8
  3 UMass Dartmouth                                     8:15.16    6
  4 Westfield State                                     8:19.61    5
  5 Bridgewater St.                                     8:40.19    4
  6 Worcester State                                     8:41.09    3
  7 Fitchburg St.                                       8:51.92    2
  8 UMass Boston                                        9:18.30    1
  9 Mass. Maritime                                      9:42.19
  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 height progression- 1.65m -1.70m - 1.75m - 1.80m - 1.86m (NED3)
 - 1.90m - 1.93m (ECAC) - 1.97m - 2.01m (NE) - 2.04m - 2.07m
 Little East: L 2.11m  2013        Carl Joseph (6' 11"), UMass Boston
      MASCAC: M 2.07m  1991        Jim Navin (6-9.75"), Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 2.11m  2013        Carl Joseph (6' 11"), UMass Boston
 2013 Winner: W 2.11m  2013        Carl Joseph (6' 11"), UMass Boston
     NEICAAA: * 2.01m
     ECAC D3: # 1.93m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl Joseph               JR UMass Boston             2.06m*   6-09.00  10
  2 Kevin Cutler              FR UMass Dartmouth          2.01m*   6-07.00   8
  3 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                      1.98m#   6-06.00   6
  4 Tylor Hart                JR UMass Boston             1.93m#   6-04.00   5
  5 Adam Jones                JR UMass Dartmouth         J1.93m#   6-04.00   4
  6 Travon Godette            SO Westfield State         J1.93m#   6-04.00   3
  7 John Tomlin               JR Westfield State          1.88m    6-02.00   2
  8 David Germain             SO Worcester State          1.83m    6-00.00   1
  9 Andrew Johnson            SR Worcester State         J1.83m    6-00.00
 10 Jacob Clements            FR Westfield State          1.78m    5-10.00
 11 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                     J1.78m    5-10.00
 12 Daniel Ross               JR Worcester State          1.74m    5-08.50
 12 Tyler Renfro              FR Eastern Conn. St.        1.74m    5-08.50
 14 Tyler Miller              FR Fitchburg St.           J1.74m    5-08.50
 15 Jason Bindner             SO Eastern Conn. St.       J1.74m    5-08.50
 16 Nicholas Levenson         FR Fitchburg St.            1.70m    5-07.00
 17 Isaac Ofori               FR Worcester State         J1.70m    5-07.00
 -- David Farland             SR Fitchburg St.               NH
  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 height progression - 2.43m - 2.58m - 2.70m - 2.85m - 3.00m -
 3.15m - 3.30m. 3.45m - 3.60m  - 3.75m - 3.89m (NE D3) - 4.05m
 4.20m - 4.35m - 4.50m (ECAC & NE) - 4.65m - 4.76m - 4.88m -
 4.93m - 4.97m - 5.03m
 Little East: L 4.65m  2013        Orion Winkler (15'3"), Southern Maine
      MASCAC: M 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State
    Alliance: A 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State
 2013 Winner: W 4.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger (15' 9.25"), Westfield State
     NEICAAA: * 4.50m
     ECAC D3: # 4.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Conaty            SR Fitchburg St.            4.50m*  14-09.00  10
  2 Nicholas Wall             SO Southern Maine           4.30m   14-01.25   7
  2 Ryan Turner               JR Southern Maine           4.30m   14-01.25   7
  4 Zachary Delisle           SO Westfield State         J4.30m   14-01.25   5
  5 Blake Pearson             SO Keene State              4.15m   13-07.25   4
  6 Patryk Backiel            FR Fitchburg St.            4.00m   13-01.50   3
  7 Ben Abrahams              SR Eastern Conn. St.        3.70m   12-01.50   2
  8 Kevin Manning             FR Southern Maine          J3.70m   12-01.50   1
  9 Travon Godette            SO Westfield State          3.55m   11-07.75
 10 Maximin Rocheleau         JR Fitchburg St.           J3.55m   11-07.75
 11 Daniel Manzi              FR Eastern Conn. St.        2.95m    9-08.00
 12 Brandon Hannon            FR Fitchburg St.            2.80m    9-02.25
 13 Adam Pzczolkowski         FR Eastern Conn. St.       J2.80m    9-02.25
  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticut
      MASCAC: M 7.08m  1990        Tim Mann (23-3"), Bridgewater State
    Alliance: A 7.55m  1999        Jason Edwards (24-9.25"), Eastern Connecticut
 2013 Winner: W 6.81m  2013        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State
     NEICAAA: * 6.88m
     ECAC D3: # 6.70m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jamie Ruginski            SO Southern Maine           6.91m*  0.3  22-08.00  10
  2 Brian Espinosa            JR Bridgewater St.          6.78m# -0.3  22-03.00   8
  3 Jarell Forbes             JR RIC                      6.22m  +0.0  20-05.00   6
  4 Duy Truong                JR Worcester State          6.21m  -0.9  20-04.50   5
  5 Todd Paquin               SR Worcester State          6.20m  -1.4  20-04.25   4
  6 Adam Jones                JR UMass Dartmouth          5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00   3
  7 John Latour               SO Westfield State          5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00   2
  8 Carlton Williamson        FR Bridgewater St.          5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75   0.33
