Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's Cross-Country Races

Holyoke, MA, April 24, 2014

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad    
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   422 FRANK RUCKI                64   1/9    M6099 M GSH          21:17   78.12   16:31 
    2   555 PETER GAGARIN              69   1/3    M6069 M SMAC         22:28   77.64   16:38 
    3   152 LOUIS DISESSA              70   2/9    M6099 M EORC         23:11   76.10   16:58 
    4   287 MARK STAPLES               44   1/21   M4049 M SMAC         19:37   71.74   17:59 
    5   136 BETTY QUINN                63   1/1    F6099 F              24:34   81.29   18:13 
    6   530 JOEY HODGINS               23   1/7    M1729 M              18:27   69.97   18:27 
    7   498 CHARLIE TOWSE              76   1/2    M7099 M GSH          27:35   69.93   18:27 
    8   129 MIKE DUFFY                 62   3/9    M6099 M SMAC         23:22   69.91   18:28 
    9   563 BRANDON MULLIGAN           21   2/7    M1729 M              18:35   69.69   18:31 
   10   440 ANTHONY PARK               48   2/21   M4049 M EORC         21:06   68.81   18:46 
   11   386 JACK WEAVER                58   1/21   M5059 M              23:05   68.34   18:53 
   12   444 MICHAEL SHEA               28   3/7    M1729 M              18:55   68.21   18:55 
   13   361 PETE KAKOS                 37   1/16   M3039 M SMAC         19:43   67.76   19:03 
   14   464 DAVID ARONSON              58   2/21   M5059 M              23:19   67.66   19:05 
   15   409 DANNY DROHAN               18   4/7    M1729 M              19:46   67.46   19:07 
   16    58 NORM FULLER                54   3/21   M5059 M WMDP         22:45   67.00   19:15 
   17   571 PATRICK MORRISON           14   1/8    M0116 M              21:18   66.60   19:22 
   18   112 TOM CONLIN                 73   2/2    M7099 M OGRC         27:34   66.58   19:23 
   19    52 DAVID HAUVER               32   2/16   M3039 M EORC         19:40   66.15   19:30 
   20    16 KAREN HINE                 58   1/7    F5059 F EORC         24:33   75.78   19:32 
   21   419 BILL LODI                  43   3/21   M4049 M CYCLONAUT    21:09   66.06   19:33 
   22   151 SUZANNE DISESSA            57   2/7    F5059 F EORC         24:15   75.70   19:33 
   23   344 JOHNNY RIVERA              41   4/21   M4049 M              20:53   65.85   19:36 
   24   161 MATT GILHOOLY              53   4/21   M5059 M EORC         23:00   65.74   19:38 
   25   515 DARYL DELISLE              57   5/21   M5059 M              23:48   65.71   19:39 
   26   371 MARK GOEBEL                59   6/21   M5059 M              24:15   65.59   19:40 
   27   457 JONATHAN FALCETTI          31   3/16   M3039 M GSH          19:47   65.58   19:41 
   28   486 HARRY HAYWARD              62   4/9    M6099 M              24:56   65.55   19:42 
   29   227 KEITH HIGGINS              51   7/21   M5059 M              22:48   65.21   19:47 
   30   306 JOE GIANETTI               47   5/21   M4049 M              22:05   65.22   19:47 
   31     4 BILL THIBAULT              57   8/21   M5059 M EORC         24:22   64.16   20:07 
   32     2 JOEL BOUCHER               60   5/9    M6099 M EORC         25:10   63.72   20:15 
   33   558 TOM FUSARI                 44   6/21   M4049 M              22:05   63.72   20:15 
   34   564 JOHN HERRON                31   4/16   M3039 M              20:25   63.55   20:19 
   35   142 VEE BUNN                   39   5/16   M3039 M              21:20   63.52   20:19 
   36   553 TOM RAFFENSPERGER          49   7/21   M4049 M EORC         23:05   63.42   20:21 
   37   570 PAUL RIVARD                48   8/21   M4049 M              22:54   63.41   20:21 
   38    19 PETE CAMPBELLL             50   9/21   M5059 M EORC         23:22   63.14   20:26 
   39   560 LAURIE HERRICK             52   3/7    F5059 F EORC         23:47   72.29   20:28 
   40    46 BRIAN DAILEY               59  10/21   M5059 M              25:15   63.00   20:29 
   41   240 TIMOTHY GAUDET             59  11/21   M5059 M              25:29   62.40   20:41 
   42   527 JAMIESON JONES             51  12/21   M5059 M CMS          23:54   62.22   20:44 
   43   183 THOMAS LEHOUILLIER         43   9/21   M4049 M EORC         22:30   62.11   20:47 
   44   100 DANIEL MCNAIR              39   6/16   M3039 M              22:01   61.56   20:58 
