Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MIT Sean Collier Memorial Track & Field Invitational - Full Results

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, April 19, 2014

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2014 09:26 PM
                  2014 Sean Collier Invitational - 4/19/2014                   
                  Steinbrenner Track, M.I.T, Cambridge MA                                  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Alexis          SO Tufts                  12.28      12.49  -2.2  5 
  2 Szklarzewski, Veronica    JR MIT                    12.50      12.62  -2.2  5 
  3 Trappier, Anisha          SO Umass Boston           12.68      12.70  -2.2  5 
  4 Loney, Monique            FR Franklin Pie           12.79      12.72   2.7  4 
  5 Obrien, Renee             SR Umass Boston           12.62      12.75  -2.2  5 
  6 Harvey, Christina         JR Tufts                  13.20      12.80   2.7  4 
  7 Kaufmann, Anya            SR Tufts                  12.40      12.82  -2.2  5 
  7 Allen, Marilyn            SO Tufts                  12.82      12.82   2.7  4 
  9 Ledin, Krista             SO Umass Boston           12.93      12.88   2.7  4 
 10 Flores, Talia             SO Boston U.              12.75      12.92   2.7  4 
 11 Souliere, Breigh          FR Franklin Pie           13.30      12.98   4.2  3 
 12 Hill, Melanie             FR Franklin Pie           13.00      13.06   2.7  4 
 13 Manfra, Christine         JR Merrimack              13.45      13.12   4.2  3 
 14 Zeigler, Nicolette        SO Franklin Pie           13.08      13.23   2.7  4 
 14 Caruso, Mary Ellen        SO Tufts                  13.43      13.23   4.2  3 
 16 Fraccalossi, Micaela      FR Emmanuel (Ma           13.39      13.26   4.2  3 
 16 Donohoe, Rita             FR Tufts                  12.50      13.26  -2.2  5 
 18 Rescalvo, Bianca          FR Tufts                  12.70      13.28  -2.2  5 
 19 Murphy, Mary              JR Merrimack              13.17      13.32   2.7  4 
 20 Deleon, Desiree           JR Merrimack              13.36      13.37   4.2  3 
 21 Sayegh, Chantal           FR Merrimack              13.44      13.40   4.2  3 
 22 Anderson, Amylie             University o           14.40      13.88   6.1  2 
 22 Herzlinger, Sophia        SO Tufts                  14.21      13.88   6.1  2 
 24 Witzgall, Lauren          FR Merrimack              13.75      13.92   6.1  2 
 25 Lilly, Melanie            JR Bentley                13.50      13.97   4.2  3 
 26 Perreault, Liza           FR Merrimack              13.75      14.02   6.1  2 
 27 Drew-Moyer, Rebecca          University o           13.90      14.12   6.1  2 
 28 Brassard, Melissa            University o           14.50      14.38   6.1  2 
 29 Donovan, Colleen          SO Emmanuel (Ma           14.73      15.18   2.9  1 
 30 Kembo, Wendy              FR Roxbury CC             13.60      15.27   6.1  2 
 31 Santamaria, Carolina      FR Emmanuel (Ma           16.03      15.29   2.9  1 
 32 Greer, Fallon             SR Emmanuel (Ma           15.36      15.36   2.9  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McGuffie, Hulerie         SO Umass Boston           24.81      24.83   1.7  5 
  2 Trappier, Anisha          SO Umass Boston           25.24      25.51   1.7  5 
  3 Obrien, Renee             SR Umass Boston           25.61      25.53   1.7  5 
  4 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.              26.18      25.67  -1.1  4 
  5 Graber, Kerri             FR Boston U.              26.21      25.94  -1.1  4 
  6 Loney, Monique            FR Franklin Pie           26.78      25.97  -1.1  4 
  7 Flores, Talia             SO Boston U.              25.75      25.98   1.7  5 
  8 Knittel, Kendra           FR MIT                    25.94      26.44   1.7  5 
  9 Zeigler, Nicolette        SO Franklin Pie           26.88      26.71  -1.1  4 
 10 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe       SO Emmanuel (Ma           27.16      26.81  -1.1  4 
 11 Manfra, Christine         JR Merrimack              27.47      26.92  -1.2  3 
 12 Donohoe, Rita             FR Tufts                  26.08      27.02   1.7  5 
 13 Lillard, Marjani          FR New England            28.24      27.28  -1.2  3 
 14 Kershaw, Taren            SR Bentley                27.22      27.42  -1.2  3 
 15 Treske, Erika             FR Boston U.              28.27      27.52   0.3  2 
 16 Gay, Shannon              FR Emmanuel (Ma           27.12      27.57  -1.1  4 
 17 Ledin, Krista             SO Umass Boston           28.22      27.61  -1.2  3 
 18 Kelly, Meaghan            SO Merrimack              27.74      27.62  -1.2  3 
 19 Smith, Imani              SR Babson                 28.34      27.70   0.3  2 
 20 Souliere, Breigh          FR Franklin Pie           27.70      27.95  -1.2  3 
 21 Vicino, Kat               SR Lesley                 27.20      28.36  -1.2  3 
 22 Sayegh, Chantal           FR Merrimack              29.27      28.61   0.3  2 
 23 Herzlinger, Sophia        SO Tufts                  29.17      29.01   0.3  2 
 24 Anderson, Amylie             University o           30.50      29.54   0.3  2 
 25 Zombik, Katherine         FR Emmanuel (Ma           30.53      30.15   0.3  2 
 26 Donovan, Colleen          SO Emmanuel (Ma           30.91      31.03   0.3  2 
 27 Le, Michelle              SR Umass Boston           32.30      32.03   0.3  2 
 28 Greer, Fallon             SR Emmanuel (Ma           32.79      32.07  -1.9  1 
 29 Santamaria, Carolina      FR Emmanuel (Ma                      33.03  -1.9  1 
 30 Cahill, Ashley            FR Umass Boston           36.70      38.20  -1.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McGuffie, Hulerie         SO Umass Boston           55.28      55.80   3 
  2 Pierre-Louis, Josette        GBTC                   59.80      59.28   3 
  3 Graber, Kerri             FR Boston U.              59.54      59.76   3 
  4 Knittel, Kendra           FR MIT                    58.93    1:00.62   3 
  5 Otten, Samantha           SR Unattached           1:02.00    1:00.68   2 
  6 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe       SO Emmanuel (Ma         1:02.75    1:01.34   2 
  7 Giacalone, Bianca         FR Merrimack            1:00.46    1:01.42   3 
  8 Kershaw, Taren            SR Bentley              1:01.27    1:02.07   3 
  9 Crystal, Isabel           SO MIT                  1:01.57    1:02.71   3 
 10 Deleon, Desiree           JR Merrimack            1:04.90    1:02.72   2 
 11 Loss, Hannah              FR Tufts                1:02.16    1:02.79   2 
 12 Metivier, Molly           SR Emmanuel (Ma         1:02.72    1:03.77   2 
 13 Salmon, Ajiah                Unattached           1:15.00    1:04.75   1 
 14 Vicino, Kat               SR Lesley               1:03.08    1:04.93   2 
 15 Anderson, Taylor          SO Merrimack            1:06.50    1:05.80   2 
 16 Day, Elly                 SO Tufts                1:03.50    1:05.97   2 
 17 Bureau, Samantha          SO Franklin Pie         1:07.06    1:07.68   1 
 18 Fernandez, Valeria        FR Emmanuel (Ma         1:08.16    1:08.65   1 
 19 Valeri, Danielle          FR Umass Boston         1:10.67    1:13.18   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Muscaro, Carly            FR Merrimack            2:12.00    2:11.20  
  2 Renfer, Molly             JR Harvard              2:08.96    2:12.79  
  3 Capalbo, Marina           JR Babson               2:18.00    2:16.89  
  4 Cuervo, Isa               JR Tufts                2:22.05    2:20.15  
  5 Gormer, Lauren            JR Tufts                2:17.00    2:20.18  
  6 Smith, Sydney             SO Tufts                2:16.50    2:20.41  
  7 Shade, Alexandra          FR MIT                  2:20.97    2:21.29  
  8 Labossier, Bethany        SO Merrimack            2:25.64    2:21.79  
  9 van den Heuvel, Louise    SR MIT                  2:18.00    2:21.99  
 10 Shafer, Abby              FR New England          2:22.64    2:23.33  
 11 Shigenobu, Hanako         SO Tufts                2:17.00    2:23.35  
 12 Patel, Misha              SR Tufts                2:21.60    2:24.17  
 13 House, Grace              SR Tufts                2:21.00    2:25.28  
 14 Wicker, Christina         FR MIT                  2:19.80    2:25.87  
 15 Lucas, Nadia              FR MIT                  2:26.33    2:26.42  
 16 Pettinella, Alix          JR Bentley              2:24.88    2:26.62  
 17 Mauro, Emily              FR Merrimack            2:29.78    2:28.34  
