Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Louison House BUNNY RUN-WALK-HOP

North Adams, MA, MA, April 19, 2014

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                2nd Annual Louison House BUNNY RUN-WALK-HOP
                         11:00AM, April 19, 2014 
                              North Adams, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879    accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                     Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================== ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   105 DANIEL BRIEN               1/1    M0119 PITTSFIELD      MA   17:45  5:43 
    2     6 BRANDON WILLIAMS           1/7    M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   18:00  5:48 
    3    26 JOSHUA LIPINSKI            2/7    M3039 BERKSHIRE       MA   18:43  6:02 
    4    65 PHILIP SULLIVAN            1/4    M2029 LANESBORO       MA   18:51  6:04 
    5   102 NICK STONE                 2/4    M2029 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA   20:12  6:30 
    6    54 DANIEL POVIN               1/5    M4049 STAMFORD        VT   20:21  6:33 
    7    38 PAUL GAGE                  2/5    M4049 CHESHIRE        MA   20:41  6:40 
    8     7 BRENDAN BULLETT            3/7    M3039 NORTH ADAMS     MA   20:49  6:42 
    9    60 AMANDA CHILSON             1/10   F3039 NORTH ADAMS     MA   21:47  7:01 
   10    25 JOHN BARRETT               4/7    M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   22:28  7:14 
   11    58 TIM MOREY                  1/3    M5059 ADAMS           MA   22:31  7:15 
   12    40 RYAN DAVINE                3/5    M4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA   22:59  7:24 
   13    62 JAMES MOULTON              3/4    M2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   24:02  7:44 
   14    64 LINDSA LINCOLN             1/13   F2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   24:15  7:49 
   15    63 CASSIE LINCOLN             2/13   F2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   24:16  7:49 
   16    10 COURTNEY ANDREWS           3/13   F2029 CLARKSBURG      MA   24:21  7:51 
   17    23 JENNIFER BOSWORTH          1/8    F4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA   24:34  7:55 
   18    56 JOSEPH MELILLO             4/4    M2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   24:35  7:55 
   19    50 BRIAN FLAGG                4/5    M4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA   24:51  8:00 
   20    36 OLIVIA MILANESI            4/13   F2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   24:59  8:03 
   21    57 FRED SCULLY                2/3    M5059 NORTH ADAMS     MA   25:14  8:08 
   22   106 KELLY ESPOSITO             2/8    F4049 ADAMS           MA   25:26  8:12 
   23    41 RYAN HOLMES                5/7    M3039 NORTH ADAMS     MA   25:59  8:22 
   24    33 MONICA CONLIN              5/13   F2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   26:17  8:28 
   25    45 TODD ANDREWS               3/3    M5059 CLARKSBURG      MA   26:53  8:39 
   26    18 GISELLE GWOZDZ             2/10   F3039 CHESHIRE        MA   26:53  8:40 
   27    28 KARI LYDEN-FORTIER         6/13   F2029 ADAMS           MA   27:07  8:44 
   28    44 TERRY MILLER               1/1    F6069 CHESHIRE        MA   27:09  8:45 
   29    53 MAURA HAWKINS              1/2    F5059 STAMFORD        VT   27:14  8:46 
   30    22 JAMES DURAND               6/7    M3039 ADAMS           MA   27:22  8:49 
   31    20 JACKIE RILLA               7/13   F2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   27:55  8:59 
   32   101 KARRIE HONECWER            3/10   F3039 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA   28:32  9:11 
   33    27 JULIE GARDNER              3/8    F4049 ADAMS           MA   28:39  9:13 
   34    47 TRISTANNE CHALMERS         4/10   F3039 ADAMS           MA   28:50  9:17 
   35    30 LAINA MCCONNELL            5/10   F3039 NORTH ADAMS     MA   29:02  9:21 
   36    32 MELISSA DAVINE             6/10   F3039 NORTH ADAMS     MA   29:10  9:24 
   37    52 HALEY AMARAL               1/1    F0119 PITTSFIELD      MA   29:26  9:29 
   38    51 STEPHANIE CARDENO          8/13   F2029 CHESHIRE        MA   29:26  9:29 
   39    17 ERIN SHOGRY                7/10   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   29:28  9:29 
   40    24 JOHN EURBIN                5/5    M4049 ADAMS           MA   29:29  9:30 
   41     8 BRIANNA ROUSSEAU           9/13   F2029 TOWNSEND        MA   29:33  9:31 
   42     0 UNKNOWN                                                      29:51  9:37 
   43    14 DEBBIE PEDERCINI           4/8    F4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA   29:52  9:37 
   44    12 DARCIE BELLOWS             5/8    F4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA   29:54  9:38 
   45    16 DONNA HALTON               2/2    F5059 NORTH ADAMS     MA   30:36  9:51 
   46    61 SARA MOULTON              10/13   F2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   31:40 10:12 
   47    59 ST. GERMAIN                8/10   F3039 DRURY           MA   31:49 10:15 
   48     3 ANNA MARIE MESSENGER      11/13   F2029 CHESHIRE        MA   32:26 10:27 
   49    15 DENISE MERANTI             6/8    F4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA   35:01 11:17 
   50    13 DAWN KEGRESSE              9/10   F3039 ADAMS           MA   36:02 11:36 




                                                                      Page 2
                2nd Annual Louison House BUNNY RUN-WALK-HOP
                         11:00AM, April 19, 2014 
                              North Adams, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879    accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                     Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================== ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    19 HENRY PLACHCINSKI          7/7    M3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   36:05 11:37 
   52    39 RENEE EASTMAN              7/8    F4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA   36:07 11:38 
   53    55 CHRISTA MELILLO           12/13   F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA   36:31 11:46 
   54    43 SHELBY FARRINGTON         13/13   F2029 NORTH ADAMS     MA   39:06 12:35 
   55   103 AMANDA AMARAL             10/10   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA   40:21 13:00 
   56   104 JACQUELYN CARDENO          8/8    F4049 CHESHIRE        MA   40:21 13:00 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News