   45    56 MARCUS CEBALLOS            40  10/21   M4049 M              22:17   61.26   21:04 
   46   213 DANIEL WHALEN              28   5/7    M1729 M              21:16   60.69   21:16 
   47    11 BOB WALCZAK                53  13/21   M5059 M EORC         24:55   60.70   21:16 
   48   251 DANIEL ROWE                62   6/9    M6099 M              26:56   60.67   21:17 
   49   335 PETER COFONI               42  11/21   M4049 M              22:55   60.47   21:20 
   50   481 JEFF HARRINGTON            45  12/21   M4049 M EORC         23:27   60.51   21:20 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad    
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
   51   505 MARK BARILE                32   7/16   M3039 M              21:32   60.38   21:22 
   52    61 JOE NICHOLS                47  13/21   M4049 M EORC         23:52   60.36   21:23 
   53   513 RANDY SUJAT                61   7/9    M6099 M GSH          26:51   60.29   21:24 
   54   163 JULIAN SWISTAK             52  14/21   M5059 M              25:09   59.59   21:39 
   55   201 JOSH ZERA                  33   8/16   M3039 M EORC         22:19   58.48   22:04 
   56   482 MARK ROWE                  35   9/16   M3039 M              22:35   58.39   22:06 
   57   439 TIMOTHY KASULINOUS         38  10/16   M3039 M EORC         23:06   58.24   22:10 
   58    21 BOB MASSARO                70   8/9    M6099 M EORC         30:19   58.18   22:12 
   59    84 HANNA WATTENDORFF          46   1/11   F4049 F              24:07   66.52   22:16 
   60   222 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       51   4/7    F5059 F EORC         25:37   66.26   22:20 
   61   469 COREY CLARK                27   6/7    M1729 M              22:21   57.73   22:21 
   62   165 MICHELLE FREDETTE          27   1/9    F1729 F EORC         22:22   66.20   22:22 
   63   128 ROBERT LEPAGE              52  15/21   M5059 M EORC         26:22   56.86   22:41 
   64   490 MARTY KEANE                14   2/8    M0116 M              24:58   56.84   22:42 
   65     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           51  16/21   M5059 M EORC         26:10   56.85   22:42 
   66   131 PAT BONNETT                55   5/7    F5059 F EORC         27:29   65.03   22:46 
   67   123 TRAVIS KOSKE               41  14/21   M4049 M              24:21   56.48   22:51 
   68   467 BOB MORIARTY               42  15/21   M4049 M EORC         24:39   56.20   22:57 
   69    29 JOHN TESNY                 56  17/21   M5059 M EORC         27:40   56.03   23:02 
   70   434 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         53  18/21   M5059 M              26:59   56.02   23:02 
   71   154 AMY GOEBEL                 29   2/9    F1729 F              23:10   63.90   23:10 
   72   418 LARURA FUSARI              34   1/15   F3039 F CYCLONAUT    23:24   63.68   23:15 
   73   557 NOAH KASOLINOUS             7   3/8    M0116 M EORC         32:09   55.37   23:19 
   74   451 STEVEN FERULLO             42  16/21   M4049 M              25:06   55.21   23:22 
   75   147 ED BRYANT                  63   9/9    M6099 M              29:58   54.97   23:28 
   76   196 GREG SAMBOR                38  11/16   M3039 M              24:54   54.05   23:53 
   77    27 PAIGE PROVENZANO           14   1/2    F0116 F              25:25   61.87   23:56 
   78   111 NAOMI TETHERLY             38   2/15   F3039 F EORC         24:28   61.88   23:56 
   79   190 JACK EGAN                  55  19/21   M5059 M              28:45   53.47   24:08 
   80   435 LARAINE ROBISON            38   3/15   F3039 F              24:46   61.13   24:14 
   81    92 MIKE MUELLER               42  17/21   M4049 M              26:03   53.17   24:16 
   82   265 BEN FERRO                  32  12/16   M3039 M              24:28   53.14   24:17 
   83   534 PATRICIA KEANE             46   2/11   F4049 F              26:43   60.02   24:40 
   84   565 MARTY O'CONNELL            63   2/3    M6069 M              31:32   52.23   24:42 
   85   430 CURTIS HOYE                31  13/16   M3039 M              24:53   52.12   24:46 
   86   333 JON MILLER                 28   7/7    M1729 M              25:15   51.11   25:15 
   87   351 CHRISTINE SURRETTE         34   4/15   F3039 F              25:39   58.12   25:29 
   88   559 JAMES FLYNN                58  20/21   M5059 M              31:28   50.11   25:46 