 18 Marzen, Stephanie         JR MIT                  2:21.96    2:28.57  
 19 Leao, Ariana              SR Umass Boston         2:20.00    2:29.29  
 20 Koch, Danielle            SO Franklin Pie         2:25.00    2:29.87  
 21 Donahue, Annelise            University o         2:23.00    2:29.99  
 22 Baudier, Brittany         JR Bentley              2:36.42    2:32.84  
 23 Carey, Madeleine          SR Tufts                2:28.00    2:36.75  
 24 Lindoe, Holly             FR Franklin Pie         2:37.80    2:37.67  
 25 Pizzi, Angelica           FR Umass Boston         2:35.34    2:38.33  
 26 Bourgault, Arianne        SO Bentley              2:38.01    2:39.39  
 27 Sacco, Dusty              SO Bentley              2:32.00    2:39.98  
 28 Richards, Deanna             University o         2:40.37    2:40.17  
 29 Swan, Courtney            SR Bentley              2:48.00    2:46.23  
 30 Digiantommaso, Kayla      SO Franklin Pie         2:44.36    2:47.10  
 31 DeNuzzio, Amy             SR Emmanuel (Ma                    2:47.89  
 32 Lewis, Hannah             FR Merrimack            2:32.37    2:51.01  
 33 Thomas, Arianna           JR Lesley               2:52.69    2:51.36  
 34 Warner, Amy               FR Babson               2:57.25    2:56.97  
 35 Fay, Elizabeth            FR Nichols              2:55.57    3:05.69  
 36 Bruno, Ainsley            FR New England          3:03.05    3:06.94  
 37 O'Grady, Lauren           JR New England          3:05.00    3:13.49  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wicker, Christina         FR MIT                  4:50.00    4:43.70  
  2 van den Heuvel, Louise    SR MIT                  4:42.00    4:46.84  
  3 Zeinstra, Nicole          SO MIT                  4:55.00    4:47.05  
  4 Gould, Audrey             SO Tufts                4:48.00    4:48.08  
  5 Devereaux, Briana         JR Merrimack            4:42.84    4:49.31  
  6 Allen, Kaitlin            SR MIT                  4:57.72    4:52.83  
  7 Shafer, Abby              FR New England          4:48.00    4:54.80  
  8 Pellowe, Amanda              Unattached           4:58.00    4:55.37  
  9 Lucas, Nadia              FR MIT                  4:56.05    4:57.85  
 10 Coskren, Danielle         FR Bentley              5:06.73    4:59.79  
 11 Cox, Samantha             FR Tufts                4:55.00    5:00.65  
 12 Kassens, Alice            SR Roanoke Vall         4:48.00    5:01.55  
 13 Grimmer, Kelsey           JR Merrimack            5:03.57    5:02.95  
 14 Carey, Madeleine          SR Tufts                4:58.00    5:03.17  
 15 Burke, Kathryn            FR Bentley              5:14.83    5:09.41  
 16 Fahey, Kelly              FR Tufts                4:55.00    5:10.95  
 17 Madden, Catherine         JR Tufts                5:07.00    5:11.45  
 18 Corcoran, Lily            SO Tufts                5:05.00    5:12.12  
 19 Passacantando, Sophia     FR Tufts                5:07.00    5:14.36  
 20 Lindoe, Holly             FR Franklin Pie         5:35.00    5:17.47  
 21 Duffy, Sarah              FR Merrimack            5:16.55    5:17.82  
 22 Reynolds, Meredith        FR Tufts                5:20.00    5:20.17  
 23 Corning, Sarah            FR Tufts                5:20.00    5:23.11  
 24 Pizzi, Angelica           FR Umass Boston         4:57.81    5:24.18  
 25 Stacom, Melissa           JR Southern New         5:25.00    5:25.77  
 26 Ostrowski, Stephanie         University o         5:32.48    5:26.51  
 27 Goya, April               SO Babson                          5:27.88  
 28 Gomes, Beth               SO Merrimack            5:24.64    5:28.47  
 29 Rosa, Jackie              SO Lesley               5:32.00    5:30.85  
 30 Obssuth, Natalie             Boston Unive         5:55.00    5:32.37  
 31 Wakefield, Olivia         FR Emmanuel (Ma         5:32.92    5:33.16  
 32 Pigott, Caitlin           FR Merrimack            5:38.38    5:34.32  
 33 DeNuzzio, Amy             SR Emmanuel (Ma         5:41.34    5:45.67  
 34 Ehrlich, Allison          FR Bentley              5:52.69    6:08.82  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barker, Abby              SR Tufts               17:50.00   18:08.74  
  2 Miller, Leah              SR Lesley              17:59.00   18:33.87  
  3 Creath, Lauren            SR Tufts               18:09.55   18:37.42  
  4 de Mars, Michele          SO Tufts               18:50.00   18:58.65  
  5 O'Hanlon, Laura           FR Southern New        19:30.00   19:15.71  
  6 Phelan, Kerry             SO Merrimack           19:13.91   19:23.74  
  7 Kaushal, Shivani          JR MIT                 18:32.46   19:26.98  
  8 Brown, Doria              SO Franklin Pie        20:29.07   20:01.15  
  9 Coleman, Fiona            SR Merrimack           20:10.00   20:16.94  
 10 Sweeney, Heather          SO MIT                 18:35.57   20:22.92  
 11 Roberts, Julie            SO Emmanuel (Ma        20:21.56   20:23.26  
 12 Cacciatore, Gianna        FR Harvard             19:13.84   20:43.99  
 13 Wynot, Caisie             SO Merrimack           20:30.31   21:10.46  
 -- Arabatzis, Taxia             University o        19:08.00        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.              14.72      14.10   4.8  3 
  2 Allen, Marilyn            SO Tufts                  14.50      14.70   4.8  3 
  3 Hieber, Jana              SR Tufts                  14.60      14.90   4.8  3 
  4 Konopka, Jaclyn           SR MIT                    14.83      15.10   4.8  3 
  5 Price, Jackie             SO Franklin Pie           15.64      15.50   4.8  3 
  6 Souliere, Breigh          FR Franklin Pie           15.10      15.90   4.8  3 
  7 Pohl, Caitlin             JR Tufts                  16.00      16.00   4.8  3 
  8 Smith, Imani              SR Babson                 16.23      16.13   1.4  2 
  9 Downey, Olivia            FR Merrimack              16.80      16.16   1.4  2 
 10 Dee, Samantha             SO Merrimack              16.86      16.55   1.4  2 
 11 Pascucci, Adrienne        FR Boston U.              16.55      16.64   1.4  2 
 12 Zombik, Katherine         FR Emmanuel (Ma           16.88      16.77   1.4  2 
 13 Treske, Erika             FR Boston U.              17.82      17.39   1.4  2 
 14 Kelly, Meaghan            SO Merrimack              17.11      17.70   1.4  2 
 15 Barnett, Sarah            FR Merrimack              16.48      18.07   1.4  2 
 16 Froehlich, Tatiana        JR Bentley                18.41      18.60  -0.2  1 
 17 Brassard, Melissa            University o           18.20      19.93  -0.2  1 
 18 Bottari, Jennifer            University o           18.00      20.30  -0.2  1 
 -- Jancsurak, Sophie         SO Boston U.              14.55        DNF   4.8  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perez, Victoria           JR Boston U.            1:04.42    1:04.78  
  2 Pohl, Caitlin             JR Tufts                1:07.50    1:07.76  
  3 May, Sarah                SO Merrimack            1:09.23    1:09.20  
  4 Smith, Imani              SR Babson               1:06.88    1:09.86  
  5 Egan, Chloe               SO Emmanuel (Ma         1:12.63    1:13.40  
  6 Goldman, Bethanne         SR Tufts                1:10.61    1:15.14  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 de Geus, Martina          SR MIT                 11:00.00   11:18.14  
  2 Peterson, Laura           SR Tufts               11:20.00   11:24.88  
  3 Beltrani, Olivia          SO Tufts               11:20.00   11:37.13  
  4 Atkeson, Lindsay          FR Tufts               12:00.00   11:46.78  
  5 Albanese, Samantha        SO Bentley             11:49.05   11:50.87  
  6 Mauer, Meaghan            SR Emmanuel (Ma        12:36.90   12:38.75  
  7 Notini, Erica             FR New England         12:15.00   12:56.02  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston                                        47.77      48.20  
     1) Trappier, Anisha SO             2) McGuffie, Hulerie SO           
     3) Obrien, Renee SR                4) Ledin, Krista SO               
  2 Tufts                                               48.01      48.77  
     1) Harvey, Christina JR            2) Kaufmann, Anya SR              
     3) Rescalvo, Bianca FR             4) Harrison, Alexis SO            
  3 Merrimack                                           50.11      50.14  
     1) Barnett, Sarah FR               2) Deleon, Desiree JR             
     3) Murphy, Mary JR                 4) Sayegh, Chantal FR             
