Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Ring Road Race For Champions 5K

North Dartmouth, MA, April 13, 2014

[Age Groups ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
(C) Copyright 2015 3C Race Productions All Rights Reserved

Reproduction in whole or part without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.

Aggregation of these results by 3rd parties without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.
                              Ring Road 5K
                      N Dartmouth, MA - April 13, 2014
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
====================================================================
    Name                  Group   Age Hometown                  Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Sulkowski        MALE     39 ,                     19:08.99
  2 Kinder Woodcock       MALE     48 ,                     20:02.32
  3 Matthew Vidal         MALE     18 ,                     20:29.62
  4 John Wilkins          MALE     38 ,                     20:42.76
  5 Brian Ayotte          MALE     37 New Bedford, MA       20:50.45
  6 George Itz            MALE     58 ,                     20:58.45
  7 Jeremiah Shyne        MALE     20 ,                     21:04.06
  8 Kenneth Cabral        MALE     52 ,                     21:25.35
  9 Renee Laurenelle      FEMALE   20 ,                     21:52.38
 10 no bib number         MALE      0 ,                     21:53.10
 11 Max Devlofev          MALE     18 ,                     22:04.12
 12 Richard Cole          MALE     44 Westport, MA          22:08.04
 13 Timothy Nelson        MALE     20 Charlton, MA          22:20.97
 14 Robert Johnson        MALE     49 Bristol, RI           22:27.20
 15 Stephen Gotham        MALE     47 ,                     22:34.50
 16 brian feeney          MALE     50 whitman, MA           22:55.24
 17 Chris Frazer          MALE     37 Somerset, MA          23:02.83
 18 shannon feeney        FEMALE   20 whitman, MA           23:14.04
 19 Philip Lowney         MALE     20 ,                     23:26.82
 20 Adrian Warrick        MALE     22 Braintree, MA         23:27.10
 21 Levi Parker           MALE     10 Westport, MA          24:00.73
 22 Andrew Deane          MALE     18 ,                     24:05.22
 23 Kira Ball             FEMALE   24 New Bedford, MA       24:06.61
 24 David Hawkins         MALE     50 Dartmouth, MA         24:08.40
 25 Abdulrahman Kehail    MALE     26 New Bedford, MA       24:40.46
 26 Kyle Berry            MALE     19 ,                     24:43.13
 27 Jonathan Barboza      MALE     34 Dartmouth, MA         24:43.66
 28 Chuck Gaspardi        MALE     57 Dartmouth, MA         24:47.39
 29 Jeffrey Osuch         MALE     64 ,                     24:56.60
 30 Emily De Boer         FEMALE   22 Hopedale, MA          24:59.57
 31 Robert Fontecchio     MALE     19 ,                     25:06.60
 32 Rodrigo Lizardo       MALE     25 ,                     25:56.15
 33 Juan Marte            MALE     22 N.Dartmouth, MA       26:04.36
 34 Derik Medeiros        MALE     18 ,                     26:04.84
 35 George Tenne          MALE     18 ,                     26:07.98
 36 Robert Boza           MALE     20 ,                     26:11.05
 37 Ian Levesque-Simoes   MALE     21 Somerset, MA          26:13.03
 38 Ben Rioux             MALE     13 south dartmouth, MA   26:20.61
 39 Tom Rioux             MALE     37 south dartmouth, MA   26:21.42
 40 Matthew McLaughlin    MALE     24 Fall River, MA        26:21.94
 41 Dave Smyka            MALE     26 Fall River, MA        26:22.38
 42 no bib number         MALE      0 ,                     26:32.14
 43 Katie Marcelino       FEMALE   36 Acushnet,             26:36.49
 44 Marcia Paquette       FEMALE   47 Berkley, MA           26:53.05
 45 Aaron Mattos          MALE     24 Fairhaven, MA         27:00.66
 46 Corey Morris          MALE     19 ,                     27:08.40
 47 Troy Martins          MALE     19 ,                     27:08.74
 48 Billy Carias          MALE     19 ,                     27:09.12
 49 Bill Kelly            MALE     60 ,                     27:10.02