   89   204 ELIZABETH BISHOP           32   5/15   F3039 F              25:51   57.40   25:47 
   90   447 JOHN GALLAGHER             58  21/21   M5059 M EORC         31:32   50.01   25:48 
   91   503 MATTHEW HERRON             11   4/8    M0116 M              30:50   49.64   26:00 
   92   460 DEB FURINONI               54   6/7    F5059 F              31:00   56.90   26:01 
   93   517 BILL DROHAN                46  18/21   M4049 M              28:49   49.57   26:01 
   94    28 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         41   3/11   F4049 F EORC         27:08   56.71   26:06 
   95   438 BILLY DROHAN               14   5/8    M0116 M              28:48   49.25   26:11 
   96   537 JAY WOLOHAN                39  14/16   M3039 M              27:30   49.27   26:11 
   97   562 CHRISTINA BERSELLI         21   3/9    F1729 F              26:21   56.20   26:21 
   98   554 MATTHEW GARASJA            39  15/16   M3039 M              27:59   48.44   26:38 
   99   449 SUZANNE MCAULEY            55   7/7    F5059 F              32:10   55.57   26:38 
  100   483 DAVID RIVERA               48  19/21   M4049 M              30:15   47.99   26:54 




                                                                      Page 3
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad    
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
  101   535 DEBORAH BELL               48   4/11   F4049 F              29:48   54.92   26:57 
  102   574 KARLI BARRETT              31   6/15   F3039 F              27:18   54.28   27:17 
  103   468 ELLIE SCOTT                14   2/2    F0116 F              29:26   53.41   27:44 
  104   507 MARIA NVEVES               48   5/11   F4049 F EORC         31:14   52.42   28:14 
  105   454 STEPHANIE STEVENS          40   6/11   F4049 F EORC         29:47   51.39   28:49 
  106   181 CASSY CURRIE               33   7/15   F3039 F              29:00   51.28   28:53 
  107   182 MAURA FEENEY               30   8/15   F3039 F              29:02   50.98   29:02 
  108   252 COOPER MULLER              13   6/8    M0116 M              32:48   44.22   29:10 
  109    59 KARA DUPRE                 33   9/15   F3039 F EORC         29:22   50.63   29:15 
  110   519 ELLE BONNEVIE              37  10/15   F3039 F EORC         29:56   50.29   29:26 
  111   566 JAMES VIEU                 47  20/21   M4049 M              32:56   43.73   29:30 
  112   561 OLIVIA BISCHOFF            27   4/9    F1729 F              29:44   49.80   29:44 
  113   508 MELANIE KROL               36  11/15   F3039 F              30:11   49.72   29:47 
  114   573 DANNY SILVA                30  16/16   M3039 M              30:13   42.82   30:08 
  115   547 PAM FERRITER               49   7/11   F4049 F              33:48   49.03   30:12 
  116    38 KIM COTE                   40   8/11   F4049 F              31:16   48.95   30:15 
  117   569 CHEVY                      62   3/3    M6069 M EORC         38:24   42.54   30:21 
  118   567 KATHY VIEU                 46   9/11   F4049 F              32:56   48.69   30:24 
  119   484 DANIELLE GAGNE             38  12/15   F3039 F              31:25   48.19   30:44 
  120   556 PATRICIA KASOLINOUS        39  13/15   F3039 F EORC         32:09   47.29   31:18 
  121   488 JARYN HARRINGTON           29   5/9    F1729 F              31:26   47.10   31:26 
  122   575 SARAH GIBSON               31  14/15   F3039 F EORC         31:39   46.83   31:37 
  123   175 NICOLE MULLER              41  10/11   F4049 F              32:52   46.81   31:37 
  124   373 DANIELLE HALL              27   6/9    F1729 F              32:27   45.63   32:27 
  125   548 KELLY FERRITER             23   7/9    F1729 F              33:48   43.80   33:48 
  126   495 BARBEL DAIGLEY             43  11/11   F4049 F              36:40   42.60   34:46 
  127   354 CARRIE HURLEY              37  15/15   F3039 F              36:40   41.05   36:03 
  128   420 GARETH MANNION             44  21/21   M4049 M RWB          39:39   35.48   36:22 
  129   572 DUFFY MULLER               15   7/8    M0116 M              40:48   34.12   37:48 
  130   568 LISA HALUCLC               28   8/9    F1729 F              45:24   32.60   45:24 
  131   421 GARETH MANNION             16   8/8    M0116 M              55:49   24.55   52:35 
  132   489 MELISSA ROGEA              24   9/9    F1729 F              55:02   26.89   55:02 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News