  4 Franklin Pierce                                     49.50      51.06  
     1) Loney, Monique FR               2) Price, Jackie SO               
     3) Zeigler, Nicolette SO           4) Hill, Melanie FR               
  5 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                    52.26      52.61  
     1) Gay, Shannon FR                 2) Fraccalossi, Micaela FR        
     3) Zombik, Katherine FR            4) Pierce-Dickens, Zoe SO         
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce                                   4:22.00    4:50.30  
     1) Digiantommaso, Kayla SO         2) Koch, Danielle SO              
     3) Lambert, Alyssa SO              4) Lindoe, Holly FR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mit                                               9:25.00    9:55.16  
     1) Taylor, Tilly JR                2) Huang, Cindy JR                
     3) Marzen, Stephanie JR            4) van den Heuvel, Louise SR      
  2 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                 10:30.00   10:34.87  
     1) Metivier, Molly SR              2) Egan, Chloe SO                 
     3) Wakefield, Olivia FR            4) Mauer, Meaghan SR              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vaidyanathan, Preethi     JR MIT                    1.65m      1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Konopka, Jaclyn           SR MIT                    1.64m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Downey, Olivia            FR Merrimack              1.65m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Brooks, Ashley            FR Emmanuel (Ma           1.55m     J1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Ulf, Kelly                SR Emmanuel (Ma           1.57m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Roberts, Kristen          SR Tufts                  1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  7 Barnett, Sarah            FR Merrimack              1.63m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Alper, Natalie            FR MIT                    1.55m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Mauro, Emily              FR Merrimack              1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Hieber, Jana              SR Tufts                  1.60m      1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Labossier, Bethany        SO Merrimack              1.52m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Fox, Alex                 SO Boston U.              1.50m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Wright, Ashley            JR Merrimack              1.48m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Virdi, Cimran             SO MIT                    4.05m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Klein, Abigail            JR MIT                    3.60m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Tylock, Jennifer          FR MIT                    3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Chen, Joanna              JR MIT                    3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Hendel, Keren             FR Tufts                  3.50m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Waller, Madeleine         FR MIT                    3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Grabowski, Natalie        FR Boston U.              3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Ekman, Paris              FR Babson                 2.97m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Mauro, Emily              FR Merrimack              3.05m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Kert, Sarah               FR Boston U.              2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Rogers, Julia             SO Tufts                  3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 12 Schmitz, Leah             FR MIT                    2.75m      2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Dechene, Kristin          SR University o           2.60m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brady, Nikko              SR Boston U.              5.98m      5.90m   1.3  19-04.25 
  2 Szklarzewski, Veronica    JR MIT                    5.32m      5.30m  -1.0  17-04.75 
  3 Johnson, Michelle         JR MIT                    5.22m      5.02m   0.9  16-05.75 
  4 Konopka, Jaclyn           SR MIT                    5.33m      4.96m   2.2  16-03.25 
  5 Simmons, Brooke           FR Franklin Pie           5.05m      4.94m  -0.6  16-02.50 
  6 Barnett, Sarah            FR Merrimack              4.87m      4.78m   1.4  15-08.25 
  7 Witzgall, Lauren          FR Merrimack              4.87m      4.68m   1.4  15-04.25 
  8 Dee, Samantha             SO Merrimack              4.78m      4.67m  -1.9  15-04.00 
  9 Downey, Olivia            FR Merrimack              5.00m      4.65m   1.0  15-03.25 
 10 Ulf, Kelly                SR Emmanuel (Ma           5.07m      4.63m   0.8  15-02.25 
 11 McDermott, Chayna         SO Bentley                4.52m      4.51m   0.5  14-09.75 
 12 Perreault, Liza           FR Merrimack              4.61m      4.37m  -0.1  14-04.00 
 13 Bottari, Jennifer            University o           4.07m      4.32m   4.3  14-02.25 
 14 Froehlich, Tatiana        JR Bentley                4.58m      4.22m  -1.5  13-10.25 
 15 Randolph, Sophia          SO Harvard                4.87m      4.06m   1.1  13-04.00 
 16 Santamaria, Carolina      FR Emmanuel (Ma                      3.28m   0.9  10-09.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Runels, Tessa             JR Boston U.             12.35m     11.78m  -0.2  38-07.75 
  2 Zimmerman, Madeline       FR Harvard               11.38m     11.02m   3.3  36-02.00 
  3 Johnson, Michelle         JR MIT                   11.52m     10.91m  -1.1  35-09.50 
  4 Demers, Danielle          SO Franklin Pie          10.80m     10.74m  -0.7  35-03.00 
  5 Caruso, Mary Ellen        SO Tufts                 10.61m     10.54m  -0.1  34-07.00 
  6 Toscano, Samantha         FR Franklin Pie          10.44m      9.91m  -0.7  32-06.25 
  7 McDermott, Chayna         SO Bentley                9.74m      9.66m  -0.9  31-08.50 
  8 Roberts, Kristen          SR Tufts                 10.08m      9.57m   0.2  31-04.75 
  9 Witzgall, Lauren          FR Merrimack             10.04m      9.18m   0.4  30-01.50 
 -- Randolph, Sophia          SO Harvard               10.68m       FOUL                 
 -- Simmons, Brooke           FR Franklin Pie          10.79m       FOUL                 
 -- Perreault, Liza           FR Merrimack              9.81m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bray, Elizabeth           SO Roxbury CC            13.20m     13.06m   42-10.25 
  2 Stuopis, Isabella         SO MIT                   13.63m     12.83m   42-01.25 
  3 Dillard, Sarah            SR Boston U.             13.05m     12.07m   39-07.25 
  4 Farrington, Brynnan       JR Bentley               11.63m     11.75m   38-06.75 
  5 Vahey, Jackie             FR MIT                   11.89m     11.69m   38-04.25 
  6 Smith, Taylor Jazmine     FR Umass Boston          11.68m     11.14m   36-06.75 
  7 Conner, Bailey            FR Tufts                 10.75m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  8 Armstrong, Robin          SR Tufts                 10.90m     10.63m   34-10.50 
  9 Barnett, Sarah            FR Merrimack             10.09m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 10 Hieber, Jana              SR Tufts                 10.24m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 11 Hyde, Nadine              JR Franklin Pie          11.02m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 12 Sampson, Catherine        SO Boston U.             10.80m      9.85m   32-03.75 
 13 Perlman, Melissa          FR Babson                 9.94m      9.35m   30-08.25 
 14 Drew-Moyer, Rebecca          University o           8.92m      8.97m   29-05.25 
 15 Moore, Brittany           JR Umass Boston           8.71m      8.91m   29-02.75 
 16 Loss, Hannah              FR Tufts                  8.99m      8.31m   27-03.25 
 17 Quattro, Anna             FR Franklin Pie                      7.79m   25-06.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dillard, Sarah            SR Boston U.             43.41m     41.60m     136-06 
  2 Vahey, Jackie             FR MIT                   40.32m     39.72m     130-04 