 50 Brian McCauley        MALE     19 Franklin, MA          27:18.98
 51 Katelyn Germano       FEMALE   28 Fall River, MA        27:30.92
 52 Tricia Breton         FEMALE   35 ,                     28:37.17
 53 Mark Przybyszewski    MALE     48 Fairhven, MA          28:43.14
 54 Brooke Garvey         FEMALE   21 ,                     28:44.14
 55 Molly McCarthy        FEMALE   23 New Bedford, MA       28:52.91
 56 Steve Dybowski        MALE     41 Somerset, MA          29:19.45
 57 Cindy Tjersland       FEMALE   47 Dartmouth, MA         29:29.99
 58 John Christo          MALE     49 Berkley, MA           29:42.64
 59 Luis Carranza         MALE     18 ,                     29:51.08
 60 Bob Paquette          MALE     48 Berkley, MA           30:34.51
 61 Nina Szvlevski        FEMALE   27 ,                     30:34.90
 62 Chris Szviewski       MALE     26 ,                     30:35.26
 63 Bri Hochwarter        FEMALE   19 ,                     30:35.60
 64 Aubrie Brault         FEMALE   20 N.Dartmouth, MA       30:36.04
 65 John Macaroco         MALE     21 ,                     30:36.46
 66 Brian Medeiros        MALE     38 ,                     30:44.22
 67 Mark Mills            MALE     55 ,                     30:45.15
 68 Caroline King         FEMALE   12 Rochester, MA         31:25.62
 69 Melissa Pacheco       FEMALE   40 ,                     31:31.53
 70 Trevor Souza          MALE     38 North Dartmouth, MA   31:45.27
 71 Sharice Miles         FEMALE   37 Abington, MA          32:06.93
 72 Lauren Greene         FEMALE   28 Fairhaven, MA         32:17.58
 73 Cait Piona            FEMALE   26 Fairhaveb, MA         32:37.63
 74 Daniel Pho            MALE     22 Chelmsford, MA        32:56.90
 75 Nancy Greene          FEMALE   56 Fairhaven, MA         33:01.72
 76 Paulette Carvalho     FEMALE   38 E Freetown, MA        33:26.89
 77 KAYLA SILVA           FEMALE   25 FALL RIVER, MA        34:27.46
 78 Shauna Ferris         FEMALE   35 East bridgewater, MA  34:27.76
 79 Joe Pimental          MALE     55 ,                     34:29.32
 80 Rob Ball              MALE     70 New Bedford, MA       34:49.78
 81 Molly Rioux           FEMALE   10 ,                     34:53.28
 82 John Carnes           MALE     11 ,                     34:54.73
 83 Alexis Kublin         FEMALE   11 Fall River, MA        35:04.53
 84 Colleen Kublin        FEMALE   41 Fall River, MA        35:05.16
 85 Chris Mascio          MALE     40 Franklin, MA          35:21.03
 86 Amy DuBois            FEMALE   38 Dartmouth, MA         35:33.97
 87 Georgette King        FEMALE   46 Rochester, MA         35:39.46
 88 Serena Carnes         FEMALE    8 ,                     36:07.76
 89 Jessica Souza         FEMALE   35 North Dartmouth, MA   36:42.59
 90 Joshua Robbins        MALE     32 ,                     37:50.79
 91 no bib number         MALE      0 ,                     38:26.84
 92 Sarah Bergeron        FEMALE   29 Longmeadow, MA        38:37.29
 93 Donald Dayton         MALE     80 ,                     39:01.36
 94 Henry Almeida         MALE     39 ,                     41:09.69
 95 Harry Avery           MALE     13 Mattapoisett, MA      42:39.40
 96 Kathy sun             FEMALE   34 maplewood, NJ         42:50.39
 97 Parker Souza          MALE     10 North Dartmouth, MA   44:22.94
 98 Heather Souza         FEMALE   30 Dartmouth, MA         44:24.85
 99 Scott Arruda          MALE     34 North Dartmouth, MA   44:25.54
100 Jaime Conlon          MALE     25 ,                     46:16.64
101 Jackie Burgess-Conlon FEMALE    0 ,                     46:17.07
102 Mary Avery            FEMALE   50 Mattapoisett, MA      46:17.54
103 patsy jeffries zukows FEMALE   61 dartmouth, MA         46:17.94
104 Liam Barlow           MALE     12 ,                     48:40.57
105 Nick Carnes           MALE     12 ,                     48:40.98
106 Maryellen Barlow      FEMALE   48 ,                     50:31.65
107 no bib number         MALE      0 ,                     50:51.46
108 no bib number         MALE      0 ,                     50:51.95



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2015 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News