  8 Michael Greatorex         FR Southern Maine           5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75   0.33
  8 Nobert Simon              JR UMass Boston             5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75   0.33
 11 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SR Bridgewater St.          5.91m  +0.0  19-04.75
 12 Christopher Brown         JR Eastern Conn. St.        5.85m  +0.0  19-02.50
 13 Patrick Conaty            SR Fitchburg St.            5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50
 14 Shawn Seamans             SO Worcester State          5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75
 15 Tylor Hart                JR UMass Boston             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50
 15 Xavier Romero             FR UMass Boston             5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50
 17 Ian Knapton               JR Bridgewater St.          5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75
  ....Men Long Jump
 18 Tyler Nims                FR Worcester State          5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50
 19 Akhiel Willis             SO Fitchburg St.            5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00
 20 Robert Boire              SO Westfield State          5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50
 21 Andre Reynolds            JR Eastern Conn. St.        5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25
 22 Charles DeLaRosa          FR Fitchburg St.            5.55m  +0.0  18-02.50
 23 Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                      5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25
 24 Dana Perry                SO Worcester State          5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75
 25 Jason Bindner             SO Eastern Conn. St.        5.44m  +0.0  17-10.25
 26 Ted Mello                 SR Mass. Maritime           5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00
 27 Abdul-Wali Alston         SR Westfield State          5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25
 28 Zachery Madera            SR Westfield State          5.35m  -0.5  17-06.75
 28 Jamie Rullo               SO Fitchburg St.            5.35m  -0.1  17-06.75
 30 Maximin Rocheleau         JR Fitchburg St.            5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25
 31 Jesse Petrini             SO Eastern Conn. St.        5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75
 32 Nicholas Levenson         FR Fitchburg St.            5.29m  +0.0  17-04.25
 33 Kristopher Tardy          FR Fitchburg St.            5.27m  +0.0  17-03.50
 34 Mike Farias               SR RIC                      5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50
 35 Peter Schultz             SO Mass. Maritime           4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00
 36 Dayvon Williams           SO Westfield State          4.76m  +0.0  15-07.50
 -- Jonathan Hendrickson      FR Southern Maine            FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 14.12m  2013        Craig Amado (46' 4"), Rhode Island College
      MASCAC: M 14.50m  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks (47' 7"), Bridgewater State
    Alliance: A 14.50m  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks (47' 7"), Bridgewater State
 2013 Winner: W 14.50m  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks (47' 7"), Bridgewater State
     NEICAAA: * 13.84m
     ECAC D3: # 13.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Joshua Danner-Hicks       SR Bridgewater St.         14.63mA +0.0  48-00.00  10
  2 Jamie Ruginski            SO Southern Maine          14.48mL -1.1  47-06.25   8
  3 John Tomlin               JR Westfield State         13.08m  -0.8  42-11.00   6
  4 Akhiel Willis             SO Fitchburg St.           12.78m  -1.5  41-11.25   5
  5 Adam Jones                JR UMass Dartmouth         12.61m  -1.8  41-04.50   4
  6 Steven Vazquez            SO RIC                     12.60m  -0.5  41-04.25   3
  7 Jonathan Hendrickson      FR Southern Maine          12.58m  -1.1  41-03.25   2
  8 Joseph Danner-Hicks       JR Bridgewater St.         12.54m  -1.8  41-01.75   1    12.45m 2
  9 Dayvon Williams           SO Westfield State        J12.54m  -1.9  41-01.75  12.44m 2nd bes
 10 Abdul-Wali Alston         SR Westfield State         12.33m   0.1  40-05.50
 11 Shawn Seamans             SO Worcester State         11.98m  -0.5  39-03.75
 12 John Latour               SO Westfield State         11.81m  -1.1  38-09.00
 13 Tyler Nims                FR Worcester State         11.33m  -1.2  37-02.25
 14 Ted Mello                 SR Mass. Maritime          10.81m  -1.1  35-05.75
 -- Dana Perry                SO Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Isaiah Wooden             FR RIC                       FOUL
 -- Jesse Petrini             SO Eastern Conn. St.         FOUL
 -- Andrew Valle              FR Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Michael Greatorex         FR Southern Maine            FOUL
  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 16.24m  1998        Rob Greico (53-3.75"), UMass Boston
      MASCAC: M 16.84m  1976        John Dupuis (55-3"), Worcester State
    Alliance: A 16.24m  1998        Rob Grieco (53-3.75"), UMass Boston
 2013 Winner: W 16.00m  2013        Mike McPherson (52' 6"), Bridgewater State