  3 Smith, Taylor Jazmine     FR Umass Boston          39.35m     37.46m     122-11 
  4 Labaza, Christine         SR MIT                   38.79m     36.22m     118-10 
  5 Armstrong, Robin          SR Tufts                 36.27m     35.84m     117-07 
  6 Stuopis, Isabella         SO MIT                   35.23m     35.15m     115-04 
  7 Hyde, Nadine              JR Franklin Pie          38.56m     34.86m     114-04 
  8 Yu, Catherine             FR Boston U.             33.49m     33.47m     109-10 
  9 Moore, Brittany           JR Umass Boston          29.94m     27.77m      91-01 
 10 Kloczewiak, Anitra        SR Umass Boston          30.56m     26.91m      88-03 
 11 Liverpool, Ellen          JR MIT                   28.02m     26.02m      85-04 
 12 Conner, Bailey            FR Tufts                 28.91m     25.58m      83-11 
 13 Wheeler, Ashley           JR MIT                   34.08m     24.70m      81-00 
 14 Perlman, Melissa          FR Babson                26.68m     24.15m      79-03 
 15 Rosario, Arielys          FR Nichols               17.08m     19.29m      63-03 
 -- Aube', Nicole             JR Umass Boston          26.03m       FOUL            
 -- Dee, Samantha             SO Merrimack             34.90m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Ashley           JR MIT                   46.64m     45.88m     150-06 
  2 Liverpool, Ellen          JR MIT                   45.55m     45.39m     148-11 
  3 Dillard, Sarah            SR Boston U.             45.20m     43.95m     144-02 
  4 Armstrong, Robin          SR Tufts                 46.95m     43.93m     144-01 
  5 Vahey, Jackie             FR MIT                   41.19m     43.07m     141-04 
  6 Kloczewiak, Anitra        SR Umass Boston          37.63m     40.23m     132-00 
  7 Hyde, Nadine              JR Franklin Pie          35.85m     38.10m     125-00 
  8 Riocci, Stephanie         SO MIT                   36.68m     37.88m     124-03 
  9 Conner, Bailey            FR Tufts                 39.48m     33.91m     111-03 
 10 Froehlich, Tatiana        JR Bentley               33.50m     33.18m     108-10 
 11 Aube', Nicole             JR Umass Boston          34.17m     31.85m     104-06 
 12 Moore, Brittany           JR Umass Boston          29.58m     23.97m      78-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petranoff, Leigh             Unattached            60.00m     54.11m     177-06 
  2 Barwise, Allison          SR Boston U.             36.72m     42.62m     139-10 
  3 Taylor, Tilly             JR MIT                   42.76m     41.33m     135-07 
  4 Gagnon, Miranda           FR Franklin Pie          39.09m     38.62m     126-08 
  5 Otten, Samantha           SR Unattached            38.69m     38.12m     125-01 
  6 Olson, Micaila            SO Franklin Pie          37.97m     34.96m     114-08 
  7 Carlson, Jackie           JR Bentley               33.67m     33.90m     111-03 
  8 Wright, Ashley            JR Merrimack             33.84m     32.20m     105-08 
  9 McEntee, Demetria         SO Boston U.             35.10m     32.08m     105-03 
 10 Tobey, Leyna              FR Merrimack             33.90m     30.76m     100-11 
 11 Smith, Taylor Jazmine     FR Umass Boston          30.79m     30.68m     100-08 
 12 Riocci, Stephanie         SO MIT                   33.65m     30.39m      99-08 
 13 Stuopis, Isabella         SO MIT                   32.70m     29.70m      97-05 
 14 Treske, Erika             FR Boston U.             32.15m     26.37m      86-06 
 15 Pascucci, Adrienne        FR Boston U.             31.49m     26.17m      85-10 
 16 Stiklickas, Brianna       JR Babson                27.93m     23.71m      77-09 
 17 Rosario, Arielys          FR Nichols               23.74m     22.29m      73-01 
 18 Ginden, Blair             JR Babson                18.80m     18.52m      60-09 
 19 Loss, Hannah              FR Tufts                            17.40m      57-01 
 20 Goldman, Bethanne         SR Tufts                 18.57m     16.39m      53-09 
 21 Greer, Fallon             SR Emmanuel (Ma          17.88m     14.88m      48-10 
 22 Herzlinger, Sophia        SO Tufts                            14.15m      46-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack              10.97      10.93   2.3  7 
  2 Fan, David                FR Harvard                11.02      11.07   2.3  7 
  3 DuPlessis, Michael        SR MIT                    11.08      11.09   2.3  7 
  4 Arcari, Anthony           JR Merrimack              11.19      11.12   3.3  6 
  5 Amedoadia, Bless          FR Roxbury CC             11.36      11.15   3.3  6 
  6 Coolidge, Blake           FR Tufts                  11.10      11.16   2.3  7 
  7 Osborne, Andrew           SR Tufts                  11.25      11.27   3.3  6 
  8 Gustave, Fritz            SO Umass Boston           11.10      11.30   2.3  7 
  9 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson  SO Tufts                  11.40      11.33   3.3  6 
 10 Francois, Rickey             Unattached             11.35      11.39   3.3  6 
 11 Desane, Kelly             FR Umass Boston           11.41      11.44   2.4  5 
 12 Chen, Kevin               FR Harvard                11.30      11.58   3.3  6 
 13 Williamson, Harry            Unattached             10.94      11.60   2.3  7 
 14 Simon, Nobert             JR Umass Boston           11.62      11.63   2.4  5 
 15 Hichens, Connor           SO Bentley                11.67      11.65   2.4  5 
 16 Normandeau, Hunter        FR Babson                 11.66      11.67   2.4  5 
 17 DeAngelo, Anthony         SO Merrimack              11.73      11.69   3.2  4 
 18 Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie           11.67      11.74   3.2  4 
 19 Hoey, Drew                JR Bentley                11.89      11.76   1.6  3 
 20 Comery, Steven            JR Babson                 11.67      11.80   2.4  5 
 20 Pelter, Ray               FR Nichols                12.03      11.80   1.6  3 
 20 Williams, Tyree              Lesley                 11.64      11.80   2.4  5 
 23 Goldsberry, Brad          SO MIT                    11.60      11.81   2.4  5 
 24 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                   11.82      11.85   1.6  3 
 25 LaPointe, Sam             FR Babson                 11.70      11.92   3.2  4 
 26 Howard, Gray              JR Merrimack              11.83      11.93   1.6  3 
 26 Johnson, Reyn             SR Umass Boston           11.70      11.93   3.2  4 
 26 Beutler, Graham           SR Tufts                  10.90      11.93   2.3  7 
 29 Larode, Tirru             SO Roxbury CC             11.85      11.98   1.6  3 
 30 Dietrich, Jordan          JR Tufts                  11.60      12.01   2.4  5 
 31 Lim, James                SO Harvard                11.40      12.05   3.3  6 
 32 McNanna, Mitch            FR Franklin Pie           12.24      12.08  -1.0  2 
 33 Hill, Jeremy                 University o           12.10      12.18  -1.0  2 
 34 Fdal, Mohamed             SO Umass Boston           12.44      12.42  -1.0  2 
 35 McCarty, Devan            SO Nichols                12.93      12.45  -1.0  2 
 36 Josselyn, Mark            FR Franklin Pie           12.05      12.50  -1.0  2 
 37 Isaacson, Jacob           FR Tufts                  11.85      12.75  -1.1  1 
 38 McQuesten, James          FR Nichols                12.81      13.01  -1.0  2 
 39 Mitchell, Ben             SR New England            12.96      13.24  -1.1  1 
 40 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocit           13.50      14.14  -1.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Lee, William              SO MIT                    21.84      22.21   0.6  8 
  2 Julien, Adam              JR Emmanuel (Ma           22.36      22.29   0.6  8 
  3 Jean-Gilles, Taylor       SO Merrimack              22.25      22.31   0.6  8 
  4 Dionne, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie           23.19      22.57   3.9  6 
  5 Arcari, Anthony           JR Merrimack              22.54      22.59  -1.6  7 
  6 Simon, Nobert             JR Umass Boston           23.21      22.69   3.9  6 
  7 Barnes, Derek             SO MIT                    22.23      22.72   0.6  8 
  8 Coolidge, Blake           FR Tufts                  22.90      22.87  -1.6  7 
  8 Braga, John               FR Merrimack              23.54      22.87  -0.6  5 
 10 Desane, Kelly             FR Umass Boston           23.17      22.94   3.9  6 
 10 Diamantoni, Nicholas      JR MIT                    22.40      22.94   0.6  8 
