Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bellingham Challenge 5k

Bellingham, MA, April 13, 2014

[5k Age Groups ]

5k Overall

Results by RaceWire


Bellingham Challenge 5K 5K

Bellingham Challenge 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

April 13, 2014


Results by RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    CHAIS BURCH                       WOONSOCKET  RI        136    45   M       1 Top Fin             18:08.1      5:50/M
      2    PHILIP CROCKER                    BELLINGHAM  MA         19    34   M       2 Top Fin             19:14.8      6:11/M
      3    MARK CAPPARELLA                   BELLINGHAM  MA        134    44   M       3 Top Fin             19:36.3      6:18/M
      4    CLEBER PEKELRA                    MILFORD  MA           149    33   M       1 30-39               20:06.8      6:28/M
      5    BILL PENTA                        BLACKSTONE  MA         92    42   M       1 40-49               20:33.9      6:36/M
      6    PAUL MAY                          UXBRIDGE  MA           73    13   M       1 11-14               20:38.4      6:38/M
      7    MARC BLANDIN                      BROCKTON  MA          135    34   M       2 30-39               20:45.3      6:40/M
      8    JOHN GUILBERT                     ALBION  RI            132    40   M       2 40-49               20:53.4      6:43/M
      9    KEVIN RICARD                      BELLINGHAM  MA         98    14   M       2 11-14               21:09.7      6:48/M
     10    CHARLIE ROBERTS                   HOLLISTON  MA         100    34   M       3 30-39               21:15.5      6:50/M
     11    CHRIS CHILDS                      BELLINGHAM  MA         15    37   M       4 30-39               21:31.7      6:55/M
     12    JARED STEINBRECHER                BELLINGHAM  MA        127    15   M       1 15-18               21:41.6      6:58/M
     13    MICHAEL FITZGERALD                BELLINGHAM  MA         41    14   M       3 11-14               22:04.9      7:06/M
     14    EMILY GIARDINO                    BELLINGHAM  MA         46    17   F       1 Top Fin             22:34.2      7:15/M
     15    BILL ELLIOTT                      HOLDEN  MA            153    40   M       3 40-49               22:47.2      7:20/M
     16    SCOT TATA                         BELLINGHAM  MA        115    50   M       1 50-59               22:51.1      7:21/M
     17    KYLE MARQUEZ                      BELLINGHAM  MA         71    15   M       2 15-18               22:55.2      7:22/M
     18    GLENN O'CONNOR                    MILFORD  MA           133    51   M       2 50-59               23:18.1      7:30/M
     19    BRANDON ROCKWELL                  BLACKSTONE  MA        101    36   M       5 30-39               23:29.8      7:33/M
     20    ANDRES ALBORNOZ                   HOLLISTON  MA           2    15   M       3 15-18               23:29.9      7:33/M
     21    AMANDA MAFFEI                     HOPKINTON  MA         137    54   F       2 Top Fin             23:34.8      7:34/M
     22    RICHARD CROWLEY                   BELLINGHAM  MA         20    45   M       4 40-49               23:46.3      7:39/M
     23    TRAVIS LARSON                     UXBRIDGE  MA          128    34   M       6 30-39               23:49.6      7:39/M
     24    MATTHEW CURRAN CURRAN             EAST BRIDGEWATER  M    22    43   M       5 40-49               23:50.3      7:40/M
     25    CONNOR MARQUEZ                    BELLINGHAM  MA         70    15   M       4 15-18               23:55.2      7:41/M
     26    JOHN FANTEGROSSI                  BELLINGHAM  MA        126    46   M       6 40-49               23:59.3      7:43/M
     27    JAMESON ELDRIDGE                  BELLINGHAM  MA         35    10   M       1  1-10               24:00.7      7:43/M
     28    KRISTOPHER FOBER                  CHICOPEE  MA           42    35   M       7 30-39               24:04.8      7:44/M
     29    STEPHEN BARTHA                    BELLINGHAM  MA        141    36   M       8 30-39               24:11.8      7:47/M
     30    JOHN DONOHUE                      MEDWAY  MA            148    44   M       7 40-49               24:16.0      7:48/M
     31    PAUL SHANAHAN                     FRANKLIN  MA          107    56   M       3 50-59               24:42.1      7:57/M
     32    ERIN CONNOLLY                     BELLINGHAM  MA         17    16   F       3 Top Fin             24:42.8      7:57/M
     33    CHESTER JOZEFSKI                  ROCHESTER  NY          65    60   M       1 60-99               24:44.6      7:57/M