     NEICAAA: * 14.83m
     ECAC D3: # 14.20m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             14.78m#  48-06.00  10
  2 Stephan Cawley            SR Bridgewater St.         14.54m#  47-08.50   8
  3 Brian Garcia              FR Westfield State         13.92m   45-08.00   6
  4 Christian Lavoie          JR Bridgewater St.         13.34m   43-09.25   5
  5 Cody Lusas                JR UMass Dartmouth         13.26m   43-06.00   4
  6 Sam Weeks                 FR Worcester State         13.02m   42-08.75   3
  7 Matthew Begley            JR Worcester State         12.92m   42-04.75   2
  8 Jack Keane                FR Bridgewater St.         12.76m   41-10.50   1
  9 Thomas Mason              SO Fitchburg St.           12.38m   40-07.50
 10 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                     12.26m   40-02.75
 11 Shawn McCabe              SR Worcester State         12.08m   39-07.75
 12 Robert White              JR Worcester State         12.04m   39-06.00
 13 Angus Fisher              SR Keene State             11.98m   39-03.75
 14 Zachary Poh               JR Mass. Maritime          11.86m   38-11.00
 15 DeVaughan Hill            SO Keene State             11.78m   38-07.75
 16 Greg Betsold              FR UMass Dartmouth         11.70m   38-04.75
 17 David Oster               SR Fitchburg St.           11.66m   38-03.25
 18 Ryan Filliger             SO Worcester State         11.20m   36-09.00
 19 Anthony Lucia             SO Westfield State         11.06m   36-03.50
 20 Drew Sutherland           FR RIC                     10.92m   35-10.00
 -- Dante Hill                SR Keene State            X13.40m   43-11.75
  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 47.11m  1998        Rob Grieco (154-7"), UMass Boston
      MASCAC: M 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg State
 2013 Winner: W 51.02m  2013        Zachary Desrochers (167' 5"), Fitchburg State
     NEICAAA: * 45.11m
     ECAC D3: # 43.60m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Steve Sam                 FR Westfield State         45.27m*    148-06  10
  2 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             44.84m#    147-01   8
  3 Zachary Poh               JR Mass. Maritime          43.18m     141-08   6
  4 Stephan Cawley            SR Bridgewater St.         43.13m     141-06   5
  5 Declan Wirzburger         SO Bridgewater St.         42.37m     139-00   4
  6 Cody Lusas                JR UMass Dartmouth         42.21m     138-06   3
  7 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                     41.92m     137-06   2
  8 Christian Lavoie          JR Bridgewater St.         39.16m     128-06   1
  9 Greg Betsold              FR UMass Dartmouth         36.88m     121-00
 10 Sam Weeks                 FR Worcester State         36.79m     120-08
 11 Tim Clifford              SO Bridgewater St.         36.49m     119-09
 12 John Latour               SO Westfield State         36.17m     118-08
  ....Men Discus Throw
 13 Brian Garcia              FR Westfield State         35.43m     116-03
 14 Yvens Alexis              JR UMass Dartmouth         35.07m     115-01
 15 Ryan Filliger             SO Worcester State         34.92m     114-07
 16 Mike Piantedosi           SO Worcester State         34.86m     114-04
 17 Tim Rymer                 JR Fitchburg St.           33.00m     108-03
 18 Jake Ferreira             SO Worcester State         32.93m     108-00
 19 Kyle Augello              SO UMass Dartmouth         32.77m     107-06
 20 Cameron Flynn             FR Westfield State         32.67m     107-02
 21 Robert White              JR Worcester State         32.64m     107-01
 22 Kevin Manning             FR Southern Maine          31.36m     102-11
 23 Jack Keane                FR Bridgewater St.         30.86m     101-03
 24 Daniel Rymer              SO Fitchburg St.           26.72m      87-08
 -- DeVaughan Hill            SO Keene State               FOUL
 -- Angus Fisher              SR Keene State               FOUL
 -- Matthew Begley            JR Worcester State           FOUL
  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198-1"), Keene State
      MASCAC: M 61.51m  1977        Ed Healy (201-10"), Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 60.37m  2011        Bryan Kolacz (198-1"), Keene State
 2013 Winner: W 55.29m  2013        Zachary Desrochers, Fitchburg State
     NEICAAA: * 51.82m
     ECAC D3: # 48.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Edward Cummins            SO RIC                     55.68mW    182-08  10
  2 Jack Covino               SO RIC                     48.79m#    160-01   8
  3 Declan Wirzburger         SO Bridgewater St.         46.45m     152-05   6
  4 Christian Colavecchio     SO RIC                     43.52m     142-09   5
  5 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             43.48m     142-08   4
  6 Greg Betsold              FR UMass Dartmouth         43.25m     141-11   3
  7 Shawn McCabe              SR Worcester State         42.31m     138-10   2
  8 Robert Palazzo            SO Keene State             41.01m     134-06   1
  9 Sam Weeks                 FR Worcester State         40.91m     134-03
 10 Robert White              JR Worcester State         40.33m     132-04