 10 Gustave, Fritz            SO Umass Boston           22.68      22.94  -1.6  7 
 13 Newman, Danny             FR MIT                    23.27      22.99   3.9  6 
 14 Maffiolini, Steve         JR Bentley                22.82      23.02  -1.6  7 
 15 Osborne, Andrew           SR Tufts                  23.10      23.08   3.9  6 
 16 Levitin, Maxwell          SR Tufts                  23.45      23.11  -0.6  5 
 17 Amedoadia, Bless          FR Roxbury CC             22.94      23.20  -1.6  7 
 17 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    23.00      23.20  -1.6  7 
 19 Miller, Scott             SR Harvard                22.75      23.22  -1.6  7 
 20 Hichens, Connor           SO Bentley                23.36      23.31  -0.6  5 
 21 Thomas, John              JR MIT                    23.65      23.43   1.1  4 
 22 Parody, Ben               FR Nichols                24.42      23.45   1.4  3 
 23 Nabar, Vickrum            JR Babson                 23.75      23.49   1.1  4 
 24 Stewart, Shakeen          SO Roxbury CC             23.90      23.56   1.1  4 
 25 Normandeau, Hunter        FR Babson                 23.45      23.63  -0.6  5 
 26 Williams, Tyree              Lesley                 23.42      23.65  -0.6  5 
 27 Perdue, Benjamin          SR Emmanuel (Ma           23.26      23.72   3.9  6 
 28 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe  FR Umass Boston           23.54      23.76  -0.6  5 
 29 Comery, Steven            JR Babson                 22.80      23.87  -1.6  7 
 29 Hoey, Drew                JR Bentley                24.09      23.87   1.4  3 
 31 Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie           23.91      23.90   1.4  3 
 32 Reifsnyder, Emery         SO Tufts                  23.80      23.99   1.1  4 
 33 Dietrich, Jordan          JR Tufts                  23.56      24.02  -0.6  5 
 34 Pelter, Ray               FR Nichols                24.38      24.08   1.4  3 
 35 Johnson, Reyn             SR Umass Boston           23.80      24.33   1.1  4 
 36 Cameron, Nyeem            SR Emmanuel (Ma           24.56      24.39   0.1  2 
 37 McCarty, Devan            SO Nichols                26.55      24.51   5.1  1 
 38 Hill, Jeremy                 University o           23.75      24.57   1.1  4 
 39 Blanchard, Andrew         SO New England            25.00      24.64   0.1  2 
 40 Isaacson, Jacob           FR Tufts                             24.65   5.1  1 
 41 Fdal, Mohamed             SO Umass Boston           24.90      24.88   0.1  2 
 42 Larode, Tirru             SO Roxbury CC             24.48      24.96   0.1  2 
 43 McQuesten, James          FR Nichols                26.95      26.52   5.1  1 
 44 Caisey, Prescott          FR Nichols                24.49      26.58   0.1  2 
 45 Morrow, Richard           SR Emmanuel (Ma           27.88      26.87   5.1  1 
 46 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocit           28.50      28.12   5.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee, William              SO MIT                    48.09      49.04   5 
  2 Maffiolini, Steve         JR Bentley                50.54      49.84   4 
  3 Barnes, Derek             SO MIT                    48.79      50.07   5 
  4 Coy, Jesaiah              JR Harvard                49.98      50.41   5 
  5 Butler, Woody             SO Tufts                  50.16      50.65   4 
  6 Francis, Antonio          SR Unattached             49.00      50.78   5 
  6 Kasemir, Alex             SO Tufts                  50.14      50.78   4 
  8 Parody, Ben               FR Nichols                51.78      51.16   3 
  9 Diamantoni, Nicholas      JR MIT                    49.88      51.29   5 
 10 Tirella, Christian           GBTC                   50.00      51.41   4 
 11 Edwards, Blake            JR Boston U.              51.50      51.65   4 
 12 Levitin, Maxwell          SR Tufts                  51.90      51.89   3 
 13 Nabar, Vickrum            JR Babson                 51.00      52.09   4 
 14 Newman, Danny             FR MIT                    51.32      52.15   4 
 15 Hinckley, Nat             SR Boston U.              52.47      52.31   3 
 16 Fathman, Austin           JR MIT                    51.77      52.79   4 
 17 Cobb, Fredrick            FR Tufts                  53.25      53.09   2 
 18 Sadoski, Kevin            SO Franklin Pie           52.99      53.14   3 
 19 Powell, Patrick           FR Umass Boston           53.88      53.28   2 
 20 Smith, Ryan               FR BU Club Trac           51.95      53.40   3 
 21 Drover, Tommy             FR Merrimack              53.01      53.55   2 
 22 Sack, Benjamin            FR Tufts                  53.80      53.73   2 
 23 Reifsnyder, Emery         SO Tufts                  53.50      53.84   2 
 24 Rachmaciej, Emmanuel      FR Tufts                  54.00      54.39   2 
 25 Blanchard, Andrew         SO New England            54.00      54.74   2 
 26 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia  FR Boston U.              53.50      54.85   2 
 27 An, Hee Jae               SO Tufts                  54.08      54.93   1 
 28 West, Joseph                 Unattached             52.89      55.86   3 
 29 Stewart, Shakeen          SO Roxbury CC             52.92      58.05   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paez, Ricardo             JR MIT                  1:59.43    1:57.77  
  2 Gulesian, Mark            JR Babson               1:58.00    1:58.33  
  3 St. Pierre, Joseph        JR Tufts                2:00.00    1:58.67  
  4 Cover, Evan               JR Tufts                1:57.00    1:58.68  
  5 Connolly, Christian       JR Bentley              1:54.92    1:58.91  
  6 Cruz, Luis                JR Merrimack            1:55.74    1:59.46  
  7 Cooper, David             SO Bentley              2:00.69    1:59.80  
  8 Beyer, Rory               FR MIT                  2:03.91    2:00.08  
  9 Bullock, Justin           SR MIT                  1:56.00    2:00.15  
 10 Eppelsheimer, Jan         FR Usc Mainz            1:58.00    2:00.45  
 11 Hunt, Korey               FR New England          1:58.00    2:00.61  
 12 Apostolides, Alex         SO Tufts                1:58.00    2:00.66  
 13 Carpenter, Matthew        FR Franklin Pie         1:57.67    2:00.76  
 14 O'Flynn, Dan              SO Merrimack            1:58.97    2:00.84  
 15 Hoskin, Dominique         JR MIT                  2:00.93    2:00.89  
 16 Hogg, Robert              SO Harvard              1:59.55    2:01.00  
 17 Tareque, Henry            FR MIT                  2:04.00    2:01.31  
 18 Callan, Patrick           SR Emmanuel (Ma         2:02.33    2:01.64  
 19 Sheltzer, Alex            JR Tufts                1:58.00    2:01.71  
 20 Crowley, Dylan            FR Franklin Pie         2:05.16    2:03.45  
 21 Tallo, Thomas             SO Emmanuel (Ma         2:02.57    2:03.59  
 22 Karpacz, Greg             FR Bentley              2:04.02    2:03.93  
 23 Miksis, Jonathan          SO Bentley              2:05.57    2:04.51  
 24 Negron, Thomas            FR Harvard              1:57.84    2:05.87  
 25 Lomba, Trevor             FR Babson               2:08.78    2:06.19  
 26 Hickey, Brian             SO Babson               2:06.00    2:07.73  
 27 Tuano, Ryan               FR New England          2:10.45    2:08.00  
 28 deLeon, Chris             SO Babson               2:09.84    2:08.35  
 29 Barthelmes, Brad          FR Bentley              2:14.51    2:08.46  
 30 Birotte, Chris            SO Franklin Pie         2:03.32    2:08.52  
 31 Ham, Colton               SO Franklin Pie         2:04.92    2:10.16  
 32 Wayne, James              JR New England          2:12.24    2:10.39  
 33 Fithian, Isaac            SO Franklin Pie         1:57.88    2:10.53  
 34 Kwiatkowski, Andrew       SR Unattached           2:06.00    2:10.78  
 35 Long, Jonathon            FR Umass Boston         2:10.00    2:11.22  
 36 Harvey, Sam               SO Franklin Pie         2:06.42    2:11.28  
 37 Souza, Joey               FR Franklin Pie         2:11.07    2:11.72  
 38 Schoaf, Craig             SO Emmanuel (Ma         2:10.51    2:12.04  
 39 Turner, Gabe                 University o         2:12.00    2:13.26  
 40 Lewis, Chad               SO Nichols              2:18.69    2:14.09  
 41 Bundy, Jamison            SR Bentley              2:10.00    2:16.58  
 42 Peterson, Sam                University o         2:15.00    2:17.31  
 43 Fuertes, Avery            JR Nichols              2:23.20    2:17.90  
