Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

BC MBA 5K @ Boston College

Chestnut Hill, MA, April 12, 2014

[Overall ]

Age Groups

BC MBA5K

BC MBA5K

Overall Finish List

April 12, 2014


Back 40 Timing Back 40 Events
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Matt Theodoros                                          189    32   M       1 30-34               16:46.7      5:25/M
      2    Greg Steiner                                            156    25   M       1 25-29               17:28.8      5:38/M
      3    Matthew Uzenski                   Boston  MA            623    32   M       2 30-34               17:35.3      5:40/M
      4    Russell Cheney                    Grapevine  TX         563    34   M       3 30-34               18:46.9      6:03/M
      5    Peter Scheve                                            174    26   M       2 25-29               19:15.8      6:13/M
      6    Dillon Smith                                            176    29   M       3 25-29               19:19.4      6:14/M
      7    Sean Lane                         Brighton  MA          617    24   M       1 20-24               19:23.0      6:15/M
      8    Kevin Killelea                    Charlestown  MA       556    28   M       4 25-29               19:40.9      6:21/M
      9    Dan Lavoie                        Somerville  MA        625    27   M       5 25-29               19:41.2      6:21/M
     10    Biliana Mihaylova                 Medford  MA           643    24   F       1 20-24               19:43.7      6:22/M
     11    William Bernitsky                 Dallas  TX            557    28   M       6 25-29               20:08.9      6:30/M
     12    Beth Marullo                                            351    32   F       1 30-34               20:45.5      6:42/M
     13    Mike McGee                        Haverhill  MA         564    28   M       7 25-29               20:53.0      6:44/M
     14    Andrew Faxon                      Whitman  MA           593    29   M       8 25-29               20:54.1      6:45/M
     15    Tomas Uribe Montoya               Brighton  MA          649    32   M       4 30-34               21:39.8      6:59/M
     16    Daniel Vescuso                    Dracut  MA            583    26   M       9 25-29               21:41.5      7:00/M
     17    Daniel McCanty                    Needham  MA           555    30   M       5 30-34               21:48.5      7:02/M
     18    Katie Carsky                      Yonkers  NY           559    19   F       1 15-19               22:08.9      7:08/M
     19    Sami Karachi                                            359    48   F       1 45-49               22:09.4      7:09/M
     20    Jeffrey White                                           147    21   M       2 20-24               22:11.0      7:09/M
     21    Joe Marullo                                             352    32   M       6 30-34               22:11.4      7:09/M
     22    Karlantoine Balan                 Cambridge  MA         613    29   M      10 25-29               22:11.8      7:09/M
     23    Seth Cruice                       Brighton  MA          605    28   M      11 25-29               22:23.7      7:13/M
     24    Lauren Bergeron                   Brighton  MA          639    23   F       2 20-24               22:28.9      7:15/M
     25    Dania Piscetta                                          150    25   F       1 25-29               22:50.9      7:22/M
     26    Shae Fitzpatrick                                        354    25   F       2 25-29               22:53.0      7:23/M
     27    Matt Hein                         Brookline  MA         136    31   M       7 30-34               22:53.6      7:23/M
     28    Eric Pinkham                      Brighton  MA          188    31   M       8 30-34               22:59.1      7:25/M
     29    Joseph Lavigne                    Brighton  MA          586    33   M       9 30-34               23:01.2      7:25/M
     30    Chandler Hicks                    West Chester  PA      622    20   F       3 20-24               23:03.5      7:26/M
     31    Brandon Cunningham                Belmont  MA           661    27   M      12 25-29               23:08.7      7:28/M
     32    Meghan Curran                     Medway  MA            671    19   F       2 15-19               23:20.6      7:32/M
     33    Mathew Overdeput                  Salem  NH             601    24   M       3 20-24               23:24.2      7:33/M
     34    James Lamoureux                                         358    51   M       1 50-54               23:29.3      7:35/M