     34    THOMAS HANSEN                     BELLINGHAM  MA         55    51   M       4 50-59               24:45.8      7:57/M
     35    ROBYN SULLIVAN                    MILFORD  MA           112    29   F       1 19-29               24:48.5      7:58/M
     36    DANIEL PIPPITT                    BELLINGHAM  MA         94    59   M       5 50-59               24:49.1      7:59/M
     37    JOSEPH BIRD                       BELLINGHAM  MA          8    39   M       9 30-39               24:49.3      7:59/M
     38    PAUL GREENBERG                    BELLINGHAM  MA         50    45   M       8 40-49               24:50.9      7:59/M
     39    ADAM WHITTEMORE                   UXBRIDGE  MA          123    32   M      10 30-39               25:19.0      8:08/M
     40    JOHN DUCHARME                     BELLINGHAM  MA         30    44   M       9 40-49               25:19.4      8:08/M
     41    ELIZABETH WHITTEMORE              UXBRIDGE  MA          124    31   F       1 30-39               25:20.2      8:09/M
     42    VALERIE TOMOLONIS                 BELLINGHAM  MA        117    55   F       1 50-59               25:33.2      8:13/M
     43    JAMES ELDRIDGE                    BELLINGHAM  MA         34    46   M      10 40-49               25:51.5      8:19/M
     44    KATIE FITZGERALD                  BELLINGHAM  MA         39    18   F       1 15-18               26:09.7      8:25/M
     45    DONNA UMLAUF                      BELLINGHAM  MA        118    50   F       2 50-59               26:23.5      8:29/M
     46    PAUL CALLERY                      BELLINGHAM  MA        150    45   M      11 40-49               26:37.1      8:34/M
     47    RAUL MORONTA                      MILFORD  MA            85    43   M      12 40-49               26:37.6      8:34/M
     48    WILL CALLERY                      BELLINGHAM  MA        151    10   M       2  1-10               26:37.8      8:34/M
     49    MICHELLE LINFIELD                 COVENTRY  RI          158    40   F       1 40-49               26:53.0      8:39/M
     50    KEVIN FITZGERALD                  BELLINGHAM  MA         40    48   M      13 40-49               27:02.0      8:42/M
     51    BONNIE DANIELSON                  BELLINGHAM  MA         23    40   F       2 40-49               27:05.5      8:43/M
     52    JASON MORSE                       LEOMINSTER  MA        154    40   M      14 40-49               27:10.2      8:44/M
     53    VICTOR ROSAS                      MILFORD  MA           105    40   M      15 40-49               27:16.8      8:46/M
     54    MICHAEL FANTEGROSSI               BELLINGHAM  MA         36    18   M       5 15-18               27:17.0      8:46/M
     55    JOHN HURLEY                       DORCHESTER  MA         62    68   M       2 60-99               27:21.5      8:48/M
     56    ERIN DUPUIS                       BELLINGHAM  MA         33    32   F       2 30-39               27:34.4      8:52/M
     57    ANDREW SWENSON                    ASHLAND  MA           113    30   M      11 30-39               27:36.0      8:52/M
     58    LAURA ANACONE                     BELLINGHAM  MA          3    27   F       2 19-29               28:06.4      9:02/M
     59    DONNA HANSEN                      BELLINGHAM  MA         52    48   F       3 40-49               28:11.9      9:04/M
     60    KERRIN MOSER                      BELLINGHAM  MA        156    43   F       4 40-49               28:12.3      9:04/M
     61    NICOLE MANNARINO                  BELLINGHAM  MA         69    32   F       3 30-39               28:14.3      9:05/M
     62    JESSY GEOFFROY                    BELLINGHAM  MA         45    34   F       4 30-39               28:15.0      9:05/M
     63    PATTI SILVA                       BELLINGHAM  MA        109    36   F       5 30-39               28:22.4      9:07/M
     64    KELLY O'CONNOR                    NORTHBRIDGE  MA        91    29   F       3 19-29               28:28.4      9:09/M
     65    LORIE JOHNSTON                    BELLINGHAM  MA         64    35   F       6 30-39               28:35.5      9:11/M
     66    ELIZABETH SWENSON                 ASHLAND  MA           114    32   F       7 30-39               28:44.2      9:14/M
     67    EILEEN HARVEY                     FRANKLIN  MA           57    42   F       5 40-49               29:09.5      9:22/M
     68    JENNIFER FISCHER                  HOPKINTON  MA          38    42   F       6 40-49               29:10.2      9:23/M
     69    CHERYL HANLY                      FRANKLIN  MA           51    43   F       7 40-49               29:11.1      9:23/M