 44 Ocana, Edgar              SO Babson               2:23.15    2:20.84  
 45 Murphy, Marc              SO Nichols              2:31.07    2:26.19  
 46 Jang, Kevin               SO Babson               2:36.89    2:29.02  
 47 Beaudry, Scott            FR Nichols              2:21.00    2:30.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gisore, Antoine           SR Franklin Pie         3:56.34    3:56.99  
  2 GeberKidane, Ashi         FR Harvard              3:58.00    3:57.21  
  3 Gulesian, Mark            JR Babson               3:58.00    4:00.22  
  4 St. Pierre, Joseph        JR Tufts                4:00.00    4:02.04  
  5 O'Connor, Luke            FR Tufts                4:00.00    4:02.06  
  6 Haas, Nik                 FR Bentley              4:04.38    4:02.30  
  7 Traester, James           SO Tufts                4:00.00    4:03.40  
  8 Higgins, Conor            SR Bentley              3:58.58    4:04.85  
  9 Tolan, Ian                SO MIT                  4:05.21    4:06.48  
 10 Ferriero, Jacob           FR Boston U.            4:10.00    4:06.95  
 11 deLeon, Brian             SR Babson               4:10.00    4:08.57  
 12 Garfield, Sam             JR Tufts                4:00.00    4:12.16  
 13 Nemeth, Will              FR Babson               4:12.86    4:13.44  
 14 Alatalo, Erik             FR Bentley              4:10.00    4:14.50  
 15 Turner, Drew                 University o         4:17.43    4:16.67  
 16 McHale, Cullen            FR Bentley              4:12.00    4:18.15  
 17 Crowley, Dylan            FR Franklin Pie         4:15.00    4:19.13  
 18 Bulger, Max               SO Lesley               4:16.00    4:20.00  
 19 Kolman, Nathan            SR Babson               4:10.76    4:21.10  
 20 Chamenko, Ian             FR Emmanuel (Ma         4:22.00    4:23.54  
 21 Delaney, Travis           JR Umass Boston         4:23.02    4:23.94  
 22 Smith, Joey               JR Merrimack            4:20.62    4:24.66  
 23 deLeon, Chris             SO Babson               4:26.14    4:25.26  
 24 Wayne, James              JR New England          4:25.30    4:25.28  
 25 Souza, Joey               FR Franklin Pie         4:36.81    4:26.83  
 26 Warren, Chris                Unattached           4:25.00    4:27.96  
 27 Lyons, Chad                  University o         4:25.00    4:29.92  
 28 Baron, Ben                FR Bentley              4:34.87    4:31.07  
 29 Morris, Michael           SR Emmanuel (Ma         4:23.37    4:34.13  
 30 Curran, TJ                FR Merrimack            4:32.74    4:35.06  
 31 Dumais, Brad              SO Franklin Pie         4:35.00    4:36.94  
 32 Long, Jonathon            FR Umass Boston         4:42.00    4:37.99  
 33 Davis, Stephan            FR Nichols              4:45.24    4:39.72  
 34 Wyne, Dakota              SR Boston Unive         4:56.00    4:40.54  
 35 Bukowiec, Maxwell         SO Emmanuel (Ma         4:42.00    4:41.61  
 36 Hatzopoulos, Tim          FR Babson                          4:42.79  
 37 Ocana, Edgar              SO Babson               4:51.09    4:43.17  
 38 Trujillo, JT              JR Franklin Pie         4:23.45    4:51.11  
 39 Beaudry, Scott            FR Nichols              4:50.11    4:55.15  
 40 Jang, Kevin               SO Babson               5:11.54    4:59.62  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, BJ                 FR Franklin Pie        15:30.83   15:03.90  
  2 Deyo, Matthew             SO MIT                 15:31.30   15:07.12  
  3 Ali, Sherif               JR Merrimack           15:17.00   15:27.33  
  4 Jordan, Matthew           JR MIT                 14:58.04   15:32.56  
  5 McLaughlin, Brian         SR Tufts               15:15.03   15:33.50  
  6 McCrory, Colin            JR Tufts               15:28.30   15:34.23  
  7 Green, Nick               SO Lesley              15:25.00   15:34.31  
  8 Gilligan, Brian           FR MIT                 15:41.46   15:42.97  
  9 Cross, Ryan               SO Franklin Pie        16:43.54   16:02.54  
 10 Lewis, Daniel                GBTC                15:25.00   16:04.85  
 11 Murphy, Shane                University o        16:22.00   16:09.20  
 12 McEachern, Matt           FR MIT                 15:04.22   16:19.36  
 13 Wormald, Jacob            FR Southern New        16:00.00   16:21.26  
 14 Dunleavy, Brian           FR Franklin Pie        16:30.00   16:22.27  
 15 Vallie, Cameron              University o        16:22.00   16:45.44  
 16 Bisbee, Michael           FR Southern New        16:45.00   16:47.72  
 17 Szymanski, Joshua         FR Southern New        17:25.00   16:47.74  
 18 Reinhold, Matthew         SR Southern New        16:30.00   16:49.84  
 19 Vlahos, Alex              SR Merrimack           16:53.01   16:50.46  
 20 Raboin, Daniel               University o        16:29.00   16:55.17  
 21 Connelly, Christopher     JR Emmanuel (Ma        16:49.49   17:00.55  
 22 Stover, Nate              FR New England         16:35.00   17:06.98  
 23 Frappier, Mike            SO Franklin Pie        17:23.53   17:14.65  
 24 Poitras, Kevin            FR Nichols             18:51.00   18:53.61  
 25 Goncalves, Manuel         SR Nichols             18:49.55   18:58.75  
 26 Barcomb, Justin           FR Southern New        18:00.00   19:12.22  
 27 Gawlik, Benjamin          SR Nichols             18:49.09   19:51.19  
 -- Schneider, Marcus         SR Unattached          15:25.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer, John             FR Merrimack              15.24      15.43   4.7  2 
  2 Moan, Tim                 SR Harvard                15.19      15.53   4.7  2 
  3 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma           15.91      15.70   4.7  2 
  4 Camilletti, Daniel        FR Tufts                  16.30      16.12   4.7  2 
  5 Wang, Thomas              FR Tufts                  16.00      16.65   4.7  2 
  6 Usoff, Nicholas           FR Tufts                  17.38      17.15   1.8  1 
  7 Davis, Niticon            FR Tufts                  18.12      17.42   1.8  1 
  8 Hernandez, Luis           FR Umass Boston           19.40      17.87   1.8  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bruno, Nathan             SR Emmanuel (Ma           52.85      54.45   4 
  2 Thomas, Ryan              JR Emmanuel (Ma           53.41      55.91   4 
  3 Usoff, Nicholas           FR Tufts                  56.00      56.38   4 
  4 Zhou, Henry               FR Tufts                  56.90      57.62   4 
  5 Gonzalez, Jeremy          SR Boston Unive           58.50      58.74   3 
  6 Burnett, Gary             FR MIT                    57.88      58.91   4 
  7 Cataldo, Cory             FR Franklin Pie           56.90      59.33   4 
  7 Kirby, Alex               FR Harvard                57.95      59.33   3 
  9 Rose, David               FR Tufts                  58.50      59.50   3 
 10 Parrella, Jon             SR Unattached             57.00      59.94   4 
 11 Baker, Chris              SR Emmanuel (Ma           59.00    1:00.14   2 
 12 Spencer, John             FR Merrimack              58.78    1:00.50   3 
 13 Norman, Kevin             SR Tufts                  58.50    1:00.63   3 
 14 Choiniere, Mark           FR Franklin Pie           58.70    1:00.95   3 
 14 McNanna, Mitch            FR Franklin Pie           58.70    1:00.95   3 
 16 Romero, Xavier            FR Umass Boston           58.60    1:01.86   3 
 17 Morales, Henry               Unattached             59.00    1:02.78   2 
 18 Tighe, Alexander          JR Babson               1:03.00    1:02.89   2 
 19 Hernandez, Luis           FR Umass Boston         1:08.19    1:02.94   1 
 20 Santiago, Anthony         FR Umass Boston         1:05.00    1:03.21   2 
 21 Ly, Chhenlee              JR Umass Boston         1:00.00    1:03.23   1 
 22 Davis, Niticon            FR Tufts                1:03.23    1:03.87   2 
 23 Nolan, Grant              SR Bentley              1:02.00    1:04.72   2 
 24 White, Dan                   University o         1:07.20    1:07.43   2 
 25 Vogt, Taylor                 University o                    1:09.52   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beyer, Rory               FR MIT                 10:00.29    9:39.61  
  2 Carlone, Michael             GBTC                 9:45.00    9:42.95  
  3 Ham, Colton               SO Franklin Pie         9:31.54    9:43.82  
  4 Pagano, Marshall          JR Tufts                9:35.00    9:52.04  