     35    Andy Hoglund                      boston  MA            647    28   M      13 25-29               23:39.8      7:38/M
     36    Robert Steeves                                          175    52   M       2 50-54               23:42.8      7:39/M
     37    Cameron Kittle                    Brighton  MA          594    26   M      14 25-29               23:53.1      7:42/M
     38    Katie Schlebecker                 Boston  MA            646    26   F       3 25-29               23:53.3      7:42/M
     39    Brian Dillon                      Jamaica Plain  MA     552    41   M       1 40-44               23:55.4      7:43/M
     40    E. Andrew Phillips                Dallas  TX            567    29   M      15 25-29               23:56.2      7:43/M
     41    Levi Walrath                                            341    23   M       4 20-24               23:56.7      7:43/M
     42    James Fee                                               355    25   M      16 25-29               24:00.4      7:45/M
     43    Anthony Vaglica                   Boston  MA            599    24   M       5 20-24               24:13.6      7:49/M
     44    Grace Shin                        Brookline  MA         568    35   F       1 35-39               24:25.0      7:53/M
     45    Zhaoxia Lu                        Plano  TX             561    43   F       1 40-44               24:25.1      7:53/M
     46    Alison Hernandez                                        344    27   F       4 25-29               24:25.6      7:53/M
     47    GINO GIANNONE                     Ooooo                 672    23   M       6 20-24               24:32.0      7:55/M
     48    kelly Alfano                      Boston  MA            575    31   F       2 30-34               24:34.6      7:55/M
     49    Marty Sacks                       Boston  MA            651    31   M      10 30-34               24:44.7      7:59/M
     50    Don Malloy                                              362    48   M       1 45-49               24:53.9      8:02/M
     51    Sergey Rusak                      Brighton  MA          574    31   M      11 30-34               24:56.1      8:03/M
     52    Tera Hatfield                     Boston  MA            653    32   F       3 30-34               24:57.0      8:03/M
     53    Alex Cimbal                                             363    44   M       2 40-44               25:03.2      8:05/M
     54    Kathrine Foster                   Boston  MA            576    25   F       5 25-29               25:07.3      8:06/M
     55    Michael Kemp                                            357    30   M      12 30-34               25:09.6      8:07/M
     56    Kevin Robar                       Brighton  MA          602    28   M      17 25-29               25:20.2      8:10/M
     57    Billy Garofano                    Allston  MA           627    26   M      18 25-29               25:58.0      8:23/M
     58    Karyn Christiansen                                      348    19   F       3 15-19               26:05.8      8:25/M
     59    Patrick Swearingen                                      346    21   M       7 20-24               26:05.8      8:25/M
     60    Meredith Finch                    Brighton  MA          666    26   F       6 25-29               26:11.9      8:27/M
     61    Jessica Morrison                  Dallas  TX            615    38   F       2 35-39               26:21.2      8:30/M
     62    Amanda Koval                      Boston  MA            662    23   F       4 20-24               26:24.9      8:31/M
     63    Liz Schaab                        Dallas  TX            558    27   F       7 25-29               26:30.5      8:33/M
     64    Michael Buono                     Dallas  TX            566    30   M      13 30-34               26:30.5      8:33/M
     65    Phil Donnici                      Brookline  MA         585    26   M      19 25-29               26:41.6      8:36/M
     66    Melissa Celli                     Roslindale  MA        608    36   F       3 35-39               26:43.0      8:37/M
     67    Katherine Watson                  Dallas  TX            590    26   F       8 25-29               26:49.1      8:39/M
     68    Jake Gaffey                       North Hampton  NH     669    26   M      20 25-29               27:09.2      8:45/M
     69    Sebastian Gilbert                 Brighton  NJ          638    23   M       8 20-24               27:25.4      8:51/M
     70    Shawn McCannon                                          361    51   M       3 50-54               27:27.6      8:51/M