     70    NOLAN DONOHUE                     MEDWAY  MA            147    13   M       4 11-14               29:19.3      9:26/M
     71    MICHAEL MILARDO                   BELLINGHAM  MA        157    48   M      16 40-49               29:22.0      9:27/M
     72    ROGER CORRIGAN                    BELLINGHAM  MA         18    71   M       3 60-99               29:25.5      9:28/M
     73    MAISIE DONOHUE                    MEDWAY  MA            146    10   F       1  1-10               29:49.7      9:35/M
     74    MICHAEL GOODSPEED                 BELLINGHAM  MA         48    38   M      12 30-39               29:49.7      9:35/M
     75    ERINN CAVANAGH                    NEWPORT  RI            11    24   F       4 19-29               29:52.8      9:36/M
     76    JEAN PHILLIPS-CALAPAI             MILFORD  MA            93    58   F       3 50-59               29:53.8      9:37/M
     77    JENNIFER THORELL                  BELLIGHAM  MA         116    40   F       8 40-49               30:09.7      9:42/M
     78    LISA HANSON                       BELLINGHAM  MA         56    40   F       9 40-49               30:10.6      9:42/M
     79    CINDY POWELL                      FRANKLIN  MA           96    52   F       4 50-59               30:11.4      9:42/M
     80    ED HUMBARGER                      BLACKSTONE  MA         60    69   M       4 60-99               30:32.7      9:49/M
     81    ANDREW MCCARTHY                   FRANKLIN  MA           74    14   M       5 11-14               30:40.0      9:52/M
     82    KELLY SMITH                       BELLINGHAM  MA        110    36   F       8 30-39               30:47.8      9:54/M
     83    DON KEEFE                         LEOMINSTER  MA        155    38   M      13 30-39               31:04.8      9:59/M
     84    JULIE CHILDS                      BELLINGHAM  MA         16    37   F       9 30-39               31:14.2     10:03/M
     85    JOANN BILES                       FRANKLIN  MA            7    49   F      10 40-49               31:14.4     10:03/M
     86    ETHAN MCCARTHY                    FRANKLIN  MA           75    13   M       6 11-14               31:36.4     10:10/M
     87    DEBORAH MAY                       UXBRIDGE  MA           72    44   F      11 40-49               31:37.6     10:10/M
     88    DEBBIE PLANTE                     BELLINGHAM  MA         95    58   F       5 50-59               32:07.8     10:20/M
     89    ASHLEY WHITE DA SILVEIRA          UPTON  MA             122    26   F       5 19-29               32:08.6     10:20/M
     90    JASON CAWLEY                      BELLINGHAM  MA         14    28   M       1 19-29               32:40.5     10:30/M
     91    LINDA ZAVALICK                    HOLLISTON  MA         125    67   F       1 60-99               32:47.3     10:32/M
     92    PHIL RYAN                         MILLIS  MA            143    71   M       5 60-99               32:51.7     10:34/M
     93    ROBERT MCCARTHY                   FRANKLIN  MA           76    48   M      17 40-49               33:04.9     10:38/M
     94    TRACEY DUCHARME                   MILLVILLE  MA          31    39   F      10 30-39               33:23.0     10:44/M
     95    KHARISSA MEO                      BELLINGHAM  MA         80    33   F      11 30-39               33:24.5     10:44/M
     96    JOANNE RAY                        CLINTON  MA            97    59   F       6 50-59               33:31.2     10:47/M
     97    PATRICK MITCHELL                  BELLINGHAM  MA         82    10   M       3  1-10               33:39.7     10:49/M
     98    TANYA HAYNES                      BELLINGHAM  MA         58    32   F      12 30-39               33:57.0     10:55/M
     99    JOHN CAVANAGH                     BELLINGHAM  MA         12    50   M       6 50-59               34:07.4     10:58/M
    100    JULIE GORDON                      MEDWAY  MA             49    43   F      12 40-49               34:32.2     11:06/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    WILLIAM FINE                      FRANKLIN  MA           37    51   M       7 50-59               35:00.9     11:15/M
    102    CINDY GALE                        BELLINGHAM  MA         44    55   F       7 50-59               35:07.1     11:17/M
    103    GALE DORAN                        BELLINGHAM  MA         27    37   F      13 30-39               35:31.5     11:25/M
    104    ANNE MORSE                        BELLINGHAM  MA         86    62   F       2 60-99               36:01.2     11:35/M
    105    KAYLA HANSEN                      BELLINGHAM  MA         53    18   F       2 15-18               36:06.5     11:36/M