  5 Frey, Kristoffer          JR MIT                 10:04.52   10:01.21  
  6 McCluskey, Andrew         FR Bentley             10:32.65   10:18.01  
  7 Howe, Peter               SR Middlesex Tr        10:00.00   10:21.14  
  8 Poupard, Joe              JR Tufts               10:20.00   10:26.50  
  9 Shaw, Scott               FR New England         10:30.00   10:28.94  
 10 Barbosa, Christain        FR Franklin Pie        10:37.35   10:38.26  
 11 McLaughlin, Bobby         SO Tufts               10:20.00   10:49.14  
 12 Hebert, Corey             SO Emmanuel (Ma        10:56.27   10:52.40  
 13 Ly, Chhenlee              JR Umass Boston                   12:49.49  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tufts                                               42.80      43.41   2 
     1) Beutler, Graham SR              2) Coolidge, Blake FR             
     3) Hoover Hankerson, Bryson SO     4) Osborne, Andrew SR             
  2 Franklin Pierce                                     43.54      43.95   2 
     1) Rogowsky, Connor SO             2) Cataldo, Cory FR               
     3) LaGuerra, David FR              4) Dionne, Ryan SO                
  3 Umass Boston                                        43.50      44.18   2 
     1) Desane, Kelly FR                2) Gustave, Fritz SO              
     3) Sian-Aguirre, Christopher FR    4) Simon, Nobert JR               
  4 Bentley                                             43.50      44.55   2 
     1) Strong, Anthony SO              2) Maffiolini, Steve JR           
     3) Hichens, Connor SO              4) Uthman-Olukokun, Edy-Elliot SO 
  5 Harvard                                             43.33      44.56   2 
     1) Fan, David FR                   2) Coy, Jesaiah JR                
     3) Chen, Kevin FR                  4) Lim, James SO                  
  6 Umass Boston  'B'                                   45.10      45.27   1 
     1) Hart, Tylor JR                  2) Romero, Xavier FR              
     3) Johnson, Reyn SR                4) Fdal, Mohamed SO               
  7 Babson                                              45.25      45.34   1 
     1) Comery, Steven JR               2) Nabar, Vickrum JR              
     3) Normandeau, Hunter FR           4) Hackett, Wyatt FR              
  8 Nichols                                             46.57      46.35   1 
     1) McCarty, Devan SO               2) Pelter, Ray FR                 
     3) Brooks-Gray, Bryan SO           4) Caisey, Prescott FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                  3:19.62    3:19.83   2 
     1) Julien, Adam JR                 2) Perdue, Benjamin SR            
     3) Thomas, Ryan JR                 4) Bruno, Nathan SR               
  2 Harvard                                           3:27.00    3:24.35   2 
     1) Coy, Jesaiah JR                 2) Miller, Scott SR               
     3) Kirby, Alex FR                  4) Fan, David FR                  
  3 Merrimack                                         3:30.00    3:30.81   2 
     1) Caruso, Joe SO                  2) Ricci, Cameron FR              
     3) Drover, Tommy FR                4) Braga, John FR                 
  4 Babson                                            3:28.53    3:38.21   2 
     1) Comery, Steven JR               2) Hackett, Wyatt FR              
     3) Nabar, Vickrum JR               4) Tighe, Alexander JR            
  5 Franklin Pierce                                   3:26.00    3:46.51   2 
     1) Gisore, Antoine SR              2) Holmes, Jon FR                 
     3) Crowley, Dylan FR               4) Carpenter, Matthew FR          
  6 Franklin Pierce  'B'                              3:30.00    3:49.15   1 
     1) Bonitto, Alex FR                2) Birotte, Chris SO              
     3) Rugabirwa, Makopa SO            4) Fithian, Isaac SO              
  7 Nichols                                           3:51.62    3:50.61   1 
     1) Fuertes, Avery JR               2) Lewis, Chad SO                 
     3) Parody, Ben FR                  4) Davis, Stephan FR              
  8 Boston University Track Club                      3:42.00    3:52.40   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Jeremy SR             2) Wyne, Dakota SR                
     3) Doherty, Kevin SR               4) Smith, Ryan SR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Babson                                            8:04.00    1:00.83  
     1) Gulesian, Mark JR               2) Kolman, Nathan SR              
     3) Nemeth, Will FR                 4) deLeon, Brian SR               
  2 Emmanuel (Mass.)                                  8:05.00    1:01.15  
     1) Callan, Patrick SR              2) Tallo, Thomas SO               
     3) Chamenko, Ian FR                4) Baker, Chris SR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Connor          SR Boston U.              2.06m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Joseph, Carl              JR Umass Boston                     J2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Braga, John               FR Merrimack              1.94m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Fairfield, Corey             GBTC                   1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Asselin, Jarad            FR Tufts                  1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Thomas, John              JR MIT                    1.91m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  6 Wang, Thomas              FR Tufts                  1.78m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Farmakidis, Nikolaos      JR Boston U.              4.90m      4.80m   15-09.00  Won in Jump-off
  2 Schreck, Benjamin         JR MIT                    4.90m     J4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Howser, Fritz             SO Boston U.              4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Shaefer, Brian            SO Boston U.              4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Sutherland, David         SR Tufts                  3.85m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  6 Wentworth, Marshall       SO MIT                    4.25m      4.05m   13-03.50 
  7 Stallman, Mitchell        SO Tufts                  4.00m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  8 Perry, Ian                FR MIT                    4.25m     J3.90m   12-09.50 
  9 Tylock, James             SR Unattached             3.90m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Rothaus, Trevor           SR Tufts                  3.65m     J3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Fanwick, Max              SO Franklin Pie           3.85m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Rogowsky, Connor          SO Franklin Pie           3.55m         NH            
 -- Possenti, Pietro          FR Tufts                  3.85m         NH            
 -- Choiniere, Mark           FR Franklin Pie           3.85m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Braga, John               FR Merrimack              7.04m      6.93m   2.1  22-09.00 
  2 Charter, Anthony          JR Bentley                6.84m      6.48m   4.0  21-03.25 
  3 Simon, Nobert             JR Umass Boston           6.25m      6.34m   1.9  20-09.75 
  4 Caisey, Prescott          FR Nichols                           6.25m   2.7  20-06.25 
  5 Strong, Anthony           SO Bentley                6.12m      6.09m   2.0  19-11.75 
  6 Hart, Tylor               JR Umass Boston           6.39m      6.07m   1.1  19-11.00 
  7 Perdue, Benjamin          SR Emmanuel (Ma           6.24m      5.99m   1.5  19-08.00 
  8 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe  FR Umass Boston           5.80m      5.95m   0.9  19-06.25 
  9 Levitin, Maxwell          SR Tufts                  5.40m      5.83m   1.8  19-01.50 
 10 An, Hee Jae               SO Tufts                  5.90m      5.75m   2.4  18-10.50 
 11 Hoover Hankerson, Bryson  SO Tufts                  6.46m      5.71m   1.0  18-09.00 
 12 Steed, Cody               FR Franklin Pie           6.12m      5.67m   0.9  18-07.25 
 13 McCarty, Devan            SO Nichols                5.31m      5.20m   1.2  17-00.75 
 14 Rabbani, Raza             SO Nichols                4.68m      3.78m  -2.3  12-05.00 
 -- Yau, Allan                JR Tufts                  6.29m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Motley, David             SO MIT                   14.40m     14.72m   1.4  48-03.50 