     71    Lauren Duffy                                            157    27   F       9 25-29               27:34.4      8:54/M
     72    Laura Brodeur                     South Boston  MA      607    25   F      10 25-29               27:37.3      8:55/M
     73    Joanna Ennenbach                  Boston  MA            658    22   F       5 20-24               27:40.1      8:55/M
     74    Allie Olivieri                    Nashua  NH            670    18   F       4 15-19               27:51.7      8:59/M
     75    Jafar Alakbarov                   Bostom  MA            619    31   M      14 30-34               27:56.5      9:01/M
     76    Andreas Fuhr                                            340    47   M       2 45-49               28:06.5      9:04/M
     77    Caitlin Downing                   Boston  MA            581    30   F       4 30-34               28:10.0      9:05/M
     78    Victoria Chu                                            343    23   F       6 20-24               28:20.6      9:08/M
     79    Tushar Hathiramani                Brighton  MA          657    22   M       9 20-24               28:30.6      9:12/M
     80    Sean Metras                                             356    29   M      21 25-29               28:58.6      9:21/M
     81    Caroline Cohan                    Boston  MA            659    27   F      11 25-29               28:59.4      9:21/M
     82    Kimberly Siefkes                  Somerville  MA        635    24   F       7 20-24               29:07.5      9:24/M
     83    Denise Bonet                      Sharon  MA            634    26   F      12 25-29               29:13.2      9:25/M
     84    Silvana McMakin                                         129    25   F      13 25-29               29:25.2      9:29/M
     85    Ann Iandiorio                     Acton  MA             655    46   F       2 45-49               29:33.9      9:32/M
     86    Brittany Prescott                 Boston  MA            632    27   F      14 25-29               29:42.2      9:35/M
     87    Siobhan Hanlon                    Dorchester  MA        569    27   F      15 25-29               29:42.7      9:35/M
     88    Brian Garcia                                            342    30   M      15 30-34               29:52.0      9:38/M
     89    Mitch Traczyk                     Fridley  MN           612    26   M      22 25-29               30:01.8      9:41/M
     90    James Shea                        Chestnut Hill  MA     624    29   M      23 25-29               30:02.3      9:41/M
     91    Bobby Mullen                      South Boston  MA      562    28   M      24 25-29               30:09.5      9:44/M
     92    Rosie Bishara                     Dedham  MA            580    25   F      16 25-29               30:11.7      9:44/M
     93    Alexandra Einhorn                 Boston  MA            553    25   F      17 25-29               30:27.9      9:49/M
     94    Michelle Ungar                    Brookline  MA         597    25   F      18 25-29               30:27.9      9:49/M
     95    Elizabeth Bauman                  Dallas  TX            179    26   F      19 25-29               30:29.9      9:50/M
     96    Lauren Mullen                     South Boston  MA      637    28   F      20 25-29               30:30.8      9:50/M
     97    Michaela Kametani-Rider                                 353    23   F       8 20-24               30:34.2      9:52/M
     98    Steve Marley                      Andover  MA           551    64   M       1 60-99               30:35.2      9:52/M
     99    Mike McKeon                                             162    47   M       3 45-49               30:38.9      9:53/M
    100    Diana Trujillo                    Brighton  MA          650    32   F       5 30-34               30:48.1      9:56/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Lauren Tran                                             360    29   F      21 25-29               30:56.3      9:59/M
    102    Allison Hamilton                  Watertown  MA         591    26   F      22 25-29               31:01.3     10:00/M
    103    Jordan Beny                                             349    28   M      25 25-29               31:20.3     10:06/M
    104    Dennis Reddy                                            350    29   M      26 25-29               31:20.4     10:06/M
    105    Dayne Thornicroft                 Lexington  MA         578    29   M      27 25-29               31:29.6     10:09/M
    106    Martha Alvarado                   Chestnut Hill  MA     630    23   F       9 20-24               31:34.2     10:11/M