 11 Steve Sam                 FR Westfield State         40.12m     131-07
 12 Brian Garcia              FR Westfield State         40.05m     131-05
 13 Bryce MacAndrew           SO Mass. Maritime          38.95m     127-09
 14 Stephan Cawley            SR Bridgewater St.         38.87m     127-06
 15 Zachary Poh               JR Mass. Maritime          37.90m     124-04
 16 Seth Larbi                FR RIC                     37.38m     122-08
 17 Anthony Lucia             SO Westfield State         36.65m     120-03
 18 Max Leveillee             JR Worcester State         36.35m     119-03
 19 Cameron Flynn             FR Westfield State         33.69m     110-06
 20 Tim Rymer                 JR Fitchburg St.           31.35m     102-10
 -- Matthew Begley            JR Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Ryan Filliger             SO Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Mike Piantedosi           SO Worcester State           FOUL
  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Nine (9) to final
 Little East: L 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State
      MASCAC: M 67.18m  1994        Kris Theriault (220-5"), Fitchburg State
    Alliance: A 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State
 2013 Winner: W 64.81m  2013        Glenn Guilmette (212'7"), Keene State
     NEICAAA: * 57.00m
     ECAC D3: # 55.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Travon Godette            SO Westfield State         61.94m*    203-02  10
  2 Brett Croteau             SR UMass Dartmouth         58.30m*    191-03   8
  3 Matthew Begley            JR Worcester State         51.31m     168-04   6
  4 Benjamin Keach            JR Keene State             50.31m     165-01   5
  5 Christopher Jordan        SR UMass Dartmouth         49.73m     163-02   4
  6 Mario DeJesus             JR Worcester State         48.97m     160-08   3
  7 Ethan Gorecki             JR Fitchburg St.           47.57m     156-01   2
  8 Andrew Valle              FR Worcester State         47.31m     155-02   1
  9 James Brodeur             SO Worcester State         45.30m     148-07
 10 Steve Ellershaw           SR Mass. Maritime          44.95m     147-06
 11 Kyle Augello              SO UMass Dartmouth         44.88m     147-03
 12 Robert Boire              SO Westfield State         44.62m     146-05
 13 John Sheerin              JR Westfield State         44.29m     145-04
 14 Peter Hamill              FR Mass. Maritime          41.33m     135-07
 15 Dennis Fitzgibbon         JR Worcester State         39.96m     131-01
 16 Christian Colavecchio     SO RIC                     39.72m     130-04
 17 Kevin Manning             FR Southern Maine          38.25m     125-06
 18 Xavier Romero             FR UMass Boston            38.18m     125-03
 19 Cody Carneiro             JR Mass. Maritime          37.97m     124-07
 20 Tim Clifford              SO Bridgewater St.         37.19m     122-00
 21 Zachary Poh               JR Mass. Maritime          34.94m     114-07
 22 Edwin Nash                FR Worcester State         34.87m     114-05
 23 Reyn Johnson              SR UMass Boston            33.53m     110-00

                                   Female Team Scores
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Southern Maine                             SOUT                  138.50
     2        Westfield State                            WEMA                     114
     3        Worcester State                            WORC                     108
     4        UMass Boston                               UMAS                      88
     5        Bridgewater St.                            BWMA                      79
     6        Keene State                                KEEN                      78
     7        UMass Dartmouth                            UMMA                      76
     8        RIC                                        RIC                     63.50
     9        Eastern Conn. St.                          EACT                      56
    10        Fitchburg St.                              FITC                      17
                                    Male Team Scores
 Place        School                                                            Points
     1        Bridgewater St.                            BWMA                   134.33
     2        UMass Dartmouth                            UMMA                     125
     3        Westfield State                            WEMA                     121
     4        Southern Maine                             SOUT                   112.33
     5        Worcester State                            WORC                      84
     6        RIC                                        RIC                       63
     7        Keene State                                KEEN                      59
     8        Fitchburg St.                              FITC                      47
     9        Eastern Conn. St.                          EACT                      43
    10        UMass Boston                               UMAS                    17.33
    11        Mass. Maritime                             MASS                      12
                                                                         




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News