  2 Echevarria, Angel         SO MIT                   14.10m     13.79m   0.9  45-03.00 
  3 Abdul, Hamza                 Xcons Track           14.00m     13.68m   1.9  44-10.75 
  4 Strong, Anthony           SO Bentley               13.25m     13.26m   2.1  43-06.00 
  5 Asselin, Jarad            FR Tufts                 13.10m     12.68m   1.5  41-07.25 
  6 Osborne, Andrew           SR Tufts                 12.30m     12.47m   3.6  40-11.00 
  7 Steed, Cody               FR Franklin Pie          13.49m     12.40m   0.7  40-08.25 
  8 An, Hee Jae               SO Tufts                 12.12m     12.06m   1.1  39-07.00 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Knight, Ethan             JR Boston U.             16.13m     15.62m   51-03.00 
  2 Cooper, Ken               JR MIT                   16.77m     15.60m   51-02.25 
  3 Williamson, Brian         JR Tufts                 15.50m     15.23m   49-11.75 
  4 Swett, Atticus            SO Tufts                 15.37m     14.59m   47-10.50 
  5 Nardone, Zachary          SR Unattached            13.50m     13.53m   44-04.75 
  6 Santos, Sebastian         FR MIT                   14.00m     12.57m   41-03.00 
  7 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia  FR Boston U.             12.99m     12.43m   40-09.50 
  8 Prince, Sharaj            SO Franklin Pie          12.78m     12.30m   40-04.25 
  9 Burns, Corey              SO Tufts                 12.50m     12.24m   40-02.00 
 10 Noakes, Alexander         SO MIT                   13.75m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 11 Salters, Winston          FR Roxbury CC            12.02m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 12 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa         FR Tufts                 12.66m     11.76m   38-07.00 
 13 Williams, Devin           FR Nichols               12.31m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 14 Contois, William          FR Nichols               12.32m     11.49m   37-08.50 
 15 Kusch, Kevin              FR MIT                   11.91m     11.43m   37-06.00 
 16 Ochab, Adam               SO Merrimack             11.93m     10.76m   35-03.75 
 17 Letourneau, Nick             University o          10.85m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 18 Rivera, Kevin             FR Franklin Pie          10.53m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 19 Malm, Alex                FR Franklin Pie          10.54m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 20 Aronson, James            FR Tufts                  9.88m      9.05m   29-08.25 
 -- Guang, Young              SO Boston U.             12.58m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Knight, Ethan             JR Boston U.             46.44m     47.02m     154-03 
  2 Cooper, Ken               JR MIT                   49.65m     44.40m     145-08 
  3 Swett, Atticus            SO Tufts                 40.87m     42.64m     139-11 
  4 Prieto Vasquez, Sebastia  FR Boston U.             41.54m     40.48m     132-10 
  5 Williamson, Brian         JR Tufts                 42.00m     40.06m     131-05 
  6 Prince, Sharaj            SO Franklin Pie          38.12m     39.53m     129-08 
  7 Santos, Sebastian         FR MIT                   38.00m     39.39m     129-03 
  8 Noakes, Alexander         SO MIT                   41.74m     39.30m     128-11 
  9 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa         FR Tufts                 35.17m     36.32m     119-02 
 10 Maloof, Michael           JR Boston U.             39.95m     35.27m     115-08 
 11 Burns, Corey              SO Tufts                 35.99m     34.92m     114-07 
 12 Ochab, Adam               SO Merrimack             33.44m     33.21m     108-11 
 13 Bonitto, Alex             FR Franklin Pie          30.88m     31.81m     104-04 
 14 Kusch, Kevin              FR MIT                   27.23m     30.95m     101-06 
 15 Haneberg, Patrick         SO Tufts                 33.02m     30.80m     101-00 
 16 Powell, Patrick           FR Umass Boston                     29.61m      97-02 
 17 Josselyn, Mark            FR Franklin Pie          29.96m     29.47m      96-08 
 18 Delahanty, John           FR Franklin Pie          27.02m     29.07m      95-04 
 19 Aronson, James            FR Tufts                 32.77m     26.99m      88-06 
 20 Guang, Young              SO Boston U.             34.11m     26.62m      87-04 
 21 Malm, Alex                FR Franklin Pie          23.80m     25.25m      82-10 
 22 Toscano, Tony             FR Franklin Pie          26.96m     24.12m      79-02 
 23 Morrow, Richard           SR Emmanuel (Ma          18.38m     20.32m      66-08 
 -- Letourneau, Nick             University o                       FOUL            
 -- Rivera, Kevin             FR Franklin Pie          26.05m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Horace, Reuben            SO Boston U.             59.22m     58.01m     190-04 
  2 Cooper, Ken               JR MIT                   55.56m     57.16m     187-06 
  3 Maloof, Michael           JR Boston U.             54.32m     55.06m     180-08 
  4 Williamson, Brian         JR Tufts                 50.00m     52.42m     172-00 
  5 Noakes, Alexander         SO MIT                   41.84m     45.96m     150-09 
  6 Swett, Atticus            SO Tufts                 39.90m     43.53m     142-10 
  7 Nardone, Zachary          SR Unattached            42.00m     42.59m     139-09 
  8 Santos, Sebastian         FR MIT                   38.91m     36.51m     119-09 
  9 Kusch, Kevin              FR MIT                   34.75m     36.07m     118-04 
 10 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa         FR Tufts                 37.39m     35.45m     116-04 
 11 Haneberg, Patrick         SO Tufts                 33.57m     34.98m     114-09 
 12 Burns, Corey              SO Tufts                 34.48m     34.87m     114-05 
 13 Dupray, Westley           SO Bentley               30.84m     34.75m     114-00 
 14 Bohi, Chris               FR Franklin Pie          30.36m     29.79m      97-09 
 -- Aronson, James            FR Tufts                 25.00m       FOUL            
 -- Salters, Winston          FR Roxbury CC            34.78m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pastrana, Manuel          SR Boston U.             62.15m     61.48m     201-08 
  2 Rein, Harry               JR MIT                   53.56m     57.31m     188-00 
  3 Bohi, Chris               FR Franklin Pie          57.57m     54.18m     177-09 
  4 Usoff, Nicholas           FR Tufts                 50.57m     53.13m     174-04 
  5 Drover, Tommy             FR Merrimack             48.60m     52.30m     171-07 
  6 Ricci, Chris              JR Bentley               54.02m     51.80m     169-11 
  7 Lattrell, Devon           SO Boston U.             51.56m     51.72m     169-08 
  8 Murowchick, Michael          Unattached            50.00m     48.51m     159-02 
  9 Dupray, Westley           SO Bentley               47.32m     45.56m     149-06 
 10 Esposito, Dominic         SO Babson                46.38m     44.24m     145-02 
 11 Delahanty, John           FR Franklin Pie          42.04m     43.90m     144-00 
 12 Romero, Xavier            FR Umass Boston                     41.77m     137-00 
 13 Johnson, Reyn             SR Umass Boston          41.61m     39.99m     131-02 
 14 Edwards, Blake            JR Boston U.             34.60m     38.07m     124-11 
 15 Joseph, Carl              JR Umass Boston          37.83m     36.62m     120-02 
 16 Hamilton, Dan             SR Nichols               33.74m     32.67m     107-02 
 17 Lieske, Aaron             FR Nichols               33.73m     31.64m     103-10 
 18 Morrow, Richard           SR Emmanuel (Ma          27.00m     31.59m     103-08 
 19 Bohn, Zachary             SO Emmanuel (Ma          27.25m     26.51m      87-00 
 20 Ocana, Edgar              SO Babson                24.05m     25.19m      82-08 
 -- Rabbani, Raza             SO Nichols               28.61m       FOUL            
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Macedo, Mike               M GBTC                34:00.00   34:21.60  
  2 Bertini, Andrew          MFR Bentley             37:19.46   38:03.74  
  3 MacBeth, Abigail         WSO Southern New        40:00.00   40:44.32  
  4 Levine, Annie            WSO Tufts               42:56.16   43:20.14  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News