    107    Deborah Overdeput                 Salem  NH             664    53   F       1 50-54               31:44.2     10:14/M
    108    Rebecca Abrahams                  South Boston  MA      606    25   F      23 25-29               31:45.2     10:15/M
    109    Rachel Pereira                    Newton  MA            636    25   F      24 25-29               32:04.6     10:21/M
    110    Cassaundra Kapinos                Carlisle  MA          618    26   F      25 25-29               32:04.6     10:21/M
    111    Stephanie Austin                  North Cambridge  MA   565    30   F       6 30-34               32:05.7     10:21/M
    112    Taryn Beatty                      Marlborough  MA       644    22   F      10 20-24               32:11.9     10:23/M
    113    Richard Smith                     Boston  MA            645    26   M      28 25-29               32:27.9     10:28/M
    114    Dahlia Hamamcy                    Boston  MA            600    24   F      11 20-24               32:33.7     10:30/M
    115    Sarah Lysogorski                  Boston  MA            589    25   F      26 25-29               32:34.5     10:30/M
    116    Lauren O'Bray                     Brookline  MA         675    28   F      27 25-29               32:34.6     10:30/M
    117    Brian Prozeller                   Brookline  MA         660    28   M      29 25-29               32:34.9     10:30/M
    118    Lauren Nelson                     Cambridge  MA         603    26   F      28 25-29               33:39.9     10:51/M
    119    Ana Maria Vazquez                 Brighton  MA          629    39   F       4 35-39               33:42.3     10:52/M
    120    Casey Mitrano                                           153    25   F      29 25-29               33:46.5     10:54/M
    121    Natalie Woodruff                  Allston  MA           582    27   F      30 25-29               33:48.9     10:54/M
    122    Unknown Partic. 163                                     163         M       1  0- 0               33:51.9     10:55/M
    123    Matthew Miwanda                   waltham  MA           642    25   M      30 25-29               33:57.2     10:57/M
    124    Janet Tse                         Brookline  MA         614    26   F      31 25-29               33:59.0     10:58/M
    125    Chirag Makhija                    Brighton  MA          663    25   M      31 25-29               34:26.7     11:06/M
    126    Serena Hou                        Boston  MA            633    25   F      32 25-29               34:37.6     11:10/M
    127    Jaymie Cybak                      Philadelphia  PA      609    34   F       7 30-34               36:15.2     11:42/M
    128    Leia Saltzman                     Brighton  MA          628    27   F      33 25-29               36:19.3     11:43/M
    129    Christina Genovese                Brighton  MA          626    28   F      34 25-29               36:56.6     11:55/M
    130    Meredith Lee                      Peabody  MA           570    27   F      35 25-29               38:03.9     12:16/M
    131    Jeff Thomson                      Boston  MA            631    27   M      32 25-29               38:26.7     12:24/M
    132    Hannah VanParys                   Boston  MA            668    24   F      12 20-24               38:41.9     12:29/M
    133    Alissa Ashley-High                Shrewsbury  MA        572    33   F       8 30-34               38:45.7     12:30/M
    134    Barbara Zerillo                   Worcester  MA         656    29   F      36 25-29               38:45.7     12:30/M
    135    Lucy Harris                       Wellesley  MA         587    19   F       5 15-19               38:54.0     12:33/M
    136    Charlotte Harris                  Wellesley  MA         588    15   F       6 15-19               38:54.1     12:33/M
    137    Sophia Twarog                     Florence  MA          648    20   F      13 20-24               38:56.3     12:34/M
    138    Lindsay Roth                                            347    29   F      37 25-29               38:57.7     12:34/M
    139    Giza High                         Shrewsbury  MA        571    33   F       9 30-34               39:01.5     12:35/M
    140    Maria Twarog                      Brighton  MA          611    27   F      38 25-29               39:06.9     12:37/M
    141    Suzanne Salamon                   Brookline  MA         680    55   F       1 55-59               39:27.9     12:44/M
    142    Stephanie Amancio                 swampscott  MA        577    28   F      39 25-29               42:20.0     13:39/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News