    106    NICOLE LARSON                     UXBRIDGE  MA          129    34   F      14 30-39               36:09.6     11:37/M
    107    ADE BALOGUN                       CLINTON  MA             5    51   M       8 50-59               36:17.5     11:40/M
    108    SUZANNE WALTON                    BELLINGHAM  MA        120    41   F      13 40-49               36:46.0     11:49/M
    109    JEANNETTE SILVA                   BELLINGHAM  MA        108    37   F      15 30-39               36:55.6     11:52/M
    110    VALBONA ASRO                      MILFORD  MA           152    35   F      16 30-39               37:23.2     12:01/M
    111    NATHALIE HOULE                    MELROSE  MA           138    18   F       3 15-18               38:16.7     12:18/M
    112    KYLE WAGENER                      BELLINGHAM  MA        130     8   M       4  1-10               38:39.0     12:26/M
    113    DAVID WAGENER                     BELLINGHAM  MA        131    46   M      18 40-49               38:42.2     12:27/M
    114    HADLEIGH DANIELSON                BELLINGHAM  MA         24     6   F       2  1-10               38:43.1     12:27/M
    115    SCOTT DANIELSON                   BELLINGHAM  MA         25    49   M      19 40-49               39:32.7     12:43/M
    116    JODIE ROMANO                      BELLINGHAM  MA        102    36   F      17 30-39               40:31.5     13:02/M
    117    CASSANDRA ROSAS                   MILFORD  MA           104    12   F       1 11-14               41:35.6     13:22/M
    118    ANA ROSAS                         MILFORD  MA           103    36   F      18 30-39               41:36.2     13:23/M
    119    LYNN MYSIUK                       W. WARWICK  RI         90    32   F      19 30-39               42:19.8     13:36/M
    120    JOHN MYATT                        W. WARWICK  RI         88     4   M       5  1-10               42:20.3     13:37/M
    121    JOHN MYATT                        W. WARWICK  RI         89    36   M      14 30-39               42:23.7     13:38/M
    122    RICHARD VAN WIE                   BELLINGHAM  MA        119    79   M       6 60-99               42:45.8     13:45/M
    123    ELIZABETH DONOVAN                 BELLINGHAM  MA         26    64   F       3 60-99               43:05.8     13:51/M
    124    JADY BABIN                        BELLINGHAM  MA          4    46   F      14 40-49               45:53.3     14:45/M
    125    PAULA DRENGBERG                   FRANKLIN  MA           29    53   F       8 50-59               46:01.8     14:48/M
    126    BARBARA CAWLEY                    BELLINGHAM  MA         13    49   F      15 40-49               46:04.2     14:49/M
    127    RITA RYAN                         BELLINGHAM  MA        106    49   F      16 40-49               46:14.9     14:52/M
    128    ABIGAIL WOZNIAK                   BLACKSTONE  MA        139     8   F       3  1-10               47:05.0     15:08/M
    129    NATALIE DORAN                     BELLINGHAM  MA         28     6   F       4  1-10               47:05.6     15:08/M
    130    PATRICIA WOZNIAK                  BLACKSTONE  MA        140    39   F      20 30-39               47:06.3     15:09/M
    131    JONATHAN SAUER                    E. WALPOLE  MA        145    64   M       7 60-99               47:13.0     15:11/M
    132    JOCELYN BARTHA                    BELLINGHAM  MA        142     5   F       5  1-10               50:44.1     16:19/M
    133    CHRIS BENJAMIN                    BLACKSTONE  MA          6    34   M      15 30-39               56:20.1     18:07/M
    134    CHRISTINE FORTIER                 BLACKSTONE  MA         43    33   F      21 30-39               56:20.5     18:07/M
    135    SALLY SAUER                       E. WALPOLE  MA        144    55   F       9 50-59               56:23.2     18:08/M
    136    FRANK MCMAHON                     BELLINGHAM  MA         79    67   M       8 60-99               59:20.3     19:05/M
    137    BETH GOODSPEED                    BELLINGHAM  MA         47    38   F      22 30-39             1:03:19.2     20:22/M
    138    PATRICK MCKENNA                   BELLINGHAM  MA         78    81   M       9 60-99             1:03:24.6     20:23/M
    139    DEIRDRE MUNLEY                    BELLINGHAM  MA         87    31   F      23 30-39             1:03:25.4     20:23/M
    140    MICHAEL MCKENNA                   CUMBERLAND  RI         77    46   M      20 40-49             1:03:25.5     20:23/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News